Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D ▼ | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood | 28 | 826 | 1944 | 42.5% | 322 | 976 | 33.0% | 352 | 497 | 70.8% | 291 | 246 | 467 | 255 | 93 | 325 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 32 | 894 | 1930 | 46.3% | 320 | 872 | 36.7% | 451 | 625 | 72.2% | 290 | 373 | 553 | 230 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 888 | 1970 | 45.1% | 288 | 863 | 33.4% | 283 | 425 | 66.6% | 285 | 375 | 418 | 167 | 100 | 269 | 0 |
| Berea | 24 | 614 | 1439 | 42.7% | 299 | 832 | 35.9% | 316 | 442 | 71.5% | 222 | 264 | 443 | 172 | 44 | 267 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 27 | 725 | 1824 | 39.7% | 266 | 820 | 32.4% | 270 | 392 | 68.9% | 330 | 339 | 446 | 229 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 29 | 810 | 1853 | 43.7% | 251 | 788 | 31.9% | 285 | 425 | 67.1% | 278 | 324 | 495 | 217 | 54 | 393 | 0 |
| Emory | 30 | 837 | 2095 | 40.0% | 236 | 785 | 30.1% | 397 | 550 | 72.2% | 346 | 511 | 447 | 186 | 85 | 356 | 0 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 731 | 1771 | 41.3% | 254 | 772 | 32.9% | 217 | 337 | 64.4% | 256 | 283 | 413 | 194 | 84 | 369 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 811 | 1898 | 42.7% | 238 | 765 | 31.1% | 391 | 564 | 69.3% | 282 | 153 | 376 | 190 | 100 | 363 | 0 |
| Keuka | 30 | 763 | 1832 | 41.6% | 252 | 761 | 33.1% | 441 | 628 | 70.2% | 301 | 162 | 403 | 230 | 106 | 380 | 0 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 758 | 1739 | 43.6% | 269 | 760 | 35.4% | 365 | 472 | 77.3% | 205 | 164 | 372 | 206 | 54 | 262 | 0 |
| Whitworth | 27 | 672 | 1735 | 38.7% | 232 | 759 | 30.6% | 340 | 475 | 71.6% | 255 | 40 | 344 | 216 | 55 | 350 | 0 |
| Claremont Mudd Scripps | 27 | 615 | 1499 | 41.0% | 263 | 754 | 34.9% | 334 | 464 | 72.0% | 187 | 116 | 374 | 164 | 109 | 438 | 0 |
| Bard | 25 | 741 | 1658 | 44.7% | 269 | 753 | 35.7% | 283 | 437 | 64.8% | 300 | 287 | 453 | 293 | 72 | 279 | 0 |
| Roanoke | 29 | 652 | 1688 | 38.6% | 222 | 751 | 29.6% | 351 | 502 | 69.9% | 213 | 345 | 311 | 175 | 68 | 322 | 0 |
| Gustavus Adolphus | 30 | 692 | 1650 | 41.9% | 238 | 748 | 31.8% | 373 | 516 | 72.3% | 246 | 84 | 371 | 133 | 69 | 469 | 0 |
| John Carroll | 30 | 863 | 1929 | 44.7% | 250 | 746 | 33.5% | 426 | 612 | 69.6% | 302 | 470 | 408 | 179 | 80 | 492 | 0 |
| Illinois Wesleyan | 31 | 701 | 1815 | 38.6% | 238 | 743 | 32.0% | 401 | 566 | 70.8% | 267 | 245 | 359 | 229 | 68 | 392 | 0 |
| Yeshiva | 30 | 801 | 1945 | 41.2% | 209 | 737 | 28.4% | 326 | 481 | 67.8% | 295 | 286 | 410 | 214 | 92 | 369 | 0 |
| Macalester Scots | 25 | 777 | 1691 | 45.9% | 265 | 736 | 36.0% | 342 | 466 | 73.4% | 231 | 232 | 394 | 190 | 72 | 242 | 0 |
| Mary Washington | 30 | 675 | 1717 | 39.3% | 228 | 734 | 31.1% | 398 | 590 | 67.5% | 275 | 427 | 373 | 150 | 82 | 400 | 0 |
| Maine-Farmington | 28 | 758 | 1817 | 41.7% | 215 | 731 | 29.4% | 334 | 483 | 69.2% | 245 | 392 | 392 | 192 | 74 | 325 | 0 |
| Transylvania | 29 | 717 | 1753 | 40.9% | 225 | 730 | 30.8% | 343 | 488 | 70.3% | 223 | 280 | 395 | 218 | 69 | 331 | 0 |
| Messiah | 25 | 786 | 1794 | 43.8% | 233 | 729 | 32.0% | 360 | 515 | 69.9% | 304 | 253 | 409 | 256 | 91 | 284 | 0 |
| Oberlin Yeomen | 26 | 574 | 1426 | 40.3% | 227 | 728 | 31.2% | 376 | 516 | 72.9% | 196 | 248 | 338 | 183 | 46 | 303 | 0 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 28 | 687 | 1704 | 40.3% | 242 | 727 | 33.3% | 261 | 387 | 67.4% | 227 | 438 | 381 | 178 | 94 | 284 | 0 |
| Ursinus | 27 | 681 | 1629 | 41.8% | 225 | 726 | 31.0% | 383 | 548 | 69.9% | 240 | 318 | 347 | 224 | 98 | 389 | 0 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 684 | 1584 | 43.2% | 239 | 724 | 33.0% | 310 | 427 | 72.6% | 281 | 416 | 406 | 174 | 79 | 265 | 0 |
| Ramapo | 25 | 664 | 1595 | 41.6% | 225 | 723 | 31.1% | 261 | 364 | 71.7% | 272 | 324 | 372 | 225 | 69 | 308 | 0 |
| Western Connecticut State | 27 | 623 | 1526 | 40.8% | 249 | 722 | 34.5% | 394 | 577 | 68.3% | 277 | 296 | 386 | 229 | 82 | 547 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 776 | 1624 | 47.8% | 272 | 720 | 37.8% | 313 | 465 | 67.3% | 233 | 320 | 409 | 236 | 100 | 280 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Long Island) | 24 | 628 | 1578 | 39.8% | 207 | 717 | 28.9% | 251 | 364 | 69.0% | 210 | 343 | 350 | 218 | 53 | 252 | 0 |
| Stockton | 27 | 715 | 1738 | 41.1% | 221 | 711 | 31.1% | 358 | 499 | 71.7% | 263 | 273 | 341 | 209 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| Hampden-Sydney | 26 | 645 | 1587 | 40.6% | 230 | 710 | 32.4% | 272 | 401 | 67.8% | 224 | 338 | 340 | 203 | 65 | 283 | 0 |
| Millsaps | 25 | 691 | 1685 | 41.0% | 196 | 710 | 27.6% | 322 | 455 | 70.8% | 278 | 282 | 418 | 206 | 80 | 339 | 0 |
| Concordia-Moorhead | 26 | 668 | 1635 | 40.9% | 229 | 707 | 32.4% | 265 | 372 | 71.2% | 196 | 177 | 372 | 186 | 61 | 273 | 0 |
| Olivet Cornets | 27 | 696 | 1646 | 42.3% | 239 | 695 | 34.4% | 332 | 483 | 68.7% | 274 | 371 | 414 | 233 | 51 | 325 | 0 |
| Nichols | 26 | 740 | 1751 | 42.3% | 207 | 693 | 29.9% | 418 | 582 | 71.8% | 334 | 381 | 385 | 192 | 88 | 335 | 0 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 708 | 1589 | 44.6% | 229 | 692 | 33.1% | 320 | 453 | 70.6% | 197 | 147 | 373 | 203 | 72 | 279 | 0 |
| Lake Forest | 26 | 766 | 1725 | 44.4% | 229 | 690 | 33.2% | 405 | 562 | 72.1% | 261 | 337 | 377 | 195 | 79 | 272 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 729 | 1632 | 44.7% | 241 | 689 | 35.0% | 324 | 482 | 67.2% | 311 | 376 | 475 | 208 | 85 | 328 | 0 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 739 | 1738 | 42.5% | 198 | 689 | 28.7% | 352 | 510 | 69.0% | 199 | 219 | 393 | 192 | 87 | 445 | 0 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 690 | 1545 | 44.7% | 246 | 686 | 35.9% | 294 | 407 | 72.2% | 219 | 401 | 419 | 162 | 79 | 290 | 0 |
| Framingham State | 26 | 667 | 1638 | 40.7% | 230 | 686 | 33.5% | 349 | 480 | 72.7% | 265 | 225 | 327 | 220 | 70 | 397 | 0 |
| Dubuque Spartans | 28 | 702 | 1710 | 41.1% | 205 | 683 | 30.0% | 373 | 530 | 70.4% | 238 | 227 | 355 | 165 | 98 | 335 | 0 |
| Carnegie Mellon | 25 | 667 | 1571 | 42.5% | 241 | 683 | 35.3% | 311 | 430 | 72.3% | 216 | 579 | 330 | 216 | 107 | 274 | 0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 824 | 1685 | 48.9% | 262 | 682 | 38.4% | 272 | 381 | 71.4% | 278 | 314 | 441 | 195 | 54 | 223 | 0 |
| Hobart Statesmen | 26 | 659 | 1621 | 40.7% | 215 | 681 | 31.6% | 323 | 489 | 66.1% | 230 | 99 | 312 | 202 | 99 | 326 | 0 |
| Manchester | 26 | 827 | 1667 | 49.6% | 249 | 681 | 36.6% | 302 | 417 | 72.4% | 272 | 321 | 470 | 179 | 75 | 231 | 0 |
| Nazareth | 26 | 641 | 1561 | 41.1% | 212 | 680 | 31.2% | 337 | 496 | 67.9% | 230 | 209 | 358 | 130 | 88 | 316 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 725 | 1700 | 42.6% | 229 | 680 | 33.7% | 359 | 492 | 73.0% | 236 | 322 | 374 | 193 | 87 | 317 | 0 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 712 | 1575 | 45.2% | 227 | 679 | 33.4% | 292 | 423 | 69.0% | 225 | 248 | 349 | 178 | 108 | 372 | 0 |
| Millikin | 25 | 606 | 1451 | 41.8% | 229 | 679 | 33.7% | 322 | 460 | 70.0% | 192 | 197 | 310 | 178 | 79 | 286 | 0 |
| Nebraska Wesleyan | 26 | 626 | 1484 | 42.2% | 235 | 679 | 34.6% | 299 | 411 | 72.7% | 242 | 191 | 436 | 162 | 66 | 356 | 0 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 25 | 723 | 1711 | 42.3% | 221 | 674 | 32.8% | 379 | 531 | 71.4% | 286 | 149 | 356 | 213 | 93 | 331 | 0 |
| Carleton | 25 | 693 | 1572 | 44.1% | 226 | 671 | 33.7% | 282 | 395 | 71.4% | 212 | 305 | 350 | 181 | 72 | 222 | 0 |
| DeSales Bulldogs | 27 | 699 | 1611 | 43.4% | 221 | 669 | 33.0% | 349 | 509 | 68.6% | 234 | 311 | 396 | 213 | 81 | 306 | 0 |
| Wartburg | 26 | 700 | 1610 | 43.5% | 216 | 669 | 32.3% | 317 | 450 | 70.4% | 250 | 230 | 344 | 197 | 77 | 314 | 0 |
| Central (Iowa) | 25 | 749 | 1729 | 43.3% | 212 | 669 | 31.7% | 222 | 342 | 64.9% | 254 | 253 | 371 | 189 | 73 | 211 | 0 |
| Salve Regina | 26 | 642 | 1511 | 42.5% | 220 | 669 | 32.9% | 242 | 373 | 64.9% | 242 | 322 | 346 | 173 | 52 | 263 | 0 |
| Stevens Tech | 28 | 768 | 1753 | 43.8% | 197 | 666 | 29.6% | 331 | 482 | 68.7% | 271 | 301 | 397 | 170 | 64 | 314 | 0 |
| Knox | 24 | 670 | 1564 | 42.8% | 226 | 665 | 34.0% | 394 | 567 | 69.5% | 262 | 304 | 379 | 241 | 98 | 304 | 0 |
| Lynchburg Hornets | 24 | 616 | 1509 | 40.8% | 210 | 664 | 31.6% | 357 | 493 | 72.4% | 235 | 265 | 302 | 158 | 55 | 311 | 0 |
| Augsburg | 27 | 752 | 1668 | 45.1% | 214 | 663 | 32.3% | 308 | 414 | 74.4% | 264 | 278 | 389 | 179 | 63 | 378 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 29 | 777 | 1820 | 42.7% | 210 | 663 | 31.7% | 385 | 576 | 66.8% | 244 | 236 | 381 | 227 | 60 | 397 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 31 | 777 | 1930 | 40.3% | 211 | 662 | 31.9% | 517 | 726 | 71.2% | 307 | 432 | 354 | 222 | 91 | 391 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Brooklyn) | 24 | 703 | 1668 | 42.1% | 208 | 661 | 31.5% | 306 | 452 | 67.7% | 288 | 394 | 367 | 212 | 77 | 315 | 0 |
| SUNY Brockport | 28 | 695 | 1642 | 42.3% | 231 | 660 | 35.0% | 468 | 667 | 70.2% | 280 | 159 | 378 | 225 | 78 | 479 | 0 |
| Lebanon Valley | 25 | 680 | 1513 | 44.9% | 234 | 659 | 35.5% | 372 | 553 | 67.3% | 248 | 327 | 366 | 206 | 59 | 360 | 0 |
| Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham | 25 | 684 | 1539 | 44.4% | 219 | 659 | 33.2% | 365 | 543 | 67.2% | 221 | 337 | 343 | 224 | 90 | 324 | 0 |
| New Jersey City | 28 | 662 | 1555 | 42.6% | 215 | 659 | 32.6% | 375 | 551 | 68.1% | 275 | 351 | 373 | 230 | 123 | 461 | 0 |
| Northwestern-Saint Paul | 25 | 799 | 1700 | 47.0% | 220 | 658 | 33.4% | 289 | 429 | 67.4% | 238 | 244 | 372 | 142 | 66 | 268 | 0 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 746 | 1643 | 45.4% | 240 | 658 | 36.5% | 355 | 520 | 68.3% | 202 | 351 | 394 | 188 | 112 | 286 | 0 |
| North Park | 27 | 826 | 1730 | 47.7% | 206 | 658 | 31.3% | 431 | 608 | 70.9% | 276 | 252 | 416 | 191 | 113 | 375 | 0 |
| Skidmore | 26 | 654 | 1586 | 41.2% | 216 | 656 | 32.9% | 344 | 492 | 69.9% | 272 | 140 | 365 | 157 | 99 | 316 | 0 |
| Lawrence | 25 | 665 | 1540 | 43.2% | 228 | 655 | 34.8% | 289 | 387 | 74.7% | 197 | 281 | 373 | 169 | 72 | 240 | 0 |
| Plattsburgh State | 26 | 759 | 1741 | 43.6% | 209 | 653 | 32.0% | 316 | 466 | 67.8% | 282 | 252 | 382 | 186 | 65 | 271 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 30 | 823 | 1872 | 44.0% | 202 | 652 | 31.0% | 352 | 520 | 67.7% | 316 | 424 | 383 | 258 | 103 | 543 | 0 |
| Vassar | 27 | 640 | 1642 | 39.0% | 176 | 652 | 27.0% | 272 | 381 | 71.4% | 239 | 166 | 318 | 179 | 72 | 301 | 0 |
| Benedictine (Ill.) | 26 | 691 | 1528 | 45.2% | 230 | 651 | 35.3% | 385 | 565 | 68.1% | 234 | 285 | 356 | 162 | 81 | 301 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) | 24 | 687 | 1522 | 45.1% | 235 | 651 | 36.1% | 309 | 457 | 67.6% | 318 | 451 | 453 | 196 | 71 | 353 | 0 |
| Oglethorpe | 23 | 772 | 1622 | 47.6% | 220 | 650 | 33.8% | 259 | 383 | 67.6% | 303 | 413 | 387 | 156 | 63 | 275 | 0 |
| Saint Scholastica Saints | 25 | 755 | 1572 | 48.0% | 234 | 649 | 36.1% | 287 | 411 | 69.8% | 254 | 292 | 449 | 188 | 72 | 319 | 0 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 26 | 672 | 1544 | 43.5% | 208 | 649 | 32.0% | 405 | 567 | 71.4% | 266 | 214 | 390 | 188 | 102 | 352 | 0 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 25 | 714 | 1566 | 45.6% | 225 | 649 | 34.7% | 340 | 498 | 68.3% | 247 | 254 | 387 | 211 | 87 | 308 | 0 |
| Misericordia Cougars | 26 | 653 | 1609 | 40.6% | 199 | 648 | 30.7% | 315 | 459 | 68.6% | 241 | 392 | 332 | 200 | 80 | 328 | 0 |
| Pomona-Pitzer | 24 | 667 | 1459 | 45.7% | 230 | 648 | 35.5% | 262 | 362 | 72.4% | 204 | 99 | 374 | 127 | 68 | 252 | 0 |
| Lehman | 27 | 599 | 1624 | 36.9% | 184 | 647 | 28.4% | 325 | 466 | 69.7% | 231 | 244 | 334 | 204 | 103 | 396 | 0 |
| Castleton | 25 | 726 | 1545 | 47.0% | 222 | 646 | 34.4% | 299 | 417 | 71.7% | 262 | 399 | 388 | 237 | 73 | 345 | 0 |
| Rensselaer | 26 | 540 | 1394 | 38.7% | 206 | 645 | 31.9% | 284 | 379 | 74.9% | 205 | 213 | 257 | 165 | 70 | 332 | 0 |
| DePauw Tigers | 26 | 701 | 1634 | 42.9% | 201 | 642 | 31.3% | 304 | 460 | 66.1% | 211 | 343 | 329 | 240 | 68 | 240 | 0 |
| California Lutheran | 26 | 723 | 1579 | 45.8% | 210 | 641 | 32.8% | 300 | 432 | 69.4% | 224 | 126 | 427 | 199 | 87 | 318 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Morris Cougars | 23 | 683 | 1514 | 45.1% | 218 | 640 | 34.1% | 294 | 433 | 67.9% | 194 | 135 | 339 | 180 | 74 | 212 | 0 |
| Susquehanna | 29 | 766 | 1717 | 44.6% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 445 | 629 | 70.7% | 238 | 441 | 356 | 198 | 81 | 302 | 0 |
| Saint Lawrence | 27 | 635 | 1579 | 40.2% | 189 | 639 | 29.6% | 284 | 422 | 67.3% | 265 | 278 | 405 | 161 | 83 | 355 | 0 |
| Alvernia | 24 | 663 | 1524 | 43.5% | 205 | 639 | 32.1% | 329 | 470 | 70.0% | 224 | 300 | 338 | 142 | 80 | 302 | 0 |
| MIT | 26 | 661 | 1544 | 42.8% | 214 | 639 | 33.5% | 404 | 553 | 73.1% | 212 | 436 | 329 | 222 | 99 | 290 | 0 |
| Pacific (Ore.) | 22 | 633 | 1422 | 44.5% | 222 | 636 | 34.9% | 294 | 411 | 71.5% | 260 | 119 | 415 | 161 | 77 | 380 | 0 |
| Otterbein | 29 | 724 | 1704 | 42.5% | 197 | 636 | 31.0% | 271 | 378 | 71.7% | 254 | 258 | 339 | 206 | 112 | 356 | 0 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 26 | 722 | 1677 | 43.1% | 209 | 634 | 33.0% | 241 | 362 | 66.6% | 203 | 284 | 284 | 176 | 72 | 240 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed