Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D ▼ | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sopron | 5 | 130 | 2.954 | 1.958 | 30.4 | 128.6% | 47.9% | 71.9% | 51.9% | 79.0% | 28.6% | 42.8% | 0.381 | 0.750 |
| KK Jedinstvo | 1 | 81 | 0.764 | 1.263 | 79.4 | 42.7% | 40.2% | 69.0% | 21.1% | 54.5% | 18.1% | 22.4% | 0.136 | 0.300 |
| Athinaikos | 1 | 74 | 0.841 | 1.310 | 80.4 | 43.7% | 37.9% | 66.2% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.258 | 0.162 |
| Broni | 2 | 145 | 0.991 | 1.170 | 75.3 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 63.9% | 33.3% | 77.4% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 0.283 | 0.193 |
| Zadar | 2 | 184 | 0.775 | 1.257 | 51.7 | 44.5% | 41.7% | 62.7% | 47.8% | 83.9% | 21.9% | 15.1% | 0.120 | 0.028 |
| Vicenza | 1 | 75 | 1.015 | 1.171 | 76.5 | 55.0% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 16.1% | 77.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 0.305 | 0.203 |
| Ormanspor | 3 | 221 | 0.963 | 1.232 | 71.1 | 49.8% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 25.5% | 71.3% | 13.0% | 14.1% | 0.126 | 0.213 |
| AEL Limassol | 1 | 76 | 0.836 | 1.297 | 80.0 | 43.9% | 35.4% | 60.3% | 23.1% | 57.6% | 14.1% | 13.2% | 0.246 | 0.279 |
| Pruszkow | 4 | 323 | 0.882 | 1.179 | 83.7 | 48.6% | 42.0% | 58.8% | 28.1% | 68.3% | 18.6% | 13.9% | 0.322 | 0.212 |
| Roche Vendee | 3 | 188 | 0.801 | 1.104 | 64.3 | 45.4% | 40.3% | 58.6% | 35.8% | 73.0% | 23.1% | 17.2% | 0.167 | 0.199 |
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 152 | 0.975 | 1.075 | 78.2 | 53.5% | 47.5% | 58.1% | 26.6% | 77.8% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 0.303 | 0.212 |
| Gernika Bizkaia | 3 | 246 | 0.869 | 1.143 | 79.4 | 47.6% | 43.3% | 57.6% | 23.5% | 74.2% | 17.0% | 11.8% | 0.231 | 0.111 |
| Brahe | 2 | 184 | 0.600 | 1.199 | 89.3 | 39.5% | 34.3% | 57.2% | 29.5% | 60.8% | 30.3% | 14.9% | 0.231 | 0.151 |
| Torpan Pojat Helsinki | 3 | 247 | 0.985 | 1.003 | 88.6 | 53.4% | 49.0% | 56.6% | 29.5% | 72.7% | 18.0% | 21.7% | 0.246 | 0.247 |
| San Martino | 2 | 130 | 0.973 | 1.025 | 76.7 | 52.0% | 45.7% | 56.5% | 25.0% | 76.5% | 15.8% | 21.8% | 0.276 | 0.250 |
| Hogsbo | 2 | 123 | 0.706 | 1.071 | 88.8 | 40.2% | 33.0% | 56.5% | 25.9% | 69.5% | 21.2% | 17.1% | 0.266 | 0.112 |
| Armann | 3 | 231 | 0.790 | 1.075 | 88.0 | 43.9% | 40.9% | 56.0% | 25.6% | 69.9% | 20.0% | 16.8% | 0.135 | 0.198 |
| Ivanka pri Dunaji | 4 | 321 | 0.751 | 1.190 | 88.0 | 45.9% | 39.5% | 56.0% | 18.9% | 53.7% | 23.8% | 15.5% | 0.311 | 0.331 |
| Plamen Pozega | 1 | 41 | 0.869 | 1.211 | 61.2 | 40.6% | 38.4% | 55.9% | 37.0% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 9.7% | 0.070 | 0.176 |
| Mechelen | 1 | 83 | 0.671 | 1.084 | 85.8 | 39.0% | 34.1% | 55.9% | 22.0% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 17.5% | 0.206 | 0.191 |
| Proteas Voulas | 2 | 137 | 0.677 | 1.062 | 80.2 | 38.2% | 36.6% | 55.8% | 25.0% | 73.1% | 22.3% | 16.6% | 0.098 | 0.154 |
| Brandys nad Labem | 5 | 424 | 0.834 | 1.107 | 85.1 | 43.7% | 40.5% | 55.6% | 29.5% | 64.1% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 0.139 | 0.295 |
| Jelenia Gora | 4 | 322 | 0.797 | 1.212 | 83.0 | 44.2% | 41.1% | 55.5% | 15.8% | 58.2% | 15.9% | 12.5% | 0.126 | 0.250 |
| Domel Skofja Loka | 3 | 222 | 0.727 | 1.094 | 78.5 | 41.8% | 36.6% | 55.4% | 24.3% | 59.5% | 21.1% | 17.4% | 0.209 | 0.206 |
| Venezia | 4 | 256 | 1.057 | 0.984 | 66.5 | 53.7% | 50.0% | 55.4% | 38.9% | 80.0% | 13.4% | 22.1% | 0.204 | 0.137 |
| Cardiff Met Archers | 2 | 98 | 0.942 | 1.215 | 81.4 | 54.3% | 46.5% | 55.2% | 18.5% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 13.9% | 0.361 | 0.177 |
| Brixia | 2 | 82 | 0.705 | 1.165 | 100.1 | 42.6% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 13.7% | 0.092 | 0.269 |
| Turgutlu | 3 | 230 | 0.738 | 1.026 | 77.7 | 42.3% | 38.5% | 55.0% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 20.6% | 18.3% | 0.158 | 0.184 |
| Sportul Bucuresti | 2 | 162 | 1.000 | 0.987 | 83.4 | 48.9% | 48.3% | 54.7% | 45.3% | 69.7% | 17.0% | 22.6% | 0.121 | 0.282 |
| Bashkimi | 1 | 84 | 0.854 | 0.826 | 56.6 | 44.8% | 38.4% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 95.8% | 13.0% | 29.5% | 0.275 | 0.615 |
| Mersin | 1 | 61 | 0.812 | 0.907 | 85.0 | 37.9% | 34.7% | 53.8% | 16.0% | 80.8% | 4.3% | 24.9% | 0.153 | 0.226 |
| Estudiantes | 3 | 224 | 1.014 | 0.976 | 77.5 | 51.7% | 49.8% | 53.4% | 38.7% | 73.5% | 16.6% | 20.5% | 0.134 | 0.185 |
| Geelong Venom | 1 | 90 | 0.996 | 1.155 | 91.2 | 56.6% | 52.2% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 52.8% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.261 | 0.289 |
| Pully | 5 | 420 | 0.668 | 1.055 | 93.0 | 38.8% | 34.2% | 53.1% | 24.2% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 17.2% | 0.186 | 0.189 |
| Duga | 4 | 313 | 0.719 | 1.012 | 79.9 | 43.4% | 42.6% | 52.5% | 19.9% | 63.1% | 24.0% | 19.7% | 0.070 | 0.181 |
| Politehnica Timisoara | 2 | 161 | 0.383 | 1.151 | 84.1 | 31.2% | 28.9% | 52.4% | 11.3% | 52.7% | 40.7% | 13.0% | 0.111 | 0.105 |
| GDRAR | 1 | 75 | 0.666 | 1.097 | 82.0 | 45.2% | 38.3% | 52.3% | 14.8% | 59.3% | 29.4% | 15.8% | 0.298 | 0.297 |
| Sheffield Hatters | 2 | 136 | 0.914 | 0.989 | 66.5 | 47.8% | 43.6% | 52.3% | 44.6% | 84.8% | 18.7% | 21.0% | 0.186 | 0.242 |
| Tasmania Jewels | 1 | 89 | 1.155 | 0.996 | 91.6 | 57.2% | 53.3% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 78.8% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 0.289 | 0.261 |
| Ensino | 4 | 243 | 0.823 | 1.009 | 77.5 | 46.2% | 42.0% | 51.9% | 23.0% | 62.0% | 19.7% | 20.8% | 0.166 | 0.199 |
| Lublin | 5 | 368 | 1.062 | 0.997 | 79.8 | 53.8% | 50.2% | 51.8% | 34.1% | 74.1% | 14.4% | 18.4% | 0.215 | 0.227 |
| Helios VS | 4 | 351 | 0.961 | 1.017 | 89.9 | 50.7% | 47.5% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 70.8% | 16.1% | 16.5% | 0.173 | 0.138 |
| Alba Berlin | 1 | 77 | 0.921 | 1.039 | 82.5 | 55.0% | 51.7% | 51.6% | 16.7% | 67.7% | 20.8% | 18.4% | 0.190 | 0.295 |
| Amicale Steesel | 2 | 155 | 1.076 | 1.004 | 79.0 | 56.0% | 52.6% | 51.5% | 34.5% | 67.2% | 14.4% | 15.5% | 0.170 | 0.109 |
| Nesibe Aydin | 3 | 239 | 0.966 | 0.952 | 82.1 | 56.2% | 52.3% | 51.4% | 28.7% | 84.1% | 21.4% | 19.6% | 0.282 | 0.274 |
| Les Sangliers Wooltz | 3 | 222 | 0.688 | 1.217 | 82.5 | 45.3% | 41.9% | 51.4% | 26.5% | 61.8% | 31.6% | 7.1% | 0.188 | 0.134 |
| Fjolnir | 3 | 270 | 0.706 | 1.064 | 93.7 | 43.2% | 40.9% | 51.4% | 30.2% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 15.9% | 0.146 | 0.129 |
| Basket 25 Bydgoszcz | 4 | 273 | 0.629 | 1.074 | 72.9 | 36.4% | 30.8% | 51.3% | 15.9% | 60.3% | 20.0% | 15.3% | 0.199 | 0.243 |
| Sanjoanense | 1 | 75 | 0.659 | 1.250 | 79.5 | 39.0% | 33.3% | 51.3% | 28.9% | 57.8% | 25.5% | 10.4% | 0.259 | 0.203 |
| KR Reykjavik | 3 | 256 | 1.056 | 1.012 | 91.7 | 55.5% | 50.2% | 51.2% | 20.2% | 73.5% | 11.9% | 17.8% | 0.275 | 0.268 |
| Galatasaray | 3 | 232 | 1.011 | 1.017 | 75.4 | 52.5% | 50.0% | 51.1% | 33.7% | 69.1% | 14.8% | 16.5% | 0.152 | 0.170 |
| Beroe | 2 | 153 | 0.775 | 1.022 | 80.2 | 46.5% | 38.6% | 51.0% | 26.4% | 60.5% | 25.1% | 17.6% | 0.309 | 0.075 |
| Ras | 4 | 312 | 0.886 | 0.956 | 76.5 | 48.2% | 45.4% | 51.0% | 20.9% | 69.4% | 15.3% | 19.8% | 0.153 | 0.139 |
| SC Coimbroes | 2 | 133 | 0.756 | 0.978 | 82.1 | 42.3% | 38.6% | 50.8% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 21.6% | 21.3% | 0.190 | 0.252 |
| Lider | 1 | 33 | 0.932 | 0.796 | 211.0 | 45.6% | 40.0% | 50.8% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 12.8% | 31.5% | 0.233 | 0.210 |
| Klaipedos Neptunas | 3 | 251 | 1.064 | 0.957 | 84.6 | 56.2% | 50.7% | 50.8% | 23.2% | 66.3% | 12.2% | 21.2% | 0.274 | 0.190 |
| Landerneau Bretagne | 5 | 351 | 0.923 | 0.995 | 71.4 | 49.9% | 44.2% | 50.7% | 39.2% | 73.1% | 20.2% | 17.2% | 0.223 | 0.238 |
| Geneve | 6 | 494 | 0.973 | 0.955 | 87.1 | 53.6% | 49.6% | 50.7% | 27.4% | 66.0% | 18.2% | 20.2% | 0.198 | 0.129 |
| Araski | 3 | 230 | 0.804 | 1.019 | 79.0 | 45.4% | 41.4% | 50.5% | 27.8% | 68.4% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 0.167 | 0.208 |
| Uppsala | 2 | 133 | 0.911 | 0.935 | 74.5 | 52.5% | 50.0% | 50.5% | 30.0% | 90.9% | 21.6% | 14.6% | 0.140 | 0.219 |
| Slovan Bratislava | 4 | 293 | 0.757 | 0.997 | 74.2 | 39.7% | 36.3% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 66.7% | 17.9% | 19.5% | 0.131 | 0.289 |
| Leicester Riders | 2 | 153 | 0.645 | 1.072 | 82.9 | 36.8% | 35.1% | 50.4% | 30.1% | 58.6% | 22.9% | 18.7% | 0.097 | 0.314 |
| LCC | 2 | 176 | 0.968 | 0.935 | 91.0 | 59.2% | 55.0% | 50.4% | 32.2% | 76.1% | 25.7% | 22.5% | 0.225 | 0.352 |
| Costa Masnaga | 2 | 130 | 0.722 | 1.154 | 80.9 | 42.4% | 40.2% | 50.3% | 25.7% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 15.2% | 0.075 | 0.216 |
| Vimpelin Veto | 3 | 208 | 0.811 | 1.006 | 88.5 | 49.1% | 45.5% | 50.3% | 22.8% | 66.7% | 24.2% | 16.2% | 0.264 | 0.148 |
| Alte Kanti Aarau | 4 | 289 | 0.847 | 0.915 | 77.0 | 46.4% | 42.3% | 50.2% | 35.2% | 70.9% | 20.2% | 21.2% | 0.191 | 0.147 |
| Union Hainaut | 3 | 211 | 0.883 | 0.986 | 71.1 | 51.1% | 45.0% | 50.0% | 25.6% | 61.9% | 20.8% | 20.3% | 0.269 | 0.207 |
| BA London Lions | 2 | 158 | 0.776 | 1.077 | 92.8 | 45.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 66.2% | 21.8% | 13.6% | 0.225 | 0.210 |
| Visby | 2 | 124 | 0.800 | 1.082 | 88.8 | 44.6% | 41.2% | 49.6% | 22.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 0.157 | 0.292 |
| Trencin | 4 | 311 | 0.700 | 1.043 | 79.9 | 38.1% | 33.7% | 49.6% | 24.4% | 65.0% | 18.3% | 16.6% | 0.195 | 0.342 |
| Lund | 2 | 145 | 0.920 | 0.942 | 74.5 | 49.9% | 46.6% | 49.6% | 15.6% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 20.1% | 0.193 | 0.143 |
| Bourges | 4 | 297 | 0.910 | 0.974 | 80.7 | 48.9% | 44.3% | 49.6% | 24.0% | 64.9% | 14.5% | 20.2% | 0.202 | 0.246 |
| AIK Basket | 2 | 152 | 0.834 | 1.037 | 77.0 | 48.4% | 44.5% | 49.5% | 16.1% | 52.5% | 18.6% | 21.6% | 0.176 | 0.282 |
| Melikgazi Kayseri | 3 | 220 | 0.860 | 0.978 | 76.6 | 48.1% | 45.8% | 49.5% | 25.0% | 67.4% | 19.6% | 16.8% | 0.145 | 0.143 |
| Valencia | 4 | 309 | 1.037 | 0.977 | 79.8 | 55.8% | 50.8% | 49.4% | 30.9% | 69.9% | 16.5% | 18.0% | 0.263 | 0.195 |
| Alytaus Dzukija | 2 | 160 | 0.961 | 0.984 | 82.3 | 49.9% | 44.3% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 65.8% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 0.280 | 0.141 |
| FSV Rijeka | 2 | 156 | 0.760 | 0.999 | 80.5 | 40.6% | 38.6% | 49.2% | 34.1% | 75.3% | 20.6% | 16.6% | 0.129 | 0.212 |
| Basket Ostrava | 4 | 325 | 0.766 | 1.035 | 84.8 | 44.0% | 40.0% | 49.1% | 32.2% | 60.0% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 0.221 | 0.220 |
| Estepona | 5 | 369 | 0.895 | 0.977 | 75.9 | 49.9% | 45.4% | 49.1% | 23.7% | 66.0% | 18.0% | 20.5% | 0.172 | 0.268 |
| CSBT Alexandria | 2 | 148 | 0.897 | 0.883 | 82.8 | 42.3% | 43.8% | 49.0% | 45.1% | 74.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | 0.132 | 0.297 |
| Celta | 3 | 242 | 0.812 | 1.014 | 78.5 | 47.9% | 44.5% | 49.0% | 19.8% | 66.0% | 20.8% | 15.8% | 0.199 | 0.249 |
| Ostersund | 2 | 158 | 0.789 | 0.954 | 82.8 | 47.7% | 43.9% | 48.9% | 27.3% | 70.1% | 25.1% | 17.2% | 0.219 | 0.157 |
| Fenerbahce | 4 | 315 | 1.146 | 0.940 | 79.9 | 66.6% | 62.9% | 48.9% | 29.9% | 74.6% | 20.0% | 21.8% | 0.220 | 0.323 |
| Botas | 3 | 239 | 0.981 | 0.898 | 81.9 | 51.0% | 46.6% | 48.8% | 24.1% | 73.3% | 12.5% | 22.0% | 0.215 | 0.275 |
| Itas Alperia Bolzano | 2 | 146 | 0.888 | 1.001 | 76.7 | 48.3% | 47.2% | 48.8% | 22.7% | 71.0% | 16.2% | 16.0% | 0.105 | 0.184 |
| Espoo Team | 2 | 193 | 0.862 | 0.952 | 99.5 | 46.2% | 40.8% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 58.8% | 18.5% | 20.6% | 0.241 | 0.180 |
| Cagliari | 2 | 117 | 0.476 | 1.066 | 85.4 | 32.0% | 25.9% | 48.7% | 10.2% | 58.7% | 29.2% | 16.9% | 0.084 | 0.259 |
| Contern | 4 | 265 | 0.883 | 0.987 | 81.5 | 44.2% | 41.9% | 48.6% | 32.9% | 79.2% | 15.4% | 12.4% | 0.109 | 0.133 |
| Cluj Napoca | 3 | 180 | 0.975 | 1.060 | 85.7 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 48.6% | 23.0% | 48.8% | 20.2% | 17.3% | 0.344 | 0.253 |
| Nice | 3 | 240 | 0.991 | 0.899 | 81.1 | 54.1% | 48.9% | 48.5% | 35.6% | 72.2% | 19.7% | 22.3% | 0.280 | 0.284 |
| Geispolsheim | 3 | 214 | 0.958 | 0.915 | 74.2 | 51.5% | 45.1% | 48.5% | 33.0% | 71.4% | 18.1% | 22.2% | 0.283 | 0.276 |
| TTT Riga | 2 | 165 | 0.821 | 0.985 | 82.7 | 43.7% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 31.3% | 69.0% | 15.7% | 14.2% | 0.313 | 0.217 |
| Sisu | 4 | 331 | 0.607 | 0.962 | 86.7 | 35.9% | 34.8% | 48.3% | 38.0% | 68.2% | 28.8% | 16.1% | 0.064 | 0.126 |
| Oaklands Wolves | 2 | 133 | 1.165 | 0.891 | 79.8 | 54.3% | 49.6% | 48.3% | 43.5% | 63.6% | 10.1% | 25.2% | 0.238 | 0.315 |
| Angers | 3 | 230 | 0.910 | 0.961 | 77.9 | 49.5% | 44.5% | 48.3% | 24.5% | 69.0% | 15.9% | 20.8% | 0.204 | 0.237 |
| Uniao Sportiva | 2 | 149 | 0.815 | 1.040 | 76.0 | 43.1% | 38.2% | 48.3% | 25.7% | 60.3% | 15.5% | 14.5% | 0.197 | 0.103 |
| Ragusa Dubrovnik | 2 | 140 | 0.864 | 0.744 | 96.5 | 45.4% | 43.6% | 48.2% | 33.8% | 70.9% | 18.4% | 33.9% | 0.096 | 0.162 |
| Barcelos | 2 | 136 | 1.006 | 0.951 | 78.1 | 51.1% | 46.3% | 48.2% | 42.6% | 67.7% | 18.3% | 19.9% | 0.217 | 0.264 |
| Uni Girona | 5 | 370 | 0.960 | 0.980 | 76.2 | 50.5% | 47.8% | 48.2% | 28.0% | 75.0% | 14.9% | 13.1% | 0.138 | 0.149 |
| Grengewald Hueschtert | 4 | 351 | 0.868 | 0.968 | 90.1 | 49.9% | 46.1% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 71.0% | 22.0% | 15.7% | 0.208 | 0.185 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense