Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D ▼ | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morphou | 1 | 2 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Elbasani | 1 | 21 | 34 | 61.8% | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Minyor | 1 | 35 | 66 | 53.0% | 8 | 24 | 33.3% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 10 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 19 |
| PBC Flamurtari | 1 | 12 | 21 | 57.1% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Kamza Basket | 1 | 17 | 44 | 38.6% | 5 | 22 | 22.7% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
| Arges Pitesti | 2 | 65 | 110 | 59.1% | 10 | 32 | 31.3% | 29 | 31 | 93.5% | 18 | 57 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 32 |
| Frøya Basket | 1 | 25 | 75 | 33.3% | 12 | 41 | 29.3% | 12 | 13 | 92.3% | 12 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 18 |
| CSU Sibiu | 2 | 53 | 106 | 50.0% | 8 | 34 | 23.5% | 35 | 38 | 92.1% | 17 | 58 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 34 |
| Bahcesehir Kol. | 6 | 108 | 239 | 45.2% | 48 | 157 | 30.6% | 93 | 101 | 92.1% | 50 | 150 | 100 | 34 | 16 | 67 | 132 |
| Galil Elyon | 1 | 41 | 67 | 61.2% | 17 | 33 | 51.5% | 11 | 12 | 91.7% | 14 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 14 |
| Geneve | 1 | 26 | 57 | 45.6% | 7 | 25 | 28.0% | 28 | 31 | 90.3% | 6 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 28 |
| KK Bosna | 5 | 34 | 70 | 48.6% | 41 | 145 | 28.3% | 90 | 100 | 90.0% | 49 | 145 | 82 | 44 | 8 | 57 | 111 |
| Bayern | 9 | 215 | 493 | 43.6% | 74 | 248 | 29.8% | 133 | 149 | 89.3% | 82 | 264 | 157 | 72 | 28 | 128 | 187 |
| Cluj-Napoca | 5 | 26 | 65 | 40.0% | 39 | 110 | 35.5% | 91 | 102 | 89.2% | 42 | 143 | 89 | 40 | 3 | 51 | 92 |
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 | 201 | 435 | 46.2% | 63 | 175 | 36.0% | 111 | 125 | 88.8% | 74 | 171 | 133 | 36 | 15 | 79 | 155 |
| Maxima Roma | 6 | 32 | 58 | 55.2% | 52 | 155 | 33.5% | 98 | 111 | 88.3% | 49 | 191 | 124 | 45 | 8 | 76 | 139 |
| Niko-Basket Mykolaiv | 1 | 29 | 71 | 40.8% | 10 | 27 | 37.0% | 15 | 17 | 88.2% | 11 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 21 |
| Rennes | 1 | 25 | 69 | 36.2% | 9 | 39 | 23.1% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 13 | 30 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 24 |
| Hottur | 1 | 42 | 75 | 56.0% | 6 | 24 | 25.0% | 21 | 24 | 87.5% | 9 | 34 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 26 |
| Lietkabelis | 8 | 165 | 324 | 50.9% | 77 | 190 | 40.5% | 139 | 160 | 86.9% | 66 | 246 | 137 | 47 | 27 | 110 | 161 |
| Laval US | 1 | 34 | 66 | 51.5% | 12 | 33 | 36.4% | 13 | 15 | 86.7% | 9 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 25 |
| Okapi Aalst | 2 | 49 | 123 | 39.8% | 23 | 65 | 35.4% | 26 | 30 | 86.7% | 20 | 52 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 33 |
| Basket Torino | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 55 | 36.4% | 45 | 52 | 86.5% | 18 | 60 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 26 | 40 |
| Szedeak | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 76 | 31.6% | 38 | 44 | 86.4% | 40 | 104 | 51 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 55 |
| Pesaro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 22 | 64 | 34.4% | 38 | 44 | 86.4% | 16 | 64 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 30 | 41 |
| Apoel BC | 1 | 18 | 43 | 41.9% | 8 | 18 | 44.4% | 19 | 22 | 86.4% | 3 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 |
| Partizan Mozzart Bet | 8 | 158 | 343 | 46.1% | 63 | 173 | 36.4% | 113 | 131 | 86.3% | 51 | 238 | 122 | 49 | 33 | 112 | 152 |
| Besiktas | 8 | 228 | 459 | 49.7% | 57 | 153 | 37.3% | 169 | 196 | 86.2% | 57 | 219 | 123 | 57 | 17 | 85 | 159 |
| Siauliai | 8 | 170 | 333 | 51.1% | 62 | 197 | 31.5% | 105 | 122 | 86.1% | 74 | 229 | 126 | 53 | 17 | 81 | 158 |
| Venezia | 6 | 44 | 118 | 37.3% | 42 | 129 | 32.6% | 84 | 98 | 85.7% | 58 | 174 | 84 | 24 | 12 | 59 | 105 |
| Pelister | 2 | 41 | 108 | 38.0% | 13 | 49 | 26.5% | 12 | 14 | 85.7% | 18 | 63 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 36 |
| Borac Mozzart | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 39 | 30.8% | 47 | 55 | 85.5% | 11 | 52 | 32 | 16 | 2 | 33 | 56 |
| Peja | 5 | 148 | 297 | 49.8% | 49 | 132 | 37.1% | 92 | 108 | 85.2% | 33 | 145 | 95 | 38 | 12 | 56 | 92 |
| Volyn Lutsk | 3 | 89 | 201 | 44.3% | 26 | 75 | 34.7% | 40 | 47 | 85.1% | 25 | 84 | 45 | 24 | 10 | 28 | 68 |
| Paris Basketball | 1 | 30 | 70 | 42.9% | 11 | 34 | 32.4% | 17 | 20 | 85.0% | 12 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 29 |
| Trento | 6 | 54 | 135 | 40.0% | 45 | 146 | 30.8% | 85 | 100 | 85.0% | 52 | 167 | 90 | 46 | 11 | 69 | 102 |
| Tortona | 6 | 30 | 65 | 46.2% | 61 | 173 | 35.3% | 101 | 119 | 84.9% | 54 | 200 | 118 | 33 | 17 | 54 | 129 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7 | 189 | 389 | 48.6% | 79 | 198 | 39.9% | 106 | 125 | 84.8% | 53 | 163 | 134 | 35 | 6 | 83 | 119 |
| Gence | 2 | 68 | 143 | 47.6% | 14 | 55 | 25.5% | 22 | 26 | 84.6% | 20 | 82 | 40 | 17 | 5 | 24 | 37 |
| Cherno More | 1 | 25 | 57 | 43.9% | 7 | 20 | 35.0% | 11 | 13 | 84.6% | 2 | 17 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
| Manresa | 6 | 105 | 203 | 51.7% | 62 | 159 | 39.0% | 136 | 161 | 84.5% | 71 | 211 | 128 | 41 | 14 | 84 | 141 |
| Oostende | 3 | 80 | 178 | 44.9% | 29 | 71 | 40.8% | 43 | 51 | 84.3% | 31 | 99 | 40 | 23 | 6 | 36 | 48 |
| Bordo Bandirma | 3 | 86 | 177 | 48.6% | 23 | 81 | 28.4% | 48 | 57 | 84.2% | 23 | 81 | 52 | 26 | 9 | 36 | 59 |
| IR Reykjavik | 2 | 81 | 153 | 52.9% | 16 | 53 | 30.2% | 32 | 38 | 84.2% | 23 | 64 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 26 | 43 |
| Paralimni | 1 | 17 | 43 | 39.5% | 2 | 19 | 10.5% | 21 | 25 | 84.0% | 8 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 25 |
| Basket Napoli | 6 | 27 | 54 | 50.0% | 44 | 135 | 32.6% | 115 | 137 | 83.9% | 52 | 160 | 85 | 39 | 13 | 88 | 128 |
| Absheron Lions | 3 | 107 | 205 | 52.2% | 47 | 104 | 45.2% | 57 | 68 | 83.8% | 23 | 107 | 60 | 26 | 8 | 34 | 63 |
| Baskonia | 8 | 170 | 362 | 47.0% | 63 | 189 | 33.3% | 139 | 166 | 83.7% | 94 | 266 | 145 | 52 | 17 | 96 | 167 |
| Tizona Burgos | 3 | 80 | 175 | 45.7% | 23 | 71 | 32.4% | 72 | 86 | 83.7% | 18 | 84 | 39 | 20 | 2 | 33 | 60 |
| UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | 4 | 120 | 229 | 52.4% | 37 | 98 | 37.8% | 41 | 49 | 83.7% | 22 | 122 | 79 | 19 | 14 | 44 | 66 |
| Nanterre | 5 | 78 | 197 | 39.6% | 29 | 89 | 32.6% | 65 | 78 | 83.3% | 36 | 112 | 71 | 32 | 10 | 50 | 88 |
| Oliveirense | 1 | 10 | 36 | 27.8% | 5 | 17 | 29.4% | 10 | 12 | 83.3% | 5 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 19 |
| Apollon | 1 | 36 | 71 | 50.7% | 8 | 24 | 33.3% | 10 | 12 | 83.3% | 12 | 47 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| Le Mans | 6 | 118 | 265 | 44.5% | 52 | 170 | 30.6% | 84 | 101 | 83.2% | 69 | 229 | 104 | 39 | 19 | 76 | 129 |
| Anorthosis | 1 | 26 | 57 | 45.6% | 6 | 20 | 30.0% | 34 | 41 | 82.9% | 8 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 25 |
| Koping Stars | 4 | 109 | 235 | 46.4% | 36 | 101 | 35.6% | 72 | 87 | 82.8% | 32 | 128 | 69 | 35 | 20 | 49 | 80 |
| Maroussi | 2 | 53 | 108 | 49.1% | 18 | 51 | 35.3% | 24 | 29 | 82.8% | 13 | 50 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 32 |
| Goztepe | 6 | 139 | 373 | 37.3% | 54 | 168 | 32.1% | 81 | 98 | 82.7% | 61 | 198 | 88 | 38 | 8 | 82 | 127 |
| JuVi Cremona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 49 | 32.7% | 19 | 23 | 82.6% | 23 | 78 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 31 | 37 |
| Grindavik | 1 | 29 | 72 | 40.3% | 4 | 25 | 16.0% | 19 | 23 | 82.6% | 12 | 46 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
| Yambol | 1 | 35 | 66 | 53.0% | 7 | 27 | 25.9% | 19 | 23 | 82.6% | 13 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 15 |
| Zabok | 3 | 91 | 175 | 52.0% | 21 | 65 | 32.3% | 52 | 63 | 82.5% | 30 | 100 | 57 | 14 | 5 | 22 | 62 |
| Goverla | 2 | 56 | 120 | 46.7% | 15 | 36 | 41.7% | 52 | 63 | 82.5% | 24 | 73 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 32 | 36 |
| Reggiana | 4 | 22 | 53 | 41.5% | 31 | 84 | 36.9% | 66 | 80 | 82.5% | 39 | 133 | 56 | 25 | 3 | 57 | 91 |
| Blois | 4 | 116 | 261 | 44.4% | 26 | 91 | 28.6% | 75 | 91 | 82.4% | 32 | 118 | 77 | 36 | 14 | 63 | 94 |
| Rostock | 9 | 104 | 237 | 43.9% | 87 | 237 | 36.7% | 182 | 221 | 82.4% | 76 | 280 | 144 | 62 | 13 | 108 | 187 |
| Estudiantes | 3 | 75 | 189 | 39.7% | 19 | 66 | 28.8% | 28 | 34 | 82.4% | 19 | 85 | 32 | 18 | 3 | 27 | 63 |
| Urania Milano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 44 | 38.6% | 42 | 51 | 82.4% | 19 | 66 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 52 |
| Kapfenberg Bulls | 3 | 75 | 183 | 41.0% | 16 | 59 | 27.1% | 70 | 85 | 82.4% | 25 | 67 | 53 | 34 | 4 | 39 | 59 |
| BC Steaua Bucuresti | 2 | 66 | 144 | 45.8% | 11 | 47 | 23.4% | 42 | 51 | 82.4% | 26 | 75 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 37 |
| Turk Telekom | 6 | 86 | 203 | 42.4% | 42 | 134 | 31.3% | 69 | 84 | 82.1% | 51 | 175 | 99 | 30 | 16 | 75 | 114 |
| Bordeaux | 2 | 55 | 112 | 49.1% | 18 | 46 | 39.1% | 41 | 50 | 82.0% | 8 | 63 | 42 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 41 |
| Cordoba | 3 | 56 | 147 | 38.1% | 17 | 60 | 28.3% | 54 | 66 | 81.8% | 20 | 91 | 41 | 19 | 2 | 35 | 49 |
| Atomeromu Paks | 3 | 20 | 45 | 44.4% | 23 | 62 | 37.1% | 45 | 55 | 81.8% | 17 | 61 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 42 | 58 |
| Pistoia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25 | 59 | 42.4% | 36 | 44 | 81.8% | 19 | 73 | 42 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 55 |
| GTK Gliwice | 2 | 47 | 123 | 38.2% | 15 | 59 | 25.4% | 31 | 38 | 81.6% | 20 | 71 | 29 | 21 | 11 | 30 | 49 |
| Valencia | 9 | 208 | 419 | 49.6% | 82 | 244 | 33.6% | 146 | 179 | 81.6% | 81 | 303 | 166 | 40 | 27 | 104 | 186 |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 300 | 658 | 45.6% | 90 | 259 | 34.7% | 176 | 216 | 81.5% | 74 | 266 | 179 | 67 | 21 | 114 | 225 |
| Cedevita Olimpija | 5 | 30 | 66 | 45.5% | 33 | 93 | 35.5% | 88 | 108 | 81.5% | 37 | 153 | 81 | 36 | 8 | 72 | 119 |
| NKA Pecs | 3 | 39 | 76 | 51.3% | 22 | 68 | 32.4% | 57 | 70 | 81.4% | 31 | 99 | 50 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 70 |
| Charleville-Mezieres | 2 | 64 | 141 | 45.4% | 14 | 53 | 26.4% | 35 | 43 | 81.4% | 18 | 67 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 23 | 45 |
| London | 8 | 136 | 354 | 38.4% | 58 | 193 | 30.1% | 131 | 161 | 81.4% | 66 | 251 | 114 | 39 | 20 | 117 | 185 |
| Beroe | 1 | 17 | 40 | 42.5% | 2 | 14 | 14.3% | 13 | 16 | 81.3% | 13 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 11 |
| Cayirova | 3 | 96 | 181 | 53.0% | 38 | 88 | 43.2% | 43 | 53 | 81.1% | 27 | 86 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 31 | 67 |
| BKM Lucenec | 3 | 96 | 226 | 42.5% | 29 | 84 | 34.5% | 43 | 53 | 81.1% | 37 | 104 | 58 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 54 |
| Tofas | 6 | 115 | 243 | 47.3% | 60 | 167 | 35.9% | 107 | 132 | 81.1% | 65 | 192 | 105 | 37 | 12 | 86 | 126 |
| Maccabi Ashdod | 3 | 95 | 208 | 45.7% | 30 | 85 | 35.3% | 55 | 68 | 80.9% | 41 | 74 | 60 | 20 | 4 | 34 | 50 |
| Ormanspor Genc | 2 | 56 | 121 | 46.3% | 18 | 49 | 36.7% | 38 | 47 | 80.9% | 16 | 61 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 29 | 45 |
| Soleuvre | 4 | 121 | 285 | 42.5% | 38 | 110 | 34.5% | 80 | 99 | 80.8% | 40 | 135 | 54 | 35 | 4 | 52 | 82 |
| Pertevniyal Istanbul | 1 | 26 | 67 | 38.8% | 7 | 25 | 28.0% | 21 | 26 | 80.8% | 14 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 28 |
| Pays Salonais | 2 | 61 | 116 | 52.6% | 8 | 33 | 24.2% | 42 | 52 | 80.8% | 22 | 50 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 30 | 45 |
| Crailsheim | 1 | 28 | 64 | 43.8% | 12 | 31 | 38.7% | 25 | 31 | 80.6% | 9 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 |
| Voluntari | 2 | 51 | 93 | 54.8% | 10 | 28 | 35.7% | 33 | 41 | 80.5% | 18 | 57 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 35 |
| Hamburg | 6 | 84 | 197 | 42.6% | 55 | 167 | 32.9% | 103 | 128 | 80.5% | 73 | 239 | 100 | 35 | 18 | 80 | 136 |
| Vichy | 4 | 115 | 244 | 47.1% | 28 | 82 | 34.1% | 74 | 92 | 80.4% | 36 | 106 | 73 | 32 | 6 | 48 | 72 |
| Njardvik | 2 | 45 | 93 | 48.4% | 12 | 41 | 29.3% | 37 | 46 | 80.4% | 13 | 50 | 40 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 28 |
| Karhu Basket | 4 | 119 | 265 | 44.9% | 32 | 86 | 37.2% | 45 | 56 | 80.4% | 39 | 142 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 55 | 63 |
| Szombathely | 4 | 27 | 61 | 44.3% | 16 | 61 | 26.2% | 57 | 71 | 80.3% | 42 | 120 | 59 | 21 | 13 | 50 | 74 |
| DEAC | 3 | 30 | 64 | 46.9% | 36 | 84 | 42.9% | 65 | 81 | 80.2% | 31 | 96 | 55 | 25 | 8 | 30 | 67 |
| Estela | 3 | 74 | 183 | 40.4% | 17 | 64 | 26.6% | 65 | 81 | 80.2% | 32 | 100 | 40 | 15 | 9 | 39 | 68 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed