Team Defense
| Team | G ▼ | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scranton | 33 | 509 | 1595 | 31.9% | 131 | 525 | 25.0% | 279 | 396 | 70.5% | 214 | 325 | 278 | 150 | 110 | 658 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 32 | 566 | 1632 | 34.7% | 139 | 498 | 27.9% | 234 | 339 | 69.0% | 235 | 193 | 242 | 154 | 57 | 438 | 0 |
| Denison | 32 | 652 | 1914 | 34.1% | 140 | 558 | 25.1% | 345 | 523 | 66.0% | 329 | 386 | 337 | 257 | 93 | 598 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse Eagles | 31 | 689 | 1776 | 38.8% | 141 | 564 | 25.0% | 299 | 442 | 67.6% | 220 | 287 | 334 | 228 | 82 | 403 | 0 |
| John Carroll Blue Streaks | 30 | 634 | 1725 | 36.8% | 126 | 479 | 26.3% | 227 | 346 | 65.6% | 259 | 202 | 231 | 202 | 88 | 469 | 0 |
| New York Violets | 30 | 624 | 1672 | 37.3% | 103 | 339 | 30.4% | 215 | 337 | 63.8% | 249 | 465 | 316 | 198 | 88 | 739 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 30 | 691 | 1893 | 36.5% | 166 | 585 | 28.4% | 323 | 474 | 68.1% | 275 | 280 | 404 | 262 | 120 | 393 | 0 |
| Washington & Lee | 30 | 602 | 1830 | 32.9% | 129 | 461 | 28.0% | 279 | 402 | 69.4% | 257 | 355 | 250 | 197 | 85 | 468 | 0 |
| Southern Maine | 30 | 626 | 1765 | 35.5% | 150 | 549 | 27.3% | 213 | 324 | 65.7% | 266 | 462 | 299 | 203 | 58 | 487 | 0 |
| Brooklyn College Bulldogs | 29 | 590 | 1764 | 33.4% | 119 | 475 | 25.1% | 306 | 491 | 62.3% | 334 | 459 | 406 | 268 | 88 | 804 | 0 |
| SUNY New Paltz Hawks | 29 | 560 | 1676 | 33.4% | 121 | 510 | 23.7% | 277 | 423 | 65.5% | 310 | 458 | 267 | 294 | 60 | 588 | 0 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 29 | 688 | 1692 | 40.7% | 199 | 603 | 33.0% | 227 | 340 | 66.8% | 253 | 223 | 378 | 218 | 73 | 491 | 0 |
| Messiah | 29 | 589 | 1608 | 36.6% | 104 | 405 | 25.7% | 259 | 376 | 68.9% | 282 | 311 | 262 | 207 | 42 | 457 | 0 |
| Coe | 29 | 538 | 1538 | 35.0% | 168 | 603 | 27.9% | 283 | 390 | 72.6% | 178 | 174 | 295 | 225 | 67 | 399 | 0 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 29 | 515 | 1543 | 33.4% | 140 | 592 | 23.6% | 305 | 453 | 67.3% | 222 | 244 | 237 | 230 | 57 | 476 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater | 29 | 608 | 1567 | 38.8% | 134 | 515 | 26.0% | 279 | 390 | 71.5% | 246 | 361 | 303 | 247 | 99 | 533 | 0 |
| Ripon | 29 | 521 | 1467 | 35.5% | 148 | 544 | 27.2% | 350 | 507 | 69.0% | 192 | 182 | 290 | 245 | 109 | 645 | 0 |
| Elizabethtown | 29 | 678 | 1811 | 37.4% | 142 | 494 | 28.7% | 289 | 421 | 68.6% | 274 | 191 | 325 | 275 | 101 | 373 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 29 | 606 | 1749 | 34.6% | 148 | 602 | 24.6% | 305 | 454 | 67.2% | 282 | 329 | 307 | 231 | 98 | 477 | 0 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 29 | 558 | 1665 | 33.5% | 114 | 457 | 24.9% | 247 | 368 | 67.1% | 214 | 202 | 226 | 230 | 91 | 412 | 0 |
| Illinois Wesleyan | 29 | 659 | 1594 | 41.3% | 148 | 528 | 28.0% | 283 | 399 | 70.9% | 237 | 266 | 344 | 239 | 94 | 613 | 0 |
| Saint Vincent Bearcats | 28 | 541 | 1499 | 36.1% | 135 | 505 | 26.7% | 343 | 484 | 70.9% | 226 | 366 | 278 | 225 | 59 | 465 | 0 |
| Millsaps Majors | 28 | 662 | 1758 | 37.7% | 151 | 563 | 26.8% | 286 | 444 | 64.4% | 266 | 363 | 393 | 211 | 43 | 392 | 0 |
| Hope Flying Dutchmen | 28 | 580 | 1581 | 36.7% | 179 | 642 | 27.9% | 222 | 355 | 62.5% | 227 | 275 | 293 | 178 | 91 | 515 | 0 |
| Chicago Maroons | 28 | 560 | 1577 | 35.5% | 161 | 561 | 28.7% | 254 | 362 | 70.2% | 197 | 269 | 276 | 191 | 66 | 344 | 0 |
| SUNY Cortland Red Dragons | 28 | 508 | 1438 | 35.3% | 96 | 383 | 25.1% | 228 | 351 | 65.0% | 179 | 365 | 246 | 227 | 101 | 406 | 0 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 28 | 535 | 1510 | 35.4% | 157 | 584 | 26.9% | 318 | 438 | 72.6% | 265 | 303 | 304 | 159 | 104 | 512 | 0 |
| Franklin | 28 | 654 | 1756 | 37.2% | 182 | 695 | 26.2% | 301 | 462 | 65.2% | 334 | 494 | 373 | 223 | 100 | 521 | 0 |
| Otterbein | 28 | 505 | 1355 | 37.3% | 125 | 445 | 28.1% | 342 | 496 | 69.0% | 198 | 230 | 261 | 157 | 77 | 481 | 0 |
| Framingham State | 28 | 659 | 1805 | 36.5% | 176 | 621 | 28.3% | 256 | 375 | 68.3% | 264 | 474 | 391 | 281 | 84 | 471 | 0 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 28 | 588 | 1681 | 35.0% | 169 | 618 | 27.3% | 270 | 401 | 67.3% | 265 | 445 | 277 | 172 | 52 | 354 | 0 |
| DeSales | 28 | 502 | 1484 | 33.8% | 117 | 486 | 24.1% | 252 | 381 | 66.1% | 235 | 344 | 295 | 186 | 117 | 496 | 0 |
| DePauw | 28 | 585 | 1532 | 38.2% | 185 | 622 | 29.7% | 219 | 319 | 68.7% | 223 | 276 | 360 | 199 | 72 | 399 | 0 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 621 | 1692 | 36.7% | 130 | 433 | 30.0% | 294 | 492 | 59.8% | 310 | 345 | 348 | 246 | 103 | 589 | 0 |
| Bethel (Minn.) | 28 | 587 | 1513 | 38.8% | 136 | 493 | 27.6% | 372 | 512 | 72.7% | 225 | 211 | 331 | 254 | 83 | 497 | 0 |
| William Paterson | 28 | 518 | 1538 | 33.7% | 107 | 418 | 25.6% | 312 | 458 | 68.1% | 255 | 508 | 291 | 190 | 82 | 592 | 0 |
| Bates | 28 | 553 | 1572 | 35.2% | 118 | 471 | 25.1% | 312 | 450 | 69.3% | 211 | 342 | 256 | 196 | 73 | 421 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 27 | 647 | 1633 | 39.6% | 159 | 546 | 29.1% | 290 | 418 | 69.4% | 314 | 606 | 357 | 199 | 91 | 596 | 0 |
| SUNY Oneonta Red Dragons | 27 | 568 | 1561 | 36.4% | 136 | 511 | 26.6% | 286 | 414 | 69.1% | 231 | 500 | 287 | 201 | 72 | 424 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-River Falls Falcons | 27 | 592 | 1529 | 38.7% | 132 | 464 | 28.4% | 281 | 422 | 66.6% | 238 | 342 | 321 | 188 | 80 | 379 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 27 | 612 | 1484 | 41.2% | 159 | 476 | 33.4% | 324 | 469 | 69.1% | 262 | 191 | 342 | 226 | 76 | 477 | 0 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 497 | 1559 | 31.9% | 182 | 678 | 26.8% | 205 | 308 | 66.6% | 209 | 322 | 301 | 216 | 68 | 337 | 0 |
| McDaniel | 27 | 467 | 1433 | 32.6% | 93 | 364 | 25.5% | 310 | 439 | 70.6% | 231 | 280 | 231 | 205 | 74 | 434 | 0 |
| Luther | 27 | 682 | 1667 | 40.9% | 182 | 567 | 32.1% | 304 | 428 | 71.0% | 229 | 313 | 345 | 247 | 87 | 413 | 0 |
| Johns Hopkins | 27 | 515 | 1645 | 31.3% | 124 | 493 | 25.2% | 220 | 317 | 69.4% | 260 | 413 | 262 | 190 | 120 | 487 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 27 | 703 | 1881 | 37.4% | 193 | 629 | 30.7% | 301 | 416 | 72.4% | 341 | 374 | 420 | 221 | 91 | 416 | 0 |
| Lawrence | 27 | 495 | 1520 | 32.6% | 142 | 521 | 27.3% | 240 | 373 | 64.3% | 263 | 312 | 265 | 250 | 60 | 513 | 0 |
| Wartburg | 27 | 492 | 1465 | 33.6% | 137 | 538 | 25.5% | 286 | 394 | 72.6% | 224 | 380 | 295 | 213 | 65 | 486 | 0 |
| Moravian | 27 | 652 | 1689 | 38.6% | 130 | 522 | 24.9% | 369 | 503 | 73.4% | 322 | 337 | 346 | 230 | 110 | 405 | 0 |
| College of New Jersey | 27 | 615 | 1563 | 39.3% | 120 | 426 | 28.2% | 276 | 400 | 69.0% | 260 | 455 | 294 | 142 | 77 | 432 | 0 |
| Stevens Tech | 27 | 564 | 1635 | 34.5% | 143 | 512 | 27.9% | 277 | 427 | 64.9% | 325 | 559 | 327 | 234 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Carthage | 27 | 614 | 1501 | 40.9% | 133 | 447 | 29.8% | 327 | 450 | 72.7% | 216 | 327 | 302 | 201 | 38 | 377 | 0 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 539 | 1618 | 33.3% | 146 | 538 | 27.1% | 305 | 423 | 72.1% | 258 | 350 | 311 | 246 | 100 | 432 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 27 | 634 | 1783 | 35.6% | 152 | 566 | 26.9% | 321 | 453 | 70.9% | 324 | 528 | 358 | 304 | 83 | 462 | 0 |
| Mount Union | 27 | 539 | 1492 | 36.1% | 146 | 531 | 27.5% | 338 | 496 | 68.1% | 200 | 213 | 281 | 242 | 59 | 443 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Platteville | 27 | 536 | 1451 | 36.9% | 143 | 512 | 27.9% | 307 | 437 | 70.3% | 205 | 233 | 274 | 191 | 78 | 404 | 0 |
| Stockton | 27 | 555 | 1460 | 38.0% | 147 | 484 | 30.4% | 243 | 356 | 68.3% | 279 | 320 | 303 | 228 | 88 | 497 | 0 |
| Transylvania | 27 | 578 | 1485 | 38.9% | 97 | 340 | 28.5% | 213 | 346 | 61.6% | 226 | 291 | 370 | 189 | 85 | 489 | 0 |
| Elmira | 27 | 561 | 1582 | 35.5% | 173 | 636 | 27.2% | 309 | 468 | 66.0% | 215 | 397 | 344 | 285 | 60 | 407 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Joseph | 27 | 552 | 1560 | 35.4% | 121 | 431 | 28.1% | 381 | 554 | 68.8% | 271 | 267 | 277 | 252 | 74 | 391 | 0 |
| Randolph-Macon | 27 | 525 | 1438 | 36.5% | 124 | 454 | 27.3% | 343 | 471 | 72.8% | 198 | 297 | 238 | 201 | 76 | 380 | 0 |
| Shenandoah | 27 | 585 | 1556 | 37.6% | 130 | 465 | 28.0% | 231 | 359 | 64.3% | 247 | 314 | 285 | 221 | 92 | 400 | 0 |
| Merchant Marine | 27 | 533 | 1615 | 33.0% | 152 | 528 | 28.8% | 185 | 285 | 64.9% | 208 | 291 | 309 | 254 | 87 | 482 | 0 |
| Hunter | 27 | 611 | 1761 | 34.7% | 124 | 447 | 27.7% | 317 | 511 | 62.0% | 404 | 516 | 390 | 274 | 92 | 633 | 0 |
| Ohio Wesleyan | 27 | 584 | 1575 | 37.1% | 152 | 522 | 29.1% | 270 | 389 | 69.4% | 245 | 385 | 296 | 204 | 82 | 476 | 0 |
| Rhode Island College | 27 | 575 | 1615 | 35.6% | 126 | 434 | 29.0% | 298 | 447 | 66.7% | 231 | 561 | 290 | 231 | 78 | 409 | 0 |
| Concordia-Moorhead | 27 | 597 | 1619 | 36.9% | 163 | 571 | 28.5% | 198 | 285 | 69.5% | 211 | 206 | 352 | 211 | 82 | 357 | 0 |
| Geneva | 27 | 713 | 1680 | 42.4% | 159 | 514 | 30.9% | 435 | 624 | 69.7% | 295 | 494 | 437 | 223 | 99 | 631 | 0 |
| Ohio Northern | 27 | 572 | 1468 | 39.0% | 143 | 521 | 27.4% | 330 | 477 | 69.2% | 215 | 353 | 294 | 231 | 83 | 377 | 0 |
| Nazareth Golden Flyers | 26 | 513 | 1529 | 33.6% | 109 | 521 | 20.9% | 328 | 435 | 75.4% | 232 | 265 | 297 | 248 | 88 | 451 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) Knights | 26 | 591 | 1607 | 36.8% | 115 | 453 | 25.4% | 221 | 373 | 59.2% | 300 | 484 | 307 | 225 | 89 | 491 | 0 |
| Central (Iowa) Dutch | 26 | 645 | 1649 | 39.1% | 159 | 558 | 28.5% | 231 | 343 | 67.3% | 256 | 428 | 357 | 230 | 87 | 360 | 0 |
| Lebanon Valley | 26 | 480 | 1468 | 32.7% | 113 | 406 | 27.8% | 219 | 333 | 65.8% | 192 | 292 | 223 | 212 | 69 | 352 | 0 |
| Benedictine (Ill.) | 26 | 651 | 1549 | 42.0% | 120 | 402 | 29.9% | 257 | 380 | 67.6% | 271 | 351 | 288 | 213 | 49 | 479 | 0 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 638 | 1695 | 37.6% | 181 | 632 | 28.6% | 269 | 369 | 72.9% | 249 | 262 | 339 | 245 | 81 | 377 | 0 |
| Montclair State | 26 | 578 | 1528 | 37.8% | 85 | 361 | 23.5% | 316 | 480 | 65.8% | 272 | 446 | 307 | 214 | 64 | 474 | 0 |
| Knox | 26 | 634 | 1704 | 37.2% | 139 | 543 | 25.6% | 403 | 604 | 66.7% | 276 | 316 | 328 | 294 | 73 | 455 | 0 |
| Western New England | 26 | 477 | 1389 | 34.3% | 145 | 517 | 28.0% | 320 | 441 | 72.6% | 191 | 247 | 212 | 145 | 69 | 395 | 0 |
| Rose-Hulman Engineers | 26 | 630 | 1601 | 39.4% | 140 | 461 | 30.4% | 348 | 481 | 72.3% | 300 | 400 | 352 | 265 | 78 | 420 | 0 |
| Lehman | 26 | 579 | 1636 | 35.4% | 143 | 507 | 28.2% | 308 | 514 | 59.9% | 378 | 579 | 363 | 231 | 70 | 736 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Superior | 26 | 510 | 1449 | 35.2% | 143 | 532 | 26.9% | 316 | 453 | 69.8% | 218 | 300 | 292 | 232 | 71 | 361 | 0 |
| Trine | 26 | 476 | 1389 | 34.3% | 156 | 531 | 29.4% | 272 | 403 | 67.5% | 205 | 346 | 251 | 187 | 92 | 393 | 0 |
| Arcadia | 26 | 572 | 1590 | 36.0% | 110 | 420 | 26.2% | 258 | 393 | 65.6% | 276 | 476 | 283 | 215 | 67 | 334 | 0 |
| Southwestern (Tex.) | 26 | 575 | 1469 | 39.1% | 136 | 504 | 27.0% | 335 | 511 | 65.6% | 252 | 387 | 275 | 200 | 50 | 433 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 26 | 521 | 1434 | 36.3% | 121 | 433 | 27.9% | 300 | 430 | 69.8% | 177 | 251 | 279 | 205 | 73 | 377 | 0 |
| Marietta | 26 | 641 | 1535 | 41.8% | 152 | 477 | 31.9% | 341 | 491 | 69.5% | 238 | 353 | 364 | 197 | 111 | 504 | 0 |
| Lakeland | 26 | 615 | 1492 | 41.2% | 137 | 433 | 31.6% | 336 | 482 | 69.7% | 274 | 205 | 332 | 276 | 63 | 519 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 26 | 622 | 1620 | 38.4% | 169 | 582 | 29.0% | 321 | 457 | 70.2% | 329 | 341 | 311 | 230 | 46 | 486 | 0 |
| Wittenberg Tigers | 26 | 576 | 1467 | 39.3% | 165 | 539 | 30.6% | 335 | 512 | 65.4% | 261 | 426 | 303 | 232 | 56 | 374 | 0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 666 | 1681 | 39.6% | 166 | 555 | 29.9% | 223 | 337 | 66.2% | 265 | 418 | 392 | 259 | 78 | 388 | 0 |
| Susquehanna | 26 | 531 | 1556 | 34.1% | 144 | 529 | 27.2% | 272 | 397 | 68.5% | 231 | 293 | 245 | 197 | 87 | 355 | 0 |
| Capital | 26 | 589 | 1569 | 37.5% | 145 | 556 | 26.1% | 259 | 384 | 67.4% | 280 | 299 | 306 | 193 | 86 | 385 | 0 |
| Penn State-Behrend | 26 | 600 | 1614 | 37.2% | 151 | 501 | 30.1% | 282 | 426 | 66.2% | 325 | 302 | 309 | 222 | 57 | 498 | 0 |
| Rowan | 26 | 542 | 1526 | 35.5% | 102 | 358 | 28.5% | 292 | 436 | 67.0% | 244 | 509 | 241 | 208 | 64 | 434 | 0 |
| Saint John Fisher | 26 | 591 | 1663 | 35.5% | 131 | 587 | 22.3% | 262 | 375 | 69.9% | 290 | 537 | 291 | 266 | 72 | 366 | 0 |
| Rutgers-Camden | 26 | 562 | 1486 | 37.8% | 116 | 411 | 28.2% | 307 | 484 | 63.4% | 236 | 462 | 288 | 224 | 67 | 486 | 0 |
| Oberlin | 26 | 595 | 1584 | 37.6% | 197 | 657 | 30.0% | 292 | 407 | 71.7% | 326 | 358 | 355 | 300 | 76 | 399 | 0 |
| York (Penn.) | 26 | 554 | 1596 | 34.7% | 104 | 453 | 23.0% | 266 | 389 | 68.4% | 324 | 300 | 299 | 279 | 95 | 387 | 0 |
| Simpson | 26 | 612 | 1550 | 39.5% | 195 | 609 | 32.0% | 256 | 362 | 70.7% | 250 | 336 | 334 | 228 | 85 | 469 | 0 |
| Emmanuel (Mass.) | 26 | 476 | 1424 | 33.4% | 131 | 495 | 26.5% | 319 | 472 | 67.6% | 289 | 346 | 276 | 208 | 64 | 643 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed