Team Standard
| Team | G | PF/G | PA/G | FG% | 3FG% | 2FG% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG ▼ | BPG | TOPG | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Baptist Patriots | 34 | 82.5 | 68.0 | 45.4% | 33.4% | 53.7% | 62.4% | 6.3 | 16.5 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Gannon | 37 | 95.1 | 72.6 | 46.3% | 31.2% | 56.2% | 73.3% | 14.8 | 18.3 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| Fort Lewis | 29 | 82.0 | 79.4 | 44.4% | 32.5% | 49.7% | 70.4% | 7.2 | 12.8 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 14.3 | 0.0 |
| West Liberty | 32 | 97.1 | 82.0 | 48.3% | 34.8% | 58.2% | 73.4% | 6.7 | 18.3 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 32 | 97.9 | 77.1 | 47.9% | 35.7% | 53.2% | 72.6% | 7.9 | 17.8 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| Assumption | 30 | 79.3 | 78.2 | 44.6% | 31.8% | 51.4% | 68.2% | 9.8 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| Virginia Union | 26 | 69.7 | 60.2 | 44.2% | 30.8% | 48.1% | 64.1% | 7.7 | 10.2 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Washburn Ichabods | 31 | 84.8 | 63.4 | 50.3% | 36.3% | 59.2% | 67.5% | 5.4 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Lake Erie Storm | 31 | 86.3 | 81.8 | 43.0% | 32.3% | 51.9% | 72.7% | 13.7 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Catawba | 30 | 81.7 | 72.2 | 44.8% | 31.2% | 51.3% | 72.8% | 7.8 | 15.4 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Shaw | 21 | 78.9 | 77.6 | 45.8% | 31.1% | 53.3% | 65.1% | 8.1 | 12.8 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Lane | 24 | 74.3 | 75.6 | 43.4% | 31.0% | 48.2% | 74.1% | 2.8 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 14.9 | 0.0 |
| Lincoln Memorial | 28 | 78.2 | 74.1 | 46.1% | 35.6% | 53.1% | 71.0% | 8.4 | 13.6 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Cal State East Bay | 30 | 76.8 | 63.6 | 45.3% | 35.1% | 50.9% | 60.3% | 1.1 | 14.9 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 30 | 82.7 | 73.7 | 51.1% | 35.4% | 56.4% | 69.3% | 5.4 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Chaminade | 19 | 78.2 | 81.1 | 42.0% | 29.1% | 49.7% | 69.5% | 1.9 | 13.7 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
| Felician | 31 | 82.7 | 73.0 | 47.1% | 31.9% | 53.3% | 74.5% | 11.4 | 16.4 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 29 | 82.0 | 69.2 | 47.5% | 36.4% | 55.7% | 74.9% | 5.9 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Savannah State | 26 | 66.8 | 67.3 | 40.3% | 29.6% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 5.3 | 11.4 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 15.5 | 0.0 |
| Clarion | 27 | 80.4 | 84.9 | 44.8% | 35.0% | 51.7% | 68.7% | 14.1 | 16.4 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 13.9 | 0.0 |
| Fayetteville State | 29 | 88.9 | 83.4 | 44.2% | 34.6% | 48.1% | 74.5% | 9.7 | 12.2 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 32 | 78.7 | 79.1 | 48.6% | 34.8% | 53.9% | 69.8% | 8.4 | 13.2 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Findlay | 28 | 84.3 | 80.1 | 46.9% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 77.4% | 7.6 | 13.9 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 28 | 83.1 | 78.6 | 44.7% | 31.8% | 53.2% | 70.7% | 8.9 | 15.9 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Clark Atlanta | 28 | 69.8 | 67.3 | 41.0% | 29.7% | 46.7% | 70.9% | 8.4 | 11.1 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| Dominican (N.Y.) | 25 | 83.6 | 83.6 | 45.7% | 30.7% | 52.1% | 72.2% | 6.5 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 12.3 | 0.0 |
| Morehouse Maroon Tigers | 31 | 73.2 | 68.1 | 43.8% | 34.8% | 50.1% | 72.0% | 9.5 | 12.4 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 88.2 | 80.4 | 47.5% | 33.9% | 55.6% | 65.9% | 11.1 | 17.1 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Virginia State | 30 | 72.0 | 67.3 | 43.4% | 29.6% | 47.8% | 70.2% | 9.6 | 12.7 | 8.9 | 4.9 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Florida Southern Moccasins | 33 | 88.8 | 83.2 | 45.4% | 34.3% | 54.4% | 74.9% | 4.7 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Franklin Pierce | 28 | 73.5 | 81.1 | 43.1% | 34.0% | 47.3% | 69.7% | 11.0 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Adams State | 29 | 86.1 | 84.8 | 46.7% | 34.2% | 55.6% | 70.3% | 6.9 | 15.9 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 15.3 | 0.0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 28 | 86.1 | 84.8 | 46.1% | 34.1% | 53.7% | 72.0% | 3.2 | 13.8 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| Lake Superior State Lakers | 27 | 83.1 | 79.1 | 46.7% | 37.5% | 54.0% | 71.8% | 9.5 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 86.2 | 81.2 | 44.8% | 34.1% | 52.2% | 71.7% | 16.8 | 13.9 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Millersville | 27 | 79.7 | 71.3 | 46.5% | 31.5% | 55.5% | 76.1% | 14.1 | 12.4 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Seton Hill | 30 | 80.1 | 77.3 | 46.7% | 35.2% | 53.2% | 70.4% | 14.1 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Tex.) | 29 | 72.4 | 67.7 | 45.4% | 34.4% | 49.7% | 75.1% | 8.6 | 11.2 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Pace | 27 | 63.5 | 62.1 | 43.2% | 30.4% | 48.8% | 63.4% | 8.4 | 11.9 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Upper Iowa | 27 | 82.1 | 78.7 | 44.9% | 33.1% | 53.2% | 68.4% | 10.1 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 |
| King (Tenn.) | 27 | 81.0 | 84.9 | 43.5% | 32.6% | 48.6% | 60.6% | 10.1 | 11.5 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 10.4 | 0.0 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 78.0 | 70.7 | 46.6% | 36.3% | 55.2% | 75.9% | 9.0 | 14.6 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 29 | 81.8 | 80.2 | 45.2% | 32.8% | 51.3% | 69.3% | 14.5 | 15.2 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Southwest Minnesota State | 25 | 71.9 | 67.5 | 48.8% | 39.4% | 54.8% | 68.1% | 7.8 | 13.2 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 9.9 | 0.0 |
| Valdosta State Blazers | 27 | 91.7 | 89.2 | 46.5% | 32.9% | 54.0% | 75.3% | 9.3 | 15.6 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Tampa | 28 | 86.3 | 83.6 | 46.7% | 35.2% | 54.6% | 69.4% | 7.5 | 18.7 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals | 27 | 86.0 | 83.0 | 45.6% | 33.7% | 55.1% | 72.1% | 12.0 | 15.3 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 10.7 | 0.0 |
| Mary | 25 | 71.8 | 78.5 | 39.6% | 30.9% | 48.3% | 65.6% | 6.0 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| West Chester | 28 | 83.1 | 74.4 | 47.0% | 33.8% | 52.5% | 70.5% | 13.3 | 16.5 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 14.1 | 0.0 |
| Central State (Ohio) | 26 | 68.7 | 70.2 | 44.8% | 34.3% | 50.8% | 73.3% | 9.4 | 10.1 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 15.2 | 0.0 |
| Queens (N.Y.) Knights | 26 | 72.1 | 80.3 | 39.5% | 27.9% | 45.6% | 67.3% | 18.3 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves | 27 | 69.1 | 66.9 | 42.9% | 28.9% | 51.3% | 74.9% | 0.0 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 10.7 | 0.0 |
| Angelo State Rams | 27 | 70.8 | 68.8 | 44.4% | 31.2% | 50.9% | 69.8% | 9.3 | 12.8 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 89.4 | 75.4 | 49.3% | 38.1% | 58.0% | 72.8% | 10.3 | 17.1 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Edward Waters | 30 | 69.0 | 69.2 | 43.5% | 29.5% | 49.0% | 68.2% | 7.9 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| Texas A&M-Kingsville | 27 | 67.9 | 74.9 | 40.0% | 30.9% | 43.8% | 66.4% | 9.4 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 27 | 84.1 | 80.9 | 47.0% | 38.0% | 53.9% | 73.2% | 12.6 | 16.1 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| USC Beaufort | 25 | 84.9 | 83.1 | 47.2% | 33.8% | 56.5% | 64.7% | 8.2 | 16.6 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Ouachita Baptist | 27 | 70.8 | 63.4 | 44.7% | 32.6% | 51.3% | 75.7% | 7.5 | 11.3 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 28 | 78.3 | 80.4 | 44.9% | 35.3% | 49.8% | 70.6% | 11.5 | 14.1 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 13.2 | 0.0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 77.0 | 77.8 | 47.4% | 35.4% | 55.2% | 72.6% | 6.7 | 15.8 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 13.1 | 0.0 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis Tritons | 28 | 73.6 | 67.8 | 46.9% | 35.9% | 53.6% | 72.3% | 8.5 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 26 | 82.1 | 77.7 | 43.3% | 34.0% | 51.9% | 75.5% | 7.4 | 12.0 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 10.3 | 0.0 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 31 | 75.5 | 67.2 | 42.8% | 32.5% | 49.0% | 70.7% | 10.7 | 10.7 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 9.4 | 0.0 |
| William Jewell | 31 | 72.5 | 69.0 | 44.8% | 35.8% | 52.8% | 75.7% | 5.0 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 9.6 | 0.0 |
| LeMoyne-Owen | 24 | 64.8 | 63.9 | 40.1% | 32.7% | 46.4% | 69.1% | 2.6 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 82.5 | 75.0 | 46.1% | 35.6% | 54.2% | 75.1% | 12.5 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 79.7 | 81.4 | 49.9% | 35.2% | 54.9% | 71.0% | 17.8 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 15.9 | 0.0 |
| Drury | 28 | 78.1 | 79.7 | 44.9% | 34.7% | 50.6% | 72.5% | 8.3 | 13.3 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 |
| Bowie State | 28 | 69.2 | 77.5 | 40.5% | 31.3% | 44.8% | 66.8% | 8.9 | 11.6 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 28 | 84.8 | 75.4 | 50.6% | 39.8% | 59.9% | 70.4% | 8.6 | 17.9 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Tuskegee | 26 | 68.8 | 63.1 | 41.8% | 29.0% | 47.4% | 68.9% | 5.8 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Tusculum | 25 | 74.1 | 78.3 | 42.7% | 35.2% | 47.2% | 72.5% | 7.1 | 12.0 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 91.0 | 89.7 | 47.9% | 36.2% | 55.9% | 74.7% | 12.8 | 14.4 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| Slippery Rock | 29 | 78.2 | 77.4 | 46.3% | 31.7% | 52.6% | 69.7% | 16.2 | 12.1 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 15.1 | 0.0 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 35 | 77.5 | 68.7 | 46.3% | 30.9% | 53.8% | 67.0% | 4.8 | 12.9 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 0.0 |
| Daemen Wildcats | 34 | 83.6 | 66.4 | 49.5% | 36.2% | 56.5% | 70.5% | 11.0 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Lander | 34 | 79.5 | 69.8 | 50.1% | 34.7% | 58.5% | 64.2% | 10.5 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 26 | 78.0 | 74.8 | 44.0% | 35.1% | 50.1% | 72.7% | 11.5 | 12.6 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Benedict | 23 | 62.5 | 62.1 | 42.3% | 31.6% | 47.2% | 61.8% | 4.9 | 11.6 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 14.9 | 0.0 |
| Central Oklahoma Bronchos | 28 | 69.4 | 71.3 | 42.7% | 29.9% | 48.7% | 73.1% | 8.6 | 12.5 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Northwestern Oklahoma | 26 | 68.5 | 76.2 | 42.9% | 26.5% | 50.6% | 71.4% | 4.1 | 10.7 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 13.2 | 0.0 |
| Virginia-Wise Highland Cavaliers | 28 | 79.9 | 76.1 | 47.6% | 31.6% | 55.0% | 70.8% | 5.6 | 15.4 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Westmont | 25 | 73.5 | 70.8 | 45.2% | 33.2% | 53.2% | 69.5% | 0.9 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| Lynn | 26 | 82.5 | 81.5 | 43.2% | 33.0% | 51.3% | 71.5% | 7.4 | 15.4 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 10.6 | 0.0 |
| Kentucky State | 25 | 67.2 | 80.3 | 38.9% | 28.0% | 44.4% | 65.6% | 9.8 | 10.6 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Southern Nazarene | 30 | 73.2 | 65.6 | 43.9% | 31.1% | 51.6% | 76.8% | 6.7 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 8.9 | 0.0 |
| Walsh | 29 | 82.1 | 70.2 | 49.0% | 35.5% | 56.5% | 70.6% | 11.1 | 12.9 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 10.4 | 0.0 |
| Wayne State (NE) | 26 | 75.7 | 76.7 | 45.6% | 35.0% | 50.4% | 75.7% | 6.2 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| Trevecca Nazarene | 26 | 84.0 | 81.1 | 47.5% | 35.0% | 56.3% | 69.9% | 8.2 | 15.1 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| Midwestern State (Tex.) | 25 | 74.4 | 80.6 | 44.0% | 31.9% | 50.3% | 65.6% | 5.2 | 11.7 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| Wingate | 27 | 75.4 | 75.7 | 45.0% | 37.0% | 50.4% | 74.0% | 10.9 | 15.3 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Saint Martin`s | 28 | 76.6 | 67.8 | 43.9% | 34.9% | 49.9% | 74.6% | 0.0 | 14.8 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
| Molloy | 27 | 80.5 | 88.0 | 44.9% | 32.9% | 51.2% | 74.0% | 11.0 | 17.7 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Davenport Panthers | 27 | 73.3 | 75.0 | 45.2% | 32.1% | 53.1% | 69.6% | 10.3 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 13.1 | 0.0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 32 | 81.8 | 74.6 | 50.0% | 32.4% | 57.0% | 67.2% | 10.4 | 15.6 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 81.3 | 77.4 | 46.8% | 34.6% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 9.1 | 13.7 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 9.8 | 0.0 |
| Francis Marion | 27 | 76.9 | 83.7 | 41.4% | 31.0% | 48.4% | 75.8% | 10.6 | 14.3 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| Fort Hays State | 25 | 69.7 | 64.4 | 47.0% | 34.8% | 51.6% | 68.6% | 9.0 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 10.1 | 0.0 |
| Mercy | 26 | 71.5 | 83.9 | 40.0% | 31.6% | 43.1% | 69.5% | 12.9 | 10.1 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
G Games PF/G Points For/Game PA/G Points Allowed/Game FG% Field Goal Percentage 3FG% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage 2FG% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage FT% Free Throw Percentage RPG Rebounds per Game APG Assists per Game SPG Steals per Game BPG Blocks per Game TOPG Turnovers per Game FPG Fouls/Game