Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% ▲ | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix | 19 | 1430 | 0.801 | 1.125 | 77.5 | 43.8% | 39.6% | 54.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 14.6% | 0.229 | 0.198 |
| Medgar Evers | 23 | 1797 | 0.752 | 1.051 | 77.3 | 42.6% | 40.3% | 50.7% | 126.3% | -11.7% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 0.140 | 0.202 |
| Thiel | 20 | 1356 | 0.895 | 1.043 | 69.7 | 45.6% | 41.5% | 50.1% | 76.7% | 25.6% | 15.3% | 12.6% | 0.191 | 0.176 |
| York (N.Y.) | 21 | 1680 | 0.881 | 0.910 | 82.5 | 45.3% | 42.1% | 44.1% | 143.8% | -23.1% | 14.9% | 17.3% | 0.190 | 0.219 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 26 | 2094 | 0.858 | 1.104 | 81.7 | 46.6% | 42.2% | 54.5% | 113.1% | -6.9% | 16.7% | 17.0% | 0.231 | 0.256 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) | 24 | 1786 | 0.825 | 1.081 | 76.4 | 45.5% | 42.4% | 52.9% | 58.8% | 28.1% | 17.4% | 17.0% | 0.163 | 0.203 |
| Alfred State Pioneers | 25 | 1890 | 0.895 | 1.060 | 78.2 | 45.9% | 43.0% | 52.8% | 78.8% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 13.4% | 0.174 | 0.154 |
| Brooklyn College | 24 | 1739 | 0.871 | 0.936 | 75.9 | 46.6% | 43.4% | 46.5% | 442.9% | -256.2% | 17.6% | 17.5% | 0.181 | 0.207 |
| City College of New York | 28 | 2134 | 0.863 | 1.018 | 74.5 | 47.1% | 43.4% | 50.5% | 114.5% | -8.2% | 16.8% | 16.3% | 0.205 | 0.248 |
| Elms | 22 | 1638 | 0.891 | 0.980 | 76.9 | 46.5% | 43.4% | 49.3% | 85.2% | -11.4% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 0.162 | 0.190 |
| Maranatha Baptist | 10 | 744 | 0.824 | 1.131 | 77.1 | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.7% | 258.6% | -22.6% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 0.127 | 0.168 |
| Buffalo State | 25 | 1771 | 0.912 | 1.044 | 72.6 | 47.8% | 43.7% | 51.7% | 97.3% | -17.7% | 15.9% | 15.6% | 0.225 | 0.220 |
| Waynesburg | 23 | 1689 | 0.908 | 1.116 | 76.1 | 48.6% | 43.9% | 53.6% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 15.2% | 12.7% | 0.251 | 0.176 |
| Dickinson | 25 | 1736 | 0.912 | 1.048 | 70.9 | 47.9% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 100.6% | -55.4% | 19.3% | 14.0% | 0.250 | 0.316 |
| Principia | 18 | 1440 | 0.841 | 1.112 | 80.8 | 47.3% | 44.0% | 54.1% | 111.2% | -7.5% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 0.179 | 0.172 |
| Regis (Mass.) | 15 | 1087 | 0.925 | 1.007 | 72.5 | 47.6% | 44.1% | 47.6% | 78.9% | 21.2% | 16.1% | 14.8% | 0.191 | 0.234 |
| Mount Saint Vincent | 24 | 1895 | 0.862 | 1.052 | 79.9 | 47.5% | 44.1% | 51.6% | 72.6% | 21.8% | 18.4% | 13.7% | 0.183 | 0.214 |
| New Jersey City | 28 | 2011 | 0.949 | 0.956 | 73.9 | 49.7% | 44.3% | 49.5% | 80.4% | 8.6% | 16.6% | 20.4% | 0.270 | 0.241 |
| Colby-Sawyer | 21 | 1611 | 0.851 | 1.099 | 78.9 | 47.8% | 44.3% | 51.5% | 76.9% | 22.1% | 19.9% | 12.1% | 0.196 | 0.252 |
| Hunter | 24 | 1705 | 0.849 | 1.002 | 71.0 | 47.3% | 44.3% | 46.5% | 394.2% | -78.1% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 0.166 | 0.152 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Brooklyn) | 24 | 1908 | 0.911 | 1.005 | 81.5 | 48.9% | 44.5% | 48.4% | 71.7% | 34.5% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 0.232 | 0.183 |
| Johnson & Wales (R.I.) | 20 | 1443 | 0.861 | 1.103 | 75.2 | 47.8% | 44.7% | 55.5% | 74.3% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 0.164 | 0.227 |
| Bard | 25 | 1823 | 0.804 | 1.103 | 75.2 | 47.6% | 44.7% | 52.8% | 107.5% | 8.8% | 22.8% | 13.1% | 0.165 | 0.171 |
| Cobleskill State | 24 | 1865 | 0.948 | 1.003 | 79.9 | 48.5% | 44.7% | 49.7% | 52.2% | 50.6% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 0.196 | 0.211 |
| Beloit Buccaneers | 25 | 1772 | 0.912 | 1.016 | 72.3 | 48.6% | 44.8% | 48.8% | 67.0% | 30.5% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 0.209 | 0.237 |
| Lesley | 21 | 1720 | 0.897 | 1.060 | 81.1 | 48.5% | 44.9% | 50.9% | 69.2% | 30.9% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 0.198 | 0.174 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 1849 | 0.932 | 1.069 | 72.8 | 48.7% | 44.9% | 52.9% | 98.0% | -10.9% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 0.194 | 0.176 |
| Rutgers-Newark | 25 | 1821 | 0.894 | 0.993 | 75.0 | 49.6% | 45.1% | 49.0% | 98.7% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 16.7% | 0.243 | 0.224 |
| Concordia Chicago | 25 | 1942 | 0.914 | 1.022 | 79.8 | 49.1% | 45.1% | 51.2% | 142.9% | -67.6% | 17.6% | 16.6% | 0.225 | 0.238 |
| Messiah | 25 | 2051 | 0.890 | 1.073 | 82.1 | 48.9% | 45.2% | 50.3% | 123.1% | -1.0% | 19.0% | 12.3% | 0.228 | 0.201 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 1873 | 0.901 | 1.130 | 77.3 | 49.4% | 45.4% | 56.2% | 70.6% | 20.2% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 0.247 | 0.193 |
| Hamilton | 21 | 1494 | 0.943 | 1.008 | 73.5 | 48.7% | 45.4% | 48.7% | 64.2% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 0.187 | 0.255 |
| Maine-Presque Isle | 22 | 1689 | 0.933 | 0.971 | 77.7 | 50.1% | 45.5% | 50.2% | 46.4% | 52.0% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 0.224 | 0.209 |
| Ramapo | 25 | 1777 | 0.895 | 1.006 | 73.1 | 49.1% | 45.5% | 48.7% | 81.0% | 25.3% | 18.4% | 14.9% | 0.199 | 0.164 |
| Merchant Marine | 24 | 1757 | 0.878 | 1.001 | 73.1 | 48.5% | 45.5% | 51.9% | 188.6% | -41.5% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 0.206 | 0.187 |
| Greenville | 21 | 2271 | 1.006 | 1.085 | 109.9 | 49.4% | 45.5% | 63.5% | 107.1% | 774.2% | 12.6% | 23.7% | 0.191 | 0.302 |
| Dominican (Ill.) Stars | 25 | 1881 | 0.918 | 1.075 | 75.8 | 49.8% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 66.0% | 25.1% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 0.242 | 0.271 |
| Immaculata Mighty Macs | 22 | 1863 | 0.914 | 1.030 | 85.1 | 49.6% | 45.6% | 52.9% | 49.8% | 37.2% | 16.3% | 17.1% | 0.205 | 0.230 |
| Randolph | 21 | 1510 | 0.888 | 1.142 | 74.5 | 49.3% | 45.7% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 27.5% | 17.0% | 13.3% | 0.210 | 0.257 |
| Salisbury | 23 | 1624 | 0.941 | 1.024 | 72.6 | 49.0% | 45.7% | 51.3% | 90.1% | 0.5% | 16.3% | 16.5% | 0.211 | 0.234 |
| Rosemont | 19 | 1297 | 0.800 | 1.066 | 70.1 | 48.3% | 45.7% | 55.5% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 19.2% | 0.178 | 0.250 |
| Anna Maria | 26 | 2031 | 0.922 | 1.059 | 78.3 | 50.2% | 45.8% | 49.8% | 82.4% | 26.6% | 18.5% | 13.7% | 0.261 | 0.253 |
| North Central (Ill.) | 24 | 1701 | 0.998 | 1.049 | 70.3 | 50.6% | 45.9% | 50.8% | 197.0% | 19,800.0% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 0.228 | 0.244 |
| Sarah Lawrence Gryphons | 26 | 1856 | 0.955 | 0.939 | 73.1 | 48.8% | 45.9% | 46.4% | 77.7% | 23.9% | 15.4% | 15.9% | 0.151 | 0.207 |
| William Paterson | 25 | 1885 | 0.880 | 0.975 | 78.1 | 49.2% | 46.0% | 47.4% | 96.1% | 2.0% | 20.1% | 17.5% | 0.212 | 0.246 |
| Saint Elizabeth | 22 | 1750 | 0.935 | 1.008 | 83.2 | 49.7% | 46.2% | 48.5% | 66.2% | 22.2% | 15.0% | 15.5% | 0.202 | 0.223 |
| Keystone Giants | 22 | 1715 | 0.933 | 1.023 | 80.8 | 50.0% | 46.3% | 51.6% | 50.7% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 0.225 | 0.215 |
| Plymouth State Panthers | 24 | 1809 | 0.951 | 1.032 | 77.9 | 50.3% | 46.4% | 52.8% | 61.0% | 25.8% | 15.0% | 18.9% | 0.192 | 0.303 |
| Eastern Mennonite | 23 | 1582 | 0.893 | 1.038 | 69.2 | 50.1% | 46.4% | 50.5% | 66.8% | 28.4% | 18.7% | 15.9% | 0.217 | 0.242 |
| Wisconsin-Superior | 25 | 1717 | 0.976 | 1.041 | 71.1 | 49.5% | 46.5% | 53.1% | 80.3% | -14.6% | 14.9% | 14.5% | 0.176 | 0.167 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 24 | 1855 | 0.998 | 1.074 | 75.6 | 51.7% | 46.6% | 51.5% | 76.6% | 12.7% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 0.275 | 0.327 |
| Manhattanville | 26 | 1906 | 0.952 | 0.949 | 74.1 | 50.2% | 46.6% | 48.3% | 82.6% | 25.1% | 13.3% | 17.0% | 0.199 | 0.165 |
| Baruch | 25 | 1790 | 0.947 | 1.011 | 72.9 | 51.9% | 46.6% | 47.4% | 95.8% | 6.0% | 18.3% | 13.2% | 0.259 | 0.194 |
| Centre | 25 | 1878 | 1.032 | 1.025 | 76.5 | 49.8% | 46.6% | 50.5% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 0.177 | 0.286 |
| Saint Lawrence | 27 | 1853 | 0.976 | 0.932 | 69.5 | 51.2% | 46.7% | 46.2% | 93.8% | 18.5% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 0.252 | 0.180 |
| Swarthmore | 26 | 1906 | 0.957 | 0.984 | 74.8 | 50.5% | 46.8% | 48.0% | 84.5% | -2.7% | 15.0% | 14.9% | 0.189 | 0.287 |
| Misericordia Cougars | 26 | 1900 | 0.980 | 0.951 | 75.7 | 50.7% | 46.8% | 46.8% | 63.7% | 35.9% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 0.227 | 0.196 |
| Johnson State | 20 | 1587 | 0.914 | 1.120 | 80.5 | 49.9% | 46.8% | 55.8% | 35.4% | 50.6% | 16.2% | 15.4% | 0.185 | 0.183 |
| Elmira | 22 | 1736 | 0.969 | 1.078 | 79.8 | 51.0% | 46.8% | 51.8% | 110.1% | -63.1% | 16.6% | 14.5% | 0.247 | 0.252 |
| Springfield | 24 | 1730 | 0.960 | 0.989 | 74.2 | 50.7% | 46.8% | 48.1% | 60.5% | 45.0% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 0.227 | 0.219 |
| Southwestern (Tex.) | 25 | 1870 | 0.977 | 1.030 | 76.6 | 49.5% | 46.9% | 49.1% | 94.3% | 1.5% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 0.191 | 0.262 |
| Muhlenberg | 25 | 1650 | 0.949 | 0.981 | 66.4 | 50.5% | 46.9% | 46.4% | 63.1% | 39.0% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 0.190 | 0.273 |
| Illinois College | 26 | 1896 | 0.992 | 0.990 | 73.9 | 50.6% | 47.0% | 48.0% | 72.4% | 34.6% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 0.219 | 0.265 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 1864 | 0.926 | 1.128 | 74.5 | 50.0% | 47.0% | 56.0% | 147.9% | -65.9% | 17.5% | 13.5% | 0.197 | 0.220 |
| Luther Norse | 23 | 1515 | 0.961 | 1.033 | 67.5 | 49.8% | 47.0% | 48.2% | 96.1% | 10.5% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 0.166 | 0.223 |
| Centenary (N.J.) | 24 | 1841 | 0.957 | 1.039 | 77.5 | 50.4% | 47.1% | 52.5% | 114.1% | -44.2% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 0.208 | 0.223 |
| Thomas (Maine) | 23 | 1827 | 0.929 | 1.008 | 80.7 | 49.9% | 47.1% | 48.1% | 54.3% | 36.9% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 0.166 | 0.266 |
| Framingham State | 26 | 1952 | 0.978 | 0.957 | 75.8 | 52.8% | 47.1% | 47.7% | 118.0% | -6.9% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 0.327 | 0.213 |
| Kean | 26 | 1883 | 0.961 | 0.969 | 73.1 | 51.3% | 47.2% | 49.8% | 97.8% | 13.6% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 0.221 | 0.174 |
| Keuka | 30 | 2229 | 0.981 | 1.004 | 75.5 | 51.8% | 47.2% | 48.5% | 184.2% | -80.2% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 0.251 | 0.241 |
| Covenant Scots | 20 | 1842 | 0.955 | 1.081 | 93.5 | 50.6% | 47.2% | 53.2% | 88.1% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 16.4% | 0.241 | 0.218 |
| East Texas Baptist | 22 | 1618 | 0.966 | 1.048 | 75.5 | 50.7% | 47.2% | 50.8% | 71.5% | 24.6% | 15.5% | 13.6% | 0.200 | 0.221 |
| Ripon Red Hawks | 25 | 1770 | 0.949 | 1.068 | 73.1 | 51.7% | 47.2% | 51.6% | 71.7% | 19.2% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 0.214 | 0.267 |
| Emmanuel (Mass.) | 25 | 1872 | 0.964 | 0.986 | 76.0 | 50.9% | 47.3% | 48.6% | 51.2% | 47.8% | 14.2% | 15.3% | 0.220 | 0.234 |
| Haverford | 25 | 1842 | 0.962 | 0.977 | 76.0 | 50.3% | 47.3% | 49.0% | 73.9% | 25.4% | 16.8% | 16.9% | 0.193 | 0.251 |
| Guilford | 26 | 2293 | 1.051 | 0.994 | 89.8 | 51.7% | 47.3% | 51.8% | 73.4% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 21.5% | 0.235 | 0.283 |
| John Jay Bloodhounds | 27 | 2063 | 0.915 | 0.969 | 77.9 | 50.3% | 47.3% | 48.3% | 72.5% | 18.4% | 16.9% | 16.5% | 0.204 | 0.201 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 25 | 1873 | 0.956 | 1.069 | 76.2 | 51.4% | 47.3% | 52.8% | 97.1% | 10.5% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 0.218 | 0.217 |
| Skidmore | 26 | 1849 | 1.000 | 1.002 | 73.5 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 48.0% | 210.9% | -71.1% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 0.214 | 0.217 |
| Rochester Tech | 24 | 1709 | 0.964 | 1.051 | 72.5 | 50.1% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 109.1% | -14.6% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 0.172 | 0.247 |
| Northwestern-Saint Paul | 25 | 1909 | 0.993 | 1.090 | 78.2 | 50.6% | 47.4% | 53.5% | 97.0% | -3.5% | 10.4% | 12.4% | 0.158 | 0.170 |
| Plattsburgh State | 26 | 1891 | 1.013 | 1.047 | 77.0 | 51.1% | 47.5% | 49.6% | 111.1% | -34.3% | 13.8% | 12.2% | 0.205 | 0.182 |
| Goucher | 24 | 1770 | 0.876 | 1.037 | 75.1 | 50.4% | 47.5% | 49.8% | 88.5% | 21.7% | 21.3% | 14.4% | 0.186 | 0.257 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 1809 | 0.943 | 1.205 | 74.0 | 51.3% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 82.4% | 19.4% | 15.4% | 10.7% | 0.181 | 0.161 |
| Eastern | 24 | 1810 | 0.973 | 1.035 | 76.9 | 52.1% | 47.5% | 50.6% | 83.0% | 5.8% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 0.294 | 0.242 |
| George Fox | 23 | 1863 | 0.955 | 1.123 | 82.4 | 51.3% | 47.5% | 53.5% | 1,030.4% | -150.4% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 0.221 | 0.197 |
| SUNY Purchase | 27 | 2018 | 0.920 | 0.922 | 76.6 | 49.9% | 47.5% | 47.0% | 80.6% | 17.1% | 17.7% | 17.1% | 0.160 | 0.181 |
| Earlham | 25 | 1747 | 0.907 | 1.118 | 71.2 | 50.8% | 47.6% | 53.8% | 136.0% | -4.9% | 17.4% | 13.5% | 0.178 | 0.220 |
| Morrisville State | 25 | 2085 | 0.957 | 1.008 | 85.0 | 51.0% | 47.6% | 48.7% | 889.3% | -81.1% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 0.217 | 0.273 |
| Penn State-Harrisburg | 26 | 1790 | 1.034 | 0.930 | 70.4 | 50.8% | 47.7% | 48.3% | 72.6% | 36.7% | 14.6% | 19.5% | 0.221 | 0.275 |
| Illinois Tech | 25 | 1846 | 0.941 | 1.070 | 75.7 | 52.8% | 47.7% | 51.4% | 92.5% | 6.6% | 17.3% | 15.3% | 0.280 | 0.250 |
| Grove City | 23 | 1568 | 1.009 | 1.003 | 70.6 | 50.7% | 47.7% | 47.1% | 95.3% | -10.7% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 0.173 | 0.288 |
| Virginia Wesleyan Marlins | 24 | 1636 | 1.072 | 1.005 | 68.4 | 52.7% | 47.7% | 49.2% | 65.3% | 30.0% | 11.4% | 15.8% | 0.291 | 0.254 |
| Vassar | 27 | 1894 | 1.029 | 0.917 | 71.0 | 50.8% | 47.7% | 44.3% | 128.3% | -168.5% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 0.165 | 0.166 |
| Middlebury | 23 | 1713 | 1.007 | 1.079 | 74.5 | 51.1% | 47.8% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 45.2% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 0.203 | 0.260 |
| Fitchburg State | 23 | 1760 | 1.001 | 1.047 | 76.2 | 52.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 79.8% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 0.272 | 0.295 |
| University of New England | 21 | 1682 | 0.978 | 1.075 | 79.7 | 51.4% | 47.8% | 55.3% | 74.9% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 16.2% | 0.203 | 0.209 |
| Bridgewater (Va.) | 23 | 1559 | 0.949 | 1.117 | 69.6 | 51.4% | 47.8% | 52.5% | 62.6% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 0.210 | 0.280 |
| Caltech | 22 | 1738 | 0.910 | 1.211 | 79.5 | 52.4% | 47.8% | 56.2% | 723.8% | -17.1% | 19.5% | 10.5% | 0.258 | 0.156 |
| Wisconsin-Stout | 25 | 1752 | 0.980 | 1.021 | 72.0 | 51.2% | 47.9% | 50.9% | 73.3% | -3.1% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 0.202 | 0.268 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense