Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D ▼ | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| York (N.Y.) | 18 | 544 | 1456 | 37.4% | 100 | 413 | 24.2% | 199 | 332 | 59.9% | 359 | 398 | 358 | 421 | 45 | 391 | 0 |
| City College of New York | 23 | 642 | 1667 | 38.5% | 87 | 387 | 22.5% | 225 | 379 | 59.4% | 447 | 530 | 397 | 417 | 77 | 428 | 0 |
| Medgar Evers | 23 | 678 | 1630 | 41.6% | 117 | 376 | 31.1% | 345 | 546 | 63.2% | 358 | 499 | 448 | 406 | 95 | 456 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Bradford Panthers | 23 | 768 | 1845 | 41.6% | 204 | 649 | 31.4% | 277 | 411 | 67.4% | 452 | 715 | 468 | 389 | 97 | 336 | 0 |
| John Jay | 25 | 634 | 1856 | 34.2% | 153 | 542 | 28.2% | 272 | 421 | 64.6% | 357 | 415 | 421 | 371 | 108 | 502 | 0 |
| Rockford | 24 | 673 | 1656 | 40.6% | 204 | 700 | 29.1% | 225 | 326 | 69.0% | 319 | 425 | 455 | 366 | 63 | 272 | 0 |
| Yeshiva | 23 | 661 | 1620 | 40.8% | 99 | 356 | 27.8% | 249 | 403 | 61.8% | 372 | 354 | 420 | 348 | 75 | 412 | 0 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 25 | 676 | 1679 | 40.3% | 201 | 644 | 31.2% | 245 | 367 | 66.8% | 327 | 318 | 435 | 337 | 71 | 376 | 0 |
| SUNY Purchase | 24 | 553 | 1579 | 35.0% | 104 | 367 | 28.3% | 279 | 450 | 62.0% | 352 | 405 | 313 | 333 | 70 | 585 | 0 |
| Lake Forest Foresters | 25 | 636 | 1623 | 39.2% | 172 | 596 | 28.9% | 357 | 501 | 71.3% | 327 | 339 | 361 | 330 | 107 | 330 | 0 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 24 | 587 | 1548 | 37.9% | 159 | 524 | 30.3% | 292 | 422 | 69.2% | 305 | 394 | 393 | 321 | 79 | 397 | 0 |
| Thiel | 22 | 656 | 1567 | 41.9% | 167 | 547 | 30.5% | 195 | 295 | 66.1% | 300 | 378 | 353 | 315 | 86 | 334 | 0 |
| Hilbert Hawks | 24 | 658 | 1561 | 42.2% | 139 | 467 | 29.8% | 246 | 379 | 64.9% | 349 | 419 | 400 | 314 | 104 | 344 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 24 | 687 | 1623 | 42.3% | 156 | 469 | 33.3% | 425 | 608 | 69.9% | 326 | 380 | 355 | 314 | 91 | 317 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Vincent | 24 | 545 | 1486 | 36.7% | 114 | 412 | 27.7% | 281 | 440 | 63.9% | 274 | 378 | 322 | 314 | 98 | 441 | 0 |
| Beloit | 25 | 614 | 1584 | 38.8% | 117 | 468 | 25.0% | 381 | 540 | 70.6% | 320 | 386 | 334 | 308 | 68 | 427 | 0 |
| Baruch | 23 | 640 | 1659 | 38.6% | 136 | 475 | 28.6% | 209 | 332 | 63.0% | 360 | 421 | 407 | 308 | 68 | 453 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 27 | 634 | 1783 | 35.6% | 152 | 566 | 26.9% | 321 | 453 | 70.9% | 324 | 528 | 358 | 304 | 83 | 462 | 0 |
| Oberlin | 26 | 595 | 1584 | 37.6% | 197 | 657 | 30.0% | 292 | 407 | 71.7% | 326 | 358 | 355 | 300 | 76 | 399 | 0 |
| Blackburn | 20 | 573 | 1403 | 40.8% | 123 | 450 | 27.3% | 287 | 465 | 61.7% | 295 | 304 | 349 | 297 | 64 | 398 | 0 |
| Johnson State | 24 | 625 | 1699 | 36.8% | 155 | 571 | 27.1% | 263 | 394 | 66.8% | 372 | 440 | 384 | 297 | 57 | 349 | 0 |
| Penn State-Berks | 19 | 501 | 1301 | 38.5% | 142 | 488 | 29.1% | 187 | 267 | 70.0% | 266 | 315 | 306 | 296 | 63 | 312 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 25 | 566 | 1645 | 34.4% | 158 | 531 | 29.8% | 322 | 490 | 65.7% | 352 | 418 | 339 | 295 | 77 | 385 | 0 |
| SUNY New Paltz Hawks | 29 | 560 | 1676 | 33.4% | 121 | 510 | 23.7% | 277 | 423 | 65.5% | 310 | 458 | 267 | 294 | 60 | 588 | 0 |
| Knox | 26 | 634 | 1704 | 37.2% | 139 | 543 | 25.6% | 403 | 604 | 66.7% | 276 | 316 | 328 | 294 | 73 | 455 | 0 |
| Western Connecticut State | 24 | 552 | 1496 | 36.9% | 129 | 502 | 25.7% | 316 | 464 | 68.1% | 251 | 582 | 335 | 293 | 59 | 396 | 0 |
| Hood | 22 | 509 | 1298 | 39.2% | 99 | 384 | 25.8% | 229 | 377 | 60.7% | 283 | 154 | 308 | 290 | 64 | 369 | 0 |
| Wentworth | 21 | 565 | 1420 | 39.8% | 162 | 558 | 29.0% | 139 | 212 | 65.6% | 292 | 428 | 375 | 289 | 70 | 236 | 0 |
| Mount Aloysius | 24 | 571 | 1565 | 36.5% | 151 | 534 | 28.3% | 277 | 414 | 66.9% | 314 | 423 | 347 | 289 | 62 | 361 | 0 |
| Olivet | 23 | 628 | 1522 | 41.3% | 158 | 514 | 30.7% | 264 | 400 | 66.0% | 296 | 317 | 325 | 287 | 67 | 319 | 0 |
| Illinois Tech | 24 | 602 | 1494 | 40.3% | 149 | 543 | 27.4% | 231 | 337 | 68.5% | 320 | 275 | 338 | 287 | 63 | 371 | 0 |
| Elmira | 27 | 561 | 1582 | 35.5% | 173 | 636 | 27.2% | 309 | 468 | 66.0% | 215 | 397 | 344 | 285 | 60 | 407 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 22 | 605 | 1487 | 40.7% | 160 | 526 | 30.4% | 223 | 319 | 69.9% | 267 | 376 | 289 | 285 | 30 | 284 | 0 |
| Salem State | 25 | 524 | 1527 | 34.3% | 163 | 585 | 27.9% | 336 | 486 | 69.1% | 293 | 411 | 303 | 284 | 85 | 569 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 24 | 547 | 1492 | 36.7% | 120 | 426 | 28.2% | 349 | 496 | 70.4% | 248 | 425 | 266 | 282 | 66 | 279 | 0 |
| Rutgers-Newark | 25 | 676 | 1726 | 39.2% | 164 | 595 | 27.6% | 385 | 555 | 69.4% | 426 | 341 | 404 | 282 | 98 | 460 | 0 |
| Framingham State | 28 | 659 | 1805 | 36.5% | 176 | 621 | 28.3% | 256 | 375 | 68.3% | 264 | 474 | 391 | 281 | 84 | 471 | 0 |
| Anna Maria AMCATS | 24 | 522 | 1509 | 34.6% | 134 | 499 | 26.9% | 395 | 614 | 64.3% | 294 | 496 | 307 | 279 | 74 | 492 | 0 |
| York (Penn.) | 26 | 554 | 1596 | 34.7% | 104 | 453 | 23.0% | 266 | 389 | 68.4% | 324 | 300 | 299 | 279 | 95 | 387 | 0 |
| Kean | 21 | 533 | 1315 | 40.5% | 144 | 458 | 31.4% | 289 | 426 | 67.8% | 294 | 455 | 350 | 277 | 69 | 326 | 0 |
| Fitchburg State | 21 | 564 | 1465 | 38.5% | 172 | 611 | 28.2% | 214 | 335 | 63.9% | 338 | 552 | 341 | 277 | 50 | 343 | 0 |
| Lakeland | 26 | 615 | 1492 | 41.2% | 137 | 433 | 31.6% | 336 | 482 | 69.7% | 274 | 205 | 332 | 276 | 63 | 519 | 0 |
| Worcester State | 23 | 529 | 1395 | 37.9% | 100 | 379 | 26.4% | 293 | 424 | 69.1% | 259 | 352 | 287 | 275 | 61 | 409 | 0 |
| Elizabethtown | 29 | 678 | 1811 | 37.4% | 142 | 494 | 28.7% | 289 | 421 | 68.6% | 274 | 191 | 325 | 275 | 101 | 373 | 0 |
| Hunter | 27 | 611 | 1761 | 34.7% | 124 | 447 | 27.7% | 317 | 511 | 62.0% | 404 | 516 | 390 | 274 | 92 | 633 | 0 |
| Southern Virginia | 22 | 508 | 1383 | 36.7% | 94 | 339 | 27.7% | 290 | 460 | 63.0% | 247 | 179 | 240 | 274 | 58 | 342 | 0 |
| Alvernia | 24 | 529 | 1487 | 35.6% | 119 | 473 | 25.2% | 257 | 401 | 64.1% | 261 | 232 | 286 | 273 | 88 | 349 | 0 |
| Marymount (Va.) | 24 | 578 | 1588 | 36.4% | 141 | 497 | 28.4% | 203 | 326 | 62.3% | 288 | 211 | 350 | 272 | 68 | 352 | 0 |
| Piedmont | 21 | 465 | 1285 | 36.2% | 119 | 407 | 29.2% | 296 | 445 | 66.5% | 222 | 418 | 269 | 271 | 60 | 381 | 0 |
| Gallaudet | 18 | 458 | 1257 | 36.4% | 126 | 431 | 29.2% | 168 | 285 | 58.9% | 267 | 193 | 323 | 271 | 65 | 294 | 0 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 17 | 492 | 1311 | 37.5% | 148 | 526 | 28.1% | 141 | 238 | 59.2% | 293 | 347 | 321 | 269 | 48 | 213 | 0 |
| Brooklyn College Bulldogs | 29 | 590 | 1764 | 33.4% | 119 | 475 | 25.1% | 306 | 491 | 62.3% | 334 | 459 | 406 | 268 | 88 | 804 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Long Island) | 25 | 465 | 1425 | 32.6% | 116 | 507 | 22.9% | 200 | 298 | 67.1% | 270 | 408 | 308 | 268 | 72 | 556 | 0 |
| Rhodes Lynx | 25 | 656 | 1628 | 40.3% | 177 | 541 | 32.7% | 274 | 403 | 68.0% | 291 | 575 | 383 | 267 | 72 | 338 | 0 |
| Albright | 23 | 504 | 1362 | 37.0% | 115 | 453 | 25.4% | 261 | 406 | 64.3% | 253 | 332 | 302 | 267 | 57 | 453 | 0 |
| Bard | 22 | 490 | 1332 | 36.8% | 135 | 508 | 26.6% | 222 | 334 | 66.5% | 246 | 371 | 294 | 266 | 67 | 346 | 0 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 605 | 1591 | 38.0% | 169 | 551 | 30.7% | 298 | 420 | 71.0% | 296 | 313 | 353 | 266 | 85 | 350 | 0 |
| Saint John Fisher | 26 | 591 | 1663 | 35.5% | 131 | 587 | 22.3% | 262 | 375 | 69.9% | 290 | 537 | 291 | 266 | 72 | 366 | 0 |
| Rose-Hulman Engineers | 26 | 630 | 1601 | 39.4% | 140 | 461 | 30.4% | 348 | 481 | 72.3% | 300 | 400 | 352 | 265 | 78 | 420 | 0 |
| Manchester | 25 | 612 | 1468 | 41.7% | 152 | 457 | 33.3% | 304 | 429 | 70.9% | 216 | 253 | 330 | 265 | 83 | 411 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Brooklyn) | 24 | 565 | 1547 | 36.5% | 122 | 418 | 29.2% | 316 | 500 | 63.2% | 327 | 492 | 324 | 264 | 64 | 443 | 0 |
| Ramapo | 25 | 527 | 1526 | 34.5% | 139 | 491 | 28.3% | 263 | 402 | 65.4% | 317 | 479 | 281 | 263 | 76 | 406 | 0 |
| Saint Olaf | 23 | 551 | 1372 | 40.2% | 129 | 435 | 29.7% | 243 | 323 | 75.2% | 225 | 341 | 307 | 263 | 76 | 328 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 30 | 691 | 1893 | 36.5% | 166 | 585 | 28.4% | 323 | 474 | 68.1% | 275 | 280 | 404 | 262 | 120 | 393 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 22 | 601 | 1427 | 42.1% | 157 | 507 | 31.0% | 301 | 417 | 72.2% | 258 | 408 | 361 | 262 | 58 | 314 | 0 |
| Sarah Lawrence Gryphons | 25 | 637 | 1681 | 37.9% | 154 | 550 | 28.0% | 312 | 465 | 67.1% | 353 | 280 | 382 | 261 | 71 | 404 | 0 |
| Greenville | 22 | 523 | 1381 | 37.9% | 134 | 503 | 26.6% | 301 | 428 | 70.3% | 223 | 228 | 288 | 260 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| Maine-Presque Isle | 17 | 496 | 1256 | 39.5% | 114 | 423 | 27.0% | 165 | 274 | 60.2% | 288 | 289 | 312 | 260 | 67 | 241 | 0 |
| Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays | 22 | 519 | 1409 | 36.8% | 125 | 455 | 27.5% | 268 | 425 | 63.1% | 212 | 281 | 274 | 259 | 50 | 350 | 0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 666 | 1681 | 39.6% | 166 | 555 | 29.9% | 223 | 337 | 66.2% | 265 | 418 | 392 | 259 | 78 | 388 | 0 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 457 | 1374 | 33.3% | 151 | 576 | 26.2% | 296 | 460 | 64.3% | 243 | 321 | 267 | 258 | 53 | 468 | 0 |
| Denison | 32 | 652 | 1914 | 34.1% | 140 | 558 | 25.1% | 345 | 523 | 66.0% | 329 | 386 | 337 | 257 | 93 | 598 | 0 |
| Westfield State | 24 | 586 | 1516 | 38.7% | 122 | 468 | 26.1% | 303 | 463 | 65.4% | 333 | 529 | 408 | 257 | 92 | 778 | 0 |
| Juniata Eagles | 25 | 655 | 1619 | 40.5% | 131 | 433 | 30.3% | 260 | 407 | 63.9% | 300 | 401 | 350 | 256 | 96 | 329 | 0 |
| Wooster | 25 | 618 | 1536 | 40.2% | 150 | 475 | 31.6% | 332 | 456 | 72.8% | 269 | 523 | 349 | 256 | 98 | 383 | 0 |
| Millikin | 25 | 607 | 1518 | 40.0% | 156 | 497 | 31.4% | 303 | 462 | 65.6% | 260 | 373 | 307 | 256 | 50 | 323 | 0 |
| Gordon | 24 | 634 | 1538 | 41.2% | 132 | 459 | 28.8% | 312 | 454 | 68.7% | 333 | 649 | 374 | 254 | 84 | 439 | 0 |
| Merchant Marine | 27 | 533 | 1615 | 33.0% | 152 | 528 | 28.8% | 185 | 285 | 64.9% | 208 | 291 | 309 | 254 | 87 | 482 | 0 |
| Bethel (Minn.) | 28 | 587 | 1513 | 38.8% | 136 | 493 | 27.6% | 372 | 512 | 72.7% | 225 | 211 | 331 | 254 | 83 | 497 | 0 |
| Colby-Sawyer Chargers | 22 | 603 | 1483 | 40.7% | 131 | 438 | 29.9% | 227 | 357 | 63.6% | 289 | 555 | 314 | 253 | 59 | 368 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Joseph | 27 | 552 | 1560 | 35.4% | 121 | 431 | 28.1% | 381 | 554 | 68.8% | 271 | 267 | 277 | 252 | 74 | 391 | 0 |
| Lawrence | 27 | 495 | 1520 | 32.6% | 142 | 521 | 27.3% | 240 | 373 | 64.3% | 263 | 312 | 265 | 250 | 60 | 513 | 0 |
| SUNY Old Westbury | 19 | 539 | 1411 | 38.2% | 144 | 471 | 30.6% | 131 | 203 | 64.5% | 301 | 395 | 366 | 250 | 57 | 313 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 24 | 639 | 1524 | 41.9% | 165 | 557 | 29.6% | 298 | 430 | 69.3% | 285 | 299 | 336 | 249 | 75 | 354 | 0 |
| Nazareth Golden Flyers | 26 | 513 | 1529 | 33.6% | 109 | 521 | 20.9% | 328 | 435 | 75.4% | 232 | 265 | 297 | 248 | 88 | 451 | 0 |
| Marywood | 24 | 584 | 1540 | 37.9% | 118 | 433 | 27.3% | 295 | 463 | 63.7% | 308 | 396 | 357 | 248 | 111 | 385 | 0 |
| Bridgewater State | 23 | 481 | 1413 | 34.0% | 122 | 497 | 24.5% | 296 | 455 | 65.1% | 281 | 405 | 302 | 248 | 90 | 460 | 0 |
| Luther | 27 | 682 | 1667 | 40.9% | 182 | 567 | 32.1% | 304 | 428 | 71.0% | 229 | 313 | 345 | 247 | 87 | 413 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater | 29 | 608 | 1567 | 38.8% | 134 | 515 | 26.0% | 279 | 390 | 71.5% | 246 | 361 | 303 | 247 | 99 | 533 | 0 |
| Valley Forge | 13 | 421 | 1018 | 41.4% | 76 | 296 | 25.7% | 95 | 153 | 62.1% | 260 | 106 | 231 | 247 | 24 | 152 | 0 |
| SUNY Polytechnic Wildcats | 23 | 553 | 1428 | 38.7% | 186 | 578 | 32.2% | 238 | 326 | 73.0% | 285 | 380 | 380 | 246 | 46 | 401 | 0 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 539 | 1618 | 33.3% | 146 | 538 | 27.1% | 305 | 423 | 72.1% | 258 | 350 | 311 | 246 | 100 | 432 | 0 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 621 | 1692 | 36.7% | 130 | 433 | 30.0% | 294 | 492 | 59.8% | 310 | 345 | 348 | 246 | 103 | 589 | 0 |
| Earlham | 25 | 718 | 1768 | 40.6% | 203 | 605 | 33.6% | 267 | 376 | 71.0% | 349 | 420 | 437 | 246 | 67 | 290 | 0 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 638 | 1695 | 37.6% | 181 | 632 | 28.6% | 269 | 369 | 72.9% | 249 | 262 | 339 | 245 | 81 | 377 | 0 |
| Illinois College | 25 | 616 | 1566 | 39.3% | 128 | 453 | 28.3% | 357 | 526 | 67.9% | 298 | 320 | 329 | 245 | 54 | 514 | 0 |
| Greensboro | 17 | 543 | 1234 | 44.0% | 80 | 272 | 29.4% | 238 | 375 | 63.5% | 275 | 246 | 311 | 245 | 87 | 472 | 0 |
| Ripon | 29 | 521 | 1467 | 35.5% | 148 | 544 | 27.2% | 350 | 507 | 69.0% | 192 | 182 | 290 | 245 | 109 | 645 | 0 |
| Eureka | 21 | 663 | 1460 | 45.4% | 110 | 368 | 29.9% | 290 | 429 | 67.6% | 326 | 355 | 418 | 245 | 57 | 363 | 0 |
| Rivier | 21 | 542 | 1394 | 38.9% | 124 | 441 | 28.1% | 254 | 385 | 66.0% | 273 | 441 | 283 | 244 | 71 | 331 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed