Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% ▲ | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth | 27 | 2043 | 1.074 | 0.932 | 77.6 | 55.8% | 52.4% | 45.4% | 338.9% | -12,650.0% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.213 | 0.196 |
| Redlands Bulldogs | 29 | 2384 | 1.157 | 0.966 | 82.4 | 57.8% | 54.7% | 53.2% | 116.9% | -1,653.8% | 12.7% | 20.6% | 0.208 | 0.186 |
| Whitman | 22 | 1545 | 0.970 | 1.047 | 72.4 | 53.6% | 50.2% | 50.8% | 461.4% | -1,228.6% | 19.4% | 12.9% | 0.215 | 0.188 |
| Claremont Mudd Scripps | 27 | 1983 | 1.094 | 0.927 | 73.4 | 54.1% | 50.3% | 49.8% | 127.0% | -835.0% | 12.9% | 20.5% | 0.202 | 0.223 |
| Puget Sound | 25 | 1854 | 0.993 | 0.975 | 75.3 | 53.1% | 49.1% | 48.2% | 248.0% | -692.6% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 0.225 | 0.239 |
| Gustavus Adolphus | 30 | 2116 | 1.192 | 0.942 | 71.9 | 57.6% | 54.8% | 49.2% | 208.7% | -583.3% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 0.175 | 0.226 |
| Pacific Lutheran | 22 | 1585 | 1.014 | 1.031 | 72.8 | 55.4% | 51.9% | 51.4% | 1,920.0% | -433.3% | 17.8% | 16.6% | 0.204 | 0.220 |
| Hamline | 25 | 1805 | 1.073 | 0.965 | 73.0 | 55.4% | 52.6% | 48.2% | 222.2% | -386.8% | 13.0% | 16.3% | 0.216 | 0.241 |
| Marian (Wisc.) | 28 | 1949 | 1.070 | 0.991 | 70.6 | 55.3% | 51.6% | 50.6% | 249.5% | -298.3% | 13.9% | 18.0% | 0.237 | 0.220 |
| Brooklyn College | 24 | 1739 | 0.871 | 0.936 | 75.9 | 46.6% | 43.4% | 46.5% | 442.9% | -256.2% | 17.6% | 17.5% | 0.181 | 0.207 |
| Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 26 | 1799 | 1.110 | 1.031 | 70.0 | 57.9% | 53.4% | 53.2% | 160.8% | -218.8% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 0.282 | 0.297 |
| Hobart Statesmen | 26 | 1973 | 1.018 | 0.952 | 77.5 | 53.9% | 49.8% | 47.3% | 200.8% | -177.1% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 0.245 | 0.199 |
| Willamette Bearcats | 22 | 1717 | 0.995 | 1.019 | 81.4 | 53.4% | 49.0% | 51.0% | 364.5% | -176.9% | 17.0% | 18.6% | 0.249 | 0.241 |
| Vassar | 27 | 1894 | 1.029 | 0.917 | 71.0 | 50.8% | 47.7% | 44.3% | 128.3% | -168.5% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 0.165 | 0.166 |
| Wisconsin-Platteville | 28 | 1874 | 1.060 | 1.012 | 68.4 | 55.5% | 51.6% | 50.0% | 149.4% | -163.9% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 0.237 | 0.222 |
| California Lutheran | 26 | 1878 | 1.045 | 1.041 | 74.0 | 54.5% | 51.0% | 52.4% | 159.8% | -151.7% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 0.201 | 0.190 |
| George Fox | 23 | 1863 | 0.955 | 1.123 | 82.4 | 51.3% | 47.5% | 53.5% | 1,030.4% | -150.4% | 16.7% | 13.6% | 0.221 | 0.197 |
| Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks | 28 | 1931 | 1.140 | 1.020 | 70.9 | 57.7% | 54.1% | 51.1% | 184.5% | -146.2% | 12.6% | 17.3% | 0.278 | 0.296 |
| Pacific (Ore.) | 22 | 1731 | 0.976 | 1.026 | 80.0 | 50.5% | 48.0% | 52.3% | 264.0% | -122.2% | 14.1% | 19.2% | 0.145 | 0.207 |
| Rockford Regents | 26 | 1733 | 1.019 | 1.033 | 68.7 | 53.3% | 49.1% | 50.7% | 103.3% | -107.9% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 0.243 | 0.283 |
| SUNY Brockport | 28 | 2159 | 0.988 | 0.968 | 78.4 | 52.1% | 48.9% | 49.4% | 166.5% | -105.9% | 16.1% | 19.8% | 0.213 | 0.285 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 25 | 2031 | 1.077 | 1.019 | 82.3 | 55.2% | 51.2% | 48.7% | 172.1% | -95.9% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 0.262 | 0.222 |
| Oswego State | 29 | 2190 | 1.087 | 0.911 | 77.2 | 55.4% | 50.9% | 48.2% | 94.2% | -91.3% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 0.267 | 0.203 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 29 | 2257 | 1.070 | 0.957 | 77.2 | 54.4% | 52.0% | 48.5% | 102.1% | -84.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 0.173 | 0.212 |
| Augustana (Ill.) | 25 | 1843 | 1.035 | 1.064 | 74.6 | 55.0% | 50.7% | 53.0% | 258.4% | -81.8% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 0.255 | 0.258 |
| SUNY Polytechnic | 25 | 1784 | 1.047 | 0.954 | 72.8 | 56.9% | 53.0% | 47.1% | 148.1% | -81.4% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 0.258 | 0.263 |
| Morrisville State | 25 | 2085 | 0.957 | 1.008 | 85.0 | 51.0% | 47.6% | 48.7% | 889.3% | -81.1% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 0.217 | 0.273 |
| Keuka | 30 | 2229 | 0.981 | 1.004 | 75.5 | 51.8% | 47.2% | 48.5% | 184.2% | -80.2% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 0.251 | 0.241 |
| Hunter | 24 | 1705 | 0.849 | 1.002 | 71.0 | 47.3% | 44.3% | 46.5% | 394.2% | -78.1% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 0.166 | 0.152 |
| Pomona-Pitzer | 24 | 1660 | 1.026 | 1.088 | 70.3 | 52.7% | 49.9% | 53.6% | 219.3% | -77.4% | 12.2% | 13.5% | 0.177 | 0.180 |
| Skidmore | 26 | 1849 | 1.000 | 1.002 | 73.5 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 48.0% | 210.9% | -71.1% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 0.214 | 0.217 |
| Hope | 28 | 2028 | 1.045 | 1.001 | 74.3 | 54.2% | 49.8% | 50.2% | 140.4% | -69.3% | 14.1% | 16.6% | 0.275 | 0.258 |
| Concordia Chicago | 25 | 1942 | 0.914 | 1.022 | 79.8 | 49.1% | 45.1% | 51.2% | 142.9% | -67.6% | 17.6% | 16.6% | 0.225 | 0.238 |
| Ithaca | 26 | 2002 | 1.013 | 1.033 | 78.4 | 52.4% | 49.5% | 53.0% | 96.2% | -66.2% | 16.3% | 16.9% | 0.190 | 0.213 |
| SUNY Fredonia | 25 | 1864 | 0.926 | 1.128 | 74.5 | 50.0% | 47.0% | 56.0% | 147.9% | -65.9% | 17.5% | 13.5% | 0.197 | 0.220 |
| Grinnell | 26 | 2384 | 1.121 | 0.954 | 95.3 | 55.9% | 52.2% | 51.0% | 107.6% | -64.2% | 13.6% | 22.3% | 0.261 | 0.269 |
| Loras | 28 | 2030 | 1.115 | 1.001 | 74.6 | 56.0% | 51.3% | 51.4% | 106.7% | -64.0% | 13.2% | 18.0% | 0.265 | 0.270 |
| Christopher Newport | 30 | 2238 | 1.022 | 0.936 | 74.1 | 51.7% | 48.1% | 44.5% | 114.7% | -64.0% | 15.3% | 14.5% | 0.225 | 0.242 |
| Elmira | 22 | 1736 | 0.969 | 1.078 | 79.8 | 51.0% | 46.8% | 51.8% | 110.1% | -63.1% | 16.6% | 14.5% | 0.247 | 0.252 |
| Whittier | 20 | 1482 | 1.049 | 1.047 | 72.7 | 55.4% | 52.1% | 51.2% | 273.8% | -63.0% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 0.193 | 0.161 |
| SUNY New Paltz | 26 | 2044 | 0.943 | 0.939 | 80.6 | 51.9% | 48.7% | 46.8% | 383.6% | -58.7% | 16.9% | 17.4% | 0.203 | 0.211 |
| Dickinson | 25 | 1736 | 0.912 | 1.048 | 70.9 | 47.9% | 43.9% | 50.0% | 100.6% | -55.4% | 19.3% | 14.0% | 0.250 | 0.316 |
| Alfred | 22 | 1532 | 0.970 | 1.033 | 69.5 | 52.8% | 50.3% | 50.7% | 100.9% | -46.7% | 19.1% | 12.7% | 0.190 | 0.218 |
| Widener | 25 | 2004 | 1.002 | 1.065 | 80.5 | 52.7% | 49.1% | 53.5% | 145.4% | -45.4% | 15.2% | 18.3% | 0.231 | 0.279 |
| Chapman | 27 | 1890 | 1.058 | 1.007 | 71.5 | 55.9% | 52.1% | 49.0% | 148.2% | -45.1% | 15.7% | 14.8% | 0.215 | 0.256 |
| Centenary (N.J.) | 24 | 1841 | 0.957 | 1.039 | 77.5 | 50.4% | 47.1% | 52.5% | 114.1% | -44.2% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 0.208 | 0.223 |
| Buena Vista | 26 | 1873 | 1.034 | 1.042 | 72.8 | 54.9% | 49.9% | 51.8% | 131.3% | -43.8% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 0.256 | 0.201 |
| Bethel (Minn.) | 25 | 1800 | 1.062 | 1.112 | 71.5 | 57.0% | 53.9% | 52.2% | 212.9% | -43.0% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 0.209 | 0.187 |
| Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 26 | 1973 | 1.077 | 1.025 | 78.6 | 56.1% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 125.3% | -42.1% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 0.276 | 0.277 |
| Lehman | 27 | 1992 | 1.008 | 0.849 | 75.9 | 51.4% | 48.1% | 42.5% | 96.7% | -41.7% | 16.8% | 17.8% | 0.228 | 0.200 |
| Nebraska Wesleyan | 26 | 1789 | 1.062 | 0.996 | 71.0 | 54.4% | 51.3% | 50.1% | 125.1% | -41.5% | 13.8% | 17.6% | 0.200 | 0.201 |
| Merchant Marine | 24 | 1757 | 0.878 | 1.001 | 73.1 | 48.5% | 45.5% | 51.9% | 188.6% | -41.5% | 17.9% | 19.2% | 0.206 | 0.187 |
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | 31 | 2240 | 1.112 | 1.002 | 74.2 | 58.0% | 53.4% | 49.0% | 237.2% | -39.6% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 0.317 | 0.206 |
| Minnesota-Morris Cougars | 23 | 1728 | 1.058 | 1.081 | 76.4 | 56.5% | 52.4% | 52.3% | 143.4% | -39.6% | 15.2% | 11.1% | 0.243 | 0.194 |
| Concordia Wisconsin | 26 | 1963 | 1.089 | 1.066 | 76.7 | 56.9% | 51.6% | 52.0% | 146.9% | -38.6% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 0.309 | 0.223 |
| Montclair State | 27 | 2146 | 1.146 | 0.971 | 82.3 | 61.2% | 58.8% | 51.9% | 109.7% | -38.4% | 16.4% | 21.9% | 0.191 | 0.245 |
| Ohio Northern | 29 | 2018 | 1.057 | 0.952 | 71.6 | 54.1% | 49.8% | 48.3% | 103.6% | -38.4% | 14.8% | 18.7% | 0.234 | 0.281 |
| Plattsburgh State | 26 | 1891 | 1.013 | 1.047 | 77.0 | 51.1% | 47.5% | 49.6% | 111.1% | -34.3% | 13.8% | 12.2% | 0.205 | 0.182 |
| Bethany Lutheran Vikings | 27 | 2073 | 1.059 | 1.034 | 77.2 | 56.9% | 53.9% | 50.2% | 156.0% | -31.8% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 0.216 | 0.261 |
| Simpson | 25 | 1806 | 1.019 | 1.046 | 73.0 | 53.6% | 50.0% | 50.1% | 109.2% | -31.3% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 0.211 | 0.267 |
| North Central (Minn.) | 28 | 2151 | 1.036 | 1.061 | 77.3 | 56.3% | 53.1% | 52.9% | 248.2% | -30.4% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 0.191 | 0.245 |
| Hartwick | 25 | 1831 | 0.990 | 1.043 | 77.6 | 53.2% | 50.5% | 49.9% | 122.3% | -30.3% | 16.8% | 14.2% | 0.196 | 0.255 |
| Trinity (Conn.) | 29 | 2074 | 1.155 | 0.829 | 73.5 | 55.6% | 52.2% | 43.5% | 99.7% | -29.1% | 11.3% | 20.9% | 0.219 | 0.211 |
| Elmhurst | 28 | 1993 | 1.082 | 1.028 | 72.3 | 57.6% | 53.2% | 49.9% | 147.6% | -29.1% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 0.268 | 0.236 |
| Albion | 26 | 1827 | 1.050 | 1.032 | 72.3 | 54.2% | 50.3% | 51.4% | 101.9% | -28.8% | 14.8% | 16.3% | 0.237 | 0.277 |
| Worcester State | 26 | 2026 | 1.010 | 1.022 | 76.4 | 52.7% | 49.6% | 50.3% | 124.1% | -28.1% | 15.7% | 16.0% | 0.217 | 0.241 |
| Belhaven | 24 | 2088 | 1.017 | 0.957 | 89.1 | 53.4% | 50.1% | 48.7% | 106.3% | -28.1% | 16.2% | 18.4% | 0.222 | 0.259 |
| Coe | 27 | 1934 | 1.048 | 0.979 | 71.1 | 54.9% | 51.4% | 47.7% | 115.4% | -26.4% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 0.220 | 0.217 |
| York (N.Y.) | 21 | 1680 | 0.881 | 0.910 | 82.5 | 45.3% | 42.1% | 44.1% | 143.8% | -23.1% | 14.9% | 17.3% | 0.190 | 0.219 |
| Blackburn | 18 | 1337 | 1.061 | 1.060 | 77.2 | 56.6% | 52.8% | 51.2% | 176.7% | -23.0% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 0.253 | 0.318 |
| Wooster | 24 | 1674 | 1.016 | 1.066 | 71.3 | 54.0% | 50.5% | 50.8% | 104.2% | -22.6% | 16.5% | 12.5% | 0.208 | 0.224 |
| Maranatha Baptist | 10 | 744 | 0.824 | 1.131 | 77.1 | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.7% | 258.6% | -22.6% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 0.127 | 0.168 |
| Pittsburgh-Bradford | 22 | 1870 | 1.082 | 1.053 | 86.7 | 56.6% | 53.2% | 55.7% | 108.1% | -22.0% | 15.1% | 20.9% | 0.209 | 0.302 |
| Saint Norbert | 27 | 1803 | 1.129 | 0.969 | 69.2 | 56.4% | 53.6% | 47.4% | 99.2% | -18.2% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 0.219 | 0.209 |
| Buffalo State | 25 | 1771 | 0.912 | 1.044 | 72.6 | 47.8% | 43.7% | 51.7% | 97.3% | -17.7% | 15.9% | 15.6% | 0.225 | 0.220 |
| Babson | 26 | 1762 | 1.115 | 0.979 | 67.7 | 56.8% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 113.0% | -17.7% | 14.1% | 17.5% | 0.170 | 0.229 |
| Illinois Wesleyan | 31 | 2197 | 1.056 | 0.924 | 72.4 | 55.0% | 52.6% | 45.2% | 108.0% | -17.6% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 0.203 | 0.221 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 29 | 2163 | 1.087 | 0.994 | 76.8 | 56.0% | 53.5% | 50.5% | 87.1% | -17.3% | 14.5% | 16.2% | 0.168 | 0.154 |
| Webster | 19 | 1415 | 1.133 | 0.940 | 77.1 | 57.8% | 54.5% | 46.8% | 142.6% | -17.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 0.223 | 0.166 |
| Caltech | 22 | 1738 | 0.910 | 1.211 | 79.5 | 52.4% | 47.8% | 56.2% | 723.8% | -17.1% | 19.5% | 10.5% | 0.258 | 0.156 |
| Millikin | 25 | 1739 | 1.049 | 1.000 | 72.0 | 54.3% | 51.0% | 49.7% | 98.1% | -17.1% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 0.230 | 0.222 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 26 | 1918 | 1.058 | 1.030 | 74.9 | 56.8% | 53.4% | 50.3% | 130.6% | -15.7% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 0.231 | 0.262 |
| College of New Jersey | 29 | 2119 | 1.062 | 0.953 | 74.3 | 54.0% | 50.5% | 46.9% | 101.8% | -15.6% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 0.210 | 0.208 |
| Union (N.Y.) | 26 | 1848 | 1.082 | 0.996 | 72.0 | 56.3% | 53.0% | 47.3% | 146.3% | -15.5% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 0.199 | 0.165 |
| Wisconsin-Superior | 25 | 1717 | 0.976 | 1.041 | 71.1 | 49.5% | 46.5% | 53.1% | 80.3% | -14.6% | 14.9% | 14.5% | 0.176 | 0.167 |
| Rochester Tech | 24 | 1709 | 0.964 | 1.051 | 72.5 | 50.1% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 109.1% | -14.6% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 0.172 | 0.247 |
| Occidental | 25 | 1898 | 1.090 | 1.007 | 76.7 | 56.6% | 53.6% | 48.2% | 146.1% | -13.8% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 0.204 | 0.195 |
| Bridgewater State | 25 | 2009 | 1.017 | 1.120 | 82.8 | 52.6% | 49.2% | 52.4% | 161.2% | -13.8% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 0.196 | 0.237 |
| Saint John Fisher Cardinals | 27 | 1999 | 0.946 | 0.986 | 74.2 | 51.0% | 48.1% | 48.5% | 99.6% | -12.6% | 17.9% | 16.6% | 0.217 | 0.305 |
| Lewis & Clark | 23 | 1700 | 1.037 | 1.013 | 76.5 | 56.1% | 53.6% | 49.4% | 229.0% | -12.0% | 14.1% | 15.8% | 0.158 | 0.205 |
| Medgar Evers | 23 | 1797 | 0.752 | 1.051 | 77.3 | 42.6% | 40.3% | 50.7% | 126.3% | -11.7% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 0.140 | 0.202 |
| Elms | 22 | 1638 | 0.891 | 0.980 | 76.9 | 46.5% | 43.4% | 49.3% | 85.2% | -11.4% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 0.162 | 0.190 |
| SUNY Old Westbury Panthers | 26 | 1849 | 0.932 | 1.069 | 72.8 | 48.7% | 44.9% | 52.9% | 98.0% | -10.9% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 0.194 | 0.176 |
| Wisconsin-River Falls | 24 | 1674 | 0.973 | 1.017 | 71.6 | 52.8% | 49.0% | 49.4% | 109.3% | -10.8% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 0.234 | 0.247 |
| Grove City | 23 | 1568 | 1.009 | 1.003 | 70.6 | 50.7% | 47.7% | 47.1% | 95.3% | -10.7% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 0.173 | 0.288 |
| Centenary (La.) | 23 | 1648 | 0.970 | 0.967 | 72.6 | 51.7% | 47.9% | 46.1% | 376.3% | -10.0% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 0.198 | 0.184 |
| Eureka Red Devils | 20 | 1549 | 0.944 | 1.068 | 79.9 | 52.4% | 48.8% | 49.6% | 250.8% | -10.0% | 17.3% | 12.2% | 0.220 | 0.225 |
| Concordia-Moorhead | 26 | 1878 | 1.062 | 0.969 | 73.6 | 55.6% | 52.2% | 47.9% | 109.3% | -8.9% | 14.0% | 13.2% | 0.226 | 0.162 |
| City College of New York | 28 | 2134 | 0.863 | 1.018 | 74.5 | 47.1% | 43.4% | 50.5% | 114.5% | -8.2% | 16.8% | 16.3% | 0.205 | 0.248 |
| La Roche | 26 | 1973 | 1.008 | 1.048 | 77.3 | 54.4% | 51.6% | 50.4% | 136.1% | -7.5% | 15.7% | 13.9% | 0.173 | 0.214 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense