Team Defense
| Team | G ▼ | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon | 37 | 951 | 2201 | 43.2% | 221 | 796 | 27.8% | 562 | 805 | 69.8% | 350 | 441 | 499 | 270 | 122 | 769 | 0 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 35 | 823 | 2046 | 40.2% | 255 | 839 | 30.4% | 502 | 694 | 72.3% | 327 | 144 | 390 | 196 | 88 | 441 | 0 |
| Dallas Baptist Patriots | 34 | 796 | 1792 | 44.4% | 225 | 662 | 34.0% | 494 | 716 | 69.0% | 268 | 172 | 433 | 262 | 118 | 658 | 0 |
| Daemen Wildcats | 34 | 825 | 2065 | 40.0% | 216 | 724 | 29.8% | 390 | 524 | 74.4% | 314 | 275 | 387 | 244 | 141 | 462 | 0 |
| Lander | 34 | 819 | 2082 | 39.3% | 225 | 781 | 28.8% | 509 | 706 | 72.1% | 337 | 389 | 372 | 213 | 113 | 415 | 0 |
| Michigan Tech Huskies | 33 | 757 | 1856 | 40.8% | 218 | 698 | 31.2% | 492 | 723 | 68.0% | 251 | 399 | 320 | 220 | 71 | 352 | 0 |
| Florida Southern Moccasins | 33 | 1011 | 2221 | 45.5% | 262 | 758 | 34.6% | 463 | 667 | 69.4% | 356 | 145 | 481 | 254 | 121 | 458 | 0 |
| Central Missouri Mules | 33 | 844 | 1978 | 42.7% | 235 | 748 | 31.4% | 417 | 579 | 72.0% | 286 | 309 | 424 | 233 | 97 | 378 | 0 |
| Saint Michael`s | 33 | 885 | 2047 | 43.2% | 252 | 722 | 34.9% | 386 | 549 | 70.3% | 312 | 408 | 533 | 194 | 120 | 367 | 0 |
| Saint Anselm | 33 | 970 | 2164 | 44.8% | 272 | 756 | 36.0% | 334 | 474 | 70.5% | 276 | 351 | 430 | 258 | 77 | 290 | 0 |
| Black Hills State | 33 | 840 | 2013 | 41.7% | 203 | 634 | 32.0% | 444 | 607 | 73.1% | 229 | 185 | 313 | 227 | 66 | 361 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne Bears | 32 | 844 | 2023 | 41.7% | 264 | 779 | 33.9% | 479 | 677 | 70.8% | 316 | 188 | 438 | 285 | 141 | 418 | 0 |
| New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 32 | 824 | 1842 | 44.7% | 256 | 779 | 32.9% | 627 | 798 | 78.6% | 300 | 248 | 470 | 258 | 124 | 469 | 0 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 919 | 1962 | 46.8% | 229 | 699 | 32.8% | 530 | 734 | 72.2% | 325 | 440 | 470 | 242 | 154 | 456 | 0 |
| Northern Michigan | 32 | 757 | 1730 | 43.8% | 227 | 670 | 33.9% | 451 | 660 | 68.3% | 225 | 259 | 327 | 174 | 72 | 280 | 0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 32 | 875 | 2025 | 43.2% | 296 | 929 | 31.9% | 421 | 604 | 69.7% | 293 | 212 | 463 | 177 | 113 | 567 | 0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 32 | 892 | 2152 | 41.4% | 253 | 801 | 31.6% | 350 | 502 | 69.7% | 323 | 333 | 378 | 234 | 62 | 383 | 0 |
| Colorado Mesa | 32 | 846 | 1900 | 44.5% | 333 | 892 | 37.3% | 415 | 573 | 72.4% | 268 | 88 | 510 | 215 | 75 | 354 | 0 |
| West Liberty | 32 | 952 | 2054 | 46.3% | 244 | 742 | 32.9% | 476 | 681 | 69.9% | 304 | 244 | 461 | 225 | 128 | 611 | 0 |
| Washburn Ichabods | 31 | 686 | 1692 | 40.5% | 239 | 763 | 31.3% | 354 | 515 | 68.7% | 186 | 117 | 356 | 240 | 114 | 506 | 0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 921 | 1914 | 48.1% | 236 | 639 | 36.9% | 320 | 455 | 70.3% | 240 | 286 | 418 | 201 | 86 | 384 | 0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 810 | 1816 | 44.6% | 219 | 696 | 31.5% | 487 | 674 | 72.3% | 306 | 379 | 408 | 215 | 90 | 421 | 0 |
| Saint Cloud State | 31 | 761 | 1860 | 40.9% | 193 | 664 | 29.1% | 373 | 520 | 71.7% | 248 | 262 | 326 | 183 | 100 | 347 | 0 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 31 | 704 | 1727 | 40.8% | 239 | 768 | 31.1% | 435 | 656 | 66.3% | 273 | 301 | 372 | 178 | 86 | 409 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs | 31 | 775 | 1758 | 44.1% | 247 | 707 | 34.9% | 425 | 607 | 70.0% | 218 | 186 | 328 | 205 | 73 | 354 | 0 |
| William Jewell | 31 | 771 | 1764 | 43.7% | 208 | 634 | 32.8% | 389 | 532 | 73.1% | 252 | 216 | 323 | 172 | 76 | 369 | 0 |
| West Florida | 31 | 830 | 1895 | 43.8% | 214 | 642 | 33.3% | 475 | 636 | 74.7% | 276 | 174 | 339 | 192 | 89 | 359 | 0 |
| Felician | 31 | 771 | 1896 | 40.7% | 223 | 732 | 30.5% | 498 | 682 | 73.0% | 320 | 348 | 451 | 190 | 93 | 476 | 0 |
| Lake Erie Storm | 31 | 896 | 1829 | 49.0% | 202 | 625 | 32.3% | 541 | 798 | 67.8% | 276 | 419 | 403 | 207 | 104 | 513 | 0 |
| Bluefield State | 31 | 734 | 1686 | 43.5% | 180 | 544 | 33.1% | 443 | 602 | 73.6% | 259 | 225 | 320 | 216 | 126 | 356 | 0 |
| Morehouse Maroon Tigers | 31 | 747 | 1744 | 42.8% | 194 | 606 | 32.0% | 423 | 603 | 70.1% | 284 | 326 | 374 | 209 | 84 | 449 | 0 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 30 | 769 | 1795 | 42.8% | 209 | 631 | 33.1% | 329 | 475 | 69.3% | 240 | 313 | 310 | 169 | 70 | 303 | 0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 30 | 838 | 1813 | 46.2% | 200 | 605 | 33.1% | 403 | 563 | 71.6% | 296 | 249 | 409 | 255 | 97 | 310 | 0 |
| Harding | 30 | 673 | 1563 | 43.1% | 192 | 613 | 31.3% | 404 | 551 | 73.3% | 223 | 138 | 343 | 157 | 86 | 333 | 0 |
| Caldwell | 30 | 780 | 1819 | 42.9% | 207 | 658 | 31.5% | 405 | 572 | 70.8% | 318 | 488 | 439 | 204 | 93 | 368 | 0 |
| Concord | 30 | 905 | 1967 | 46.0% | 223 | 626 | 35.6% | 447 | 601 | 74.4% | 286 | 224 | 341 | 230 | 86 | 293 | 0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 890 | 1859 | 47.9% | 178 | 558 | 31.9% | 453 | 622 | 72.8% | 281 | 316 | 434 | 229 | 94 | 489 | 0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 30 | 916 | 1968 | 46.5% | 253 | 717 | 35.3% | 449 | 623 | 72.1% | 324 | 191 | 404 | 241 | 87 | 348 | 0 |
| Shepherd | 30 | 813 | 1895 | 42.9% | 186 | 596 | 31.2% | 285 | 435 | 65.5% | 281 | 313 | 331 | 196 | 85 | 259 | 0 |
| Virginia State | 30 | 677 | 1811 | 37.4% | 196 | 640 | 30.6% | 469 | 689 | 68.1% | 352 | 309 | 249 | 236 | 95 | 444 | 0 |
| Catawba | 30 | 736 | 1696 | 43.4% | 202 | 607 | 33.3% | 491 | 716 | 68.6% | 245 | 189 | 335 | 214 | 86 | 453 | 0 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 30 | 777 | 1741 | 44.6% | 256 | 711 | 36.0% | 400 | 547 | 73.1% | 242 | 136 | 434 | 201 | 82 | 423 | 0 |
| Adelphi Panthers | 30 | 744 | 1793 | 41.5% | 169 | 590 | 28.6% | 376 | 514 | 73.2% | 263 | 295 | 322 | 187 | 95 | 329 | 0 |
| West Alabama | 30 | 680 | 1635 | 41.6% | 202 | 605 | 33.4% | 418 | 562 | 74.4% | 211 | 219 | 324 | 145 | 88 | 291 | 0 |
| Alabama-Huntsville | 30 | 806 | 1860 | 43.3% | 248 | 721 | 34.4% | 365 | 510 | 71.6% | 284 | 92 | 331 | 213 | 89 | 322 | 0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 764 | 1820 | 42.0% | 266 | 775 | 34.3% | 468 | 629 | 74.4% | 259 | 263 | 356 | 212 | 71 | 385 | 0 |
| Rogers State | 30 | 755 | 1750 | 43.1% | 191 | 617 | 31.0% | 454 | 636 | 71.4% | 278 | 97 | 393 | 204 | 97 | 358 | 0 |
| Assumption | 30 | 859 | 1748 | 49.1% | 202 | 549 | 36.8% | 426 | 588 | 72.4% | 263 | 364 | 460 | 206 | 103 | 536 | 0 |
| Cal State East Bay | 30 | 658 | 1637 | 40.2% | 152 | 522 | 29.1% | 439 | 624 | 70.4% | 263 | 19 | 294 | 188 | 104 | 470 | 0 |
| Edward Waters | 30 | 728 | 1765 | 41.2% | 182 | 580 | 31.4% | 437 | 632 | 69.1% | 286 | 218 | 335 | 255 | 70 | 426 | 0 |
| Glenville State | 30 | 839 | 1953 | 43.0% | 316 | 903 | 35.0% | 492 | 673 | 73.1% | 278 | 296 | 392 | 221 | 84 | 376 | 0 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 30 | 790 | 1888 | 41.8% | 245 | 781 | 31.4% | 348 | 492 | 70.7% | 263 | 245 | 402 | 193 | 66 | 323 | 0 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 974 | 2032 | 47.9% | 264 | 694 | 38.0% | 480 | 647 | 74.2% | 333 | 387 | 484 | 215 | 81 | 351 | 0 |
| Seton Hill | 30 | 852 | 1862 | 45.8% | 247 | 750 | 32.9% | 367 | 525 | 69.9% | 314 | 441 | 442 | 219 | 104 | 408 | 0 |
| Southern Nazarene | 30 | 683 | 1561 | 43.8% | 195 | 586 | 33.3% | 406 | 583 | 69.6% | 192 | 169 | 311 | 132 | 85 | 378 | 0 |
| Pittsburg State Gorillas | 29 | 748 | 1681 | 44.5% | 187 | 590 | 31.7% | 401 | 591 | 67.9% | 269 | 150 | 314 | 173 | 79 | 344 | 0 |
| Saint Edward`s Hilltoppers | 29 | 750 | 1839 | 40.8% | 213 | 682 | 31.2% | 365 | 498 | 73.3% | 313 | 230 | 357 | 168 | 74 | 338 | 0 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 29 | 800 | 1748 | 45.8% | 211 | 627 | 33.7% | 362 | 489 | 74.0% | 210 | 225 | 369 | 184 | 91 | 287 | 0 |
| Columbus State Cougars | 29 | 741 | 1720 | 43.1% | 221 | 671 | 32.9% | 395 | 566 | 69.8% | 247 | 165 | 364 | 146 | 48 | 330 | 0 |
| McKendree | 29 | 618 | 1599 | 38.6% | 262 | 823 | 31.8% | 385 | 521 | 73.9% | 205 | 321 | 334 | 175 | 77 | 316 | 0 |
| Walsh | 29 | 739 | 1668 | 44.3% | 219 | 663 | 33.0% | 340 | 474 | 71.7% | 218 | 213 | 380 | 161 | 82 | 361 | 0 |
| Emmanuel (Ga.) | 29 | 780 | 1729 | 45.1% | 211 | 657 | 32.1% | 475 | 665 | 71.4% | 278 | 198 | 410 | 195 | 97 | 309 | 0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 29 | 690 | 1563 | 44.1% | 169 | 548 | 30.8% | 459 | 625 | 73.4% | 263 | 126 | 291 | 165 | 77 | 402 | 0 |
| Bentley | 29 | 760 | 1831 | 41.5% | 246 | 739 | 33.3% | 305 | 437 | 69.8% | 261 | 294 | 354 | 174 | 64 | 227 | 0 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 706 | 1743 | 40.5% | 242 | 812 | 29.8% | 397 | 548 | 72.4% | 257 | 274 | 368 | 198 | 79 | 359 | 0 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 29 | 756 | 1724 | 43.9% | 197 | 598 | 32.9% | 419 | 601 | 69.7% | 289 | 361 | 398 | 294 | 91 | 337 | 0 |
| Chowan | 29 | 787 | 1793 | 43.9% | 195 | 579 | 33.7% | 537 | 747 | 71.9% | 286 | 283 | 342 | 212 | 105 | 348 | 0 |
| Humboldt State | 29 | 804 | 1732 | 46.4% | 185 | 581 | 31.8% | 373 | 527 | 70.8% | 247 | 96 | 350 | 225 | 63 | 288 | 0 |
| Adams State | 29 | 867 | 1963 | 44.2% | 253 | 710 | 35.6% | 471 | 662 | 71.1% | 349 | 223 | 474 | 276 | 66 | 447 | 0 |
| Post | 29 | 795 | 1760 | 45.2% | 215 | 653 | 32.9% | 430 | 581 | 74.0% | 257 | 359 | 409 | 189 | 77 | 375 | 0 |
| Fayetteville State | 29 | 868 | 1976 | 43.9% | 190 | 577 | 32.9% | 493 | 750 | 65.7% | 360 | 311 | 391 | 244 | 105 | 440 | 0 |
| Ashland Eagles | 29 | 762 | 1732 | 44.0% | 237 | 718 | 33.0% | 369 | 531 | 69.5% | 276 | 290 | 390 | 204 | 99 | 324 | 0 |
| Fort Lewis | 29 | 759 | 1769 | 42.9% | 310 | 912 | 34.0% | 474 | 620 | 76.5% | 298 | 204 | 484 | 224 | 111 | 520 | 0 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 29 | 863 | 1805 | 47.8% | 217 | 636 | 34.1% | 384 | 547 | 70.2% | 274 | 399 | 478 | 215 | 124 | 443 | 0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Tex.) | 29 | 682 | 1563 | 43.6% | 224 | 696 | 32.2% | 374 | 551 | 67.9% | 266 | 183 | 397 | 180 | 79 | 377 | 0 |
| West Virginia State | 29 | 956 | 1994 | 47.9% | 305 | 834 | 36.6% | 424 | 596 | 71.1% | 344 | 377 | 482 | 213 | 98 | 330 | 0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 799 | 1732 | 46.1% | 221 | 640 | 34.5% | 438 | 623 | 70.3% | 269 | 222 | 381 | 202 | 75 | 400 | 0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 29 | 827 | 1725 | 47.9% | 219 | 605 | 36.2% | 331 | 465 | 71.2% | 293 | 203 | 424 | 188 | 93 | 247 | 0 |
| Slippery Rock | 29 | 791 | 1834 | 43.1% | 197 | 691 | 28.5% | 466 | 654 | 71.3% | 304 | 427 | 426 | 251 | 89 | 371 | 0 |
| Indianapolis | 29 | 733 | 1678 | 43.7% | 266 | 749 | 35.5% | 426 | 588 | 72.4% | 255 | 250 | 400 | 155 | 69 | 336 | 0 |
| Missouri Southern State | 29 | 814 | 1771 | 46.0% | 241 | 738 | 32.7% | 420 | 559 | 75.1% | 265 | 176 | 406 | 194 | 84 | 350 | 0 |
| Young Harris | 29 | 727 | 1653 | 44.0% | 272 | 736 | 37.0% | 469 | 614 | 76.4% | 191 | 241 | 426 | 162 | 100 | 322 | 0 |
| Virginia-Wise Highland Cavaliers | 28 | 765 | 1761 | 43.4% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 394 | 551 | 71.5% | 261 | 111 | 427 | 234 | 99 | 356 | 0 |
| Central Oklahoma Bronchos | 28 | 722 | 1647 | 43.8% | 215 | 616 | 34.9% | 336 | 478 | 70.3% | 253 | 270 | 383 | 192 | 77 | 362 | 0 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis Tritons | 28 | 655 | 1535 | 42.7% | 185 | 568 | 32.6% | 402 | 565 | 71.2% | 209 | 223 | 311 | 208 | 78 | 354 | 0 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 28 | 715 | 1588 | 45.0% | 271 | 739 | 36.7% | 500 | 691 | 72.4% | 228 | 214 | 432 | 174 | 94 | 401 | 0 |
| Chadron State | 28 | 806 | 1739 | 46.3% | 296 | 809 | 36.6% | 422 | 566 | 74.6% | 266 | 226 | 454 | 181 | 107 | 316 | 0 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 741 | 1629 | 45.5% | 194 | 607 | 32.0% | 416 | 557 | 74.7% | 239 | 200 | 367 | 220 | 120 | 319 | 0 |
| Southern New Hampshire | 28 | 744 | 1707 | 43.6% | 225 | 689 | 32.7% | 386 | 546 | 70.7% | 258 | 260 | 345 | 193 | 107 | 303 | 0 |
| Western State | 28 | 838 | 1765 | 47.5% | 189 | 529 | 35.7% | 421 | 597 | 70.5% | 258 | 235 | 352 | 238 | 62 | 263 | 0 |
| Findlay | 28 | 816 | 1679 | 48.6% | 219 | 644 | 34.0% | 392 | 565 | 69.4% | 274 | 251 | 411 | 165 | 72 | 392 | 0 |
| West Chester | 28 | 685 | 1504 | 45.5% | 176 | 550 | 32.0% | 537 | 783 | 68.6% | 226 | 276 | 324 | 218 | 90 | 444 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 28 | 809 | 1698 | 47.6% | 226 | 650 | 34.8% | 408 | 587 | 69.5% | 283 | 366 | 465 | 229 | 135 | 411 | 0 |
| Bowie State | 28 | 747 | 1683 | 44.4% | 181 | 551 | 32.8% | 495 | 713 | 69.4% | 330 | 329 | 370 | 224 | 95 | 390 | 0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 28 | 675 | 1590 | 42.5% | 234 | 694 | 33.7% | 528 | 688 | 76.7% | 228 | 164 | 333 | 222 | 66 | 343 | 0 |
| Drury | 28 | 769 | 1679 | 45.8% | 231 | 679 | 34.0% | 463 | 595 | 77.8% | 253 | 241 | 385 | 199 | 77 | 334 | 0 |
| Clark Atlanta | 28 | 631 | 1609 | 39.2% | 168 | 584 | 28.8% | 453 | 640 | 70.8% | 289 | 239 | 274 | 222 | 87 | 457 | 0 |
| Colorado State-Pueblo | 28 | 623 | 1485 | 42.0% | 179 | 567 | 31.6% | 389 | 565 | 68.8% | 191 | 171 | 323 | 164 | 66 | 328 | 0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 28 | 840 | 1679 | 50.0% | 226 | 611 | 37.0% | 468 | 635 | 73.7% | 257 | 88 | 419 | 196 | 108 | 413 | 0 |
| Saint Martin`s | 28 | 651 | 1645 | 39.6% | 223 | 741 | 30.1% | 373 | 527 | 70.8% | 272 | 0 | 398 | 181 | 86 | 348 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed