Team Standard
| Team | G ▲ | PF/G | PA/G | FG% | 3FG% | 2FG% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras | 4 | 58.8 | 94.8 | 35.4% | 31.2% | 38.8% | 76.3% | 9.3 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
| Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | 5 | 45.8 | 102.8 | 31.3% | 21.7% | 38.7% | 63.3% | 0.0 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 14.6 | 0.0 |
| Puerto Rico-Bayamon | 8 | 49.5 | 86.4 | 38.7% | 32.9% | 42.5% | 64.5% | 7.6 | 9.1 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| Chaminade | 19 | 78.2 | 81.1 | 42.0% | 29.1% | 49.7% | 69.5% | 1.9 | 13.7 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
| Biola | 20 | 72.6 | 73.8 | 44.3% | 32.9% | 50.1% | 70.7% | 1.8 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| Dominican (Cal.) | 20 | 79.1 | 76.5 | 47.2% | 34.6% | 53.8% | 74.1% | 1.8 | 13.3 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| District of Columbia | 21 | 71.7 | 79.7 | 44.1% | 25.3% | 49.3% | 71.6% | 13.6 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 15.4 | 0.0 |
| Azusa Pacific | 21 | 72.9 | 77.8 | 41.4% | 31.4% | 49.9% | 67.7% | 3.6 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 12.3 | 0.0 |
| Shaw | 21 | 78.9 | 77.6 | 45.8% | 31.1% | 53.3% | 65.1% | 8.1 | 12.8 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Winston-Salem State | 22 | 68.7 | 77.1 | 42.7% | 30.8% | 47.2% | 70.6% | 11.6 | 10.5 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Livingstone | 22 | 67.1 | 77.0 | 40.2% | 32.8% | 42.7% | 67.6% | 7.3 | 9.4 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Fresno Pacific | 22 | 69.8 | 72.4 | 44.1% | 34.1% | 49.6% | 72.0% | 1.5 | 12.3 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Belmont Abbey | 22 | 67.4 | 73.3 | 42.9% | 31.5% | 52.2% | 71.3% | 7.5 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| Elizabeth City State | 22 | 61.3 | 70.5 | 39.6% | 29.5% | 44.4% | 66.6% | 8.1 | 10.5 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Oklahoma Christian | 22 | 73.1 | 77.5 | 44.8% | 31.4% | 50.2% | 75.3% | 4.8 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Lincoln (MO) | 23 | 71.7 | 74.2 | 41.0% | 32.1% | 48.3% | 78.6% | 13.3 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Erskine | 23 | 57.7 | 80.9 | 38.3% | 29.4% | 47.8% | 66.4% | 5.5 | 10.6 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| North Greenville | 23 | 71.2 | 71.3 | 45.0% | 33.0% | 50.9% | 68.5% | 4.7 | 13.3 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 12.1 | 0.0 |
| Hawaii Hilo | 23 | 67.2 | 75.0 | 42.2% | 29.7% | 47.8% | 74.3% | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| Seattle Pacific | 23 | 68.5 | 69.0 | 48.1% | 40.3% | 53.1% | 62.8% | 1.3 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 10.2 | 0.0 |
| Chico State | 23 | 71.6 | 76.2 | 43.3% | 34.0% | 49.0% | 68.1% | 1.6 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| Stanislaus State | 23 | 70.8 | 72.1 | 45.4% | 33.2% | 51.3% | 68.0% | 1.5 | 12.5 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Hawaii Pacific | 23 | 76.4 | 76.0 | 45.1% | 32.0% | 56.8% | 74.5% | 1.7 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 11.7 | 0.0 |
| Benedict | 23 | 62.5 | 62.1 | 42.3% | 31.6% | 47.2% | 61.8% | 4.9 | 11.6 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 14.9 | 0.0 |
| Texas-Tyler | 23 | 69.8 | 69.0 | 44.9% | 31.0% | 52.1% | 66.8% | 6.4 | 13.0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 13.3 | 0.0 |
| Johnson C. Smith | 23 | 70.6 | 75.9 | 44.8% | 34.7% | 49.1% | 72.1% | 5.2 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| Tiffin | 24 | 61.9 | 72.4 | 43.5% | 27.5% | 51.3% | 69.9% | 11.8 | 9.3 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 13.2 | 0.0 |
| Bemidji State Beavers | 24 | 77.8 | 81.7 | 47.9% | 36.9% | 54.8% | 74.2% | 6.5 | 11.8 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| Converse | 24 | 77.3 | 79.3 | 44.2% | 36.4% | 51.3% | 75.8% | 7.7 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 9.8 | 0.0 |
| Malone | 24 | 62.6 | 67.9 | 43.3% | 30.7% | 49.8% | 67.0% | 9.3 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 10.3 | 0.0 |
| Shorter | 24 | 78.9 | 82.6 | 48.2% | 34.9% | 57.0% | 70.7% | 6.0 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
| Flagler | 24 | 70.7 | 69.0 | 42.2% | 32.1% | 49.3% | 71.5% | 10.5 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 24 | 70.8 | 82.7 | 41.0% | 31.7% | 47.4% | 71.3% | 15.1 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
| Thomas More | 24 | 73.8 | 71.9 | 46.7% | 36.1% | 53.6% | 69.5% | 14.5 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 9.3 | 0.0 |
| Concordia (Cal.) | 24 | 70.6 | 69.7 | 44.6% | 34.7% | 49.7% | 69.5% | 4.0 | 8.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Arkansas-Monticello | 24 | 61.4 | 68.5 | 42.1% | 33.3% | 47.0% | 70.1% | 5.2 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 11.5 | 0.0 |
| LeMoyne-Owen | 24 | 64.8 | 63.9 | 40.1% | 32.7% | 46.4% | 69.1% | 2.6 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| San Francisco State | 24 | 65.9 | 80.6 | 40.4% | 29.1% | 47.5% | 67.8% | 2.4 | 10.6 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Claflin | 24 | 76.5 | 75.9 | 43.4% | 31.9% | 50.2% | 65.3% | 3.0 | 14.5 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Fort Valley State | 24 | 74.0 | 74.1 | 41.8% | 34.1% | 46.5% | 70.1% | 6.3 | 11.4 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Lees-McRae | 24 | 74.0 | 82.0 | 43.3% | 31.5% | 49.8% | 70.7% | 11.7 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Miles | 24 | 71.4 | 68.4 | 44.3% | 33.3% | 49.6% | 75.6% | 3.2 | 13.0 | 5.7 | 3.9 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Lane | 24 | 74.3 | 75.6 | 43.4% | 31.0% | 48.2% | 74.1% | 2.8 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 14.9 | 0.0 |
| Kutztown | 24 | 67.1 | 79.2 | 41.1% | 28.7% | 46.2% | 71.5% | 12.2 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 13.9 | 0.0 |
| Cal State San Bernardino Coyotes | 25 | 74.9 | 75.2 | 43.6% | 32.1% | 49.5% | 74.1% | 1.0 | 11.5 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
| Central Washington Wildcats | 25 | 77.4 | 75.5 | 46.0% | 34.4% | 53.7% | 71.1% | 1.4 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Simon Fraser Clan | 25 | 70.2 | 76.8 | 45.3% | 40.4% | 49.2% | 73.5% | 1.0 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 86.0 | 88.6 | 45.8% | 34.0% | 52.9% | 75.5% | 6.5 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 10.3 | 0.0 |
| Dominican (N.Y.) | 25 | 83.6 | 83.6 | 45.7% | 30.7% | 52.1% | 72.2% | 6.5 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 12.3 | 0.0 |
| Mars Hill | 25 | 73.6 | 80.8 | 42.0% | 31.7% | 50.1% | 68.1% | 13.8 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
| Georgia College | 25 | 76.7 | 79.3 | 42.8% | 34.1% | 47.8% | 76.2% | 9.7 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Ferris State | 25 | 71.9 | 80.5 | 43.7% | 31.0% | 52.1% | 71.6% | 10.1 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Southwest Baptist | 25 | 70.3 | 71.3 | 45.0% | 33.6% | 53.2% | 73.1% | 12.0 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 11.4 | 0.0 |
| Mount Olive | 25 | 82.6 | 85.2 | 44.7% | 34.6% | 50.2% | 72.9% | 11.8 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Texas-Permian Basin | 25 | 78.0 | 84.1 | 43.2% | 34.2% | 48.6% | 75.0% | 9.4 | 11.6 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Cal State San Marcos | 25 | 72.7 | 72.4 | 42.5% | 34.3% | 47.6% | 75.8% | 2.5 | 10.6 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Mississippi College | 25 | 72.9 | 80.0 | 44.2% | 31.6% | 50.8% | 71.1% | 8.2 | 11.6 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 10.6 | 0.0 |
| Ohio Dominican | 25 | 74.1 | 70.1 | 46.5% | 34.9% | 53.4% | 70.7% | 12.7 | 14.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Tusculum | 25 | 74.1 | 78.3 | 42.7% | 35.2% | 47.2% | 72.5% | 7.1 | 12.0 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 11.8 | 0.0 |
| Newman | 25 | 70.7 | 86.6 | 41.7% | 31.5% | 48.2% | 72.3% | 8.2 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| Bloomsburg | 25 | 60.6 | 79.0 | 39.4% | 30.8% | 44.7% | 70.7% | 6.0 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 15.6 | 0.0 |
| Northeastern State | 25 | 79.8 | 82.5 | 48.7% | 32.3% | 55.2% | 68.3% | 4.8 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Mary | 25 | 71.8 | 78.5 | 39.6% | 30.9% | 48.3% | 65.6% | 6.0 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| Salem (W.V.) | 25 | 76.7 | 92.5 | 43.2% | 30.0% | 49.1% | 69.7% | 5.6 | 9.6 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Midwestern State (Tex.) | 25 | 74.4 | 80.6 | 44.0% | 31.9% | 50.3% | 65.6% | 5.2 | 11.7 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| South Carolina-Aiken | 25 | 75.0 | 78.7 | 39.4% | 32.0% | 44.1% | 73.6% | 9.4 | 11.2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 |
| Kentucky State | 25 | 67.2 | 80.3 | 38.9% | 28.0% | 44.4% | 65.6% | 9.8 | 10.6 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Westmont | 25 | 73.5 | 70.8 | 45.2% | 33.2% | 53.2% | 69.5% | 0.9 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 9.7 | 0.0 |
| Cedarville | 25 | 74.7 | 75.9 | 47.7% | 34.4% | 56.4% | 66.8% | 9.0 | 12.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 10.4 | 0.0 |
| Saginaw Valley | 25 | 76.2 | 78.0 | 44.7% | 33.2% | 51.9% | 75.0% | 13.0 | 12.8 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| Spring Hill | 25 | 71.4 | 81.9 | 40.2% | 33.1% | 45.6% | 80.4% | 2.8 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
| Texas-Dallas | 25 | 73.7 | 80.2 | 42.2% | 32.1% | 50.4% | 66.5% | 7.1 | 16.6 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Illinois-Springfield | 25 | 75.0 | 73.0 | 45.9% | 36.4% | 52.4% | 67.5% | 5.2 | 13.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 0.0 |
| Western Oregon | 25 | 66.6 | 73.1 | 42.6% | 35.7% | 48.0% | 75.7% | 1.0 | 12.9 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
| Cal State Monterey Bay | 25 | 81.5 | 78.0 | 45.0% | 37.4% | 50.5% | 72.0% | 1.4 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Coker | 25 | 71.6 | 85.4 | 44.1% | 32.7% | 51.7% | 72.5% | 8.5 | 14.5 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| Southwest Minnesota State | 25 | 71.9 | 67.5 | 48.8% | 39.4% | 54.8% | 68.1% | 7.8 | 13.2 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 9.9 | 0.0 |
| Fort Hays State | 25 | 69.7 | 64.4 | 47.0% | 34.8% | 51.6% | 68.6% | 9.0 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 10.1 | 0.0 |
| Union (Tenn.) | 25 | 77.0 | 80.9 | 45.3% | 33.6% | 52.2% | 76.6% | 9.3 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| USC Beaufort | 25 | 84.9 | 83.1 | 47.2% | 33.8% | 56.5% | 64.7% | 8.2 | 16.6 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Alaska-Fairbanks | 25 | 75.2 | 78.4 | 42.7% | 34.1% | 49.3% | 76.3% | 2.7 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) | 25 | 74.2 | 76.5 | 45.2% | 30.6% | 53.3% | 73.6% | 7.6 | 12.3 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 10.4 | 0.0 |
| Missouri Science & Tech | 25 | 78.6 | 73.5 | 45.0% | 33.9% | 51.4% | 76.1% | 9.4 | 13.9 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| Christian Brothers | 25 | 66.1 | 74.1 | 41.0% | 32.2% | 45.1% | 74.2% | 5.0 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 10.8 | 0.0 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 26 | 74.9 | 78.5 | 43.4% | 34.0% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 7.1 | 13.0 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 0.0 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 26 | 82.1 | 77.7 | 43.3% | 34.0% | 51.9% | 75.5% | 7.4 | 12.0 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 10.3 | 0.0 |
| Newberry | 26 | 73.8 | 78.4 | 44.0% | 33.8% | 51.4% | 73.1% | 6.3 | 12.8 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
| Georgia Southwestern | 26 | 74.6 | 72.3 | 43.1% | 34.2% | 49.6% | 71.6% | 5.2 | 14.0 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 10.7 | 0.0 |
| Lewis | 26 | 61.8 | 74.7 | 40.5% | 30.8% | 47.5% | 65.0% | 9.4 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Cal State Los Angeles | 26 | 69.4 | 74.4 | 43.1% | 33.3% | 50.3% | 77.0% | 2.0 | 13.8 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 10.7 | 0.0 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 26 | 78.0 | 74.8 | 44.0% | 35.1% | 50.1% | 72.7% | 11.5 | 12.6 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 11.2 | 0.0 |
| D`Youville | 26 | 75.8 | 81.2 | 41.3% | 33.7% | 46.9% | 74.5% | 13.3 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 15.2 | 0.0 |
| Barry | 26 | 81.3 | 82.9 | 44.8% | 33.7% | 53.9% | 74.9% | 8.4 | 15.2 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
| Northwood | 26 | 77.1 | 77.3 | 45.4% | 29.4% | 54.3% | 76.6% | 12.9 | 13.2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 13.3 | 0.0 |
| Barton | 26 | 81.9 | 77.7 | 45.3% | 34.9% | 51.7% | 73.2% | 10.6 | 15.0 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 10.5 | 0.0 |
| Wisconsin-Parkside | 26 | 72.1 | 75.8 | 43.2% | 33.3% | 50.7% | 74.3% | 11.3 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Colorado Christian | 26 | 69.8 | 73.8 | 43.9% | 34.3% | 51.2% | 70.8% | 7.8 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 26 | 68.1 | 68.9 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 69.8% | 10.8 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Central State (Ohio) | 26 | 68.7 | 70.2 | 44.8% | 34.3% | 50.8% | 73.3% | 9.4 | 10.1 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 15.2 | 0.0 |
| Queens (N.Y.) Knights | 26 | 72.1 | 80.3 | 39.5% | 27.9% | 45.6% | 67.3% | 18.3 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
G Games PF/G Points For/Game PA/G Points Allowed/Game FG% Field Goal Percentage 3FG% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage 2FG% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage FT% Free Throw Percentage RPG Rebounds per Game APG Assists per Game SPG Steals per Game BPG Blocks per Game TOPG Turnovers per Game FPG Fouls/Game