Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D ▼ | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Newport | 30 | 724 | 1830 | 39.6% | 181 | 594 | 30.5% | 443 | 649 | 68.3% | 282 | 231 | 358 | 220 | 139 | 358 | 0 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 26 | 821 | 1701 | 48.3% | 212 | 614 | 34.5% | 436 | 622 | 70.1% | 327 | 299 | 462 | 229 | 127 | 405 | 0 |
| New Jersey City | 28 | 662 | 1555 | 42.6% | 215 | 659 | 32.6% | 375 | 551 | 68.1% | 275 | 351 | 373 | 230 | 123 | 461 | 0 |
| Guilford | 26 | 785 | 1684 | 46.6% | 175 | 570 | 30.7% | 476 | 682 | 69.8% | 318 | 464 | 453 | 214 | 122 | 544 | 0 |
| Ithaca | 26 | 777 | 1613 | 48.2% | 157 | 479 | 32.8% | 344 | 494 | 69.6% | 231 | 244 | 357 | 251 | 117 | 373 | 0 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 28 | 702 | 1558 | 45.1% | 174 | 534 | 32.6% | 342 | 478 | 71.5% | 235 | 78 | 375 | 171 | 115 | 388 | 0 |
| North Park | 27 | 826 | 1730 | 47.7% | 206 | 658 | 31.3% | 431 | 608 | 70.9% | 276 | 252 | 416 | 191 | 113 | 375 | 0 |
| Otterbein | 29 | 724 | 1704 | 42.5% | 197 | 636 | 31.0% | 271 | 378 | 71.7% | 254 | 258 | 339 | 206 | 112 | 356 | 0 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 746 | 1643 | 45.4% | 240 | 658 | 36.5% | 355 | 520 | 68.3% | 202 | 351 | 394 | 188 | 112 | 286 | 0 |
| Franciscan Barons | 26 | 656 | 1548 | 42.4% | 142 | 492 | 28.9% | 379 | 546 | 69.4% | 247 | 367 | 260 | 168 | 110 | 365 | 0 |
| Saint John Fisher Cardinals | 27 | 664 | 1532 | 43.3% | 159 | 520 | 30.6% | 468 | 685 | 68.3% | 241 | 242 | 314 | 232 | 109 | 366 | 0 |
| Claremont Mudd Scripps | 27 | 615 | 1499 | 41.0% | 263 | 754 | 34.9% | 334 | 464 | 72.0% | 187 | 116 | 374 | 164 | 109 | 438 | 0 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 712 | 1575 | 45.2% | 227 | 679 | 33.4% | 292 | 423 | 69.0% | 225 | 248 | 349 | 178 | 108 | 372 | 0 |
| Carnegie Mellon | 25 | 667 | 1571 | 42.5% | 241 | 683 | 35.3% | 311 | 430 | 72.3% | 216 | 579 | 330 | 216 | 107 | 274 | 0 |
| Westfield State | 27 | 713 | 1754 | 40.6% | 186 | 608 | 30.6% | 291 | 415 | 70.1% | 327 | 332 | 364 | 155 | 107 | 399 | 0 |
| Keuka | 30 | 763 | 1832 | 41.6% | 252 | 761 | 33.1% | 441 | 628 | 70.2% | 301 | 162 | 403 | 230 | 106 | 380 | 0 |
| Concordia (Tex.) | 20 | 629 | 1346 | 46.7% | 165 | 530 | 31.1% | 353 | 505 | 69.9% | 227 | 351 | 437 | 154 | 104 | 450 | 0 |
| Clarkson Golden Knights | 25 | 644 | 1561 | 41.3% | 183 | 609 | 30.0% | 297 | 441 | 67.3% | 274 | 319 | 329 | 173 | 103 | 273 | 0 |
| Lehman | 27 | 599 | 1624 | 36.9% | 184 | 647 | 28.4% | 325 | 466 | 69.7% | 231 | 244 | 334 | 204 | 103 | 396 | 0 |
| Drew | 27 | 757 | 1672 | 45.3% | 158 | 494 | 32.0% | 481 | 707 | 68.0% | 237 | 401 | 311 | 202 | 103 | 422 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 30 | 823 | 1872 | 44.0% | 202 | 652 | 31.0% | 352 | 520 | 67.7% | 316 | 424 | 383 | 258 | 103 | 543 | 0 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 26 | 672 | 1544 | 43.5% | 208 | 649 | 32.0% | 405 | 567 | 71.4% | 266 | 214 | 390 | 188 | 102 | 352 | 0 |
| Roger Williams | 26 | 745 | 1655 | 45.0% | 204 | 621 | 32.9% | 356 | 511 | 69.7% | 265 | 332 | 385 | 176 | 102 | 353 | 0 |
| Concordia Chicago | 25 | 701 | 1570 | 44.6% | 206 | 621 | 33.2% | 373 | 533 | 70.0% | 243 | 162 | 374 | 231 | 102 | 358 | 0 |
| Swarthmore | 26 | 624 | 1483 | 42.1% | 176 | 558 | 31.5% | 426 | 588 | 72.4% | 187 | 230 | 311 | 182 | 102 | 305 | 0 |
| Rowan | 27 | 793 | 1702 | 46.6% | 193 | 570 | 33.9% | 365 | 540 | 67.6% | 278 | 260 | 409 | 215 | 102 | 380 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 811 | 1898 | 42.7% | 238 | 765 | 31.1% | 391 | 564 | 69.3% | 282 | 153 | 376 | 190 | 100 | 363 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Vincent | 24 | 716 | 1559 | 45.9% | 177 | 534 | 33.1% | 334 | 496 | 67.3% | 230 | 315 | 431 | 244 | 100 | 283 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 776 | 1624 | 47.8% | 272 | 720 | 37.8% | 313 | 465 | 67.3% | 233 | 320 | 409 | 236 | 100 | 280 | 0 |
| Belhaven | 24 | 704 | 1620 | 43.5% | 169 | 547 | 30.9% | 419 | 627 | 66.8% | 260 | 242 | 385 | 245 | 100 | 428 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 888 | 1970 | 45.1% | 288 | 863 | 33.4% | 283 | 425 | 66.6% | 285 | 375 | 418 | 167 | 100 | 269 | 0 |
| Hobart Statesmen | 26 | 659 | 1621 | 40.7% | 215 | 681 | 31.6% | 323 | 489 | 66.1% | 230 | 99 | 312 | 202 | 99 | 326 | 0 |
| Rochester (N.Y.) | 24 | 712 | 1575 | 45.2% | 172 | 558 | 30.8% | 372 | 528 | 70.5% | 279 | 473 | 357 | 143 | 99 | 321 | 0 |
| Skidmore | 26 | 654 | 1586 | 41.2% | 216 | 656 | 32.9% | 344 | 492 | 69.9% | 272 | 140 | 365 | 157 | 99 | 316 | 0 |
| MIT | 26 | 661 | 1544 | 42.8% | 214 | 639 | 33.5% | 404 | 553 | 73.1% | 212 | 436 | 329 | 222 | 99 | 290 | 0 |
| Bates | 25 | 629 | 1516 | 41.5% | 187 | 599 | 31.2% | 347 | 471 | 73.7% | 211 | 451 | 324 | 196 | 99 | 303 | 0 |
| Dubuque Spartans | 28 | 702 | 1710 | 41.1% | 205 | 683 | 30.0% | 373 | 530 | 70.4% | 238 | 227 | 355 | 165 | 98 | 335 | 0 |
| John Jay Bloodhounds | 27 | 747 | 1739 | 43.0% | 185 | 575 | 32.2% | 349 | 526 | 66.3% | 283 | 364 | 404 | 237 | 98 | 388 | 0 |
| Ohio Northern | 29 | 670 | 1543 | 43.4% | 150 | 524 | 28.6% | 433 | 622 | 69.6% | 238 | 227 | 295 | 198 | 98 | 419 | 0 |
| Ursinus | 27 | 681 | 1629 | 41.8% | 225 | 726 | 31.0% | 383 | 548 | 69.9% | 240 | 318 | 347 | 224 | 98 | 389 | 0 |
| Knox | 24 | 670 | 1564 | 42.8% | 226 | 665 | 34.0% | 394 | 567 | 69.5% | 262 | 304 | 379 | 241 | 98 | 304 | 0 |
| Franklin & Marshall | 28 | 599 | 1495 | 40.1% | 148 | 515 | 28.7% | 377 | 567 | 66.5% | 225 | 375 | 319 | 208 | 98 | 340 | 0 |
| Rhodes | 27 | 689 | 1644 | 41.9% | 146 | 502 | 29.1% | 349 | 531 | 65.7% | 250 | 324 | 295 | 165 | 97 | 336 | 0 |
| Bridgewater State | 25 | 840 | 1772 | 47.4% | 178 | 534 | 33.3% | 420 | 619 | 67.9% | 355 | 251 | 448 | 219 | 97 | 322 | 0 |
| Greenville | 21 | 933 | 1541 | 60.5% | 92 | 272 | 33.8% | 465 | 692 | 67.2% | 209 | 183 | 570 | 175 | 95 | 572 | 0 |
| Baruch | 25 | 659 | 1582 | 41.7% | 183 | 612 | 29.9% | 307 | 452 | 67.9% | 280 | 290 | 402 | 212 | 94 | 271 | 0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 696 | 1544 | 45.1% | 165 | 442 | 37.3% | 325 | 490 | 66.3% | 207 | 282 | 300 | 182 | 94 | 315 | 0 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 28 | 687 | 1704 | 40.3% | 242 | 727 | 33.3% | 261 | 387 | 67.4% | 227 | 438 | 381 | 178 | 94 | 284 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks | 28 | 675 | 1496 | 45.1% | 180 | 574 | 31.4% | 443 | 624 | 71.0% | 229 | 104 | 301 | 148 | 93 | 371 | 0 |
| Houghton | 26 | 807 | 1757 | 45.9% | 190 | 627 | 30.3% | 296 | 457 | 64.8% | 311 | 261 | 452 | 281 | 93 | 297 | 0 |
| Emmanuel (Mass.) | 25 | 658 | 1521 | 43.3% | 161 | 496 | 32.5% | 356 | 517 | 68.9% | 222 | 423 | 321 | 150 | 93 | 315 | 0 |
| SUNY Maritime | 26 | 684 | 1651 | 41.4% | 205 | 616 | 33.3% | 370 | 535 | 69.2% | 288 | 525 | 403 | 217 | 93 | 383 | 0 |
| Hood | 28 | 826 | 1944 | 42.5% | 322 | 976 | 33.0% | 352 | 497 | 70.8% | 291 | 246 | 467 | 255 | 93 | 325 | 0 |
| Lasell | 24 | 658 | 1531 | 43.0% | 170 | 590 | 28.8% | 321 | 432 | 74.3% | 258 | 376 | 334 | 154 | 93 | 341 | 0 |
| Brooklyn College | 24 | 606 | 1476 | 41.1% | 160 | 559 | 28.6% | 305 | 459 | 66.4% | 260 | 68 | 409 | 207 | 93 | 357 | 0 |
| Massachusetts-Boston | 26 | 731 | 1599 | 45.7% | 192 | 567 | 33.9% | 342 | 499 | 68.5% | 260 | 275 | 364 | 181 | 93 | 382 | 0 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 25 | 723 | 1711 | 42.3% | 221 | 674 | 32.8% | 379 | 531 | 71.4% | 286 | 149 | 356 | 213 | 93 | 331 | 0 |
| Union (N.Y.) | 26 | 671 | 1639 | 40.9% | 209 | 628 | 33.3% | 270 | 406 | 66.5% | 275 | 200 | 329 | 195 | 92 | 271 | 0 |
| Salem State | 28 | 781 | 1721 | 45.4% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 408 | 587 | 69.5% | 260 | 349 | 397 | 198 | 92 | 395 | 0 |
| SUNY Oneonta | 26 | 632 | 1490 | 42.4% | 161 | 510 | 31.6% | 381 | 546 | 69.8% | 175 | 256 | 272 | 143 | 92 | 318 | 0 |
| Yeshiva | 30 | 801 | 1945 | 41.2% | 209 | 737 | 28.4% | 326 | 481 | 67.8% | 295 | 286 | 410 | 214 | 92 | 369 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 31 | 777 | 1930 | 40.3% | 211 | 662 | 31.9% | 517 | 726 | 71.2% | 307 | 432 | 354 | 222 | 91 | 391 | 0 |
| Springfield | 24 | 617 | 1464 | 42.1% | 173 | 530 | 32.6% | 321 | 472 | 68.0% | 231 | 377 | 293 | 177 | 91 | 290 | 0 |
| Waynesburg | 23 | 704 | 1512 | 46.6% | 212 | 600 | 35.3% | 266 | 384 | 69.3% | 249 | 414 | 347 | 185 | 91 | 245 | 0 |
| Messiah | 25 | 786 | 1794 | 43.8% | 233 | 729 | 32.0% | 360 | 515 | 69.9% | 304 | 253 | 409 | 256 | 91 | 284 | 0 |
| York (N.Y.) | 21 | 542 | 1410 | 38.4% | 159 | 517 | 30.8% | 309 | 479 | 64.5% | 272 | 194 | 353 | 172 | 91 | 340 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 26 | 767 | 1584 | 48.4% | 183 | 498 | 36.7% | 391 | 526 | 74.3% | 211 | 264 | 334 | 164 | 91 | 303 | 0 |
| Augustana (Ill.) | 25 | 679 | 1484 | 45.8% | 215 | 624 | 34.5% | 383 | 528 | 72.5% | 220 | 98 | 343 | 167 | 91 | 323 | 0 |
| Merchant Marine | 24 | 626 | 1403 | 44.6% | 205 | 571 | 35.9% | 263 | 388 | 67.8% | 242 | 149 | 367 | 218 | 91 | 373 | 0 |
| Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham | 25 | 684 | 1539 | 44.4% | 219 | 659 | 33.2% | 365 | 543 | 67.2% | 221 | 337 | 343 | 224 | 90 | 324 | 0 |
| Widener | 25 | 744 | 1574 | 47.3% | 195 | 567 | 34.4% | 439 | 633 | 69.4% | 298 | 215 | 368 | 208 | 90 | 416 | 0 |
| Marietta Pioneers | 24 | 770 | 1614 | 47.7% | 191 | 576 | 33.2% | 318 | 438 | 72.6% | 257 | 454 | 369 | 182 | 89 | 268 | 0 |
| Massachusetts-Dartmouth | 24 | 686 | 1516 | 45.3% | 186 | 561 | 33.2% | 352 | 499 | 70.5% | 237 | 247 | 352 | 209 | 89 | 329 | 0 |
| Anna Maria | 26 | 762 | 1738 | 43.8% | 207 | 617 | 33.5% | 440 | 628 | 70.1% | 307 | 366 | 395 | 256 | 89 | 320 | 0 |
| City College of New York | 28 | 759 | 1700 | 44.6% | 199 | 614 | 32.4% | 421 | 662 | 63.6% | 303 | 273 | 482 | 233 | 89 | 389 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 23 | 715 | 1591 | 44.9% | 193 | 552 | 35.0% | 309 | 473 | 65.3% | 250 | 342 | 345 | 215 | 89 | 249 | 0 |
| Nichols | 26 | 740 | 1751 | 42.3% | 207 | 693 | 29.9% | 418 | 582 | 71.8% | 334 | 381 | 385 | 192 | 88 | 335 | 0 |
| Nazareth | 26 | 641 | 1561 | 41.1% | 212 | 680 | 31.2% | 337 | 496 | 67.9% | 230 | 209 | 358 | 130 | 88 | 316 | 0 |
| Loras | 28 | 703 | 1568 | 44.8% | 206 | 584 | 35.3% | 423 | 609 | 69.5% | 228 | 208 | 358 | 165 | 88 | 404 | 0 |
| Kean | 26 | 672 | 1542 | 43.6% | 191 | 590 | 32.4% | 268 | 400 | 67.0% | 247 | 252 | 372 | 204 | 88 | 375 | 0 |
| Morrisville State | 25 | 716 | 1686 | 42.5% | 209 | 625 | 33.4% | 460 | 686 | 67.1% | 344 | 123 | 440 | 212 | 88 | 417 | 0 |
| La Verne Leopards | 24 | 734 | 1515 | 48.4% | 153 | 427 | 35.8% | 382 | 527 | 72.5% | 239 | 224 | 315 | 184 | 87 | 328 | 0 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 739 | 1738 | 42.5% | 198 | 689 | 28.7% | 352 | 510 | 69.0% | 199 | 219 | 393 | 192 | 87 | 445 | 0 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 25 | 714 | 1566 | 45.6% | 225 | 649 | 34.7% | 340 | 498 | 68.3% | 247 | 254 | 387 | 211 | 87 | 308 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 725 | 1700 | 42.6% | 229 | 680 | 33.7% | 359 | 492 | 73.0% | 236 | 322 | 374 | 193 | 87 | 317 | 0 |
| California Lutheran | 26 | 723 | 1579 | 45.8% | 210 | 641 | 32.8% | 300 | 432 | 69.4% | 224 | 126 | 427 | 199 | 87 | 318 | 0 |
| Trinity (Conn.) | 29 | 592 | 1591 | 37.2% | 199 | 623 | 31.9% | 335 | 499 | 67.1% | 235 | 236 | 324 | 162 | 87 | 479 | 0 |
| Adrian Bulldogs | 25 | 758 | 1525 | 49.7% | 181 | 510 | 35.5% | 468 | 624 | 75.0% | 244 | 205 | 371 | 193 | 86 | 324 | 0 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 738 | 1606 | 46.0% | 224 | 611 | 36.7% | 283 | 451 | 62.7% | 286 | 291 | 488 | 206 | 86 | 320 | 0 |
| Berry | 24 | 671 | 1466 | 45.8% | 176 | 515 | 34.2% | 345 | 495 | 69.7% | 220 | 388 | 277 | 171 | 86 | 265 | 0 |
| Elmira | 22 | 654 | 1426 | 45.9% | 170 | 478 | 35.6% | 360 | 488 | 73.8% | 230 | 206 | 348 | 184 | 86 | 278 | 0 |
| Albion | 26 | 648 | 1444 | 44.9% | 188 | 587 | 32.0% | 400 | 533 | 75.0% | 197 | 192 | 341 | 174 | 86 | 326 | 0 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 758 | 1529 | 49.6% | 195 | 543 | 35.9% | 336 | 506 | 66.4% | 229 | 150 | 387 | 226 | 86 | 274 | 0 |
| Monmouth (Ill.) | 27 | 683 | 1641 | 41.6% | 194 | 628 | 30.9% | 417 | 590 | 70.7% | 281 | 277 | 318 | 161 | 86 | 316 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 729 | 1632 | 44.7% | 241 | 689 | 35.0% | 324 | 482 | 67.2% | 311 | 376 | 475 | 208 | 85 | 328 | 0 |
| Lyndon State Hornets | 23 | 792 | 1706 | 46.4% | 197 | 605 | 32.6% | 449 | 630 | 71.3% | 302 | 561 | 467 | 256 | 85 | 370 | 0 |
| Chatham | 25 | 669 | 1577 | 42.4% | 192 | 603 | 31.8% | 334 | 485 | 68.9% | 260 | 409 | 275 | 165 | 85 | 311 | 0 |
| Emory | 30 | 837 | 2095 | 40.0% | 236 | 785 | 30.1% | 397 | 550 | 72.2% | 346 | 511 | 447 | 186 | 85 | 356 | 0 |
| LaGrange | 19 | 552 | 1270 | 43.5% | 174 | 526 | 33.1% | 311 | 463 | 67.2% | 207 | 252 | 313 | 192 | 85 | 265 | 0 |
| Russell Sage | 24 | 672 | 1551 | 43.3% | 166 | 570 | 29.1% | 373 | 537 | 69.5% | 249 | 384 | 330 | 188 | 85 | 402 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed