Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D ▼ | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zalgiris | 14 | 419 | 879 | 47.7% | 104 | 295 | 35.3% | 203 | 294 | 69.0% | 145 | 400 | 255 | 96 | 31 | 158 | 307 |
| Fenerbache Koleji | 11 | 302 | 654 | 46.2% | 76 | 240 | 31.7% | 175 | 221 | 79.2% | 91 | 312 | 175 | 64 | 17 | 119 | 218 |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 300 | 658 | 45.6% | 90 | 259 | 34.7% | 176 | 216 | 81.5% | 74 | 266 | 179 | 67 | 21 | 114 | 225 |
| Anadolu Efes | 10 | 291 | 647 | 45.0% | 104 | 277 | 37.5% | 123 | 158 | 77.8% | 101 | 324 | 199 | 67 | 27 | 135 | 222 |
| Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9 | 276 | 565 | 48.8% | 96 | 263 | 36.5% | 134 | 169 | 79.3% | 92 | 278 | 177 | 64 | 21 | 117 | 180 |
| Opava | 9 | 273 | 601 | 45.4% | 95 | 302 | 31.5% | 142 | 192 | 74.0% | 92 | 304 | 152 | 77 | 25 | 138 | 190 |
| VEF Riga | 9 | 251 | 573 | 43.8% | 69 | 248 | 27.8% | 101 | 173 | 58.4% | 58 | 257 | 148 | 58 | 9 | 108 | 185 |
| Bakken | 8 | 237 | 561 | 42.2% | 64 | 180 | 35.6% | 101 | 146 | 69.2% | 84 | 266 | 112 | 50 | 22 | 128 | 157 |
| Salon Vilpas | 8 | 234 | 515 | 45.4% | 79 | 225 | 35.1% | 145 | 192 | 75.5% | 72 | 228 | 129 | 55 | 19 | 102 | 177 |
| Dziki | 8 | 228 | 524 | 43.5% | 67 | 222 | 30.2% | 165 | 222 | 74.3% | 72 | 257 | 139 | 51 | 27 | 103 | 184 |
| Besiktas | 8 | 228 | 459 | 49.7% | 57 | 153 | 37.3% | 169 | 196 | 86.2% | 57 | 219 | 123 | 57 | 17 | 85 | 159 |
| Vechta | 11 | 226 | 464 | 48.7% | 85 | 238 | 35.7% | 138 | 203 | 68.0% | 100 | 365 | 210 | 93 | 44 | 142 | 234 |
| Olympiacos | 8 | 217 | 494 | 43.9% | 94 | 252 | 37.3% | 89 | 116 | 76.7% | 69 | 206 | 164 | 61 | 11 | 100 | 161 |
| Bayern | 9 | 215 | 493 | 43.6% | 74 | 248 | 29.8% | 133 | 149 | 89.3% | 82 | 264 | 157 | 72 | 28 | 128 | 187 |
| Kecioren Baglum | 7 | 213 | 467 | 45.6% | 69 | 196 | 35.2% | 110 | 165 | 66.7% | 79 | 217 | 135 | 47 | 16 | 67 | 144 |
| Olomoucko | 7 | 213 | 449 | 47.4% | 72 | 191 | 37.7% | 125 | 173 | 72.3% | 77 | 262 | 133 | 75 | 19 | 105 | 126 |
| Paris | 8 | 212 | 468 | 45.3% | 77 | 203 | 37.9% | 135 | 175 | 77.1% | 83 | 263 | 142 | 61 | 27 | 106 | 154 |
| Valencia | 9 | 208 | 419 | 49.6% | 82 | 244 | 33.6% | 146 | 179 | 81.6% | 81 | 303 | 166 | 40 | 27 | 104 | 186 |
| Promitheas Patras | 7 | 206 | 452 | 45.6% | 70 | 226 | 31.0% | 138 | 183 | 75.4% | 70 | 221 | 135 | 69 | 11 | 97 | 168 |
| Fenerbahce | 7 | 205 | 438 | 46.8% | 56 | 160 | 35.0% | 77 | 105 | 73.3% | 60 | 216 | 130 | 55 | 14 | 75 | 127 |
| Lokomotiva Plzeň | 6 | 204 | 409 | 49.9% | 52 | 142 | 36.6% | 111 | 164 | 67.7% | 53 | 212 | 115 | 47 | 14 | 70 | 125 |
| Pardubice | 8 | 202 | 443 | 45.6% | 53 | 180 | 29.4% | 63 | 114 | 55.3% | 64 | 254 | 151 | 73 | 32 | 124 | 154 |
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 | 201 | 435 | 46.2% | 63 | 175 | 36.0% | 111 | 125 | 88.8% | 74 | 171 | 133 | 36 | 15 | 79 | 155 |
| Vienna | 9 | 198 | 390 | 50.8% | 82 | 223 | 36.8% | 139 | 182 | 76.4% | 88 | 291 | 183 | 66 | 20 | 111 | 156 |
| CSM Oradea | 7 | 198 | 426 | 46.5% | 56 | 158 | 35.4% | 101 | 136 | 74.3% | 52 | 204 | 115 | 44 | 18 | 85 | 143 |
| Barcelona | 9 | 198 | 428 | 46.3% | 92 | 243 | 37.9% | 154 | 192 | 80.2% | 86 | 272 | 161 | 50 | 17 | 105 | 176 |
| Manchester Basketball | 7 | 197 | 465 | 42.4% | 72 | 214 | 33.6% | 99 | 142 | 69.7% | 71 | 240 | 127 | 60 | 23 | 83 | 126 |
| Fribourg Olympic | 7 | 195 | 454 | 43.0% | 58 | 171 | 33.9% | 102 | 140 | 72.9% | 67 | 249 | 95 | 50 | 20 | 100 | 138 |
| Hradec Kralove | 6 | 195 | 400 | 48.8% | 70 | 185 | 37.8% | 93 | 121 | 76.9% | 65 | 198 | 129 | 46 | 15 | 75 | 109 |
| Holbaek-Stenhus | 6 | 194 | 403 | 48.1% | 66 | 191 | 34.6% | 87 | 133 | 65.4% | 54 | 197 | 114 | 70 | 20 | 84 | 87 |
| Parnu | 7 | 194 | 418 | 46.4% | 61 | 162 | 37.7% | 77 | 119 | 64.7% | 63 | 237 | 111 | 50 | 14 | 104 | 140 |
| Korfez Basket | 7 | 193 | 420 | 46.0% | 67 | 189 | 35.4% | 115 | 172 | 66.9% | 61 | 216 | 118 | 48 | 15 | 93 | 163 |
| Latvijas Universitate | 5 | 193 | 380 | 50.8% | 39 | 123 | 31.7% | 64 | 111 | 57.7% | 52 | 199 | 105 | 40 | 21 | 53 | 113 |
| Benfica | 7 | 192 | 457 | 42.0% | 53 | 167 | 31.7% | 142 | 190 | 74.7% | 78 | 237 | 97 | 52 | 17 | 87 | 153 |
| Dubai | 9 | 189 | 429 | 44.1% | 77 | 237 | 32.5% | 115 | 144 | 79.9% | 87 | 266 | 139 | 50 | 14 | 85 | 184 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7 | 189 | 389 | 48.6% | 79 | 198 | 39.9% | 106 | 125 | 84.8% | 53 | 163 | 134 | 35 | 6 | 83 | 119 |
| CO Basket | 6 | 188 | 400 | 47.0% | 61 | 177 | 34.5% | 61 | 92 | 66.3% | 50 | 224 | 132 | 43 | 20 | 57 | 99 |
| Darussafaka | 7 | 185 | 411 | 45.0% | 60 | 176 | 34.1% | 105 | 147 | 71.4% | 55 | 252 | 122 | 38 | 17 | 96 | 161 |
| Batumi-RSU | 6 | 185 | 447 | 41.4% | 61 | 211 | 28.9% | 78 | 126 | 61.9% | 80 | 229 | 141 | 67 | 25 | 76 | 114 |
| Horsens IC | 6 | 185 | 373 | 49.6% | 42 | 132 | 31.8% | 67 | 104 | 64.4% | 60 | 174 | 78 | 47 | 19 | 87 | 112 |
| Tartu Ulikool | 6 | 185 | 423 | 43.7% | 52 | 163 | 31.9% | 105 | 146 | 71.9% | 61 | 211 | 109 | 41 | 19 | 71 | 130 |
| Levicki Patrioti | 7 | 184 | 444 | 41.4% | 56 | 199 | 28.1% | 81 | 111 | 73.0% | 60 | 227 | 108 | 46 | 28 | 86 | 141 |
| Harem Spor | 8 | 181 | 473 | 38.3% | 64 | 225 | 28.4% | 92 | 137 | 67.2% | 63 | 217 | 110 | 63 | 20 | 105 | 126 |
| BC Prievidza | 7 | 181 | 441 | 41.0% | 35 | 130 | 26.9% | 78 | 119 | 65.5% | 73 | 225 | 113 | 48 | 15 | 114 | 138 |
| Final Spor Genclik | 7 | 179 | 420 | 42.6% | 49 | 185 | 26.5% | 142 | 205 | 69.3% | 60 | 246 | 132 | 49 | 17 | 86 | 141 |
| USK Prague | 6 | 178 | 412 | 43.2% | 49 | 180 | 27.2% | 112 | 159 | 70.4% | 61 | 215 | 115 | 44 | 4 | 61 | 152 |
| Slavia Prague ERA NBK | 8 | 177 | 441 | 40.1% | 59 | 198 | 29.8% | 130 | 185 | 70.3% | 69 | 244 | 154 | 53 | 15 | 113 | 163 |
| Valmiera Glass Via | 7 | 176 | 410 | 42.9% | 49 | 156 | 31.4% | 85 | 125 | 68.0% | 55 | 203 | 107 | 36 | 17 | 97 | 142 |
| TED Kolejliler | 6 | 175 | 377 | 46.4% | 59 | 151 | 39.1% | 86 | 110 | 78.2% | 42 | 187 | 116 | 50 | 9 | 73 | 106 |
| Ukmerges Stekas | 5 | 174 | 360 | 48.3% | 48 | 147 | 32.7% | 43 | 78 | 55.1% | 57 | 186 | 95 | 33 | 10 | 63 | 115 |
| MKE Ankaragucu | 5 | 173 | 311 | 55.6% | 51 | 144 | 35.4% | 51 | 73 | 69.9% | 54 | 187 | 132 | 35 | 11 | 58 | 91 |
| EBAA | 5 | 173 | 359 | 48.2% | 55 | 139 | 39.6% | 50 | 76 | 65.8% | 51 | 182 | 107 | 52 | 15 | 66 | 91 |
| Denizli Basket | 6 | 171 | 385 | 44.4% | 55 | 158 | 34.8% | 89 | 117 | 76.1% | 60 | 185 | 103 | 36 | 20 | 60 | 106 |
| Copenhagen | 5 | 171 | 340 | 50.3% | 33 | 122 | 27.0% | 90 | 133 | 67.7% | 60 | 219 | 96 | 55 | 15 | 85 | 92 |
| Siauliai | 8 | 170 | 333 | 51.1% | 62 | 197 | 31.5% | 105 | 122 | 86.1% | 74 | 229 | 126 | 53 | 17 | 81 | 158 |
| Baskonia | 8 | 170 | 362 | 47.0% | 63 | 189 | 33.3% | 139 | 166 | 83.7% | 94 | 266 | 145 | 52 | 17 | 96 | 167 |
| Olimpia Milano | 9 | 170 | 330 | 51.5% | 86 | 229 | 37.6% | 135 | 183 | 73.8% | 75 | 260 | 151 | 72 | 22 | 98 | 179 |
| Sloga Uppsala | 5 | 169 | 334 | 50.6% | 57 | 135 | 42.2% | 82 | 109 | 75.2% | 40 | 154 | 100 | 47 | 10 | 45 | 113 |
| Kolossos Rodou | 6 | 168 | 359 | 46.8% | 54 | 135 | 40.0% | 82 | 127 | 64.6% | 57 | 200 | 99 | 39 | 13 | 57 | 101 |
| Panathinaikos | 7 | 168 | 423 | 39.7% | 54 | 197 | 27.4% | 64 | 94 | 68.1% | 69 | 205 | 115 | 40 | 15 | 90 | 149 |
| Kretinga | 5 | 168 | 350 | 48.0% | 49 | 154 | 31.8% | 75 | 109 | 68.8% | 50 | 172 | 81 | 47 | 9 | 46 | 106 |
| Geneva Lions | 7 | 167 | 424 | 39.4% | 43 | 190 | 22.6% | 104 | 148 | 70.3% | 67 | 237 | 100 | 39 | 21 | 112 | 148 |
| Brno | 6 | 166 | 410 | 40.5% | 55 | 173 | 31.8% | 126 | 171 | 73.7% | 67 | 219 | 116 | 55 | 19 | 82 | 149 |
| BC Kalev/Cramo | 6 | 166 | 374 | 44.4% | 48 | 153 | 31.4% | 80 | 107 | 74.8% | 55 | 186 | 105 | 55 | 15 | 83 | 122 |
| Lietkabelis | 8 | 165 | 324 | 50.9% | 77 | 190 | 40.5% | 139 | 160 | 86.9% | 66 | 246 | 137 | 47 | 27 | 110 | 161 |
| Balikesir | 6 | 163 | 361 | 45.2% | 47 | 133 | 35.3% | 97 | 140 | 69.3% | 63 | 223 | 111 | 32 | 18 | 87 | 135 |
| Kedainiai BC | 5 | 163 | 369 | 44.2% | 48 | 158 | 30.4% | 65 | 90 | 72.2% | 73 | 208 | 95 | 52 | 15 | 71 | 104 |
| Kahramanmaras | 6 | 162 | 390 | 41.5% | 47 | 157 | 29.9% | 64 | 97 | 66.0% | 57 | 187 | 112 | 29 | 11 | 72 | 113 |
| Gladsaxe | 5 | 161 | 344 | 46.8% | 48 | 143 | 33.6% | 69 | 109 | 63.3% | 49 | 188 | 105 | 39 | 15 | 93 | 106 |
| Plunges Olimpas | 5 | 160 | 338 | 47.3% | 49 | 153 | 32.0% | 71 | 93 | 76.3% | 48 | 150 | 100 | 42 | 11 | 58 | 92 |
| Breogán | 6 | 158 | 326 | 48.5% | 59 | 165 | 35.8% | 112 | 151 | 74.2% | 52 | 169 | 102 | 43 | 16 | 76 | 128 |
| Vaerlose | 5 | 158 | 319 | 49.5% | 40 | 119 | 33.6% | 90 | 123 | 73.2% | 54 | 181 | 112 | 52 | 12 | 100 | 122 |
| Partizan Mozzart Bet | 8 | 158 | 343 | 46.1% | 63 | 173 | 36.4% | 113 | 131 | 86.3% | 51 | 238 | 122 | 49 | 33 | 112 | 152 |
| Rytas 2 | 5 | 158 | 319 | 49.5% | 40 | 111 | 36.0% | 92 | 123 | 74.8% | 57 | 174 | 101 | 42 | 18 | 70 | 94 |
| iLab Basketbol | 6 | 157 | 354 | 44.4% | 57 | 157 | 36.3% | 81 | 112 | 72.3% | 57 | 190 | 109 | 32 | 18 | 69 | 120 |
| Virtus Bologna | 8 | 157 | 351 | 44.7% | 72 | 226 | 31.9% | 107 | 137 | 78.1% | 88 | 254 | 134 | 54 | 18 | 93 | 173 |
| Svendborg | 6 | 156 | 372 | 41.9% | 45 | 144 | 31.3% | 123 | 167 | 73.7% | 59 | 193 | 85 | 42 | 17 | 94 | 121 |
| Mazeikiai | 5 | 155 | 328 | 47.3% | 38 | 117 | 32.5% | 71 | 106 | 67.0% | 54 | 180 | 90 | 50 | 12 | 58 | 98 |
| Dinamo Bucharest | 6 | 153 | 377 | 40.6% | 46 | 160 | 28.8% | 95 | 131 | 72.5% | 55 | 159 | 107 | 47 | 9 | 89 | 126 |
| Randers | 5 | 152 | 365 | 41.6% | 48 | 173 | 27.7% | 89 | 138 | 64.5% | 65 | 177 | 88 | 51 | 12 | 83 | 110 |
| Samobor | 5 | 152 | 289 | 52.6% | 54 | 127 | 42.5% | 76 | 104 | 73.1% | 34 | 163 | 104 | 44 | 15 | 90 | 101 |
| Silute | 5 | 152 | 351 | 43.3% | 30 | 126 | 23.8% | 50 | 81 | 61.7% | 50 | 194 | 90 | 29 | 15 | 52 | 98 |
| Gaziantep | 6 | 150 | 354 | 42.4% | 57 | 163 | 35.0% | 94 | 136 | 69.1% | 39 | 169 | 99 | 32 | 14 | 66 | 133 |
| Usti n. Labem | 6 | 149 | 406 | 36.7% | 54 | 194 | 27.8% | 81 | 133 | 60.9% | 69 | 226 | 89 | 34 | 8 | 103 | 125 |
| Srsni Pisek | 5 | 149 | 351 | 42.5% | 63 | 165 | 38.2% | 82 | 119 | 68.9% | 53 | 187 | 88 | 36 | 14 | 66 | 112 |
| Decin | 6 | 148 | 381 | 38.8% | 58 | 186 | 31.2% | 91 | 141 | 64.5% | 56 | 195 | 104 | 57 | 18 | 88 | 144 |
| Peja | 5 | 148 | 297 | 49.8% | 49 | 132 | 37.1% | 92 | 108 | 85.2% | 33 | 145 | 95 | 38 | 12 | 56 | 92 |
| NH Ostrava | 5 | 147 | 315 | 46.7% | 44 | 133 | 33.1% | 80 | 114 | 70.2% | 45 | 154 | 88 | 38 | 13 | 66 | 112 |
| Ventspils | 5 | 147 | 321 | 45.8% | 35 | 113 | 31.0% | 61 | 92 | 66.3% | 36 | 144 | 76 | 32 | 14 | 62 | 100 |
| BK Liepaja | 5 | 147 | 314 | 46.8% | 37 | 112 | 33.0% | 78 | 123 | 63.4% | 47 | 166 | 89 | 34 | 16 | 64 | 111 |
| Hapoel Holon | 5 | 146 | 304 | 48.0% | 52 | 120 | 43.3% | 87 | 113 | 77.0% | 51 | 132 | 90 | 49 | 16 | 82 | 108 |
| Kordall Steelers | 4 | 146 | 305 | 47.9% | 39 | 116 | 33.6% | 50 | 72 | 69.4% | 56 | 155 | 71 | 50 | 5 | 46 | 63 |
| Neptūnas | 8 | 146 | 308 | 47.4% | 60 | 164 | 36.6% | 84 | 120 | 70.0% | 60 | 201 | 131 | 44 | 20 | 84 | 166 |
| Juventus | 6 | 146 | 325 | 44.9% | 38 | 111 | 34.2% | 90 | 135 | 66.7% | 48 | 180 | 105 | 35 | 9 | 53 | 121 |
| Mersin | 6 | 145 | 378 | 38.4% | 66 | 199 | 33.2% | 82 | 124 | 66.1% | 54 | 176 | 84 | 44 | 14 | 59 | 95 |
| Boras | 5 | 145 | 314 | 46.2% | 40 | 108 | 37.0% | 85 | 116 | 73.3% | 44 | 164 | 81 | 26 | 15 | 37 | 103 |
| Buyukcekmece | 6 | 144 | 336 | 42.9% | 19 | 122 | 15.6% | 94 | 123 | 76.4% | 57 | 182 | 85 | 40 | 13 | 77 | 120 |
| Konya BBSK | 5 | 144 | 310 | 46.5% | 35 | 114 | 30.7% | 68 | 102 | 66.7% | 63 | 202 | 97 | 24 | 8 | 52 | 112 |
| BC Olimpas Palanga | 5 | 144 | 337 | 42.7% | 33 | 128 | 25.8% | 55 | 92 | 59.8% | 48 | 163 | 70 | 23 | 4 | 68 | 94 |
| Neptunas 2 | 5 | 143 | 312 | 45.8% | 36 | 103 | 35.0% | 73 | 116 | 62.9% | 51 | 187 | 80 | 21 | 11 | 61 | 110 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed