Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% ▼ | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cal State San Bernardino Coyotes | 25 | 1762 | 1.063 | 1.061 | 70.7 | 54.0% | 49.1% | 51.4% | 329.9% | 2,300.0% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 0.275 | 0.289 |
| Cal State Dominguez Hills | 28 | 1965 | 1.102 | 1.049 | 70.9 | 55.8% | 51.6% | 50.7% | 2,300.0% | 2,300.0% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 0.242 | 0.217 |
| Cal State Monterey Bay | 25 | 1838 | 1.108 | 1.059 | 75.0 | 56.3% | 52.9% | 50.5% | 314.8% | 1,344.4% | 13.8% | 12.1% | 0.219 | 0.214 |
| Westmont | 25 | 1671 | 1.099 | 1.055 | 68.3 | 55.1% | 51.8% | 52.9% | 288.6% | 641.7% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 0.221 | 0.199 |
| Saint Martin`s | 28 | 1976 | 1.085 | 0.963 | 72.3 | 54.7% | 50.9% | 46.4% | 633.3% | 633.3% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 0.218 | 0.227 |
| Cal State East Bay | 30 | 2155 | 1.068 | 0.891 | 73.7 | 53.9% | 51.5% | 44.8% | 325.9% | 569.6% | 14.1% | 19.7% | 0.227 | 0.268 |
| Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves | 27 | 1792 | 1.041 | 0.998 | 67.8 | 52.5% | 48.3% | 51.6% | 322.5% | 322.5% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 0.223 | 0.227 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 24 | 1742 | 0.975 | 1.117 | 75.3 | 51.3% | 47.4% | 52.4% | 48.1% | 46.8% | 13.2% | 10.9% | 0.208 | 0.269 |
| Hillsdale | 27 | 1835 | 1.029 | 1.096 | 68.6 | 55.9% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 41.5% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 0.208 | 0.215 |
| Tiffin | 24 | 1614 | 0.920 | 1.066 | 68.9 | 52.2% | 48.0% | 52.5% | 59.1% | 41.3% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 0.243 | 0.206 |
| McKendree | 29 | 1935 | 1.094 | 0.962 | 67.9 | 58.6% | 54.7% | 46.8% | 65.5% | 40.9% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 0.289 | 0.241 |
| Saint Anselm | 33 | 2386 | 1.150 | 1.059 | 73.2 | 60.7% | 57.2% | 51.1% | 79.9% | 40.0% | 15.1% | 10.9% | 0.241 | 0.154 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 2053 | 1.048 | 1.066 | 78.1 | 57.3% | 54.3% | 51.0% | 61.8% | 39.1% | 18.6% | 14.1% | 0.206 | 0.175 |
| Ohio Dominican | 25 | 1731 | 1.069 | 1.009 | 70.4 | 56.3% | 53.0% | 50.0% | 67.8% | 37.9% | 14.3% | 14.2% | 0.220 | 0.212 |
| Caldwell | 30 | 2259 | 1.021 | 1.015 | 74.1 | 54.1% | 49.7% | 48.6% | 63.0% | 37.0% | 15.5% | 15.1% | 0.268 | 0.223 |
| Thomas More | 24 | 1569 | 1.128 | 1.105 | 65.9 | 56.5% | 53.8% | 51.3% | 77.1% | 36.6% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 0.193 | 0.194 |
| Staten Island | 26 | 2051 | 1.081 | 1.022 | 79.7 | 55.9% | 51.0% | 49.6% | 71.4% | 36.2% | 14.5% | 13.5% | 0.257 | 0.209 |
| Millersville | 27 | 1988 | 1.082 | 0.960 | 74.8 | 57.3% | 52.4% | 47.0% | 65.0% | 35.8% | 14.8% | 17.7% | 0.290 | 0.278 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 30 | 2078 | 1.171 | 0.996 | 70.8 | 59.7% | 57.6% | 48.7% | 77.9% | 34.1% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 0.180 | 0.183 |
| Queens (N.Y.) Knights | 26 | 1976 | 0.949 | 1.048 | 78.2 | 48.3% | 44.3% | 51.3% | 60.2% | 33.4% | 15.5% | 15.7% | 0.218 | 0.246 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 27 | 2071 | 1.096 | 1.050 | 78.1 | 59.0% | 55.2% | 52.6% | 71.6% | 32.9% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 0.262 | 0.254 |
| Lees-McRae | 24 | 1808 | 0.983 | 1.110 | 75.9 | 53.3% | 48.9% | 54.8% | 63.5% | 32.9% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 0.261 | 0.271 |
| Roberts Wesleyan | 26 | 1971 | 1.032 | 1.084 | 77.7 | 55.9% | 52.5% | 52.1% | 69.9% | 32.4% | 15.8% | 14.6% | 0.235 | 0.250 |
| Saint Leo | 26 | 1968 | 0.993 | 1.147 | 76.9 | 52.0% | 48.7% | 55.5% | 53.0% | 32.3% | 14.0% | 14.2% | 0.209 | 0.251 |
| Southwest Baptist | 25 | 1670 | 1.052 | 1.069 | 67.5 | 55.6% | 52.0% | 52.3% | 73.9% | 31.0% | 15.3% | 13.0% | 0.218 | 0.179 |
| Lincoln (MO) | 23 | 1604 | 1.027 | 1.065 | 70.8 | 52.5% | 48.2% | 50.1% | 67.0% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 11.4% | 0.206 | 0.265 |
| Flagler | 24 | 1700 | 0.997 | 0.987 | 70.0 | 53.2% | 48.8% | 47.9% | 68.6% | 30.7% | 14.3% | 13.8% | 0.253 | 0.250 |
| Bentley | 29 | 1990 | 1.147 | 1.033 | 69.3 | 58.6% | 54.9% | 48.2% | 88.6% | 30.6% | 12.6% | 10.1% | 0.214 | 0.167 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 29 | 2057 | 0.951 | 1.034 | 72.1 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 49.6% | 83.1% | 30.0% | 19.9% | 14.5% | 0.220 | 0.243 |
| Emporia State | 26 | 1864 | 1.006 | 1.122 | 72.9 | 52.8% | 49.7% | 56.2% | 65.8% | 29.9% | 14.3% | 13.2% | 0.185 | 0.226 |
| Davenport Panthers | 27 | 1989 | 0.994 | 1.020 | 73.8 | 55.1% | 51.2% | 49.2% | 72.6% | 29.8% | 16.5% | 15.7% | 0.256 | 0.291 |
| Northwood | 26 | 1942 | 1.032 | 1.041 | 75.3 | 55.2% | 50.7% | 51.1% | 71.8% | 29.5% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 0.247 | 0.204 |
| Edinboro | 26 | 1887 | 1.053 | 1.085 | 74.6 | 53.4% | 50.1% | 51.1% | 73.2% | 29.5% | 12.1% | 12.7% | 0.189 | 0.250 |
| Kentucky Wesleyan | 26 | 1755 | 1.087 | 1.102 | 69.2 | 55.6% | 53.8% | 52.0% | 65.8% | 29.3% | 13.7% | 11.4% | 0.151 | 0.185 |
| Wisconsin-Parkside | 26 | 1810 | 1.036 | 1.088 | 71.0 | 55.9% | 50.4% | 51.2% | 82.9% | 29.2% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 0.327 | 0.202 |
| Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras | 4 | 297 | 0.791 | 1.250 | 77.8 | 48.5% | 42.3% | 62.2% | 41.9% | 28.8% | 22.4% | 15.5% | 0.278 | 0.202 |
| Carson-Newman | 26 | 1872 | 1.053 | 0.993 | 73.4 | 57.3% | 52.3% | 46.4% | 86.6% | 28.3% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 0.283 | 0.188 |
| Slippery Rock | 29 | 2177 | 1.041 | 1.015 | 76.9 | 54.9% | 51.1% | 48.5% | 73.9% | 28.3% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 0.244 | 0.254 |
| Mars Hill | 25 | 1878 | 0.979 | 1.081 | 77.1 | 53.3% | 49.0% | 51.1% | 72.8% | 28.2% | 17.8% | 14.1% | 0.276 | 0.280 |
| Ashland Eagles | 29 | 2046 | 1.065 | 1.048 | 71.0 | 57.6% | 54.1% | 50.8% | 93.8% | 27.9% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 0.279 | 0.213 |
| Southwestern Oklahoma | 27 | 1832 | 1.008 | 1.054 | 69.1 | 53.5% | 49.7% | 51.8% | 69.9% | 27.6% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 0.222 | 0.254 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 29 | 2277 | 1.042 | 1.042 | 80.2 | 53.9% | 50.6% | 53.8% | 71.8% | 26.9% | 14.6% | 17.8% | 0.210 | 0.213 |
| District of Columbia | 21 | 1605 | 0.938 | 1.053 | 76.3 | 51.3% | 46.8% | 50.0% | 68.7% | 26.9% | 18.1% | 14.5% | 0.241 | 0.243 |
| Shippensburg | 28 | 1997 | 1.052 | 1.079 | 72.7 | 55.4% | 52.0% | 51.8% | 69.4% | 26.8% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 0.208 | 0.224 |
| Michigan Tech Huskies | 33 | 2272 | 1.062 | 0.967 | 70.6 | 55.1% | 51.2% | 46.7% | 67.8% | 26.6% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.250 | 0.265 |
| Saginaw Valley | 25 | 1810 | 1.052 | 1.082 | 74.3 | 55.8% | 51.1% | 51.4% | 74.7% | 26.4% | 15.9% | 14.2% | 0.272 | 0.284 |
| Seton Hill | 30 | 2234 | 1.076 | 1.051 | 74.2 | 56.1% | 53.0% | 52.4% | 71.3% | 25.6% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 0.207 | 0.197 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 28 | 2145 | 1.022 | 1.070 | 75.6 | 55.4% | 50.9% | 54.3% | 73.3% | 25.1% | 15.8% | 17.4% | 0.294 | 0.240 |
| Rockhurst Hawks | 28 | 2087 | 1.156 | 1.022 | 75.8 | 60.8% | 55.1% | 49.1% | 107.7% | 25.1% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 0.339 | 0.276 |
| Augustana (S.D.) | 27 | 1930 | 1.151 | 1.075 | 72.6 | 60.3% | 57.0% | 53.1% | 95.7% | 24.9% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 0.239 | 0.171 |
| Saint Michael`s | 33 | 2361 | 1.023 | 1.019 | 72.9 | 53.3% | 47.9% | 49.4% | 75.7% | 24.6% | 14.0% | 13.8% | 0.264 | 0.189 |
| Shepherd | 30 | 2068 | 1.083 | 1.008 | 69.6 | 56.2% | 53.1% | 47.8% | 89.0% | 24.3% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 0.212 | 0.150 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 2477 | 1.113 | 1.064 | 77.2 | 55.8% | 51.8% | 52.7% | 79.1% | 24.1% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 0.259 | 0.270 |
| Lewis | 26 | 1770 | 0.907 | 1.104 | 69.7 | 50.1% | 46.9% | 52.2% | 72.6% | 23.9% | 16.8% | 12.1% | 0.194 | 0.247 |
| Fort Hays State | 25 | 1682 | 1.035 | 0.942 | 68.3 | 54.8% | 51.8% | 46.0% | 68.9% | 23.7% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 0.206 | 0.261 |
| Coker | 25 | 1845 | 0.970 | 1.156 | 75.7 | 53.9% | 50.6% | 56.3% | 91.7% | 23.5% | 16.0% | 12.8% | 0.193 | 0.262 |
| Kutztown | 24 | 1733 | 0.929 | 1.094 | 73.4 | 50.3% | 45.3% | 51.9% | 84.6% | 23.5% | 17.2% | 12.9% | 0.263 | 0.217 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 26 | 1787 | 0.990 | 1.007 | 70.1 | 53.0% | 49.0% | 47.8% | 73.1% | 23.0% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 0.244 | 0.210 |
| Maryville (Mo.) | 26 | 1922 | 0.936 | 1.215 | 75.5 | 49.9% | 46.9% | 59.3% | 65.1% | 22.6% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 0.160 | 0.237 |
| East Central Tigers | 27 | 1814 | 1.049 | 1.036 | 68.7 | 58.7% | 53.8% | 51.5% | 95.4% | 22.1% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 0.314 | 0.241 |
| Adelphi Panthers | 30 | 2076 | 1.031 | 0.967 | 71.0 | 56.9% | 54.0% | 46.2% | 84.7% | 22.0% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 0.196 | 0.210 |
| Roosevelt | 27 | 1909 | 0.970 | 1.141 | 72.6 | 53.8% | 48.9% | 53.1% | 166.7% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 13.0% | 0.256 | 0.251 |
| Mansfield | 26 | 1984 | 0.949 | 1.195 | 78.2 | 52.1% | 48.6% | 56.9% | 64.6% | 20.8% | 16.1% | 12.6% | 0.224 | 0.194 |
| Clarion | 27 | 2064 | 1.052 | 1.128 | 76.6 | 55.1% | 52.0% | 55.5% | 76.4% | 20.7% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 0.213 | 0.224 |
| Mercy | 26 | 2060 | 0.903 | 1.077 | 78.9 | 48.5% | 44.2% | 51.2% | 68.6% | 20.4% | 16.1% | 15.5% | 0.220 | 0.219 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 26 | 1912 | 1.060 | 1.008 | 75.0 | 54.8% | 51.1% | 49.4% | 74.8% | 20.2% | 13.6% | 15.5% | 0.217 | 0.287 |
| Central Missouri Mules | 33 | 2357 | 1.126 | 0.998 | 72.3 | 59.6% | 56.7% | 48.6% | 91.9% | 19.9% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 0.214 | 0.211 |
| Wingate | 27 | 1893 | 1.075 | 1.077 | 72.1 | 56.7% | 52.4% | 52.8% | 87.0% | 19.6% | 14.9% | 16.1% | 0.264 | 0.276 |
| Lander | 34 | 2438 | 1.108 | 0.951 | 73.9 | 58.5% | 56.2% | 44.7% | 84.1% | 19.6% | 14.2% | 14.8% | 0.234 | 0.244 |
| Truman State | 27 | 1958 | 1.058 | 1.098 | 74.1 | 56.9% | 52.5% | 52.3% | 72.9% | 19.2% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 0.278 | 0.274 |
| Cedarville | 25 | 1730 | 1.080 | 1.093 | 71.0 | 57.0% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 74.9% | 18.6% | 13.7% | 15.3% | 0.205 | 0.240 |
| Lock Haven | 27 | 1984 | 1.003 | 1.101 | 73.8 | 53.3% | 49.8% | 55.2% | 75.3% | 18.6% | 14.6% | 14.5% | 0.196 | 0.180 |
| Frostburg State | 30 | 2352 | 1.160 | 1.142 | 80.0 | 59.3% | 55.2% | 54.4% | 85.1% | 18.6% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 0.266 | 0.236 |
| Post | 29 | 2128 | 0.999 | 1.038 | 75.8 | 52.8% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 70.9% | 17.9% | 14.7% | 15.7% | 0.160 | 0.244 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 30 | 2248 | 1.147 | 0.996 | 75.5 | 58.6% | 56.4% | 48.3% | 105.8% | 17.6% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 0.202 | 0.184 |
| D`Youville | 26 | 1988 | 0.991 | 1.041 | 77.4 | 52.9% | 48.4% | 49.8% | 81.8% | 17.3% | 17.5% | 14.1% | 0.240 | 0.227 |
| American International | 27 | 1873 | 0.923 | 1.074 | 70.6 | 49.1% | 46.3% | 52.1% | 77.3% | 17.3% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 0.165 | 0.232 |
| Nebraska-Kearney Lopers | 27 | 2076 | 1.013 | 1.097 | 78.1 | 54.9% | 49.8% | 51.4% | 91.5% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 13.0% | 0.259 | 0.304 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 2283 | 1.104 | 1.054 | 74.6 | 57.6% | 53.1% | 54.3% | 83.5% | 17.0% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 0.278 | 0.167 |
| Chestnut Hill | 26 | 1907 | 0.977 | 1.052 | 73.4 | 53.5% | 49.2% | 53.2% | 89.3% | 16.9% | 17.0% | 14.8% | 0.235 | 0.200 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 2065 | 1.096 | 0.974 | 73.4 | 58.3% | 54.9% | 47.4% | 92.5% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.228 |
| Puerto Rico-Bayamon | 8 | 458 | 0.863 | 1.271 | 76.9 | 48.4% | 45.2% | 62.1% | 40.2% | 15.9% | 17.9% | 16.0% | 0.191 | 0.274 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 32 | 2416 | 1.084 | 0.974 | 77.4 | 57.7% | 54.6% | 47.3% | 96.5% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 0.256 | 0.163 |
| Molloy | 27 | 2163 | 1.005 | 1.091 | 81.5 | 54.2% | 50.6% | 50.9% | 100.0% | 15.5% | 15.7% | 13.1% | 0.204 | 0.208 |
| Southwest Minnesota State | 25 | 1635 | 1.099 | 1.026 | 67.2 | 58.6% | 56.5% | 50.9% | 107.4% | 14.5% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 0.173 | 0.175 |
| Lake Erie Storm | 31 | 2482 | 1.077 | 1.037 | 80.8 | 54.2% | 50.3% | 54.5% | 72.8% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 19.0% | 0.225 | 0.296 |
| Morehouse Maroon Tigers | 31 | 2194 | 1.034 | 0.962 | 71.7 | 55.3% | 51.0% | 48.4% | 85.7% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 18.3% | 0.268 | 0.243 |
| Central State (Ohio) | 26 | 1821 | 0.981 | 0.988 | 69.8 | 55.4% | 51.0% | 48.6% | 101.5% | 12.6% | 19.6% | 18.3% | 0.260 | 0.252 |
| Malone | 24 | 1536 | 0.978 | 1.061 | 65.1 | 51.1% | 48.5% | 50.0% | 80.1% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 11.8% | 0.153 | 0.228 |
| Missouri Science & Tech | 25 | 1848 | 1.063 | 1.002 | 75.6 | 55.6% | 51.2% | 49.3% | 99.5% | 12.0% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 0.245 | 0.214 |
| Wheeling Jesuit Cardinals | 27 | 2083 | 1.115 | 1.076 | 79.3 | 56.4% | 53.1% | 53.0% | 86.1% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 0.212 | 0.261 |
| Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Eagles | 26 | 2029 | 1.093 | 1.085 | 79.0 | 58.0% | 54.5% | 51.7% | 101.7% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 0.208 | 0.236 |
| Regis (Colo.) | 26 | 1863 | 0.974 | 1.258 | 73.7 | 57.0% | 53.3% | 61.1% | 268.6% | 10.6% | 18.0% | 12.4% | 0.228 | 0.143 |
| Erskine | 23 | 1545 | 0.858 | 1.182 | 69.4 | 49.0% | 45.9% | 58.6% | 154.8% | 10.6% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 0.181 | 0.217 |
| Lake Superior State Lakers | 27 | 1972 | 1.138 | 1.081 | 74.6 | 58.8% | 55.0% | 54.4% | 85.8% | 9.3% | 12.4% | 17.6% | 0.270 | 0.288 |
| West Virginia State | 29 | 2274 | 1.041 | 1.167 | 80.5 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 89.3% | 8.8% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 0.267 | 0.213 |
| Georgian Court | 27 | 2077 | 0.953 | 1.039 | 79.7 | 51.7% | 45.8% | 49.0% | 101.7% | 8.5% | 16.5% | 15.0% | 0.311 | 0.279 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 2235 | 1.144 | 1.033 | 73.7 | 57.6% | 53.9% | 50.6% | 83.3% | 7.6% | 13.9% | 16.6% | 0.231 | 0.268 |
| Converse | 24 | 1703 | 1.088 | 1.121 | 72.2 | 57.3% | 52.8% | 54.3% | 92.7% | 7.5% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 0.264 | 0.263 |
| Franklin Pierce | 28 | 2114 | 0.973 | 1.079 | 76.9 | 51.9% | 48.5% | 54.5% | 81.8% | 6.9% | 16.9% | 16.2% | 0.197 | 0.225 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense