Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D ▼ | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Golden Flyers | 26 | 513 | 1529 | 33.6% | 109 | 521 | 20.9% | 328 | 435 | 75.4% | 232 | 265 | 297 | 248 | 88 | 451 | 0 |
| Saint Olaf | 23 | 551 | 1372 | 40.2% | 129 | 435 | 29.7% | 243 | 323 | 75.2% | 225 | 341 | 307 | 263 | 76 | 328 | 0 |
| Linfield | 22 | 442 | 1164 | 38.0% | 99 | 353 | 28.0% | 232 | 309 | 75.1% | 150 | 19 | 171 | 165 | 54 | 390 | 0 |
| Concordia (Tex.) | 19 | 477 | 1218 | 39.2% | 128 | 424 | 30.2% | 242 | 324 | 74.7% | 234 | 257 | 279 | 187 | 57 | 277 | 0 |
| Saint Scholastica | 23 | 513 | 1377 | 37.3% | 131 | 443 | 29.6% | 270 | 364 | 74.2% | 243 | 326 | 287 | 167 | 65 | 312 | 0 |
| MIT | 21 | 450 | 1251 | 36.0% | 108 | 404 | 26.7% | 212 | 286 | 74.1% | 203 | 222 | 232 | 205 | 69 | 357 | 0 |
| Crown (Minn.) Storm | 24 | 583 | 1568 | 37.2% | 152 | 599 | 25.4% | 219 | 297 | 73.7% | 289 | 307 | 312 | 201 | 90 | 321 | 0 |
| Pacific (Ore.) | 25 | 549 | 1475 | 37.2% | 131 | 452 | 29.0% | 314 | 426 | 73.7% | 227 | 139 | 301 | 206 | 76 | 353 | 0 |
| Northwestern-Saint Paul | 22 | 543 | 1346 | 40.3% | 136 | 434 | 31.3% | 275 | 374 | 73.5% | 255 | 381 | 312 | 218 | 61 | 397 | 0 |
| Moravian | 27 | 652 | 1689 | 38.6% | 130 | 522 | 24.9% | 369 | 503 | 73.4% | 322 | 337 | 346 | 230 | 110 | 405 | 0 |
| Goucher | 24 | 562 | 1453 | 38.7% | 138 | 471 | 29.3% | 351 | 479 | 73.3% | 287 | 377 | 326 | 215 | 58 | 447 | 0 |
| La Roche | 24 | 511 | 1406 | 36.3% | 116 | 455 | 25.5% | 301 | 412 | 73.1% | 273 | 254 | 270 | 210 | 69 | 515 | 0 |
| SUNY Polytechnic Wildcats | 23 | 553 | 1428 | 38.7% | 186 | 578 | 32.2% | 238 | 326 | 73.0% | 285 | 380 | 380 | 246 | 46 | 401 | 0 |
| Macalester | 20 | 473 | 1217 | 38.9% | 141 | 433 | 32.6% | 243 | 333 | 73.0% | 207 | 300 | 258 | 192 | 59 | 271 | 0 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 638 | 1695 | 37.6% | 181 | 632 | 28.6% | 269 | 369 | 72.9% | 249 | 262 | 339 | 245 | 81 | 377 | 0 |
| Randolph-Macon | 27 | 525 | 1438 | 36.5% | 124 | 454 | 27.3% | 343 | 471 | 72.8% | 198 | 297 | 238 | 201 | 76 | 380 | 0 |
| Wooster | 25 | 618 | 1536 | 40.2% | 150 | 475 | 31.6% | 332 | 456 | 72.8% | 269 | 523 | 349 | 256 | 98 | 383 | 0 |
| Augustana (Ill.) | 24 | 502 | 1351 | 37.2% | 142 | 485 | 29.3% | 338 | 465 | 72.7% | 206 | 239 | 245 | 238 | 49 | 416 | 0 |
| Carthage | 27 | 614 | 1501 | 40.9% | 133 | 447 | 29.8% | 327 | 450 | 72.7% | 216 | 327 | 302 | 201 | 38 | 377 | 0 |
| Bethel (Minn.) | 28 | 587 | 1513 | 38.8% | 136 | 493 | 27.6% | 372 | 512 | 72.7% | 225 | 211 | 331 | 254 | 83 | 497 | 0 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 28 | 535 | 1510 | 35.4% | 157 | 584 | 26.9% | 318 | 438 | 72.6% | 265 | 303 | 304 | 159 | 104 | 512 | 0 |
| Wartburg | 27 | 492 | 1465 | 33.6% | 137 | 538 | 25.5% | 286 | 394 | 72.6% | 224 | 380 | 295 | 213 | 65 | 486 | 0 |
| Coe | 29 | 538 | 1538 | 35.0% | 168 | 603 | 27.9% | 283 | 390 | 72.6% | 178 | 174 | 295 | 225 | 67 | 399 | 0 |
| Western New England | 26 | 477 | 1389 | 34.3% | 145 | 517 | 28.0% | 320 | 441 | 72.6% | 191 | 247 | 212 | 145 | 69 | 395 | 0 |
| Berea | 25 | 591 | 1573 | 37.6% | 134 | 476 | 28.2% | 333 | 459 | 72.5% | 284 | 389 | 337 | 208 | 92 | 413 | 0 |
| Colby | 14 | 268 | 739 | 36.3% | 69 | 255 | 27.1% | 152 | 210 | 72.4% | 116 | 156 | 128 | 91 | 44 | 189 | 0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 27 | 703 | 1881 | 37.4% | 193 | 629 | 30.7% | 301 | 416 | 72.4% | 341 | 374 | 420 | 221 | 91 | 416 | 0 |
| Rose-Hulman Engineers | 26 | 630 | 1601 | 39.4% | 140 | 461 | 30.4% | 348 | 481 | 72.3% | 300 | 400 | 352 | 265 | 78 | 420 | 0 |
| Carleton | 22 | 577 | 1431 | 40.3% | 180 | 541 | 33.3% | 175 | 242 | 72.3% | 283 | 396 | 354 | 186 | 79 | 292 | 0 |
| George Fox | 23 | 477 | 1203 | 39.7% | 81 | 287 | 28.2% | 316 | 437 | 72.3% | 190 | 28 | 216 | 197 | 60 | 353 | 0 |
| Drew | 24 | 529 | 1428 | 37.0% | 94 | 384 | 24.5% | 240 | 332 | 72.3% | 223 | 306 | 282 | 178 | 76 | 403 | 0 |
| Hamline | 21 | 387 | 981 | 39.4% | 110 | 387 | 28.4% | 245 | 339 | 72.3% | 142 | 171 | 221 | 198 | 46 | 453 | 0 |
| Nebraska Wesleyan | 18 | 468 | 1035 | 45.2% | 127 | 381 | 33.3% | 195 | 270 | 72.2% | 172 | 235 | 280 | 146 | 71 | 276 | 0 |
| Sewanee | 22 | 601 | 1427 | 42.1% | 157 | 507 | 31.0% | 301 | 417 | 72.2% | 258 | 408 | 361 | 262 | 58 | 314 | 0 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 539 | 1618 | 33.3% | 146 | 538 | 27.1% | 305 | 423 | 72.1% | 258 | 350 | 311 | 246 | 100 | 432 | 0 |
| William Peace | 17 | 382 | 1008 | 37.9% | 77 | 259 | 29.7% | 204 | 283 | 72.1% | 177 | 325 | 177 | 153 | 58 | 281 | 0 |
| Occidental | 24 | 553 | 1430 | 38.7% | 101 | 368 | 27.4% | 325 | 452 | 71.9% | 268 | 157 | 305 | 181 | 73 | 380 | 0 |
| Oberlin | 26 | 595 | 1584 | 37.6% | 197 | 657 | 30.0% | 292 | 407 | 71.7% | 326 | 358 | 355 | 300 | 76 | 399 | 0 |
| UC Santa Cruz | 17 | 385 | 1038 | 37.1% | 88 | 349 | 25.2% | 165 | 230 | 71.7% | 184 | 241 | 195 | 140 | 34 | 207 | 0 |
| University of New England | 22 | 448 | 1201 | 37.3% | 117 | 436 | 26.8% | 257 | 359 | 71.6% | 201 | 515 | 240 | 142 | 73 | 372 | 0 |
| Eastern Connecticut State | 25 | 614 | 1577 | 38.9% | 131 | 498 | 26.3% | 259 | 362 | 71.5% | 287 | 351 | 311 | 199 | 63 | 395 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater | 29 | 608 | 1567 | 38.8% | 134 | 515 | 26.0% | 279 | 390 | 71.5% | 246 | 361 | 303 | 247 | 99 | 533 | 0 |
| Connecticut College | 24 | 498 | 1382 | 36.0% | 120 | 448 | 26.8% | 279 | 390 | 71.5% | 213 | 331 | 280 | 143 | 78 | 307 | 0 |
| Pfeiffer | 15 | 366 | 883 | 41.4% | 70 | 259 | 27.0% | 191 | 267 | 71.5% | 148 | 245 | 189 | 165 | 44 | 331 | 0 |
| Edgewood | 25 | 582 | 1540 | 37.8% | 163 | 532 | 30.6% | 271 | 379 | 71.5% | 244 | 400 | 334 | 240 | 75 | 331 | 0 |
| Houghton Highlanders | 25 | 495 | 1410 | 35.1% | 108 | 390 | 27.7% | 306 | 428 | 71.5% | 211 | 388 | 320 | 167 | 73 | 489 | 0 |
| Emerson | 22 | 519 | 1437 | 36.1% | 122 | 418 | 29.2% | 228 | 319 | 71.5% | 235 | 376 | 271 | 203 | 75 | 279 | 0 |
| Endicott | 24 | 539 | 1409 | 38.3% | 122 | 403 | 30.3% | 224 | 314 | 71.3% | 199 | 482 | 270 | 170 | 63 | 360 | 0 |
| Chapman | 25 | 533 | 1340 | 39.8% | 140 | 483 | 29.0% | 333 | 467 | 71.3% | 235 | 129 | 267 | 185 | 70 | 421 | 0 |
| Lake Forest Foresters | 25 | 636 | 1623 | 39.2% | 172 | 596 | 28.9% | 357 | 501 | 71.3% | 327 | 339 | 361 | 330 | 107 | 330 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 24 | 523 | 1367 | 38.3% | 158 | 509 | 31.0% | 338 | 475 | 71.2% | 226 | 117 | 302 | 189 | 52 | 395 | 0 |
| Castleton | 24 | 630 | 1524 | 41.3% | 109 | 396 | 27.5% | 249 | 350 | 71.1% | 212 | 359 | 262 | 237 | 77 | 364 | 0 |
| Luther | 27 | 682 | 1667 | 40.9% | 182 | 567 | 32.1% | 304 | 428 | 71.0% | 229 | 313 | 345 | 247 | 87 | 413 | 0 |
| Earlham | 25 | 718 | 1768 | 40.6% | 203 | 605 | 33.6% | 267 | 376 | 71.0% | 349 | 420 | 437 | 246 | 67 | 290 | 0 |
| Albertus Magnus | 24 | 585 | 1573 | 37.2% | 158 | 563 | 28.1% | 306 | 431 | 71.0% | 332 | 488 | 332 | 192 | 98 | 385 | 0 |
| Emory | 24 | 555 | 1474 | 37.7% | 103 | 390 | 26.4% | 281 | 396 | 71.0% | 229 | 379 | 275 | 175 | 84 | 354 | 0 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 605 | 1591 | 38.0% | 169 | 551 | 30.7% | 298 | 420 | 71.0% | 296 | 313 | 353 | 266 | 85 | 350 | 0 |
| Muskingum | 24 | 584 | 1554 | 37.6% | 170 | 549 | 31.0% | 359 | 506 | 70.9% | 359 | 430 | 346 | 206 | 67 | 397 | 0 |
| Illinois Wesleyan | 29 | 659 | 1594 | 41.3% | 148 | 528 | 28.0% | 283 | 399 | 70.9% | 237 | 266 | 344 | 239 | 94 | 613 | 0 |
| Whitman | 25 | 483 | 1305 | 37.0% | 125 | 446 | 28.0% | 261 | 368 | 70.9% | 191 | 149 | 243 | 186 | 70 | 411 | 0 |
| Vassar | 24 | 525 | 1348 | 38.9% | 115 | 401 | 28.7% | 200 | 282 | 70.9% | 241 | 473 | 293 | 229 | 91 | 384 | 0 |
| Saint Vincent Bearcats | 28 | 541 | 1499 | 36.1% | 135 | 505 | 26.7% | 343 | 484 | 70.9% | 226 | 366 | 278 | 225 | 59 | 465 | 0 |
| Manchester | 25 | 612 | 1468 | 41.7% | 152 | 457 | 33.3% | 304 | 429 | 70.9% | 216 | 253 | 330 | 265 | 83 | 411 | 0 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 27 | 634 | 1783 | 35.6% | 152 | 566 | 26.9% | 321 | 453 | 70.9% | 324 | 528 | 358 | 304 | 83 | 462 | 0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 24 | 562 | 1443 | 38.9% | 121 | 409 | 29.6% | 245 | 346 | 70.8% | 257 | 304 | 318 | 185 | 80 | 405 | 0 |
| Clarkson | 22 | 530 | 1316 | 40.3% | 133 | 435 | 30.6% | 215 | 304 | 70.7% | 216 | 319 | 323 | 237 | 47 | 256 | 0 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 25 | 456 | 1267 | 36.0% | 115 | 428 | 26.9% | 256 | 362 | 70.7% | 160 | 311 | 220 | 180 | 38 | 404 | 0 |
| Simpson | 26 | 612 | 1550 | 39.5% | 195 | 609 | 32.0% | 256 | 362 | 70.7% | 250 | 336 | 334 | 228 | 85 | 469 | 0 |
| Redlands | 24 | 516 | 1343 | 38.4% | 71 | 280 | 25.4% | 297 | 420 | 70.7% | 160 | 158 | 223 | 171 | 64 | 390 | 0 |
| Calvin Knights | 25 | 493 | 1365 | 36.1% | 100 | 390 | 25.6% | 301 | 426 | 70.7% | 206 | 294 | 217 | 190 | 47 | 390 | 0 |
| Puget Sound | 25 | 449 | 1348 | 33.3% | 128 | 439 | 29.2% | 313 | 443 | 70.7% | 202 | 33 | 258 | 182 | 40 | 392 | 0 |
| Grove City | 24 | 538 | 1464 | 36.7% | 141 | 495 | 28.5% | 243 | 344 | 70.6% | 216 | 426 | 343 | 197 | 76 | 410 | 0 |
| McDaniel | 27 | 467 | 1433 | 32.6% | 93 | 364 | 25.5% | 310 | 439 | 70.6% | 231 | 280 | 231 | 205 | 74 | 434 | 0 |
| Bowdoin | 22 | 389 | 1126 | 34.5% | 110 | 384 | 28.6% | 221 | 313 | 70.6% | 156 | 259 | 178 | 163 | 66 | 337 | 0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 508 | 1301 | 39.0% | 123 | 419 | 29.4% | 288 | 408 | 70.6% | 166 | 247 | 256 | 223 | 78 | 473 | 0 |
| Beloit | 25 | 614 | 1584 | 38.8% | 117 | 468 | 25.0% | 381 | 540 | 70.6% | 320 | 386 | 334 | 308 | 68 | 427 | 0 |
| Lewis & Clark | 19 | 487 | 1151 | 42.3% | 130 | 355 | 36.6% | 232 | 329 | 70.5% | 223 | 181 | 281 | 132 | 56 | 296 | 0 |
| Caltech | 20 | 540 | 1268 | 42.6% | 122 | 407 | 30.0% | 191 | 271 | 70.5% | 266 | 141 | 323 | 211 | 59 | 293 | 0 |
| Scranton | 33 | 509 | 1595 | 31.9% | 131 | 525 | 25.0% | 279 | 396 | 70.5% | 214 | 325 | 278 | 150 | 110 | 658 | 0 |
| Alfred State Pioneers | 25 | 518 | 1448 | 35.8% | 136 | 501 | 27.1% | 295 | 419 | 70.4% | 277 | 468 | 338 | 231 | 94 | 559 | 0 |
| Kalamazoo | 24 | 547 | 1492 | 36.7% | 120 | 426 | 28.2% | 349 | 496 | 70.4% | 248 | 425 | 266 | 282 | 66 | 279 | 0 |
| Greenville | 22 | 523 | 1381 | 37.9% | 134 | 503 | 26.6% | 301 | 428 | 70.3% | 223 | 228 | 288 | 260 | 72 | 330 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Platteville | 27 | 536 | 1451 | 36.9% | 143 | 512 | 27.9% | 307 | 437 | 70.3% | 205 | 233 | 274 | 191 | 78 | 404 | 0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 26 | 622 | 1620 | 38.4% | 169 | 582 | 29.0% | 321 | 457 | 70.2% | 329 | 341 | 311 | 230 | 46 | 486 | 0 |
| New Jersey City | 23 | 582 | 1531 | 38.0% | 162 | 518 | 31.3% | 360 | 513 | 70.2% | 344 | 535 | 383 | 219 | 71 | 365 | 0 |
| Chicago Maroons | 28 | 560 | 1577 | 35.5% | 161 | 561 | 28.7% | 254 | 362 | 70.2% | 197 | 269 | 276 | 191 | 66 | 344 | 0 |
| Springfield | 20 | 404 | 1118 | 36.1% | 106 | 362 | 29.3% | 178 | 254 | 70.1% | 173 | 267 | 220 | 118 | 52 | 254 | 0 |
| Penn State-Berks | 19 | 501 | 1301 | 38.5% | 142 | 488 | 29.1% | 187 | 267 | 70.0% | 266 | 315 | 306 | 296 | 63 | 312 | 0 |
| Adrian | 22 | 521 | 1276 | 40.8% | 138 | 441 | 31.3% | 273 | 390 | 70.0% | 202 | 217 | 275 | 209 | 53 | 364 | 0 |
| Augsburg | 21 | 520 | 1229 | 42.3% | 122 | 408 | 29.9% | 343 | 490 | 70.0% | 220 | 207 | 307 | 227 | 63 | 315 | 0 |
| Clark (Ma.) Cougars | 23 | 452 | 1297 | 34.8% | 130 | 473 | 27.5% | 296 | 423 | 70.0% | 266 | 412 | 294 | 178 | 94 | 519 | 0 |
| Franklin & Marshall | 24 | 500 | 1327 | 37.7% | 99 | 339 | 29.2% | 254 | 363 | 70.0% | 228 | 366 | 259 | 154 | 90 | 391 | 0 |
| Massachusetts-Boston | 24 | 486 | 1324 | 36.7% | 150 | 543 | 27.6% | 321 | 459 | 69.9% | 261 | 495 | 310 | 198 | 64 | 534 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 22 | 605 | 1487 | 40.7% | 160 | 526 | 30.4% | 223 | 319 | 69.9% | 267 | 376 | 289 | 285 | 30 | 284 | 0 |
| Heidelberg | 24 | 687 | 1623 | 42.3% | 156 | 469 | 33.3% | 425 | 608 | 69.9% | 326 | 380 | 355 | 314 | 91 | 317 | 0 |
| Dubuque | 24 | 641 | 1445 | 44.4% | 147 | 471 | 31.2% | 253 | 362 | 69.9% | 212 | 215 | 356 | 240 | 66 | 299 | 0 |
| Saint John Fisher | 26 | 591 | 1663 | 35.5% | 131 | 587 | 22.3% | 262 | 375 | 69.9% | 290 | 537 | 291 | 266 | 72 | 366 | 0 |
| Whitworth | 23 | 560 | 1375 | 40.7% | 122 | 369 | 33.1% | 236 | 338 | 69.8% | 189 | 130 | 290 | 220 | 80 | 300 | 0 |
| Maryville (Tenn.) | 16 | 339 | 904 | 37.5% | 74 | 272 | 27.2% | 224 | 321 | 69.8% | 176 | 356 | 177 | 144 | 53 | 271 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 26 | 521 | 1434 | 36.3% | 121 | 433 | 27.9% | 300 | 430 | 69.8% | 177 | 251 | 279 | 205 | 73 | 377 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed