Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D ▲ | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sul Ross State | 1 | 25 | 56 | 44.6% | 15 | 31 | 48.4% | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Maranatha Baptist | 8 | 278 | 624 | 44.6% | 72 | 249 | 28.9% | 76 | 121 | 62.8% | 145 | 83 | 147 | 205 | 18 | 97 | 0 |
| Valley Forge | 13 | 421 | 1018 | 41.4% | 76 | 296 | 25.7% | 95 | 153 | 62.1% | 260 | 106 | 231 | 247 | 24 | 152 | 0 |
| Colby | 14 | 268 | 739 | 36.3% | 69 | 255 | 27.1% | 152 | 210 | 72.4% | 116 | 156 | 128 | 91 | 44 | 189 | 0 |
| UC Santa Cruz | 17 | 385 | 1038 | 37.1% | 88 | 349 | 25.2% | 165 | 230 | 71.7% | 184 | 241 | 195 | 140 | 34 | 207 | 0 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 17 | 492 | 1311 | 37.5% | 148 | 526 | 28.1% | 141 | 238 | 59.2% | 293 | 347 | 321 | 269 | 48 | 213 | 0 |
| Wentworth | 21 | 565 | 1420 | 39.8% | 162 | 558 | 29.0% | 139 | 212 | 65.6% | 292 | 428 | 375 | 289 | 70 | 236 | 0 |
| Maine-Presque Isle | 17 | 496 | 1256 | 39.5% | 114 | 423 | 27.0% | 165 | 274 | 60.2% | 288 | 289 | 312 | 260 | 67 | 241 | 0 |
| Centenary (La.) | 18 | 448 | 1087 | 41.2% | 131 | 375 | 34.9% | 277 | 399 | 69.4% | 231 | 87 | 262 | 195 | 43 | 242 | 0 |
| Mitchell | 17 | 493 | 1149 | 42.9% | 117 | 404 | 29.0% | 176 | 255 | 69.0% | 241 | 411 | 306 | 141 | 39 | 242 | 0 |
| Springfield | 20 | 404 | 1118 | 36.1% | 106 | 362 | 29.3% | 178 | 254 | 70.1% | 173 | 267 | 220 | 118 | 52 | 254 | 0 |
| Hendrix | 19 | 403 | 1174 | 34.3% | 142 | 517 | 27.5% | 188 | 275 | 68.4% | 190 | 107 | 238 | 158 | 52 | 254 | 0 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 20 | 452 | 1142 | 39.6% | 128 | 390 | 32.8% | 216 | 317 | 68.1% | 169 | 340 | 258 | 149 | 77 | 255 | 0 |
| Clarkson | 22 | 530 | 1316 | 40.3% | 133 | 435 | 30.6% | 215 | 304 | 70.7% | 216 | 319 | 323 | 237 | 47 | 256 | 0 |
| La Verne | 20 | 451 | 1137 | 39.7% | 134 | 419 | 32.0% | 237 | 344 | 68.9% | 196 | 123 | 245 | 234 | 65 | 256 | 0 |
| Willamette | 21 | 508 | 1238 | 41.0% | 89 | 325 | 27.4% | 200 | 307 | 65.1% | 204 | 77 | 247 | 148 | 53 | 258 | 0 |
| Trinity (Conn.) | 20 | 441 | 1255 | 35.1% | 93 | 375 | 24.8% | 194 | 303 | 64.0% | 207 | 279 | 234 | 169 | 76 | 270 | 0 |
| Macalester | 20 | 473 | 1217 | 38.9% | 141 | 433 | 32.6% | 243 | 333 | 73.0% | 207 | 300 | 258 | 192 | 59 | 271 | 0 |
| Maryville (Tenn.) | 16 | 339 | 904 | 37.5% | 74 | 272 | 27.2% | 224 | 321 | 69.8% | 176 | 356 | 177 | 144 | 53 | 271 | 0 |
| Rockford | 24 | 673 | 1656 | 40.6% | 204 | 700 | 29.1% | 225 | 326 | 69.0% | 319 | 425 | 455 | 366 | 63 | 272 | 0 |
| Huntingdon | 14 | 349 | 858 | 40.7% | 64 | 246 | 26.0% | 193 | 302 | 63.9% | 177 | 298 | 183 | 148 | 46 | 274 | 0 |
| Covenant | 14 | 374 | 888 | 42.1% | 88 | 277 | 31.8% | 195 | 299 | 65.2% | 187 | 381 | 221 | 181 | 57 | 274 | 0 |
| Nebraska Wesleyan | 18 | 468 | 1035 | 45.2% | 127 | 381 | 33.3% | 195 | 270 | 72.2% | 172 | 235 | 280 | 146 | 71 | 276 | 0 |
| Concordia (Tex.) | 19 | 477 | 1218 | 39.2% | 128 | 424 | 30.2% | 242 | 324 | 74.7% | 234 | 257 | 279 | 187 | 57 | 277 | 0 |
| Emerson | 22 | 519 | 1437 | 36.1% | 122 | 418 | 29.2% | 228 | 319 | 71.5% | 235 | 376 | 271 | 203 | 75 | 279 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 24 | 547 | 1492 | 36.7% | 120 | 426 | 28.2% | 349 | 496 | 70.4% | 248 | 425 | 266 | 282 | 66 | 279 | 0 |
| William Peace | 17 | 382 | 1008 | 37.9% | 77 | 259 | 29.7% | 204 | 283 | 72.1% | 177 | 325 | 177 | 153 | 58 | 281 | 0 |
| Cairn | 15 | 400 | 1016 | 39.4% | 79 | 309 | 25.6% | 193 | 296 | 65.2% | 205 | 293 | 227 | 224 | 43 | 282 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 22 | 605 | 1487 | 40.7% | 160 | 526 | 30.4% | 223 | 319 | 69.9% | 267 | 376 | 289 | 285 | 30 | 284 | 0 |
| Utica | 23 | 577 | 1484 | 38.9% | 146 | 514 | 28.4% | 221 | 322 | 68.6% | 248 | 391 | 269 | 222 | 81 | 286 | 0 |
| Dallas Crusaders | 20 | 499 | 1246 | 40.0% | 123 | 422 | 29.1% | 229 | 342 | 67.0% | 252 | 181 | 292 | 198 | 68 | 288 | 0 |
| Regis (Mass.) | 14 | 365 | 898 | 40.6% | 81 | 283 | 28.6% | 193 | 277 | 69.7% | 191 | 289 | 221 | 157 | 47 | 288 | 0 |
| Salve Regina | 21 | 538 | 1434 | 37.5% | 146 | 489 | 29.9% | 217 | 319 | 68.0% | 238 | 381 | 311 | 203 | 103 | 289 | 0 |
| Earlham | 25 | 718 | 1768 | 40.6% | 203 | 605 | 33.6% | 267 | 376 | 71.0% | 349 | 420 | 437 | 246 | 67 | 290 | 0 |
| Carleton | 22 | 577 | 1431 | 40.3% | 180 | 541 | 33.3% | 175 | 242 | 72.3% | 283 | 396 | 354 | 186 | 79 | 292 | 0 |
| Caltech | 20 | 540 | 1268 | 42.6% | 122 | 407 | 30.0% | 191 | 271 | 70.5% | 266 | 141 | 323 | 211 | 59 | 293 | 0 |
| Gallaudet | 18 | 458 | 1257 | 36.4% | 126 | 431 | 29.2% | 168 | 285 | 58.9% | 267 | 193 | 323 | 271 | 65 | 294 | 0 |
| Worcester Polytechnic | 22 | 419 | 1199 | 34.9% | 99 | 382 | 25.9% | 213 | 333 | 64.0% | 202 | 316 | 201 | 171 | 50 | 295 | 0 |
| Rochester Tech | 25 | 497 | 1382 | 36.0% | 140 | 455 | 30.8% | 180 | 289 | 62.3% | 171 | 282 | 265 | 188 | 68 | 296 | 0 |
| Lewis & Clark | 19 | 487 | 1151 | 42.3% | 130 | 355 | 36.6% | 232 | 329 | 70.5% | 223 | 181 | 281 | 132 | 56 | 296 | 0 |
| Colorado College | 21 | 444 | 1273 | 34.9% | 99 | 386 | 25.6% | 187 | 294 | 63.6% | 191 | 322 | 218 | 178 | 49 | 296 | 0 |
| Franciscan Barons | 21 | 625 | 1427 | 43.8% | 154 | 478 | 32.2% | 227 | 330 | 68.8% | 248 | 316 | 375 | 232 | 102 | 298 | 0 |
| Dubuque | 24 | 641 | 1445 | 44.4% | 147 | 471 | 31.2% | 253 | 362 | 69.9% | 212 | 215 | 356 | 240 | 66 | 299 | 0 |
| Whitworth | 23 | 560 | 1375 | 40.7% | 122 | 369 | 33.1% | 236 | 338 | 69.8% | 189 | 130 | 290 | 220 | 80 | 300 | 0 |
| Lynchburg | 20 | 447 | 1219 | 36.7% | 79 | 333 | 23.7% | 231 | 353 | 65.4% | 195 | 373 | 179 | 197 | 51 | 302 | 0 |
| Whittier | 21 | 453 | 1183 | 38.3% | 119 | 395 | 30.1% | 256 | 372 | 68.8% | 198 | 75 | 311 | 184 | 52 | 303 | 0 |
| Eastern Mennonite | 18 | 418 | 1110 | 37.7% | 97 | 351 | 27.6% | 235 | 362 | 64.9% | 257 | 92 | 204 | 138 | 50 | 303 | 0 |
| Keuka | 24 | 580 | 1530 | 37.9% | 115 | 474 | 24.3% | 275 | 411 | 66.9% | 254 | 571 | 318 | 211 | 68 | 304 | 0 |
| Brevard | 16 | 370 | 1083 | 34.2% | 83 | 335 | 24.8% | 191 | 274 | 69.7% | 233 | 167 | 178 | 167 | 49 | 304 | 0 |
| Alma Scots | 24 | 591 | 1438 | 41.1% | 143 | 488 | 29.3% | 327 | 484 | 67.6% | 218 | 282 | 272 | 202 | 77 | 305 | 0 |
| Schreiner | 21 | 492 | 1173 | 41.9% | 84 | 271 | 31.0% | 300 | 437 | 68.6% | 185 | 408 | 222 | 188 | 35 | 306 | 0 |
| Connecticut College | 24 | 498 | 1382 | 36.0% | 120 | 448 | 26.8% | 279 | 390 | 71.5% | 213 | 331 | 280 | 143 | 78 | 307 | 0 |
| Pacific Lutheran | 21 | 594 | 1433 | 41.5% | 140 | 455 | 30.8% | 200 | 292 | 68.5% | 309 | 193 | 327 | 219 | 37 | 308 | 0 |
| Penn State-Berks | 19 | 501 | 1301 | 38.5% | 142 | 488 | 29.1% | 187 | 267 | 70.0% | 266 | 315 | 306 | 296 | 63 | 312 | 0 |
| Saint Scholastica | 23 | 513 | 1377 | 37.3% | 131 | 443 | 29.6% | 270 | 364 | 74.2% | 243 | 326 | 287 | 167 | 65 | 312 | 0 |
| Hamilton | 22 | 519 | 1430 | 36.3% | 130 | 431 | 30.2% | 217 | 349 | 62.2% | 231 | 362 | 270 | 202 | 66 | 312 | 0 |
| SUNY Old Westbury | 19 | 539 | 1411 | 38.2% | 144 | 471 | 30.6% | 131 | 203 | 64.5% | 301 | 395 | 366 | 250 | 57 | 313 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 22 | 601 | 1427 | 42.1% | 157 | 507 | 31.0% | 301 | 417 | 72.2% | 258 | 408 | 361 | 262 | 58 | 314 | 0 |
| Augsburg | 21 | 520 | 1229 | 42.3% | 122 | 408 | 29.9% | 343 | 490 | 70.0% | 220 | 207 | 307 | 227 | 63 | 315 | 0 |
| Babson | 21 | 465 | 1216 | 38.2% | 120 | 409 | 29.3% | 196 | 311 | 63.0% | 168 | 239 | 221 | 173 | 52 | 316 | 0 |
| Ozarks (AR) | 22 | 508 | 1359 | 37.4% | 137 | 464 | 29.5% | 312 | 467 | 66.8% | 243 | 290 | 289 | 199 | 74 | 317 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Mass.) | 21 | 528 | 1309 | 40.3% | 117 | 396 | 29.5% | 237 | 342 | 69.3% | 217 | 399 | 247 | 194 | 59 | 317 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 24 | 687 | 1623 | 42.3% | 156 | 469 | 33.3% | 425 | 608 | 69.9% | 326 | 380 | 355 | 314 | 91 | 317 | 0 |
| Rochester (N.Y.) Yellowjackets | 23 | 525 | 1429 | 36.7% | 131 | 418 | 31.3% | 257 | 382 | 67.3% | 225 | 362 | 243 | 200 | 63 | 318 | 0 |
| Penn State-Harrisburg | 20 | 480 | 1257 | 38.2% | 104 | 415 | 25.1% | 253 | 376 | 67.3% | 266 | 374 | 314 | 244 | 55 | 318 | 0 |
| Olivet | 23 | 628 | 1522 | 41.3% | 158 | 514 | 30.7% | 264 | 400 | 66.0% | 296 | 317 | 325 | 287 | 67 | 319 | 0 |
| Randolph | 19 | 403 | 1046 | 38.5% | 103 | 347 | 29.7% | 265 | 394 | 67.3% | 189 | 225 | 242 | 186 | 40 | 319 | 0 |
| New England College | 22 | 446 | 1346 | 33.1% | 121 | 504 | 24.0% | 236 | 380 | 62.1% | 230 | 401 | 250 | 223 | 64 | 319 | 0 |
| Union (N.Y.) | 25 | 536 | 1548 | 34.6% | 134 | 515 | 26.0% | 239 | 371 | 64.4% | 244 | 576 | 259 | 193 | 65 | 320 | 0 |
| Crown (Minn.) Storm | 24 | 583 | 1568 | 37.2% | 152 | 599 | 25.4% | 219 | 297 | 73.7% | 289 | 307 | 312 | 201 | 90 | 321 | 0 |
| Millikin | 25 | 607 | 1518 | 40.0% | 156 | 497 | 31.4% | 303 | 462 | 65.6% | 260 | 373 | 307 | 256 | 50 | 323 | 0 |
| Kean | 21 | 533 | 1315 | 40.5% | 144 | 458 | 31.4% | 289 | 426 | 67.8% | 294 | 455 | 350 | 277 | 69 | 326 | 0 |
| Haverford | 22 | 501 | 1448 | 34.6% | 125 | 469 | 26.7% | 238 | 361 | 65.9% | 278 | 533 | 275 | 183 | 78 | 326 | 0 |
| Muhlenberg | 23 | 481 | 1402 | 34.3% | 148 | 545 | 27.2% | 272 | 418 | 65.1% | 246 | 453 | 255 | 208 | 79 | 327 | 0 |
| Allegheny | 25 | 589 | 1698 | 34.7% | 133 | 480 | 27.7% | 258 | 392 | 65.8% | 289 | 535 | 322 | 236 | 55 | 328 | 0 |
| Saint Olaf | 23 | 551 | 1372 | 40.2% | 129 | 435 | 29.7% | 243 | 323 | 75.2% | 225 | 341 | 307 | 263 | 76 | 328 | 0 |
| Juniata Eagles | 25 | 655 | 1619 | 40.5% | 131 | 433 | 30.3% | 260 | 407 | 63.9% | 300 | 401 | 350 | 256 | 96 | 329 | 0 |
| Lake Forest Foresters | 25 | 636 | 1623 | 39.2% | 172 | 596 | 28.9% | 357 | 501 | 71.3% | 327 | 339 | 361 | 330 | 107 | 330 | 0 |
| Greenville | 22 | 523 | 1381 | 37.9% | 134 | 503 | 26.6% | 301 | 428 | 70.3% | 223 | 228 | 288 | 260 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| Rivier | 21 | 542 | 1394 | 38.9% | 124 | 441 | 28.1% | 254 | 385 | 66.0% | 273 | 441 | 283 | 244 | 71 | 331 | 0 |
| Edgewood | 25 | 582 | 1540 | 37.8% | 163 | 532 | 30.6% | 271 | 379 | 71.5% | 244 | 400 | 334 | 240 | 75 | 331 | 0 |
| Pfeiffer | 15 | 366 | 883 | 41.4% | 70 | 259 | 27.0% | 191 | 267 | 71.5% | 148 | 245 | 189 | 165 | 44 | 331 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Morris | 21 | 521 | 1381 | 37.7% | 166 | 573 | 29.0% | 241 | 355 | 67.9% | 260 | 312 | 311 | 201 | 46 | 332 | 0 |
| Thiel | 22 | 656 | 1567 | 41.9% | 167 | 547 | 30.5% | 195 | 295 | 66.1% | 300 | 378 | 353 | 315 | 86 | 334 | 0 |
| Arcadia | 26 | 572 | 1590 | 36.0% | 110 | 420 | 26.2% | 258 | 393 | 65.6% | 276 | 476 | 283 | 215 | 67 | 334 | 0 |
| Centenary (N.J.) | 22 | 534 | 1344 | 39.7% | 104 | 383 | 27.2% | 290 | 431 | 67.3% | 236 | 329 | 259 | 216 | 46 | 334 | 0 |
| Carnegie Mellon | 24 | 514 | 1362 | 37.7% | 116 | 379 | 30.6% | 246 | 359 | 68.5% | 253 | 337 | 222 | 183 | 77 | 335 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Bradford Panthers | 23 | 768 | 1845 | 41.6% | 204 | 649 | 31.4% | 277 | 411 | 67.4% | 452 | 715 | 468 | 389 | 97 | 336 | 0 |
| Saint Elizabeth | 22 | 552 | 1401 | 39.4% | 90 | 398 | 22.6% | 267 | 414 | 64.5% | 265 | 518 | 309 | 154 | 54 | 337 | 0 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 497 | 1559 | 31.9% | 182 | 678 | 26.8% | 205 | 308 | 66.6% | 209 | 322 | 301 | 216 | 68 | 337 | 0 |
| Belhaven | 16 | 364 | 1059 | 34.4% | 83 | 356 | 23.3% | 237 | 357 | 66.4% | 213 | 329 | 197 | 171 | 45 | 337 | 0 |
| Lancaster Bible | 24 | 568 | 1523 | 37.3% | 81 | 335 | 24.2% | 229 | 351 | 65.2% | 278 | 287 | 285 | 231 | 61 | 337 | 0 |
| Bowdoin | 22 | 389 | 1126 | 34.5% | 110 | 384 | 28.6% | 221 | 313 | 70.6% | 156 | 259 | 178 | 163 | 66 | 337 | 0 |
| Rhodes Lynx | 25 | 656 | 1628 | 40.3% | 177 | 541 | 32.7% | 274 | 403 | 68.0% | 291 | 575 | 383 | 267 | 72 | 338 | 0 |
| Spalding | 20 | 423 | 1206 | 35.1% | 86 | 364 | 23.6% | 194 | 297 | 65.3% | 197 | 223 | 232 | 208 | 63 | 338 | 0 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 590 | 1529 | 38.6% | 95 | 386 | 24.6% | 198 | 329 | 60.2% | 287 | 382 | 367 | 234 | 88 | 339 | 0 |
| Alfred Saxons | 25 | 559 | 1611 | 34.7% | 117 | 479 | 24.4% | 245 | 386 | 63.5% | 269 | 481 | 320 | 232 | 53 | 340 | 0 |
| Saint Lawrence | 25 | 614 | 1522 | 40.3% | 107 | 410 | 26.1% | 191 | 287 | 66.6% | 240 | 343 | 278 | 170 | 71 | 341 | 0 |
| Southern Virginia | 22 | 508 | 1383 | 36.7% | 94 | 339 | 27.7% | 290 | 460 | 63.0% | 247 | 179 | 240 | 274 | 58 | 342 | 0 |
| Fitchburg State | 21 | 564 | 1465 | 38.5% | 172 | 611 | 28.2% | 214 | 335 | 63.9% | 338 | 552 | 341 | 277 | 50 | 343 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed