Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace ▼ | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lider | 1 | 33 | 0.932 | 0.796 | 211.0 | 45.6% | 40.0% | 50.8% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 12.8% | 31.5% | 0.233 | 0.210 |
| Zadar Plus | 1 | 89 | 0.931 | 0.778 | 147.8 | 47.9% | 45.6% | 40.0% | 18.5% | 60.3% | 18.0% | 21.8% | 0.125 | 0.175 |
| Penza | 1 | 26 | 0.826 | 0.854 | 142.3 | 57.4% | 53.8% | 38.4% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 13.0% | 0.615 | 0.275 |
| Mondeville | 2 | 158 | 0.920 | 0.743 | 124.5 | 45.1% | 38.5% | 40.9% | 25.6% | 53.4% | 13.8% | 26.5% | 0.281 | 0.161 |
| Brixia | 2 | 82 | 0.705 | 1.165 | 100.1 | 42.6% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 9.5% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 13.7% | 0.092 | 0.269 |
| Espoo Team | 2 | 193 | 0.862 | 0.952 | 99.5 | 46.2% | 40.8% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 58.8% | 18.5% | 20.6% | 0.241 | 0.180 |
| Charnay Bourgogne Sud | 4 | 316 | 1.008 | 0.825 | 97.3 | 52.9% | 47.3% | 43.1% | 29.7% | 63.5% | 18.0% | 19.9% | 0.258 | 0.152 |
| Banovici | 1 | 56 | 0.743 | 0.893 | 97.3 | 36.3% | 32.0% | 42.6% | 26.7% | 62.5% | 14.7% | 18.5% | 0.200 | 0.352 |
| Peja | 1 | 69 | 1.094 | 0.543 | 97.1 | 45.3% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 43.5% | 67.7% | 5.6% | 25.5% | 0.093 | 0.186 |
| Ragusa Dubrovnik | 2 | 140 | 0.864 | 0.744 | 96.5 | 45.4% | 43.6% | 48.2% | 33.8% | 70.9% | 18.4% | 33.9% | 0.096 | 0.162 |
| Tindastoll | 3 | 207 | 0.888 | 0.812 | 95.9 | 46.5% | 43.4% | 46.5% | 35.3% | 73.9% | 20.2% | 23.9% | 0.143 | 0.152 |
| Jumper | 1 | 66 | 1.263 | 0.764 | 95.9 | 71.4% | 69.0% | 40.2% | 45.5% | 78.9% | 22.4% | 18.1% | 0.300 | 0.136 |
| Newcastle Eagles | 2 | 155 | 0.938 | 0.614 | 95.8 | 47.6% | 43.4% | 36.5% | 39.0% | 81.0% | 17.7% | 27.3% | 0.197 | 0.127 |
| Nottingham Wildcats | 2 | 136 | 0.614 | 0.956 | 94.2 | 40.8% | 36.8% | 42.7% | 23.1% | 57.1% | 30.4% | 14.9% | 0.187 | 0.238 |
| Fjolnir | 3 | 270 | 0.706 | 1.064 | 93.7 | 43.2% | 40.9% | 51.4% | 30.2% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 15.9% | 0.146 | 0.129 |
| Municipal Targoviste | 2 | 141 | 1.040 | 0.587 | 93.5 | 56.7% | 53.7% | 35.0% | 42.3% | 75.4% | 19.8% | 30.7% | 0.275 | 0.173 |
| Pully | 5 | 420 | 0.668 | 1.055 | 93.0 | 38.8% | 34.2% | 53.1% | 24.2% | 59.0% | 23.0% | 17.2% | 0.186 | 0.189 |
| BA London Lions | 2 | 158 | 0.776 | 1.077 | 92.8 | 45.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 66.2% | 21.8% | 13.6% | 0.225 | 0.210 |
| KR Reykjavik | 3 | 256 | 1.056 | 1.012 | 91.7 | 55.5% | 50.2% | 51.2% | 20.2% | 73.5% | 11.9% | 17.8% | 0.275 | 0.268 |
| Tasmania Jewels | 1 | 89 | 1.155 | 0.996 | 91.6 | 57.2% | 53.3% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 78.8% | 14.3% | 17.6% | 0.289 | 0.261 |
| Geelong Venom | 1 | 90 | 0.996 | 1.155 | 91.2 | 56.6% | 52.2% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 52.8% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.261 | 0.289 |
| LCC | 2 | 176 | 0.968 | 0.935 | 91.0 | 59.2% | 55.0% | 50.4% | 32.2% | 76.1% | 25.7% | 22.5% | 0.225 | 0.352 |
| DBB LZ OO | 3 | 231 | 0.967 | 0.781 | 90.8 | 54.5% | 50.3% | 41.5% | 33.0% | 78.9% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 0.222 | 0.405 |
| Manchester Basketball | 2 | 146 | 1.187 | 0.797 | 90.6 | 62.5% | 58.9% | 38.8% | 26.6% | 65.7% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 0.236 | 0.179 |
| Grengewald Hueschtert | 4 | 351 | 0.868 | 0.968 | 90.1 | 49.9% | 46.1% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 71.0% | 22.0% | 15.7% | 0.208 | 0.185 |
| Helios VS | 4 | 351 | 0.961 | 1.017 | 89.9 | 50.7% | 47.5% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 70.8% | 16.1% | 16.5% | 0.173 | 0.138 |
| Norrkoping | 2 | 143 | 0.947 | 0.748 | 89.7 | 50.2% | 46.7% | 37.3% | 30.1% | 65.1% | 17.6% | 20.1% | 0.200 | 0.194 |
| Zurich | 4 | 317 | 0.837 | 0.991 | 89.6 | 48.3% | 45.3% | 45.7% | 17.6% | 65.6% | 18.6% | 13.8% | 0.175 | 0.240 |
| TED Ankara | 1 | 60 | 0.874 | 0.763 | 89.5 | 49.8% | 44.7% | 46.0% | 16.1% | 76.7% | 18.4% | 22.5% | 0.234 | 0.097 |
| Brahe | 2 | 184 | 0.600 | 1.199 | 89.3 | 39.5% | 34.3% | 57.2% | 29.5% | 60.8% | 30.3% | 14.9% | 0.231 | 0.151 |
| Hogsbo | 2 | 123 | 0.706 | 1.071 | 88.8 | 40.2% | 33.0% | 56.5% | 25.9% | 69.5% | 21.2% | 17.1% | 0.266 | 0.112 |
| Visby | 2 | 124 | 0.800 | 1.082 | 88.8 | 44.6% | 41.2% | 49.6% | 22.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 0.157 | 0.292 |
| Torpan Pojat Helsinki | 3 | 247 | 0.985 | 1.003 | 88.6 | 53.4% | 49.0% | 56.6% | 29.5% | 72.7% | 18.0% | 21.7% | 0.246 | 0.247 |
| Vimpelin Veto | 3 | 208 | 0.811 | 1.006 | 88.5 | 49.1% | 45.5% | 50.3% | 22.8% | 66.7% | 24.2% | 16.2% | 0.264 | 0.148 |
| Celik Zenica | 1 | 63 | 0.440 | 0.752 | 88.5 | 31.0% | 25.6% | 37.1% | 19.4% | 76.7% | 34.7% | 11.2% | 0.205 | 0.161 |
| Esch | 2 | 172 | 0.795 | 0.907 | 88.3 | 46.5% | 41.4% | 44.1% | 21.9% | 70.0% | 21.4% | 17.0% | 0.201 | 0.274 |
| Bochnia | 4 | 339 | 1.153 | 0.812 | 88.2 | 57.6% | 53.1% | 41.3% | 31.1% | 74.3% | 11.9% | 17.7% | 0.272 | 0.160 |
| Crvena zvezda | 7 | 612 | 1.030 | 0.691 | 88.1 | 53.8% | 51.6% | 39.7% | 35.4% | 78.6% | 16.6% | 27.8% | 0.148 | 0.201 |
| Ivanka pri Dunaji | 4 | 321 | 0.751 | 1.190 | 88.0 | 45.9% | 39.5% | 56.0% | 18.9% | 53.7% | 23.8% | 15.5% | 0.311 | 0.331 |
| Armann | 3 | 231 | 0.790 | 1.075 | 88.0 | 43.9% | 40.9% | 56.0% | 25.6% | 69.9% | 20.0% | 16.8% | 0.135 | 0.198 |
| Quinta Dos Lombos | 2 | 126 | 0.950 | 0.762 | 87.8 | 51.1% | 48.1% | 37.8% | 32.1% | 75.0% | 17.6% | 21.4% | 0.181 | 0.306 |
| PeKa | 3 | 224 | 0.933 | 0.855 | 87.7 | 51.5% | 46.9% | 44.2% | 30.9% | 68.8% | 19.1% | 21.4% | 0.236 | 0.222 |
| Siauliai | 4 | 340 | 1.034 | 0.884 | 87.6 | 54.3% | 49.5% | 45.1% | 43.7% | 71.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.268 | 0.216 |
| Medvescak | 2 | 177 | 0.742 | 0.853 | 87.6 | 45.2% | 41.8% | 40.2% | 26.3% | 63.8% | 26.3% | 17.2% | 0.149 | 0.138 |
| HBA-Marsky Helsinki | 3 | 262 | 0.881 | 0.826 | 87.5 | 47.7% | 45.4% | 39.1% | 37.1% | 63.0% | 20.1% | 21.1% | 0.146 | 0.229 |
| Skovbakken | 4 | 346 | 0.769 | 0.744 | 87.2 | 39.9% | 37.7% | 38.3% | 40.1% | 76.2% | 20.3% | 21.8% | 0.133 | 0.203 |
| Geneve | 6 | 494 | 0.973 | 0.955 | 87.1 | 53.6% | 49.6% | 50.7% | 27.4% | 66.0% | 18.2% | 20.2% | 0.198 | 0.129 |
| Sibenik | 2 | 170 | 0.948 | 0.802 | 86.8 | 49.4% | 43.7% | 37.5% | 23.6% | 72.9% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 0.259 | 0.145 |
| Stjarnan | 3 | 256 | 0.949 | 0.889 | 86.8 | 49.5% | 45.1% | 40.1% | 34.7% | 72.3% | 17.2% | 13.7% | 0.239 | 0.221 |
| Sisu | 4 | 331 | 0.607 | 0.962 | 86.7 | 35.9% | 34.8% | 48.3% | 38.0% | 68.2% | 28.8% | 16.1% | 0.064 | 0.126 |
| Radivoj Korac | 4 | 340 | 0.626 | 0.916 | 86.7 | 38.2% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 20.3% | 55.9% | 24.4% | 20.6% | 0.204 | 0.195 |
| UBI Graz | 2 | 173 | 0.846 | 0.718 | 86.6 | 47.4% | 43.6% | 35.5% | 26.9% | 61.5% | 19.7% | 25.8% | 0.233 | 0.273 |
| Njardvik | 3 | 248 | 1.053 | 0.990 | 86.5 | 58.4% | 53.8% | 45.9% | 26.4% | 80.8% | 16.7% | 10.5% | 0.267 | 0.222 |
| Vienna Timberwolves | 4 | 329 | 0.683 | 0.756 | 86.5 | 39.3% | 34.4% | 41.5% | 29.0% | 66.9% | 22.9% | 26.2% | 0.212 | 0.179 |
| RSU Merks | 3 | 252 | 0.839 | 0.881 | 86.5 | 48.0% | 44.0% | 42.9% | 27.3% | 70.9% | 21.4% | 17.6% | 0.186 | 0.241 |
| UBSC-DBBC Graz | 4 | 331 | 0.739 | 0.866 | 86.5 | 43.0% | 36.6% | 42.7% | 36.5% | 68.6% | 25.8% | 20.2% | 0.342 | 0.275 |
| Linz | 3 | 249 | 0.952 | 0.828 | 86.4 | 48.9% | 43.3% | 42.9% | 31.9% | 65.4% | 14.5% | 18.8% | 0.274 | 0.094 |
| Trutnov | 4 | 314 | 0.802 | 0.885 | 86.3 | 41.7% | 37.9% | 42.5% | 32.4% | 71.9% | 17.7% | 15.5% | 0.183 | 0.219 |
| Falcon | 5 | 433 | 0.854 | 0.693 | 86.2 | 45.8% | 41.0% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 67.4% | 18.2% | 28.1% | 0.234 | 0.159 |
| TTT Riga Juniores | 3 | 273 | 0.920 | 1.010 | 86.1 | 51.1% | 47.9% | 46.6% | 36.0% | 62.5% | 20.9% | 16.9% | 0.197 | 0.318 |
| BMS Herlev | 4 | 323 | 0.826 | 0.670 | 86.1 | 48.9% | 44.3% | 29.9% | 32.6% | 77.0% | 24.6% | 17.2% | 0.291 | 0.211 |
| BBC Troistorrents | 4 | 307 | 0.729 | 0.906 | 85.8 | 43.3% | 40.9% | 44.1% | 21.2% | 65.3% | 22.7% | 18.1% | 0.131 | 0.182 |
| Horsholm | 5 | 404 | 0.684 | 0.890 | 85.8 | 41.3% | 38.0% | 42.6% | 21.8% | 54.0% | 24.0% | 20.5% | 0.155 | 0.214 |
| Mechelen | 1 | 83 | 0.671 | 1.084 | 85.8 | 39.0% | 34.1% | 55.9% | 22.0% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 17.5% | 0.206 | 0.191 |
| Basket Flames | 3 | 247 | 0.771 | 0.686 | 85.8 | 42.4% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 38.7% | 73.3% | 22.1% | 21.9% | 0.132 | 0.193 |
| Cluj Napoca | 3 | 180 | 0.975 | 1.060 | 85.7 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 48.6% | 23.0% | 48.8% | 20.2% | 17.3% | 0.344 | 0.253 |
| Rokiskis | 4 | 333 | 0.918 | 0.920 | 85.6 | 49.4% | 46.4% | 45.6% | 28.9% | 71.7% | 17.1% | 15.7% | 0.222 | 0.157 |
| Tapiolan Honka | 3 | 248 | 0.804 | 0.882 | 85.5 | 43.0% | 40.4% | 42.6% | 22.5% | 63.6% | 15.9% | 20.4% | 0.110 | 0.316 |
| Brod na Savi | 3 | 222 | 0.814 | 0.908 | 85.4 | 42.6% | 38.2% | 42.4% | 24.6% | 66.4% | 15.5% | 13.9% | 0.183 | 0.121 |
| Cagliari | 2 | 117 | 0.476 | 1.066 | 85.4 | 32.0% | 25.9% | 48.7% | 10.2% | 58.7% | 29.2% | 16.9% | 0.084 | 0.259 |
| Play Off Sarajevo | 1 | 86 | 0.671 | 0.793 | 85.1 | 39.8% | 39.1% | 38.3% | 23.7% | 78.4% | 23.2% | 15.0% | 0.125 | 0.219 |
| Brandys nad Labem | 5 | 424 | 0.834 | 1.107 | 85.1 | 43.7% | 40.5% | 55.6% | 29.5% | 64.1% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 0.139 | 0.295 |
| Mersin | 1 | 61 | 0.812 | 0.907 | 85.0 | 37.9% | 34.7% | 53.8% | 16.0% | 80.8% | 4.3% | 24.9% | 0.153 | 0.226 |
| Hradec Kralove | 4 | 334 | 0.884 | 0.950 | 85.0 | 47.0% | 43.5% | 46.1% | 31.8% | 70.7% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 0.207 | 0.221 |
| Slovanka | 4 | 328 | 0.639 | 1.041 | 85.0 | 39.9% | 34.4% | 44.7% | 16.3% | 53.2% | 24.8% | 13.4% | 0.198 | 0.190 |
| Orlovi | 1 | 63 | 0.692 | 0.813 | 84.8 | 34.9% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 16.3% | 68.6% | 10.0% | 21.3% | 0.179 | 0.095 |
| Basket Ostrava | 4 | 325 | 0.766 | 1.035 | 84.8 | 44.0% | 40.0% | 49.1% | 32.2% | 60.0% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 0.221 | 0.220 |
| Haukar | 3 | 249 | 0.951 | 0.888 | 84.7 | 44.2% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 36.4% | 61.9% | 10.7% | 17.4% | 0.115 | 0.206 |
| StarTz | 1 | 79 | 0.793 | 0.671 | 84.7 | 42.8% | 38.3% | 39.1% | 21.6% | 76.3% | 15.0% | 23.2% | 0.219 | 0.125 |
| Klaipedos Neptunas | 3 | 251 | 1.064 | 0.957 | 84.6 | 56.2% | 50.7% | 50.8% | 23.2% | 66.3% | 12.2% | 21.2% | 0.274 | 0.190 |
| Onsala | 2 | 146 | 1.029 | 0.607 | 84.4 | 56.4% | 55.0% | 35.1% | 34.0% | 78.0% | 18.3% | 31.0% | 0.149 | 0.218 |
| Polonia Warszawa | 3 | 249 | 1.010 | 0.889 | 84.3 | 51.3% | 48.6% | 47.4% | 35.0% | 76.9% | 15.2% | 22.0% | 0.163 | 0.290 |
| USK Prague | 5 | 412 | 1.079 | 0.864 | 84.2 | 56.9% | 52.7% | 42.2% | 32.9% | 66.0% | 15.5% | 17.1% | 0.249 | 0.148 |
| Politehnica Timisoara | 2 | 161 | 0.383 | 1.151 | 84.1 | 31.2% | 28.9% | 52.4% | 11.3% | 52.7% | 40.7% | 13.0% | 0.111 | 0.105 |
| Centre Federal BB | 2 | 164 | 0.676 | 0.988 | 84.1 | 40.5% | 37.8% | 42.4% | 27.4% | 51.3% | 25.1% | 14.1% | 0.146 | 0.211 |
| Zabiny Brno | 5 | 388 | 1.139 | 0.702 | 84.1 | 58.4% | 54.0% | 34.2% | 39.0% | 77.9% | 15.2% | 18.8% | 0.235 | 0.174 |
| KP Brno | 6 | 492 | 0.945 | 0.857 | 84.0 | 46.3% | 40.7% | 45.2% | 40.0% | 78.7% | 15.3% | 19.4% | 0.238 | 0.240 |
| Valur | 3 | 248 | 0.943 | 0.925 | 83.9 | 50.4% | 45.9% | 47.3% | 22.2% | 76.9% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 0.201 | 0.162 |
| KAZL Split | 2 | 117 | 0.945 | 0.930 | 83.9 | 59.2% | 55.3% | 47.3% | 23.3% | 63.9% | 26.0% | 17.9% | 0.200 | 0.055 |
| Libertas Livorno | 2 | 153 | 0.814 | 0.876 | 83.9 | 42.2% | 35.4% | 43.0% | 31.0% | 75.3% | 14.9% | 12.8% | 0.254 | 0.140 |
| Liepajas Papirs/LSSS | 4 | 328 | 0.755 | 0.927 | 83.9 | 44.9% | 41.3% | 47.5% | 29.4% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 20.1% | 0.183 | 0.198 |
| Pruszkow | 4 | 323 | 0.882 | 1.179 | 83.7 | 48.6% | 42.0% | 58.8% | 28.1% | 68.3% | 18.6% | 13.9% | 0.322 | 0.212 |
| Lulea | 2 | 183 | 1.293 | 0.602 | 83.4 | 62.2% | 58.6% | 37.6% | 48.7% | 82.6% | 12.8% | 33.5% | 0.231 | 0.202 |
| Sportul Bucuresti | 2 | 162 | 1.000 | 0.987 | 83.4 | 48.9% | 48.3% | 54.7% | 45.3% | 69.7% | 17.0% | 22.6% | 0.121 | 0.282 |
| Rouen | 3 | 239 | 0.631 | 0.882 | 83.4 | 43.7% | 40.8% | 44.4% | 17.5% | 71.7% | 31.4% | 18.1% | 0.170 | 0.221 |
| Pyrinto | 2 | 164 | 0.834 | 0.848 | 83.3 | 49.1% | 45.7% | 39.9% | 20.3% | 75.3% | 21.0% | 14.9% | 0.256 | 0.187 |
| Caledonia Gladiators | 2 | 130 | 0.902 | 0.624 | 83.2 | 43.4% | 39.6% | 35.9% | 45.3% | 83.1% | 14.5% | 27.9% | 0.152 | 0.177 |
| Dudelange | 4 | 329 | 1.070 | 0.669 | 83.2 | 54.4% | 50.7% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 79.7% | 10.5% | 28.4% | 0.172 | 0.206 |
| Alvik | 2 | 143 | 0.977 | 0.899 | 83.1 | 54.1% | 50.4% | 44.7% | 41.5% | 76.1% | 23.6% | 17.2% | 0.188 | 0.238 |
| Keflavik | 3 | 258 | 0.875 | 0.789 | 83.0 | 48.3% | 45.3% | 42.5% | 26.8% | 78.5% | 17.3% | 23.0% | 0.145 | 0.181 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense