Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D ▼ | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vechta | 11 | 226 | 464 | 48.7% | 85 | 238 | 35.7% | 138 | 203 | 68.0% | 100 | 365 | 210 | 93 | 44 | 142 | 234 |
| Partizan Mozzart Bet | 8 | 158 | 343 | 46.1% | 63 | 173 | 36.4% | 113 | 131 | 86.3% | 51 | 238 | 122 | 49 | 33 | 112 | 152 |
| Pardubice | 8 | 202 | 443 | 45.6% | 53 | 180 | 29.4% | 63 | 114 | 55.3% | 64 | 254 | 151 | 73 | 32 | 124 | 154 |
| Zalgiris | 14 | 419 | 879 | 47.7% | 104 | 295 | 35.3% | 203 | 294 | 69.0% | 145 | 400 | 255 | 96 | 31 | 158 | 307 |
| Varese | 5 | 30 | 59 | 50.8% | 35 | 112 | 31.3% | 69 | 100 | 69.0% | 52 | 172 | 103 | 48 | 29 | 71 | 106 |
| Levicki Patrioti | 7 | 184 | 444 | 41.4% | 56 | 199 | 28.1% | 81 | 111 | 73.0% | 60 | 227 | 108 | 46 | 28 | 86 | 141 |
| Bayern | 9 | 215 | 493 | 43.6% | 74 | 248 | 29.8% | 133 | 149 | 89.3% | 82 | 264 | 157 | 72 | 28 | 128 | 187 |
| Dziki | 8 | 228 | 524 | 43.5% | 67 | 222 | 30.2% | 165 | 222 | 74.3% | 72 | 257 | 139 | 51 | 27 | 103 | 184 |
| Anadolu Efes | 10 | 291 | 647 | 45.0% | 104 | 277 | 37.5% | 123 | 158 | 77.8% | 101 | 324 | 199 | 67 | 27 | 135 | 222 |
| Lietkabelis | 8 | 165 | 324 | 50.9% | 77 | 190 | 40.5% | 139 | 160 | 86.9% | 66 | 246 | 137 | 47 | 27 | 110 | 161 |
| Paris | 8 | 212 | 468 | 45.3% | 77 | 203 | 37.9% | 135 | 175 | 77.1% | 83 | 263 | 142 | 61 | 27 | 106 | 154 |
| Valencia | 9 | 208 | 419 | 49.6% | 82 | 244 | 33.6% | 146 | 179 | 81.6% | 81 | 303 | 166 | 40 | 27 | 104 | 186 |
| Wurzburg | 7 | 103 | 218 | 47.2% | 56 | 158 | 35.4% | 105 | 156 | 67.3% | 64 | 235 | 141 | 35 | 26 | 90 | 143 |
| Opava | 9 | 273 | 601 | 45.4% | 95 | 302 | 31.5% | 142 | 192 | 74.0% | 92 | 304 | 152 | 77 | 25 | 138 | 190 |
| Batumi-RSU | 6 | 185 | 447 | 41.4% | 61 | 211 | 28.9% | 78 | 126 | 61.9% | 80 | 229 | 141 | 67 | 25 | 76 | 114 |
| Manchester Basketball | 7 | 197 | 465 | 42.4% | 72 | 214 | 33.6% | 99 | 142 | 69.7% | 71 | 240 | 127 | 60 | 23 | 83 | 126 |
| Bakken | 8 | 237 | 561 | 42.2% | 64 | 180 | 35.6% | 101 | 146 | 69.2% | 84 | 266 | 112 | 50 | 22 | 128 | 157 |
| Frankfurt | 7 | 88 | 182 | 48.4% | 59 | 193 | 30.6% | 92 | 123 | 74.8% | 77 | 238 | 129 | 38 | 22 | 103 | 138 |
| Olimpia Milano | 9 | 170 | 330 | 51.5% | 86 | 229 | 37.6% | 135 | 183 | 73.8% | 75 | 260 | 151 | 72 | 22 | 98 | 179 |
| Inter Basket | 4 | 125 | 291 | 43.0% | 43 | 131 | 32.8% | 44 | 62 | 71.0% | 50 | 149 | 71 | 33 | 22 | 42 | 73 |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 300 | 658 | 45.6% | 90 | 259 | 34.7% | 176 | 216 | 81.5% | 74 | 266 | 179 | 67 | 21 | 114 | 225 |
| Geneva Lions | 7 | 167 | 424 | 39.4% | 43 | 190 | 22.6% | 104 | 148 | 70.3% | 67 | 237 | 100 | 39 | 21 | 112 | 148 |
| Cheshire Phoenix | 4 | 134 | 268 | 50.0% | 39 | 90 | 43.3% | 61 | 84 | 72.6% | 35 | 129 | 77 | 24 | 21 | 51 | 76 |
| Latvijas Universitate | 5 | 193 | 380 | 50.8% | 39 | 123 | 31.7% | 64 | 111 | 57.7% | 52 | 199 | 105 | 40 | 21 | 53 | 113 |
| Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9 | 276 | 565 | 48.8% | 96 | 263 | 36.5% | 134 | 169 | 79.3% | 92 | 278 | 177 | 64 | 21 | 117 | 180 |
| Sodertalje | 5 | 129 | 309 | 41.7% | 36 | 122 | 29.5% | 83 | 122 | 68.0% | 61 | 177 | 61 | 26 | 21 | 84 | 110 |
| Harem Spor | 8 | 181 | 473 | 38.3% | 64 | 225 | 28.4% | 92 | 137 | 67.2% | 63 | 217 | 110 | 63 | 20 | 105 | 126 |
| Vienna | 9 | 198 | 390 | 50.8% | 82 | 223 | 36.8% | 139 | 182 | 76.4% | 88 | 291 | 183 | 66 | 20 | 111 | 156 |
| Fribourg Olympic | 7 | 195 | 454 | 43.0% | 58 | 171 | 33.9% | 102 | 140 | 72.9% | 67 | 249 | 95 | 50 | 20 | 100 | 138 |
| Holbaek-Stenhus | 6 | 194 | 403 | 48.1% | 66 | 191 | 34.6% | 87 | 133 | 65.4% | 54 | 197 | 114 | 70 | 20 | 84 | 87 |
| London | 8 | 136 | 354 | 38.4% | 58 | 193 | 30.1% | 131 | 161 | 81.4% | 66 | 251 | 114 | 39 | 20 | 117 | 185 |
| Denizli Basket | 6 | 171 | 385 | 44.4% | 55 | 158 | 34.8% | 89 | 117 | 76.1% | 60 | 185 | 103 | 36 | 20 | 60 | 106 |
| CO Basket | 6 | 188 | 400 | 47.0% | 61 | 177 | 34.5% | 61 | 92 | 66.3% | 50 | 224 | 132 | 43 | 20 | 57 | 99 |
| Neptūnas | 8 | 146 | 308 | 47.4% | 60 | 164 | 36.6% | 84 | 120 | 70.0% | 60 | 201 | 131 | 44 | 20 | 84 | 166 |
| Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet | 7 | 108 | 277 | 39.0% | 54 | 175 | 30.9% | 110 | 149 | 73.8% | 75 | 246 | 100 | 48 | 20 | 82 | 135 |
| Koping Stars | 4 | 109 | 235 | 46.4% | 36 | 101 | 35.6% | 72 | 87 | 82.8% | 32 | 128 | 69 | 35 | 20 | 49 | 80 |
| Jena | 6 | 126 | 244 | 51.6% | 68 | 188 | 36.2% | 67 | 92 | 72.8% | 62 | 191 | 113 | 60 | 19 | 72 | 115 |
| Salon Vilpas | 8 | 234 | 515 | 45.4% | 79 | 225 | 35.1% | 145 | 192 | 75.5% | 72 | 228 | 129 | 55 | 19 | 102 | 177 |
| Horsens IC | 6 | 185 | 373 | 49.6% | 42 | 132 | 31.8% | 67 | 104 | 64.4% | 60 | 174 | 78 | 47 | 19 | 87 | 112 |
| Olomoucko | 7 | 213 | 449 | 47.4% | 72 | 191 | 37.7% | 125 | 173 | 72.3% | 77 | 262 | 133 | 75 | 19 | 105 | 126 |
| Chemnitz | 8 | 112 | 257 | 43.6% | 58 | 208 | 27.9% | 124 | 162 | 76.5% | 92 | 282 | 137 | 70 | 19 | 124 | 163 |
| Brno | 6 | 166 | 410 | 40.5% | 55 | 173 | 31.8% | 126 | 171 | 73.7% | 67 | 219 | 116 | 55 | 19 | 82 | 149 |
| Tartu Ulikool | 6 | 185 | 423 | 43.7% | 52 | 163 | 31.9% | 105 | 146 | 71.9% | 61 | 211 | 109 | 41 | 19 | 71 | 130 |
| Nassjo | 4 | 98 | 205 | 47.8% | 48 | 111 | 43.2% | 68 | 86 | 79.1% | 23 | 118 | 50 | 23 | 19 | 47 | 80 |
| Le Mans | 6 | 118 | 265 | 44.5% | 52 | 170 | 30.6% | 84 | 101 | 83.2% | 69 | 229 | 104 | 39 | 19 | 76 | 129 |
| MBK Handlova | 4 | 121 | 253 | 47.8% | 41 | 110 | 37.3% | 57 | 88 | 64.8% | 41 | 142 | 75 | 26 | 19 | 52 | 83 |
| Kharkivski Sokoly | 4 | 105 | 228 | 46.1% | 32 | 95 | 33.7% | 64 | 88 | 72.7% | 29 | 130 | 58 | 21 | 19 | 41 | 70 |
| Hamburg | 6 | 84 | 197 | 42.6% | 55 | 167 | 32.9% | 103 | 128 | 80.5% | 73 | 239 | 100 | 35 | 18 | 80 | 136 |
| Decin | 6 | 148 | 381 | 38.8% | 58 | 186 | 31.2% | 91 | 141 | 64.5% | 56 | 195 | 104 | 57 | 18 | 88 | 144 |
| CSM Oradea | 7 | 198 | 426 | 46.5% | 56 | 158 | 35.4% | 101 | 136 | 74.3% | 52 | 204 | 115 | 44 | 18 | 85 | 143 |
| Balikesir | 6 | 163 | 361 | 45.2% | 47 | 133 | 35.3% | 97 | 140 | 69.3% | 63 | 223 | 111 | 32 | 18 | 87 | 135 |
| iLab Basketbol | 6 | 157 | 354 | 44.4% | 57 | 157 | 36.3% | 81 | 112 | 72.3% | 57 | 190 | 109 | 32 | 18 | 69 | 120 |
| Bamberg | 7 | 65 | 144 | 45.1% | 48 | 142 | 33.8% | 84 | 114 | 73.7% | 75 | 212 | 126 | 46 | 18 | 109 | 107 |
| Virtus Bologna | 8 | 157 | 351 | 44.7% | 72 | 226 | 31.9% | 107 | 137 | 78.1% | 88 | 254 | 134 | 54 | 18 | 93 | 173 |
| Nitra Blue Wings | 5 | 132 | 291 | 45.4% | 29 | 96 | 30.2% | 83 | 118 | 70.3% | 45 | 158 | 75 | 28 | 18 | 69 | 84 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 5 | 88 | 186 | 47.3% | 54 | 146 | 37.0% | 79 | 104 | 76.0% | 52 | 185 | 107 | 26 | 18 | 66 | 93 |
| Rytas 2 | 5 | 158 | 319 | 49.5% | 40 | 111 | 36.0% | 92 | 123 | 74.8% | 57 | 174 | 101 | 42 | 18 | 70 | 94 |
| Final Spor Genclik | 7 | 179 | 420 | 42.6% | 49 | 185 | 26.5% | 142 | 205 | 69.3% | 60 | 246 | 132 | 49 | 17 | 86 | 141 |
| Darussafaka | 7 | 185 | 411 | 45.0% | 60 | 176 | 34.1% | 105 | 147 | 71.4% | 55 | 252 | 122 | 38 | 17 | 96 | 161 |
| Fenerbache Koleji | 11 | 302 | 654 | 46.2% | 76 | 240 | 31.7% | 175 | 221 | 79.2% | 91 | 312 | 175 | 64 | 17 | 119 | 218 |
| Benfica | 7 | 192 | 457 | 42.0% | 53 | 167 | 31.7% | 142 | 190 | 74.7% | 78 | 237 | 97 | 52 | 17 | 87 | 153 |
| Svendborg | 6 | 156 | 372 | 41.9% | 45 | 144 | 31.3% | 123 | 167 | 73.7% | 59 | 193 | 85 | 42 | 17 | 94 | 121 |
| Siauliai | 8 | 170 | 333 | 51.1% | 62 | 197 | 31.5% | 105 | 122 | 86.1% | 74 | 229 | 126 | 53 | 17 | 81 | 158 |
| Ulm | 8 | 78 | 186 | 41.9% | 78 | 232 | 33.6% | 124 | 166 | 74.7% | 90 | 283 | 155 | 56 | 17 | 111 | 155 |
| Trier | 7 | 111 | 245 | 45.3% | 66 | 189 | 34.9% | 92 | 129 | 71.3% | 65 | 219 | 109 | 60 | 17 | 118 | 139 |
| Valmiera Glass Via | 7 | 176 | 410 | 42.9% | 49 | 156 | 31.4% | 85 | 125 | 68.0% | 55 | 203 | 107 | 36 | 17 | 97 | 142 |
| Barcelona | 9 | 198 | 428 | 46.3% | 92 | 243 | 37.9% | 154 | 192 | 80.2% | 86 | 272 | 161 | 50 | 17 | 105 | 176 |
| Baskonia | 8 | 170 | 362 | 47.0% | 63 | 189 | 33.3% | 139 | 166 | 83.7% | 94 | 266 | 145 | 52 | 17 | 96 | 167 |
| Besiktas | 8 | 228 | 459 | 49.7% | 57 | 153 | 37.3% | 169 | 196 | 86.2% | 57 | 219 | 123 | 57 | 17 | 85 | 159 |
| Iskra Svit | 4 | 119 | 232 | 51.3% | 28 | 80 | 35.0% | 63 | 87 | 72.4% | 40 | 156 | 69 | 16 | 17 | 50 | 68 |
| Tortona | 6 | 30 | 65 | 46.2% | 61 | 173 | 35.3% | 101 | 119 | 84.9% | 54 | 200 | 118 | 33 | 17 | 54 | 129 |
| Kauno Atletas | 4 | 135 | 286 | 47.2% | 36 | 111 | 32.4% | 53 | 71 | 74.6% | 45 | 142 | 81 | 41 | 17 | 46 | 90 |
| Iraklis | 4 | 107 | 266 | 40.2% | 23 | 101 | 22.8% | 57 | 82 | 69.5% | 41 | 129 | 52 | 35 | 17 | 51 | 75 |
| Hapoel Holon | 5 | 146 | 304 | 48.0% | 52 | 120 | 43.3% | 87 | 113 | 77.0% | 51 | 132 | 90 | 49 | 16 | 82 | 108 |
| Alba Berlin | 8 | 121 | 272 | 44.5% | 44 | 140 | 31.4% | 101 | 127 | 79.5% | 76 | 245 | 130 | 75 | 16 | 119 | 171 |
| Breogán | 6 | 158 | 326 | 48.5% | 59 | 165 | 35.8% | 112 | 151 | 74.2% | 52 | 169 | 102 | 43 | 16 | 76 | 128 |
| Kecioren Baglum | 7 | 213 | 467 | 45.6% | 69 | 196 | 35.2% | 110 | 165 | 66.7% | 79 | 217 | 135 | 47 | 16 | 67 | 144 |
| Bonn | 6 | 113 | 262 | 43.1% | 62 | 190 | 32.6% | 67 | 92 | 72.8% | 63 | 176 | 103 | 35 | 16 | 59 | 120 |
| KK Krka Novo mesto | 6 | 95 | 234 | 40.6% | 37 | 130 | 28.5% | 85 | 126 | 67.5% | 55 | 180 | 70 | 36 | 16 | 76 | 127 |
| Kosice Wolves | 4 | 141 | 286 | 49.3% | 38 | 104 | 36.5% | 50 | 75 | 66.7% | 46 | 151 | 73 | 29 | 16 | 54 | 84 |
| Turk Telekom | 6 | 86 | 203 | 42.4% | 42 | 134 | 31.3% | 69 | 84 | 82.1% | 51 | 175 | 99 | 30 | 16 | 75 | 114 |
| BK Liepaja | 5 | 147 | 314 | 46.8% | 37 | 112 | 33.0% | 78 | 123 | 63.4% | 47 | 166 | 89 | 34 | 16 | 64 | 111 |
| Helios Domzale | 4 | 116 | 250 | 46.4% | 31 | 103 | 30.1% | 70 | 102 | 68.6% | 49 | 155 | 81 | 29 | 16 | 61 | 76 |
| Chalon/Saone | 5 | 121 | 283 | 42.8% | 36 | 114 | 31.6% | 72 | 112 | 64.3% | 40 | 144 | 84 | 33 | 16 | 84 | 102 |
| San Pablo Burgos | 6 | 87 | 191 | 45.5% | 53 | 171 | 31.0% | 102 | 128 | 79.7% | 54 | 171 | 101 | 34 | 16 | 66 | 117 |
| BBC Monthey | 4 | 110 | 236 | 46.6% | 29 | 79 | 36.7% | 79 | 102 | 77.5% | 29 | 122 | 68 | 29 | 16 | 64 | 83 |
| Bahcesehir Kol. | 6 | 108 | 239 | 45.2% | 48 | 157 | 30.6% | 93 | 101 | 92.1% | 50 | 150 | 100 | 34 | 16 | 67 | 132 |
| BKM Lucenec | 3 | 96 | 226 | 42.5% | 29 | 84 | 34.5% | 43 | 53 | 81.1% | 37 | 104 | 58 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 54 |
| Buducnost | 5 | 32 | 67 | 47.8% | 54 | 134 | 40.3% | 65 | 93 | 69.9% | 37 | 147 | 101 | 38 | 16 | 61 | 104 |
| Vilkaviskis | 4 | 123 | 265 | 46.4% | 35 | 110 | 31.8% | 64 | 80 | 80.0% | 31 | 120 | 88 | 27 | 16 | 52 | 78 |
| Kyiv Basket | 4 | 99 | 225 | 44.0% | 22 | 91 | 24.2% | 61 | 80 | 76.3% | 32 | 137 | 51 | 29 | 16 | 62 | 69 |
| Spartak Subotica | 4 | 22 | 41 | 53.7% | 20 | 59 | 33.9% | 57 | 81 | 70.4% | 28 | 109 | 49 | 33 | 16 | 49 | 107 |
| Mitteldeutscher | 6 | 76 | 168 | 45.2% | 43 | 145 | 29.7% | 66 | 96 | 68.8% | 57 | 178 | 98 | 33 | 15 | 64 | 119 |
| Rouen | 4 | 127 | 252 | 50.4% | 33 | 90 | 36.7% | 59 | 86 | 68.6% | 40 | 126 | 77 | 28 | 15 | 69 | 115 |
| Korfez Basket | 7 | 193 | 420 | 46.0% | 67 | 189 | 35.4% | 115 | 172 | 66.9% | 61 | 216 | 118 | 48 | 15 | 93 | 163 |
| Slavia Prague ERA NBK | 8 | 177 | 441 | 40.1% | 59 | 198 | 29.8% | 130 | 185 | 70.3% | 69 | 244 | 154 | 53 | 15 | 113 | 163 |
| Gladsaxe | 5 | 161 | 344 | 46.8% | 48 | 143 | 33.6% | 69 | 109 | 63.3% | 49 | 188 | 105 | 39 | 15 | 93 | 106 |
| Hradec Kralove | 6 | 195 | 400 | 48.8% | 70 | 185 | 37.8% | 93 | 121 | 76.9% | 65 | 198 | 129 | 46 | 15 | 75 | 109 |
| Liverpool | 4 | 106 | 263 | 40.3% | 32 | 107 | 29.9% | 40 | 71 | 56.3% | 44 | 137 | 66 | 50 | 15 | 51 | 75 |
| Copenhagen | 5 | 171 | 340 | 50.3% | 33 | 122 | 27.0% | 90 | 133 | 67.7% | 60 | 219 | 96 | 55 | 15 | 85 | 92 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed