Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% ▼ | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charleston (W.V.) | 28 | 2013 | 1.180 | 1.039 | 74.0 | 62.2% | 59.8% | 49.8% | 131.7% | -12.3% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.332 |
| Point Loma Nazarene | 26 | 1827 | 1.148 | 0.972 | 72.4 | 61.3% | 57.7% | 47.9% | 674.2% | -461.1% | 15.2% | 15.5% | 0.240 | 0.255 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne Bears | 32 | 2451 | 1.167 | 0.994 | 77.8 | 61.2% | 57.3% | 48.2% | 157.4% | -38.0% | 15.7% | 15.3% | 0.312 | 0.237 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 2234 | 1.200 | 1.008 | 76.8 | 61.1% | 57.6% | 49.3% | 98.9% | -21.6% | 14.5% | 15.5% | 0.267 | 0.257 |
| Rockhurst Hawks | 28 | 2087 | 1.156 | 1.022 | 75.8 | 60.8% | 55.1% | 49.1% | 107.7% | 25.1% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 0.339 | 0.276 |
| Saint Anselm | 33 | 2386 | 1.150 | 1.059 | 73.2 | 60.7% | 57.2% | 51.1% | 79.9% | 40.0% | 15.1% | 10.9% | 0.241 | 0.154 |
| Augustana (S.D.) | 27 | 1930 | 1.151 | 1.075 | 72.6 | 60.3% | 57.0% | 53.1% | 95.7% | 24.9% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 0.239 | 0.171 |
| Black Hills State | 33 | 2399 | 1.127 | 0.956 | 75.0 | 60.2% | 57.2% | 46.8% | 121.9% | -21.2% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 0.200 | 0.221 |
| Washburn Ichabods | 31 | 2268 | 1.158 | 0.871 | 74.0 | 59.9% | 57.3% | 47.6% | 127.9% | -402.7% | 14.4% | 20.9% | 0.236 | 0.209 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 30 | 2078 | 1.171 | 0.996 | 70.8 | 59.7% | 57.6% | 48.7% | 77.9% | 34.1% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 0.180 | 0.183 |
| Emmanuel (Ga.) | 29 | 2054 | 1.121 | 1.082 | 71.7 | 59.7% | 55.6% | 51.2% | 156.3% | -19.3% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 0.270 | 0.275 |
| Central Missouri Mules | 33 | 2357 | 1.126 | 0.998 | 72.3 | 59.6% | 56.7% | 48.6% | 91.9% | 19.9% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 0.214 | 0.211 |
| Northern Michigan | 32 | 2133 | 1.215 | 1.045 | 67.8 | 59.6% | 56.2% | 50.3% | 90.9% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 12.2% | 0.224 | 0.261 |
| West Liberty | 32 | 2697 | 1.152 | 0.977 | 85.9 | 59.5% | 55.7% | 52.3% | 121.4% | -71.8% | 13.3% | 20.6% | 0.267 | 0.232 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 2352 | 1.160 | 1.142 | 80.0 | 59.3% | 55.2% | 54.4% | 85.1% | 18.6% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 0.266 | 0.236 |
| Colorado Mesa | 32 | 2242 | 1.137 | 1.081 | 71.4 | 59.2% | 54.9% | 53.3% | 244.0% | -370.2% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 0.236 | 0.218 |
| North Carolina-Pembroke | 26 | 1850 | 1.135 | 1.006 | 72.5 | 59.1% | 54.4% | 49.6% | 86.3% | 2.0% | 14.7% | 13.8% | 0.354 | 0.343 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 27 | 2071 | 1.096 | 1.050 | 78.1 | 59.0% | 55.2% | 52.6% | 71.6% | 32.9% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 0.262 | 0.254 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 29 | 2047 | 1.161 | 1.005 | 71.3 | 58.8% | 55.3% | 49.6% | 194.5% | -71.9% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 0.231 | 0.294 |
| Young Harris | 29 | 2068 | 1.143 | 1.058 | 73.0 | 58.8% | 54.5% | 52.2% | 84.6% | 3.0% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.301 | 0.284 |
| Alabama-Huntsville | 30 | 2159 | 1.116 | 1.040 | 73.3 | 58.8% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 414.8% | -111.9% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 0.270 | 0.196 |
| Daemen Wildcats | 34 | 2467 | 1.152 | 0.916 | 74.5 | 58.8% | 55.7% | 45.2% | 110.8% | -9.0% | 15.0% | 16.8% | 0.229 | 0.189 |
| Lake Superior State Lakers | 27 | 1972 | 1.138 | 1.081 | 74.6 | 58.8% | 55.0% | 54.4% | 85.8% | 9.3% | 12.4% | 17.6% | 0.270 | 0.288 |
| East Central Tigers | 27 | 1814 | 1.049 | 1.036 | 68.7 | 58.7% | 53.8% | 51.5% | 95.4% | 22.1% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 0.314 | 0.241 |
| Shorter | 24 | 1738 | 1.090 | 1.138 | 73.0 | 58.7% | 55.1% | 53.7% | 183.9% | -11.5% | 14.6% | 11.8% | 0.263 | 0.200 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 30 | 2186 | 1.134 | 1.013 | 74.4 | 58.7% | 55.6% | 52.0% | 150.2% | -181.4% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 0.244 | 0.230 |
| McKendree | 29 | 1935 | 1.094 | 0.962 | 67.9 | 58.6% | 54.7% | 46.8% | 65.5% | 40.9% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 0.289 | 0.241 |
| Southwest Minnesota State | 25 | 1635 | 1.099 | 1.026 | 67.2 | 58.6% | 56.5% | 50.9% | 107.4% | 14.5% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 0.173 | 0.175 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 30 | 2248 | 1.147 | 0.996 | 75.5 | 58.6% | 56.4% | 48.3% | 105.8% | 17.6% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 0.202 | 0.184 |
| Bemidji State Beavers | 24 | 1717 | 1.088 | 1.125 | 73.1 | 58.6% | 55.0% | 52.0% | 223.9% | -19.4% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 0.232 | 0.222 |
| Bentley | 29 | 1990 | 1.147 | 1.033 | 69.3 | 58.6% | 54.9% | 48.2% | 88.6% | 30.6% | 12.6% | 10.1% | 0.214 | 0.167 |
| Lander | 34 | 2438 | 1.108 | 0.951 | 73.9 | 58.5% | 56.2% | 44.7% | 84.1% | 19.6% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 0.234 | 0.244 |
| Humboldt State | 29 | 1998 | 1.054 | 1.071 | 69.9 | 58.5% | 54.1% | 51.8% | 322.1% | -79.0% | 18.0% | 12.8% | 0.292 | 0.215 |
| Walsh | 29 | 2031 | 1.172 | 1.000 | 71.4 | 58.4% | 55.4% | 50.9% | 101.6% | -2.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.228 | 0.204 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 2065 | 1.096 | 0.974 | 73.4 | 58.3% | 54.9% | 47.4% | 92.5% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.228 |
| Glenville State | 30 | 2351 | 1.138 | 1.049 | 78.9 | 58.3% | 55.3% | 51.0% | 94.4% | 6.7% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 0.207 | 0.252 |
| Rogers State | 30 | 2103 | 1.077 | 1.011 | 71.6 | 58.3% | 53.9% | 48.6% | 564.1% | -78.2% | 15.5% | 15.0% | 0.298 | 0.259 |
| West Florida | 31 | 2245 | 1.133 | 1.030 | 74.4 | 58.2% | 53.8% | 49.4% | 157.3% | -73.6% | 12.6% | 14.2% | 0.273 | 0.251 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 2074 | 1.076 | 1.045 | 77.1 | 58.2% | 54.4% | 52.5% | 123.6% | -24.0% | 16.6% | 16.6% | 0.256 | 0.253 |
| Rollins | 26 | 1859 | 1.103 | 1.109 | 74.4 | 58.2% | 53.7% | 53.8% | 122.2% | -9.0% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 0.284 | 0.275 |
| Trevecca Nazarene | 26 | 1994 | 1.094 | 1.067 | 76.7 | 58.1% | 54.8% | 52.2% | 102.0% | 2.3% | 13.9% | 15.0% | 0.249 | 0.270 |
| Simon Fraser Clan | 25 | 1698 | 1.034 | 1.116 | 69.6 | 58.1% | 54.2% | 51.6% | -344.0% | -121.7% | 18.5% | 10.6% | 0.256 | 0.167 |
| Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Eagles | 26 | 2029 | 1.093 | 1.085 | 79.0 | 58.0% | 54.5% | 51.7% | 101.7% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 0.208 | 0.236 |
| Lee | 27 | 1852 | 1.085 | 1.064 | 69.9 | 57.8% | 55.1% | 51.8% | 104.6% | 4.1% | 14.8% | 13.8% | 0.182 | 0.240 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 32 | 2416 | 1.084 | 0.974 | 77.4 | 57.7% | 54.6% | 47.3% | 96.5% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 0.256 | 0.163 |
| North Georgia | 27 | 1869 | 1.088 | 0.993 | 70.8 | 57.7% | 53.0% | 49.0% | 112.2% | 3.6% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 0.305 | 0.209 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 2283 | 1.104 | 1.054 | 74.6 | 57.6% | 53.1% | 54.3% | 83.5% | 17.0% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 0.278 | 0.167 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 2235 | 1.144 | 1.033 | 73.7 | 57.6% | 53.9% | 50.6% | 83.3% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 0.231 | 0.268 |
| Minnesota-Moorhead | 28 | 2054 | 1.102 | 1.123 | 74.1 | 57.6% | 54.3% | 53.9% | 114.9% | -6.5% | 13.9% | 12.4% | 0.226 | 0.293 |
| Dominican (Cal.) | 20 | 1534 | 1.031 | 0.989 | 78.5 | 57.6% | 53.1% | 48.3% | 1,153.8% | -194.9% | 17.7% | 15.3% | 0.282 | 0.279 |
| New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 32 | 2386 | 1.055 | 1.059 | 76.0 | 57.6% | 53.5% | 51.7% | 121.1% | -11.1% | 17.7% | 17.6% | 0.300 | 0.340 |
| Ashland Eagles | 29 | 2046 | 1.065 | 1.048 | 71.0 | 57.6% | 54.1% | 50.8% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 0.279 | 0.213 |
| Seattle Pacific | 23 | 1493 | 1.055 | 1.057 | 65.8 | 57.5% | 56.0% | 49.4% | -12,200.0% | -137.3% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 0.159 | 0.268 |
| Adams State | 29 | 2387 | 1.046 | 1.035 | 84.0 | 57.5% | 53.8% | 50.6% | 198.4% | -17.9% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 0.261 | 0.240 |
| Western State | 28 | 2055 | 1.030 | 1.113 | 75.0 | 57.5% | 53.2% | 52.8% | 113.5% | 2.6% | 17.4% | 11.5% | 0.245 | 0.239 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 1910 | 1.125 | 1.174 | 76.3 | 57.3% | 52.2% | 55.9% | 144.4% | -49.7% | 12.1% | 10.6% | 0.309 | 0.192 |
| Carson-Newman | 26 | 1872 | 1.053 | 0.993 | 73.4 | 57.3% | 52.3% | 46.4% | 86.6% | 28.3% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 0.283 | 0.188 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 2053 | 1.048 | 1.066 | 78.1 | 57.3% | 54.3% | 51.0% | 61.8% | 39.1% | 18.6% | 14.1% | 0.206 | 0.175 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis Tritons | 28 | 1931 | 1.068 | 0.974 | 70.9 | 57.3% | 53.7% | 48.7% | 94.1% | 6.3% | 15.7% | 16.6% | 0.237 | 0.262 |
| Converse | 24 | 1703 | 1.088 | 1.121 | 72.2 | 57.3% | 52.8% | 54.3% | 92.7% | 7.5% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 0.264 | 0.263 |
| Millersville | 27 | 1988 | 1.082 | 0.960 | 74.8 | 57.3% | 52.4% | 47.0% | 65.0% | 35.8% | 14.8% | 17.7% | 0.290 | 0.278 |
| Davis & Elkins | 30 | 2286 | 1.078 | 1.108 | 78.1 | 57.1% | 53.4% | 53.0% | 183.6% | -51.4% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 0.234 | 0.228 |
| Tampa | 28 | 2234 | 1.081 | 1.050 | 81.6 | 57.1% | 53.9% | 51.9% | 117.4% | -24.6% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 0.232 | 0.255 |
| Western Washington Vikings | 27 | 2026 | 1.084 | 1.105 | 76.4 | 57.1% | 52.4% | 53.6% | 400.0% | -228.2% | 14.9% | 13.8% | 0.269 | 0.248 |
| Cedarville | 25 | 1730 | 1.080 | 1.093 | 71.0 | 57.0% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 74.9% | 18.6% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 0.205 | 0.240 |
| Regis (Colo.) | 26 | 1863 | 0.974 | 1.258 | 73.7 | 57.0% | 53.3% | 61.1% | 268.6% | 10.6% | 18.0% | 12.4% | 0.228 | 0.143 |
| Nova Southeastern | 32 | 2651 | 1.181 | 0.954 | 83.5 | 57.0% | 53.3% | 50.5% | 125.6% | -96.6% | 9.1% | 19.8% | 0.239 | 0.208 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 28 | 2160 | 1.116 | 1.111 | 78.9 | 57.0% | 52.7% | 56.8% | 211.2% | -888.5% | 13.9% | 17.4% | 0.279 | 0.279 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 30 | 2129 | 1.081 | 1.088 | 72.0 | 57.0% | 53.3% | 51.7% | 119.0% | -15.6% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 0.253 | 0.222 |
| Hawaii Pacific | 23 | 1621 | 1.083 | 1.071 | 71.5 | 56.9% | 52.6% | 51.4% | 1,733.3% | -264.1% | 14.9% | 13.8% | 0.263 | 0.203 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 27 | 1989 | 1.032 | 1.087 | 75.4 | 56.9% | 52.8% | 52.9% | 182.7% | -29.2% | 18.5% | 15.6% | 0.257 | 0.298 |
| Barry | 26 | 1991 | 1.062 | 1.075 | 78.0 | 56.9% | 52.4% | 50.6% | 139.0% | -8.6% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 0.272 | 0.268 |
| Truman State | 27 | 1958 | 1.058 | 1.098 | 74.1 | 56.9% | 52.5% | 52.3% | 72.9% | 19.2% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 0.278 | 0.274 |
| Adelphi Panthers | 30 | 2076 | 1.031 | 0.967 | 71.0 | 56.9% | 54.0% | 46.2% | 84.7% | 22.0% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 0.196 | 0.210 |
| USC Beaufort | 25 | 1987 | 1.068 | 1.047 | 81.3 | 56.8% | 54.2% | 52.4% | 107.2% | -8.1% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 0.233 | 0.300 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 2389 | 1.108 | 1.021 | 80.3 | 56.8% | 53.8% | 52.7% | 91.9% | -30.7% | 15.6% | 18.7% | 0.248 | 0.244 |
| Colorado State-Pueblo | 28 | 1843 | 1.086 | 0.960 | 68.1 | 56.8% | 53.3% | 48.0% | 109.0% | -28.2% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 0.238 | 0.262 |
| Northeastern State | 25 | 1923 | 1.036 | 1.073 | 77.7 | 56.7% | 53.3% | 52.4% | 162.3% | -55.8% | 16.4% | 14.0% | 0.254 | 0.279 |
| Findlay | 28 | 2087 | 1.131 | 1.086 | 75.1 | 56.7% | 53.4% | 55.1% | 109.0% | -32.4% | 11.5% | 16.9% | 0.187 | 0.233 |
| William Jewell | 31 | 2134 | 1.052 | 1.002 | 69.9 | 56.7% | 53.2% | 49.6% | 128.8% | -2.4% | 13.1% | 15.6% | 0.206 | 0.221 |
| Wingate | 27 | 1893 | 1.075 | 1.077 | 72.1 | 56.7% | 52.4% | 52.8% | 87.0% | 19.6% | 14.9% | 16.1% | 0.264 | 0.276 |
| Missouri Southern State | 29 | 2145 | 1.089 | 1.079 | 75.7 | 56.6% | 52.8% | 52.8% | 147.1% | -22.1% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 0.231 | 0.237 |
| Central Washington Wildcats | 25 | 1820 | 1.063 | 1.036 | 74.0 | 56.5% | 52.9% | 50.3% | -2,500.0% | -211.5% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 0.243 | 0.162 |
| Thomas More | 24 | 1569 | 1.128 | 1.105 | 65.9 | 56.5% | 53.8% | 51.3% | 77.1% | 36.6% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 0.193 | 0.194 |
| Gannon | 37 | 3046 | 1.155 | 0.894 | 84.0 | 56.5% | 52.5% | 48.2% | 86.3% | -8.7% | 13.3% | 23.1% | 0.253 | 0.255 |
| Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs | 31 | 2174 | 1.088 | 1.018 | 71.2 | 56.5% | 52.2% | 51.1% | 114.6% | -39.7% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 0.273 | 0.242 |
| Lincoln Memorial | 28 | 2008 | 1.090 | 1.017 | 73.8 | 56.5% | 53.2% | 51.1% | 97.3% | -23.3% | 14.7% | 17.9% | 0.214 | 0.239 |
| Barton | 26 | 1909 | 1.115 | 1.061 | 74.5 | 56.4% | 51.9% | 49.1% | 103.8% | 1.1% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 0.279 | 0.278 |
| Florida Southern Moccasins | 33 | 2651 | 1.105 | 1.041 | 81.5 | 56.4% | 53.1% | 51.4% | 240.7% | -135.8% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 0.196 | 0.208 |
| Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals | 27 | 2083 | 1.115 | 1.076 | 79.3 | 56.4% | 53.1% | 53.0% | 86.1% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 0.212 | 0.261 |
| Saint Edward`s Hilltoppers | 29 | 2082 | 1.097 | 0.989 | 73.1 | 56.3% | 53.2% | 46.6% | 152.9% | -5.0% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 0.186 | 0.198 |
| Cal State Monterey Bay | 25 | 1838 | 1.108 | 1.059 | 75.0 | 56.3% | 52.9% | 50.5% | 314.8% | 1,344.4% | 13.8% | 12.1% | 0.219 | 0.214 |
| West Chester | 28 | 2098 | 1.108 | 0.995 | 77.2 | 56.3% | 52.0% | 51.4% | 88.6% | -6.6% | 16.1% | 19.4% | 0.291 | 0.357 |
| Valdosta State Blazers | 27 | 2204 | 1.123 | 1.112 | 81.6 | 56.3% | 52.3% | 54.1% | 123.8% | -30.8% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 0.233 | 0.229 |
| Sioux Falls | 27 | 2123 | 1.089 | 1.099 | 78.7 | 56.3% | 51.9% | 54.8% | 104.5% | -51.5% | 13.5% | 12.7% | 0.285 | 0.245 |
| Ohio Dominican | 25 | 1731 | 1.069 | 1.009 | 70.4 | 56.3% | 53.0% | 50.0% | 67.8% | 37.9% | 14.3% | 14.2% | 0.220 | 0.212 |
| Indianapolis | 29 | 2019 | 1.115 | 1.059 | 71.3 | 56.3% | 52.6% | 51.6% | 101.8% | -5.4% | 12.4% | 14.8% | 0.242 | 0.254 |
| Shepherd | 30 | 2068 | 1.083 | 1.008 | 69.6 | 56.2% | 53.1% | 47.8% | 89.0% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 0.212 | 0.150 |
| Ouachita Baptist | 27 | 1798 | 1.063 | 0.940 | 68.3 | 56.1% | 50.5% | 45.2% | 123.5% | -22.7% | 15.9% | 16.9% | 0.327 | 0.256 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 26 | 1992 | 1.072 | 1.022 | 76.4 | 56.1% | 51.5% | 53.0% | 109.9% | -3.0% | 12.4% | 17.8% | 0.270 | 0.268 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense