Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D ▼ | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elbasani | 1 | 21 | 34 | 61.8% | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| Galil Elyon | 1 | 41 | 67 | 61.2% | 17 | 33 | 51.5% | 11 | 12 | 91.7% | 14 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 14 |
| Shumen | 1 | 44 | 72 | 61.1% | 13 | 27 | 48.1% | 19 | 24 | 79.2% | 12 | 33 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 |
| CA Queluz | 1 | 39 | 65 | 60.0% | 11 | 25 | 44.0% | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 14 | 35 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 15 |
| Arges Pitesti | 2 | 65 | 110 | 59.1% | 10 | 32 | 31.3% | 29 | 31 | 93.5% | 18 | 57 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 32 |
| KK Stip | 2 | 59 | 102 | 57.8% | 17 | 39 | 43.6% | 21 | 37 | 56.8% | 9 | 64 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 30 | 36 |
| PBC Flamurtari | 1 | 12 | 21 | 57.1% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Hottur | 1 | 42 | 75 | 56.0% | 6 | 24 | 25.0% | 21 | 24 | 87.5% | 9 | 34 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 26 |
| Pau-Orthez U21 | 3 | 110 | 197 | 55.8% | 16 | 60 | 26.7% | 55 | 80 | 68.8% | 31 | 102 | 79 | 38 | 8 | 54 | 56 |
| MKE Ankaragucu | 5 | 173 | 311 | 55.6% | 51 | 144 | 35.4% | 51 | 73 | 69.9% | 54 | 187 | 132 | 35 | 11 | 58 | 91 |
| Gottingen | 1 | 36 | 65 | 55.4% | 15 | 29 | 51.7% | 26 | 34 | 76.5% | 9 | 32 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 20 |
| Maxima Roma | 6 | 32 | 58 | 55.2% | 52 | 155 | 33.5% | 98 | 111 | 88.3% | 49 | 191 | 124 | 45 | 8 | 76 | 139 |
| Partizani Tirana | 1 | 38 | 69 | 55.1% | 4 | 19 | 21.1% | 26 | 33 | 78.8% | 20 | 50 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 15 |
| Yeni Mamak | 2 | 87 | 158 | 55.1% | 32 | 81 | 39.5% | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 30 | 94 | 69 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 31 |
| Voluntari | 2 | 51 | 93 | 54.8% | 10 | 28 | 35.7% | 33 | 41 | 80.5% | 18 | 57 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 35 |
| Botev 2012 | 1 | 29 | 53 | 54.7% | 10 | 24 | 41.7% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 10 | 35 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 |
| Szolnoki Olaj | 6 | 95 | 176 | 54.0% | 44 | 129 | 34.1% | 96 | 123 | 78.0% | 30 | 153 | 98 | 44 | 15 | 75 | 113 |
| Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 | 68 | 126 | 54.0% | 18 | 50 | 36.0% | 29 | 37 | 78.4% | 14 | 52 | 48 | 17 | 7 | 17 | 36 |
| Spartak Subotica | 4 | 22 | 41 | 53.7% | 20 | 59 | 33.9% | 57 | 81 | 70.4% | 28 | 109 | 49 | 33 | 16 | 49 | 107 |
| Loon Plage | 2 | 64 | 120 | 53.3% | 17 | 47 | 36.2% | 49 | 65 | 75.4% | 13 | 52 | 49 | 18 | 6 | 30 | 46 |
| Skenderbeu | 1 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Brose | 1 | 42 | 79 | 53.2% | 11 | 31 | 35.5% | 13 | 22 | 59.1% | 18 | 44 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 |
| Slavija | 2 | 51 | 96 | 53.1% | 15 | 35 | 42.9% | 25 | 37 | 67.6% | 13 | 44 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 33 |
| Pogradeci | 1 | 17 | 32 | 53.1% | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Belfius Mons | 2 | 69 | 130 | 53.1% | 22 | 52 | 42.3% | 27 | 37 | 73.0% | 31 | 73 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 33 | 42 |
| Armann | 2 | 61 | 115 | 53.0% | 18 | 50 | 36.0% | 31 | 40 | 77.5% | 16 | 65 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 38 |
| Cayirova | 3 | 96 | 181 | 53.0% | 38 | 88 | 43.2% | 43 | 53 | 81.1% | 27 | 86 | 67 | 15 | 8 | 31 | 67 |
| Minyor | 1 | 35 | 66 | 53.0% | 8 | 24 | 33.3% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 10 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 19 |
| Yambol | 1 | 35 | 66 | 53.0% | 7 | 27 | 25.9% | 19 | 23 | 82.6% | 13 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 15 |
| Hapoel Eilat | 3 | 108 | 204 | 52.9% | 36 | 72 | 50.0% | 32 | 48 | 66.7% | 23 | 75 | 55 | 26 | 4 | 40 | 66 |
| Sabah Baku | 2 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 8 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 24 |
| IR Reykjavik | 2 | 81 | 153 | 52.9% | 16 | 53 | 30.2% | 32 | 38 | 84.2% | 23 | 64 | 41 | 23 | 12 | 26 | 43 |
| ETHA Engomi | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
| Galatasaray | 4 | 120 | 227 | 52.9% | 38 | 86 | 44.2% | 40 | 59 | 67.8% | 23 | 102 | 72 | 28 | 10 | 37 | 81 |
| Samobor | 5 | 152 | 289 | 52.6% | 54 | 127 | 42.5% | 76 | 104 | 73.1% | 34 | 163 | 104 | 44 | 15 | 90 | 101 |
| Pays Salonais | 2 | 61 | 116 | 52.6% | 8 | 33 | 24.2% | 42 | 52 | 80.8% | 22 | 50 | 33 | 25 | 2 | 30 | 45 |
| Teuta Durres | 1 | 31 | 59 | 52.5% | 12 | 33 | 36.4% | 8 | 13 | 61.5% | 1 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| UU-Korihait Uusikaupunki | 4 | 120 | 229 | 52.4% | 37 | 98 | 37.8% | 41 | 49 | 83.7% | 22 | 122 | 79 | 19 | 14 | 44 | 66 |
| Absheron Lions | 3 | 107 | 205 | 52.2% | 47 | 104 | 45.2% | 57 | 68 | 83.8% | 23 | 107 | 60 | 26 | 8 | 34 | 63 |
| Pays de Fougeres | 1 | 24 | 46 | 52.2% | 12 | 25 | 48.0% | 17 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 17 |
| Radnicki Gorazde | 2 | 63 | 121 | 52.1% | 20 | 51 | 39.2% | 32 | 48 | 66.7% | 13 | 56 | 36 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 41 |
| Zabok | 3 | 91 | 175 | 52.0% | 21 | 65 | 32.3% | 52 | 63 | 82.5% | 30 | 100 | 57 | 14 | 5 | 22 | 62 |
| BK Ogre | 3 | 100 | 193 | 51.8% | 25 | 73 | 34.2% | 57 | 78 | 73.1% | 29 | 113 | 60 | 22 | 6 | 37 | 58 |
| Manisa | 1 | 30 | 58 | 51.7% | 11 | 26 | 42.3% | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 23 |
| Manresa | 6 | 105 | 203 | 51.7% | 62 | 159 | 39.0% | 136 | 161 | 84.5% | 71 | 211 | 128 | 41 | 14 | 84 | 141 |
| Jena | 6 | 126 | 244 | 51.6% | 68 | 188 | 36.2% | 67 | 92 | 72.8% | 62 | 191 | 113 | 60 | 19 | 72 | 115 |
| JSF Nanterre | 1 | 32 | 62 | 51.6% | 10 | 23 | 43.5% | 21 | 31 | 67.7% | 11 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 22 |
| Sindri | 2 | 65 | 126 | 51.6% | 18 | 41 | 43.9% | 29 | 41 | 70.7% | 19 | 73 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 38 |
| Graz UBSC | 4 | 116 | 225 | 51.6% | 39 | 99 | 39.4% | 48 | 67 | 71.6% | 30 | 110 | 70 | 24 | 12 | 62 | 84 |
| Laval US | 1 | 34 | 66 | 51.5% | 12 | 33 | 36.4% | 13 | 15 | 86.7% | 9 | 32 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 25 |
| Olimpia Milano | 9 | 170 | 330 | 51.5% | 86 | 229 | 37.6% | 135 | 183 | 73.8% | 75 | 260 | 151 | 72 | 22 | 98 | 179 |
| Oviedo | 2 | 68 | 132 | 51.5% | 17 | 44 | 38.6% | 27 | 37 | 73.0% | 22 | 66 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 21 | 39 |
| Oberwart Gunners | 4 | 119 | 231 | 51.5% | 32 | 84 | 38.1% | 63 | 94 | 67.0% | 25 | 117 | 73 | 18 | 6 | 67 | 79 |
| Ourense | 3 | 95 | 185 | 51.4% | 24 | 74 | 32.4% | 29 | 39 | 74.4% | 25 | 90 | 57 | 16 | 3 | 38 | 69 |
| Nevezis | 4 | 116 | 226 | 51.3% | 29 | 85 | 34.1% | 73 | 106 | 68.9% | 33 | 131 | 74 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 91 |
| NKA Pecs | 3 | 39 | 76 | 51.3% | 22 | 68 | 32.4% | 57 | 70 | 81.4% | 31 | 99 | 50 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 70 |
| Trabzonspor | 5 | 79 | 154 | 51.3% | 26 | 68 | 38.2% | 26 | 33 | 78.8% | 33 | 133 | 102 | 26 | 6 | 49 | 94 |
| Iskra Svit | 4 | 119 | 232 | 51.3% | 28 | 80 | 35.0% | 63 | 87 | 72.4% | 40 | 156 | 69 | 16 | 17 | 50 | 68 |
| Wels | 3 | 93 | 182 | 51.1% | 21 | 65 | 32.3% | 40 | 70 | 57.1% | 31 | 104 | 60 | 18 | 10 | 39 | 59 |
| Siauliai | 8 | 170 | 333 | 51.1% | 62 | 197 | 31.5% | 105 | 122 | 86.1% | 74 | 229 | 126 | 53 | 17 | 81 | 158 |
| Dubrovnik | 3 | 81 | 159 | 50.9% | 23 | 71 | 32.4% | 48 | 63 | 76.2% | 21 | 79 | 39 | 17 | 7 | 30 | 61 |
| Lietkabelis | 8 | 165 | 324 | 50.9% | 77 | 190 | 40.5% | 139 | 160 | 86.9% | 66 | 246 | 137 | 47 | 27 | 110 | 161 |
| Tajfun Sentjur | 3 | 56 | 110 | 50.9% | 14 | 35 | 40.0% | 45 | 58 | 77.6% | 12 | 58 | 27 | 18 | 12 | 20 | 48 |
| BBC Nord | 3 | 85 | 167 | 50.9% | 33 | 82 | 40.2% | 28 | 41 | 68.3% | 20 | 56 | 57 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 62 |
| PAOK | 5 | 85 | 167 | 50.9% | 36 | 106 | 34.0% | 88 | 110 | 80.0% | 49 | 150 | 75 | 34 | 12 | 66 | 114 |
| Varese | 5 | 30 | 59 | 50.8% | 35 | 112 | 31.3% | 69 | 100 | 69.0% | 52 | 172 | 103 | 48 | 29 | 71 | 106 |
| Taurage | 4 | 122 | 240 | 50.8% | 28 | 85 | 32.9% | 62 | 95 | 65.3% | 43 | 137 | 63 | 28 | 12 | 35 | 88 |
| Zenit St. Petersburg | 2 | 62 | 122 | 50.8% | 17 | 43 | 39.5% | 42 | 56 | 75.0% | 22 | 72 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 25 | 37 |
| Ironi Eilat | 1 | 31 | 61 | 50.8% | 7 | 16 | 43.8% | 12 | 18 | 66.7% | 11 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 22 |
| KK Skopje 2023 | 2 | 63 | 124 | 50.8% | 17 | 49 | 34.7% | 21 | 35 | 60.0% | 11 | 56 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 38 |
| Latvijas Universitate | 5 | 193 | 380 | 50.8% | 39 | 123 | 31.7% | 64 | 111 | 57.7% | 52 | 199 | 105 | 40 | 21 | 53 | 113 |
| Vienna | 9 | 198 | 390 | 50.8% | 82 | 223 | 36.8% | 139 | 182 | 76.4% | 88 | 291 | 183 | 66 | 20 | 111 | 156 |
| Apollon | 1 | 36 | 71 | 50.7% | 8 | 24 | 33.3% | 10 | 12 | 83.3% | 12 | 47 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| OSE Lions | 3 | 38 | 75 | 50.7% | 29 | 86 | 33.7% | 49 | 71 | 69.0% | 33 | 108 | 57 | 20 | 9 | 38 | 73 |
| Sloga Uppsala | 5 | 169 | 334 | 50.6% | 57 | 135 | 42.2% | 82 | 109 | 75.2% | 40 | 154 | 100 | 47 | 10 | 45 | 113 |
| Saint Quentin U21 | 3 | 106 | 210 | 50.5% | 21 | 67 | 31.3% | 45 | 68 | 66.2% | 50 | 127 | 72 | 42 | 9 | 56 | 59 |
| Rouen | 4 | 127 | 252 | 50.4% | 33 | 90 | 36.7% | 59 | 86 | 68.6% | 40 | 126 | 77 | 28 | 15 | 69 | 115 |
| Municipal Galati | 2 | 66 | 131 | 50.4% | 21 | 59 | 35.6% | 42 | 56 | 75.0% | 27 | 72 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 29 | 39 |
| Trefl Sopot | 2 | 69 | 137 | 50.4% | 22 | 61 | 36.1% | 34 | 54 | 63.0% | 27 | 73 | 46 | 16 | 5 | 23 | 44 |
| Copenhagen | 5 | 171 | 340 | 50.3% | 33 | 122 | 27.0% | 90 | 133 | 67.7% | 60 | 219 | 96 | 55 | 15 | 85 | 92 |
| Herzelia | 2 | 64 | 128 | 50.0% | 26 | 58 | 44.8% | 42 | 56 | 75.0% | 22 | 72 | 40 | 16 | 4 | 32 | 27 |
| Hagen | 1 | 32 | 64 | 50.0% | 9 | 24 | 37.5% | 13 | 22 | 59.1% | 6 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 27 |
| Cheshire Phoenix | 4 | 134 | 268 | 50.0% | 39 | 90 | 43.3% | 61 | 84 | 72.6% | 35 | 129 | 77 | 24 | 21 | 51 | 76 |
| Fos-sur-Mer | 3 | 89 | 178 | 50.0% | 26 | 79 | 32.9% | 53 | 74 | 71.6% | 41 | 114 | 63 | 25 | 5 | 44 | 60 |
| Limoges | 3 | 89 | 178 | 50.0% | 23 | 65 | 35.4% | 40 | 55 | 72.7% | 26 | 93 | 50 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 54 |
| Leyma Coruna | 3 | 67 | 134 | 50.0% | 39 | 83 | 47.0% | 47 | 62 | 75.8% | 31 | 97 | 57 | 21 | 9 | 44 | 66 |
| Basket Napoli | 6 | 27 | 54 | 50.0% | 44 | 135 | 32.6% | 115 | 137 | 83.9% | 52 | 160 | 85 | 39 | 13 | 88 | 128 |
| Basquet Girona | 5 | 91 | 182 | 50.0% | 57 | 155 | 36.8% | 54 | 71 | 76.1% | 41 | 141 | 90 | 42 | 15 | 68 | 92 |
| Kortrijk | 2 | 74 | 148 | 50.0% | 27 | 71 | 38.0% | 23 | 34 | 67.6% | 21 | 74 | 48 | 18 | 8 | 29 | 47 |
| Corona Brasov | 2 | 62 | 124 | 50.0% | 21 | 55 | 38.2% | 44 | 60 | 73.3% | 14 | 69 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 39 |
| CSU Sibiu | 2 | 53 | 106 | 50.0% | 8 | 34 | 23.5% | 35 | 38 | 92.1% | 17 | 58 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 34 |
| Rapid Bucuresti | 2 | 58 | 116 | 50.0% | 21 | 49 | 42.9% | 24 | 30 | 80.0% | 12 | 54 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 36 |
| Lokomotiva Plzeň | 6 | 204 | 409 | 49.9% | 52 | 142 | 36.6% | 111 | 164 | 67.7% | 53 | 212 | 115 | 47 | 14 | 70 | 125 |
| Peja | 5 | 148 | 297 | 49.8% | 49 | 132 | 37.1% | 92 | 108 | 85.2% | 33 | 145 | 95 | 38 | 12 | 56 | 92 |
| SCM Craiova | 4 | 130 | 261 | 49.8% | 45 | 114 | 39.5% | 66 | 85 | 77.6% | 31 | 124 | 77 | 33 | 11 | 53 | 93 |
| Umea | 3 | 100 | 201 | 49.8% | 29 | 82 | 35.4% | 50 | 65 | 76.9% | 33 | 110 | 60 | 25 | 15 | 47 | 65 |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | 92 | 185 | 49.7% | 35 | 86 | 40.7% | 44 | 60 | 73.3% | 28 | 111 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 45 | 71 |
| Besiktas | 8 | 228 | 459 | 49.7% | 57 | 153 | 37.3% | 169 | 196 | 86.2% | 57 | 219 | 123 | 57 | 17 | 85 | 159 |
| MoraBanc Andorra | 3 | 70 | 141 | 49.6% | 29 | 96 | 30.2% | 36 | 48 | 75.0% | 29 | 105 | 58 | 13 | 7 | 26 | 57 |
| Valencia | 9 | 208 | 419 | 49.6% | 82 | 244 | 33.6% | 146 | 179 | 81.6% | 81 | 303 | 166 | 40 | 27 | 104 | 186 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed