Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP ▼ | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph-Macon | 31 | 1986 | 1.228 | 0.856 | 67.3 | 59.6% | 57.2% | 43.8% | 91.8% | 4.5% | 11.6% | 18.8% | 0.193 | 0.250 |
| Chicago | 29 | 1964 | 1.193 | 1.036 | 69.1 | 59.8% | 56.6% | 50.2% | 57.2% | 52.0% | 11.6% | 11.1% | 0.206 | 0.192 |
| Gustavus Adolphus | 30 | 2116 | 1.192 | 0.942 | 71.9 | 57.6% | 54.8% | 49.2% | 208.7% | -583.3% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 0.175 | 0.226 |
| Hood | 28 | 2242 | 1.179 | 1.051 | 80.3 | 61.5% | 57.3% | 50.8% | 117.8% | 1.4% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 0.265 | 0.181 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 1801 | 1.161 | 1.061 | 70.8 | 57.9% | 55.8% | 52.6% | 61.3% | 50.2% | 13.0% | 14.4% | 0.148 | 0.190 |
| Redlands Bulldogs | 29 | 2384 | 1.157 | 0.966 | 82.4 | 57.8% | 54.7% | 53.2% | 116.9% | -1,653.8% | 12.7% | 20.6% | 0.208 | 0.186 |
| Trinity (Conn.) | 29 | 2074 | 1.155 | 0.829 | 73.5 | 55.6% | 52.2% | 43.5% | 99.7% | -29.1% | 11.3% | 20.9% | 0.219 | 0.211 |
| Lake Forest | 26 | 2005 | 1.153 | 1.081 | 78.5 | 61.1% | 56.4% | 51.0% | 75.9% | 31.3% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 0.310 | 0.235 |
| Endicott Gulls | 27 | 1971 | 1.149 | 0.957 | 75.5 | 57.8% | 53.6% | 49.3% | 92.2% | 2.0% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 0.257 | 0.159 |
| Montclair State | 27 | 2146 | 1.146 | 0.971 | 82.3 | 61.2% | 58.8% | 51.9% | 109.7% | -38.4% | 16.4% | 21.9% | 0.191 | 0.245 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 26 | 1869 | 1.142 | 1.004 | 73.9 | 58.1% | 54.7% | 49.3% | 77.0% | 35.8% | 13.4% | 11.6% | 0.240 | 0.144 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 1999 | 1.141 | 1.064 | 75.2 | 61.0% | 56.7% | 51.3% | 124.7% | 2.4% | 14.5% | 11.9% | 0.258 | 0.210 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks | 28 | 1931 | 1.140 | 1.020 | 70.9 | 57.7% | 54.1% | 51.1% | 184.5% | -146.2% | 12.6% | 17.3% | 0.278 | 0.296 |
| Mary Washington | 30 | 2105 | 1.137 | 0.931 | 70.4 | 58.1% | 53.8% | 46.0% | 61.5% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 0.278 | 0.232 |
| Webster | 19 | 1415 | 1.133 | 0.940 | 77.1 | 57.8% | 54.5% | 46.8% | 142.6% | -17.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 0.223 | 0.166 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 27 | 2001 | 1.133 | 0.981 | 77.0 | 59.0% | 55.1% | 47.0% | 97.1% | 7.3% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 0.281 | 0.148 |
| Aurora | 28 | 2091 | 1.132 | 1.031 | 75.5 | 58.2% | 54.1% | 48.7% | 98.0% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 0.299 | 0.215 |
| North Carolina Wesleyan | 21 | 1488 | 1.132 | 1.071 | 72.6 | 59.6% | 55.4% | 51.5% | 83.2% | 36.2% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 0.281 | 0.240 |
| Maine-Farmington | 28 | 2122 | 1.131 | 0.971 | 77.2 | 57.7% | 54.7% | 47.6% | 67.2% | 50.1% | 13.5% | 13.8% | 0.208 | 0.184 |
| Mount Union | 27 | 1957 | 1.131 | 0.957 | 74.7 | 57.5% | 53.4% | 46.8% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 12.8% | 15.9% | 0.241 | 0.207 |
| Emory | 30 | 2351 | 1.129 | 0.975 | 79.5 | 56.6% | 52.9% | 45.6% | 66.0% | 38.2% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 0.243 | 0.189 |
| Saint Norbert | 27 | 1803 | 1.129 | 0.969 | 69.2 | 56.4% | 53.6% | 47.4% | 99.2% | -18.2% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 0.219 | 0.209 |
| SUNY Cortland | 30 | 2086 | 1.128 | 0.879 | 68.8 | 58.7% | 55.9% | 43.4% | 93.3% | 16.5% | 14.5% | 14.4% | 0.202 | 0.197 |
| Penn State-Behrend | 29 | 1805 | 1.127 | 1.005 | 63.8 | 58.1% | 54.4% | 50.7% | 98.6% | -2.6% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 0.235 | 0.142 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 25 | 1857 | 1.124 | 0.987 | 76.7 | 59.5% | 56.2% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 42.3% | 12.6% | 16.5% | 0.245 | 0.180 |
| Grinnell | 26 | 2384 | 1.121 | 0.954 | 95.3 | 55.9% | 52.2% | 51.0% | 107.6% | -64.2% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 0.261 | 0.269 |
| LeTourneau | 24 | 1890 | 1.119 | 0.994 | 80.4 | 58.3% | 54.4% | 51.1% | 82.8% | 6.3% | 14.8% | 19.0% | 0.230 | 0.275 |
| Tufts | 28 | 1985 | 1.117 | 0.947 | 71.8 | 56.3% | 52.4% | 45.3% | 70.0% | 40.5% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 0.258 | 0.235 |
| Catholic Cardinals | 27 | 1889 | 1.116 | 0.967 | 71.7 | 56.9% | 52.6% | 48.7% | 68.4% | 34.6% | 12.8% | 15.0% | 0.275 | 0.231 |
| Loras | 28 | 2030 | 1.115 | 1.001 | 74.6 | 56.0% | 51.3% | 51.4% | 106.7% | -64.0% | 13.2% | 18.0% | 0.265 | 0.270 |
| Rhodes | 27 | 2001 | 1.115 | 0.945 | 75.4 | 55.5% | 52.7% | 46.4% | 79.8% | 20.4% | 11.6% | 15.2% | 0.202 | 0.212 |
| Babson | 26 | 1762 | 1.115 | 0.979 | 67.7 | 56.8% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 113.0% | -17.7% | 14.1% | 17.5% | 0.170 | 0.229 |
| Farmingdale State | 28 | 2073 | 1.113 | 0.946 | 75.8 | 56.2% | 53.2% | 48.4% | 92.4% | -6.7% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 0.205 | 0.123 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 2240 | 1.112 | 1.002 | 74.2 | 58.0% | 53.4% | 49.0% | 237.2% | -39.6% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 0.317 | 0.206 |
| Cairn | 22 | 1701 | 1.111 | 0.934 | 78.7 | 56.3% | 52.9% | 48.0% | 58.4% | 42.9% | 13.1% | 19.1% | 0.210 | 0.280 |
| Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 26 | 1799 | 1.110 | 1.031 | 70.0 | 57.9% | 53.4% | 53.2% | 160.8% | -218.8% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 0.282 | 0.297 |
| Albertus Magnus | 24 | 1871 | 1.109 | 0.902 | 81.2 | 55.1% | 51.3% | 46.8% | 81.9% | 14.5% | 13.5% | 20.3% | 0.243 | 0.225 |
| John Carroll | 30 | 2426 | 1.108 | 0.997 | 83.4 | 54.9% | 52.2% | 51.2% | 65.7% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 18.3% | 0.204 | 0.221 |
| Maryville (Tenn.) Scots | 23 | 1709 | 1.105 | 0.988 | 75.4 | 56.1% | 52.5% | 49.0% | 74.6% | 4.7% | 12.9% | 15.2% | 0.230 | 0.211 |
| Carthage | 26 | 1830 | 1.104 | 0.975 | 72.1 | 56.3% | 52.6% | 46.2% | 76.7% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 11.7% | 0.236 | 0.195 |
| Saint John`s (Minn.) | 27 | 1884 | 1.104 | 1.042 | 73.1 | 56.8% | 54.7% | 50.7% | 73.4% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 12.5% | 0.162 | 0.257 |
| Wabash | 26 | 1826 | 1.101 | 1.083 | 70.9 | 57.0% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 11.9% | 12.6% | 0.236 | 0.214 |
| Monmouth (Ill.) | 27 | 1925 | 1.099 | 1.011 | 73.2 | 55.1% | 49.8% | 47.5% | 101.3% | -4.5% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.311 | 0.254 |
| Husson | 22 | 1750 | 1.099 | 1.008 | 80.9 | 57.1% | 54.0% | 49.3% | 47.7% | 59.0% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 0.176 | 0.197 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 26 | 1930 | 1.098 | 1.095 | 75.2 | 57.4% | 54.1% | 54.2% | 79.6% | 26.5% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 0.244 | 0.247 |
| York (Penn.) Spartans | 25 | 1826 | 1.098 | 0.997 | 72.1 | 55.0% | 51.7% | 48.5% | 79.6% | 16.7% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 0.217 | 0.247 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 28 | 1952 | 1.097 | 0.965 | 70.0 | 54.3% | 50.3% | 47.4% | 60.9% | 52.6% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 0.208 | 0.153 |
| Pfeiffer Falcons | 22 | 1643 | 1.097 | 1.040 | 77.0 | 56.2% | 52.7% | 50.4% | 72.1% | 20.5% | 14.7% | 12.9% | 0.238 | 0.228 |
| Roanoke | 29 | 2052 | 1.097 | 0.922 | 71.5 | 55.5% | 52.2% | 45.2% | 69.5% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 14.4% | 0.250 | 0.208 |
| Hanover | 25 | 1685 | 1.096 | 1.077 | 68.8 | 56.4% | 53.4% | 52.3% | 76.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 0.188 | 0.175 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 2119 | 1.095 | 1.089 | 72.2 | 58.4% | 54.3% | 52.4% | 67.0% | 33.4% | 12.9% | 11.1% | 0.248 | 0.144 |
| Calvin | 26 | 1893 | 1.095 | 0.922 | 74.9 | 59.4% | 55.2% | 43.0% | 91.9% | 28.6% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 0.283 | 0.273 |
| Denison | 27 | 1835 | 1.094 | 1.033 | 70.0 | 54.6% | 50.6% | 51.2% | 76.8% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 0.238 | 0.247 |
| Claremont Mudd Scripps | 27 | 1983 | 1.094 | 0.927 | 73.4 | 54.1% | 50.3% | 49.8% | 127.0% | -835.0% | 12.9% | 20.5% | 0.202 | 0.223 |
| Lancaster Bible | 25 | 2053 | 1.093 | 0.902 | 84.0 | 58.7% | 55.7% | 50.9% | 56.9% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 24.6% | 0.248 | 0.273 |
| Augsburg | 27 | 1976 | 1.092 | 1.024 | 75.3 | 57.5% | 54.0% | 51.5% | 93.5% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 0.242 | 0.185 |
| Muskingum | 28 | 2083 | 1.090 | 1.068 | 76.4 | 57.5% | 54.0% | 53.4% | 61.2% | 35.3% | 14.5% | 15.1% | 0.230 | 0.248 |
| Connecticut College | 22 | 1612 | 1.090 | 0.971 | 74.2 | 55.1% | 51.1% | 49.0% | 63.5% | 19.3% | 12.8% | 17.3% | 0.214 | 0.234 |
| Occidental | 25 | 1898 | 1.090 | 1.007 | 76.7 | 56.6% | 53.6% | 48.2% | 146.1% | -13.8% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 0.204 | 0.195 |
| Concordia Wisconsin | 26 | 1963 | 1.089 | 1.066 | 76.7 | 56.9% | 51.6% | 52.0% | 146.9% | -38.6% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 0.309 | 0.223 |
| Scranton | 26 | 1836 | 1.088 | 0.993 | 71.8 | 59.8% | 55.8% | 50.0% | 132.4% | 5.2% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 0.245 | 0.280 |
| Drew | 27 | 2179 | 1.088 | 0.982 | 83.1 | 58.3% | 54.2% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 41.0% | 15.6% | 17.5% | 0.269 | 0.288 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 2190 | 1.087 | 0.911 | 77.2 | 55.4% | 50.9% | 48.2% | 94.2% | -91.3% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 0.267 | 0.203 |
| Otterbein | 29 | 1993 | 1.087 | 0.965 | 70.5 | 55.2% | 51.6% | 48.3% | 98.8% | -1.6% | 14.5% | 16.0% | 0.225 | 0.159 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 29 | 2163 | 1.087 | 0.994 | 76.8 | 56.0% | 53.5% | 50.5% | 87.1% | -17.3% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 0.168 | 0.154 |
| Concordia (Tex.) | 20 | 1824 | 1.084 | 0.982 | 94.7 | 55.6% | 51.2% | 52.9% | 67.7% | 31.2% | 13.9% | 22.3% | 0.273 | 0.262 |
| Stevens Tech | 28 | 1998 | 1.083 | 1.019 | 73.2 | 57.5% | 54.4% | 49.4% | 87.6% | 21.9% | 14.0% | 13.8% | 0.230 | 0.189 |
| Yeshiva | 30 | 2243 | 1.083 | 0.951 | 76.4 | 58.7% | 55.6% | 46.6% | 104.1% | 14.2% | 15.8% | 14.6% | 0.208 | 0.168 |
| Pittsburgh-Bradford | 22 | 1870 | 1.082 | 1.053 | 86.7 | 56.6% | 53.2% | 55.7% | 108.1% | -22.0% | 15.1% | 20.9% | 0.209 | 0.302 |
| Elmhurst | 28 | 1993 | 1.082 | 1.028 | 72.3 | 57.6% | 53.2% | 49.9% | 147.6% | -29.1% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 0.268 | 0.236 |
| Johns Hopkins | 28 | 1894 | 1.082 | 0.942 | 71.5 | 54.6% | 50.5% | 48.7% | 76.5% | 24.4% | 13.7% | 17.8% | 0.248 | 0.209 |
| Union (N.Y.) | 26 | 1848 | 1.082 | 0.996 | 72.0 | 56.3% | 53.0% | 47.3% | 146.3% | -15.5% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 0.199 | 0.165 |
| North Park | 27 | 2139 | 1.082 | 1.081 | 78.7 | 58.0% | 54.5% | 53.7% | 111.3% | 2.8% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 0.226 | 0.249 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 1958 | 1.081 | 1.057 | 78.3 | 54.0% | 51.4% | 52.7% | 68.8% | 14.4% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 0.176 | 0.216 |
| Brandeis | 24 | 1688 | 1.079 | 1.042 | 73.0 | 57.6% | 54.3% | 49.3% | 35.9% | 59.6% | 13.5% | 11.4% | 0.185 | 0.194 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 2005 | 1.079 | 1.012 | 73.5 | 56.7% | 51.9% | 49.4% | 74.8% | 36.9% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 0.288 | 0.211 |
| Saint Vincent | 24 | 1798 | 1.078 | 1.032 | 76.6 | 55.0% | 51.7% | 51.8% | 73.1% | -4.2% | 13.1% | 16.6% | 0.223 | 0.243 |
| Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 26 | 1973 | 1.077 | 1.025 | 78.6 | 56.1% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 125.3% | -42.1% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 0.276 | 0.277 |
| Saint Olaf | 26 | 1824 | 1.077 | 1.065 | 71.6 | 54.7% | 51.6% | 51.5% | 99.6% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 0.177 | 0.195 |
| Ursinus | 27 | 2057 | 1.077 | 0.966 | 77.0 | 57.5% | 53.7% | 48.7% | 77.8% | 23.1% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 0.288 | 0.235 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 25 | 2031 | 1.077 | 1.019 | 82.3 | 55.2% | 51.2% | 48.7% | 172.1% | -95.9% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 0.262 | 0.222 |
| Trine | 28 | 2055 | 1.077 | 0.963 | 74.6 | 55.4% | 51.5% | 47.6% | 59.7% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 16.3% | 0.241 | 0.244 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 27 | 2112 | 1.077 | 1.092 | 79.0 | 55.6% | 52.0% | 55.6% | 73.4% | 24.0% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 0.210 | 0.295 |
| Capital | 25 | 1829 | 1.075 | 1.101 | 74.7 | 57.0% | 53.2% | 53.3% | 96.6% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 13.2% | 0.227 | 0.264 |
| Whitworth | 27 | 2043 | 1.074 | 0.932 | 77.6 | 55.8% | 52.4% | 45.4% | 338.9% | -12,650.0% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.196 |
| DePauw Tigers | 26 | 1900 | 1.073 | 1.014 | 74.2 | 57.6% | 54.4% | 49.1% | 66.4% | 50.4% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 0.257 | 0.186 |
| Hamline | 25 | 1805 | 1.073 | 0.965 | 73.0 | 55.4% | 52.6% | 48.2% | 222.2% | -386.8% | 13.0% | 16.3% | 0.216 | 0.241 |
| Virginia Wesleyan Marlins | 24 | 1636 | 1.072 | 1.005 | 68.4 | 52.7% | 47.7% | 49.2% | 65.3% | 30.0% | 11.4% | 15.8% | 0.291 | 0.254 |
| Alvernia | 24 | 1841 | 1.072 | 1.019 | 77.6 | 57.4% | 52.8% | 50.2% | 68.7% | 40.4% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 0.271 | 0.216 |
| Elizabethtown | 26 | 1910 | 1.072 | 0.985 | 75.5 | 54.4% | 50.7% | 49.5% | 60.7% | 38.3% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 0.218 | 0.247 |
| Bates | 25 | 1835 | 1.071 | 0.978 | 74.3 | 54.5% | 51.0% | 47.7% | 55.8% | 53.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.202 | 0.229 |
| Albright | 24 | 1839 | 1.071 | 1.015 | 77.4 | 57.6% | 54.5% | 47.9% | 66.9% | 35.1% | 15.1% | 12.7% | 0.210 | 0.214 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 29 | 2257 | 1.070 | 0.957 | 77.2 | 54.4% | 52.0% | 48.5% | 102.1% | -84.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 0.173 | 0.212 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 28 | 1949 | 1.070 | 0.991 | 70.6 | 55.3% | 51.6% | 50.6% | 249.5% | -298.3% | 13.9% | 18.0% | 0.237 | 0.220 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 23 | 1821 | 1.068 | 1.000 | 81.4 | 57.0% | 51.5% | 48.5% | 66.9% | 37.6% | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.329 | 0.281 |
| Worcester Polytechnic | 27 | 1896 | 1.068 | 0.954 | 71.5 | 56.8% | 52.2% | 47.1% | 78.1% | 29.5% | 13.9% | 15.6% | 0.268 | 0.239 |
| Rochester (N.Y.) | 24 | 1860 | 1.066 | 1.054 | 79.4 | 55.1% | 51.0% | 50.7% | 51.5% | 39.3% | 12.1% | 15.1% | 0.231 | 0.236 |
| Wisconsin-Eau Claire | 25 | 1716 | 1.066 | 1.037 | 70.0 | 56.3% | 53.7% | 50.5% | 104.9% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 0.222 | 0.206 |
| Nazareth | 26 | 1852 | 1.066 | 0.973 | 73.7 | 56.2% | 52.2% | 47.9% | 116.9% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 0.232 | 0.216 |
| Southern Maine | 24 | 1879 | 1.065 | 1.002 | 78.5 | 59.1% | 54.4% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 41.6% | 17.0% | 14.2% | 0.289 | 0.186 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense