Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D ▼ | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnegie Mellon | 25 | 667 | 1571 | 42.5% | 241 | 683 | 35.3% | 311 | 430 | 72.3% | 216 | 579 | 330 | 216 | 107 | 274 | 0 |
| Lyndon State Hornets | 23 | 792 | 1706 | 46.4% | 197 | 605 | 32.6% | 449 | 630 | 71.3% | 302 | 561 | 467 | 256 | 85 | 370 | 0 |
| Cobleskill State | 24 | 671 | 1526 | 44.0% | 175 | 525 | 33.3% | 322 | 473 | 68.1% | 260 | 539 | 368 | 200 | 59 | 343 | 0 |
| Johnson State | 20 | 650 | 1363 | 47.7% | 221 | 594 | 37.2% | 250 | 371 | 67.4% | 235 | 531 | 410 | 170 | 54 | 277 | 0 |
| SUNY Maritime | 26 | 684 | 1651 | 41.4% | 205 | 616 | 33.3% | 370 | 535 | 69.2% | 288 | 525 | 403 | 217 | 93 | 383 | 0 |
| Emory | 30 | 837 | 2095 | 40.0% | 236 | 785 | 30.1% | 397 | 550 | 72.2% | 346 | 511 | 447 | 186 | 85 | 356 | 0 |
| Maine Maritime | 24 | 673 | 1583 | 42.5% | 186 | 585 | 31.8% | 253 | 383 | 66.1% | 272 | 487 | 435 | 211 | 63 | 299 | 0 |
| Brandeis | 24 | 652 | 1502 | 43.4% | 177 | 581 | 30.5% | 291 | 412 | 70.6% | 214 | 485 | 291 | 149 | 70 | 217 | 0 |
| Husson | 22 | 649 | 1495 | 43.4% | 175 | 554 | 31.6% | 294 | 400 | 73.5% | 229 | 477 | 343 | 159 | 50 | 297 | 0 |
| Rochester (N.Y.) | 24 | 712 | 1575 | 45.2% | 172 | 558 | 30.8% | 372 | 528 | 70.5% | 279 | 473 | 357 | 143 | 99 | 321 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 23 | 670 | 1469 | 45.6% | 179 | 514 | 34.8% | 403 | 563 | 71.6% | 229 | 473 | 327 | 177 | 64 | 284 | 0 |
| John Carroll | 30 | 863 | 1929 | 44.7% | 250 | 746 | 33.5% | 426 | 612 | 69.6% | 302 | 470 | 408 | 179 | 80 | 492 | 0 |
| Guilford | 26 | 785 | 1684 | 46.6% | 175 | 570 | 30.7% | 476 | 682 | 69.8% | 318 | 464 | 453 | 214 | 122 | 544 | 0 |
| Marietta Pioneers | 24 | 770 | 1614 | 47.7% | 191 | 576 | 33.2% | 318 | 438 | 72.6% | 257 | 454 | 369 | 182 | 89 | 268 | 0 |
| Trine | 28 | 693 | 1651 | 42.0% | 187 | 598 | 31.3% | 403 | 576 | 70.0% | 244 | 451 | 325 | 205 | 50 | 372 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) | 24 | 687 | 1522 | 45.1% | 235 | 651 | 36.1% | 309 | 457 | 67.6% | 318 | 451 | 453 | 196 | 71 | 353 | 0 |
| Bates | 25 | 629 | 1516 | 41.5% | 187 | 599 | 31.2% | 347 | 471 | 73.7% | 211 | 451 | 324 | 196 | 99 | 303 | 0 |
| Susquehanna | 29 | 766 | 1717 | 44.6% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 445 | 629 | 70.7% | 238 | 441 | 356 | 198 | 81 | 302 | 0 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 28 | 687 | 1704 | 40.3% | 242 | 727 | 33.3% | 261 | 387 | 67.4% | 227 | 438 | 381 | 178 | 94 | 284 | 0 |
| MIT | 26 | 661 | 1544 | 42.8% | 214 | 639 | 33.5% | 404 | 553 | 73.1% | 212 | 436 | 329 | 222 | 99 | 290 | 0 |
| Wilson | 24 | 749 | 1636 | 45.8% | 181 | 588 | 30.8% | 333 | 472 | 70.6% | 279 | 433 | 354 | 161 | 63 | 356 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 31 | 777 | 1930 | 40.3% | 211 | 662 | 31.9% | 517 | 726 | 71.2% | 307 | 432 | 354 | 222 | 91 | 391 | 0 |
| Washington & Lee | 25 | 590 | 1443 | 40.9% | 184 | 568 | 32.4% | 351 | 500 | 70.2% | 249 | 431 | 262 | 156 | 63 | 279 | 0 |
| Mary Washington | 30 | 675 | 1717 | 39.3% | 228 | 734 | 31.1% | 398 | 590 | 67.5% | 275 | 427 | 373 | 150 | 82 | 400 | 0 |
| Keystone Giants | 22 | 648 | 1412 | 45.9% | 162 | 521 | 31.1% | 304 | 451 | 67.4% | 227 | 426 | 400 | 155 | 76 | 324 | 0 |
| SUNY Canton | 26 | 758 | 1699 | 44.6% | 217 | 610 | 35.6% | 436 | 641 | 68.0% | 281 | 425 | 391 | 240 | 69 | 343 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 30 | 823 | 1872 | 44.0% | 202 | 652 | 31.0% | 352 | 520 | 67.7% | 316 | 424 | 383 | 258 | 103 | 543 | 0 |
| Emmanuel (Mass.) | 25 | 658 | 1521 | 43.3% | 161 | 496 | 32.5% | 356 | 517 | 68.9% | 222 | 423 | 321 | 150 | 93 | 315 | 0 |
| Immaculata Mighty Macs | 22 | 686 | 1470 | 46.7% | 182 | 493 | 36.9% | 338 | 498 | 67.9% | 218 | 423 | 397 | 201 | 76 | 349 | 0 |
| Lancaster Bible | 25 | 638 | 1418 | 45.0% | 167 | 506 | 33.0% | 387 | 602 | 64.3% | 224 | 421 | 327 | 225 | 83 | 549 | 0 |
| Thomas (Maine) | 23 | 629 | 1483 | 42.4% | 170 | 528 | 32.2% | 394 | 522 | 75.5% | 248 | 416 | 331 | 180 | 67 | 324 | 0 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 684 | 1584 | 43.2% | 239 | 724 | 33.0% | 310 | 427 | 72.6% | 281 | 416 | 406 | 174 | 79 | 265 | 0 |
| Waynesburg | 23 | 704 | 1512 | 46.6% | 212 | 600 | 35.3% | 266 | 384 | 69.3% | 249 | 414 | 347 | 185 | 91 | 245 | 0 |
| Oglethorpe | 23 | 772 | 1622 | 47.6% | 220 | 650 | 33.8% | 259 | 383 | 67.6% | 303 | 413 | 387 | 156 | 63 | 275 | 0 |
| Chatham | 25 | 669 | 1577 | 42.4% | 192 | 603 | 31.8% | 334 | 485 | 68.9% | 260 | 409 | 275 | 165 | 85 | 311 | 0 |
| Maine-Presque Isle | 22 | 609 | 1355 | 44.9% | 143 | 475 | 30.1% | 283 | 395 | 71.6% | 167 | 403 | 282 | 175 | 67 | 318 | 0 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 690 | 1545 | 44.7% | 246 | 686 | 35.9% | 294 | 407 | 72.2% | 219 | 401 | 419 | 162 | 79 | 290 | 0 |
| Drew | 27 | 757 | 1672 | 45.3% | 158 | 494 | 32.0% | 481 | 707 | 68.0% | 237 | 401 | 311 | 202 | 103 | 422 | 0 |
| Castleton | 25 | 726 | 1545 | 47.0% | 222 | 646 | 34.4% | 299 | 417 | 71.7% | 262 | 399 | 388 | 237 | 73 | 345 | 0 |
| Penn State-Abington | 24 | 754 | 1640 | 46.0% | 189 | 543 | 34.8% | 300 | 431 | 69.6% | 255 | 396 | 388 | 208 | 84 | 245 | 0 |
| Saint Elizabeth | 22 | 644 | 1495 | 43.1% | 163 | 507 | 32.1% | 333 | 523 | 63.7% | 291 | 395 | 296 | 159 | 59 | 317 | 0 |
| Schreiner Mountaineers | 21 | 652 | 1432 | 45.5% | 173 | 477 | 36.3% | 323 | 475 | 68.0% | 211 | 394 | 331 | 168 | 61 | 275 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Brooklyn) | 24 | 703 | 1668 | 42.1% | 208 | 661 | 31.5% | 306 | 452 | 67.7% | 288 | 394 | 367 | 212 | 77 | 315 | 0 |
| Chicago | 29 | 762 | 1712 | 44.5% | 196 | 577 | 34.0% | 329 | 463 | 71.1% | 192 | 394 | 295 | 148 | 71 | 238 | 0 |
| Misericordia Cougars | 26 | 653 | 1609 | 40.6% | 199 | 648 | 30.7% | 315 | 459 | 68.6% | 241 | 392 | 332 | 200 | 80 | 328 | 0 |
| Moravian | 28 | 871 | 1864 | 46.7% | 226 | 630 | 35.9% | 440 | 642 | 68.5% | 316 | 392 | 429 | 205 | 67 | 417 | 0 |
| Maine-Farmington | 28 | 758 | 1817 | 41.7% | 215 | 731 | 29.4% | 334 | 483 | 69.2% | 245 | 392 | 392 | 192 | 74 | 325 | 0 |
| Elizabethtown | 26 | 667 | 1544 | 43.2% | 194 | 620 | 31.3% | 381 | 509 | 74.9% | 227 | 390 | 338 | 136 | 76 | 379 | 0 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 783 | 1678 | 46.7% | 232 | 616 | 37.7% | 253 | 340 | 74.4% | 205 | 389 | 422 | 172 | 54 | 210 | 0 |
| Coast Guard | 24 | 708 | 1526 | 46.4% | 215 | 609 | 35.3% | 379 | 556 | 68.2% | 263 | 389 | 390 | 216 | 75 | 294 | 0 |
| Berry | 24 | 671 | 1466 | 45.8% | 176 | 515 | 34.2% | 345 | 495 | 69.7% | 220 | 388 | 277 | 171 | 86 | 265 | 0 |
| Russell Sage | 24 | 672 | 1551 | 43.3% | 166 | 570 | 29.1% | 373 | 537 | 69.5% | 249 | 384 | 330 | 188 | 85 | 402 | 0 |
| Muskingum | 28 | 805 | 1688 | 47.7% | 193 | 575 | 33.6% | 419 | 576 | 72.7% | 227 | 383 | 395 | 210 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Nichols | 26 | 740 | 1751 | 42.3% | 207 | 693 | 29.9% | 418 | 582 | 71.8% | 334 | 381 | 385 | 192 | 88 | 335 | 0 |
| Texas Lutheran | 20 | 561 | 1283 | 43.7% | 153 | 462 | 33.1% | 355 | 509 | 69.7% | 213 | 380 | 268 | 151 | 62 | 262 | 0 |
| Springfield | 24 | 617 | 1464 | 42.1% | 173 | 530 | 32.6% | 321 | 472 | 68.0% | 231 | 377 | 293 | 177 | 91 | 290 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 729 | 1632 | 44.7% | 241 | 689 | 35.0% | 324 | 482 | 67.2% | 311 | 376 | 475 | 208 | 85 | 328 | 0 |
| Lasell | 24 | 658 | 1531 | 43.0% | 170 | 590 | 28.8% | 321 | 432 | 74.3% | 258 | 376 | 334 | 154 | 93 | 341 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 888 | 1970 | 45.1% | 288 | 863 | 33.4% | 283 | 425 | 66.6% | 285 | 375 | 418 | 167 | 100 | 269 | 0 |
| Franklin & Marshall | 28 | 599 | 1495 | 40.1% | 148 | 515 | 28.7% | 377 | 567 | 66.5% | 225 | 375 | 319 | 208 | 98 | 340 | 0 |
| Hiram Terriers | 26 | 698 | 1595 | 43.8% | 193 | 572 | 33.7% | 349 | 513 | 68.0% | 263 | 374 | 340 | 178 | 57 | 262 | 0 |
| Kenyon | 25 | 647 | 1473 | 43.9% | 199 | 568 | 35.0% | 347 | 491 | 70.7% | 214 | 374 | 280 | 176 | 68 | 279 | 0 |
| Centre | 25 | 672 | 1474 | 45.6% | 145 | 464 | 31.3% | 422 | 609 | 69.3% | 176 | 374 | 293 | 154 | 51 | 278 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 32 | 894 | 1930 | 46.3% | 320 | 872 | 36.7% | 451 | 625 | 72.2% | 290 | 373 | 553 | 230 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Olivet Cornets | 27 | 696 | 1646 | 42.3% | 239 | 695 | 34.4% | 332 | 483 | 68.7% | 274 | 371 | 414 | 233 | 51 | 325 | 0 |
| Beloit Buccaneers | 25 | 640 | 1475 | 43.4% | 159 | 514 | 30.9% | 350 | 531 | 65.9% | 251 | 369 | 316 | 200 | 61 | 284 | 0 |
| Alma | 25 | 735 | 1607 | 45.7% | 195 | 605 | 32.2% | 397 | 567 | 70.0% | 261 | 369 | 347 | 227 | 59 | 243 | 0 |
| Franciscan Barons | 26 | 656 | 1548 | 42.4% | 142 | 492 | 28.9% | 379 | 546 | 69.4% | 247 | 367 | 260 | 168 | 110 | 365 | 0 |
| Southern Maine | 24 | 689 | 1625 | 42.4% | 185 | 598 | 30.9% | 302 | 414 | 72.9% | 261 | 367 | 317 | 193 | 83 | 300 | 0 |
| Plymouth State Panthers | 24 | 633 | 1373 | 46.1% | 184 | 514 | 35.8% | 416 | 595 | 69.9% | 227 | 366 | 343 | 175 | 65 | 380 | 0 |
| Hilbert | 25 | 694 | 1639 | 42.3% | 190 | 602 | 31.6% | 283 | 406 | 69.7% | 230 | 366 | 356 | 210 | 79 | 305 | 0 |
| Anna Maria | 26 | 762 | 1738 | 43.8% | 207 | 617 | 33.5% | 440 | 628 | 70.1% | 307 | 366 | 395 | 256 | 89 | 320 | 0 |
| John Jay Bloodhounds | 27 | 747 | 1739 | 43.0% | 185 | 575 | 32.2% | 349 | 526 | 66.3% | 283 | 364 | 404 | 237 | 98 | 388 | 0 |
| Mitchell | 18 | 500 | 1126 | 44.4% | 101 | 319 | 31.7% | 270 | 412 | 65.5% | 181 | 363 | 219 | 137 | 60 | 248 | 0 |
| Virginia Wesleyan Marlins | 24 | 578 | 1309 | 44.2% | 133 | 424 | 31.4% | 332 | 497 | 66.8% | 219 | 360 | 226 | 115 | 46 | 287 | 0 |
| Wentworth | 21 | 609 | 1370 | 44.5% | 183 | 499 | 36.7% | 282 | 396 | 71.2% | 213 | 357 | 357 | 189 | 63 | 242 | 0 |
| Mount Union | 27 | 669 | 1653 | 40.5% | 210 | 626 | 33.5% | 342 | 495 | 69.1% | 266 | 356 | 314 | 186 | 67 | 353 | 0 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 23 | 634 | 1474 | 43.0% | 163 | 521 | 31.3% | 414 | 580 | 71.4% | 231 | 355 | 312 | 223 | 69 | 326 | 0 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 25 | 711 | 1475 | 48.2% | 170 | 505 | 33.7% | 365 | 489 | 74.6% | 206 | 354 | 319 | 152 | 79 | 272 | 0 |
| Dominican (Ill.) Stars | 25 | 707 | 1530 | 46.2% | 182 | 545 | 33.4% | 414 | 569 | 72.8% | 251 | 353 | 339 | 196 | 78 | 320 | 0 |
| Penn State-Berks | 20 | 604 | 1286 | 47.0% | 169 | 482 | 35.1% | 329 | 485 | 67.8% | 216 | 352 | 323 | 192 | 37 | 290 | 0 |
| Middlebury | 23 | 614 | 1394 | 44.0% | 190 | 527 | 36.1% | 363 | 487 | 74.5% | 199 | 352 | 299 | 162 | 84 | 224 | 0 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 746 | 1643 | 45.4% | 240 | 658 | 36.5% | 355 | 520 | 68.3% | 202 | 351 | 394 | 188 | 112 | 286 | 0 |
| Cairn | 22 | 545 | 1276 | 42.7% | 135 | 414 | 32.6% | 357 | 508 | 70.3% | 176 | 351 | 242 | 129 | 53 | 353 | 0 |
| New Jersey City | 28 | 662 | 1555 | 42.6% | 215 | 659 | 32.6% | 375 | 551 | 68.1% | 275 | 351 | 373 | 230 | 123 | 461 | 0 |
| Concordia (Tex.) | 20 | 629 | 1346 | 46.7% | 165 | 530 | 31.1% | 353 | 505 | 69.9% | 227 | 351 | 437 | 154 | 104 | 450 | 0 |
| Lesley | 21 | 665 | 1474 | 45.1% | 171 | 574 | 29.8% | 256 | 367 | 69.8% | 248 | 350 | 378 | 204 | 81 | 257 | 0 |
| Salem State | 28 | 781 | 1721 | 45.4% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 408 | 587 | 69.5% | 260 | 349 | 397 | 198 | 92 | 395 | 0 |
| Muhlenberg | 25 | 547 | 1337 | 40.9% | 146 | 497 | 29.4% | 365 | 505 | 72.3% | 233 | 347 | 262 | 179 | 70 | 293 | 0 |
| Roanoke | 29 | 652 | 1688 | 38.6% | 222 | 751 | 29.6% | 351 | 502 | 69.9% | 213 | 345 | 311 | 175 | 68 | 322 | 0 |
| DePauw Tigers | 26 | 701 | 1634 | 42.9% | 201 | 642 | 31.3% | 304 | 460 | 66.1% | 211 | 343 | 329 | 240 | 68 | 240 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Long Island) | 24 | 628 | 1578 | 39.8% | 207 | 717 | 28.9% | 251 | 364 | 69.0% | 210 | 343 | 350 | 218 | 53 | 252 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 23 | 715 | 1591 | 44.9% | 193 | 552 | 35.0% | 309 | 473 | 65.3% | 250 | 342 | 345 | 215 | 89 | 249 | 0 |
| Albright | 24 | 688 | 1609 | 42.8% | 167 | 559 | 29.9% | 345 | 492 | 70.1% | 248 | 341 | 290 | 172 | 54 | 265 | 0 |
| Bridgewater (Va.) | 23 | 592 | 1309 | 45.2% | 191 | 528 | 36.2% | 366 | 530 | 69.1% | 239 | 340 | 308 | 169 | 65 | 237 | 0 |
| Allegheny | 25 | 647 | 1516 | 42.7% | 195 | 577 | 33.8% | 316 | 445 | 71.0% | 277 | 340 | 331 | 194 | 82 | 244 | 0 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 24 | 672 | 1455 | 46.2% | 154 | 419 | 36.8% | 476 | 698 | 68.2% | 255 | 340 | 276 | 187 | 63 | 307 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 27 | 725 | 1824 | 39.7% | 266 | 820 | 32.4% | 270 | 392 | 68.9% | 330 | 339 | 446 | 229 | 83 | 345 | 0 |
| Utica | 24 | 647 | 1537 | 42.1% | 184 | 566 | 32.5% | 277 | 396 | 69.9% | 225 | 339 | 295 | 204 | 69 | 307 | 0 |
| Colby | 19 | 492 | 1179 | 41.7% | 154 | 470 | 32.8% | 293 | 392 | 74.7% | 152 | 339 | 268 | 153 | 85 | 198 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed