Advanced Statistics
| Team | G ▲ | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plamen Pozega | 1 | 41 | 0.869 | 1.211 | 61.2 | 40.6% | 38.4% | 55.9% | 37.0% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 9.7% | 0.070 | 0.176 |
| Usmate | 1 | 68 | 0.748 | 0.946 | 78.7 | 38.7% | 34.4% | 45.5% | 36.1% | 78.6% | 18.6% | 14.3% | 0.148 | 0.327 |
| Mladi Krajisnik | 1 | 72 | 0.893 | 0.743 | 75.2 | 49.3% | 42.6% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 73.3% | 18.5% | 14.7% | 0.352 | 0.200 |
| Banovici | 1 | 56 | 0.743 | 0.893 | 97.3 | 36.3% | 32.0% | 42.6% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 14.7% | 18.5% | 0.200 | 0.352 |
| Oxigen Bucuresti | 1 | 80 | 0.718 | 1.020 | 82.7 | 37.4% | 36.5% | 43.1% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 0.054 | 0.278 |
| Bodrum | 1 | 76 | 0.907 | 0.812 | 77.8 | 57.0% | 53.8% | 34.7% | 19.2% | 84.0% | 24.9% | 4.3% | 0.226 | 0.153 |
| Mersin | 1 | 61 | 0.812 | 0.907 | 85.0 | 37.9% | 34.7% | 53.8% | 16.0% | 80.8% | 4.3% | 24.9% | 0.153 | 0.226 |
| Orlovi | 1 | 63 | 0.692 | 0.813 | 84.8 | 34.9% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 16.3% | 68.6% | 10.0% | 21.3% | 0.179 | 0.095 |
| Leotar Trebinje | 1 | 73 | 0.813 | 0.692 | 81.3 | 45.1% | 42.9% | 30.4% | 31.4% | 83.7% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 0.095 | 0.179 |
| Sanjoanense | 1 | 75 | 0.659 | 1.250 | 79.5 | 39.0% | 33.3% | 51.3% | 28.9% | 57.8% | 25.5% | 10.4% | 0.259 | 0.203 |
| Studio Zagreb | 1 | 75 | 1.064 | 0.801 | 76.7 | 57.4% | 53.1% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 58.5% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 0.188 | 0.109 |
| Peja | 1 | 69 | 1.094 | 0.543 | 97.1 | 45.3% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 43.5% | 67.7% | 5.6% | 25.5% | 0.093 | 0.186 |
| Trepca | 1 | 81 | 0.543 | 1.094 | 76.0 | 32.7% | 28.0% | 46.0% | 32.3% | 56.5% | 25.5% | 5.6% | 0.186 | 0.093 |
| Lavovi | 1 | 74 | 0.752 | 0.440 | 73.1 | 39.1% | 37.1% | 25.6% | 23.3% | 80.6% | 11.2% | 34.7% | 0.161 | 0.205 |
| Celik Zenica | 1 | 63 | 0.440 | 0.752 | 88.5 | 31.0% | 25.6% | 37.1% | 19.4% | 76.7% | 34.7% | 11.2% | 0.205 | 0.161 |
| Sepsi SIC | 1 | 74 | 0.988 | 0.596 | 76.7 | 49.9% | 42.2% | 28.6% | 45.7% | 93.9% | 17.8% | 24.7% | 0.313 | 0.347 |
| OKK Zenica | 1 | 95 | 0.796 | 0.932 | 66.0 | 53.0% | 50.8% | 40.0% | 58.8% | 85.7% | 31.5% | 12.8% | 0.210 | 0.233 |
| Lider | 1 | 33 | 0.932 | 0.796 | 211.0 | 45.6% | 40.0% | 50.8% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 12.8% | 31.5% | 0.233 | 0.210 |
| GDRAR | 1 | 75 | 0.666 | 1.097 | 82.0 | 45.2% | 38.3% | 52.3% | 14.8% | 59.3% | 29.4% | 15.8% | 0.298 | 0.297 |
| Emlak Konut Gelisim 2 | 1 | 82 | 0.763 | 0.874 | 73.5 | 45.6% | 46.0% | 44.7% | 23.3% | 83.9% | 22.5% | 18.4% | 0.097 | 0.234 |
| TED Ankara | 1 | 60 | 0.874 | 0.763 | 89.5 | 49.8% | 44.7% | 46.0% | 16.1% | 76.7% | 18.4% | 22.5% | 0.234 | 0.097 |
| Zadar Plus | 1 | 89 | 0.931 | 0.778 | 147.8 | 47.9% | 45.6% | 40.0% | 18.5% | 60.3% | 18.0% | 21.8% | 0.125 | 0.175 |
| StarTz | 1 | 79 | 0.793 | 0.671 | 84.7 | 42.8% | 38.3% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 76.3% | 15.0% | 23.2% | 0.219 | 0.125 |
| Play Off Sarajevo | 1 | 86 | 0.671 | 0.793 | 85.1 | 39.8% | 39.1% | 38.3% | 23.7% | 78.4% | 23.2% | 15.0% | 0.125 | 0.219 |
| Vicenza | 1 | 75 | 1.015 | 1.171 | 76.5 | 55.0% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 16.1% | 77.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 0.305 | 0.203 |
| KK Jedinstvo | 1 | 81 | 0.764 | 1.263 | 79.4 | 42.7% | 40.2% | 69.0% | 21.1% | 54.5% | 18.1% | 22.4% | 0.136 | 0.300 |
| Jumper | 1 | 66 | 1.263 | 0.764 | 95.9 | 71.4% | 69.0% | 40.2% | 45.5% | 78.9% | 22.4% | 18.1% | 0.300 | 0.136 |
| Bashkimi | 1 | 84 | 0.854 | 0.826 | 56.6 | 44.8% | 38.4% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 95.8% | 13.0% | 29.5% | 0.275 | 0.615 |
| Penza | 1 | 26 | 0.826 | 0.854 | 142.3 | 57.4% | 53.8% | 38.4% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 13.0% | 0.615 | 0.275 |
| Gallardo | 1 | 80 | 0.729 | 0.688 | 79.1 | 40.9% | 34.7% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 85.7% | 23.4% | 20.3% | 0.258 | 0.105 |
| Istanbul Utku | 1 | 74 | 0.688 | 0.729 | 79.1 | 40.7% | 39.5% | 34.7% | 14.3% | 63.2% | 20.3% | 23.4% | 0.105 | 0.258 |
| Fenerbahce 2 | 1 | 73 | 0.908 | 1.012 | 76.0 | 51.6% | 41.5% | 44.9% | 18.2% | 67.6% | 17.7% | 11.7% | 0.434 | 0.221 |
| Kirklareli | 1 | 75 | 1.012 | 0.908 | 76.4 | 50.3% | 44.9% | 41.5% | 32.4% | 81.8% | 11.7% | 17.7% | 0.221 | 0.434 |
| Alba Berlin | 1 | 77 | 0.921 | 1.039 | 82.5 | 55.0% | 51.7% | 51.6% | 16.7% | 67.7% | 20.8% | 18.4% | 0.190 | 0.295 |
| Mechelen | 1 | 83 | 0.671 | 1.084 | 85.8 | 39.0% | 34.1% | 55.9% | 22.0% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 17.5% | 0.206 | 0.191 |
| Athinaikos | 1 | 74 | 0.841 | 1.310 | 80.4 | 43.7% | 37.9% | 66.2% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.258 | 0.162 |
| Panathlitikos | 1 | 80 | 0.471 | 0.681 | 82.7 | 31.1% | 28.2% | 32.4% | 5.6% | 63.8% | 25.6% | 21.2% | 0.127 | 0.068 |
| Olympiacos | 1 | 73 | 1.304 | 0.928 | 76.1 | 64.0% | 61.0% | 43.4% | 37.9% | 57.9% | 10.7% | 19.1% | 0.191 | 0.132 |
| AEL Limassol | 1 | 76 | 0.836 | 1.297 | 80.0 | 43.9% | 35.4% | 60.3% | 23.1% | 57.6% | 14.1% | 13.2% | 0.246 | 0.279 |
| Braine | 1 | 73 | 1.067 | 1.062 | 73.7 | 55.3% | 51.6% | 47.7% | 23.5% | 61.8% | 12.4% | 12.0% | 0.206 | 0.182 |
| Tasmania Jewels | 1 | 89 | 1.155 | 0.996 | 91.6 | 57.2% | 53.3% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 78.8% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 0.289 | 0.261 |
| Geelong Venom | 1 | 90 | 0.996 | 1.155 | 91.2 | 56.6% | 52.2% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 52.8% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.261 | 0.289 |
| Keltern | 1 | 70 | 0.935 | 0.784 | 75.4 | 48.5% | 44.3% | 40.2% | 32.4% | 89.7% | 16.0% | 11.4% | 0.197 | 0.180 |
| Montana 2003 | 1 | 76 | 0.784 | 0.935 | 75.4 | 43.0% | 40.2% | 44.3% | 10.3% | 67.6% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 0.180 | 0.197 |
| Namur | 1 | 39 | 0.753 | 0.928 | 63.9 | 40.9% | 36.8% | 47.0% | 26.1% | 80.8% | 19.7% | 16.1% | 0.147 | 0.152 |
| Esch | 2 | 172 | 0.795 | 0.907 | 88.3 | 46.5% | 41.4% | 44.1% | 21.9% | 70.0% | 21.4% | 17.0% | 0.201 | 0.274 |
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 152 | 0.975 | 1.075 | 78.2 | 53.5% | 47.5% | 58.1% | 26.6% | 77.8% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 0.303 | 0.212 |
| Beroe | 2 | 153 | 0.775 | 1.022 | 80.2 | 46.5% | 38.6% | 51.0% | 26.4% | 60.5% | 25.1% | 17.6% | 0.309 | 0.075 |
| Proteas Voulas | 2 | 137 | 0.677 | 1.062 | 80.2 | 38.2% | 36.6% | 55.8% | 25.0% | 73.1% | 22.3% | 16.6% | 0.098 | 0.154 |
| Elitzur Ramla | 2 | 155 | 1.062 | 0.677 | 75.5 | 58.7% | 55.8% | 36.6% | 26.9% | 75.0% | 16.6% | 22.3% | 0.154 | 0.098 |
| Istanbul GSK | 2 | 151 | 1.052 | 0.972 | 74.5 | 57.2% | 54.0% | 47.3% | 28.1% | 70.4% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 0.202 | 0.087 |
| Aulnoye AS | 2 | 117 | 0.946 | 0.904 | 60.1 | 54.8% | 51.7% | 35.1% | 26.2% | 73.3% | 20.4% | 11.9% | 0.225 | 0.327 |
| Monaco | 2 | 255 | 0.901 | 0.490 | 57.9 | 50.8% | 48.3% | 33.7% | 64.5% | 90.6% | 22.8% | 40.4% | 0.141 | 0.217 |
| Mondeville | 2 | 158 | 0.920 | 0.743 | 124.5 | 45.1% | 38.5% | 40.9% | 25.6% | 53.4% | 13.8% | 26.5% | 0.281 | 0.161 |
| Centre Federal BB | 2 | 164 | 0.676 | 0.988 | 84.1 | 40.5% | 37.8% | 42.4% | 27.4% | 51.3% | 25.1% | 14.1% | 0.146 | 0.211 |
| Champagne | 2 | 153 | 0.938 | 0.898 | 78.2 | 51.0% | 44.7% | 46.1% | 30.4% | 70.1% | 18.5% | 18.7% | 0.276 | 0.124 |
| Besiktas | 2 | 147 | 1.000 | 0.697 | 76.8 | 57.7% | 55.5% | 37.4% | 25.9% | 77.4% | 21.0% | 18.3% | 0.134 | 0.053 |
| Sportul Bucuresti | 2 | 162 | 1.000 | 0.987 | 83.4 | 48.9% | 48.3% | 54.7% | 45.3% | 69.7% | 17.0% | 22.6% | 0.121 | 0.282 |
| Costa Masnaga | 2 | 130 | 0.722 | 1.154 | 80.9 | 42.4% | 40.2% | 50.3% | 25.7% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 0.075 | 0.216 |
| Cardiff Met Archers | 2 | 98 | 0.942 | 1.215 | 81.4 | 54.3% | 46.5% | 55.2% | 18.5% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 13.9% | 0.361 | 0.177 |
| Sheffield Hatters | 2 | 136 | 0.914 | 0.989 | 66.5 | 47.8% | 43.6% | 52.3% | 44.6% | 84.8% | 18.7% | 21.0% | 0.186 | 0.242 |
| Trieste | 2 | 147 | 0.799 | 0.873 | 78.4 | 42.0% | 36.2% | 47.3% | 42.5% | 80.6% | 20.8% | 15.5% | 0.205 | 0.078 |
| Virtus Cagliari | 2 | 152 | 0.961 | 0.892 | 78.4 | 54.8% | 53.2% | 41.4% | 15.5% | 64.9% | 16.8% | 18.3% | 0.121 | 0.258 |
| San Salvatore Selargius | 2 | 140 | 0.614 | 0.946 | 70.5 | 42.3% | 40.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 50.6% | 33.0% | 12.3% | 0.105 | 0.164 |
| Milano Basket Stars | 2 | 141 | 0.941 | 0.700 | 75.8 | 44.4% | 38.5% | 38.2% | 48.1% | 67.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | 0.254 | 0.189 |
| KAZL Split | 2 | 117 | 0.945 | 0.930 | 83.9 | 59.2% | 55.3% | 47.3% | 23.3% | 63.9% | 26.0% | 17.9% | 0.200 | 0.055 |
| Cagliari | 2 | 117 | 0.476 | 1.066 | 85.4 | 32.0% | 25.9% | 48.7% | 10.2% | 58.7% | 29.2% | 16.9% | 0.084 | 0.259 |
| Pallacanestro Torino | 2 | 138 | 1.008 | 0.626 | 74.9 | 49.6% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 83.0% | 14.0% | 31.5% | 0.256 | 0.056 |
| Medvescak | 2 | 177 | 0.742 | 0.853 | 87.6 | 45.2% | 41.8% | 40.2% | 26.3% | 63.8% | 26.3% | 17.2% | 0.149 | 0.138 |
| Ragusa Dubrovnik | 2 | 140 | 0.864 | 0.744 | 96.5 | 45.4% | 43.6% | 48.2% | 33.8% | 70.9% | 18.4% | 33.9% | 0.096 | 0.162 |
| Zadar | 2 | 184 | 0.775 | 1.257 | 51.7 | 44.5% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 47.8% | 83.9% | 21.9% | 15.1% | 0.120 | 0.028 |
| Maribor | 2 | 98 | 0.774 | 0.739 | 76.8 | 37.7% | 35.9% | 44.4% | 35.0% | 73.5% | 15.1% | 31.7% | 0.073 | 0.247 |
| Sanga Milano | 2 | 143 | 0.993 | 0.615 | 71.1 | 52.3% | 46.6% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 78.3% | 15.6% | 20.8% | 0.252 | 0.142 |
| FSV Rijeka | 2 | 156 | 0.760 | 0.999 | 80.5 | 40.6% | 38.6% | 49.2% | 34.1% | 75.3% | 20.6% | 16.6% | 0.129 | 0.212 |
| Sibenik | 2 | 170 | 0.948 | 0.802 | 86.8 | 49.4% | 43.7% | 37.5% | 23.6% | 72.9% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 0.259 | 0.145 |
| Brixia | 2 | 82 | 0.705 | 1.165 | 100.1 | 42.6% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 13.7% | 0.092 | 0.269 |
| CSBT Alexandria | 2 | 148 | 0.897 | 0.883 | 82.8 | 42.3% | 43.8% | 49.0% | 45.1% | 74.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | 0.132 | 0.297 |
| Municipal Targoviste | 2 | 141 | 1.040 | 0.587 | 93.5 | 56.7% | 53.7% | 35.0% | 42.3% | 75.4% | 19.8% | 30.7% | 0.275 | 0.173 |
| Politehnica Timisoara | 2 | 161 | 0.383 | 1.151 | 84.1 | 31.2% | 28.9% | 52.4% | 11.3% | 52.7% | 40.7% | 13.0% | 0.111 | 0.105 |
| Amicale Steesel | 2 | 155 | 1.076 | 1.004 | 79.0 | 56.0% | 52.6% | 51.5% | 34.5% | 67.2% | 14.4% | 15.5% | 0.170 | 0.109 |
| Alpo VillaFranca | 2 | 153 | 1.025 | 0.860 | 79.0 | 54.5% | 50.4% | 42.9% | 29.2% | 75.7% | 16.8% | 18.3% | 0.200 | 0.242 |
| Itas Alperia Bolzano | 2 | 146 | 0.888 | 1.001 | 76.7 | 48.3% | 47.2% | 48.8% | 22.7% | 71.0% | 16.2% | 16.0% | 0.105 | 0.184 |
| San Martino | 2 | 130 | 0.973 | 1.025 | 76.7 | 52.0% | 45.7% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 76.5% | 15.8% | 21.8% | 0.276 | 0.250 |
| Roseto | 2 | 145 | 0.935 | 0.984 | 82.5 | 52.5% | 50.4% | 44.4% | 19.0% | 71.2% | 17.2% | 14.2% | 0.134 | 0.294 |
| Nottingham Wildcats | 2 | 136 | 0.614 | 0.956 | 94.2 | 40.8% | 36.8% | 42.7% | 23.1% | 57.1% | 30.4% | 14.9% | 0.187 | 0.238 |
| Oaklands Wolves | 2 | 133 | 1.165 | 0.891 | 79.8 | 54.3% | 49.6% | 48.3% | 43.5% | 63.6% | 10.1% | 25.2% | 0.238 | 0.315 |
| Sporting CP | 2 | 151 | 0.973 | 0.831 | 79.3 | 53.8% | 49.6% | 44.9% | 30.9% | 70.9% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 0.233 | 0.259 |
| LCC | 2 | 176 | 0.968 | 0.935 | 91.0 | 59.2% | 55.0% | 50.4% | 32.2% | 76.1% | 25.7% | 22.5% | 0.225 | 0.352 |
| Battipaglia | 2 | 150 | 0.913 | 0.942 | 75.6 | 48.7% | 44.4% | 46.6% | 32.0% | 60.3% | 18.5% | 18.4% | 0.218 | 0.115 |
| Manchester Basketball | 2 | 146 | 1.187 | 0.797 | 90.6 | 62.5% | 58.9% | 38.8% | 26.6% | 65.7% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 0.236 | 0.179 |
| BA London Lions | 2 | 158 | 0.776 | 1.077 | 92.8 | 45.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 66.2% | 21.8% | 13.6% | 0.225 | 0.210 |
| Alytaus Dzukija | 2 | 160 | 0.961 | 0.984 | 82.3 | 49.9% | 44.3% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 65.8% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 0.280 | 0.141 |
| Pyrinto | 2 | 164 | 0.834 | 0.848 | 83.3 | 49.1% | 45.7% | 39.9% | 20.3% | 75.3% | 21.0% | 14.9% | 0.256 | 0.187 |
| Broni | 2 | 145 | 0.991 | 1.170 | 75.3 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 63.9% | 33.3% | 77.4% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 0.283 | 0.193 |
| Caledonia Gladiators | 2 | 130 | 0.902 | 0.624 | 83.2 | 43.4% | 39.6% | 35.9% | 45.3% | 83.1% | 14.5% | 27.9% | 0.152 | 0.177 |
| Essex Rebels | 2 | 143 | 0.881 | 0.759 | 79.5 | 52.6% | 48.1% | 33.8% | 31.5% | 59.2% | 24.6% | 16.0% | 0.250 | 0.117 |
| Tresnjevka 2009 | 2 | 147 | 0.981 | 0.894 | 79.2 | 52.7% | 52.6% | 47.8% | 35.3% | 73.8% | 19.8% | 19.0% | 0.022 | 0.124 |
| UBI Graz | 2 | 173 | 0.846 | 0.718 | 86.6 | 47.4% | 43.6% | 35.5% | 26.9% | 61.5% | 19.7% | 25.8% | 0.233 | 0.273 |
| Libertas Livorno | 2 | 153 | 0.814 | 0.876 | 83.9 | 42.2% | 35.4% | 43.0% | 31.0% | 75.3% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 0.254 | 0.140 |
| Leicester Riders | 2 | 153 | 0.645 | 1.072 | 82.9 | 36.8% | 35.1% | 50.4% | 30.1% | 58.6% | 22.9% | 18.7% | 0.097 | 0.314 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense