Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA ▼ | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin-Simmons | 23 | 1821 | 1.068 | 1.000 | 81.4 | 57.0% | 51.5% | 48.5% | 66.9% | 37.6% | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.329 | 0.281 |
| Framingham State | 26 | 1952 | 0.978 | 0.957 | 75.8 | 52.8% | 47.1% | 47.7% | 118.0% | -6.9% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 0.327 | 0.213 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 2240 | 1.112 | 1.002 | 74.2 | 58.0% | 53.4% | 49.0% | 237.2% | -39.6% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 0.317 | 0.206 |
| Monmouth (Ill.) | 27 | 1925 | 1.099 | 1.011 | 73.2 | 55.1% | 49.8% | 47.5% | 101.3% | -4.5% | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.311 | 0.254 |
| Lake Forest | 26 | 2005 | 1.153 | 1.081 | 78.5 | 61.1% | 56.4% | 51.0% | 75.9% | 31.3% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 0.310 | 0.235 |
| Concordia Wisconsin | 26 | 1963 | 1.089 | 1.066 | 76.7 | 56.9% | 51.6% | 52.0% | 146.9% | -38.6% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 0.309 | 0.223 |
| Lyndon State Hornets | 23 | 2032 | 0.938 | 1.076 | 93.1 | 53.4% | 48.6% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 44.5% | 18.8% | 15.7% | 0.303 | 0.263 |
| Massachusetts-Boston | 26 | 1959 | 1.059 | 1.019 | 76.3 | 55.4% | 50.6% | 51.7% | 94.0% | 9.1% | 13.7% | 17.4% | 0.302 | 0.214 |
| Aurora | 28 | 2091 | 1.132 | 1.031 | 75.5 | 58.2% | 54.1% | 48.7% | 98.0% | 6.4% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 0.299 | 0.215 |
| Eastern | 24 | 1810 | 0.973 | 1.035 | 76.9 | 52.1% | 47.5% | 50.6% | 83.0% | 5.8% | 16.5% | 14.7% | 0.294 | 0.242 |
| Virginia Wesleyan Marlins | 24 | 1636 | 1.072 | 1.005 | 68.4 | 52.7% | 47.7% | 49.2% | 65.3% | 30.0% | 11.4% | 15.8% | 0.291 | 0.254 |
| Greensboro | 20 | 1511 | 1.027 | 1.103 | 76.9 | 54.1% | 49.2% | 51.8% | 79.7% | 15.9% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 0.290 | 0.288 |
| DeSales Bulldogs | 27 | 1907 | 1.063 | 1.022 | 71.4 | 56.3% | 51.3% | 50.2% | 78.2% | 32.4% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 0.289 | 0.217 |
| Southern Maine | 24 | 1879 | 1.065 | 1.002 | 78.5 | 59.1% | 54.4% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 41.6% | 17.0% | 14.2% | 0.289 | 0.186 |
| Ursinus | 27 | 2057 | 1.077 | 0.966 | 77.0 | 57.5% | 53.7% | 48.7% | 77.8% | 23.1% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 0.288 | 0.235 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 2005 | 1.079 | 1.012 | 73.5 | 56.7% | 51.9% | 49.4% | 74.8% | 36.9% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 0.288 | 0.211 |
| Susquehanna | 29 | 2053 | 1.063 | 1.051 | 73.6 | 55.2% | 50.8% | 50.7% | 59.3% | 44.1% | 15.1% | 13.2% | 0.284 | 0.259 |
| Calvin | 26 | 1893 | 1.095 | 0.922 | 74.9 | 59.4% | 55.2% | 43.0% | 91.9% | 28.6% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 0.283 | 0.273 |
| Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 26 | 1799 | 1.110 | 1.031 | 70.0 | 57.9% | 53.4% | 53.2% | 160.8% | -218.8% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 0.282 | 0.297 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 27 | 2001 | 1.133 | 0.981 | 77.0 | 59.0% | 55.1% | 47.0% | 97.1% | 7.3% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 0.281 | 0.148 |
| North Carolina Wesleyan | 21 | 1488 | 1.132 | 1.071 | 72.6 | 59.6% | 55.4% | 51.5% | 83.2% | 36.2% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 0.281 | 0.240 |
| Illinois Tech | 25 | 1846 | 0.941 | 1.070 | 75.7 | 52.8% | 47.7% | 51.4% | 92.5% | 6.6% | 17.3% | 15.3% | 0.280 | 0.250 |
| Western Connecticut State | 27 | 2080 | 1.034 | 0.913 | 77.7 | 55.2% | 51.4% | 49.0% | 93.6% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 23.5% | 0.279 | 0.258 |
| Mary Washington | 30 | 2105 | 1.137 | 0.931 | 70.4 | 58.1% | 53.8% | 46.0% | 61.5% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 0.278 | 0.232 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks | 28 | 1931 | 1.140 | 1.020 | 70.9 | 57.7% | 54.1% | 51.1% | 184.5% | -146.2% | 12.6% | 17.3% | 0.278 | 0.296 |
| Transylvania | 29 | 2055 | 1.044 | 0.957 | 73.0 | 54.4% | 50.8% | 47.3% | 83.7% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 14.4% | 0.277 | 0.196 |
| Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 26 | 1973 | 1.077 | 1.025 | 78.6 | 56.1% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 125.3% | -42.1% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 0.276 | 0.277 |
| Hope | 28 | 2028 | 1.045 | 1.001 | 74.3 | 54.2% | 49.8% | 50.2% | 140.4% | -69.3% | 14.1% | 16.6% | 0.275 | 0.258 |
| Catholic Cardinals | 27 | 1889 | 1.116 | 0.967 | 71.7 | 56.9% | 52.6% | 48.7% | 68.4% | 34.6% | 12.8% | 15.0% | 0.275 | 0.231 |
| Massachusetts Liberal Arts | 24 | 1855 | 0.998 | 1.074 | 75.6 | 51.7% | 46.6% | 51.5% | 76.6% | 12.7% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 0.275 | 0.327 |
| McDaniel | 25 | 1568 | 1.014 | 1.049 | 64.8 | 54.6% | 50.1% | 52.8% | 72.4% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 16.6% | 0.274 | 0.221 |
| Concordia (Tex.) | 20 | 1824 | 1.084 | 0.982 | 94.7 | 55.6% | 51.2% | 52.9% | 67.7% | 31.2% | 13.9% | 22.3% | 0.273 | 0.262 |
| Fitchburg State | 23 | 1760 | 1.001 | 1.047 | 76.2 | 52.3% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 79.8% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 0.272 | 0.295 |
| Methodist | 20 | 1450 | 0.994 | 1.057 | 72.7 | 53.2% | 48.1% | 52.6% | 91.0% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 0.271 | 0.243 |
| Alvernia | 24 | 1841 | 1.072 | 1.019 | 77.6 | 57.4% | 52.8% | 50.2% | 68.7% | 40.4% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 0.271 | 0.216 |
| New Jersey City | 28 | 2011 | 0.949 | 0.956 | 73.9 | 49.7% | 44.3% | 49.5% | 80.4% | 8.6% | 16.6% | 20.4% | 0.270 | 0.241 |
| Wittenberg | 26 | 1711 | 1.049 | 0.947 | 68.8 | 54.0% | 49.8% | 44.7% | 61.9% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 0.270 | 0.247 |
| Drew | 27 | 2179 | 1.088 | 0.982 | 83.1 | 58.3% | 54.2% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 41.0% | 15.6% | 17.5% | 0.269 | 0.288 |
| Worcester Polytechnic | 27 | 1896 | 1.068 | 0.954 | 71.5 | 56.8% | 52.2% | 47.1% | 78.1% | 29.5% | 13.9% | 15.6% | 0.268 | 0.239 |
| Elmhurst | 28 | 1993 | 1.082 | 1.028 | 72.3 | 57.6% | 53.2% | 49.9% | 147.6% | -29.1% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 0.268 | 0.236 |
| SUNY Canton | 26 | 2029 | 0.975 | 1.050 | 81.2 | 52.8% | 48.5% | 51.0% | 63.5% | 40.8% | 17.0% | 14.8% | 0.267 | 0.257 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 2190 | 1.087 | 0.911 | 77.2 | 55.4% | 50.9% | 48.2% | 94.2% | -91.3% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 0.267 | 0.203 |
| Hood | 28 | 2242 | 1.179 | 1.051 | 80.3 | 61.5% | 57.3% | 50.8% | 117.8% | 1.4% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 0.265 | 0.181 |
| Shenandoah | 23 | 1577 | 0.969 | 1.051 | 70.8 | 53.1% | 49.0% | 48.1% | 83.0% | 31.4% | 17.8% | 12.5% | 0.265 | 0.236 |
| Loras | 28 | 2030 | 1.115 | 1.001 | 74.6 | 56.0% | 51.3% | 51.4% | 106.7% | -64.0% | 13.2% | 18.0% | 0.265 | 0.270 |
| Howard Payne Yellow Jackets | 20 | 1696 | 1.057 | 1.099 | 87.3 | 55.5% | 51.0% | 55.0% | 77.3% | 14.4% | 15.4% | 17.5% | 0.263 | 0.251 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 1777 | 1.013 | 0.935 | 67.7 | 54.3% | 50.2% | 46.3% | 65.8% | 45.0% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 0.262 | 0.214 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 25 | 2031 | 1.077 | 1.019 | 82.3 | 55.2% | 51.2% | 48.7% | 172.1% | -95.9% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 0.262 | 0.222 |
| Grinnell | 26 | 2384 | 1.121 | 0.954 | 95.3 | 55.9% | 52.2% | 51.0% | 107.6% | -64.2% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 0.261 | 0.269 |
| SUNY Geneseo | 27 | 1913 | 1.054 | 1.010 | 71.7 | 55.4% | 51.7% | 52.4% | 90.6% | 17.3% | 13.9% | 17.4% | 0.261 | 0.185 |
| Anna Maria | 26 | 2031 | 0.922 | 1.059 | 78.3 | 50.2% | 45.8% | 49.8% | 82.4% | 26.6% | 18.5% | 13.7% | 0.261 | 0.253 |
| Russell Sage | 24 | 1977 | 1.039 | 0.961 | 83.3 | 52.6% | 47.9% | 48.7% | 69.0% | 30.8% | 13.4% | 18.4% | 0.261 | 0.240 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 30 | 2366 | 1.019 | 0.938 | 80.2 | 55.0% | 51.4% | 49.4% | 69.6% | 30.7% | 15.3% | 20.5% | 0.260 | 0.188 |
| Marymount (Va.) | 23 | 1560 | 1.020 | 0.930 | 70.2 | 54.0% | 50.3% | 46.3% | 69.1% | 34.6% | 16.1% | 16.2% | 0.260 | 0.217 |
| Wilson | 24 | 1934 | 1.011 | 1.039 | 82.2 | 54.1% | 49.8% | 51.3% | 54.0% | 37.4% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 0.260 | 0.204 |
| Baruch | 25 | 1790 | 0.947 | 1.011 | 72.9 | 51.9% | 46.6% | 47.4% | 95.8% | 6.0% | 18.3% | 13.2% | 0.259 | 0.194 |
| Caltech | 22 | 1738 | 0.910 | 1.211 | 79.5 | 52.4% | 47.8% | 56.2% | 723.8% | -17.1% | 19.5% | 10.5% | 0.258 | 0.156 |
| SUNY Polytechnic | 25 | 1784 | 1.047 | 0.954 | 72.8 | 56.9% | 53.0% | 47.1% | 148.1% | -81.4% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 0.258 | 0.263 |
| Texas Lutheran | 20 | 1549 | 1.036 | 1.036 | 79.9 | 55.6% | 51.6% | 49.7% | 51.9% | 47.7% | 15.7% | 14.8% | 0.258 | 0.277 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 27 | 1999 | 1.141 | 1.064 | 75.2 | 61.0% | 56.7% | 51.3% | 124.7% | 2.4% | 14.5% | 11.9% | 0.258 | 0.210 |
| Tufts | 28 | 1985 | 1.117 | 0.947 | 71.8 | 56.3% | 52.4% | 45.3% | 70.0% | 40.5% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 0.258 | 0.235 |
| Endicott Gulls | 27 | 1971 | 1.149 | 0.957 | 75.5 | 57.8% | 53.6% | 49.3% | 92.2% | 2.0% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 0.257 | 0.159 |
| DePauw Tigers | 26 | 1900 | 1.073 | 1.014 | 74.2 | 57.6% | 54.4% | 49.1% | 66.4% | 50.4% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 0.257 | 0.186 |
| Adrian Bulldogs | 25 | 1934 | 0.986 | 1.139 | 78.7 | 53.7% | 49.2% | 55.6% | 126.2% | -6.1% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.257 | 0.307 |
| Rhode Island College | 25 | 1873 | 1.013 | 1.036 | 76.4 | 53.5% | 49.2% | 49.7% | 83.0% | 12.0% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 0.257 | 0.215 |
| Franklin & Marshall | 28 | 1885 | 1.036 | 0.917 | 68.6 | 55.6% | 52.2% | 45.0% | 63.9% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 16.3% | 0.256 | 0.252 |
| Coast Guard | 24 | 1814 | 0.981 | 1.104 | 77.2 | 54.7% | 50.0% | 53.4% | 55.8% | 32.2% | 16.9% | 14.2% | 0.256 | 0.248 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 1873 | 1.034 | 1.042 | 72.8 | 54.9% | 49.9% | 51.8% | 131.3% | -43.8% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 0.256 | 0.201 |
| UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | 19 | 1394 | 1.017 | 1.023 | 73.9 | 55.3% | 51.5% | 48.3% | 55.8% | 48.8% | 17.3% | 12.6% | 0.256 | 0.238 |
| Augustana (Ill.) | 25 | 1843 | 1.035 | 1.064 | 74.6 | 55.0% | 50.7% | 53.0% | 258.4% | -81.8% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 0.255 | 0.258 |
| Dubuque Spartans | 28 | 2001 | 1.031 | 0.963 | 77.0 | 53.3% | 49.2% | 47.0% | 104.8% | 4.0% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 0.255 | 0.218 |
| Saint Mary`s (Md.) | 21 | 1547 | 0.926 | 0.972 | 76.0 | 52.2% | 48.2% | 46.7% | 67.8% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 14.9% | 0.254 | 0.258 |
| Southern Virginia | 22 | 1612 | 1.054 | 1.093 | 75.4 | 58.1% | 53.9% | 53.4% | 66.2% | 30.3% | 18.3% | 13.3% | 0.254 | 0.248 |
| Blackburn | 18 | 1337 | 1.061 | 1.060 | 77.2 | 56.6% | 52.8% | 51.2% | 176.7% | -23.0% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 0.253 | 0.318 |
| Millsaps | 25 | 1940 | 0.993 | 0.968 | 80.5 | 51.8% | 48.5% | 46.8% | 98.7% | 15.2% | 16.1% | 15.2% | 0.253 | 0.191 |
| Saint Lawrence | 27 | 1853 | 0.976 | 0.932 | 69.5 | 51.2% | 46.7% | 46.2% | 93.8% | 18.5% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 0.252 | 0.180 |
| Keuka | 30 | 2229 | 0.981 | 1.004 | 75.5 | 51.8% | 47.2% | 48.5% | 184.2% | -80.2% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 0.251 | 0.241 |
| Franciscan Barons | 26 | 1924 | 1.057 | 0.952 | 75.8 | 53.8% | 49.4% | 47.0% | 68.3% | 32.9% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 0.251 | 0.245 |
| Waynesburg | 23 | 1689 | 0.908 | 1.116 | 76.1 | 48.6% | 43.9% | 53.6% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 15.2% | 12.7% | 0.251 | 0.176 |
| Houghton | 26 | 1967 | 0.971 | 1.071 | 76.0 | 56.0% | 51.8% | 51.3% | 137.0% | 13.9% | 20.1% | 13.2% | 0.251 | 0.168 |
| Roanoke | 29 | 2052 | 1.097 | 0.922 | 71.5 | 55.5% | 52.2% | 45.2% | 69.5% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 14.4% | 0.250 | 0.208 |
| Dickinson | 25 | 1736 | 0.912 | 1.048 | 70.9 | 47.9% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 100.6% | -55.4% | 19.3% | 14.0% | 0.250 | 0.316 |
| Bluffton | 32 | 2392 | 1.019 | 1.087 | 75.1 | 53.1% | 49.0% | 54.6% | 77.1% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 0.250 | 0.234 |
| Westfield State | 27 | 2014 | 1.065 | 0.941 | 75.6 | 52.7% | 49.4% | 46.0% | 98.4% | 6.0% | 11.6% | 17.1% | 0.250 | 0.166 |
| Rowan | 27 | 2052 | 1.031 | 1.041 | 77.7 | 55.0% | 51.1% | 52.3% | 107.3% | 0.4% | 16.2% | 16.4% | 0.249 | 0.214 |
| Willamette Bearcats | 22 | 1717 | 0.995 | 1.019 | 81.4 | 53.4% | 49.0% | 51.0% | 364.5% | -176.9% | 17.0% | 18.6% | 0.249 | 0.241 |
| Lancaster Bible | 25 | 2053 | 1.093 | 0.902 | 84.0 | 58.7% | 55.7% | 50.9% | 56.9% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 24.6% | 0.248 | 0.273 |
| Heidelberg | 30 | 2119 | 1.095 | 1.089 | 72.2 | 58.4% | 54.3% | 52.4% | 67.0% | 33.4% | 12.9% | 11.1% | 0.248 | 0.144 |
| Johns Hopkins | 28 | 1894 | 1.082 | 0.942 | 71.5 | 54.6% | 50.5% | 48.7% | 76.5% | 24.4% | 13.7% | 17.8% | 0.248 | 0.209 |
| Amherst | 25 | 1701 | 1.044 | 0.859 | 68.8 | 53.8% | 49.6% | 41.4% | 63.3% | 48.2% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 0.247 | 0.247 |
| Elmira | 22 | 1736 | 0.969 | 1.078 | 79.8 | 51.0% | 46.8% | 51.8% | 110.1% | -63.1% | 16.6% | 14.5% | 0.247 | 0.252 |
| Kalamazoo | 25 | 1873 | 0.901 | 1.130 | 77.3 | 49.4% | 45.4% | 56.2% | 70.6% | 20.2% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 0.247 | 0.193 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 25 | 1857 | 1.124 | 0.987 | 76.7 | 59.5% | 56.2% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 42.3% | 12.6% | 16.5% | 0.245 | 0.180 |
| Scranton | 26 | 1836 | 1.088 | 0.993 | 71.8 | 59.8% | 55.8% | 50.0% | 132.4% | 5.2% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 0.245 | 0.280 |
| Lakeland | 26 | 2002 | 1.003 | 1.098 | 78.5 | 54.5% | 49.9% | 53.4% | 72.6% | 25.2% | 14.1% | 15.4% | 0.245 | 0.291 |
| Washington & Lee | 25 | 1724 | 1.046 | 1.003 | 70.6 | 53.1% | 49.5% | 47.3% | 59.6% | 43.3% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 0.245 | 0.243 |
| Hobart Statesmen | 26 | 1973 | 1.018 | 0.952 | 77.5 | 53.9% | 49.8% | 47.3% | 200.8% | -177.1% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 0.245 | 0.199 |
| Wheaton (Mass.) | 27 | 1841 | 1.012 | 1.001 | 70.6 | 54.7% | 50.9% | 50.1% | 79.3% | 20.3% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 0.245 | 0.191 |
| Wheaton (Ill.) | 26 | 1930 | 1.098 | 1.095 | 75.2 | 57.4% | 54.1% | 54.2% | 79.6% | 26.5% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 0.244 | 0.247 |
| Carleton | 25 | 1774 | 1.065 | 1.070 | 72.7 | 57.0% | 52.7% | 51.3% | 68.5% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 0.244 | 0.179 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense