Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D ▼ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 30 | 769 | 1795 | 42.8% | 209 | 631 | 33.1% | 329 | 475 | 69.3% | 240 | 313 | 310 | 169 | 70 | 303 | 0 |
| Virginia-Wise Highland Cavaliers | 28 | 765 | 1761 | 43.4% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 394 | 551 | 71.5% | 261 | 111 | 427 | 234 | 99 | 356 | 0 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 26 | 672 | 1460 | 46.0% | 184 | 536 | 34.3% | 514 | 680 | 75.6% | 193 | 154 | 334 | 200 | 77 | 293 | 0 |
| Washburn Ichabods | 31 | 686 | 1692 | 40.5% | 239 | 763 | 31.3% | 354 | 515 | 68.7% | 186 | 117 | 356 | 240 | 114 | 506 | 0 |
| Cal State San Bernardino Coyotes | 25 | 636 | 1426 | 44.6% | 195 | 542 | 36.0% | 412 | 573 | 71.9% | 220 | 43 | 317 | 145 | 68 | 293 | 0 |
| Western Washington Vikings | 27 | 795 | 1678 | 47.4% | 209 | 607 | 34.4% | 416 | 572 | 72.7% | 256 | 64 | 408 | 179 | 83 | 310 | 0 |
| Michigan Tech Huskies | 33 | 757 | 1856 | 40.8% | 218 | 698 | 31.2% | 492 | 723 | 68.0% | 251 | 399 | 320 | 220 | 71 | 352 | 0 |
| Dallas Baptist Patriots | 34 | 796 | 1792 | 44.4% | 225 | 662 | 34.0% | 494 | 716 | 69.0% | 268 | 172 | 433 | 262 | 118 | 658 | 0 |
| Alaska-Anchorage Seawolves | 27 | 631 | 1434 | 44.0% | 218 | 625 | 34.9% | 325 | 453 | 71.7% | 198 | 0 | 387 | 188 | 58 | 358 | 0 |
| Florida Southern Moccasins | 33 | 1011 | 2221 | 45.5% | 262 | 758 | 34.6% | 463 | 667 | 69.4% | 356 | 145 | 481 | 254 | 121 | 458 | 0 |
| Pittsburg State Gorillas | 29 | 748 | 1681 | 44.5% | 187 | 590 | 31.7% | 401 | 591 | 67.9% | 269 | 150 | 314 | 173 | 79 | 344 | 0 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 26 | 722 | 1521 | 47.5% | 169 | 494 | 34.2% | 407 | 585 | 69.6% | 208 | 190 | 300 | 153 | 69 | 386 | 0 |
| Central Washington Wildcats | 25 | 723 | 1615 | 44.8% | 179 | 569 | 31.5% | 262 | 378 | 69.3% | 243 | 35 | 407 | 180 | 77 | 269 | 0 |
| Central Oklahoma Bronchos | 28 | 722 | 1647 | 43.8% | 215 | 616 | 34.9% | 336 | 478 | 70.3% | 253 | 270 | 383 | 192 | 77 | 362 | 0 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis Tritons | 28 | 655 | 1535 | 42.7% | 185 | 568 | 32.6% | 402 | 565 | 71.2% | 209 | 223 | 311 | 208 | 78 | 354 | 0 |
| Northwest Missouri State Bearcats | 27 | 767 | 1668 | 46.0% | 175 | 567 | 30.9% | 344 | 478 | 72.0% | 230 | 245 | 326 | 202 | 67 | 314 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne Bears | 32 | 844 | 2023 | 41.7% | 264 | 779 | 33.9% | 479 | 677 | 70.8% | 316 | 188 | 438 | 285 | 141 | 418 | 0 |
| Daemen Wildcats | 34 | 825 | 2065 | 40.0% | 216 | 724 | 29.8% | 390 | 524 | 74.4% | 314 | 275 | 387 | 244 | 141 | 462 | 0 |
| Saint Edward`s Hilltoppers | 29 | 750 | 1839 | 40.8% | 213 | 682 | 31.2% | 365 | 498 | 73.3% | 313 | 230 | 357 | 168 | 74 | 338 | 0 |
| Simon Fraser Clan | 25 | 717 | 1601 | 44.8% | 217 | 653 | 33.2% | 268 | 369 | 72.6% | 266 | 44 | 388 | 199 | 82 | 209 | 0 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 29 | 800 | 1748 | 45.8% | 211 | 627 | 33.7% | 362 | 489 | 74.0% | 210 | 225 | 369 | 184 | 91 | 287 | 0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 31 | 921 | 1914 | 48.1% | 236 | 639 | 36.9% | 320 | 455 | 70.3% | 240 | 286 | 418 | 201 | 86 | 384 | 0 |
| Valdosta State Blazers | 27 | 871 | 1836 | 47.4% | 246 | 706 | 34.8% | 420 | 547 | 76.8% | 310 | 248 | 448 | 203 | 74 | 379 | 0 |
| Columbus State Cougars | 29 | 741 | 1720 | 43.1% | 221 | 671 | 32.9% | 395 | 566 | 69.8% | 247 | 165 | 364 | 146 | 48 | 330 | 0 |
| Angelo State Rams | 27 | 628 | 1466 | 42.8% | 180 | 565 | 31.9% | 422 | 595 | 70.9% | 236 | 276 | 330 | 208 | 66 | 374 | 0 |
| Nebraska-Kearney Lopers | 27 | 779 | 1726 | 45.1% | 218 | 629 | 34.7% | 524 | 712 | 73.6% | 273 | 293 | 402 | 221 | 71 | 305 | 0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 30 | 838 | 1813 | 46.2% | 200 | 605 | 33.1% | 403 | 563 | 71.6% | 296 | 249 | 409 | 255 | 97 | 310 | 0 |
| Central Missouri Mules | 33 | 844 | 1978 | 42.7% | 235 | 748 | 31.4% | 417 | 579 | 72.0% | 286 | 309 | 424 | 233 | 97 | 378 | 0 |
| New Mexico Highlands Cowboys | 32 | 824 | 1842 | 44.7% | 256 | 779 | 32.9% | 627 | 798 | 78.6% | 300 | 248 | 470 | 258 | 124 | 469 | 0 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 28 | 715 | 1588 | 45.0% | 271 | 739 | 36.7% | 500 | 691 | 72.4% | 228 | 214 | 432 | 174 | 94 | 401 | 0 |
| Chadron State | 28 | 806 | 1739 | 46.3% | 296 | 809 | 36.6% | 422 | 566 | 74.6% | 266 | 226 | 454 | 181 | 107 | 316 | 0 |
| McKendree | 29 | 618 | 1599 | 38.6% | 262 | 823 | 31.8% | 385 | 521 | 73.9% | 205 | 321 | 334 | 175 | 77 | 316 | 0 |
| Tiffin | 24 | 629 | 1382 | 45.5% | 194 | 546 | 35.5% | 285 | 418 | 68.2% | 205 | 302 | 322 | 207 | 59 | 254 | 0 |
| Walsh | 29 | 739 | 1668 | 44.3% | 219 | 663 | 33.0% | 340 | 474 | 71.7% | 218 | 213 | 380 | 161 | 82 | 361 | 0 |
| Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras | 4 | 146 | 262 | 55.7% | 34 | 92 | 37.0% | 53 | 72 | 73.6% | 47 | 72 | 58 | 39 | 8 | 54 | 0 |
| Emmanuel (Ga.) | 29 | 780 | 1729 | 45.1% | 211 | 657 | 32.1% | 475 | 665 | 71.4% | 278 | 198 | 410 | 195 | 97 | 309 | 0 |
| Newberry | 26 | 714 | 1496 | 47.7% | 228 | 617 | 37.0% | 383 | 526 | 72.8% | 193 | 153 | 349 | 225 | 70 | 303 | 0 |
| Puerto Rico-Bayamon | 8 | 238 | 456 | 52.2% | 90 | 212 | 42.5% | 125 | 172 | 72.7% | 95 | 159 | 139 | 75 | 27 | 101 | 0 |
| Lincoln (MO) | 23 | 586 | 1346 | 43.5% | 177 | 490 | 36.1% | 357 | 474 | 75.3% | 170 | 284 | 257 | 139 | 64 | 200 | 0 |
| Bemidji State Beavers | 24 | 688 | 1553 | 44.3% | 239 | 675 | 35.4% | 345 | 458 | 75.3% | 246 | 137 | 296 | 194 | 58 | 217 | 0 |
| Henderson State Reddies | 27 | 662 | 1535 | 43.1% | 238 | 671 | 35.5% | 405 | 545 | 74.3% | 234 | 171 | 363 | 207 | 79 | 329 | 0 |
| Augustana (S.D.) | 27 | 769 | 1702 | 45.2% | 269 | 744 | 36.2% | 291 | 394 | 73.9% | 193 | 201 | 360 | 145 | 55 | 256 | 0 |
| Erskine | 23 | 650 | 1338 | 48.6% | 269 | 724 | 37.2% | 291 | 445 | 65.4% | 254 | 220 | 405 | 158 | 46 | 278 | 0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 29 | 690 | 1563 | 44.1% | 169 | 548 | 30.8% | 459 | 625 | 73.4% | 263 | 126 | 291 | 165 | 77 | 402 | 0 |
| Winona State | 27 | 720 | 1572 | 45.8% | 234 | 666 | 35.1% | 356 | 485 | 73.4% | 212 | 158 | 342 | 182 | 83 | 258 | 0 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 741 | 1629 | 45.5% | 194 | 607 | 32.0% | 416 | 557 | 74.7% | 239 | 200 | 367 | 220 | 120 | 319 | 0 |
| Converse | 24 | 684 | 1411 | 48.5% | 164 | 486 | 33.7% | 371 | 526 | 70.5% | 233 | 246 | 332 | 128 | 74 | 269 | 0 |
| Georgia Southwestern | 26 | 679 | 1580 | 43.0% | 191 | 557 | 34.3% | 331 | 491 | 67.4% | 251 | 142 | 337 | 160 | 81 | 299 | 0 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 823 | 1691 | 48.7% | 245 | 677 | 36.2% | 324 | 461 | 70.3% | 247 | 172 | 399 | 155 | 63 | 224 | 0 |
| Dominican (N.Y.) | 25 | 756 | 1630 | 46.4% | 169 | 508 | 33.3% | 409 | 559 | 73.2% | 288 | 234 | 416 | 193 | 78 | 380 | 0 |
| Bentley | 29 | 760 | 1831 | 41.5% | 246 | 739 | 33.3% | 305 | 437 | 69.8% | 261 | 294 | 354 | 174 | 64 | 227 | 0 |
| North Greenville | 23 | 576 | 1407 | 40.9% | 167 | 534 | 31.3% | 320 | 436 | 73.4% | 218 | 122 | 285 | 174 | 67 | 222 | 0 |
| Mars Hill | 25 | 679 | 1552 | 43.8% | 229 | 680 | 33.7% | 434 | 585 | 74.2% | 257 | 348 | 317 | 243 | 110 | 296 | 0 |
| Lewis | 26 | 679 | 1504 | 45.1% | 212 | 665 | 31.9% | 372 | 516 | 72.1% | 229 | 294 | 343 | 179 | 67 | 239 | 0 |
| Malone | 24 | 578 | 1327 | 43.6% | 170 | 515 | 33.0% | 303 | 442 | 68.6% | 206 | 254 | 244 | 158 | 75 | 204 | 0 |
| Biola | 20 | 507 | 1180 | 43.0% | 166 | 468 | 35.5% | 296 | 408 | 72.5% | 175 | 26 | 251 | 128 | 64 | 223 | 0 |
| Cal State Los Angeles | 26 | 711 | 1536 | 46.3% | 222 | 618 | 35.9% | 290 | 421 | 68.9% | 279 | 74 | 403 | 154 | 65 | 331 | 0 |
| Harding | 30 | 673 | 1563 | 43.1% | 192 | 613 | 31.3% | 404 | 551 | 73.3% | 223 | 138 | 343 | 157 | 86 | 333 | 0 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 26 | 662 | 1525 | 43.4% | 183 | 574 | 31.9% | 438 | 594 | 73.7% | 205 | 288 | 330 | 172 | 104 | 328 | 0 |
| Georgia College | 25 | 653 | 1507 | 43.3% | 213 | 623 | 34.2% | 464 | 632 | 73.4% | 242 | 199 | 326 | 204 | 89 | 275 | 0 |
| Shorter | 24 | 734 | 1556 | 47.2% | 204 | 581 | 35.1% | 311 | 433 | 71.8% | 253 | 175 | 346 | 158 | 64 | 234 | 0 |
| Flagler | 24 | 583 | 1371 | 42.5% | 148 | 482 | 30.7% | 343 | 472 | 72.7% | 169 | 250 | 250 | 142 | 81 | 253 | 0 |
| Francis Marion | 27 | 739 | 1590 | 46.5% | 234 | 643 | 36.4% | 549 | 765 | 71.8% | 255 | 318 | 444 | 196 | 122 | 346 | 0 |
| Southern New Hampshire | 28 | 744 | 1707 | 43.6% | 225 | 689 | 32.7% | 386 | 546 | 70.7% | 258 | 260 | 345 | 193 | 107 | 303 | 0 |
| Caldwell | 30 | 780 | 1819 | 42.9% | 207 | 658 | 31.5% | 405 | 572 | 70.8% | 318 | 488 | 439 | 204 | 93 | 368 | 0 |
| D`Youville | 26 | 763 | 1725 | 44.2% | 193 | 566 | 34.1% | 391 | 550 | 71.1% | 282 | 346 | 408 | 227 | 95 | 322 | 0 |
| Goldey-Beacom | 32 | 919 | 1962 | 46.8% | 229 | 699 | 32.8% | 530 | 734 | 72.2% | 325 | 440 | 470 | 242 | 154 | 456 | 0 |
| Montevallo | 29 | 706 | 1743 | 40.5% | 242 | 812 | 29.8% | 397 | 548 | 72.4% | 257 | 274 | 368 | 198 | 79 | 359 | 0 |
| Barry | 26 | 749 | 1683 | 44.5% | 206 | 615 | 33.5% | 451 | 611 | 73.8% | 265 | 198 | 327 | 197 | 103 | 297 | 0 |
| Concord | 30 | 905 | 1967 | 46.0% | 223 | 626 | 35.6% | 447 | 601 | 74.4% | 286 | 224 | 341 | 230 | 86 | 293 | 0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 31 | 810 | 1816 | 44.6% | 219 | 696 | 31.5% | 487 | 674 | 72.3% | 306 | 379 | 408 | 215 | 90 | 421 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 834 | 1838 | 45.4% | 207 | 656 | 31.6% | 322 | 458 | 70.3% | 329 | 496 | 404 | 259 | 65 | 335 | 0 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 29 | 756 | 1724 | 43.9% | 197 | 598 | 32.9% | 419 | 601 | 69.7% | 289 | 361 | 398 | 294 | 91 | 337 | 0 |
| Ferris State | 25 | 720 | 1610 | 44.7% | 178 | 629 | 28.3% | 394 | 547 | 72.0% | 248 | 274 | 371 | 231 | 59 | 202 | 0 |
| Northwood | 26 | 757 | 1640 | 46.2% | 162 | 550 | 29.5% | 334 | 441 | 75.7% | 229 | 323 | 334 | 230 | 79 | 311 | 0 |
| Chowan | 29 | 787 | 1793 | 43.9% | 195 | 579 | 33.7% | 537 | 747 | 71.9% | 286 | 283 | 342 | 212 | 105 | 348 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 24 | 697 | 1507 | 46.3% | 186 | 531 | 35.0% | 405 | 549 | 73.8% | 206 | 402 | 293 | 148 | 72 | 215 | 0 |
| Thomas More | 24 | 647 | 1416 | 45.7% | 158 | 472 | 33.5% | 274 | 403 | 68.0% | 203 | 272 | 281 | 139 | 51 | 158 | 0 |
| Southwest Baptist | 25 | 645 | 1455 | 44.3% | 232 | 675 | 34.4% | 261 | 371 | 70.4% | 205 | 279 | 346 | 179 | 66 | 242 | 0 |
| Western State | 28 | 838 | 1765 | 47.5% | 189 | 529 | 35.7% | 421 | 597 | 70.5% | 258 | 235 | 352 | 238 | 62 | 263 | 0 |
| Wingate | 27 | 691 | 1534 | 45.0% | 238 | 636 | 37.4% | 424 | 569 | 74.5% | 250 | 285 | 381 | 188 | 67 | 343 | 0 |
| Barton | 26 | 701 | 1602 | 43.8% | 172 | 562 | 30.6% | 446 | 660 | 67.6% | 264 | 254 | 350 | 150 | 89 | 253 | 0 |
| Humboldt State | 29 | 804 | 1732 | 46.4% | 185 | 581 | 31.8% | 373 | 527 | 70.8% | 247 | 96 | 350 | 225 | 63 | 288 | 0 |
| Saint Cloud State | 31 | 761 | 1860 | 40.9% | 193 | 664 | 29.1% | 373 | 520 | 71.7% | 248 | 262 | 326 | 183 | 100 | 347 | 0 |
| Winston-Salem State | 22 | 609 | 1372 | 44.4% | 176 | 511 | 34.4% | 303 | 430 | 70.5% | 230 | 255 | 326 | 193 | 67 | 250 | 0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 30 | 890 | 1859 | 47.9% | 178 | 558 | 31.9% | 453 | 622 | 72.8% | 281 | 316 | 434 | 229 | 94 | 489 | 0 |
| Upper Iowa | 27 | 747 | 1563 | 47.8% | 189 | 566 | 33.4% | 441 | 595 | 74.1% | 224 | 248 | 381 | 171 | 95 | 397 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Parkside | 26 | 720 | 1608 | 44.8% | 205 | 601 | 34.1% | 325 | 431 | 75.4% | 257 | 296 | 340 | 166 | 76 | 255 | 0 |
| Colorado Christian | 26 | 702 | 1451 | 48.4% | 213 | 581 | 36.7% | 302 | 439 | 68.8% | 175 | 173 | 376 | 192 | 67 | 289 | 0 |
| Mount Olive | 25 | 768 | 1527 | 50.3% | 179 | 514 | 34.8% | 416 | 580 | 71.7% | 214 | 243 | 409 | 169 | 98 | 256 | 0 |
| Adams State | 29 | 867 | 1963 | 44.2% | 253 | 710 | 35.6% | 471 | 662 | 71.1% | 349 | 223 | 474 | 276 | 66 | 447 | 0 |
| Texas-Permian Basin | 25 | 774 | 1589 | 48.7% | 205 | 558 | 36.7% | 350 | 509 | 68.8% | 233 | 220 | 373 | 177 | 93 | 281 | 0 |
| Truman State | 27 | 762 | 1651 | 46.2% | 204 | 584 | 34.9% | 452 | 627 | 72.1% | 248 | 330 | 390 | 203 | 65 | 285 | 0 |
| Findlay | 28 | 816 | 1679 | 48.6% | 219 | 644 | 34.0% | 392 | 565 | 69.4% | 274 | 251 | 411 | 165 | 72 | 392 | 0 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 26 | 642 | 1536 | 41.8% | 185 | 573 | 32.3% | 323 | 460 | 70.2% | 228 | 306 | 320 | 196 | 89 | 253 | 0 |
| Post | 29 | 795 | 1760 | 45.2% | 215 | 653 | 32.9% | 430 | 581 | 74.0% | 257 | 359 | 409 | 189 | 77 | 375 | 0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 30 | 916 | 1968 | 46.5% | 253 | 717 | 35.3% | 449 | 623 | 72.1% | 324 | 191 | 404 | 241 | 87 | 348 | 0 |
| Lock Haven | 27 | 822 | 1704 | 48.2% | 238 | 698 | 34.1% | 307 | 435 | 70.6% | 245 | 316 | 474 | 198 | 89 | 322 | 0 |
| West Chester | 28 | 685 | 1504 | 45.5% | 176 | 550 | 32.0% | 537 | 783 | 68.6% | 226 | 276 | 324 | 218 | 90 | 444 | 0 |
| Fayetteville State | 29 | 868 | 1976 | 43.9% | 190 | 577 | 32.9% | 493 | 750 | 65.7% | 360 | 311 | 391 | 244 | 105 | 440 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed