Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D ▼ | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morrisville State | 25 | 625 | 1677 | 37.3% | 229 | 781 | 29.3% | 231 | 362 | 63.8% | 338 | 561 | 453 | 194 | 89 | 437 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Bradford Panthers | 23 | 768 | 1845 | 41.6% | 204 | 649 | 31.4% | 277 | 411 | 67.4% | 452 | 715 | 468 | 389 | 97 | 336 | 0 |
| Rockford | 24 | 673 | 1656 | 40.6% | 204 | 700 | 29.1% | 225 | 326 | 69.0% | 319 | 425 | 455 | 366 | 63 | 272 | 0 |
| Earlham | 25 | 718 | 1768 | 40.6% | 203 | 605 | 33.6% | 267 | 376 | 71.0% | 349 | 420 | 437 | 246 | 67 | 290 | 0 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 25 | 676 | 1679 | 40.3% | 201 | 644 | 31.2% | 245 | 367 | 66.8% | 327 | 318 | 435 | 337 | 71 | 376 | 0 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 29 | 688 | 1692 | 40.7% | 199 | 603 | 33.0% | 227 | 340 | 66.8% | 253 | 223 | 378 | 218 | 73 | 491 | 0 |
| Oberlin | 26 | 595 | 1584 | 37.6% | 197 | 657 | 30.0% | 292 | 407 | 71.7% | 326 | 358 | 355 | 300 | 76 | 399 | 0 |
| Simpson | 26 | 612 | 1550 | 39.5% | 195 | 609 | 32.0% | 256 | 362 | 70.7% | 250 | 336 | 334 | 228 | 85 | 469 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 27 | 703 | 1881 | 37.4% | 193 | 629 | 30.7% | 301 | 416 | 72.4% | 341 | 374 | 420 | 221 | 91 | 416 | 0 |
| SUNY Brockport | 25 | 646 | 1707 | 37.8% | 187 | 612 | 30.6% | 257 | 378 | 68.0% | 317 | 473 | 473 | 190 | 81 | 504 | 0 |
| SUNY Polytechnic Wildcats | 23 | 553 | 1428 | 38.7% | 186 | 578 | 32.2% | 238 | 326 | 73.0% | 285 | 380 | 380 | 246 | 46 | 401 | 0 |
| DePauw | 28 | 585 | 1532 | 38.2% | 185 | 622 | 29.7% | 219 | 319 | 68.7% | 223 | 276 | 360 | 199 | 72 | 399 | 0 |
| Plymouth State | 25 | 600 | 1501 | 40.0% | 185 | 563 | 32.9% | 315 | 503 | 62.6% | 288 | 509 | 345 | 244 | 55 | 445 | 0 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 497 | 1559 | 31.9% | 182 | 678 | 26.8% | 205 | 308 | 66.6% | 209 | 322 | 301 | 216 | 68 | 337 | 0 |
| Franklin | 28 | 654 | 1756 | 37.2% | 182 | 695 | 26.2% | 301 | 462 | 65.2% | 334 | 494 | 373 | 223 | 100 | 521 | 0 |
| Luther | 27 | 682 | 1667 | 40.9% | 182 | 567 | 32.1% | 304 | 428 | 71.0% | 229 | 313 | 345 | 247 | 87 | 413 | 0 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 638 | 1695 | 37.6% | 181 | 632 | 28.6% | 269 | 369 | 72.9% | 249 | 262 | 339 | 245 | 81 | 377 | 0 |
| Carleton | 22 | 577 | 1431 | 40.3% | 180 | 541 | 33.3% | 175 | 242 | 72.3% | 283 | 396 | 354 | 186 | 79 | 292 | 0 |
| Hope Flying Dutchmen | 28 | 580 | 1581 | 36.7% | 179 | 642 | 27.9% | 222 | 355 | 62.5% | 227 | 275 | 293 | 178 | 91 | 515 | 0 |
| Rhodes Lynx | 25 | 656 | 1628 | 40.3% | 177 | 541 | 32.7% | 274 | 403 | 68.0% | 291 | 575 | 383 | 267 | 72 | 338 | 0 |
| Framingham State | 28 | 659 | 1805 | 36.5% | 176 | 621 | 28.3% | 256 | 375 | 68.3% | 264 | 474 | 391 | 281 | 84 | 471 | 0 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 23 | 535 | 1353 | 39.5% | 174 | 586 | 29.7% | 253 | 370 | 68.4% | 220 | 315 | 308 | 210 | 41 | 360 | 0 |
| Elmira | 27 | 561 | 1582 | 35.5% | 173 | 636 | 27.2% | 309 | 468 | 66.0% | 215 | 397 | 344 | 285 | 60 | 407 | 0 |
| Lake Forest Foresters | 25 | 636 | 1623 | 39.2% | 172 | 596 | 28.9% | 357 | 501 | 71.3% | 327 | 339 | 361 | 330 | 107 | 330 | 0 |
| Fitchburg State | 21 | 564 | 1465 | 38.5% | 172 | 611 | 28.2% | 214 | 335 | 63.9% | 338 | 552 | 341 | 277 | 50 | 343 | 0 |
| Howard Payne | 22 | 488 | 1303 | 37.5% | 170 | 515 | 33.0% | 201 | 295 | 68.1% | 261 | 254 | 305 | 190 | 62 | 357 | 0 |
| Muskingum | 24 | 584 | 1554 | 37.6% | 170 | 549 | 31.0% | 359 | 506 | 70.9% | 359 | 430 | 346 | 206 | 67 | 397 | 0 |
| Texas Lutheran | 23 | 470 | 1328 | 35.4% | 169 | 574 | 29.4% | 231 | 356 | 64.9% | 233 | 278 | 295 | 205 | 51 | 407 | 0 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 28 | 588 | 1681 | 35.0% | 169 | 618 | 27.3% | 270 | 401 | 67.3% | 265 | 445 | 277 | 172 | 52 | 354 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 26 | 622 | 1620 | 38.4% | 169 | 582 | 29.0% | 321 | 457 | 70.2% | 329 | 341 | 311 | 230 | 46 | 486 | 0 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 605 | 1591 | 38.0% | 169 | 551 | 30.7% | 298 | 420 | 71.0% | 296 | 313 | 353 | 266 | 85 | 350 | 0 |
| Coe | 29 | 538 | 1538 | 35.0% | 168 | 603 | 27.9% | 283 | 390 | 72.6% | 178 | 174 | 295 | 225 | 67 | 399 | 0 |
| Thiel | 22 | 656 | 1567 | 41.9% | 167 | 547 | 30.5% | 195 | 295 | 66.1% | 300 | 378 | 353 | 315 | 86 | 334 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 30 | 691 | 1893 | 36.5% | 166 | 585 | 28.4% | 323 | 474 | 68.1% | 275 | 280 | 404 | 262 | 120 | 393 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Morris | 21 | 521 | 1381 | 37.7% | 166 | 573 | 29.0% | 241 | 355 | 67.9% | 260 | 312 | 311 | 201 | 46 | 332 | 0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 666 | 1681 | 39.6% | 166 | 555 | 29.9% | 223 | 337 | 66.2% | 265 | 418 | 392 | 259 | 78 | 388 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 24 | 639 | 1524 | 41.9% | 165 | 557 | 29.6% | 298 | 430 | 69.3% | 285 | 299 | 336 | 249 | 75 | 354 | 0 |
| Wittenberg Tigers | 26 | 576 | 1467 | 39.3% | 165 | 539 | 30.6% | 335 | 512 | 65.4% | 261 | 426 | 303 | 232 | 56 | 374 | 0 |
| Brandeis | 24 | 528 | 1431 | 36.9% | 164 | 528 | 31.1% | 257 | 371 | 69.3% | 239 | 387 | 289 | 189 | 95 | 355 | 0 |
| Lesley | 22 | 590 | 1384 | 42.6% | 164 | 517 | 31.7% | 208 | 334 | 62.3% | 299 | 343 | 417 | 217 | 78 | 376 | 0 |
| Rutgers-Newark | 25 | 676 | 1726 | 39.2% | 164 | 595 | 27.6% | 385 | 555 | 69.4% | 426 | 341 | 404 | 282 | 98 | 460 | 0 |
| Albion | 25 | 609 | 1541 | 39.5% | 163 | 560 | 29.1% | 218 | 321 | 67.9% | 248 | 173 | 308 | 216 | 98 | 389 | 0 |
| Concordia-Moorhead | 27 | 597 | 1619 | 36.9% | 163 | 571 | 28.5% | 198 | 285 | 69.5% | 211 | 206 | 352 | 211 | 82 | 357 | 0 |
| Salem State | 25 | 524 | 1527 | 34.3% | 163 | 585 | 27.9% | 336 | 486 | 69.1% | 293 | 411 | 303 | 284 | 85 | 569 | 0 |
| Edgewood | 25 | 582 | 1540 | 37.8% | 163 | 532 | 30.6% | 271 | 379 | 71.5% | 244 | 400 | 334 | 240 | 75 | 331 | 0 |
| Wentworth | 21 | 565 | 1420 | 39.8% | 162 | 558 | 29.0% | 139 | 212 | 65.6% | 292 | 428 | 375 | 289 | 70 | 236 | 0 |
| New Jersey City | 23 | 582 | 1531 | 38.0% | 162 | 518 | 31.3% | 360 | 513 | 70.2% | 344 | 535 | 383 | 219 | 71 | 365 | 0 |
| Chicago Maroons | 28 | 560 | 1577 | 35.5% | 161 | 561 | 28.7% | 254 | 362 | 70.2% | 197 | 269 | 276 | 191 | 66 | 344 | 0 |
| North Central (Minn.) | 25 | 597 | 1534 | 38.9% | 161 | 584 | 27.6% | 325 | 475 | 68.4% | 278 | 480 | 350 | 177 | 76 | 396 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 22 | 605 | 1487 | 40.7% | 160 | 526 | 30.4% | 223 | 319 | 69.9% | 267 | 376 | 289 | 285 | 30 | 284 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 27 | 647 | 1633 | 39.6% | 159 | 546 | 29.1% | 290 | 418 | 69.4% | 314 | 606 | 357 | 199 | 91 | 596 | 0 |
| Central (Iowa) Dutch | 26 | 645 | 1649 | 39.1% | 159 | 558 | 28.5% | 231 | 343 | 67.3% | 256 | 428 | 357 | 230 | 87 | 360 | 0 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 27 | 612 | 1484 | 41.2% | 159 | 476 | 33.4% | 324 | 469 | 69.1% | 262 | 191 | 342 | 226 | 76 | 477 | 0 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 24 | 587 | 1548 | 37.9% | 159 | 524 | 30.3% | 292 | 422 | 69.2% | 305 | 394 | 393 | 321 | 79 | 397 | 0 |
| Case Western Reserve Spartans | 25 | 618 | 1553 | 39.8% | 159 | 508 | 31.3% | 233 | 356 | 65.4% | 266 | 461 | 342 | 180 | 119 | 382 | 0 |
| Monmouth (Ill.) | 25 | 654 | 1545 | 42.3% | 159 | 501 | 31.7% | 371 | 568 | 65.3% | 280 | 278 | 352 | 234 | 84 | 427 | 0 |
| Geneva | 27 | 713 | 1680 | 42.4% | 159 | 514 | 30.9% | 435 | 624 | 69.7% | 295 | 494 | 437 | 223 | 99 | 631 | 0 |
| Saint Norbert Green Knights | 25 | 473 | 1327 | 35.6% | 158 | 522 | 30.3% | 267 | 392 | 68.1% | 178 | 227 | 235 | 177 | 48 | 415 | 0 |
| Olivet | 23 | 628 | 1522 | 41.3% | 158 | 514 | 30.7% | 264 | 400 | 66.0% | 296 | 317 | 325 | 287 | 67 | 319 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 25 | 566 | 1645 | 34.4% | 158 | 531 | 29.8% | 322 | 490 | 65.7% | 352 | 418 | 339 | 295 | 77 | 385 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 24 | 523 | 1367 | 38.3% | 158 | 509 | 31.0% | 338 | 475 | 71.2% | 226 | 117 | 302 | 189 | 52 | 395 | 0 |
| Albertus Magnus | 24 | 585 | 1573 | 37.2% | 158 | 563 | 28.1% | 306 | 431 | 71.0% | 332 | 488 | 332 | 192 | 98 | 385 | 0 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 28 | 535 | 1510 | 35.4% | 157 | 584 | 26.9% | 318 | 438 | 72.6% | 265 | 303 | 304 | 159 | 104 | 512 | 0 |
| Buffalo State | 25 | 645 | 1643 | 39.3% | 157 | 571 | 27.5% | 250 | 385 | 64.9% | 302 | 479 | 426 | 240 | 81 | 424 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 22 | 601 | 1427 | 42.1% | 157 | 507 | 31.0% | 301 | 417 | 72.2% | 258 | 408 | 361 | 262 | 58 | 314 | 0 |
| Gwynedd Mercy | 22 | 489 | 1329 | 36.8% | 156 | 529 | 29.5% | 269 | 389 | 69.2% | 245 | 404 | 321 | 218 | 115 | 398 | 0 |
| Trine | 26 | 476 | 1389 | 34.3% | 156 | 531 | 29.4% | 272 | 403 | 67.5% | 205 | 346 | 251 | 187 | 92 | 393 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 24 | 687 | 1623 | 42.3% | 156 | 469 | 33.3% | 425 | 608 | 69.9% | 326 | 380 | 355 | 314 | 91 | 317 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Stout | 25 | 556 | 1391 | 40.0% | 156 | 500 | 31.2% | 348 | 503 | 69.2% | 238 | 185 | 313 | 215 | 66 | 445 | 0 |
| Millikin | 25 | 607 | 1518 | 40.0% | 156 | 497 | 31.4% | 303 | 462 | 65.6% | 260 | 373 | 307 | 256 | 50 | 323 | 0 |
| Johnson State | 24 | 625 | 1699 | 36.8% | 155 | 571 | 27.1% | 263 | 394 | 66.8% | 372 | 440 | 384 | 297 | 57 | 349 | 0 |
| Sarah Lawrence Gryphons | 25 | 637 | 1681 | 37.9% | 154 | 550 | 28.0% | 312 | 465 | 67.1% | 353 | 280 | 382 | 261 | 71 | 404 | 0 |
| Franciscan Barons | 21 | 625 | 1427 | 43.8% | 154 | 478 | 32.2% | 227 | 330 | 68.8% | 248 | 316 | 375 | 232 | 102 | 298 | 0 |
| Martin Luther | 22 | 497 | 1279 | 38.9% | 154 | 526 | 29.3% | 189 | 308 | 61.4% | 215 | 233 | 239 | 197 | 62 | 423 | 0 |
| Plattsburgh State | 25 | 528 | 1669 | 31.6% | 153 | 650 | 23.5% | 228 | 354 | 64.4% | 301 | 442 | 279 | 237 | 99 | 356 | 0 |
| John Jay | 25 | 634 | 1856 | 34.2% | 153 | 542 | 28.2% | 272 | 421 | 64.6% | 357 | 415 | 421 | 371 | 108 | 502 | 0 |
| Crown (Minn.) Storm | 24 | 583 | 1568 | 37.2% | 152 | 599 | 25.4% | 219 | 297 | 73.7% | 289 | 307 | 312 | 201 | 90 | 321 | 0 |
| Norwich | 22 | 519 | 1448 | 35.8% | 152 | 539 | 28.2% | 227 | 353 | 64.3% | 275 | 295 | 277 | 228 | 47 | 362 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 27 | 634 | 1783 | 35.6% | 152 | 566 | 26.9% | 321 | 453 | 70.9% | 324 | 528 | 358 | 304 | 83 | 462 | 0 |
| Marietta | 26 | 641 | 1535 | 41.8% | 152 | 477 | 31.9% | 341 | 491 | 69.5% | 238 | 353 | 364 | 197 | 111 | 504 | 0 |
| Manchester | 25 | 612 | 1468 | 41.7% | 152 | 457 | 33.3% | 304 | 429 | 70.9% | 216 | 253 | 330 | 265 | 83 | 411 | 0 |
| Merchant Marine | 27 | 533 | 1615 | 33.0% | 152 | 528 | 28.8% | 185 | 285 | 64.9% | 208 | 291 | 309 | 254 | 87 | 482 | 0 |
| Ohio Wesleyan | 27 | 584 | 1575 | 37.1% | 152 | 522 | 29.1% | 270 | 389 | 69.4% | 245 | 385 | 296 | 204 | 82 | 476 | 0 |
| Oswego State | 25 | 527 | 1560 | 33.8% | 152 | 535 | 28.4% | 271 | 397 | 68.3% | 229 | 289 | 271 | 221 | 84 | 384 | 0 |
| Skidmore | 24 | 517 | 1380 | 37.5% | 152 | 536 | 28.4% | 187 | 271 | 69.0% | 269 | 266 | 343 | 229 | 68 | 460 | 0 |
| Millsaps Majors | 28 | 662 | 1758 | 37.7% | 151 | 563 | 26.8% | 286 | 444 | 64.4% | 266 | 363 | 393 | 211 | 43 | 392 | 0 |
| Hanover | 24 | 546 | 1493 | 36.6% | 151 | 548 | 27.6% | 235 | 352 | 66.8% | 254 | 314 | 336 | 238 | 63 | 419 | 0 |
| Berry | 23 | 446 | 1182 | 37.7% | 151 | 487 | 31.0% | 291 | 432 | 67.4% | 208 | 323 | 246 | 215 | 42 | 424 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 457 | 1374 | 33.3% | 151 | 576 | 26.2% | 296 | 460 | 64.3% | 243 | 321 | 267 | 258 | 53 | 468 | 0 |
| Penn State-Behrend | 26 | 600 | 1614 | 37.2% | 151 | 501 | 30.1% | 282 | 426 | 66.2% | 325 | 302 | 309 | 222 | 57 | 498 | 0 |
| Mount Aloysius | 24 | 571 | 1565 | 36.5% | 151 | 534 | 28.3% | 277 | 414 | 66.9% | 314 | 423 | 347 | 289 | 62 | 361 | 0 |
| Massachusetts-Boston | 24 | 486 | 1324 | 36.7% | 150 | 543 | 27.6% | 321 | 459 | 69.9% | 261 | 495 | 310 | 198 | 64 | 534 | 0 |
| Wooster | 25 | 618 | 1536 | 40.2% | 150 | 475 | 31.6% | 332 | 456 | 72.8% | 269 | 523 | 349 | 256 | 98 | 383 | 0 |
| Loras | 25 | 563 | 1393 | 40.4% | 150 | 474 | 31.6% | 267 | 385 | 69.4% | 207 | 302 | 315 | 219 | 53 | 428 | 0 |
| Kenyon | 25 | 640 | 1569 | 40.8% | 150 | 482 | 31.1% | 323 | 464 | 69.6% | 288 | 537 | 329 | 237 | 77 | 371 | 0 |
| Southern Maine | 30 | 626 | 1765 | 35.5% | 150 | 549 | 27.3% | 213 | 324 | 65.7% | 266 | 462 | 299 | 203 | 58 | 487 | 0 |
| Concordia Chicago | 23 | 591 | 1419 | 41.6% | 149 | 495 | 30.1% | 307 | 448 | 68.5% | 328 | 245 | 382 | 163 | 42 | 407 | 0 |
| Illinois Tech | 24 | 602 | 1494 | 40.3% | 149 | 543 | 27.4% | 231 | 337 | 68.5% | 320 | 275 | 338 | 287 | 63 | 371 | 0 |
| Suffolk | 23 | 493 | 1429 | 34.5% | 148 | 530 | 27.9% | 218 | 325 | 67.1% | 240 | 414 | 263 | 170 | 64 | 353 | 0 |
| Muhlenberg | 23 | 481 | 1402 | 34.3% | 148 | 545 | 27.2% | 272 | 418 | 65.1% | 246 | 453 | 255 | 208 | 79 | 327 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed