Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA ▲ | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maranatha Baptist | 10 | 744 | 0.824 | 1.131 | 77.1 | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.7% | 258.6% | -22.6% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 0.127 | 0.168 |
| Linfield | 21 | 1425 | 0.960 | 1.004 | 69.3 | 51.8% | 49.8% | 49.2% | 1,358.3% | 1,358.3% | 16.4% | 12.4% | 0.132 | 0.191 |
| Medgar Evers | 23 | 1797 | 0.752 | 1.051 | 77.3 | 42.6% | 40.3% | 50.7% | 126.3% | -11.7% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 0.140 | 0.202 |
| Pacific (Ore.) | 22 | 1731 | 0.976 | 1.026 | 80.0 | 50.5% | 48.0% | 52.3% | 264.0% | -122.2% | 14.1% | 19.2% | 0.145 | 0.207 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 1801 | 1.161 | 1.061 | 70.8 | 57.9% | 55.8% | 52.6% | 61.3% | 50.2% | 13.0% | 14.4% | 0.148 | 0.190 |
| Crown (Minn.) | 24 | 1720 | 1.013 | 1.016 | 73.3 | 51.7% | 49.1% | 49.4% | 94.7% | 6.3% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 0.148 | 0.197 |
| Sarah Lawrence Gryphons | 26 | 1856 | 0.955 | 0.939 | 73.1 | 48.8% | 45.9% | 46.4% | 77.7% | 23.9% | 15.4% | 15.9% | 0.151 | 0.207 |
| Lasell | 24 | 1844 | 1.011 | 0.993 | 77.6 | 53.2% | 50.9% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 36.1% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 0.156 | 0.210 |
| Northwestern-Saint Paul | 25 | 1909 | 0.993 | 1.090 | 78.2 | 50.6% | 47.4% | 53.5% | 97.0% | -3.5% | 10.4% | 12.4% | 0.158 | 0.170 |
| Suffolk | 25 | 1717 | 1.010 | 0.913 | 69.4 | 53.1% | 50.7% | 43.8% | 83.4% | 24.9% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 0.158 | 0.196 |
| Lewis & Clark | 23 | 1700 | 1.037 | 1.013 | 76.5 | 56.1% | 53.6% | 49.4% | 229.0% | -12.0% | 14.1% | 15.8% | 0.158 | 0.205 |
| Manchester | 26 | 1830 | 1.039 | 1.209 | 71.4 | 54.4% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 79.6% | 19.5% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 0.159 | 0.181 |
| SUNY Purchase | 27 | 2018 | 0.920 | 0.922 | 76.6 | 49.9% | 47.5% | 47.0% | 80.6% | 17.1% | 17.7% | 17.1% | 0.160 | 0.181 |
| Maine Maritime | 24 | 1730 | 0.968 | 0.996 | 74.4 | 55.4% | 53.1% | 48.4% | 39.4% | 50.7% | 18.7% | 14.6% | 0.161 | 0.160 |
| Saint John`s (Minn.) | 27 | 1884 | 1.104 | 1.042 | 73.1 | 56.8% | 54.7% | 50.7% | 73.4% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 12.5% | 0.162 | 0.257 |
| Elms | 22 | 1638 | 0.891 | 0.980 | 76.9 | 46.5% | 43.4% | 49.3% | 85.2% | -11.4% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 0.162 | 0.190 |
| Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) | 24 | 1786 | 0.825 | 1.081 | 76.4 | 45.5% | 42.4% | 52.9% | 58.8% | 28.1% | 17.4% | 17.0% | 0.163 | 0.203 |
| Johnson & Wales (R.I.) | 20 | 1443 | 0.861 | 1.103 | 75.2 | 47.8% | 44.7% | 55.5% | 74.3% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 0.164 | 0.227 |
| Vassar | 27 | 1894 | 1.029 | 0.917 | 71.0 | 50.8% | 47.7% | 44.3% | 128.3% | -168.5% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 0.165 | 0.166 |
| Bard | 25 | 1823 | 0.804 | 1.103 | 75.2 | 47.6% | 44.7% | 52.8% | 107.5% | 8.8% | 22.8% | 13.1% | 0.165 | 0.171 |
| Brevard | 17 | 1241 | 1.055 | 1.122 | 74.3 | 58.2% | 55.8% | 55.7% | 46.8% | 36.5% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 0.166 | 0.233 |
| Hunter | 24 | 1705 | 0.849 | 1.002 | 71.0 | 47.3% | 44.3% | 46.5% | 394.2% | -78.1% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 0.166 | 0.152 |
| Luther Norse | 23 | 1515 | 0.961 | 1.033 | 67.5 | 49.8% | 47.0% | 48.2% | 96.1% | 10.5% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 0.166 | 0.223 |
| Thomas (Maine) | 23 | 1827 | 0.929 | 1.008 | 80.7 | 49.9% | 47.1% | 48.1% | 54.3% | 36.9% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 0.166 | 0.266 |
| Penn State-Berks | 20 | 1587 | 0.918 | 1.073 | 81.1 | 51.2% | 48.6% | 53.5% | 55.3% | 41.6% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 0.167 | 0.256 |
| Berry | 24 | 1755 | 0.992 | 1.067 | 74.9 | 52.2% | 49.6% | 51.8% | 56.5% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 0.168 | 0.235 |
| Hiram Terriers | 26 | 1827 | 0.989 | 1.055 | 72.1 | 54.8% | 52.3% | 49.8% | 59.9% | 45.1% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 0.168 | 0.219 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 29 | 2163 | 1.087 | 0.994 | 76.8 | 56.0% | 53.5% | 50.5% | 87.1% | -17.3% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 0.168 | 0.154 |
| Rose-Hulman | 27 | 1875 | 1.049 | 0.991 | 70.3 | 54.9% | 52.6% | 50.1% | 80.1% | 14.6% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 0.169 | 0.234 |
| Babson | 26 | 1762 | 1.115 | 0.979 | 67.7 | 56.8% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 113.0% | -17.7% | 14.1% | 17.5% | 0.170 | 0.229 |
| SUNY Maritime | 26 | 2016 | 0.971 | 0.971 | 79.5 | 50.8% | 48.5% | 47.6% | 56.4% | 45.0% | 16.5% | 16.9% | 0.171 | 0.224 |
| Edgewood | 24 | 1742 | 0.950 | 1.118 | 74.1 | 50.6% | 48.0% | 52.6% | 70.3% | 18.2% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 0.172 | 0.312 |
| Rochester Tech | 24 | 1709 | 0.964 | 1.051 | 72.5 | 50.1% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 109.1% | -14.6% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 0.172 | 0.247 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 29 | 2257 | 1.070 | 0.957 | 77.2 | 54.4% | 52.0% | 48.5% | 102.1% | -84.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 0.173 | 0.212 |
| La Roche | 26 | 1973 | 1.008 | 1.048 | 77.3 | 54.4% | 51.6% | 50.4% | 136.1% | -7.5% | 15.7% | 13.9% | 0.173 | 0.214 |
| Grove City | 23 | 1568 | 1.009 | 1.003 | 70.6 | 50.7% | 47.7% | 47.1% | 95.3% | -10.7% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 0.173 | 0.288 |
| Ohio Wesleyan | 25 | 1687 | 1.015 | 1.086 | 69.0 | 53.3% | 51.2% | 53.2% | 96.1% | 4.2% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 0.174 | 0.198 |
| Alfred State Pioneers | 25 | 1890 | 0.895 | 1.060 | 78.2 | 45.9% | 43.0% | 52.8% | 78.8% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 13.4% | 0.174 | 0.154 |
| Gustavus Adolphus | 30 | 2116 | 1.192 | 0.942 | 71.9 | 57.6% | 54.8% | 49.2% | 208.7% | -583.3% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 0.175 | 0.226 |
| Hilbert | 25 | 1867 | 1.021 | 0.976 | 77.9 | 55.3% | 53.1% | 48.1% | 63.2% | 46.5% | 17.3% | 14.4% | 0.175 | 0.173 |
| Castleton | 25 | 1811 | 0.921 | 1.080 | 73.6 | 51.0% | 47.9% | 54.2% | 64.8% | 30.5% | 20.2% | 16.6% | 0.175 | 0.194 |
| Wisconsin-Superior | 25 | 1717 | 0.976 | 1.041 | 71.1 | 49.5% | 46.5% | 53.1% | 80.3% | -14.6% | 14.9% | 14.5% | 0.176 | 0.167 |
| Husson | 22 | 1750 | 1.099 | 1.008 | 80.9 | 57.1% | 54.0% | 49.3% | 47.7% | 59.0% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 0.176 | 0.197 |
| Spalding | 18 | 1305 | 0.927 | 0.966 | 73.9 | 51.8% | 49.7% | 45.7% | 133.1% | 3.5% | 19.5% | 11.4% | 0.176 | 0.167 |
| Case Western Reserve | 26 | 1958 | 1.081 | 1.057 | 78.3 | 54.0% | 51.4% | 52.7% | 68.8% | 14.4% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 0.176 | 0.216 |
| Saint Scholastica Saints | 25 | 1842 | 0.964 | 1.108 | 75.5 | 52.3% | 49.2% | 55.5% | 82.2% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 15.4% | 0.176 | 0.183 |
| Centre | 25 | 1878 | 1.032 | 1.025 | 76.5 | 49.8% | 46.6% | 50.5% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 0.177 | 0.286 |
| Saint Olaf | 26 | 1824 | 1.077 | 1.065 | 71.6 | 54.7% | 51.6% | 51.5% | 99.6% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 0.177 | 0.195 |
| Pomona-Pitzer | 24 | 1660 | 1.026 | 1.088 | 70.3 | 52.7% | 49.9% | 53.6% | 219.3% | -77.4% | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.177 | 0.180 |
| Rosemont | 19 | 1297 | 0.800 | 1.066 | 70.1 | 48.3% | 45.7% | 55.5% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 19.2% | 0.178 | 0.250 |
| Earlham | 25 | 1747 | 0.907 | 1.118 | 71.2 | 50.8% | 47.6% | 53.8% | 136.0% | -4.9% | 17.4% | 13.5% | 0.178 | 0.220 |
| Central (Iowa) | 25 | 1787 | 1.010 | 1.045 | 74.7 | 54.3% | 51.3% | 49.5% | 100.5% | 17.3% | 15.6% | 10.1% | 0.179 | 0.128 |
| Principia | 18 | 1440 | 0.841 | 1.112 | 80.8 | 47.3% | 44.0% | 54.1% | 111.2% | -7.5% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 0.179 | 0.172 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 1809 | 0.943 | 1.205 | 74.0 | 51.3% | 47.5% | 56.7% | 82.4% | 19.4% | 15.4% | 10.7% | 0.181 | 0.161 |
| Brooklyn College | 24 | 1739 | 0.871 | 0.936 | 75.9 | 46.6% | 43.4% | 46.5% | 442.9% | -256.2% | 17.6% | 17.5% | 0.181 | 0.207 |
| Geneva | 24 | 1669 | 0.991 | 1.083 | 71.2 | 52.2% | 49.1% | 50.7% | 75.3% | 27.4% | 15.7% | 11.0% | 0.182 | 0.193 |
| Mount Saint Vincent | 24 | 1895 | 0.862 | 1.052 | 79.9 | 47.5% | 44.1% | 51.6% | 72.6% | 21.8% | 18.4% | 13.7% | 0.183 | 0.214 |
| Norwich | 22 | 1618 | 0.963 | 0.994 | 74.5 | 51.3% | 47.9% | 49.1% | 81.1% | 20.7% | 15.3% | 14.4% | 0.183 | 0.203 |
| Clarkson Golden Knights | 25 | 1779 | 1.020 | 0.999 | 73.0 | 53.6% | 50.7% | 47.1% | 81.6% | 24.9% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 0.184 | 0.190 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 23 | 1820 | 1.047 | 1.073 | 80.8 | 56.1% | 53.1% | 51.7% | 45.3% | 54.0% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 0.184 | 0.274 |
| Brandeis | 24 | 1688 | 1.079 | 1.042 | 73.0 | 57.6% | 54.3% | 49.3% | 35.9% | 59.6% | 13.5% | 11.4% | 0.185 | 0.194 |
| Johnson State | 20 | 1587 | 0.914 | 1.120 | 80.5 | 49.9% | 46.8% | 55.8% | 35.4% | 50.6% | 16.2% | 15.4% | 0.185 | 0.183 |
| Ozarks (Ark.) | 21 | 1505 | 0.961 | 1.124 | 73.1 | 52.9% | 49.9% | 53.8% | 68.7% | 34.7% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 0.185 | 0.223 |
| Goucher | 24 | 1770 | 0.876 | 1.037 | 75.1 | 50.4% | 47.5% | 49.8% | 88.5% | 21.7% | 21.3% | 14.4% | 0.186 | 0.257 |
| Olivet Cornets | 27 | 1948 | 1.045 | 1.019 | 72.4 | 56.7% | 54.3% | 49.5% | 70.7% | 36.1% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 0.187 | 0.202 |
| Hamilton | 21 | 1494 | 0.943 | 1.008 | 73.5 | 48.7% | 45.4% | 48.7% | 64.2% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 0.187 | 0.255 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 1775 | 0.968 | 1.083 | 72.2 | 51.6% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 58.3% | 35.4% | 14.6% | 13.0% | 0.187 | 0.196 |
| Hanover | 25 | 1685 | 1.096 | 1.077 | 68.8 | 56.4% | 53.4% | 52.3% | 76.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 0.188 | 0.175 |
| Swarthmore | 26 | 1906 | 0.957 | 0.984 | 74.8 | 50.5% | 46.8% | 48.0% | 84.5% | -2.7% | 15.0% | 14.9% | 0.189 | 0.287 |
| Ithaca | 26 | 2002 | 1.013 | 1.033 | 78.4 | 52.4% | 49.5% | 53.0% | 96.2% | -66.2% | 16.3% | 16.9% | 0.190 | 0.213 |
| York (N.Y.) | 21 | 1680 | 0.881 | 0.910 | 82.5 | 45.3% | 42.1% | 44.1% | 143.8% | -23.1% | 14.9% | 17.3% | 0.190 | 0.219 |
| Alfred | 22 | 1532 | 0.970 | 1.033 | 69.5 | 52.8% | 50.3% | 50.7% | 100.9% | -46.7% | 19.1% | 12.7% | 0.190 | 0.218 |
| Macalester Scots | 25 | 1924 | 1.002 | 1.124 | 78.4 | 55.0% | 52.2% | 53.8% | 99.4% | 18.4% | 15.2% | 11.3% | 0.190 | 0.202 |
| Muhlenberg | 25 | 1650 | 0.949 | 0.981 | 66.4 | 50.5% | 46.9% | 46.4% | 63.1% | 39.0% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 0.190 | 0.273 |
| Austin | 21 | 1645 | 0.950 | 0.989 | 78.2 | 52.3% | 49.3% | 48.8% | 83.3% | -1.6% | 19.4% | 15.8% | 0.190 | 0.238 |
| Montclair State | 27 | 2146 | 1.146 | 0.971 | 82.3 | 61.2% | 58.8% | 51.9% | 109.7% | -38.4% | 16.4% | 21.9% | 0.191 | 0.245 |
| Valley Forge | 14 | 1074 | 0.934 | 1.042 | 80.9 | 51.1% | 48.8% | 53.6% | 49.1% | 47.1% | 18.1% | 17.4% | 0.191 | 0.231 |
| Regis (Mass.) | 15 | 1087 | 0.925 | 1.007 | 72.5 | 47.6% | 44.1% | 47.6% | 78.9% | 21.2% | 16.1% | 14.8% | 0.191 | 0.234 |
| Greenville | 21 | 2271 | 1.006 | 1.085 | 109.9 | 49.4% | 45.5% | 63.5% | 107.1% | 774.2% | 12.6% | 23.7% | 0.191 | 0.302 |
| Southwestern (Tex.) | 25 | 1870 | 0.977 | 1.030 | 76.6 | 49.5% | 46.9% | 49.1% | 94.3% | 1.5% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 0.191 | 0.262 |
| Thiel | 20 | 1356 | 0.895 | 1.043 | 69.7 | 45.6% | 41.5% | 50.1% | 76.7% | 25.6% | 15.3% | 12.6% | 0.191 | 0.176 |
| Stockton | 27 | 2058 | 1.043 | 0.984 | 76.4 | 54.1% | 51.2% | 47.5% | 97.2% | 16.2% | 16.6% | 14.4% | 0.191 | 0.206 |
| Chatham | 25 | 1850 | 1.064 | 1.003 | 76.1 | 55.6% | 52.5% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 41.7% | 14.0% | 14.8% | 0.191 | 0.212 |
| North Central (Minn.) | 28 | 2151 | 1.036 | 1.061 | 77.3 | 56.3% | 53.1% | 52.9% | 248.2% | -30.4% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.191 | 0.245 |
| Plymouth State Panthers | 24 | 1809 | 0.951 | 1.032 | 77.9 | 50.3% | 46.4% | 52.8% | 61.0% | 25.8% | 15.0% | 18.9% | 0.192 | 0.303 |
| Haverford | 25 | 1842 | 0.962 | 0.977 | 76.0 | 50.3% | 47.3% | 49.0% | 73.9% | 25.4% | 16.8% | 16.9% | 0.193 | 0.251 |
| Randolph-Macon | 31 | 1986 | 1.228 | 0.856 | 67.3 | 59.6% | 57.2% | 43.8% | 91.8% | 4.5% | 11.6% | 18.8% | 0.193 | 0.250 |
| Whittier | 20 | 1482 | 1.049 | 1.047 | 72.7 | 55.4% | 52.1% | 51.2% | 273.8% | -63.0% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 0.193 | 0.161 |
| Gallaudet | 15 | 1134 | 0.919 | 1.109 | 78.1 | 51.9% | 49.0% | 55.2% | 65.7% | 24.5% | 20.0% | 15.1% | 0.193 | 0.169 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 1849 | 0.932 | 1.069 | 72.8 | 48.7% | 44.9% | 52.9% | 98.0% | -10.9% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 0.194 | 0.176 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 1838 | 1.012 | 1.112 | 75.0 | 52.8% | 49.8% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 39.3% | 13.3% | 10.3% | 0.195 | 0.151 |
| Roger Williams | 26 | 2002 | 1.063 | 1.032 | 77.9 | 56.6% | 53.6% | 51.2% | 74.7% | 23.0% | 13.9% | 15.8% | 0.195 | 0.215 |
| Marywood Pacers | 24 | 1830 | 1.013 | 1.026 | 78.0 | 53.9% | 50.5% | 52.2% | 118.3% | -4.1% | 16.9% | 16.0% | 0.196 | 0.240 |
| Berea | 24 | 1709 | 0.994 | 1.088 | 72.1 | 52.2% | 49.0% | 53.1% | 84.1% | 5.5% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 0.196 | 0.220 |
| Bridgewater State | 25 | 2009 | 1.017 | 1.120 | 82.8 | 52.6% | 49.2% | 52.4% | 161.2% | -13.8% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 0.196 | 0.237 |
| Colby-Sawyer | 21 | 1611 | 0.851 | 1.099 | 78.9 | 47.8% | 44.3% | 51.5% | 76.9% | 22.1% | 19.9% | 12.1% | 0.196 | 0.252 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Long Island) | 24 | 1787 | 0.951 | 0.956 | 76.4 | 51.4% | 48.1% | 46.4% | 61.8% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 0.196 | 0.159 |
| Cobleskill State | 24 | 1865 | 0.948 | 1.003 | 79.9 | 48.5% | 44.7% | 49.7% | 52.2% | 50.6% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 0.196 | 0.211 |
| Hartwick | 25 | 1831 | 0.990 | 1.043 | 77.6 | 53.2% | 50.5% | 49.9% | 122.3% | -30.3% | 16.8% | 14.2% | 0.196 | 0.255 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 25 | 1800 | 1.012 | 1.104 | 71.9 | 52.4% | 49.3% | 54.0% | 59.6% | 38.9% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 0.196 | 0.247 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense