Team Defense
| Team | G ▼ | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado Mesa Mavericks | 37 | 719 | 2117 | 34.0% | 188 | 687 | 27.4% | 320 | 454 | 70.5% | 260 | 260 | 349 | 274 | 85 | 517 | 0 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 35 | 659 | 1860 | 35.4% | 180 | 683 | 26.4% | 338 | 452 | 74.8% | 238 | 420 | 340 | 272 | 92 | 704 | 0 |
| Alabama-Huntsville Chargers | 34 | 775 | 1983 | 39.1% | 186 | 671 | 27.7% | 326 | 449 | 72.6% | 315 | 400 | 328 | 171 | 52 | 421 | 0 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 832 | 1924 | 43.2% | 202 | 657 | 30.7% | 424 | 585 | 72.5% | 305 | 400 | 438 | 248 | 64 | 730 | 0 |
| Gannon Golden Knights | 34 | 603 | 1762 | 34.2% | 155 | 528 | 29.4% | 471 | 638 | 73.8% | 256 | 481 | 287 | 241 | 63 | 606 | 0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 34 | 710 | 1919 | 37.0% | 207 | 702 | 29.5% | 362 | 492 | 73.6% | 277 | 502 | 348 | 246 | 90 | 546 | 0 |
| Holy Family | 34 | 678 | 1992 | 34.0% | 146 | 598 | 24.4% | 220 | 364 | 60.4% | 278 | 443 | 387 | 278 | 85 | 474 | 0 |
| Northern Michigan Wildcats | 33 | 756 | 1893 | 39.9% | 205 | 643 | 31.9% | 351 | 470 | 74.7% | 238 | 480 | 391 | 217 | 80 | 438 | 0 |
| Northwood | 33 | 817 | 2027 | 40.3% | 219 | 730 | 30.0% | 295 | 419 | 70.4% | 296 | 582 | 421 | 309 | 65 | 544 | 0 |
| Carson-Newman | 33 | 769 | 2064 | 37.3% | 194 | 633 | 30.6% | 477 | 645 | 74.0% | 338 | 378 | 396 | 223 | 100 | 494 | 0 |
| Adams State Grizzlies | 32 | 768 | 1967 | 39.0% | 185 | 664 | 27.9% | 356 | 512 | 69.5% | 370 | 417 | 411 | 226 | 63 | 557 | 0 |
| Western Washington Vikings | 32 | 581 | 1764 | 32.9% | 180 | 632 | 28.5% | 407 | 558 | 72.9% | 224 | 66 | 356 | 230 | 96 | 399 | 0 |
| Ferris State Bulldogs | 32 | 776 | 1956 | 39.7% | 242 | 790 | 30.6% | 336 | 448 | 75.0% | 288 | 376 | 472 | 265 | 70 | 542 | 0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 792 | 2019 | 39.2% | 237 | 797 | 29.7% | 393 | 513 | 76.6% | 310 | 613 | 415 | 266 | 99 | 461 | 0 |
| Edinboro Fighting Scots | 32 | 701 | 1740 | 40.3% | 189 | 584 | 32.4% | 450 | 609 | 73.9% | 277 | 557 | 384 | 279 | 94 | 590 | 0 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 32 | 751 | 1959 | 38.3% | 202 | 688 | 29.4% | 414 | 533 | 77.7% | 299 | 433 | 408 | 235 | 86 | 494 | 0 |
| Washburn | 32 | 638 | 1714 | 37.2% | 175 | 609 | 28.7% | 382 | 550 | 69.5% | 229 | 276 | 338 | 268 | 112 | 531 | 0 |
| Eckerd | 32 | 672 | 1827 | 36.8% | 172 | 580 | 29.7% | 304 | 417 | 72.9% | 218 | 504 | 285 | 221 | 91 | 397 | 0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 32 | 715 | 1909 | 37.5% | 199 | 634 | 31.4% | 392 | 543 | 72.2% | 234 | 519 | 324 | 263 | 76 | 390 | 0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 32 | 700 | 1721 | 40.7% | 190 | 581 | 32.7% | 496 | 659 | 75.3% | 264 | 366 | 344 | 212 | 87 | 570 | 0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 861 | 1920 | 44.8% | 149 | 452 | 33.0% | 377 | 480 | 78.5% | 341 | 704 | 430 | 321 | 72 | 493 | 0 |
| Harding Lady Bisons | 31 | 702 | 1814 | 38.7% | 198 | 623 | 31.8% | 317 | 433 | 73.2% | 269 | 224 | 407 | 202 | 102 | 411 | 0 |
| Maryville (Mo.) | 31 | 650 | 1789 | 36.3% | 189 | 707 | 26.7% | 395 | 546 | 72.3% | 230 | 507 | 355 | 226 | 105 | 504 | 0 |
| Central Missouri | 31 | 677 | 1804 | 37.5% | 145 | 495 | 29.3% | 304 | 435 | 69.9% | 221 | 337 | 317 | 261 | 77 | 374 | 0 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 860 | 1928 | 44.6% | 200 | 639 | 31.3% | 412 | 602 | 68.4% | 342 | 460 | 537 | 273 | 86 | 756 | 0 |
| Seton Hill | 31 | 863 | 1993 | 43.3% | 143 | 515 | 27.8% | 431 | 590 | 73.1% | 349 | 613 | 459 | 297 | 98 | 677 | 0 |
| Florida Southern | 31 | 733 | 1773 | 41.3% | 155 | 534 | 29.0% | 293 | 439 | 66.7% | 199 | 380 | 358 | 226 | 92 | 473 | 0 |
| Cal Poly Pomona | 31 | 634 | 1844 | 34.4% | 186 | 628 | 29.6% | 305 | 457 | 66.7% | 286 | 241 | 332 | 241 | 65 | 504 | 0 |
| Coker | 31 | 642 | 1795 | 35.8% | 139 | 481 | 28.9% | 380 | 552 | 68.8% | 281 | 350 | 256 | 252 | 82 | 512 | 0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 31 | 701 | 1888 | 37.1% | 217 | 714 | 30.4% | 452 | 605 | 74.7% | 322 | 259 | 358 | 196 | 77 | 399 | 0 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis | 31 | 654 | 1734 | 37.7% | 153 | 509 | 30.1% | 303 | 419 | 72.3% | 171 | 316 | 253 | 196 | 77 | 377 | 0 |
| Frostburg State | 31 | 803 | 1989 | 40.4% | 248 | 801 | 31.0% | 356 | 476 | 74.8% | 293 | 354 | 399 | 243 | 73 | 387 | 0 |
| Felician | 31 | 626 | 1763 | 35.5% | 163 | 618 | 26.4% | 383 | 571 | 67.1% | 286 | 499 | 355 | 333 | 83 | 633 | 0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 31 | 677 | 1691 | 40.0% | 160 | 554 | 28.9% | 466 | 674 | 69.1% | 264 | 516 | 368 | 215 | 94 | 724 | 0 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 30 | 647 | 1762 | 36.7% | 166 | 585 | 28.4% | 334 | 475 | 70.3% | 241 | 188 | 280 | 190 | 58 | 460 | 0 |
| Tampa Spartans | 30 | 629 | 1754 | 35.9% | 230 | 801 | 28.7% | 206 | 309 | 66.7% | 245 | 496 | 352 | 187 | 69 | 297 | 0 |
| Texas Woman`s Pioneers | 30 | 591 | 1653 | 35.8% | 160 | 590 | 27.1% | 339 | 473 | 71.7% | 262 | 266 | 276 | 219 | 111 | 428 | 0 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 30 | 758 | 1696 | 44.7% | 184 | 543 | 33.9% | 346 | 478 | 72.4% | 245 | 236 | 442 | 261 | 110 | 943 | 0 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 30 | 681 | 1804 | 37.7% | 190 | 640 | 29.7% | 359 | 468 | 76.7% | 251 | 191 | 399 | 232 | 107 | 398 | 0 |
| Daemen | 30 | 612 | 1682 | 36.4% | 145 | 531 | 27.3% | 354 | 495 | 71.5% | 311 | 648 | 390 | 228 | 103 | 717 | 0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 743 | 1745 | 42.6% | 177 | 533 | 33.2% | 377 | 520 | 72.5% | 309 | 426 | 387 | 249 | 126 | 742 | 0 |
| Bloomsburg | 30 | 655 | 1692 | 38.7% | 125 | 464 | 26.9% | 357 | 488 | 73.2% | 293 | 492 | 284 | 260 | 61 | 436 | 0 |
| Northwestern Oklahoma | 30 | 618 | 1653 | 37.4% | 229 | 759 | 30.2% | 326 | 452 | 72.1% | 222 | 175 | 399 | 226 | 115 | 408 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Duluth | 30 | 678 | 1683 | 40.3% | 136 | 450 | 30.2% | 432 | 550 | 78.5% | 223 | 237 | 271 | 194 | 68 | 433 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 722 | 1837 | 39.3% | 189 | 596 | 31.7% | 450 | 627 | 71.8% | 303 | 381 | 391 | 252 | 97 | 582 | 0 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 30 | 545 | 1589 | 34.3% | 185 | 602 | 30.7% | 306 | 425 | 72.0% | 224 | 588 | 341 | 210 | 83 | 516 | 0 |
| Staten Island | 30 | 680 | 1826 | 37.2% | 170 | 580 | 29.3% | 317 | 448 | 70.8% | 315 | 460 | 381 | 289 | 80 | 443 | 0 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 29 | 607 | 1614 | 37.6% | 186 | 608 | 30.6% | 328 | 491 | 66.8% | 285 | 276 | 300 | 184 | 55 | 406 | 0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 29 | 715 | 1818 | 39.3% | 225 | 744 | 30.2% | 397 | 536 | 74.1% | 253 | 397 | 387 | 211 | 72 | 446 | 0 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 29 | 639 | 1616 | 39.5% | 186 | 589 | 31.6% | 344 | 490 | 70.2% | 265 | 256 | 342 | 252 | 66 | 511 | 0 |
| North Georgia Nighthawks | 29 | 680 | 1786 | 38.1% | 175 | 570 | 30.7% | 332 | 456 | 72.8% | 267 | 367 | 388 | 220 | 91 | 426 | 0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 29 | 727 | 1766 | 41.2% | 190 | 637 | 29.8% | 380 | 495 | 76.8% | 272 | 304 | 404 | 301 | 83 | 401 | 0 |
| Nebraska-Kearney Lopers | 29 | 708 | 1657 | 42.7% | 162 | 556 | 29.1% | 351 | 503 | 69.8% | 245 | 358 | 358 | 200 | 92 | 477 | 0 |
| Mary Marauders | 29 | 745 | 1806 | 41.3% | 150 | 498 | 30.1% | 412 | 556 | 74.1% | 232 | 264 | 341 | 248 | 68 | 378 | 0 |
| Lincoln Memorial | 29 | 587 | 1609 | 36.5% | 117 | 453 | 25.8% | 304 | 422 | 72.0% | 222 | 507 | 252 | 176 | 68 | 474 | 0 |
| Trevecca Nazarene | 29 | 674 | 1724 | 39.1% | 169 | 576 | 29.3% | 322 | 444 | 72.5% | 279 | 291 | 354 | 164 | 82 | 402 | 0 |
| Caldwell | 29 | 605 | 1640 | 36.9% | 129 | 479 | 26.9% | 269 | 408 | 65.9% | 313 | 541 | 342 | 243 | 67 | 535 | 0 |
| Fort Hays State | 29 | 699 | 1904 | 36.7% | 166 | 606 | 27.4% | 313 | 430 | 72.8% | 277 | 339 | 328 | 248 | 60 | 366 | 0 |
| Delta State | 29 | 620 | 1574 | 39.4% | 157 | 515 | 30.5% | 356 | 519 | 68.6% | 251 | 320 | 280 | 177 | 58 | 443 | 0 |
| Malone | 29 | 631 | 1572 | 40.1% | 154 | 550 | 28.0% | 302 | 421 | 71.7% | 183 | 298 | 307 | 257 | 75 | 462 | 0 |
| West Liberty | 29 | 834 | 1914 | 43.6% | 117 | 385 | 30.4% | 431 | 605 | 71.2% | 327 | 403 | 293 | 232 | 96 | 455 | 0 |
| Central Washington | 29 | 619 | 1713 | 36.1% | 135 | 497 | 27.2% | 299 | 413 | 72.4% | 231 | 229 | 367 | 238 | 81 | 346 | 0 |
| Lewis | 29 | 633 | 1548 | 40.9% | 146 | 486 | 30.0% | 345 | 462 | 74.7% | 205 | 296 | 268 | 177 | 74 | 405 | 0 |
| Winona State | 29 | 739 | 1725 | 42.8% | 204 | 694 | 29.4% | 247 | 326 | 75.8% | 183 | 269 | 351 | 203 | 65 | 333 | 0 |
| Millersville | 29 | 694 | 1906 | 36.4% | 183 | 604 | 30.3% | 376 | 523 | 71.9% | 353 | 689 | 365 | 274 | 104 | 411 | 0 |
| Molloy | 29 | 721 | 1969 | 36.6% | 172 | 578 | 29.8% | 321 | 475 | 67.6% | 353 | 457 | 452 | 319 | 129 | 401 | 0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 634 | 1677 | 37.8% | 172 | 612 | 28.1% | 286 | 453 | 63.1% | 335 | 529 | 426 | 240 | 99 | 506 | 0 |
| Mercy | 29 | 638 | 1689 | 37.8% | 128 | 469 | 27.3% | 266 | 381 | 69.8% | 292 | 506 | 323 | 254 | 94 | 465 | 0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 29 | 634 | 1654 | 38.3% | 151 | 525 | 28.8% | 399 | 555 | 71.9% | 287 | 458 | 354 | 262 | 92 | 534 | 0 |
| Bowie State | 29 | 557 | 1643 | 33.9% | 133 | 484 | 27.5% | 374 | 591 | 63.3% | 325 | 412 | 296 | 289 | 111 | 619 | 0 |
| Drury | 29 | 689 | 1737 | 39.7% | 133 | 496 | 26.8% | 381 | 515 | 74.0% | 240 | 344 | 248 | 217 | 90 | 367 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Parkside Rangers | 28 | 647 | 1650 | 39.2% | 147 | 505 | 29.1% | 399 | 523 | 76.3% | 238 | 381 | 322 | 235 | 84 | 408 | 0 |
| Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | 28 | 712 | 1669 | 42.7% | 132 | 414 | 31.9% | 383 | 527 | 72.7% | 231 | 201 | 325 | 245 | 82 | 332 | 0 |
| Texas-Tyler Patriots | 28 | 535 | 1457 | 36.7% | 154 | 560 | 27.5% | 300 | 461 | 65.1% | 259 | 375 | 303 | 210 | 56 | 506 | 0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 28 | 691 | 1694 | 40.8% | 162 | 588 | 27.6% | 321 | 430 | 74.7% | 287 | 592 | 334 | 266 | 75 | 507 | 0 |
| Black Hills State | 28 | 602 | 1531 | 39.3% | 149 | 515 | 28.9% | 291 | 423 | 68.8% | 167 | 205 | 300 | 204 | 82 | 407 | 0 |
| Missouri Southern State | 28 | 681 | 1652 | 41.2% | 200 | 604 | 33.1% | 355 | 468 | 75.9% | 223 | 309 | 342 | 194 | 115 | 446 | 0 |
| Kutztown | 28 | 527 | 1531 | 34.4% | 157 | 561 | 28.0% | 349 | 502 | 69.5% | 259 | 586 | 315 | 260 | 87 | 463 | 0 |
| Davenport | 28 | 675 | 1612 | 41.9% | 170 | 551 | 30.9% | 375 | 518 | 72.4% | 274 | 565 | 391 | 219 | 74 | 450 | 0 |
| Emporia State | 28 | 687 | 1724 | 39.8% | 200 | 654 | 30.6% | 334 | 480 | 69.6% | 319 | 315 | 422 | 200 | 81 | 402 | 0 |
| Barton Bulldogs | 28 | 617 | 1676 | 36.8% | 158 | 571 | 27.7% | 313 | 493 | 63.5% | 266 | 518 | 356 | 217 | 75 | 440 | 0 |
| Concord | 28 | 727 | 1890 | 38.5% | 153 | 550 | 27.8% | 363 | 521 | 69.7% | 303 | 342 | 281 | 270 | 70 | 399 | 0 |
| Saginaw Valley | 28 | 695 | 1629 | 42.7% | 194 | 562 | 34.5% | 438 | 569 | 77.0% | 268 | 418 | 368 | 293 | 107 | 408 | 0 |
| Florida Tech | 28 | 721 | 1728 | 41.7% | 217 | 656 | 33.1% | 283 | 413 | 68.5% | 253 | 456 | 417 | 230 | 90 | 354 | 0 |
| Lee | 28 | 533 | 1466 | 36.4% | 141 | 494 | 28.5% | 435 | 598 | 72.7% | 175 | 309 | 274 | 180 | 50 | 395 | 0 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 738 | 1885 | 39.2% | 234 | 729 | 32.1% | 273 | 373 | 73.2% | 353 | 258 | 473 | 252 | 44 | 419 | 0 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 28 | 585 | 1523 | 38.4% | 148 | 498 | 29.7% | 406 | 569 | 71.4% | 237 | 169 | 318 | 232 | 48 | 518 | 0 |
| Wheeling Jesuit | 28 | 635 | 1539 | 41.3% | 95 | 394 | 24.1% | 307 | 443 | 69.3% | 289 | 347 | 243 | 169 | 69 | 462 | 0 |
| Miles | 28 | 585 | 1595 | 36.7% | 94 | 406 | 23.2% | 360 | 544 | 66.2% | 293 | 421 | 344 | 269 | 95 | 631 | 0 |
| Saint Cloud State | 28 | 727 | 1686 | 43.1% | 179 | 572 | 31.3% | 309 | 429 | 72.0% | 249 | 222 | 405 | 259 | 68 | 446 | 0 |
| Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | 28 | 677 | 1667 | 40.6% | 193 | 604 | 32.0% | 287 | 383 | 74.9% | 224 | 390 | 306 | 254 | 81 | 411 | 0 |
| Pittsburg State | 28 | 687 | 1779 | 38.6% | 156 | 536 | 29.1% | 327 | 433 | 75.5% | 267 | 362 | 282 | 192 | 100 | 338 | 0 |
| Valdosta State | 28 | 622 | 1577 | 39.4% | 161 | 567 | 28.4% | 404 | 547 | 73.9% | 232 | 384 | 308 | 213 | 79 | 470 | 0 |
| Sioux Falls | 28 | 737 | 1805 | 40.8% | 197 | 650 | 30.3% | 328 | 442 | 74.2% | 281 | 249 | 391 | 225 | 83 | 387 | 0 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 600 | 1562 | 38.4% | 163 | 557 | 29.3% | 436 | 587 | 74.3% | 264 | 305 | 277 | 177 | 63 | 416 | 0 |
| Shippensburg | 28 | 667 | 1590 | 41.9% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 442 | 609 | 72.6% | 271 | 425 | 365 | 294 | 116 | 405 | 0 |
| Michigan Tech | 28 | 632 | 1610 | 39.3% | 228 | 696 | 32.8% | 318 | 413 | 77.0% | 232 | 342 | 364 | 181 | 87 | 362 | 0 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 28 | 645 | 1640 | 39.3% | 155 | 530 | 29.2% | 322 | 464 | 69.4% | 323 | 556 | 366 | 207 | 78 | 501 | 0 |
| West Florida | 28 | 702 | 1758 | 39.9% | 195 | 647 | 30.1% | 373 | 535 | 69.7% | 267 | 400 | 362 | 256 | 84 | 452 | 0 |
| Purdue Northwest | 28 | 824 | 1789 | 46.1% | 217 | 654 | 33.2% | 370 | 502 | 73.7% | 325 | 384 | 450 | 295 | 78 | 363 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed