Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP ▼ | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caltech | 22 | 1738 | 0.910 | 1.211 | 79.5 | 52.4% | 47.8% | 56.2% | 723.8% | -17.1% | 19.5% | 10.5% | 0.258 | 0.156 |
| Manchester | 26 | 1830 | 1.039 | 1.209 | 71.4 | 54.4% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 79.6% | 19.5% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 0.159 | 0.181 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 1809 | 0.943 | 1.205 | 74.0 | 51.3% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 82.4% | 19.4% | 15.4% | 10.7% | 0.181 | 0.161 |
| Mount Aloysius Mounties | 21 | 1576 | 0.962 | 1.195 | 76.8 | 52.4% | 48.9% | 58.2% | 67.3% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 13.2% | 0.217 | 0.208 |
| Randolph | 21 | 1510 | 0.888 | 1.142 | 74.5 | 49.3% | 45.7% | 54.8% | 65.7% | 27.5% | 17.0% | 13.3% | 0.210 | 0.257 |
| Oglethorpe | 23 | 1779 | 0.987 | 1.139 | 78.3 | 51.9% | 47.9% | 54.4% | 60.9% | 27.5% | 12.4% | 13.3% | 0.239 | 0.160 |
| Adrian Bulldogs | 25 | 1934 | 0.986 | 1.139 | 78.7 | 53.7% | 49.2% | 55.6% | 126.2% | -6.1% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.257 | 0.307 |
| Maranatha Baptist | 10 | 744 | 0.824 | 1.131 | 77.1 | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.7% | 258.6% | -22.6% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 0.127 | 0.168 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 1873 | 0.901 | 1.130 | 77.3 | 49.4% | 45.4% | 56.2% | 70.6% | 20.2% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 0.247 | 0.193 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 1864 | 0.926 | 1.128 | 74.5 | 50.0% | 47.0% | 56.0% | 147.9% | -65.9% | 17.5% | 13.5% | 0.197 | 0.220 |
| Hendrix | 19 | 1430 | 0.801 | 1.125 | 77.5 | 43.8% | 39.6% | 54.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 14.6% | 0.229 | 0.198 |
| Ozarks (Ark.) | 21 | 1505 | 0.961 | 1.124 | 73.1 | 52.9% | 49.9% | 53.8% | 68.7% | 34.7% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 0.185 | 0.223 |
| Macalester Scots | 25 | 1924 | 1.002 | 1.124 | 78.4 | 55.0% | 52.2% | 53.8% | 99.4% | 18.4% | 15.2% | 11.3% | 0.190 | 0.202 |
| George Fox | 23 | 1863 | 0.955 | 1.123 | 82.4 | 51.3% | 47.5% | 53.5% | 1,030.4% | -150.4% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 0.221 | 0.197 |
| Brevard | 17 | 1241 | 1.055 | 1.122 | 74.3 | 58.2% | 55.8% | 55.7% | 46.8% | 36.5% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 0.166 | 0.233 |
| Bridgewater State | 25 | 2009 | 1.017 | 1.120 | 82.8 | 52.6% | 49.2% | 52.4% | 161.2% | -13.8% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 0.196 | 0.237 |
| Johnson State | 20 | 1587 | 0.914 | 1.120 | 80.5 | 49.9% | 46.8% | 55.8% | 35.4% | 50.6% | 16.2% | 15.4% | 0.185 | 0.183 |
| Earlham | 25 | 1747 | 0.907 | 1.118 | 71.2 | 50.8% | 47.6% | 53.8% | 136.0% | -4.9% | 17.4% | 13.5% | 0.178 | 0.220 |
| Marietta Pioneers | 24 | 1839 | 1.039 | 1.118 | 77.9 | 54.7% | 51.3% | 53.6% | 54.1% | 42.9% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 0.216 | 0.197 |
| Edgewood | 24 | 1742 | 0.950 | 1.118 | 74.1 | 50.6% | 48.0% | 52.6% | 70.3% | 18.2% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 0.172 | 0.312 |
| Bridgewater (Va.) | 23 | 1559 | 0.949 | 1.117 | 69.6 | 51.4% | 47.8% | 52.5% | 62.6% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 0.210 | 0.280 |
| Waynesburg | 23 | 1689 | 0.908 | 1.116 | 76.1 | 48.6% | 43.9% | 53.6% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 15.2% | 12.7% | 0.251 | 0.176 |
| Principia | 18 | 1440 | 0.841 | 1.112 | 80.8 | 47.3% | 44.0% | 54.1% | 111.2% | -7.5% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 0.179 | 0.172 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 1838 | 1.012 | 1.112 | 75.0 | 52.8% | 49.8% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 39.3% | 13.3% | 10.3% | 0.195 | 0.151 |
| Bethel (Minn.) | 25 | 1800 | 1.062 | 1.112 | 71.5 | 57.0% | 53.9% | 52.2% | 212.9% | -43.0% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 0.209 | 0.187 |
| Alma | 25 | 1838 | 0.958 | 1.110 | 76.9 | 52.0% | 48.2% | 51.8% | 66.6% | 32.2% | 16.9% | 11.6% | 0.222 | 0.247 |
| Gallaudet | 15 | 1134 | 0.919 | 1.109 | 78.1 | 51.9% | 49.0% | 55.2% | 65.7% | 24.5% | 20.0% | 15.1% | 0.193 | 0.169 |
| Saint Scholastica Saints | 25 | 1842 | 0.964 | 1.108 | 75.5 | 52.3% | 49.2% | 55.5% | 82.2% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 15.4% | 0.176 | 0.183 |
| SUNY Potsdam | 26 | 2094 | 0.858 | 1.104 | 81.7 | 46.6% | 42.2% | 54.5% | 113.1% | -6.9% | 16.7% | 17.0% | 0.231 | 0.256 |
| Coast Guard | 24 | 1814 | 0.981 | 1.104 | 77.2 | 54.7% | 50.0% | 53.4% | 55.8% | 32.2% | 16.9% | 14.2% | 0.256 | 0.248 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 25 | 1800 | 1.012 | 1.104 | 71.9 | 52.4% | 49.3% | 54.0% | 59.6% | 38.9% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 0.196 | 0.247 |
| Johnson & Wales (R.I.) | 20 | 1443 | 0.861 | 1.103 | 75.2 | 47.8% | 44.7% | 55.5% | 74.3% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 0.164 | 0.227 |
| Bard | 25 | 1823 | 0.804 | 1.103 | 75.2 | 47.6% | 44.7% | 52.8% | 107.5% | 8.8% | 22.8% | 13.1% | 0.165 | 0.171 |
| Greensboro | 20 | 1511 | 1.027 | 1.103 | 76.9 | 54.1% | 49.2% | 51.8% | 79.7% | 15.9% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 0.290 | 0.288 |
| Capital | 25 | 1829 | 1.075 | 1.101 | 74.7 | 57.0% | 53.2% | 53.3% | 96.6% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 13.2% | 0.227 | 0.264 |
| Colby-Sawyer | 21 | 1611 | 0.851 | 1.099 | 78.9 | 47.8% | 44.3% | 51.5% | 76.9% | 22.1% | 19.9% | 12.1% | 0.196 | 0.252 |
| Howard Payne Yellow Jackets | 20 | 1696 | 1.057 | 1.099 | 87.3 | 55.5% | 51.0% | 55.0% | 77.3% | 14.4% | 15.4% | 17.5% | 0.263 | 0.251 |
| Lakeland | 26 | 2002 | 1.003 | 1.098 | 78.5 | 54.5% | 49.9% | 53.4% | 72.6% | 25.2% | 14.1% | 15.4% | 0.245 | 0.291 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 26 | 1930 | 1.098 | 1.095 | 75.2 | 57.4% | 54.1% | 54.2% | 79.6% | 26.5% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 0.244 | 0.247 |
| Southern Virginia | 22 | 1612 | 1.054 | 1.093 | 75.4 | 58.1% | 53.9% | 53.4% | 66.2% | 30.3% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 0.254 | 0.248 |
| William Peace | 18 | 1235 | 0.951 | 1.093 | 70.2 | 51.1% | 48.0% | 51.6% | 53.4% | 56.8% | 17.1% | 9.5% | 0.216 | 0.209 |
| Wilmington (Ohio) | 27 | 2112 | 1.077 | 1.092 | 79.0 | 55.6% | 52.0% | 55.6% | 73.4% | 24.0% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 0.210 | 0.295 |
| Northwestern-Saint Paul | 25 | 1909 | 0.993 | 1.090 | 78.2 | 50.6% | 47.4% | 53.5% | 97.0% | -3.5% | 10.4% | 12.4% | 0.158 | 0.170 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 2119 | 1.095 | 1.089 | 72.2 | 58.4% | 54.3% | 52.4% | 67.0% | 33.4% | 12.9% | 11.1% | 0.248 | 0.144 |
| Penn State-Abington | 24 | 1848 | 0.960 | 1.088 | 77.9 | 52.6% | 49.2% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 42.8% | 16.5% | 11.8% | 0.224 | 0.183 |
| Berea | 24 | 1709 | 0.994 | 1.088 | 72.1 | 52.2% | 49.0% | 53.1% | 84.1% | 5.5% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 0.196 | 0.220 |
| Pomona-Pitzer | 24 | 1660 | 1.026 | 1.088 | 70.3 | 52.7% | 49.9% | 53.6% | 219.3% | -77.4% | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.177 | 0.180 |
| New England College Pilgrims | 20 | 1475 | 0.976 | 1.087 | 75.0 | 54.0% | 50.5% | 52.7% | 119.7% | -4.7% | 18.4% | 12.8% | 0.234 | 0.188 |
| Bluffton | 32 | 2392 | 1.019 | 1.087 | 75.1 | 53.1% | 49.0% | 54.6% | 77.1% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 0.250 | 0.234 |
| Ohio Wesleyan | 25 | 1687 | 1.015 | 1.086 | 69.0 | 53.3% | 51.2% | 53.2% | 96.1% | 4.2% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 0.174 | 0.198 |
| Greenville | 21 | 2271 | 1.006 | 1.085 | 109.9 | 49.4% | 45.5% | 63.5% | 107.1% | 774.2% | 12.6% | 23.7% | 0.191 | 0.302 |
| Wabash | 26 | 1826 | 1.101 | 1.083 | 70.9 | 57.0% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 11.9% | 12.6% | 0.236 | 0.214 |
| Geneva | 24 | 1669 | 0.991 | 1.083 | 71.2 | 52.2% | 49.1% | 50.7% | 75.3% | 27.4% | 15.7% | 11.0% | 0.182 | 0.193 |
| Martin Luther | 23 | 1749 | 1.038 | 1.083 | 76.6 | 54.5% | 50.5% | 51.3% | 122.2% | 2.5% | 14.3% | 12.1% | 0.226 | 0.199 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 1775 | 0.968 | 1.083 | 72.2 | 51.6% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 58.3% | 35.4% | 14.6% | 13.0% | 0.187 | 0.196 |
| Lake Forest | 26 | 2005 | 1.153 | 1.081 | 78.5 | 61.1% | 56.4% | 51.0% | 75.9% | 31.3% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 0.310 | 0.235 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) | 24 | 1786 | 0.825 | 1.081 | 76.4 | 45.5% | 42.4% | 52.9% | 58.8% | 28.1% | 17.4% | 17.0% | 0.163 | 0.203 |
| North Park | 27 | 2139 | 1.082 | 1.081 | 78.7 | 58.0% | 54.5% | 53.7% | 111.3% | 2.8% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 0.226 | 0.249 |
| Covenant Scots | 20 | 1842 | 0.955 | 1.081 | 93.5 | 50.6% | 47.2% | 53.2% | 88.1% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 16.4% | 0.241 | 0.218 |
| Minnesota-Morris Cougars | 23 | 1728 | 1.058 | 1.081 | 76.4 | 56.5% | 52.4% | 52.3% | 143.4% | -39.6% | 15.2% | 11.1% | 0.243 | 0.194 |
| Castleton | 25 | 1811 | 0.921 | 1.080 | 73.6 | 51.0% | 47.9% | 54.2% | 64.8% | 30.5% | 20.2% | 16.6% | 0.175 | 0.194 |
| La Verne Leopards | 24 | 1828 | 0.976 | 1.080 | 77.2 | 53.1% | 49.5% | 53.5% | 109.1% | 1.6% | 15.6% | 15.8% | 0.234 | 0.252 |
| Middlebury | 23 | 1713 | 1.007 | 1.079 | 74.5 | 51.1% | 47.8% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 45.2% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 0.203 | 0.260 |
| Elmira | 22 | 1736 | 0.969 | 1.078 | 79.8 | 51.0% | 46.8% | 51.8% | 110.1% | -63.1% | 16.6% | 14.5% | 0.247 | 0.252 |
| Cornell College | 25 | 1870 | 0.952 | 1.077 | 77.6 | 52.9% | 49.3% | 52.1% | 76.3% | 23.4% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 0.227 | 0.199 |
| Hanover | 25 | 1685 | 1.096 | 1.077 | 68.8 | 56.4% | 53.4% | 52.3% | 76.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 0.188 | 0.175 |
| Lyndon State Hornets | 23 | 2032 | 0.938 | 1.076 | 93.1 | 53.4% | 48.6% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 44.5% | 18.8% | 15.7% | 0.303 | 0.263 |
| Dominican (Ill.) Stars | 25 | 1881 | 0.918 | 1.075 | 75.8 | 49.8% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 66.0% | 25.1% | 15.9% | 15.2% | 0.242 | 0.271 |
| University of New England | 21 | 1682 | 0.978 | 1.075 | 79.7 | 51.4% | 47.8% | 55.3% | 74.9% | 16.2% | 13.9% | 16.2% | 0.203 | 0.209 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 24 | 1855 | 0.998 | 1.074 | 75.6 | 51.7% | 46.6% | 51.5% | 76.6% | 12.7% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 0.275 | 0.327 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 23 | 1820 | 1.047 | 1.073 | 80.8 | 56.1% | 53.1% | 51.7% | 45.3% | 54.0% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 0.184 | 0.274 |
| Penn State-Berks | 20 | 1587 | 0.918 | 1.073 | 81.1 | 51.2% | 48.6% | 53.5% | 55.3% | 41.6% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 0.167 | 0.256 |
| Messiah | 25 | 2051 | 0.890 | 1.073 | 82.1 | 48.9% | 45.2% | 50.3% | 123.1% | -1.0% | 19.0% | 12.3% | 0.228 | 0.201 |
| Benedictine (Ill.) | 26 | 1855 | 1.008 | 1.072 | 73.2 | 52.4% | 48.8% | 52.7% | 81.2% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 14.5% | 0.222 | 0.252 |
| Houghton | 26 | 1967 | 0.971 | 1.071 | 76.0 | 56.0% | 51.8% | 51.3% | 137.0% | 13.9% | 20.1% | 13.2% | 0.251 | 0.168 |
| North Carolina Wesleyan | 21 | 1488 | 1.132 | 1.071 | 72.6 | 59.6% | 55.4% | 51.5% | 83.2% | 36.2% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 0.281 | 0.240 |
| Carleton | 25 | 1774 | 1.065 | 1.070 | 72.7 | 57.0% | 52.7% | 51.3% | 68.5% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 0.244 | 0.179 |
| Illinois Tech | 25 | 1846 | 0.941 | 1.070 | 75.7 | 52.8% | 47.7% | 51.4% | 92.5% | 6.6% | 17.3% | 15.3% | 0.280 | 0.250 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 25 | 1873 | 0.956 | 1.069 | 76.2 | 51.4% | 47.3% | 52.8% | 97.1% | 10.5% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 0.218 | 0.217 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 1849 | 0.932 | 1.069 | 72.8 | 48.7% | 44.9% | 52.9% | 98.0% | -10.9% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 0.194 | 0.176 |
| Muskingum | 28 | 2083 | 1.090 | 1.068 | 76.4 | 57.5% | 54.0% | 53.4% | 61.2% | 35.3% | 14.5% | 15.1% | 0.230 | 0.248 |
| Eureka Red Devils | 20 | 1549 | 0.944 | 1.068 | 79.9 | 52.4% | 48.8% | 49.6% | 250.8% | -10.0% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 0.220 | 0.225 |
| Ripon Red Hawks | 25 | 1770 | 0.949 | 1.068 | 73.1 | 51.7% | 47.2% | 51.6% | 71.7% | 19.2% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 0.214 | 0.267 |
| Penn State-Altoona | 23 | 1779 | 0.976 | 1.068 | 79.7 | 53.6% | 49.8% | 53.0% | 76.8% | 19.9% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 0.221 | 0.234 |
| Berry | 24 | 1755 | 0.992 | 1.067 | 74.9 | 52.2% | 49.6% | 51.8% | 56.5% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 0.168 | 0.235 |
| Concordia Wisconsin | 26 | 1963 | 1.089 | 1.066 | 76.7 | 56.9% | 51.6% | 52.0% | 146.9% | -38.6% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 0.309 | 0.223 |
| Rosemont | 19 | 1297 | 0.800 | 1.066 | 70.1 | 48.3% | 45.7% | 55.5% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 19.2% | 0.178 | 0.250 |
| Wooster | 24 | 1674 | 1.016 | 1.066 | 71.3 | 54.0% | 50.5% | 50.8% | 104.2% | -22.6% | 16.5% | 12.5% | 0.208 | 0.224 |
| Allegheny | 25 | 1721 | 0.972 | 1.065 | 70.0 | 52.6% | 48.9% | 49.1% | 75.5% | 28.4% | 16.3% | 12.5% | 0.220 | 0.208 |
| Widener | 25 | 2004 | 1.002 | 1.065 | 80.5 | 52.7% | 49.1% | 53.5% | 145.4% | -45.4% | 15.2% | 18.3% | 0.231 | 0.279 |
| Sewanee | 23 | 1813 | 1.021 | 1.065 | 80.1 | 54.4% | 50.3% | 51.0% | 71.3% | 29.6% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 0.229 | 0.194 |
| Saint Olaf | 26 | 1824 | 1.077 | 1.065 | 71.6 | 54.7% | 51.6% | 51.5% | 99.6% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 0.177 | 0.195 |
| Augustana (Ill.) | 25 | 1843 | 1.035 | 1.064 | 74.6 | 55.0% | 50.7% | 53.0% | 258.4% | -81.8% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 0.255 | 0.258 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 1999 | 1.141 | 1.064 | 75.2 | 61.0% | 56.7% | 51.3% | 124.7% | 2.4% | 14.5% | 11.9% | 0.258 | 0.210 |
| Curry | 26 | 1959 | 0.994 | 1.063 | 79.8 | 55.1% | 51.3% | 51.8% | 98.0% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 0.243 | 0.271 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 1801 | 1.161 | 1.061 | 70.8 | 57.9% | 55.8% | 52.6% | 61.3% | 50.2% | 13.0% | 14.4% | 0.148 | 0.190 |
| North Central (Minn.) | 28 | 2151 | 1.036 | 1.061 | 77.3 | 56.3% | 53.1% | 52.9% | 248.2% | -30.4% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.191 | 0.245 |
| Moravian | 28 | 2255 | 1.058 | 1.061 | 81.6 | 56.8% | 53.2% | 52.8% | 77.4% | 25.8% | 15.8% | 16.3% | 0.231 | 0.236 |
| Piedmont | 18 | 1443 | 1.021 | 1.061 | 84.6 | 53.6% | 49.5% | 51.9% | 78.2% | 15.7% | 14.5% | 15.4% | 0.233 | 0.225 |
| Blackburn | 18 | 1337 | 1.061 | 1.060 | 77.2 | 56.6% | 52.8% | 51.2% | 176.7% | -23.0% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 0.253 | 0.318 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense