Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D ▼ | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras | 4 | 146 | 262 | 55.7% | 34 | 92 | 37.0% | 53 | 72 | 73.6% | 47 | 72 | 58 | 39 | 8 | 54 | 0 |
| Puerto Rico-Bayamon | 8 | 238 | 456 | 52.2% | 90 | 212 | 42.5% | 125 | 172 | 72.7% | 95 | 159 | 139 | 75 | 27 | 101 | 0 |
| Newman | 25 | 797 | 1541 | 51.7% | 233 | 579 | 40.2% | 337 | 466 | 72.3% | 216 | 203 | 496 | 196 | 84 | 238 | 0 |
| Clayton State | 26 | 851 | 1649 | 51.6% | 210 | 535 | 39.3% | 407 | 572 | 71.2% | 252 | 115 | 425 | 199 | 98 | 289 | 0 |
| Regis (Colo.) | 26 | 893 | 1740 | 51.3% | 342 | 802 | 42.6% | 249 | 338 | 73.7% | 278 | 219 | 492 | 203 | 86 | 267 | 0 |
| Mansfield | 26 | 892 | 1770 | 50.4% | 230 | 592 | 38.9% | 344 | 479 | 71.8% | 309 | 413 | 440 | 193 | 95 | 285 | 0 |
| Mount Olive | 25 | 768 | 1527 | 50.3% | 179 | 514 | 34.8% | 416 | 580 | 71.7% | 214 | 243 | 409 | 169 | 98 | 256 | 0 |
| Maryville (Mo.) | 26 | 821 | 1636 | 50.2% | 297 | 708 | 41.9% | 388 | 514 | 75.5% | 253 | 378 | 511 | 200 | 84 | 288 | 0 |
| West Virginia Wesleyan | 27 | 915 | 1826 | 50.1% | 282 | 798 | 35.3% | 468 | 646 | 72.4% | 323 | 218 | 523 | 263 | 101 | 313 | 0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 28 | 840 | 1679 | 50.0% | 226 | 611 | 37.0% | 468 | 635 | 73.7% | 257 | 88 | 419 | 196 | 108 | 413 | 0 |
| Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | 5 | 183 | 370 | 49.5% | 61 | 165 | 37.0% | 87 | 117 | 74.4% | 79 | 0 | 117 | 69 | 12 | 50 | 0 |
| Assumption | 30 | 859 | 1748 | 49.1% | 202 | 549 | 36.8% | 426 | 588 | 72.4% | 263 | 364 | 460 | 206 | 103 | 536 | 0 |
| Clarion | 27 | 843 | 1717 | 49.1% | 221 | 631 | 35.0% | 384 | 551 | 69.7% | 322 | 414 | 453 | 237 | 61 | 374 | 0 |
| Texas A&M International | 26 | 733 | 1495 | 49.0% | 156 | 440 | 35.5% | 393 | 559 | 70.3% | 257 | 252 | 361 | 191 | 103 | 279 | 0 |
| Lake Erie Storm | 31 | 896 | 1829 | 49.0% | 202 | 625 | 32.3% | 541 | 798 | 67.8% | 276 | 419 | 403 | 207 | 104 | 513 | 0 |
| Sioux Falls | 27 | 847 | 1729 | 49.0% | 200 | 572 | 35.0% | 424 | 607 | 69.9% | 200 | 188 | 332 | 193 | 118 | 291 | 0 |
| Coker | 25 | 753 | 1538 | 49.0% | 226 | 598 | 37.8% | 403 | 565 | 71.3% | 221 | 234 | 346 | 179 | 87 | 262 | 0 |
| South Dakota Mines | 27 | 814 | 1665 | 48.9% | 208 | 556 | 37.4% | 387 | 540 | 71.7% | 237 | 137 | 397 | 193 | 96 | 303 | 0 |
| Texas-Permian Basin | 25 | 774 | 1589 | 48.7% | 205 | 558 | 36.7% | 350 | 509 | 68.8% | 233 | 220 | 373 | 177 | 93 | 281 | 0 |
| San Francisco State | 24 | 681 | 1399 | 48.7% | 226 | 565 | 40.0% | 347 | 511 | 67.9% | 246 | 83 | 374 | 161 | 73 | 265 | 0 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 823 | 1691 | 48.7% | 245 | 677 | 36.2% | 324 | 461 | 70.3% | 247 | 172 | 399 | 155 | 63 | 224 | 0 |
| Findlay | 28 | 816 | 1679 | 48.6% | 219 | 644 | 34.0% | 392 | 565 | 69.4% | 274 | 251 | 411 | 165 | 72 | 392 | 0 |
| Erskine | 23 | 650 | 1338 | 48.6% | 269 | 724 | 37.2% | 291 | 445 | 65.4% | 254 | 220 | 405 | 158 | 46 | 278 | 0 |
| Converse | 24 | 684 | 1411 | 48.5% | 164 | 486 | 33.7% | 371 | 526 | 70.5% | 233 | 246 | 332 | 128 | 74 | 269 | 0 |
| Albany State (GA) | 27 | 775 | 1600 | 48.4% | 181 | 503 | 36.0% | 383 | 562 | 68.1% | 289 | 113 | 375 | 195 | 67 | 334 | 0 |
| Point Park | 27 | 839 | 1733 | 48.4% | 255 | 694 | 36.7% | 348 | 483 | 72.0% | 317 | 286 | 424 | 177 | 79 | 285 | 0 |
| Colorado Christian | 26 | 702 | 1451 | 48.4% | 213 | 581 | 36.7% | 302 | 439 | 68.8% | 175 | 173 | 376 | 192 | 67 | 289 | 0 |
| Cameron | 27 | 868 | 1795 | 48.4% | 199 | 630 | 31.6% | 368 | 532 | 69.2% | 290 | 220 | 372 | 210 | 57 | 298 | 0 |
| Cedarville | 25 | 682 | 1411 | 48.3% | 194 | 536 | 36.2% | 339 | 472 | 71.8% | 192 | 253 | 346 | 161 | 59 | 292 | 0 |
| Lock Haven | 27 | 822 | 1704 | 48.2% | 238 | 698 | 34.1% | 307 | 435 | 70.6% | 245 | 316 | 474 | 198 | 89 | 322 | 0 |
| Emporia State | 26 | 736 | 1527 | 48.2% | 245 | 658 | 37.2% | 345 | 486 | 71.0% | 185 | 299 | 432 | 179 | 53 | 265 | 0 |
| Hillsdale | 27 | 745 | 1546 | 48.2% | 169 | 503 | 33.6% | 333 | 481 | 69.2% | 207 | 346 | 301 | 164 | 72 | 250 | 0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 921 | 1914 | 48.1% | 236 | 639 | 36.9% | 320 | 455 | 70.3% | 240 | 286 | 418 | 201 | 86 | 384 | 0 |
| Saint Leo | 26 | 793 | 1649 | 48.1% | 243 | 676 | 35.9% | 414 | 560 | 73.9% | 272 | 480 | 469 | 204 | 66 | 313 | 0 |
| West Virginia State | 29 | 956 | 1994 | 47.9% | 305 | 834 | 36.6% | 424 | 596 | 71.1% | 344 | 377 | 482 | 213 | 98 | 330 | 0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 29 | 827 | 1725 | 47.9% | 219 | 605 | 36.2% | 331 | 465 | 71.2% | 293 | 203 | 424 | 188 | 93 | 247 | 0 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 974 | 2032 | 47.9% | 264 | 694 | 38.0% | 480 | 647 | 74.2% | 333 | 387 | 484 | 215 | 81 | 351 | 0 |
| Lees-McRae | 24 | 690 | 1440 | 47.9% | 199 | 507 | 39.3% | 390 | 531 | 73.4% | 208 | 311 | 333 | 176 | 93 | 290 | 0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 890 | 1859 | 47.9% | 178 | 558 | 31.9% | 453 | 622 | 72.8% | 281 | 316 | 434 | 229 | 94 | 489 | 0 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 29 | 863 | 1805 | 47.8% | 217 | 636 | 34.1% | 384 | 547 | 70.2% | 274 | 399 | 478 | 215 | 124 | 443 | 0 |
| Upper Iowa | 27 | 747 | 1563 | 47.8% | 189 | 566 | 33.4% | 441 | 595 | 74.1% | 224 | 248 | 381 | 171 | 95 | 397 | 0 |
| Chico State | 23 | 627 | 1312 | 47.8% | 165 | 505 | 32.7% | 334 | 482 | 69.3% | 216 | 30 | 284 | 116 | 53 | 235 | 0 |
| Newberry | 26 | 714 | 1496 | 47.7% | 228 | 617 | 37.0% | 383 | 526 | 72.8% | 193 | 153 | 349 | 225 | 70 | 303 | 0 |
| Western Oregon | 25 | 668 | 1402 | 47.6% | 164 | 498 | 32.9% | 327 | 439 | 74.5% | 235 | 30 | 360 | 172 | 61 | 273 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 28 | 809 | 1698 | 47.6% | 226 | 650 | 34.8% | 408 | 587 | 69.5% | 283 | 366 | 465 | 229 | 135 | 411 | 0 |
| USC Beaufort | 25 | 734 | 1541 | 47.6% | 147 | 432 | 34.0% | 463 | 655 | 70.7% | 228 | 213 | 302 | 195 | 75 | 360 | 0 |
| Chestnut Hill | 26 | 751 | 1578 | 47.6% | 178 | 531 | 33.5% | 315 | 462 | 68.2% | 211 | 236 | 335 | 184 | 87 | 310 | 0 |
| Western State | 28 | 838 | 1765 | 47.5% | 189 | 529 | 35.7% | 421 | 597 | 70.5% | 258 | 235 | 352 | 238 | 62 | 263 | 0 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 26 | 722 | 1521 | 47.5% | 169 | 494 | 34.2% | 407 | 585 | 69.6% | 208 | 190 | 300 | 153 | 69 | 386 | 0 |
| Tusculum | 25 | 701 | 1477 | 47.5% | 209 | 616 | 33.9% | 347 | 489 | 71.0% | 203 | 182 | 410 | 171 | 54 | 303 | 0 |
| Valdosta State Blazers | 27 | 871 | 1836 | 47.4% | 246 | 706 | 34.8% | 420 | 547 | 76.8% | 310 | 248 | 448 | 203 | 74 | 379 | 0 |
| Delta State | 27 | 770 | 1624 | 47.4% | 185 | 531 | 34.8% | 305 | 445 | 68.5% | 277 | 193 | 351 | 162 | 58 | 256 | 0 |
| Western Washington Vikings | 27 | 795 | 1678 | 47.4% | 209 | 607 | 34.4% | 416 | 572 | 72.7% | 256 | 64 | 408 | 179 | 83 | 310 | 0 |
| Christian Brothers | 25 | 699 | 1477 | 47.3% | 181 | 524 | 34.5% | 274 | 384 | 71.4% | 196 | 113 | 385 | 161 | 70 | 211 | 0 |
| Franklin Pierce | 28 | 817 | 1728 | 47.3% | 250 | 675 | 37.0% | 388 | 563 | 68.9% | 270 | 334 | 431 | 236 | 107 | 381 | 0 |
| South Carolina-Aiken | 25 | 720 | 1525 | 47.2% | 241 | 656 | 36.7% | 287 | 455 | 63.1% | 232 | 233 | 427 | 192 | 126 | 300 | 0 |
| Shorter | 24 | 734 | 1556 | 47.2% | 204 | 581 | 35.1% | 311 | 433 | 71.8% | 253 | 175 | 346 | 158 | 64 | 234 | 0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) | 25 | 673 | 1427 | 47.2% | 209 | 554 | 37.7% | 357 | 490 | 72.9% | 222 | 187 | 340 | 161 | 73 | 270 | 0 |
| Shaw | 21 | 586 | 1243 | 47.1% | 131 | 380 | 34.5% | 327 | 468 | 69.9% | 243 | 202 | 284 | 162 | 62 | 374 | 0 |
| Texas-Dallas | 25 | 734 | 1557 | 47.1% | 169 | 518 | 32.6% | 369 | 492 | 75.0% | 224 | 174 | 444 | 212 | 106 | 264 | 0 |
| Mississippi College | 25 | 708 | 1502 | 47.1% | 231 | 629 | 36.7% | 352 | 485 | 72.6% | 186 | 193 | 291 | 159 | 48 | 224 | 0 |
| Salem (W.V.) | 25 | 836 | 1776 | 47.1% | 296 | 817 | 36.2% | 344 | 460 | 74.8% | 318 | 127 | 462 | 245 | 115 | 292 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Moorhead | 28 | 780 | 1663 | 46.9% | 233 | 638 | 36.5% | 487 | 673 | 72.4% | 231 | 199 | 372 | 176 | 81 | 278 | 0 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 919 | 1962 | 46.8% | 229 | 699 | 32.8% | 530 | 734 | 72.2% | 325 | 440 | 470 | 242 | 154 | 456 | 0 |
| Concordia (Cal.) | 24 | 606 | 1294 | 46.8% | 111 | 368 | 30.2% | 349 | 467 | 74.7% | 176 | 92 | 245 | 172 | 74 | 299 | 0 |
| Northeastern State | 25 | 727 | 1554 | 46.8% | 176 | 512 | 34.4% | 433 | 605 | 71.6% | 215 | 139 | 347 | 195 | 68 | 297 | 0 |
| Lake Superior State Lakers | 27 | 724 | 1553 | 46.6% | 241 | 645 | 37.4% | 447 | 620 | 72.1% | 263 | 301 | 356 | 145 | 84 | 391 | 0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 30 | 916 | 1968 | 46.5% | 253 | 717 | 35.3% | 449 | 623 | 72.1% | 324 | 191 | 404 | 241 | 87 | 348 | 0 |
| Mary | 25 | 714 | 1535 | 46.5% | 203 | 542 | 37.5% | 331 | 465 | 71.2% | 237 | 187 | 411 | 175 | 73 | 302 | 0 |
| Cal State San Marcos | 25 | 646 | 1389 | 46.5% | 190 | 580 | 32.8% | 327 | 456 | 71.7% | 225 | 68 | 291 | 150 | 87 | 300 | 0 |
| Union (Tenn.) | 25 | 746 | 1605 | 46.5% | 227 | 609 | 37.3% | 304 | 439 | 69.2% | 243 | 246 | 332 | 181 | 61 | 231 | 0 |
| Francis Marion | 27 | 739 | 1590 | 46.5% | 234 | 643 | 36.4% | 549 | 765 | 71.8% | 255 | 318 | 444 | 196 | 122 | 346 | 0 |
| Wayne State (NE) | 26 | 712 | 1532 | 46.5% | 231 | 639 | 36.2% | 340 | 461 | 73.8% | 221 | 181 | 355 | 173 | 82 | 319 | 0 |
| Queens (N.Y.) Knights | 26 | 762 | 1641 | 46.4% | 160 | 454 | 35.2% | 404 | 568 | 71.1% | 269 | 494 | 395 | 212 | 117 | 351 | 0 |
| Humboldt State | 29 | 804 | 1732 | 46.4% | 185 | 581 | 31.8% | 373 | 527 | 70.8% | 247 | 96 | 350 | 225 | 63 | 288 | 0 |
| Rollins | 26 | 706 | 1521 | 46.4% | 225 | 678 | 33.2% | 418 | 595 | 70.3% | 231 | 184 | 375 | 196 | 67 | 281 | 0 |
| Northwestern Oklahoma | 26 | 700 | 1509 | 46.4% | 193 | 562 | 34.3% | 387 | 542 | 71.4% | 225 | 128 | 358 | 189 | 69 | 380 | 0 |
| Dominican (N.Y.) | 25 | 756 | 1630 | 46.4% | 169 | 508 | 33.3% | 409 | 559 | 73.2% | 288 | 234 | 416 | 193 | 78 | 380 | 0 |
| Auburn-Montgomery | 28 | 845 | 1823 | 46.4% | 266 | 740 | 35.9% | 381 | 497 | 76.7% | 308 | 131 | 452 | 199 | 67 | 292 | 0 |
| West Liberty | 32 | 952 | 2054 | 46.3% | 244 | 742 | 32.9% | 476 | 681 | 69.9% | 304 | 244 | 461 | 225 | 128 | 611 | 0 |
| Chadron State | 28 | 806 | 1739 | 46.3% | 296 | 809 | 36.6% | 422 | 566 | 74.6% | 266 | 226 | 454 | 181 | 107 | 316 | 0 |
| Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals | 27 | 786 | 1696 | 46.3% | 227 | 632 | 35.9% | 442 | 639 | 69.2% | 287 | 333 | 338 | 170 | 78 | 370 | 0 |
| Cal State Los Angeles | 26 | 711 | 1536 | 46.3% | 222 | 618 | 35.9% | 290 | 421 | 68.9% | 279 | 74 | 403 | 154 | 65 | 331 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 24 | 697 | 1507 | 46.3% | 186 | 531 | 35.0% | 405 | 549 | 73.8% | 206 | 402 | 293 | 148 | 72 | 215 | 0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 30 | 838 | 1813 | 46.2% | 200 | 605 | 33.1% | 403 | 563 | 71.6% | 296 | 249 | 409 | 255 | 97 | 310 | 0 |
| Roberts Wesleyan | 26 | 773 | 1674 | 46.2% | 198 | 561 | 35.3% | 418 | 583 | 71.7% | 286 | 375 | 385 | 200 | 83 | 329 | 0 |
| Northwood | 26 | 757 | 1640 | 46.2% | 162 | 550 | 29.5% | 334 | 441 | 75.7% | 229 | 323 | 334 | 230 | 79 | 311 | 0 |
| Truman State | 27 | 762 | 1651 | 46.2% | 204 | 584 | 34.9% | 452 | 627 | 72.1% | 248 | 330 | 390 | 203 | 65 | 285 | 0 |
| Roosevelt | 27 | 778 | 1686 | 46.1% | 234 | 686 | 34.1% | 423 | 573 | 73.8% | 308 | 264 | 453 | 156 | 99 | 289 | 0 |
| Quincy | 27 | 788 | 1708 | 46.1% | 236 | 681 | 34.7% | 266 | 377 | 70.6% | 221 | 163 | 374 | 234 | 80 | 265 | 0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 799 | 1732 | 46.1% | 221 | 640 | 34.5% | 438 | 623 | 70.3% | 269 | 222 | 381 | 202 | 75 | 400 | 0 |
| Edinboro | 26 | 752 | 1631 | 46.1% | 163 | 466 | 35.0% | 408 | 548 | 74.5% | 251 | 341 | 309 | 146 | 72 | 272 | 0 |
| Johnson C. Smith | 23 | 624 | 1355 | 46.1% | 117 | 365 | 32.1% | 381 | 561 | 67.9% | 256 | 125 | 335 | 181 | 97 | 296 | 0 |
| American International | 27 | 716 | 1555 | 46.0% | 188 | 549 | 34.2% | 360 | 487 | 73.9% | 249 | 310 | 363 | 196 | 96 | 306 | 0 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 26 | 672 | 1460 | 46.0% | 184 | 536 | 34.3% | 514 | 680 | 75.6% | 193 | 154 | 334 | 200 | 77 | 293 | 0 |
| Florida Tech | 28 | 827 | 1797 | 46.0% | 282 | 801 | 35.2% | 366 | 535 | 68.4% | 290 | 241 | 478 | 241 | 76 | 324 | 0 |
| Concord | 30 | 905 | 1967 | 46.0% | 223 | 626 | 35.6% | 447 | 601 | 74.4% | 286 | 224 | 341 | 230 | 86 | 293 | 0 |
| Oklahoma Christian | 22 | 626 | 1361 | 46.0% | 171 | 515 | 33.2% | 281 | 375 | 74.9% | 217 | 155 | 287 | 169 | 70 | 256 | 0 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 27 | 769 | 1672 | 46.0% | 221 | 638 | 34.6% | 424 | 566 | 74.9% | 218 | 311 | 392 | 216 | 88 | 357 | 0 |
| Northwest Missouri State Bearcats | 27 | 767 | 1668 | 46.0% | 175 | 567 | 30.9% | 344 | 478 | 72.0% | 230 | 245 | 326 | 202 | 67 | 314 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed