Team Defense
| Team | G ▼ | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bluffton | 32 | 894 | 1930 | 46.3% | 320 | 872 | 36.7% | 451 | 625 | 72.2% | 290 | 373 | 553 | 230 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 31 | 777 | 1930 | 40.3% | 211 | 662 | 31.9% | 517 | 726 | 71.2% | 307 | 432 | 354 | 222 | 91 | 391 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 811 | 1898 | 42.7% | 238 | 765 | 31.1% | 391 | 564 | 69.3% | 282 | 153 | 376 | 190 | 100 | 363 | 0 |
| Randolph-Macon | 31 | 601 | 1543 | 39.0% | 150 | 521 | 28.8% | 386 | 592 | 65.2% | 212 | 243 | 273 | 152 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Illinois Wesleyan | 31 | 701 | 1815 | 38.6% | 238 | 743 | 32.0% | 401 | 566 | 70.8% | 267 | 245 | 359 | 229 | 68 | 392 | 0 |
| Mary Washington | 30 | 675 | 1717 | 39.3% | 228 | 734 | 31.1% | 398 | 590 | 67.5% | 275 | 427 | 373 | 150 | 82 | 400 | 0 |
| SUNY Cortland | 30 | 638 | 1671 | 38.2% | 174 | 604 | 28.8% | 330 | 495 | 66.7% | 198 | 218 | 279 | 191 | 63 | 317 | 0 |
| Gustavus Adolphus | 30 | 692 | 1650 | 41.9% | 238 | 748 | 31.8% | 373 | 516 | 72.3% | 246 | 84 | 371 | 133 | 69 | 469 | 0 |
| Christopher Newport | 30 | 724 | 1830 | 39.6% | 181 | 594 | 30.5% | 443 | 649 | 68.3% | 282 | 231 | 358 | 220 | 139 | 358 | 0 |
| Keuka | 30 | 763 | 1832 | 41.6% | 252 | 761 | 33.1% | 441 | 628 | 70.2% | 301 | 162 | 403 | 230 | 106 | 380 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 888 | 1970 | 45.1% | 288 | 863 | 33.4% | 283 | 425 | 66.6% | 285 | 375 | 418 | 167 | 100 | 269 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 30 | 823 | 1872 | 44.0% | 202 | 652 | 31.0% | 352 | 520 | 67.7% | 316 | 424 | 383 | 258 | 103 | 543 | 0 |
| Emory | 30 | 837 | 2095 | 40.0% | 236 | 785 | 30.1% | 397 | 550 | 72.2% | 346 | 511 | 447 | 186 | 85 | 356 | 0 |
| Yeshiva | 30 | 801 | 1945 | 41.2% | 209 | 737 | 28.4% | 326 | 481 | 67.8% | 295 | 286 | 410 | 214 | 92 | 369 | 0 |
| John Carroll | 30 | 863 | 1929 | 44.7% | 250 | 746 | 33.5% | 426 | 612 | 69.6% | 302 | 470 | 408 | 179 | 80 | 492 | 0 |
| Redlands Bulldogs | 29 | 859 | 1815 | 47.3% | 214 | 586 | 36.5% | 337 | 491 | 68.6% | 228 | 174 | 494 | 197 | 77 | 528 | 0 |
| Ohio Northern | 29 | 670 | 1543 | 43.4% | 150 | 524 | 28.6% | 433 | 622 | 69.6% | 238 | 227 | 295 | 198 | 98 | 419 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 29 | 810 | 1853 | 43.7% | 251 | 788 | 31.9% | 285 | 425 | 67.1% | 278 | 324 | 495 | 217 | 54 | 393 | 0 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 739 | 1738 | 42.5% | 198 | 689 | 28.7% | 352 | 510 | 69.0% | 199 | 219 | 393 | 192 | 87 | 445 | 0 |
| Otterbein | 29 | 724 | 1704 | 42.5% | 197 | 636 | 31.0% | 271 | 378 | 71.7% | 254 | 258 | 339 | 206 | 112 | 356 | 0 |
| Susquehanna | 29 | 766 | 1717 | 44.6% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 445 | 629 | 70.7% | 238 | 441 | 356 | 198 | 81 | 302 | 0 |
| Penn State-Behrend | 29 | 704 | 1578 | 44.6% | 192 | 540 | 35.6% | 224 | 332 | 67.5% | 195 | 198 | 249 | 148 | 48 | 274 | 0 |
| College of New Jersey | 29 | 749 | 1773 | 42.2% | 164 | 569 | 28.8% | 368 | 521 | 70.6% | 252 | 247 | 327 | 173 | 64 | 361 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 29 | 777 | 1820 | 42.7% | 210 | 663 | 31.7% | 385 | 576 | 66.8% | 244 | 236 | 381 | 227 | 60 | 397 | 0 |
| Roanoke | 29 | 652 | 1688 | 38.6% | 222 | 751 | 29.6% | 351 | 502 | 69.9% | 213 | 345 | 311 | 175 | 68 | 322 | 0 |
| Transylvania | 29 | 717 | 1753 | 40.9% | 225 | 730 | 30.8% | 343 | 488 | 70.3% | 223 | 280 | 395 | 218 | 69 | 331 | 0 |
| Chicago | 29 | 762 | 1712 | 44.5% | 196 | 577 | 34.0% | 329 | 463 | 71.1% | 192 | 394 | 295 | 148 | 71 | 238 | 0 |
| Trinity (Conn.) | 29 | 592 | 1591 | 37.2% | 199 | 623 | 31.9% | 335 | 499 | 67.1% | 235 | 236 | 324 | 162 | 87 | 479 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks | 28 | 675 | 1496 | 45.1% | 180 | 574 | 31.4% | 443 | 624 | 71.0% | 229 | 104 | 301 | 148 | 93 | 371 | 0 |
| Dubuque Spartans | 28 | 702 | 1710 | 41.1% | 205 | 683 | 30.0% | 373 | 530 | 70.4% | 238 | 227 | 355 | 165 | 98 | 335 | 0 |
| Aurora | 28 | 774 | 1784 | 43.4% | 191 | 599 | 31.9% | 383 | 541 | 70.8% | 263 | 269 | 340 | 185 | 64 | 281 | 0 |
| Trine | 28 | 693 | 1651 | 42.0% | 187 | 598 | 31.3% | 403 | 576 | 70.0% | 244 | 451 | 325 | 205 | 50 | 372 | 0 |
| Johns Hopkins | 28 | 666 | 1544 | 43.1% | 173 | 530 | 32.6% | 322 | 477 | 67.5% | 211 | 304 | 300 | 173 | 71 | 379 | 0 |
| Hope | 28 | 712 | 1611 | 44.2% | 195 | 585 | 33.3% | 415 | 589 | 70.5% | 232 | 154 | 321 | 186 | 74 | 373 | 0 |
| Moravian | 28 | 871 | 1864 | 46.7% | 226 | 630 | 35.9% | 440 | 642 | 68.5% | 316 | 392 | 429 | 205 | 67 | 417 | 0 |
| Eastern Connecticut State | 28 | 721 | 1676 | 43.0% | 163 | 511 | 31.9% | 414 | 573 | 72.3% | 208 | 251 | 278 | 218 | 81 | 356 | 0 |
| Loras | 28 | 703 | 1568 | 44.8% | 206 | 584 | 35.3% | 423 | 609 | 69.5% | 228 | 208 | 358 | 165 | 88 | 404 | 0 |
| Hood | 28 | 826 | 1944 | 42.5% | 322 | 976 | 33.0% | 352 | 497 | 70.8% | 291 | 246 | 467 | 255 | 93 | 325 | 0 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 28 | 702 | 1558 | 45.1% | 174 | 534 | 32.6% | 342 | 478 | 71.5% | 235 | 78 | 375 | 171 | 115 | 388 | 0 |
| North Central (Minn.) | 28 | 825 | 1746 | 47.3% | 198 | 583 | 34.0% | 428 | 606 | 70.6% | 253 | 127 | 369 | 209 | 60 | 364 | 0 |
| Maine-Farmington | 28 | 758 | 1817 | 41.7% | 215 | 731 | 29.4% | 334 | 483 | 69.2% | 245 | 392 | 392 | 192 | 74 | 325 | 0 |
| SUNY Brockport | 28 | 695 | 1642 | 42.3% | 231 | 660 | 35.0% | 468 | 667 | 70.2% | 280 | 159 | 378 | 225 | 78 | 479 | 0 |
| Franklin & Marshall | 28 | 599 | 1495 | 40.1% | 148 | 515 | 28.7% | 377 | 567 | 66.5% | 225 | 375 | 319 | 208 | 98 | 340 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Platteville | 28 | 676 | 1556 | 43.4% | 204 | 624 | 32.7% | 345 | 480 | 71.9% | 190 | 105 | 284 | 198 | 57 | 284 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 725 | 1700 | 42.6% | 229 | 680 | 33.7% | 359 | 492 | 73.0% | 236 | 322 | 374 | 193 | 87 | 317 | 0 |
| City College of New York | 28 | 759 | 1700 | 44.6% | 199 | 614 | 32.4% | 421 | 662 | 63.6% | 303 | 273 | 482 | 233 | 89 | 389 | 0 |
| Salem State | 28 | 781 | 1721 | 45.4% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 408 | 587 | 69.5% | 260 | 349 | 397 | 198 | 92 | 395 | 0 |
| Muskingum | 28 | 805 | 1688 | 47.7% | 193 | 575 | 33.6% | 419 | 576 | 72.7% | 227 | 383 | 395 | 210 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 731 | 1771 | 41.3% | 254 | 772 | 32.9% | 217 | 337 | 64.4% | 256 | 283 | 413 | 194 | 84 | 369 | 0 |
| New Jersey City | 28 | 662 | 1555 | 42.6% | 215 | 659 | 32.6% | 375 | 551 | 68.1% | 275 | 351 | 373 | 230 | 123 | 461 | 0 |
| Stevens Tech | 28 | 768 | 1753 | 43.8% | 197 | 666 | 29.6% | 331 | 482 | 68.7% | 271 | 301 | 397 | 170 | 64 | 314 | 0 |
| Elmhurst | 28 | 743 | 1675 | 44.4% | 185 | 600 | 30.8% | 395 | 555 | 71.2% | 244 | 175 | 342 | 197 | 79 | 315 | 0 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 28 | 687 | 1704 | 40.3% | 242 | 727 | 33.3% | 261 | 387 | 67.4% | 227 | 438 | 381 | 178 | 94 | 284 | 0 |
| Tufts | 28 | 642 | 1641 | 39.1% | 203 | 609 | 33.3% | 386 | 516 | 74.8% | 213 | 338 | 320 | 146 | 58 | 304 | 0 |
| Olivet Cornets | 27 | 696 | 1646 | 42.3% | 239 | 695 | 34.4% | 332 | 483 | 68.7% | 274 | 371 | 414 | 233 | 51 | 325 | 0 |
| Franklin Grizzlies | 27 | 680 | 1559 | 43.6% | 190 | 613 | 31.0% | 373 | 524 | 71.2% | 244 | 297 | 375 | 181 | 68 | 385 | 0 |
| Saint John Fisher Cardinals | 27 | 664 | 1532 | 43.3% | 159 | 520 | 30.6% | 468 | 685 | 68.3% | 241 | 242 | 314 | 232 | 109 | 366 | 0 |
| DeSales Bulldogs | 27 | 699 | 1611 | 43.4% | 221 | 669 | 33.0% | 349 | 509 | 68.6% | 234 | 311 | 396 | 213 | 81 | 306 | 0 |
| Bethany Lutheran Vikings | 27 | 746 | 1688 | 44.2% | 203 | 627 | 32.4% | 440 | 595 | 73.9% | 253 | 169 | 351 | 207 | 65 | 347 | 0 |
| Denison | 27 | 668 | 1504 | 44.4% | 205 | 592 | 34.6% | 372 | 534 | 69.7% | 175 | 266 | 307 | 158 | 70 | 269 | 0 |
| Claremont Mudd Scripps | 27 | 615 | 1499 | 41.0% | 263 | 754 | 34.9% | 334 | 464 | 72.0% | 187 | 116 | 374 | 164 | 109 | 438 | 0 |
| John Jay Bloodhounds | 27 | 747 | 1739 | 43.0% | 185 | 575 | 32.2% | 349 | 526 | 66.3% | 283 | 364 | 404 | 237 | 98 | 388 | 0 |
| Endicott Gulls | 27 | 729 | 1671 | 43.6% | 191 | 560 | 34.1% | 265 | 391 | 67.8% | 192 | 214 | 299 | 159 | 74 | 335 | 0 |
| Catholic Cardinals | 27 | 645 | 1534 | 42.0% | 205 | 615 | 33.3% | 354 | 504 | 70.2% | 170 | 288 | 296 | 163 | 66 | 309 | 0 |
| Coe | 27 | 654 | 1558 | 42.0% | 178 | 600 | 29.7% | 338 | 489 | 69.1% | 220 | 187 | 308 | 185 | 78 | 293 | 0 |
| Saint Norbert | 27 | 625 | 1524 | 41.0% | 196 | 626 | 31.3% | 318 | 442 | 71.9% | 188 | 190 | 302 | 136 | 61 | 275 | 0 |
| Ursinus | 27 | 681 | 1629 | 41.8% | 225 | 726 | 31.0% | 383 | 548 | 69.9% | 240 | 318 | 347 | 224 | 98 | 389 | 0 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 615 | 1464 | 42.0% | 126 | 444 | 28.4% | 313 | 494 | 63.4% | 194 | 326 | 261 | 185 | 54 | 280 | 0 |
| Augsburg | 27 | 752 | 1668 | 45.1% | 214 | 663 | 32.3% | 308 | 414 | 74.4% | 264 | 278 | 389 | 179 | 63 | 378 | 0 |
| Lehman | 27 | 599 | 1624 | 36.9% | 184 | 647 | 28.4% | 325 | 466 | 69.7% | 231 | 244 | 334 | 204 | 103 | 396 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Joseph | 27 | 685 | 1569 | 43.7% | 171 | 561 | 30.5% | 314 | 461 | 68.1% | 236 | 276 | 319 | 196 | 74 | 234 | 0 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 758 | 1739 | 43.6% | 269 | 760 | 35.4% | 365 | 472 | 77.3% | 205 | 164 | 372 | 206 | 54 | 262 | 0 |
| Stockton | 27 | 715 | 1738 | 41.1% | 221 | 711 | 31.1% | 358 | 499 | 71.7% | 263 | 273 | 341 | 209 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 712 | 1575 | 45.2% | 227 | 679 | 33.4% | 292 | 423 | 69.0% | 225 | 248 | 349 | 178 | 108 | 372 | 0 |
| Saint Lawrence | 27 | 635 | 1579 | 40.2% | 189 | 639 | 29.6% | 284 | 422 | 67.3% | 265 | 278 | 405 | 161 | 83 | 355 | 0 |
| Mount Union | 27 | 669 | 1653 | 40.5% | 210 | 626 | 33.5% | 342 | 495 | 69.1% | 266 | 356 | 314 | 186 | 67 | 353 | 0 |
| Saint John`s (Minn.) | 27 | 703 | 1554 | 45.2% | 170 | 509 | 33.4% | 400 | 537 | 74.5% | 168 | 255 | 295 | 165 | 78 | 255 | 0 |
| Monmouth (Ill.) | 27 | 683 | 1641 | 41.6% | 194 | 628 | 30.9% | 417 | 590 | 70.7% | 281 | 277 | 318 | 161 | 86 | 316 | 0 |
| Montclair State | 27 | 763 | 1605 | 47.5% | 139 | 488 | 28.5% | 393 | 545 | 72.1% | 263 | 239 | 381 | 239 | 69 | 518 | 0 |
| Worcester Polytechnic | 27 | 631 | 1531 | 41.2% | 181 | 631 | 28.7% | 366 | 542 | 67.5% | 220 | 274 | 278 | 155 | 80 | 327 | 0 |
| Drew | 27 | 757 | 1672 | 45.3% | 158 | 494 | 32.0% | 481 | 707 | 68.0% | 237 | 401 | 311 | 202 | 103 | 422 | 0 |
| Rhodes | 27 | 689 | 1644 | 41.9% | 146 | 502 | 29.1% | 349 | 531 | 65.7% | 250 | 324 | 295 | 165 | 97 | 336 | 0 |
| SUNY Purchase | 27 | 702 | 1660 | 42.3% | 157 | 545 | 28.8% | 300 | 439 | 68.3% | 232 | 294 | 327 | 223 | 82 | 381 | 0 |
| North Park | 27 | 826 | 1730 | 47.7% | 206 | 658 | 31.3% | 431 | 608 | 70.9% | 276 | 252 | 416 | 191 | 113 | 375 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 27 | 725 | 1824 | 39.7% | 266 | 820 | 32.4% | 270 | 392 | 68.9% | 330 | 339 | 446 | 229 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Rowan | 27 | 793 | 1702 | 46.6% | 193 | 570 | 33.9% | 365 | 540 | 67.6% | 278 | 260 | 409 | 215 | 102 | 380 | 0 |
| Western Connecticut State | 27 | 623 | 1526 | 40.8% | 249 | 722 | 34.5% | 394 | 577 | 68.3% | 277 | 296 | 386 | 229 | 82 | 547 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Mass.) | 27 | 678 | 1559 | 43.5% | 206 | 608 | 33.9% | 297 | 443 | 67.0% | 259 | 308 | 337 | 186 | 60 | 347 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 27 | 801 | 1637 | 48.9% | 217 | 600 | 36.2% | 483 | 687 | 70.3% | 244 | 328 | 397 | 167 | 69 | 388 | 0 |
| Rose-Hulman | 27 | 647 | 1482 | 43.7% | 192 | 623 | 30.8% | 347 | 508 | 68.3% | 199 | 252 | 341 | 156 | 80 | 326 | 0 |
| Chapman | 27 | 676 | 1553 | 43.5% | 169 | 511 | 33.1% | 398 | 551 | 72.2% | 222 | 142 | 323 | 208 | 76 | 313 | 0 |
| Whitworth | 27 | 672 | 1735 | 38.7% | 232 | 759 | 30.6% | 340 | 475 | 71.6% | 255 | 40 | 344 | 216 | 55 | 350 | 0 |
| Vassar | 27 | 640 | 1642 | 39.0% | 176 | 652 | 27.0% | 272 | 381 | 71.4% | 239 | 166 | 318 | 179 | 72 | 301 | 0 |
| Westfield State | 27 | 713 | 1754 | 40.6% | 186 | 608 | 30.6% | 291 | 415 | 70.1% | 327 | 332 | 364 | 155 | 107 | 399 | 0 |
| Franciscan Barons | 26 | 656 | 1548 | 42.4% | 142 | 492 | 28.9% | 379 | 546 | 69.4% | 247 | 367 | 260 | 168 | 110 | 365 | 0 |
| Oberlin Yeomen | 26 | 574 | 1426 | 40.3% | 227 | 728 | 31.2% | 376 | 516 | 72.9% | 196 | 248 | 338 | 183 | 46 | 303 | 0 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 738 | 1606 | 46.0% | 224 | 611 | 36.7% | 283 | 451 | 62.7% | 286 | 291 | 488 | 206 | 86 | 320 | 0 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 690 | 1545 | 44.7% | 246 | 686 | 35.9% | 294 | 407 | 72.2% | 219 | 401 | 419 | 162 | 79 | 290 | 0 |
| Hiram Terriers | 26 | 698 | 1595 | 43.8% | 193 | 572 | 33.7% | 349 | 513 | 68.0% | 263 | 374 | 340 | 178 | 57 | 262 | 0 |
| Hobart Statesmen | 26 | 659 | 1621 | 40.7% | 215 | 681 | 31.6% | 323 | 489 | 66.1% | 230 | 99 | 312 | 202 | 99 | 326 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed