Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D ▼ | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athinaikos | 1 | 39 | 68 | 57.4% | 12 | 22 | 54.5% | 11 | 15 | 73.3% | 10 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 25 |
| Zadar | 2 | 35 | 71 | 49.3% | 19 | 36 | 52.8% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 14 | 38 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 14 |
| KK Jedinstvo | 1 | 29 | 50 | 58.0% | 11 | 21 | 52.4% | 15 | 20 | 75.0% | 10 | 40 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 14 |
| Plamen Pozega | 1 | 18 | 34 | 52.9% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 5 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Vicenza | 1 | 29 | 59 | 49.2% | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 12 | 16 | 75.0% | 6 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 20 |
| Sportul Bucuresti | 2 | 54 | 117 | 46.2% | 20 | 43 | 46.5% | 33 | 53 | 62.3% | 20 | 67 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 41 | 32 |
| AEL Limassol | 1 | 33 | 68 | 48.5% | 16 | 35 | 45.7% | 19 | 25 | 76.0% | 14 | 44 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 17 |
| Panathinaikos | 2 | 58 | 118 | 49.2% | 21 | 46 | 45.7% | 25 | 31 | 80.6% | 12 | 59 | 49 | 22 | 7 | 30 | 36 |
| Broni | 2 | 66 | 119 | 55.5% | 20 | 44 | 45.5% | 23 | 35 | 65.7% | 12 | 50 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 26 | 45 |
| Itas Alperia Bolzano | 2 | 53 | 125 | 42.4% | 16 | 36 | 44.4% | 23 | 25 | 92.0% | 18 | 69 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 26 | 21 |
| Mechelen | 1 | 36 | 68 | 52.9% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 13 | 17 | 76.5% | 10 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 24 |
| Uppsala | 2 | 42 | 96 | 43.8% | 13 | 30 | 43.3% | 21 | 34 | 61.8% | 5 | 40 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 19 | 22 |
| Roseto | 2 | 46 | 126 | 36.5% | 20 | 47 | 42.6% | 37 | 43 | 86.0% | 19 | 70 | 31 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 34 |
| Leicester Riders | 2 | 51 | 121 | 42.1% | 20 | 47 | 42.6% | 38 | 51 | 74.5% | 29 | 80 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 33 | 24 |
| Turgutlu | 3 | 88 | 179 | 49.2% | 21 | 51 | 41.2% | 33 | 49 | 67.3% | 23 | 107 | 54 | 31 | 7 | 45 | 45 |
| Jumper | 1 | 23 | 66 | 34.8% | 7 | 17 | 41.2% | 9 | 15 | 60.0% | 8 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 17 |
| Venezia | 4 | 69 | 139 | 49.6% | 16 | 39 | 41.0% | 19 | 29 | 65.5% | 20 | 78 | 32 | 19 | 3 | 43 | 42 |
| GDRAR | 1 | 29 | 64 | 45.3% | 9 | 22 | 40.9% | 19 | 24 | 79.2% | 11 | 34 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 17 |
| Helios VS | 4 | 137 | 305 | 44.9% | 41 | 101 | 40.6% | 42 | 55 | 76.4% | 45 | 157 | 83 | 40 | 5 | 65 | 72 |
| Domel Skofja Loka | 3 | 96 | 194 | 49.5% | 23 | 57 | 40.4% | 40 | 57 | 70.2% | 34 | 112 | 56 | 32 | 13 | 46 | 58 |
| Torpan Pojat Helsinki | 3 | 89 | 182 | 48.9% | 28 | 70 | 40.0% | 45 | 70 | 64.3% | 24 | 103 | 46 | 25 | 5 | 59 | 59 |
| Bashkimi | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 8 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| BA London Lions | 2 | 60 | 143 | 42.0% | 23 | 58 | 39.7% | 30 | 37 | 81.1% | 25 | 76 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 25 | 35 |
| Brahe | 2 | 75 | 152 | 49.3% | 24 | 61 | 39.3% | 23 | 30 | 76.7% | 31 | 74 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 29 | 33 |
| Pruszkow | 4 | 141 | 273 | 51.6% | 39 | 100 | 39.0% | 58 | 83 | 69.9% | 40 | 145 | 92 | 39 | 9 | 50 | 88 |
| Slovan Bratislava | 4 | 96 | 218 | 44.0% | 28 | 72 | 38.9% | 63 | 88 | 71.6% | 38 | 147 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 62 | 66 |
| Vasas Csata | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 35 | 90 | 38.9% | 54 | 67 | 80.6% | 44 | 145 | 85 | 56 | 9 | 54 | 93 |
| Alba Berlin | 1 | 28 | 61 | 45.9% | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 18 | 23 | 78.3% | 10 | 35 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 11 |
| Costa Masnaga | 2 | 67 | 148 | 45.3% | 15 | 39 | 38.5% | 32 | 44 | 72.7% | 42 | 94 | 40 | 16 | 3 | 30 | 17 |
| CSBT Alexandria | 2 | 42 | 101 | 41.6% | 15 | 39 | 38.5% | 30 | 37 | 81.1% | 13 | 58 | 38 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 28 |
| Leganes | 3 | 70 | 169 | 41.4% | 20 | 52 | 38.5% | 43 | 53 | 81.1% | 19 | 81 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 42 | 64 |
| Armann | 3 | 97 | 207 | 46.9% | 38 | 99 | 38.4% | 41 | 59 | 69.5% | 28 | 115 | 71 | 37 | 7 | 47 | 47 |
| KR Reykjavik | 3 | 93 | 209 | 44.5% | 28 | 73 | 38.4% | 56 | 69 | 81.2% | 27 | 118 | 56 | 19 | 5 | 52 | 57 |
| AZS Poznan | 5 | 109 | 296 | 36.8% | 55 | 144 | 38.2% | 40 | 56 | 71.4% | 42 | 158 | 82 | 30 | 14 | 81 | 109 |
| Ormanspor | 3 | 92 | 169 | 54.4% | 24 | 63 | 38.1% | 36 | 46 | 78.3% | 23 | 99 | 63 | 19 | 13 | 31 | 47 |
| TTT Riga | 2 | 57 | 129 | 44.2% | 11 | 29 | 37.9% | 28 | 49 | 57.1% | 22 | 68 | 32 | 19 | 9 | 25 | 42 |
| Sanjoanense | 1 | 32 | 79 | 40.5% | 17 | 45 | 37.8% | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 19 | 46 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 18 |
| Hradec Kralove | 4 | 105 | 267 | 39.3% | 36 | 96 | 37.5% | 59 | 83 | 71.1% | 44 | 151 | 81 | 43 | 13 | 64 | 74 |
| Estepona | 5 | 117 | 287 | 40.8% | 48 | 128 | 37.5% | 77 | 96 | 80.2% | 50 | 169 | 58 | 43 | 5 | 85 | 85 |
| Namur | 1 | 14 | 33 | 42.4% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| Klaipedos Neptunas | 3 | 85 | 195 | 43.6% | 28 | 75 | 37.3% | 37 | 54 | 68.5% | 34 | 107 | 41 | 17 | 6 | 59 | 69 |
| LCC | 2 | 52 | 122 | 42.6% | 19 | 51 | 37.3% | 43 | 60 | 71.7% | 16 | 56 | 46 | 21 | 5 | 43 | 44 |
| Sisu | 4 | 128 | 302 | 42.4% | 36 | 97 | 37.1% | 38 | 59 | 64.4% | 48 | 151 | 78 | 74 | 12 | 63 | 44 |
| Gernika Bizkaia | 3 | 107 | 217 | 49.3% | 36 | 97 | 37.1% | 24 | 35 | 68.6% | 25 | 113 | 74 | 29 | 5 | 31 | 59 |
| Fjolnir | 3 | 110 | 255 | 43.1% | 42 | 114 | 36.8% | 33 | 47 | 70.2% | 52 | 140 | 77 | 65 | 10 | 52 | 57 |
| Braine | 1 | 28 | 66 | 42.4% | 7 | 19 | 36.8% | 12 | 16 | 75.0% | 13 | 39 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16 |
| CBK Mersin | 4 | 90 | 223 | 40.4% | 29 | 80 | 36.3% | 48 | 58 | 82.8% | 29 | 112 | 69 | 30 | 2 | 40 | 57 |
| Milano Basket Stars | 2 | 34 | 106 | 32.1% | 13 | 36 | 36.1% | 20 | 28 | 71.4% | 20 | 60 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 38 |
| Valencia | 4 | 111 | 256 | 43.4% | 31 | 86 | 36.0% | 50 | 61 | 82.0% | 37 | 122 | 70 | 32 | 8 | 62 | 80 |
| Sopron | 5 | 32 | 64 | 50.0% | 28 | 78 | 35.9% | 48 | 67 | 71.6% | 30 | 106 | 50 | 32 | 13 | 70 | 76 |
| Nesibe Aydin | 3 | 78 | 175 | 44.6% | 24 | 67 | 35.8% | 48 | 60 | 80.0% | 13 | 75 | 55 | 30 | 4 | 49 | 71 |
| Uniao Sportiva | 2 | 58 | 145 | 40.0% | 24 | 67 | 35.8% | 15 | 19 | 78.9% | 31 | 86 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 26 | 25 |
| ETO Basket | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 35 | 98 | 35.7% | 37 | 59 | 62.7% | 44 | 139 | 63 | 42 | 12 | 70 | 73 |
| Geispolsheim | 3 | 69 | 163 | 42.3% | 20 | 56 | 35.7% | 45 | 59 | 76.3% | 22 | 85 | 40 | 17 | 6 | 54 | 51 |
| Duga | 4 | 121 | 259 | 46.7% | 30 | 84 | 35.7% | 47 | 70 | 67.1% | 48 | 165 | 78 | 52 | 11 | 71 | 62 |
| Vimpelin Veto | 3 | 81 | 196 | 41.3% | 35 | 98 | 35.7% | 29 | 37 | 78.4% | 30 | 101 | 60 | 25 | 6 | 41 | 59 |
| Fribourg | 5 | 126 | 307 | 41.0% | 31 | 87 | 35.6% | 41 | 55 | 74.5% | 41 | 156 | 78 | 37 | 12 | 76 | 69 |
| Aulnoye AS | 2 | 30 | 101 | 29.7% | 11 | 31 | 35.5% | 33 | 39 | 84.6% | 16 | 47 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 30 |
| Cardiff Met Archers | 2 | 63 | 124 | 50.8% | 11 | 31 | 35.5% | 22 | 27 | 81.5% | 28 | 81 | 43 | 19 | 12 | 22 | 29 |
| Ragusa Dubrovnik | 2 | 48 | 111 | 43.2% | 11 | 31 | 35.5% | 18 | 23 | 78.3% | 16 | 63 | 31 | 21 | 2 | 62 | 28 |
| Proteas Voulas | 2 | 64 | 130 | 49.2% | 17 | 48 | 35.4% | 20 | 24 | 83.3% | 14 | 74 | 48 | 23 | 8 | 28 | 23 |
| Alytaus Dzukija | 2 | 61 | 142 | 43.0% | 18 | 51 | 35.3% | 20 | 39 | 51.3% | 25 | 81 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 27 | 52 |
| Contern | 4 | 105 | 256 | 41.0% | 39 | 111 | 35.1% | 34 | 44 | 77.3% | 27 | 127 | 43 | 30 | 11 | 39 | 47 |
| San Martino | 2 | 50 | 100 | 50.0% | 13 | 37 | 35.1% | 25 | 33 | 75.8% | 12 | 60 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 32 | 38 |
| Ensino | 4 | 94 | 206 | 45.6% | 26 | 74 | 35.1% | 41 | 52 | 78.8% | 38 | 132 | 63 | 33 | 6 | 60 | 57 |
| San Giovanni | 5 | 124 | 307 | 40.4% | 39 | 112 | 34.8% | 77 | 100 | 77.0% | 44 | 142 | 87 | 41 | 4 | 56 | 86 |
| Tasmania Jewels | 1 | 32 | 69 | 46.4% | 8 | 23 | 34.8% | 18 | 24 | 75.0% | 7 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 24 |
| Estudiantes | 3 | 82 | 178 | 46.1% | 26 | 75 | 34.7% | 33 | 45 | 73.3% | 22 | 87 | 45 | 29 | 4 | 51 | 51 |
| Lider | 1 | 27 | 62 | 43.5% | 9 | 26 | 34.6% | 13 | 22 | 59.1% | 10 | 46 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 33 | 22 |
| Ras | 4 | 117 | 259 | 45.2% | 30 | 87 | 34.5% | 36 | 54 | 66.7% | 41 | 151 | 72 | 32 | 7 | 70 | 75 |
| Celta | 3 | 85 | 197 | 43.1% | 23 | 67 | 34.3% | 49 | 73 | 67.1% | 36 | 113 | 52 | 37 | 2 | 43 | 65 |
| Alte Kanti Aarau | 4 | 100 | 225 | 44.4% | 26 | 76 | 34.2% | 33 | 53 | 62.3% | 34 | 115 | 55 | 44 | 11 | 67 | 64 |
| Lublin | 5 | 134 | 299 | 44.8% | 42 | 123 | 34.1% | 68 | 95 | 71.6% | 42 | 158 | 82 | 37 | 18 | 77 | 96 |
| Trencin | 4 | 109 | 243 | 44.9% | 23 | 68 | 33.8% | 83 | 119 | 69.7% | 48 | 175 | 64 | 34 | 8 | 59 | 82 |
| Ivanka pri Dunaji | 4 | 140 | 275 | 50.9% | 28 | 83 | 33.7% | 91 | 129 | 70.5% | 62 | 178 | 66 | 45 | 8 | 61 | 89 |
| Ujbuda BEAC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 34 | 101 | 33.7% | 76 | 107 | 71.0% | 51 | 158 | 69 | 52 | 13 | 97 | 89 |
| Istanbul GSK | 2 | 64 | 150 | 42.7% | 14 | 42 | 33.3% | 13 | 24 | 54.2% | 21 | 62 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 19 | 35 |
| DBB LZ OO | 3 | 56 | 158 | 35.4% | 19 | 57 | 33.3% | 64 | 88 | 72.7% | 19 | 88 | 31 | 37 | 5 | 69 | 59 |
| CBK Kosice | 3 | 84 | 212 | 39.6% | 22 | 66 | 33.3% | 33 | 49 | 67.3% | 43 | 111 | 54 | 50 | 13 | 44 | 56 |
| Zurich | 4 | 115 | 288 | 39.9% | 33 | 99 | 33.3% | 69 | 99 | 69.7% | 53 | 161 | 61 | 36 | 0 | 53 | 66 |
| Uni Girona | 5 | 139 | 328 | 42.4% | 38 | 114 | 33.3% | 49 | 66 | 74.2% | 41 | 159 | 75 | 48 | 10 | 54 | 92 |
| KAZL Split | 2 | 44 | 110 | 40.0% | 16 | 48 | 33.3% | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 22 | 55 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 26 |
| FSV Rijeka | 2 | 56 | 132 | 42.4% | 18 | 54 | 33.3% | 28 | 32 | 87.5% | 18 | 74 | 36 | 26 | 10 | 29 | 39 |
| Galatasaray | 3 | 83 | 182 | 45.6% | 20 | 60 | 33.3% | 31 | 45 | 68.9% | 30 | 93 | 68 | 27 | 8 | 40 | 49 |
| Studio Zagreb | 1 | 23 | 64 | 35.9% | 6 | 18 | 33.3% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 17 | 41 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 16 |
| TED Ankara | 1 | 24 | 62 | 38.7% | 9 | 27 | 33.3% | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 7 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 |
| Basket Ostrava | 4 | 125 | 291 | 43.0% | 36 | 109 | 33.0% | 64 | 87 | 73.6% | 60 | 163 | 77 | 55 | 14 | 66 | 83 |
| Landerneau Bretagne | 5 | 122 | 269 | 45.4% | 29 | 88 | 33.0% | 64 | 88 | 72.7% | 35 | 125 | 84 | 45 | 4 | 64 | 85 |
| Toulouse | 4 | 76 | 192 | 39.6% | 24 | 73 | 32.9% | 42 | 59 | 71.2% | 31 | 111 | 72 | 41 | 12 | 51 | 71 |
| Politehnica Timisoara | 2 | 64 | 143 | 44.8% | 22 | 67 | 32.8% | 15 | 26 | 57.7% | 35 | 82 | 52 | 36 | 4 | 23 | 25 |
| Ilirija | 3 | 69 | 167 | 41.3% | 21 | 64 | 32.8% | 43 | 65 | 66.2% | 26 | 94 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 40 | 46 |
| Szigetszentmiklos | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40 | 122 | 32.8% | 42 | 70 | 60.0% | 40 | 136 | 98 | 75 | 9 | 40 | 72 |
| Visby | 2 | 58 | 137 | 42.3% | 20 | 61 | 32.8% | 40 | 54 | 74.1% | 28 | 83 | 42 | 13 | 14 | 28 | 40 |
| Fenerbahce | 4 | 94 | 220 | 42.7% | 27 | 83 | 32.5% | 71 | 87 | 81.6% | 29 | 90 | 63 | 35 | 8 | 72 | 71 |
| USK Prague | 5 | 131 | 352 | 37.2% | 35 | 108 | 32.4% | 52 | 80 | 65.0% | 66 | 178 | 60 | 45 | 8 | 80 | 108 |
| Les Sangliers Wooltz | 3 | 110 | 246 | 44.7% | 33 | 102 | 32.4% | 33 | 37 | 89.2% | 47 | 119 | 54 | 60 | 7 | 20 | 38 |
| Espoo Team | 2 | 68 | 161 | 42.2% | 21 | 65 | 32.3% | 29 | 47 | 61.7% | 35 | 96 | 46 | 25 | 13 | 47 | 44 |
| Pully | 5 | 177 | 371 | 47.7% | 40 | 124 | 32.3% | 70 | 111 | 63.1% | 71 | 234 | 107 | 81 | 23 | 87 | 83 |
| Oaklands Wolves | 2 | 38 | 89 | 42.7% | 10 | 31 | 32.3% | 28 | 40 | 70.0% | 16 | 51 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 23 |
| Liepajas Papirs/LSSS | 4 | 110 | 263 | 41.8% | 30 | 93 | 32.3% | 52 | 69 | 75.4% | 44 | 145 | 79 | 49 | 9 | 74 | 76 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed