Advanced Statistics
| Team | G ▼ | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon | 37 | 3046 | 1.155 | 0.894 | 84.0 | 56.5% | 52.5% | 48.2% | 86.3% | -8.7% | 13.3% | 23.1% | 0.253 | 0.255 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 35 | 2435 | 1.113 | 0.965 | 72.2 | 54.8% | 51.4% | 46.5% | 187.1% | -223.8% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 0.247 | 0.245 |
| Dallas Baptist Patriots | 34 | 2584 | 1.085 | 0.916 | 77.1 | 54.9% | 52.3% | 50.7% | 128.6% | -436.0% | 14.6% | 23.8% | 0.237 | 0.276 |
| Daemen Wildcats | 34 | 2467 | 1.152 | 0.916 | 74.5 | 58.8% | 55.7% | 45.2% | 110.8% | -9.0% | 15.0% | 16.8% | 0.229 | 0.189 |
| Lander | 34 | 2438 | 1.108 | 0.951 | 73.9 | 58.5% | 56.2% | 44.7% | 84.1% | 19.6% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 0.234 | 0.244 |
| Michigan Tech Huskies | 33 | 2272 | 1.062 | 0.967 | 70.6 | 55.1% | 51.2% | 46.7% | 67.8% | 26.6% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.250 | 0.265 |
| Florida Southern Moccasins | 33 | 2651 | 1.105 | 1.041 | 81.5 | 56.4% | 53.1% | 51.4% | 240.7% | -135.8% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 0.196 | 0.208 |
| Central Missouri Mules | 33 | 2357 | 1.126 | 0.998 | 72.3 | 59.6% | 56.7% | 48.6% | 91.9% | 19.9% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 0.214 | 0.211 |
| Saint Michael`s | 33 | 2361 | 1.023 | 1.019 | 72.9 | 53.3% | 47.9% | 49.4% | 75.7% | 24.6% | 14.0% | 13.8% | 0.264 | 0.189 |
| Saint Anselm | 33 | 2386 | 1.150 | 1.059 | 73.2 | 60.7% | 57.2% | 51.1% | 79.9% | 40.0% | 15.1% | 10.9% | 0.241 | 0.154 |
| Black Hills State | 33 | 2399 | 1.127 | 0.956 | 75.0 | 60.2% | 57.2% | 46.8% | 121.9% | -21.2% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 0.200 | 0.221 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne Bears | 32 | 2451 | 1.167 | 0.994 | 77.8 | 61.2% | 57.3% | 48.2% | 157.4% | -38.0% | 15.7% | 15.3% | 0.312 | 0.237 |
| New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 32 | 2386 | 1.055 | 1.059 | 76.0 | 57.6% | 53.5% | 51.7% | 121.1% | -11.1% | 17.7% | 17.6% | 0.300 | 0.340 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 2477 | 1.113 | 1.064 | 77.2 | 55.8% | 51.8% | 52.7% | 79.1% | 24.1% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 0.259 | 0.270 |
| Northern Michigan | 32 | 2133 | 1.215 | 1.045 | 67.8 | 59.6% | 56.2% | 50.3% | 90.9% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 12.2% | 0.224 | 0.261 |
| Nova Southeastern | 32 | 2651 | 1.181 | 0.954 | 83.5 | 57.0% | 53.3% | 50.5% | 125.6% | -96.6% | 9.1% | 19.8% | 0.239 | 0.208 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 32 | 2416 | 1.084 | 0.974 | 77.4 | 57.7% | 54.6% | 47.3% | 96.5% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 0.256 | 0.163 |
| Colorado Mesa | 32 | 2242 | 1.137 | 1.081 | 71.4 | 59.2% | 54.9% | 53.3% | 244.0% | -370.2% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 0.236 | 0.218 |
| West Liberty | 32 | 2697 | 1.152 | 0.977 | 85.9 | 59.5% | 55.7% | 52.3% | 121.4% | -71.8% | 13.3% | 20.6% | 0.267 | 0.232 |
| Washburn Ichabods | 31 | 2268 | 1.158 | 0.871 | 74.0 | 59.9% | 57.3% | 47.6% | 127.9% | -402.7% | 14.4% | 20.9% | 0.236 | 0.209 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 2283 | 1.104 | 1.054 | 74.6 | 57.6% | 53.1% | 54.3% | 83.5% | 17.0% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 0.278 | 0.167 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 2235 | 1.144 | 1.033 | 73.7 | 57.6% | 53.9% | 50.6% | 83.3% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 0.231 | 0.268 |
| Saint Cloud State | 31 | 2226 | 1.048 | 0.947 | 73.0 | 52.8% | 47.9% | 46.1% | 95.8% | 1.2% | 12.3% | 14.2% | 0.284 | 0.201 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 31 | 2159 | 1.083 | 0.957 | 71.7 | 53.7% | 48.9% | 47.7% | 92.3% | -0.4% | 11.8% | 16.9% | 0.289 | 0.252 |
| Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs | 31 | 2174 | 1.088 | 1.018 | 71.2 | 56.5% | 52.2% | 51.1% | 114.6% | -39.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 0.273 | 0.242 |
| William Jewell | 31 | 2134 | 1.052 | 1.002 | 69.9 | 56.7% | 53.2% | 49.6% | 128.8% | -2.4% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 0.206 | 0.221 |
| West Florida | 31 | 2245 | 1.133 | 1.030 | 74.4 | 58.2% | 53.8% | 49.4% | 157.3% | -73.6% | 12.6% | 14.2% | 0.273 | 0.251 |
| Felician | 31 | 2342 | 1.095 | 0.952 | 77.4 | 55.5% | 51.8% | 46.5% | 92.8% | -2.2% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 0.219 | 0.263 |
| Lake Erie Storm | 31 | 2482 | 1.077 | 1.037 | 80.8 | 54.2% | 50.3% | 54.5% | 72.8% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 0.225 | 0.296 |
| Bluefield State | 31 | 2082 | 1.003 | 1.011 | 67.4 | 50.4% | 45.8% | 48.9% | 110.7% | -52.4% | 14.2% | 15.4% | 0.234 | 0.263 |
| Morehouse Maroon Tigers | 31 | 2194 | 1.034 | 0.962 | 71.7 | 55.3% | 51.0% | 48.4% | 85.7% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 18.3% | 0.268 | 0.243 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 30 | 2078 | 1.171 | 0.996 | 70.8 | 59.7% | 57.6% | 48.7% | 77.9% | 34.1% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 0.180 | 0.183 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 30 | 2129 | 1.081 | 1.088 | 72.0 | 57.0% | 53.3% | 51.7% | 119.0% | -15.6% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 0.253 | 0.222 |
| Harding | 30 | 1940 | 1.129 | 1.004 | 66.0 | 55.9% | 50.9% | 49.2% | 135.0% | -254.0% | 12.8% | 15.6% | 0.266 | 0.258 |
| Caldwell | 30 | 2259 | 1.021 | 1.015 | 74.1 | 54.1% | 49.7% | 48.6% | 63.0% | 37.0% | 15.5% | 15.1% | 0.268 | 0.223 |
| Concord | 30 | 2263 | 1.101 | 1.098 | 77.1 | 55.9% | 51.2% | 51.7% | 120.9% | -65.3% | 14.3% | 11.6% | 0.255 | 0.227 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 2389 | 1.108 | 1.021 | 80.3 | 56.8% | 53.8% | 52.7% | 91.9% | -30.7% | 15.6% | 18.7% | 0.248 | 0.244 |
| Davis & Elkins | 30 | 2286 | 1.078 | 1.108 | 78.1 | 57.1% | 53.4% | 53.0% | 183.6% | -51.4% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 0.234 | 0.228 |
| Shepherd | 30 | 2068 | 1.083 | 1.008 | 69.6 | 56.2% | 53.1% | 47.8% | 89.0% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 0.212 | 0.150 |
| Virginia State | 30 | 2206 | 0.979 | 0.905 | 75.9 | 51.7% | 46.9% | 42.8% | 114.6% | -16.9% | 17.2% | 17.4% | 0.273 | 0.259 |
| Catawba | 30 | 2257 | 1.085 | 0.965 | 77.3 | 54.4% | 49.8% | 49.4% | 117.2% | -147.5% | 13.9% | 18.4% | 0.268 | 0.290 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 30 | 2186 | 1.134 | 1.013 | 74.4 | 58.7% | 55.6% | 52.0% | 150.2% | -181.4% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 0.244 | 0.230 |
| Adelphi Panthers | 30 | 2076 | 1.031 | 0.967 | 71.0 | 56.9% | 54.0% | 46.2% | 84.7% | 22.0% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 0.196 | 0.210 |
| West Alabama | 30 | 1965 | 1.137 | 0.999 | 66.8 | 54.8% | 50.7% | 47.8% | 97.7% | -25.6% | 10.8% | 13.4% | 0.256 | 0.256 |
| Alabama-Huntsville | 30 | 2159 | 1.116 | 1.040 | 73.3 | 58.8% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 414.8% | -111.9% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 0.270 | 0.196 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 2234 | 1.200 | 1.008 | 76.8 | 61.1% | 57.6% | 49.3% | 98.9% | -21.6% | 14.5% | 15.5% | 0.267 | 0.257 |
| Rogers State | 30 | 2103 | 1.077 | 1.011 | 71.6 | 58.3% | 53.9% | 48.6% | 564.1% | -78.2% | 15.5% | 15.0% | 0.298 | 0.259 |
| Assumption | 30 | 2285 | 1.041 | 1.020 | 78.6 | 53.6% | 50.1% | 54.9% | 75.4% | -6.5% | 13.7% | 21.1% | 0.222 | 0.244 |
| Cal State East Bay | 30 | 2155 | 1.068 | 0.891 | 73.7 | 53.9% | 51.5% | 44.8% | 325.9% | 569.6% | 14.1% | 19.7% | 0.227 | 0.268 |
| Edward Waters | 30 | 2207 | 0.938 | 0.941 | 73.7 | 52.1% | 47.7% | 46.4% | 133.0% | -15.3% | 19.1% | 17.3% | 0.271 | 0.248 |
| Glenville State | 30 | 2351 | 1.138 | 1.049 | 78.9 | 58.3% | 55.3% | 51.0% | 94.4% | 6.7% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 0.207 | 0.252 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 30 | 2248 | 1.147 | 0.996 | 75.5 | 58.6% | 56.4% | 48.3% | 105.8% | 17.6% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 0.202 | 0.184 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 2352 | 1.160 | 1.142 | 80.0 | 59.3% | 55.2% | 54.4% | 85.1% | 18.6% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 0.266 | 0.236 |
| Seton Hill | 30 | 2234 | 1.076 | 1.051 | 74.2 | 56.1% | 53.0% | 52.4% | 71.3% | 25.6% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 0.207 | 0.197 |
| Southern Nazarene | 30 | 2031 | 1.081 | 0.972 | 68.1 | 54.5% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 109.3% | -53.6% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 0.255 | 0.260 |
| Pittsburg State Gorillas | 29 | 2048 | 1.056 | 1.023 | 71.7 | 55.7% | 52.2% | 50.1% | 196.7% | -45.4% | 14.6% | 15.1% | 0.205 | 0.239 |
| Saint Edward`s Hilltoppers | 29 | 2082 | 1.097 | 0.989 | 73.1 | 56.3% | 53.2% | 46.6% | 152.9% | -5.0% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 0.186 | 0.198 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 29 | 2063 | 1.071 | 1.056 | 72.7 | 54.1% | 49.8% | 51.8% | 94.9% | -42.9% | 12.1% | 12.8% | 0.238 | 0.207 |
| Columbus State Cougars | 29 | 2065 | 1.051 | 1.013 | 73.0 | 54.8% | 51.3% | 49.5% | 166.1% | -18.2% | 12.0% | 14.4% | 0.221 | 0.230 |
| McKendree | 29 | 1935 | 1.094 | 0.962 | 67.9 | 58.6% | 54.7% | 46.8% | 65.5% | 40.9% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 0.289 | 0.241 |
| Walsh | 29 | 2031 | 1.172 | 1.000 | 71.4 | 58.4% | 55.4% | 50.9% | 101.6% | -2.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.228 | 0.204 |
| Emmanuel (Ga.) | 29 | 2054 | 1.121 | 1.082 | 71.7 | 59.7% | 55.6% | 51.2% | 156.3% | -19.3% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 0.270 | 0.275 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 29 | 2047 | 1.161 | 1.005 | 71.3 | 58.8% | 55.3% | 49.6% | 194.5% | -71.9% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 0.231 | 0.294 |
| Bentley | 29 | 1990 | 1.147 | 1.033 | 69.3 | 58.6% | 54.9% | 48.2% | 88.6% | 30.6% | 12.6% | 10.1% | 0.214 | 0.167 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 2065 | 1.096 | 0.974 | 73.4 | 58.3% | 54.9% | 47.4% | 92.5% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.228 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 29 | 2057 | 0.951 | 1.034 | 72.1 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 49.6% | 83.1% | 30.0% | 19.9% | 14.5% | 0.220 | 0.243 |
| Chowan | 29 | 2209 | 1.091 | 1.044 | 77.2 | 55.7% | 51.2% | 49.3% | 100.9% | -12.6% | 13.7% | 14.1% | 0.272 | 0.299 |
| Humboldt State | 29 | 1998 | 1.054 | 1.071 | 69.9 | 58.5% | 54.1% | 51.8% | 322.1% | -79.0% | 18.0% | 12.8% | 0.292 | 0.215 |
| Adams State | 29 | 2387 | 1.046 | 1.035 | 84.0 | 57.5% | 53.8% | 50.6% | 198.4% | -17.9% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 0.261 | 0.240 |
| Post | 29 | 2128 | 0.999 | 1.038 | 75.8 | 52.8% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 70.9% | 17.9% | 14.7% | 15.7% | 0.160 | 0.244 |
| Fayetteville State | 29 | 2453 | 1.051 | 1.003 | 83.9 | 55.7% | 49.2% | 48.7% | 118.8% | -8.8% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 0.381 | 0.249 |
| Ashland Eagles | 29 | 2046 | 1.065 | 1.048 | 71.0 | 57.6% | 54.1% | 50.8% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 0.279 | 0.213 |
| Fort Lewis | 29 | 2317 | 1.027 | 1.007 | 80.7 | 54.0% | 49.4% | 51.7% | 140.2% | -65.6% | 15.9% | 20.3% | 0.284 | 0.268 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 29 | 2277 | 1.042 | 1.042 | 80.2 | 53.9% | 50.6% | 53.8% | 71.8% | 26.9% | 14.6% | 17.8% | 0.210 | 0.213 |
| Saint Mary`s (Tex.) | 29 | 1937 | 1.084 | 1.014 | 67.7 | 54.8% | 50.2% | 50.8% | 131.6% | -58.3% | 15.3% | 17.3% | 0.255 | 0.239 |
| West Virginia State | 29 | 2274 | 1.041 | 1.167 | 80.5 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 89.3% | 8.8% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 0.267 | 0.213 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 2074 | 1.076 | 1.045 | 77.1 | 58.2% | 54.4% | 52.5% | 123.6% | -24.0% | 16.6% | 16.6% | 0.256 | 0.253 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 29 | 1912 | 1.040 | 1.160 | 66.4 | 54.8% | 51.1% | 54.3% | 164.3% | -21.1% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 0.206 | 0.192 |
| Slippery Rock | 29 | 2177 | 1.041 | 1.015 | 76.9 | 54.9% | 51.1% | 48.5% | 73.9% | 28.3% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 0.244 | 0.254 |
| Indianapolis | 29 | 2019 | 1.115 | 1.059 | 71.3 | 56.3% | 52.6% | 51.6% | 101.8% | -5.4% | 12.4% | 14.8% | 0.242 | 0.254 |
| Missouri Southern State | 29 | 2145 | 1.089 | 1.079 | 75.7 | 56.6% | 52.8% | 52.8% | 147.1% | -22.1% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 0.231 | 0.237 |
| Young Harris | 29 | 2068 | 1.143 | 1.058 | 73.0 | 58.8% | 54.5% | 52.2% | 84.6% | 3.0% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.301 | 0.284 |
| Virginia-Wise Highland Cavaliers | 28 | 2107 | 1.062 | 1.007 | 77.5 | 56.1% | 52.6% | 49.3% | 225.0% | -76.4% | 15.4% | 15.1% | 0.230 | 0.224 |
| Central Oklahoma Bronchos | 28 | 1968 | 0.988 | 1.006 | 71.2 | 52.2% | 47.5% | 50.4% | 93.2% | 3.4% | 14.7% | 16.3% | 0.256 | 0.204 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis Tritons | 28 | 1931 | 1.068 | 0.974 | 70.9 | 57.3% | 53.7% | 48.7% | 94.1% | 6.3% | 15.7% | 16.6% | 0.237 | 0.262 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 28 | 2141 | 1.086 | 1.054 | 77.1 | 54.7% | 51.0% | 53.6% | 104.5% | -51.0% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 0.232 | 0.315 |
| Chadron State | 28 | 2050 | 1.011 | 1.132 | 75.1 | 54.1% | 48.8% | 54.9% | 124.0% | -9.9% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 0.274 | 0.243 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 2003 | 1.027 | 1.060 | 71.7 | 55.4% | 51.2% | 51.4% | 121.2% | -7.2% | 15.8% | 14.5% | 0.238 | 0.255 |
| Southern New Hampshire | 28 | 2010 | 1.053 | 1.044 | 72.3 | 53.8% | 50.7% | 50.2% | 99.3% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 13.5% | 0.205 | 0.226 |
| Western State | 28 | 2055 | 1.030 | 1.113 | 75.0 | 57.5% | 53.2% | 52.8% | 113.5% | 2.6% | 17.4% | 11.5% | 0.245 | 0.239 |
| Findlay | 28 | 2087 | 1.131 | 1.086 | 75.1 | 56.7% | 53.4% | 55.1% | 109.0% | -32.4% | 11.5% | 16.9% | 0.187 | 0.233 |
| West Chester | 28 | 2098 | 1.108 | 0.995 | 77.2 | 56.3% | 52.0% | 51.4% | 88.6% | -6.6% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 0.291 | 0.357 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 28 | 2145 | 1.022 | 1.070 | 75.6 | 55.4% | 50.9% | 54.3% | 73.3% | 25.1% | 15.8% | 17.4% | 0.294 | 0.240 |
| Bowie State | 28 | 2075 | 0.934 | 1.042 | 75.4 | 49.7% | 45.4% | 49.8% | 100.4% | -10.7% | 16.5% | 16.3% | 0.246 | 0.294 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 28 | 2013 | 1.180 | 1.039 | 74.0 | 62.2% | 59.8% | 49.8% | 131.7% | -12.3% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.332 |
| Drury | 28 | 2034 | 1.075 | 1.093 | 74.4 | 55.7% | 51.1% | 52.7% | 104.9% | -11.9% | 13.5% | 14.7% | 0.281 | 0.276 |
| Clark Atlanta | 28 | 2028 | 0.963 | 0.905 | 75.4 | 51.1% | 45.9% | 44.4% | 119.8% | -30.8% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 0.283 | 0.282 |
| Colorado State-Pueblo | 28 | 1843 | 1.086 | 0.960 | 68.1 | 56.8% | 53.3% | 48.0% | 109.0% | -28.2% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 0.238 | 0.262 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 28 | 2160 | 1.116 | 1.111 | 78.9 | 57.0% | 52.7% | 56.8% | 211.2% | -888.5% | 13.9% | 17.4% | 0.279 | 0.279 |
| Saint Martin`s | 28 | 1976 | 1.085 | 0.963 | 72.3 | 54.7% | 50.9% | 46.4% | 633.3% | 633.3% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 0.218 | 0.227 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense