Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D ▼ | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denison | 32 | 652 | 1914 | 34.1% | 140 | 558 | 25.1% | 345 | 523 | 66.0% | 329 | 386 | 337 | 257 | 93 | 598 | 0 |
| Bluffton | 30 | 691 | 1893 | 36.5% | 166 | 585 | 28.4% | 323 | 474 | 68.1% | 275 | 280 | 404 | 262 | 120 | 393 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 27 | 703 | 1881 | 37.4% | 193 | 629 | 30.7% | 301 | 416 | 72.4% | 341 | 374 | 420 | 221 | 91 | 416 | 0 |
| John Jay | 25 | 634 | 1856 | 34.2% | 153 | 542 | 28.2% | 272 | 421 | 64.6% | 357 | 415 | 421 | 371 | 108 | 502 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Bradford Panthers | 23 | 768 | 1845 | 41.6% | 204 | 649 | 31.4% | 277 | 411 | 67.4% | 452 | 715 | 468 | 389 | 97 | 336 | 0 |
| Washington & Lee | 30 | 602 | 1830 | 32.9% | 129 | 461 | 28.0% | 279 | 402 | 69.4% | 257 | 355 | 250 | 197 | 85 | 468 | 0 |
| Elizabethtown | 29 | 678 | 1811 | 37.4% | 142 | 494 | 28.7% | 289 | 421 | 68.6% | 274 | 191 | 325 | 275 | 101 | 373 | 0 |
| Framingham State | 28 | 659 | 1805 | 36.5% | 176 | 621 | 28.3% | 256 | 375 | 68.3% | 264 | 474 | 391 | 281 | 84 | 471 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 27 | 634 | 1783 | 35.6% | 152 | 566 | 26.9% | 321 | 453 | 70.9% | 324 | 528 | 358 | 304 | 83 | 462 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse Eagles | 31 | 689 | 1776 | 38.8% | 141 | 564 | 25.0% | 299 | 442 | 67.6% | 220 | 287 | 334 | 228 | 82 | 403 | 0 |
| Earlham | 25 | 718 | 1768 | 40.6% | 203 | 605 | 33.6% | 267 | 376 | 71.0% | 349 | 420 | 437 | 246 | 67 | 290 | 0 |
| Southern Maine | 30 | 626 | 1765 | 35.5% | 150 | 549 | 27.3% | 213 | 324 | 65.7% | 266 | 462 | 299 | 203 | 58 | 487 | 0 |
| Brooklyn College Bulldogs | 29 | 590 | 1764 | 33.4% | 119 | 475 | 25.1% | 306 | 491 | 62.3% | 334 | 459 | 406 | 268 | 88 | 804 | 0 |
| Hunter | 27 | 611 | 1761 | 34.7% | 124 | 447 | 27.7% | 317 | 511 | 62.0% | 404 | 516 | 390 | 274 | 92 | 633 | 0 |
| Millsaps Majors | 28 | 662 | 1758 | 37.7% | 151 | 563 | 26.8% | 286 | 444 | 64.4% | 266 | 363 | 393 | 211 | 43 | 392 | 0 |
| Franklin | 28 | 654 | 1756 | 37.2% | 182 | 695 | 26.2% | 301 | 462 | 65.2% | 334 | 494 | 373 | 223 | 100 | 521 | 0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 29 | 606 | 1749 | 34.6% | 148 | 602 | 24.6% | 305 | 454 | 67.2% | 282 | 329 | 307 | 231 | 98 | 477 | 0 |
| Rutgers-Newark | 25 | 676 | 1726 | 39.2% | 164 | 595 | 27.6% | 385 | 555 | 69.4% | 426 | 341 | 404 | 282 | 98 | 460 | 0 |
| John Carroll Blue Streaks | 30 | 634 | 1725 | 36.8% | 126 | 479 | 26.3% | 227 | 346 | 65.6% | 259 | 202 | 231 | 202 | 88 | 469 | 0 |
| SUNY Brockport | 25 | 646 | 1707 | 37.8% | 187 | 612 | 30.6% | 257 | 378 | 68.0% | 317 | 473 | 473 | 190 | 81 | 504 | 0 |
| Knox | 26 | 634 | 1704 | 37.2% | 139 | 543 | 25.6% | 403 | 604 | 66.7% | 276 | 316 | 328 | 294 | 73 | 455 | 0 |
| Johnson State | 24 | 625 | 1699 | 36.8% | 155 | 571 | 27.1% | 263 | 394 | 66.8% | 372 | 440 | 384 | 297 | 57 | 349 | 0 |
| Allegheny | 25 | 589 | 1698 | 34.7% | 133 | 480 | 27.7% | 258 | 392 | 65.8% | 289 | 535 | 322 | 236 | 55 | 328 | 0 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 638 | 1695 | 37.6% | 181 | 632 | 28.6% | 269 | 369 | 72.9% | 249 | 262 | 339 | 245 | 81 | 377 | 0 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 29 | 688 | 1692 | 40.7% | 199 | 603 | 33.0% | 227 | 340 | 66.8% | 253 | 223 | 378 | 218 | 73 | 491 | 0 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 621 | 1692 | 36.7% | 130 | 433 | 30.0% | 294 | 492 | 59.8% | 310 | 345 | 348 | 246 | 103 | 589 | 0 |
| Moravian | 27 | 652 | 1689 | 38.6% | 130 | 522 | 24.9% | 369 | 503 | 73.4% | 322 | 337 | 346 | 230 | 110 | 405 | 0 |
| Sarah Lawrence Gryphons | 25 | 637 | 1681 | 37.9% | 154 | 550 | 28.0% | 312 | 465 | 67.1% | 353 | 280 | 382 | 261 | 71 | 404 | 0 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 28 | 588 | 1681 | 35.0% | 169 | 618 | 27.3% | 270 | 401 | 67.3% | 265 | 445 | 277 | 172 | 52 | 354 | 0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 666 | 1681 | 39.6% | 166 | 555 | 29.9% | 223 | 337 | 66.2% | 265 | 418 | 392 | 259 | 78 | 388 | 0 |
| Geneva | 27 | 713 | 1680 | 42.4% | 159 | 514 | 30.9% | 435 | 624 | 69.7% | 295 | 494 | 437 | 223 | 99 | 631 | 0 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 25 | 676 | 1679 | 40.3% | 201 | 644 | 31.2% | 245 | 367 | 66.8% | 327 | 318 | 435 | 337 | 71 | 376 | 0 |
| Morrisville State | 25 | 625 | 1677 | 37.3% | 229 | 781 | 29.3% | 231 | 362 | 63.8% | 338 | 561 | 453 | 194 | 89 | 437 | 0 |
| SUNY New Paltz Hawks | 29 | 560 | 1676 | 33.4% | 121 | 510 | 23.7% | 277 | 423 | 65.5% | 310 | 458 | 267 | 294 | 60 | 588 | 0 |
| New York Violets | 30 | 624 | 1672 | 37.3% | 103 | 339 | 30.4% | 215 | 337 | 63.8% | 249 | 465 | 316 | 198 | 88 | 739 | 0 |
| Plattsburgh State | 25 | 528 | 1669 | 31.6% | 153 | 650 | 23.5% | 228 | 354 | 64.4% | 301 | 442 | 279 | 237 | 99 | 356 | 0 |
| Luther | 27 | 682 | 1667 | 40.9% | 182 | 567 | 32.1% | 304 | 428 | 71.0% | 229 | 313 | 345 | 247 | 87 | 413 | 0 |
| City College of New York | 23 | 642 | 1667 | 38.5% | 87 | 387 | 22.5% | 225 | 379 | 59.4% | 447 | 530 | 397 | 417 | 77 | 428 | 0 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 29 | 558 | 1665 | 33.5% | 114 | 457 | 24.9% | 247 | 368 | 67.1% | 214 | 202 | 226 | 230 | 91 | 412 | 0 |
| Saint John Fisher | 26 | 591 | 1663 | 35.5% | 131 | 587 | 22.3% | 262 | 375 | 69.9% | 290 | 537 | 291 | 266 | 72 | 366 | 0 |
| Baruch | 23 | 640 | 1659 | 38.6% | 136 | 475 | 28.6% | 209 | 332 | 63.0% | 360 | 421 | 407 | 308 | 68 | 453 | 0 |
| Rockford | 24 | 673 | 1656 | 40.6% | 204 | 700 | 29.1% | 225 | 326 | 69.0% | 319 | 425 | 455 | 366 | 63 | 272 | 0 |
| Central (Iowa) Dutch | 26 | 645 | 1649 | 39.1% | 159 | 558 | 28.5% | 231 | 343 | 67.3% | 256 | 428 | 357 | 230 | 87 | 360 | 0 |
| Johns Hopkins | 27 | 515 | 1645 | 31.3% | 124 | 493 | 25.2% | 220 | 317 | 69.4% | 260 | 413 | 262 | 190 | 120 | 487 | 0 |
| Wilkes | 25 | 566 | 1645 | 34.4% | 158 | 531 | 29.8% | 322 | 490 | 65.7% | 352 | 418 | 339 | 295 | 77 | 385 | 0 |
| Buffalo State | 25 | 645 | 1643 | 39.3% | 157 | 571 | 27.5% | 250 | 385 | 64.9% | 302 | 479 | 426 | 240 | 81 | 424 | 0 |
| Lehman | 26 | 579 | 1636 | 35.4% | 143 | 507 | 28.2% | 308 | 514 | 59.9% | 378 | 579 | 363 | 231 | 70 | 736 | 0 |
| Stevens Tech | 27 | 564 | 1635 | 34.5% | 143 | 512 | 27.9% | 277 | 427 | 64.9% | 325 | 559 | 327 | 234 | 83 | 418 | 0 |
| Keene State Owls | 27 | 647 | 1633 | 39.6% | 159 | 546 | 29.1% | 290 | 418 | 69.4% | 314 | 606 | 357 | 199 | 91 | 596 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 32 | 566 | 1632 | 34.7% | 139 | 498 | 27.9% | 234 | 339 | 69.0% | 235 | 193 | 242 | 154 | 57 | 438 | 0 |
| Medgar Evers | 23 | 678 | 1630 | 41.6% | 117 | 376 | 31.1% | 345 | 546 | 63.2% | 358 | 499 | 448 | 406 | 95 | 456 | 0 |
| Rhodes Lynx | 25 | 656 | 1628 | 40.3% | 177 | 541 | 32.7% | 274 | 403 | 68.0% | 291 | 575 | 383 | 267 | 72 | 338 | 0 |
| Lake Forest Foresters | 25 | 636 | 1623 | 39.2% | 172 | 596 | 28.9% | 357 | 501 | 71.3% | 327 | 339 | 361 | 330 | 107 | 330 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 24 | 687 | 1623 | 42.3% | 156 | 469 | 33.3% | 425 | 608 | 69.9% | 326 | 380 | 355 | 314 | 91 | 317 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 26 | 622 | 1620 | 38.4% | 169 | 582 | 29.0% | 321 | 457 | 70.2% | 329 | 341 | 311 | 230 | 46 | 486 | 0 |
| Yeshiva | 23 | 661 | 1620 | 40.8% | 99 | 356 | 27.8% | 249 | 403 | 61.8% | 372 | 354 | 420 | 348 | 75 | 412 | 0 |
| Juniata Eagles | 25 | 655 | 1619 | 40.5% | 131 | 433 | 30.3% | 260 | 407 | 63.9% | 300 | 401 | 350 | 256 | 96 | 329 | 0 |
| Concordia-Moorhead | 27 | 597 | 1619 | 36.9% | 163 | 571 | 28.5% | 198 | 285 | 69.5% | 211 | 206 | 352 | 211 | 82 | 357 | 0 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 539 | 1618 | 33.3% | 146 | 538 | 27.1% | 305 | 423 | 72.1% | 258 | 350 | 311 | 246 | 100 | 432 | 0 |
| Waynesburg | 24 | 639 | 1618 | 39.5% | 132 | 495 | 26.7% | 281 | 415 | 67.7% | 257 | 395 | 306 | 235 | 99 | 360 | 0 |
| Merchant Marine | 27 | 533 | 1615 | 33.0% | 152 | 528 | 28.8% | 185 | 285 | 64.9% | 208 | 291 | 309 | 254 | 87 | 482 | 0 |
| Rhode Island College | 27 | 575 | 1615 | 35.6% | 126 | 434 | 29.0% | 298 | 447 | 66.7% | 231 | 561 | 290 | 231 | 78 | 409 | 0 |
| Penn State-Behrend | 26 | 600 | 1614 | 37.2% | 151 | 501 | 30.1% | 282 | 426 | 66.2% | 325 | 302 | 309 | 222 | 57 | 498 | 0 |
| Alfred Saxons | 25 | 559 | 1611 | 34.7% | 117 | 479 | 24.4% | 245 | 386 | 63.5% | 269 | 481 | 320 | 232 | 53 | 340 | 0 |
| Messiah | 29 | 589 | 1608 | 36.6% | 104 | 405 | 25.7% | 259 | 376 | 68.9% | 282 | 311 | 262 | 207 | 42 | 457 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) Knights | 26 | 591 | 1607 | 36.8% | 115 | 453 | 25.4% | 221 | 373 | 59.2% | 300 | 484 | 307 | 225 | 89 | 491 | 0 |
| Rose-Hulman Engineers | 26 | 630 | 1601 | 39.4% | 140 | 461 | 30.4% | 348 | 481 | 72.3% | 300 | 400 | 352 | 265 | 78 | 420 | 0 |
| York (Penn.) | 26 | 554 | 1596 | 34.7% | 104 | 453 | 23.0% | 266 | 389 | 68.4% | 324 | 300 | 299 | 279 | 95 | 387 | 0 |
| Scranton | 33 | 509 | 1595 | 31.9% | 131 | 525 | 25.0% | 279 | 396 | 70.5% | 214 | 325 | 278 | 150 | 110 | 658 | 0 |
| Illinois Wesleyan | 29 | 659 | 1594 | 41.3% | 148 | 528 | 28.0% | 283 | 399 | 70.9% | 237 | 266 | 344 | 239 | 94 | 613 | 0 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 605 | 1591 | 38.0% | 169 | 551 | 30.7% | 298 | 420 | 71.0% | 296 | 313 | 353 | 266 | 85 | 350 | 0 |
| Arcadia | 26 | 572 | 1590 | 36.0% | 110 | 420 | 26.2% | 258 | 393 | 65.6% | 276 | 476 | 283 | 215 | 67 | 334 | 0 |
| Marymount (Va.) | 24 | 578 | 1588 | 36.4% | 141 | 497 | 28.4% | 203 | 326 | 62.3% | 288 | 211 | 350 | 272 | 68 | 352 | 0 |
| Beloit | 25 | 614 | 1584 | 38.8% | 117 | 468 | 25.0% | 381 | 540 | 70.6% | 320 | 386 | 334 | 308 | 68 | 427 | 0 |
| Oberlin | 26 | 595 | 1584 | 37.6% | 197 | 657 | 30.0% | 292 | 407 | 71.7% | 326 | 358 | 355 | 300 | 76 | 399 | 0 |
| Elmira | 27 | 561 | 1582 | 35.5% | 173 | 636 | 27.2% | 309 | 468 | 66.0% | 215 | 397 | 344 | 285 | 60 | 407 | 0 |
| Hope Flying Dutchmen | 28 | 580 | 1581 | 36.7% | 179 | 642 | 27.9% | 222 | 355 | 62.5% | 227 | 275 | 293 | 178 | 91 | 515 | 0 |
| Lasell | 24 | 531 | 1581 | 33.6% | 132 | 504 | 26.2% | 267 | 413 | 64.6% | 264 | 288 | 259 | 226 | 49 | 375 | 0 |
| SUNY Purchase | 24 | 553 | 1579 | 35.0% | 104 | 367 | 28.3% | 279 | 450 | 62.0% | 352 | 405 | 313 | 333 | 70 | 585 | 0 |
| Chicago Maroons | 28 | 560 | 1577 | 35.5% | 161 | 561 | 28.7% | 254 | 362 | 70.2% | 197 | 269 | 276 | 191 | 66 | 344 | 0 |
| Eastern Connecticut State | 25 | 614 | 1577 | 38.9% | 131 | 498 | 26.3% | 259 | 362 | 71.5% | 287 | 351 | 311 | 199 | 63 | 395 | 0 |
| Ohio Wesleyan | 27 | 584 | 1575 | 37.1% | 152 | 522 | 29.1% | 270 | 389 | 69.4% | 245 | 385 | 296 | 204 | 82 | 476 | 0 |
| Albertus Magnus | 24 | 585 | 1573 | 37.2% | 158 | 563 | 28.1% | 306 | 431 | 71.0% | 332 | 488 | 332 | 192 | 98 | 385 | 0 |
| Berea | 25 | 591 | 1573 | 37.6% | 134 | 476 | 28.2% | 333 | 459 | 72.5% | 284 | 389 | 337 | 208 | 92 | 413 | 0 |
| Bates | 28 | 553 | 1572 | 35.2% | 118 | 471 | 25.1% | 312 | 450 | 69.3% | 211 | 342 | 256 | 196 | 73 | 421 | 0 |
| Massachusetts-Dartmouth | 25 | 667 | 1571 | 42.5% | 135 | 448 | 30.1% | 260 | 378 | 68.8% | 263 | 604 | 332 | 207 | 85 | 432 | 0 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 542 | 1569 | 34.5% | 131 | 583 | 22.5% | 253 | 379 | 66.8% | 276 | 539 | 308 | 229 | 70 | 389 | 0 |
| Capital | 26 | 589 | 1569 | 37.5% | 145 | 556 | 26.1% | 259 | 384 | 67.4% | 280 | 299 | 306 | 193 | 86 | 385 | 0 |
| Kenyon | 25 | 640 | 1569 | 40.8% | 150 | 482 | 31.1% | 323 | 464 | 69.6% | 288 | 537 | 329 | 237 | 77 | 371 | 0 |
| Crown (Minn.) Storm | 24 | 583 | 1568 | 37.2% | 152 | 599 | 25.4% | 219 | 297 | 73.7% | 289 | 307 | 312 | 201 | 90 | 321 | 0 |
| Thiel | 22 | 656 | 1567 | 41.9% | 167 | 547 | 30.5% | 195 | 295 | 66.1% | 300 | 378 | 353 | 315 | 86 | 334 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater | 29 | 608 | 1567 | 38.8% | 134 | 515 | 26.0% | 279 | 390 | 71.5% | 246 | 361 | 303 | 247 | 99 | 533 | 0 |
| Illinois College | 25 | 616 | 1566 | 39.3% | 128 | 453 | 28.3% | 357 | 526 | 67.9% | 298 | 320 | 329 | 245 | 54 | 514 | 0 |
| Russell Sage | 24 | 555 | 1566 | 35.4% | 137 | 529 | 25.9% | 239 | 378 | 63.2% | 250 | 457 | 270 | 233 | 100 | 357 | 0 |
| Mount Aloysius | 24 | 571 | 1565 | 36.5% | 151 | 534 | 28.3% | 277 | 414 | 66.9% | 314 | 423 | 347 | 289 | 62 | 361 | 0 |
| College of New Jersey | 27 | 615 | 1563 | 39.3% | 120 | 426 | 28.2% | 276 | 400 | 69.0% | 260 | 455 | 294 | 142 | 77 | 432 | 0 |
| Hilbert Hawks | 24 | 658 | 1561 | 42.2% | 139 | 467 | 29.8% | 246 | 379 | 64.9% | 349 | 419 | 400 | 314 | 104 | 344 | 0 |
| SUNY Oneonta Red Dragons | 27 | 568 | 1561 | 36.4% | 136 | 511 | 26.6% | 286 | 414 | 69.1% | 231 | 500 | 287 | 201 | 72 | 424 | 0 |
| Mount Saint Joseph | 27 | 552 | 1560 | 35.4% | 121 | 431 | 28.1% | 381 | 554 | 68.8% | 271 | 267 | 277 | 252 | 74 | 391 | 0 |
| Oswego State | 25 | 527 | 1560 | 33.8% | 152 | 535 | 28.4% | 271 | 397 | 68.3% | 229 | 289 | 271 | 221 | 84 | 384 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed