Team Standard
| Team | G ▼ | PF/G | PA/G | FG% | 3FG% | 2FG% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon | 37 | 95.1 | 72.6 | 46.3% | 31.2% | 56.2% | 73.3% | 14.8 | 18.3 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 35 | 77.5 | 68.7 | 46.3% | 30.9% | 53.8% | 67.0% | 4.8 | 12.9 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 0.0 |
| Dallas Baptist Patriots | 34 | 82.5 | 68.0 | 45.4% | 33.4% | 53.7% | 62.4% | 6.3 | 16.5 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Daemen Wildcats | 34 | 83.6 | 66.4 | 49.5% | 36.2% | 56.5% | 70.5% | 11.0 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Lander | 34 | 79.5 | 69.8 | 50.1% | 34.7% | 58.5% | 64.2% | 10.5 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Michigan Tech Huskies | 33 | 73.2 | 67.4 | 42.9% | 34.9% | 50.3% | 69.9% | 12.2 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| Florida Southern Moccasins | 33 | 88.8 | 83.2 | 45.4% | 34.3% | 54.4% | 74.9% | 4.7 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Central Missouri Mules | 33 | 80.5 | 70.9 | 47.8% | 39.4% | 54.7% | 72.5% | 10.0 | 15.1 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Saint Michael`s | 33 | 73.2 | 73.0 | 40.9% | 33.7% | 45.9% | 79.6% | 12.2 | 10.6 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Saint Anselm | 33 | 83.2 | 77.2 | 49.6% | 36.5% | 59.0% | 75.4% | 14.6 | 15.8 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Black Hills State | 33 | 81.9 | 70.5 | 48.7% | 38.4% | 56.8% | 76.2% | 6.2 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne Bears | 32 | 89.4 | 76.0 | 49.9% | 39.9% | 55.9% | 71.7% | 8.3 | 17.3 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 32 | 78.7 | 79.1 | 48.6% | 34.8% | 53.9% | 69.8% | 8.4 | 13.2 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 86.2 | 81.2 | 44.8% | 34.1% | 52.2% | 71.7% | 16.8 | 13.9 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Northern Michigan | 32 | 81.0 | 68.5 | 47.9% | 38.0% | 55.5% | 75.5% | 10.6 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 8.7 | 0.0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 32 | 97.9 | 77.1 | 47.9% | 35.7% | 53.2% | 72.6% | 7.9 | 17.8 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 32 | 81.8 | 74.6 | 50.0% | 32.4% | 57.0% | 67.2% | 10.4 | 15.6 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Colorado Mesa | 32 | 79.7 | 76.3 | 48.7% | 38.4% | 53.6% | 81.4% | 2.9 | 14.4 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| West Liberty | 32 | 97.1 | 82.0 | 48.3% | 34.8% | 58.2% | 73.4% | 6.7 | 18.3 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Washburn Ichabods | 31 | 84.8 | 63.4 | 50.3% | 36.3% | 59.2% | 67.5% | 5.4 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 81.3 | 77.4 | 46.8% | 34.6% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 9.1 | 13.7 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 9.8 | 0.0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 82.5 | 75.0 | 46.1% | 35.6% | 54.2% | 75.1% | 12.5 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Saint Cloud State | 31 | 75.3 | 67.4 | 41.7% | 30.8% | 49.0% | 70.8% | 10.5 | 11.5 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 31 | 75.5 | 67.2 | 42.8% | 32.5% | 49.0% | 70.7% | 10.7 | 10.7 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 9.4 | 0.0 |
| Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs | 31 | 76.3 | 71.7 | 45.4% | 34.5% | 52.5% | 72.9% | 6.1 | 10.2 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 9.9 | 0.0 |
| William Jewell | 31 | 72.5 | 69.0 | 44.8% | 35.8% | 52.8% | 75.7% | 5.0 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| West Florida | 31 | 82.1 | 75.8 | 47.7% | 38.8% | 51.7% | 75.5% | 5.3 | 12.2 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 0.0 |
| Felician | 31 | 82.7 | 73.0 | 47.1% | 31.9% | 53.3% | 74.5% | 11.4 | 16.4 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Lake Erie Storm | 31 | 86.3 | 81.8 | 43.0% | 32.3% | 51.9% | 72.7% | 13.7 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Bluefield State | 31 | 67.4 | 67.5 | 40.8% | 32.0% | 44.8% | 72.8% | 8.5 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Morehouse Maroon Tigers | 31 | 73.2 | 68.1 | 43.8% | 34.8% | 50.1% | 72.0% | 9.5 | 12.4 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 30 | 81.1 | 69.2 | 50.7% | 38.9% | 57.2% | 68.5% | 12.7 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 9.3 | 0.0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 30 | 76.7 | 76.0 | 45.6% | 36.0% | 52.8% | 70.8% | 8.5 | 16.1 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Harding | 30 | 73.0 | 64.7 | 42.9% | 33.9% | 51.1% | 78.1% | 5.6 | 13.1 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| Caldwell | 30 | 76.9 | 72.4 | 44.7% | 32.0% | 50.5% | 70.4% | 15.9 | 14.1 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Concord | 30 | 83.1 | 82.7 | 44.7% | 34.6% | 50.9% | 77.8% | 8.2 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 88.2 | 80.4 | 47.5% | 33.9% | 55.6% | 65.9% | 11.1 | 17.1 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 30 | 82.1 | 84.5 | 46.4% | 35.1% | 53.9% | 73.5% | 6.1 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| Shepherd | 30 | 74.7 | 69.9 | 46.6% | 36.5% | 52.2% | 69.3% | 11.6 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
| Virginia State | 30 | 72.0 | 67.3 | 43.4% | 29.6% | 47.8% | 70.2% | 9.6 | 12.7 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Catawba | 30 | 81.7 | 72.2 | 44.8% | 31.2% | 51.3% | 72.8% | 7.8 | 15.4 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 30 | 82.7 | 73.7 | 51.1% | 35.4% | 56.4% | 69.3% | 5.4 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Adelphi Panthers | 30 | 71.3 | 67.8 | 47.3% | 34.7% | 55.2% | 70.9% | 8.4 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| West Alabama | 30 | 74.5 | 66.0 | 45.4% | 36.0% | 49.4% | 70.2% | 10.1 | 12.5 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 0.0 |
| Alabama-Huntsville | 30 | 80.3 | 74.2 | 46.0% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 75.6% | 3.4 | 14.0 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 89.4 | 75.4 | 49.3% | 38.1% | 58.0% | 72.8% | 10.3 | 17.1 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Rogers State | 30 | 75.5 | 71.8 | 47.5% | 34.6% | 55.0% | 72.9% | 3.3 | 16.2 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Assumption | 30 | 79.3 | 78.2 | 44.6% | 31.8% | 51.4% | 68.2% | 9.8 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| Cal State East Bay | 30 | 76.8 | 63.6 | 45.3% | 35.1% | 50.9% | 60.3% | 1.1 | 14.9 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Edward Waters | 30 | 69.0 | 69.2 | 43.5% | 29.5% | 49.0% | 68.2% | 7.9 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| Glenville State | 30 | 89.2 | 82.9 | 46.9% | 37.4% | 54.6% | 72.4% | 10.8 | 15.9 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 11.3 | 0.0 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 30 | 85.9 | 72.4 | 49.1% | 37.2% | 56.8% | 65.8% | 12.9 | 19.0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 91.0 | 89.7 | 47.9% | 36.2% | 55.9% | 74.7% | 12.8 | 14.4 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| Seton Hill | 30 | 80.1 | 77.3 | 46.7% | 35.2% | 53.2% | 70.4% | 14.1 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| Southern Nazarene | 30 | 73.2 | 65.6 | 43.9% | 31.1% | 51.6% | 76.8% | 6.7 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 8.9 | 0.0 |
| Pittsburg State Gorillas | 29 | 74.6 | 71.9 | 45.6% | 33.7% | 53.2% | 74.4% | 5.4 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Saint Edward`s Hilltoppers | 29 | 78.8 | 71.7 | 45.5% | 34.3% | 54.6% | 74.9% | 7.8 | 16.1 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 29 | 76.2 | 74.9 | 43.2% | 32.8% | 50.2% | 74.3% | 7.6 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| Columbus State Cougars | 29 | 74.9 | 72.3 | 45.0% | 34.9% | 50.7% | 70.3% | 5.8 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 9.3 | 0.0 |
| McKendree | 29 | 73.0 | 64.9 | 48.1% | 34.5% | 56.5% | 70.7% | 12.5 | 9.9 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 11.3 | 0.0 |
| Walsh | 29 | 82.1 | 70.2 | 49.0% | 35.5% | 56.5% | 70.6% | 11.1 | 12.9 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 10.4 | 0.0 |
| Emmanuel (Ga.) | 29 | 79.4 | 77.4 | 46.8% | 38.4% | 54.0% | 75.0% | 6.1 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 29 | 82.0 | 69.2 | 47.5% | 36.4% | 55.7% | 74.9% | 5.9 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Bentley | 29 | 78.7 | 71.4 | 48.0% | 37.6% | 54.0% | 78.9% | 12.8 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 78.0 | 70.7 | 46.6% | 36.3% | 55.2% | 75.9% | 9.0 | 14.6 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 29 | 67.4 | 73.4 | 41.7% | 30.4% | 48.2% | 68.5% | 16.4 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| Chowan | 29 | 83.1 | 79.5 | 45.3% | 33.7% | 51.6% | 72.5% | 10.0 | 13.9 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Humboldt State | 29 | 72.7 | 74.7 | 46.3% | 37.1% | 52.9% | 73.7% | 3.8 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| Adams State | 29 | 86.1 | 84.8 | 46.7% | 34.2% | 55.6% | 70.3% | 6.9 | 15.9 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 15.3 | 0.0 |
| Post | 29 | 73.3 | 77.1 | 42.7% | 33.6% | 49.7% | 70.9% | 10.5 | 13.3 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Fayetteville State | 29 | 88.9 | 83.4 | 44.2% | 34.6% | 48.1% | 74.5% | 9.7 | 12.2 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| Ashland Eagles | 29 | 75.1 | 73.4 | 49.5% | 30.0% | 58.2% | 67.1% | 11.0 | 13.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Fort Lewis | 29 | 82.0 | 79.4 | 44.4% | 32.5% | 49.7% | 70.4% | 7.2 | 12.8 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 14.3 | 0.0 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 29 | 81.8 | 80.2 | 45.2% | 32.8% | 51.3% | 69.3% | 14.5 | 15.2 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Tex.) | 29 | 72.4 | 67.7 | 45.4% | 34.4% | 49.7% | 75.1% | 8.6 | 11.2 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| West Virginia State | 29 | 81.7 | 91.1 | 43.7% | 32.1% | 51.2% | 72.4% | 10.7 | 11.7 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 77.0 | 77.8 | 47.4% | 35.4% | 55.2% | 72.6% | 6.7 | 15.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 13.1 | 0.0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 29 | 68.6 | 76.0 | 43.4% | 33.4% | 52.1% | 74.7% | 6.2 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| Slippery Rock | 29 | 78.2 | 77.4 | 46.3% | 31.7% | 52.6% | 69.7% | 16.2 | 12.1 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 15.1 | 0.0 |
| Indianapolis | 29 | 77.6 | 74.4 | 44.9% | 37.7% | 49.9% | 70.5% | 9.3 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| Missouri Southern State | 29 | 80.6 | 78.9 | 46.8% | 35.0% | 52.9% | 74.3% | 7.9 | 12.5 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| Young Harris | 29 | 81.5 | 75.7 | 48.5% | 35.3% | 55.3% | 72.6% | 9.7 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 10.7 | 0.0 |
| Virginia-Wise Highland Cavaliers | 28 | 79.9 | 76.1 | 47.6% | 31.6% | 55.0% | 70.8% | 5.6 | 15.4 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Central Oklahoma Bronchos | 28 | 69.4 | 71.3 | 42.7% | 29.9% | 48.7% | 73.1% | 8.6 | 12.5 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis Tritons | 28 | 73.6 | 67.8 | 46.9% | 35.9% | 53.6% | 72.3% | 8.5 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 28 | 83.1 | 78.6 | 44.7% | 31.8% | 53.2% | 70.7% | 8.9 | 15.9 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Chadron State | 28 | 74.1 | 83.2 | 41.7% | 32.1% | 49.4% | 77.5% | 6.5 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 73.5 | 74.7 | 44.4% | 35.4% | 50.0% | 75.2% | 7.4 | 12.6 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Southern New Hampshire | 28 | 75.6 | 75.0 | 44.4% | 35.4% | 49.4% | 67.6% | 10.4 | 12.5 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 10.6 | 0.0 |
| Western State | 28 | 75.6 | 81.6 | 45.5% | 35.6% | 52.9% | 78.3% | 7.1 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 13.9 | 0.0 |
| Findlay | 28 | 84.3 | 80.1 | 46.9% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 77.4% | 7.6 | 13.9 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| West Chester | 28 | 83.1 | 74.4 | 47.0% | 33.8% | 52.5% | 70.5% | 13.3 | 16.5 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 14.1 | 0.0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 28 | 78.3 | 80.4 | 44.9% | 35.3% | 49.8% | 70.6% | 11.5 | 14.1 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 13.2 | 0.0 |
| Bowie State | 28 | 69.2 | 77.5 | 40.5% | 31.3% | 44.8% | 66.8% | 8.9 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 28 | 84.8 | 75.4 | 50.6% | 39.8% | 59.9% | 70.4% | 8.6 | 17.9 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Drury | 28 | 78.1 | 79.7 | 44.9% | 34.7% | 50.6% | 72.5% | 8.3 | 13.3 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 |
| Clark Atlanta | 28 | 69.8 | 67.3 | 41.0% | 29.7% | 46.7% | 70.9% | 8.4 | 11.1 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| Colorado State-Pueblo | 28 | 71.5 | 64.8 | 45.0% | 37.6% | 50.9% | 70.7% | 7.2 | 15.8 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 10.9 | 0.0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 28 | 86.1 | 84.8 | 46.1% | 34.1% | 53.7% | 72.0% | 3.2 | 13.8 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Saint Martin`s | 28 | 76.6 | 67.8 | 43.9% | 34.9% | 49.9% | 74.6% | 0.0 | 14.8 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
G Games PF/G Points For/Game PA/G Points Allowed/Game FG% Field Goal Percentage 3FG% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage 2FG% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage FT% Free Throw Percentage RPG Rebounds per Game APG Assists per Game SPG Steals per Game BPG Blocks per Game TOPG Turnovers per Game FPG Fouls/Game