Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D ▼ | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fox | 23 | 751 | 1626 | 46.2% | 237 | 599 | 39.6% | 320 | 440 | 72.7% | 288 | 74 | 515 | 203 | 84 | 286 | 0 |
| Howard Payne Yellow Jackets | 20 | 654 | 1383 | 47.3% | 212 | 544 | 39.0% | 347 | 489 | 71.0% | 256 | 324 | 356 | 184 | 73 | 340 | 0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 824 | 1685 | 48.9% | 262 | 682 | 38.4% | 272 | 381 | 71.4% | 278 | 314 | 441 | 195 | 54 | 223 | 0 |
| Johnson & Wales (R.I.) | 20 | 602 | 1221 | 49.3% | 152 | 401 | 37.9% | 277 | 386 | 71.8% | 180 | 224 | 333 | 156 | 61 | 256 | 0 |
| Maranatha Baptist | 10 | 326 | 683 | 47.7% | 82 | 217 | 37.8% | 115 | 168 | 68.5% | 114 | 68 | 129 | 100 | 27 | 102 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 776 | 1624 | 47.8% | 272 | 720 | 37.8% | 313 | 465 | 67.3% | 233 | 320 | 409 | 236 | 100 | 280 | 0 |
| Mount Aloysius Mounties | 21 | 688 | 1362 | 50.5% | 210 | 556 | 37.8% | 283 | 401 | 70.6% | 221 | 308 | 365 | 184 | 73 | 233 | 0 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 783 | 1678 | 46.7% | 232 | 616 | 37.7% | 253 | 340 | 74.4% | 205 | 389 | 422 | 172 | 54 | 210 | 0 |
| Ozarks (Ark.) | 21 | 593 | 1289 | 46.0% | 202 | 538 | 37.5% | 288 | 444 | 64.9% | 203 | 275 | 332 | 179 | 57 | 194 | 0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 696 | 1544 | 45.1% | 165 | 442 | 37.3% | 325 | 490 | 66.3% | 207 | 282 | 300 | 182 | 94 | 315 | 0 |
| Caltech | 22 | 798 | 1612 | 49.5% | 215 | 576 | 37.3% | 251 | 358 | 70.1% | 287 | 156 | 470 | 236 | 69 | 208 | 0 |
| Johnson State | 20 | 650 | 1363 | 47.7% | 221 | 594 | 37.2% | 250 | 371 | 67.4% | 235 | 531 | 410 | 170 | 54 | 277 | 0 |
| Grinnell | 26 | 800 | 1771 | 45.2% | 206 | 558 | 36.9% | 476 | 698 | 68.2% | 307 | 278 | 476 | 244 | 62 | 597 | 0 |
| Immaculata Mighty Macs | 22 | 686 | 1470 | 46.7% | 182 | 493 | 36.9% | 338 | 498 | 67.9% | 218 | 423 | 397 | 201 | 76 | 349 | 0 |
| Randolph | 21 | 624 | 1286 | 48.5% | 162 | 439 | 36.9% | 330 | 463 | 71.3% | 211 | 285 | 307 | 167 | 52 | 229 | 0 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 24 | 672 | 1455 | 46.2% | 154 | 419 | 36.8% | 476 | 698 | 68.2% | 255 | 340 | 276 | 187 | 63 | 307 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 26 | 767 | 1584 | 48.4% | 183 | 498 | 36.7% | 391 | 526 | 74.3% | 211 | 264 | 334 | 164 | 91 | 303 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 32 | 894 | 1930 | 46.3% | 320 | 872 | 36.7% | 451 | 625 | 72.2% | 290 | 373 | 553 | 230 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Wentworth | 21 | 609 | 1370 | 44.5% | 183 | 499 | 36.7% | 282 | 396 | 71.2% | 213 | 357 | 357 | 189 | 63 | 242 | 0 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 738 | 1606 | 46.0% | 224 | 611 | 36.7% | 283 | 451 | 62.7% | 286 | 291 | 488 | 206 | 86 | 320 | 0 |
| Manchester | 26 | 827 | 1667 | 49.6% | 249 | 681 | 36.6% | 302 | 417 | 72.4% | 272 | 321 | 470 | 179 | 75 | 231 | 0 |
| Hendrix | 19 | 590 | 1240 | 47.6% | 178 | 487 | 36.6% | 246 | 357 | 68.9% | 223 | 223 | 319 | 167 | 72 | 239 | 0 |
| Redlands Bulldogs | 29 | 859 | 1815 | 47.3% | 214 | 586 | 36.5% | 337 | 491 | 68.6% | 228 | 174 | 494 | 197 | 77 | 528 | 0 |
| New England College Pilgrims | 20 | 599 | 1311 | 45.7% | 184 | 504 | 36.5% | 247 | 360 | 68.6% | 199 | 171 | 317 | 170 | 64 | 216 | 0 |
| Hanover | 25 | 684 | 1502 | 45.5% | 204 | 559 | 36.5% | 263 | 386 | 68.1% | 188 | 252 | 328 | 155 | 52 | 207 | 0 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 746 | 1643 | 45.4% | 240 | 658 | 36.5% | 355 | 520 | 68.3% | 202 | 351 | 394 | 188 | 112 | 286 | 0 |
| Alfred | 22 | 581 | 1294 | 44.9% | 151 | 414 | 36.5% | 282 | 399 | 70.7% | 154 | 152 | 298 | 196 | 50 | 214 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Superior | 25 | 674 | 1461 | 46.1% | 203 | 559 | 36.3% | 244 | 354 | 68.9% | 180 | 250 | 392 | 192 | 70 | 275 | 0 |
| Schreiner Mountaineers | 21 | 652 | 1432 | 45.5% | 173 | 477 | 36.3% | 323 | 475 | 68.0% | 211 | 394 | 331 | 168 | 61 | 275 | 0 |
| Bridgewater (Va.) | 23 | 592 | 1309 | 45.2% | 191 | 528 | 36.2% | 366 | 530 | 69.1% | 239 | 340 | 308 | 169 | 65 | 237 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 27 | 801 | 1637 | 48.9% | 217 | 600 | 36.2% | 483 | 687 | 70.3% | 244 | 328 | 397 | 167 | 69 | 388 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) | 24 | 687 | 1522 | 45.1% | 235 | 651 | 36.1% | 309 | 457 | 67.6% | 318 | 451 | 453 | 196 | 71 | 353 | 0 |
| Saint Scholastica Saints | 25 | 755 | 1572 | 48.0% | 234 | 649 | 36.1% | 287 | 411 | 69.8% | 254 | 292 | 449 | 188 | 72 | 319 | 0 |
| Middlebury | 23 | 614 | 1394 | 44.0% | 190 | 527 | 36.1% | 363 | 487 | 74.5% | 199 | 352 | 299 | 162 | 84 | 224 | 0 |
| Macalester Scots | 25 | 777 | 1691 | 45.9% | 265 | 736 | 36.0% | 342 | 466 | 73.4% | 231 | 232 | 394 | 190 | 72 | 242 | 0 |
| Berea | 24 | 614 | 1439 | 42.7% | 299 | 832 | 35.9% | 316 | 442 | 71.5% | 222 | 264 | 443 | 172 | 44 | 267 | 0 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 758 | 1529 | 49.6% | 195 | 543 | 35.9% | 336 | 506 | 66.4% | 229 | 150 | 387 | 226 | 86 | 274 | 0 |
| Merchant Marine | 24 | 626 | 1403 | 44.6% | 205 | 571 | 35.9% | 263 | 388 | 67.8% | 242 | 149 | 367 | 218 | 91 | 373 | 0 |
| Crown (Minn.) | 24 | 645 | 1495 | 43.1% | 187 | 521 | 35.9% | 295 | 397 | 74.3% | 209 | 222 | 320 | 139 | 66 | 269 | 0 |
| Moravian | 28 | 871 | 1864 | 46.7% | 226 | 630 | 35.9% | 440 | 642 | 68.5% | 316 | 392 | 429 | 205 | 67 | 417 | 0 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 690 | 1545 | 44.7% | 246 | 686 | 35.9% | 294 | 407 | 72.2% | 219 | 401 | 419 | 162 | 79 | 290 | 0 |
| Rochester Tech | 24 | 626 | 1434 | 43.7% | 196 | 547 | 35.8% | 354 | 490 | 72.2% | 212 | 192 | 314 | 177 | 74 | 259 | 0 |
| La Verne Leopards | 24 | 734 | 1515 | 48.4% | 153 | 427 | 35.8% | 382 | 527 | 72.5% | 239 | 224 | 315 | 184 | 87 | 328 | 0 |
| Principia | 18 | 595 | 1266 | 47.0% | 179 | 500 | 35.8% | 218 | 335 | 65.1% | 230 | 215 | 316 | 182 | 62 | 232 | 0 |
| Plymouth State Panthers | 24 | 633 | 1373 | 46.1% | 184 | 514 | 35.8% | 416 | 595 | 69.9% | 227 | 366 | 343 | 175 | 65 | 380 | 0 |
| Emerson | 25 | 648 | 1454 | 44.6% | 198 | 554 | 35.7% | 405 | 582 | 69.6% | 206 | 323 | 340 | 196 | 82 | 280 | 0 |
| Bard | 25 | 741 | 1658 | 44.7% | 269 | 753 | 35.7% | 283 | 437 | 64.8% | 300 | 287 | 453 | 293 | 72 | 279 | 0 |
| University of New England | 21 | 647 | 1336 | 48.4% | 184 | 517 | 35.6% | 279 | 405 | 68.9% | 186 | 250 | 347 | 163 | 83 | 292 | 0 |
| SUNY Canton | 26 | 758 | 1699 | 44.6% | 217 | 610 | 35.6% | 436 | 641 | 68.0% | 281 | 425 | 391 | 240 | 69 | 343 | 0 |
| Elmira | 22 | 654 | 1426 | 45.9% | 170 | 478 | 35.6% | 360 | 488 | 73.8% | 230 | 206 | 348 | 184 | 86 | 278 | 0 |
| Penn State-Behrend | 29 | 704 | 1578 | 44.6% | 192 | 540 | 35.6% | 224 | 332 | 67.5% | 195 | 198 | 249 | 148 | 48 | 274 | 0 |
| Lebanon Valley | 25 | 680 | 1513 | 44.9% | 234 | 659 | 35.5% | 372 | 553 | 67.3% | 248 | 327 | 366 | 206 | 59 | 360 | 0 |
| Pomona-Pitzer | 24 | 667 | 1459 | 45.7% | 230 | 648 | 35.5% | 262 | 362 | 72.4% | 204 | 99 | 374 | 127 | 68 | 252 | 0 |
| Adrian Bulldogs | 25 | 758 | 1525 | 49.7% | 181 | 510 | 35.5% | 468 | 624 | 75.0% | 244 | 205 | 371 | 193 | 86 | 324 | 0 |
| Earlham | 25 | 710 | 1516 | 46.8% | 210 | 592 | 35.5% | 334 | 484 | 69.0% | 258 | 217 | 386 | 212 | 55 | 269 | 0 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 758 | 1739 | 43.6% | 269 | 760 | 35.4% | 365 | 472 | 77.3% | 205 | 164 | 372 | 206 | 54 | 262 | 0 |
| Puget Sound | 25 | 626 | 1484 | 42.2% | 180 | 509 | 35.4% | 355 | 504 | 70.4% | 214 | 63 | 313 | 206 | 57 | 323 | 0 |
| Waynesburg | 23 | 704 | 1512 | 46.6% | 212 | 600 | 35.3% | 266 | 384 | 69.3% | 249 | 414 | 347 | 185 | 91 | 245 | 0 |
| Benedictine (Ill.) | 26 | 691 | 1528 | 45.2% | 230 | 651 | 35.3% | 385 | 565 | 68.1% | 234 | 285 | 356 | 162 | 81 | 301 | 0 |
| Coast Guard | 24 | 708 | 1526 | 46.4% | 215 | 609 | 35.3% | 379 | 556 | 68.2% | 263 | 389 | 390 | 216 | 75 | 294 | 0 |
| Carnegie Mellon | 25 | 667 | 1571 | 42.5% | 241 | 683 | 35.3% | 311 | 430 | 72.3% | 216 | 579 | 330 | 216 | 107 | 274 | 0 |
| William Peace | 18 | 502 | 1090 | 46.1% | 121 | 343 | 35.3% | 228 | 300 | 76.0% | 124 | 268 | 218 | 142 | 27 | 129 | 0 |
| Loras | 28 | 703 | 1568 | 44.8% | 206 | 584 | 35.3% | 423 | 609 | 69.5% | 228 | 208 | 358 | 165 | 88 | 404 | 0 |
| McDaniel | 25 | 595 | 1304 | 45.6% | 187 | 531 | 35.2% | 288 | 412 | 69.9% | 209 | 277 | 267 | 167 | 84 | 296 | 0 |
| Capital | 25 | 695 | 1499 | 46.4% | 208 | 591 | 35.2% | 396 | 540 | 73.3% | 209 | 217 | 342 | 188 | 76 | 265 | 0 |
| Saint Vincent | 24 | 667 | 1435 | 46.5% | 154 | 439 | 35.1% | 348 | 502 | 69.3% | 225 | 316 | 276 | 158 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| Westminster (Mo.) | 20 | 575 | 1356 | 42.4% | 162 | 462 | 35.1% | 272 | 392 | 69.4% | 194 | 223 | 255 | 222 | 65 | 240 | 0 |
| Penn State-Berks | 20 | 604 | 1286 | 47.0% | 169 | 482 | 35.1% | 329 | 485 | 67.8% | 216 | 352 | 323 | 192 | 37 | 290 | 0 |
| Kenyon | 25 | 647 | 1473 | 43.9% | 199 | 568 | 35.0% | 347 | 491 | 70.7% | 214 | 374 | 280 | 176 | 68 | 279 | 0 |
| Curry | 26 | 752 | 1646 | 45.7% | 200 | 571 | 35.0% | 446 | 631 | 70.7% | 270 | 274 | 379 | 211 | 73 | 346 | 0 |
| Penn State-Altoona | 23 | 685 | 1477 | 46.4% | 195 | 557 | 35.0% | 345 | 493 | 70.0% | 273 | 328 | 338 | 194 | 47 | 351 | 0 |
| SUNY Brockport | 28 | 695 | 1642 | 42.3% | 231 | 660 | 35.0% | 468 | 667 | 70.2% | 280 | 159 | 378 | 225 | 78 | 479 | 0 |
| Martin Luther | 23 | 684 | 1525 | 44.9% | 198 | 566 | 35.0% | 303 | 426 | 71.1% | 237 | 199 | 325 | 185 | 59 | 236 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 729 | 1632 | 44.7% | 241 | 689 | 35.0% | 324 | 482 | 67.2% | 311 | 376 | 475 | 208 | 85 | 328 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 23 | 715 | 1591 | 44.9% | 193 | 552 | 35.0% | 309 | 473 | 65.3% | 250 | 342 | 345 | 215 | 89 | 249 | 0 |
| Concordia Wisconsin | 26 | 757 | 1652 | 45.8% | 203 | 581 | 34.9% | 368 | 531 | 69.3% | 237 | 162 | 342 | 178 | 67 | 288 | 0 |
| Pacific (Ore.) | 22 | 633 | 1422 | 44.5% | 222 | 636 | 34.9% | 294 | 411 | 71.5% | 260 | 119 | 415 | 161 | 77 | 380 | 0 |
| Claremont Mudd Scripps | 27 | 615 | 1499 | 41.0% | 263 | 754 | 34.9% | 334 | 464 | 72.0% | 187 | 116 | 374 | 164 | 109 | 438 | 0 |
| Buffalo State | 25 | 667 | 1466 | 45.5% | 183 | 525 | 34.9% | 322 | 451 | 71.4% | 226 | 233 | 379 | 197 | 73 | 307 | 0 |
| Lakeland | 26 | 785 | 1614 | 48.6% | 153 | 439 | 34.9% | 469 | 635 | 73.9% | 264 | 325 | 346 | 169 | 55 | 345 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 23 | 670 | 1469 | 45.6% | 179 | 514 | 34.8% | 403 | 563 | 71.6% | 229 | 473 | 327 | 177 | 64 | 284 | 0 |
| Lawrence | 25 | 665 | 1540 | 43.2% | 228 | 655 | 34.8% | 289 | 387 | 74.7% | 197 | 281 | 373 | 169 | 72 | 240 | 0 |
| Penn State-Abington | 24 | 754 | 1640 | 46.0% | 189 | 543 | 34.8% | 300 | 431 | 69.6% | 255 | 396 | 388 | 208 | 84 | 245 | 0 |
| Gallaudet | 15 | 476 | 1009 | 47.2% | 161 | 463 | 34.8% | 171 | 269 | 63.6% | 179 | 247 | 317 | 141 | 51 | 200 | 0 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 25 | 714 | 1566 | 45.6% | 225 | 649 | 34.7% | 340 | 498 | 68.3% | 247 | 254 | 387 | 211 | 87 | 308 | 0 |
| Valley Forge | 14 | 418 | 878 | 47.6% | 106 | 306 | 34.6% | 203 | 318 | 63.8% | 144 | 281 | 215 | 134 | 44 | 214 | 0 |
| Denison | 27 | 668 | 1504 | 44.4% | 205 | 592 | 34.6% | 372 | 534 | 69.7% | 175 | 266 | 307 | 158 | 70 | 269 | 0 |
| Nebraska Wesleyan | 26 | 626 | 1484 | 42.2% | 235 | 679 | 34.6% | 299 | 411 | 72.7% | 242 | 191 | 436 | 162 | 66 | 356 | 0 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 26 | 821 | 1701 | 48.3% | 212 | 614 | 34.5% | 436 | 622 | 70.1% | 327 | 299 | 462 | 229 | 127 | 405 | 0 |
| Gordon | 22 | 626 | 1474 | 42.5% | 197 | 571 | 34.5% | 294 | 398 | 73.9% | 222 | 253 | 313 | 167 | 71 | 221 | 0 |
| Western Connecticut State | 27 | 623 | 1526 | 40.8% | 249 | 722 | 34.5% | 394 | 577 | 68.3% | 277 | 296 | 386 | 229 | 82 | 547 | 0 |
| Augustana (Ill.) | 25 | 679 | 1484 | 45.8% | 215 | 624 | 34.5% | 383 | 528 | 72.5% | 220 | 98 | 343 | 167 | 91 | 323 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 25 | 687 | 1527 | 45.0% | 191 | 555 | 34.4% | 275 | 405 | 67.9% | 192 | 309 | 275 | 149 | 63 | 337 | 0 |
| Widener | 25 | 744 | 1574 | 47.3% | 195 | 567 | 34.4% | 439 | 633 | 69.4% | 298 | 215 | 368 | 208 | 90 | 416 | 0 |
| Olivet Cornets | 27 | 696 | 1646 | 42.3% | 239 | 695 | 34.4% | 332 | 483 | 68.7% | 274 | 371 | 414 | 233 | 51 | 325 | 0 |
| Castleton | 25 | 726 | 1545 | 47.0% | 222 | 646 | 34.4% | 299 | 417 | 71.7% | 262 | 399 | 388 | 237 | 73 | 345 | 0 |
| Fitchburg State | 23 | 626 | 1437 | 43.6% | 184 | 536 | 34.3% | 424 | 608 | 69.7% | 233 | 298 | 287 | 160 | 52 | 284 | 0 |
| Pacific Lutheran | 22 | 585 | 1300 | 45.0% | 166 | 485 | 34.2% | 286 | 393 | 72.8% | 208 | 26 | 295 | 189 | 60 | 294 | 0 |
| Covenant Scots | 20 | 717 | 1507 | 47.6% | 170 | 497 | 34.2% | 329 | 502 | 65.5% | 296 | 327 | 418 | 202 | 79 | 339 | 0 |
| Whitman | 22 | 596 | 1354 | 44.0% | 184 | 538 | 34.2% | 254 | 347 | 73.2% | 186 | 27 | 305 | 198 | 63 | 224 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed