Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D ▼ | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville | 21 | 933 | 1541 | 60.5% | 92 | 272 | 33.8% | 465 | 692 | 67.2% | 209 | 183 | 570 | 175 | 95 | 572 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 32 | 894 | 1930 | 46.3% | 320 | 872 | 36.7% | 451 | 625 | 72.2% | 290 | 373 | 553 | 230 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 888 | 1970 | 45.1% | 288 | 863 | 33.4% | 283 | 425 | 66.6% | 285 | 375 | 418 | 167 | 100 | 269 | 0 |
| Moravian | 28 | 871 | 1864 | 46.7% | 226 | 630 | 35.9% | 440 | 642 | 68.5% | 316 | 392 | 429 | 205 | 67 | 417 | 0 |
| John Carroll | 30 | 863 | 1929 | 44.7% | 250 | 746 | 33.5% | 426 | 612 | 69.6% | 302 | 470 | 408 | 179 | 80 | 492 | 0 |
| Redlands Bulldogs | 29 | 859 | 1815 | 47.3% | 214 | 586 | 36.5% | 337 | 491 | 68.6% | 228 | 174 | 494 | 197 | 77 | 528 | 0 |
| Bridgewater State | 25 | 840 | 1772 | 47.4% | 178 | 534 | 33.3% | 420 | 619 | 67.9% | 355 | 251 | 448 | 219 | 97 | 322 | 0 |
| Emory | 30 | 837 | 2095 | 40.0% | 236 | 785 | 30.1% | 397 | 550 | 72.2% | 346 | 511 | 447 | 186 | 85 | 356 | 0 |
| Manchester | 26 | 827 | 1667 | 49.6% | 249 | 681 | 36.6% | 302 | 417 | 72.4% | 272 | 321 | 470 | 179 | 75 | 231 | 0 |
| Hood | 28 | 826 | 1944 | 42.5% | 322 | 976 | 33.0% | 352 | 497 | 70.8% | 291 | 246 | 467 | 255 | 93 | 325 | 0 |
| North Park | 27 | 826 | 1730 | 47.7% | 206 | 658 | 31.3% | 431 | 608 | 70.9% | 276 | 252 | 416 | 191 | 113 | 375 | 0 |
| North Central (Minn.) | 28 | 825 | 1746 | 47.3% | 198 | 583 | 34.0% | 428 | 606 | 70.6% | 253 | 127 | 369 | 209 | 60 | 364 | 0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 824 | 1685 | 48.9% | 262 | 682 | 38.4% | 272 | 381 | 71.4% | 278 | 314 | 441 | 195 | 54 | 223 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 30 | 823 | 1872 | 44.0% | 202 | 652 | 31.0% | 352 | 520 | 67.7% | 316 | 424 | 383 | 258 | 103 | 543 | 0 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 26 | 821 | 1701 | 48.3% | 212 | 614 | 34.5% | 436 | 622 | 70.1% | 327 | 299 | 462 | 229 | 127 | 405 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 811 | 1898 | 42.7% | 238 | 765 | 31.1% | 391 | 564 | 69.3% | 282 | 153 | 376 | 190 | 100 | 363 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 29 | 810 | 1853 | 43.7% | 251 | 788 | 31.9% | 285 | 425 | 67.1% | 278 | 324 | 495 | 217 | 54 | 393 | 0 |
| Houghton | 26 | 807 | 1757 | 45.9% | 190 | 627 | 30.3% | 296 | 457 | 64.8% | 311 | 261 | 452 | 281 | 93 | 297 | 0 |
| Muskingum | 28 | 805 | 1688 | 47.7% | 193 | 575 | 33.6% | 419 | 576 | 72.7% | 227 | 383 | 395 | 210 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 27 | 801 | 1637 | 48.9% | 217 | 600 | 36.2% | 483 | 687 | 70.3% | 244 | 328 | 397 | 167 | 69 | 388 | 0 |
| Yeshiva | 30 | 801 | 1945 | 41.2% | 209 | 737 | 28.4% | 326 | 481 | 67.8% | 295 | 286 | 410 | 214 | 92 | 369 | 0 |
| Grinnell | 26 | 800 | 1771 | 45.2% | 206 | 558 | 36.9% | 476 | 698 | 68.2% | 307 | 278 | 476 | 244 | 62 | 597 | 0 |
| Northwestern-Saint Paul | 25 | 799 | 1700 | 47.0% | 220 | 658 | 33.4% | 289 | 429 | 67.4% | 238 | 244 | 372 | 142 | 66 | 268 | 0 |
| Caltech | 22 | 798 | 1612 | 49.5% | 215 | 576 | 37.3% | 251 | 358 | 70.1% | 287 | 156 | 470 | 236 | 69 | 208 | 0 |
| Rowan | 27 | 793 | 1702 | 46.6% | 193 | 570 | 33.9% | 365 | 540 | 67.6% | 278 | 260 | 409 | 215 | 102 | 380 | 0 |
| Lyndon State Hornets | 23 | 792 | 1706 | 46.4% | 197 | 605 | 32.6% | 449 | 630 | 71.3% | 302 | 561 | 467 | 256 | 85 | 370 | 0 |
| Messiah | 25 | 786 | 1794 | 43.8% | 233 | 729 | 32.0% | 360 | 515 | 69.9% | 304 | 253 | 409 | 256 | 91 | 284 | 0 |
| Guilford | 26 | 785 | 1684 | 46.6% | 175 | 570 | 30.7% | 476 | 682 | 69.8% | 318 | 464 | 453 | 214 | 122 | 544 | 0 |
| Lakeland | 26 | 785 | 1614 | 48.6% | 153 | 439 | 34.9% | 469 | 635 | 73.9% | 264 | 325 | 346 | 169 | 55 | 345 | 0 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 783 | 1678 | 46.7% | 232 | 616 | 37.7% | 253 | 340 | 74.4% | 205 | 389 | 422 | 172 | 54 | 210 | 0 |
| Alfred State Pioneers | 25 | 782 | 1665 | 47.0% | 194 | 595 | 32.6% | 256 | 389 | 65.8% | 233 | 317 | 412 | 214 | 68 | 283 | 0 |
| Salem State | 28 | 781 | 1721 | 45.4% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 408 | 587 | 69.5% | 260 | 349 | 397 | 198 | 92 | 395 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 31 | 777 | 1930 | 40.3% | 211 | 662 | 31.9% | 517 | 726 | 71.2% | 307 | 432 | 354 | 222 | 91 | 391 | 0 |
| Macalester Scots | 25 | 777 | 1691 | 45.9% | 265 | 736 | 36.0% | 342 | 466 | 73.4% | 231 | 232 | 394 | 190 | 72 | 242 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 29 | 777 | 1820 | 42.7% | 210 | 663 | 31.7% | 385 | 576 | 66.8% | 244 | 236 | 381 | 227 | 60 | 397 | 0 |
| Ithaca | 26 | 777 | 1613 | 48.2% | 157 | 479 | 32.8% | 344 | 494 | 69.6% | 231 | 244 | 357 | 251 | 117 | 373 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 776 | 1624 | 47.8% | 272 | 720 | 37.8% | 313 | 465 | 67.3% | 233 | 320 | 409 | 236 | 100 | 280 | 0 |
| Aurora | 28 | 774 | 1784 | 43.4% | 191 | 599 | 31.9% | 383 | 541 | 70.8% | 263 | 269 | 340 | 185 | 64 | 281 | 0 |
| Oglethorpe | 23 | 772 | 1622 | 47.6% | 220 | 650 | 33.8% | 259 | 383 | 67.6% | 303 | 413 | 387 | 156 | 63 | 275 | 0 |
| Marietta Pioneers | 24 | 770 | 1614 | 47.7% | 191 | 576 | 33.2% | 318 | 438 | 72.6% | 257 | 454 | 369 | 182 | 89 | 268 | 0 |
| Stevens Tech | 28 | 768 | 1753 | 43.8% | 197 | 666 | 29.6% | 331 | 482 | 68.7% | 271 | 301 | 397 | 170 | 64 | 314 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 26 | 767 | 1584 | 48.4% | 183 | 498 | 36.7% | 391 | 526 | 74.3% | 211 | 264 | 334 | 164 | 91 | 303 | 0 |
| Susquehanna | 29 | 766 | 1717 | 44.6% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 445 | 629 | 70.7% | 238 | 441 | 356 | 198 | 81 | 302 | 0 |
| Lake Forest | 26 | 766 | 1725 | 44.4% | 229 | 690 | 33.2% | 405 | 562 | 72.1% | 261 | 337 | 377 | 195 | 79 | 272 | 0 |
| La Roche | 26 | 764 | 1696 | 45.0% | 182 | 570 | 31.9% | 363 | 514 | 70.6% | 273 | 217 | 330 | 207 | 75 | 311 | 0 |
| Keuka | 30 | 763 | 1832 | 41.6% | 252 | 761 | 33.1% | 441 | 628 | 70.2% | 301 | 162 | 403 | 230 | 106 | 380 | 0 |
| Montclair State | 27 | 763 | 1605 | 47.5% | 139 | 488 | 28.5% | 393 | 545 | 72.1% | 263 | 239 | 381 | 239 | 69 | 518 | 0 |
| Anna Maria | 26 | 762 | 1738 | 43.8% | 207 | 617 | 33.5% | 440 | 628 | 70.1% | 307 | 366 | 395 | 256 | 89 | 320 | 0 |
| Chicago | 29 | 762 | 1712 | 44.5% | 196 | 577 | 34.0% | 329 | 463 | 71.1% | 192 | 394 | 295 | 148 | 71 | 238 | 0 |
| Plattsburgh State | 26 | 759 | 1741 | 43.6% | 209 | 653 | 32.0% | 316 | 466 | 67.8% | 282 | 252 | 382 | 186 | 65 | 271 | 0 |
| City College of New York | 28 | 759 | 1700 | 44.6% | 199 | 614 | 32.4% | 421 | 662 | 63.6% | 303 | 273 | 482 | 233 | 89 | 389 | 0 |
| Adrian Bulldogs | 25 | 758 | 1525 | 49.7% | 181 | 510 | 35.5% | 468 | 624 | 75.0% | 244 | 205 | 371 | 193 | 86 | 324 | 0 |
| SUNY Canton | 26 | 758 | 1699 | 44.6% | 217 | 610 | 35.6% | 436 | 641 | 68.0% | 281 | 425 | 391 | 240 | 69 | 343 | 0 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 758 | 1739 | 43.6% | 269 | 760 | 35.4% | 365 | 472 | 77.3% | 205 | 164 | 372 | 206 | 54 | 262 | 0 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 758 | 1529 | 49.6% | 195 | 543 | 35.9% | 336 | 506 | 66.4% | 229 | 150 | 387 | 226 | 86 | 274 | 0 |
| Maine-Farmington | 28 | 758 | 1817 | 41.7% | 215 | 731 | 29.4% | 334 | 483 | 69.2% | 245 | 392 | 392 | 192 | 74 | 325 | 0 |
| Concordia Wisconsin | 26 | 757 | 1652 | 45.8% | 203 | 581 | 34.9% | 368 | 531 | 69.3% | 237 | 162 | 342 | 178 | 67 | 288 | 0 |
| Drew | 27 | 757 | 1672 | 45.3% | 158 | 494 | 32.0% | 481 | 707 | 68.0% | 237 | 401 | 311 | 202 | 103 | 422 | 0 |
| Bethel (Minn.) | 25 | 757 | 1617 | 46.8% | 174 | 516 | 33.7% | 303 | 406 | 74.6% | 226 | 121 | 333 | 188 | 68 | 207 | 0 |
| Saint Scholastica Saints | 25 | 755 | 1572 | 48.0% | 234 | 649 | 36.1% | 287 | 411 | 69.8% | 254 | 292 | 449 | 188 | 72 | 319 | 0 |
| Penn State-Abington | 24 | 754 | 1640 | 46.0% | 189 | 543 | 34.8% | 300 | 431 | 69.6% | 255 | 396 | 388 | 208 | 84 | 245 | 0 |
| Augsburg | 27 | 752 | 1668 | 45.1% | 214 | 663 | 32.3% | 308 | 414 | 74.4% | 264 | 278 | 389 | 179 | 63 | 378 | 0 |
| Curry | 26 | 752 | 1646 | 45.7% | 200 | 571 | 35.0% | 446 | 631 | 70.7% | 270 | 274 | 379 | 211 | 73 | 346 | 0 |
| George Fox | 23 | 751 | 1626 | 46.2% | 237 | 599 | 39.6% | 320 | 440 | 72.7% | 288 | 74 | 515 | 203 | 84 | 286 | 0 |
| Wilson | 24 | 749 | 1636 | 45.8% | 181 | 588 | 30.8% | 333 | 472 | 70.6% | 279 | 433 | 354 | 161 | 63 | 356 | 0 |
| College of New Jersey | 29 | 749 | 1773 | 42.2% | 164 | 569 | 28.8% | 368 | 521 | 70.6% | 252 | 247 | 327 | 173 | 64 | 361 | 0 |
| Central (Iowa) | 25 | 749 | 1729 | 43.3% | 212 | 669 | 31.7% | 222 | 342 | 64.9% | 254 | 253 | 371 | 189 | 73 | 211 | 0 |
| John Jay Bloodhounds | 27 | 747 | 1739 | 43.0% | 185 | 575 | 32.2% | 349 | 526 | 66.3% | 283 | 364 | 404 | 237 | 98 | 388 | 0 |
| Bethany Lutheran Vikings | 27 | 746 | 1688 | 44.2% | 203 | 627 | 32.4% | 440 | 595 | 73.9% | 253 | 169 | 351 | 207 | 65 | 347 | 0 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 746 | 1643 | 45.4% | 240 | 658 | 36.5% | 355 | 520 | 68.3% | 202 | 351 | 394 | 188 | 112 | 286 | 0 |
| Roger Williams | 26 | 745 | 1655 | 45.0% | 204 | 621 | 32.9% | 356 | 511 | 69.7% | 265 | 332 | 385 | 176 | 102 | 353 | 0 |
| Widener | 25 | 744 | 1574 | 47.3% | 195 | 567 | 34.4% | 439 | 633 | 69.4% | 298 | 215 | 368 | 208 | 90 | 416 | 0 |
| Elmhurst | 28 | 743 | 1675 | 44.4% | 185 | 600 | 30.8% | 395 | 555 | 71.2% | 244 | 175 | 342 | 197 | 79 | 315 | 0 |
| Bard | 25 | 741 | 1658 | 44.7% | 269 | 753 | 35.7% | 283 | 437 | 64.8% | 300 | 287 | 453 | 293 | 72 | 279 | 0 |
| Nichols | 26 | 740 | 1751 | 42.3% | 207 | 693 | 29.9% | 418 | 582 | 71.8% | 334 | 381 | 385 | 192 | 88 | 335 | 0 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 739 | 1738 | 42.5% | 198 | 689 | 28.7% | 352 | 510 | 69.0% | 199 | 219 | 393 | 192 | 87 | 445 | 0 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 738 | 1606 | 46.0% | 224 | 611 | 36.7% | 283 | 451 | 62.7% | 286 | 291 | 488 | 206 | 86 | 320 | 0 |
| Saint Olaf | 26 | 736 | 1586 | 46.4% | 162 | 511 | 31.7% | 309 | 436 | 70.9% | 213 | 214 | 302 | 152 | 42 | 245 | 0 |
| Alma | 25 | 735 | 1607 | 45.7% | 195 | 605 | 32.2% | 397 | 567 | 70.0% | 261 | 369 | 347 | 227 | 59 | 243 | 0 |
| Worcester State | 26 | 735 | 1642 | 44.8% | 181 | 548 | 33.0% | 396 | 583 | 67.9% | 278 | 220 | 349 | 210 | 74 | 362 | 0 |
| La Verne Leopards | 24 | 734 | 1515 | 48.4% | 153 | 427 | 35.8% | 382 | 527 | 72.5% | 239 | 224 | 315 | 184 | 87 | 328 | 0 |
| Massachusetts-Boston | 26 | 731 | 1599 | 45.7% | 192 | 567 | 33.9% | 342 | 499 | 68.5% | 260 | 275 | 364 | 181 | 93 | 382 | 0 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 731 | 1771 | 41.3% | 254 | 772 | 32.9% | 217 | 337 | 64.4% | 256 | 283 | 413 | 194 | 84 | 369 | 0 |
| Endicott Gulls | 27 | 729 | 1671 | 43.6% | 191 | 560 | 34.1% | 265 | 391 | 67.8% | 192 | 214 | 299 | 159 | 74 | 335 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 729 | 1632 | 44.7% | 241 | 689 | 35.0% | 324 | 482 | 67.2% | 311 | 376 | 475 | 208 | 85 | 328 | 0 |
| Castleton | 25 | 726 | 1545 | 47.0% | 222 | 646 | 34.4% | 299 | 417 | 71.7% | 262 | 399 | 388 | 237 | 73 | 345 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 27 | 725 | 1824 | 39.7% | 266 | 820 | 32.4% | 270 | 392 | 68.9% | 330 | 339 | 446 | 229 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 725 | 1700 | 42.6% | 229 | 680 | 33.7% | 359 | 492 | 73.0% | 236 | 322 | 374 | 193 | 87 | 317 | 0 |
| Christopher Newport | 30 | 724 | 1830 | 39.6% | 181 | 594 | 30.5% | 443 | 649 | 68.3% | 282 | 231 | 358 | 220 | 139 | 358 | 0 |
| Otterbein | 29 | 724 | 1704 | 42.5% | 197 | 636 | 31.0% | 271 | 378 | 71.7% | 254 | 258 | 339 | 206 | 112 | 356 | 0 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 25 | 723 | 1711 | 42.3% | 221 | 674 | 32.8% | 379 | 531 | 71.4% | 286 | 149 | 356 | 213 | 93 | 331 | 0 |
| California Lutheran | 26 | 723 | 1579 | 45.8% | 210 | 641 | 32.8% | 300 | 432 | 69.4% | 224 | 126 | 427 | 199 | 87 | 318 | 0 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 26 | 722 | 1677 | 43.1% | 209 | 634 | 33.0% | 241 | 362 | 66.6% | 203 | 284 | 284 | 176 | 72 | 240 | 0 |
| Eastern Connecticut State | 28 | 721 | 1676 | 43.0% | 163 | 511 | 31.9% | 414 | 573 | 72.3% | 208 | 251 | 278 | 218 | 81 | 356 | 0 |
| Covenant Scots | 20 | 717 | 1507 | 47.6% | 170 | 497 | 34.2% | 329 | 502 | 65.5% | 296 | 327 | 418 | 202 | 79 | 339 | 0 |
| Transylvania | 29 | 717 | 1753 | 40.9% | 225 | 730 | 30.8% | 343 | 488 | 70.3% | 223 | 280 | 395 | 218 | 69 | 331 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Vincent | 24 | 716 | 1559 | 45.9% | 177 | 534 | 33.1% | 334 | 496 | 67.3% | 230 | 315 | 431 | 244 | 100 | 283 | 0 |
| Morrisville State | 25 | 716 | 1686 | 42.5% | 209 | 625 | 33.4% | 460 | 686 | 67.1% | 344 | 123 | 440 | 212 | 88 | 417 | 0 |
| Stockton | 27 | 715 | 1738 | 41.1% | 221 | 711 | 31.1% | 358 | 499 | 71.7% | 263 | 273 | 341 | 209 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 23 | 715 | 1591 | 44.9% | 193 | 552 | 35.0% | 309 | 473 | 65.3% | 250 | 342 | 345 | 215 | 89 | 249 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed