Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% ▼ | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Central (Ill.) | 24 | 1701 | 0.998 | 1.049 | 70.3 | 50.6% | 45.9% | 50.8% | 197.0% | 19,800.0% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 0.228 | 0.244 |
| Linfield | 21 | 1425 | 0.960 | 1.004 | 69.3 | 51.8% | 49.8% | 49.2% | 1,358.3% | 1,358.3% | 16.4% | 12.4% | 0.132 | 0.191 |
| Greenville | 21 | 2271 | 1.006 | 1.085 | 109.9 | 49.4% | 45.5% | 63.5% | 107.1% | 774.2% | 12.6% | 23.7% | 0.191 | 0.302 |
| Carnegie Mellon | 25 | 1848 | 1.013 | 1.029 | 74.0 | 53.9% | 51.0% | 50.1% | 40.8% | 64.6% | 16.5% | 13.5% | 0.210 | 0.198 |
| Brandeis | 24 | 1688 | 1.079 | 1.042 | 73.0 | 57.6% | 54.3% | 49.3% | 35.9% | 59.6% | 13.5% | 11.4% | 0.185 | 0.194 |
| Husson | 22 | 1750 | 1.099 | 1.008 | 80.9 | 57.1% | 54.0% | 49.3% | 47.7% | 59.0% | 14.2% | 15.1% | 0.176 | 0.197 |
| William Peace | 18 | 1235 | 0.951 | 1.093 | 70.2 | 51.1% | 48.0% | 51.6% | 53.4% | 56.8% | 17.1% | 9.5% | 0.216 | 0.209 |
| Colby | 19 | 1412 | 1.030 | 1.014 | 75.2 | 54.8% | 51.0% | 48.3% | 49.9% | 54.1% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 0.224 | 0.249 |
| Bethany (W.V.) | 23 | 1820 | 1.047 | 1.073 | 80.8 | 56.1% | 53.1% | 51.7% | 45.3% | 54.0% | 15.4% | 14.2% | 0.184 | 0.274 |
| Bates | 25 | 1835 | 1.071 | 0.978 | 74.3 | 54.5% | 51.0% | 47.7% | 55.8% | 53.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.202 | 0.229 |
| Wesleyan (Conn.) | 28 | 1952 | 1.097 | 0.965 | 70.0 | 54.3% | 50.3% | 47.4% | 60.9% | 52.6% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 0.208 | 0.153 |
| Maine-Presque Isle | 22 | 1689 | 0.933 | 0.971 | 77.7 | 50.1% | 45.5% | 50.2% | 46.4% | 52.0% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 0.224 | 0.209 |
| Chicago | 29 | 1964 | 1.193 | 1.036 | 69.1 | 59.8% | 56.6% | 50.2% | 57.2% | 52.0% | 11.6% | 11.1% | 0.206 | 0.192 |
| Mitchell | 18 | 1386 | 0.995 | 0.987 | 78.7 | 53.0% | 50.8% | 48.9% | 47.6% | 51.3% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 0.205 | 0.240 |
| MIT | 26 | 1909 | 0.932 | 1.029 | 73.6 | 51.9% | 47.9% | 49.7% | 49.2% | 51.2% | 18.7% | 14.0% | 0.229 | 0.262 |
| Maine Maritime | 24 | 1730 | 0.968 | 0.996 | 74.4 | 55.4% | 53.1% | 48.4% | 39.4% | 50.7% | 18.7% | 14.6% | 0.161 | 0.160 |
| Johnson State | 20 | 1587 | 0.914 | 1.120 | 80.5 | 49.9% | 46.8% | 55.8% | 35.4% | 50.6% | 16.2% | 15.4% | 0.185 | 0.183 |
| Cobleskill State | 24 | 1865 | 0.948 | 1.003 | 79.9 | 48.5% | 44.7% | 49.7% | 52.2% | 50.6% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 0.196 | 0.211 |
| DePauw Tigers | 26 | 1900 | 1.073 | 1.014 | 74.2 | 57.6% | 54.4% | 49.1% | 66.4% | 50.4% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 0.257 | 0.186 |
| New York Violets | 26 | 1801 | 1.161 | 1.061 | 70.8 | 57.9% | 55.8% | 52.6% | 61.3% | 50.2% | 13.0% | 14.4% | 0.148 | 0.190 |
| Maine-Farmington | 28 | 2122 | 1.131 | 0.971 | 77.2 | 57.7% | 54.7% | 47.6% | 67.2% | 50.1% | 13.5% | 13.8% | 0.208 | 0.184 |
| Wabash | 26 | 1826 | 1.101 | 1.083 | 70.9 | 57.0% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 11.9% | 12.6% | 0.236 | 0.214 |
| Trine | 28 | 2055 | 1.077 | 0.963 | 74.6 | 55.4% | 51.5% | 47.6% | 59.7% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 16.3% | 0.241 | 0.244 |
| UC Santa Cruz Banana Slugs | 19 | 1394 | 1.017 | 1.023 | 73.9 | 55.3% | 51.5% | 48.3% | 55.8% | 48.8% | 17.3% | 12.6% | 0.256 | 0.238 |
| Amherst | 25 | 1701 | 1.044 | 0.859 | 68.8 | 53.8% | 49.6% | 41.4% | 63.3% | 48.2% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 0.247 | 0.247 |
| Emmanuel (Mass.) | 25 | 1872 | 0.964 | 0.986 | 76.0 | 50.9% | 47.3% | 48.6% | 51.2% | 47.8% | 14.2% | 15.3% | 0.220 | 0.234 |
| Texas Lutheran | 20 | 1549 | 1.036 | 1.036 | 79.9 | 55.6% | 51.6% | 49.7% | 51.9% | 47.7% | 15.7% | 14.8% | 0.258 | 0.277 |
| Valley Forge | 14 | 1074 | 0.934 | 1.042 | 80.9 | 51.1% | 48.8% | 53.6% | 49.1% | 47.1% | 18.1% | 17.4% | 0.191 | 0.231 |
| Hilbert | 25 | 1867 | 1.021 | 0.976 | 77.9 | 55.3% | 53.1% | 48.1% | 63.2% | 46.5% | 17.3% | 14.4% | 0.175 | 0.173 |
| Keystone Giants | 22 | 1715 | 0.933 | 1.023 | 80.8 | 50.0% | 46.3% | 51.6% | 50.7% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 16.7% | 0.225 | 0.215 |
| Mary Washington | 30 | 2105 | 1.137 | 0.931 | 70.4 | 58.1% | 53.8% | 46.0% | 61.5% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 16.8% | 0.278 | 0.232 |
| Middlebury | 23 | 1713 | 1.007 | 1.079 | 74.5 | 51.1% | 47.8% | 50.9% | 62.7% | 45.2% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 0.203 | 0.260 |
| Hiram Terriers | 26 | 1827 | 0.989 | 1.055 | 72.1 | 54.8% | 52.3% | 49.8% | 59.9% | 45.1% | 16.8% | 12.6% | 0.168 | 0.219 |
| Gettysburg | 27 | 1777 | 1.013 | 0.935 | 67.7 | 54.3% | 50.2% | 46.3% | 65.8% | 45.0% | 17.5% | 14.3% | 0.262 | 0.214 |
| SUNY Maritime | 26 | 2016 | 0.971 | 0.971 | 79.5 | 50.8% | 48.5% | 47.6% | 56.4% | 45.0% | 16.5% | 16.9% | 0.171 | 0.224 |
| Springfield | 24 | 1730 | 0.960 | 0.989 | 74.2 | 50.7% | 46.8% | 48.1% | 60.5% | 45.0% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 0.227 | 0.219 |
| Lyndon State Hornets | 23 | 2032 | 0.938 | 1.076 | 93.1 | 53.4% | 48.6% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 44.5% | 18.8% | 15.7% | 0.303 | 0.263 |
| Bowdoin | 21 | 1535 | 1.013 | 0.983 | 73.7 | 54.0% | 51.1% | 46.5% | 61.8% | 44.4% | 16.9% | 13.1% | 0.221 | 0.212 |
| Susquehanna | 29 | 2053 | 1.063 | 1.051 | 73.6 | 55.2% | 50.8% | 50.7% | 59.3% | 44.1% | 15.1% | 13.2% | 0.284 | 0.259 |
| Schreiner Mountaineers | 21 | 1732 | 1.023 | 1.046 | 84.3 | 52.7% | 48.8% | 51.6% | 56.9% | 43.9% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 0.228 | 0.226 |
| Lancaster Bible | 25 | 2053 | 1.093 | 0.902 | 84.0 | 58.7% | 55.7% | 50.9% | 56.9% | 43.9% | 16.5% | 24.6% | 0.248 | 0.273 |
| Roanoke | 29 | 2052 | 1.097 | 0.922 | 71.5 | 55.5% | 52.2% | 45.2% | 69.5% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 14.4% | 0.250 | 0.208 |
| Centre | 25 | 1878 | 1.032 | 1.025 | 76.5 | 49.8% | 46.6% | 50.5% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 0.177 | 0.286 |
| Washington & Lee | 25 | 1724 | 1.046 | 1.003 | 70.6 | 53.1% | 49.5% | 47.3% | 59.6% | 43.3% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 0.245 | 0.243 |
| Marietta Pioneers | 24 | 1839 | 1.039 | 1.118 | 77.9 | 54.7% | 51.3% | 53.6% | 54.1% | 42.9% | 15.0% | 12.9% | 0.216 | 0.197 |
| Cairn | 22 | 1701 | 1.111 | 0.934 | 78.7 | 56.3% | 52.9% | 48.0% | 58.4% | 42.9% | 13.1% | 19.1% | 0.210 | 0.280 |
| Penn State-Abington | 24 | 1848 | 0.960 | 1.088 | 77.9 | 52.6% | 49.2% | 51.7% | 57.1% | 42.8% | 16.5% | 11.8% | 0.224 | 0.183 |
| Pittsburgh-Greensburg | 25 | 1857 | 1.124 | 0.987 | 76.7 | 59.5% | 56.2% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 42.3% | 12.6% | 16.5% | 0.245 | 0.180 |
| Chatham | 25 | 1850 | 1.064 | 1.003 | 76.1 | 55.6% | 52.5% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 41.7% | 14.0% | 14.8% | 0.191 | 0.212 |
| Penn State-Berks | 20 | 1587 | 0.918 | 1.073 | 81.1 | 51.2% | 48.6% | 53.5% | 55.3% | 41.6% | 18.4% | 16.2% | 0.167 | 0.256 |
| Southern Maine | 24 | 1879 | 1.065 | 1.002 | 78.5 | 59.1% | 54.4% | 48.1% | 62.9% | 41.6% | 17.0% | 14.2% | 0.289 | 0.186 |
| Bridgewater (Va.) | 23 | 1559 | 0.949 | 1.117 | 69.6 | 51.4% | 47.8% | 52.5% | 62.6% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 0.210 | 0.280 |
| Drew | 27 | 2179 | 1.088 | 0.982 | 83.1 | 58.3% | 54.2% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 41.0% | 15.6% | 17.5% | 0.269 | 0.288 |
| SUNY Canton | 26 | 2029 | 0.975 | 1.050 | 81.2 | 52.8% | 48.5% | 51.0% | 63.5% | 40.8% | 17.0% | 14.8% | 0.267 | 0.257 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Long Island) | 24 | 1787 | 0.951 | 0.956 | 76.4 | 51.4% | 48.1% | 46.4% | 61.8% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 0.196 | 0.159 |
| Tufts | 28 | 1985 | 1.117 | 0.947 | 71.8 | 56.3% | 52.4% | 45.3% | 70.0% | 40.5% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 0.258 | 0.235 |
| Franklin & Marshall | 28 | 1885 | 1.036 | 0.917 | 68.6 | 55.6% | 52.2% | 45.0% | 63.9% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 16.3% | 0.256 | 0.252 |
| Alvernia | 24 | 1841 | 1.072 | 1.019 | 77.6 | 57.4% | 52.8% | 50.2% | 68.7% | 40.4% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 0.271 | 0.216 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 1838 | 1.012 | 1.112 | 75.0 | 52.8% | 49.8% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 39.3% | 13.3% | 10.3% | 0.195 | 0.151 |
| Rochester (N.Y.) | 24 | 1860 | 1.066 | 1.054 | 79.4 | 55.1% | 51.0% | 50.7% | 51.5% | 39.3% | 12.1% | 15.1% | 0.231 | 0.236 |
| Colorado College | 20 | 1509 | 1.014 | 0.984 | 77.8 | 52.2% | 49.1% | 47.1% | 62.4% | 39.3% | 15.6% | 15.0% | 0.205 | 0.277 |
| Muhlenberg | 25 | 1650 | 0.949 | 0.981 | 66.4 | 50.5% | 46.9% | 46.4% | 63.1% | 39.0% | 15.3% | 15.8% | 0.190 | 0.273 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 25 | 1800 | 1.012 | 1.104 | 71.9 | 52.4% | 49.3% | 54.0% | 59.6% | 38.9% | 13.2% | 13.9% | 0.196 | 0.247 |
| Elizabethtown | 26 | 1910 | 1.072 | 0.985 | 75.5 | 54.4% | 50.7% | 49.5% | 60.7% | 38.3% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 0.218 | 0.247 |
| Emory | 30 | 2351 | 1.129 | 0.975 | 79.5 | 56.6% | 52.9% | 45.6% | 66.0% | 38.2% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 0.243 | 0.189 |
| Hanover | 25 | 1685 | 1.096 | 1.077 | 68.8 | 56.4% | 53.4% | 52.3% | 76.6% | 38.2% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 0.188 | 0.175 |
| Wittenberg | 26 | 1711 | 1.049 | 0.947 | 68.8 | 54.0% | 49.8% | 44.7% | 61.9% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 0.270 | 0.247 |
| Hampden-Sydney | 26 | 1837 | 1.052 | 0.976 | 71.7 | 53.7% | 50.1% | 47.9% | 74.0% | 37.8% | 16.0% | 13.8% | 0.226 | 0.171 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 23 | 1821 | 1.068 | 1.000 | 81.4 | 57.0% | 51.5% | 48.5% | 66.9% | 37.6% | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.329 | 0.281 |
| Utica | 24 | 1796 | 1.008 | 0.971 | 76.0 | 54.5% | 50.8% | 48.1% | 63.0% | 37.5% | 15.8% | 15.2% | 0.243 | 0.180 |
| Wilson | 24 | 1934 | 1.011 | 1.039 | 82.2 | 54.1% | 49.8% | 51.3% | 54.0% | 37.4% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 0.260 | 0.204 |
| Salve Regina | 26 | 1753 | 1.058 | 1.022 | 67.5 | 56.8% | 53.8% | 49.8% | 72.8% | 37.3% | 16.2% | 13.6% | 0.236 | 0.160 |
| Immaculata Mighty Macs | 22 | 1863 | 0.914 | 1.030 | 85.1 | 49.6% | 45.6% | 52.9% | 49.8% | 37.2% | 16.3% | 17.1% | 0.205 | 0.230 |
| Rivier | 22 | 1578 | 1.029 | 0.988 | 74.4 | 53.1% | 49.8% | 49.6% | 59.8% | 36.9% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 0.207 | 0.193 |
| Wilkes | 28 | 2005 | 1.079 | 1.012 | 73.5 | 56.7% | 51.9% | 49.4% | 74.8% | 36.9% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 0.288 | 0.211 |
| Thomas (Maine) | 23 | 1827 | 0.929 | 1.008 | 80.7 | 49.9% | 47.1% | 48.1% | 54.3% | 36.9% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 0.166 | 0.266 |
| Wentworth | 21 | 1607 | 0.953 | 1.060 | 76.7 | 52.2% | 48.3% | 51.1% | 56.2% | 36.8% | 17.5% | 13.5% | 0.223 | 0.206 |
| Berry | 24 | 1755 | 0.992 | 1.067 | 74.9 | 52.2% | 49.6% | 51.8% | 56.5% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 0.168 | 0.235 |
| Penn State-Harrisburg | 26 | 1790 | 1.034 | 0.930 | 70.4 | 50.8% | 47.7% | 48.3% | 72.6% | 36.7% | 14.6% | 19.5% | 0.221 | 0.275 |
| Brevard | 17 | 1241 | 1.055 | 1.122 | 74.3 | 58.2% | 55.8% | 55.7% | 46.8% | 36.5% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 0.166 | 0.233 |
| Carthage | 26 | 1830 | 1.104 | 0.975 | 72.1 | 56.3% | 52.6% | 46.2% | 76.7% | 36.4% | 11.6% | 11.7% | 0.236 | 0.195 |
| North Carolina Wesleyan | 21 | 1488 | 1.132 | 1.071 | 72.6 | 59.6% | 55.4% | 51.5% | 83.2% | 36.2% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 0.281 | 0.240 |
| Lasell | 24 | 1844 | 1.011 | 0.993 | 77.6 | 53.2% | 50.9% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 36.1% | 13.2% | 16.5% | 0.156 | 0.210 |
| Olivet Cornets | 27 | 1948 | 1.045 | 1.019 | 72.4 | 56.7% | 54.3% | 49.5% | 70.7% | 36.1% | 17.1% | 14.9% | 0.187 | 0.202 |
| Misericordia Cougars | 26 | 1900 | 0.980 | 0.951 | 75.7 | 50.7% | 46.8% | 46.8% | 63.7% | 35.9% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 0.227 | 0.196 |
| Washington College | 23 | 1691 | 0.944 | 0.977 | 75.8 | 52.1% | 48.1% | 49.4% | 60.8% | 35.8% | 15.6% | 18.0% | 0.223 | 0.199 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 26 | 1869 | 1.142 | 1.004 | 73.9 | 58.1% | 54.7% | 49.3% | 77.0% | 35.8% | 13.4% | 11.6% | 0.240 | 0.144 |
| Lycoming | 25 | 1775 | 0.968 | 1.083 | 72.2 | 51.6% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 58.3% | 35.4% | 14.6% | 13.0% | 0.187 | 0.196 |
| Muskingum | 28 | 2083 | 1.090 | 1.068 | 76.4 | 57.5% | 54.0% | 53.4% | 61.2% | 35.3% | 14.5% | 15.1% | 0.230 | 0.248 |
| Juniata Eagles | 23 | 1700 | 0.963 | 1.002 | 72.8 | 51.4% | 47.9% | 51.0% | 65.6% | 35.3% | 15.6% | 18.7% | 0.235 | 0.298 |
| Albright | 24 | 1839 | 1.071 | 1.015 | 77.4 | 57.6% | 54.5% | 47.9% | 66.9% | 35.1% | 15.1% | 12.7% | 0.210 | 0.214 |
| Saint Mary`s (Md.) | 21 | 1547 | 0.926 | 0.972 | 76.0 | 52.2% | 48.2% | 46.7% | 67.8% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 14.9% | 0.254 | 0.258 |
| Rosemont | 19 | 1297 | 0.800 | 1.066 | 70.1 | 48.3% | 45.7% | 55.5% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 19.2% | 0.178 | 0.250 |
| Lawrence | 25 | 1769 | 1.023 | 1.045 | 72.6 | 54.6% | 52.0% | 50.6% | 69.5% | 34.8% | 14.7% | 12.3% | 0.216 | 0.188 |
| Ozarks (Ark.) | 21 | 1505 | 0.961 | 1.124 | 73.1 | 52.9% | 49.9% | 53.8% | 68.7% | 34.7% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 0.185 | 0.223 |
| Catholic Cardinals | 27 | 1889 | 1.116 | 0.967 | 71.7 | 56.9% | 52.6% | 48.7% | 68.4% | 34.6% | 12.8% | 15.0% | 0.275 | 0.231 |
| Marymount (Va.) | 23 | 1560 | 1.020 | 0.930 | 70.2 | 54.0% | 50.3% | 46.3% | 69.1% | 34.6% | 16.1% | 16.2% | 0.260 | 0.217 |
| Illinois College | 26 | 1896 | 0.992 | 0.990 | 73.9 | 50.6% | 47.0% | 48.0% | 72.4% | 34.6% | 13.8% | 14.9% | 0.219 | 0.265 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Brooklyn) | 24 | 1908 | 0.911 | 1.005 | 81.5 | 48.9% | 44.5% | 48.4% | 71.7% | 34.5% | 17.6% | 14.4% | 0.232 | 0.183 |
| Gwynedd Mercy | 23 | 1812 | 0.993 | 0.930 | 77.4 | 54.9% | 51.3% | 47.9% | 59.8% | 33.7% | 16.7% | 18.4% | 0.221 | 0.201 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense