Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D ▼ | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tusculum Pioneers | 27 | 773 | 1891 | 40.9% | 198 | 669 | 29.6% | 347 | 486 | 71.4% | 421 | 565 | 451 | 312 | 64 | 337 | 0 |
| Erskine | 23 | 730 | 1655 | 44.1% | 159 | 536 | 29.7% | 328 | 477 | 68.8% | 408 | 579 | 406 | 248 | 60 | 406 | 0 |
| Clark Atlanta | 27 | 666 | 1772 | 37.6% | 121 | 467 | 25.9% | 310 | 490 | 63.3% | 386 | 498 | 308 | 266 | 88 | 525 | 0 |
| Central State (Ohio) | 26 | 585 | 1571 | 37.2% | 118 | 428 | 27.6% | 357 | 547 | 65.3% | 384 | 329 | 293 | 325 | 86 | 443 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 27 | 731 | 1813 | 40.3% | 179 | 608 | 29.4% | 428 | 649 | 65.9% | 374 | 433 | 470 | 393 | 116 | 388 | 0 |
| Mars Hill Lions | 24 | 724 | 1729 | 41.9% | 173 | 604 | 28.6% | 322 | 485 | 66.4% | 373 | 698 | 382 | 284 | 80 | 344 | 0 |
| Goldey-Beacom Lightning | 27 | 717 | 1729 | 41.5% | 150 | 526 | 28.5% | 299 | 447 | 66.9% | 371 | 483 | 397 | 278 | 72 | 334 | 0 |
| Adams State Grizzlies | 32 | 768 | 1967 | 39.0% | 185 | 664 | 27.9% | 356 | 512 | 69.5% | 370 | 417 | 411 | 226 | 63 | 557 | 0 |
| Alaska-Fairbanks | 25 | 799 | 1775 | 45.0% | 224 | 693 | 32.3% | 294 | 443 | 66.4% | 368 | 163 | 539 | 329 | 90 | 317 | 0 |
| Post | 27 | 611 | 1598 | 38.2% | 160 | 550 | 29.1% | 291 | 452 | 64.4% | 367 | 654 | 408 | 274 | 69 | 624 | 0 |
| Converse | 26 | 775 | 1764 | 43.9% | 173 | 548 | 31.6% | 390 | 585 | 66.7% | 364 | 666 | 425 | 291 | 69 | 358 | 0 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 704 | 1631 | 43.2% | 188 | 623 | 30.2% | 347 | 513 | 67.6% | 360 | 670 | 402 | 250 | 70 | 376 | 0 |
| Saint Leo | 23 | 694 | 1582 | 43.9% | 170 | 517 | 32.9% | 299 | 451 | 66.3% | 356 | 699 | 479 | 256 | 67 | 390 | 0 |
| Albany State (GA) | 26 | 624 | 1684 | 37.1% | 90 | 376 | 23.9% | 371 | 589 | 63.0% | 356 | 490 | 288 | 274 | 51 | 529 | 0 |
| Fort Valley State | 24 | 600 | 1498 | 40.1% | 105 | 382 | 27.5% | 296 | 497 | 59.6% | 355 | 478 | 322 | 320 | 53 | 437 | 0 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 738 | 1885 | 39.2% | 234 | 729 | 32.1% | 273 | 373 | 73.2% | 353 | 258 | 473 | 252 | 44 | 419 | 0 |
| Millersville | 29 | 694 | 1906 | 36.4% | 183 | 604 | 30.3% | 376 | 523 | 71.9% | 353 | 689 | 365 | 274 | 104 | 411 | 0 |
| Molloy | 29 | 721 | 1969 | 36.6% | 172 | 578 | 29.8% | 321 | 475 | 67.6% | 353 | 457 | 452 | 319 | 129 | 401 | 0 |
| Seton Hill | 31 | 863 | 1993 | 43.3% | 143 | 515 | 27.8% | 431 | 590 | 73.1% | 349 | 613 | 459 | 297 | 98 | 677 | 0 |
| Savannah State | 22 | 569 | 1460 | 39.0% | 110 | 416 | 26.4% | 276 | 418 | 66.0% | 346 | 486 | 303 | 272 | 57 | 422 | 0 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 860 | 1928 | 44.6% | 200 | 639 | 31.3% | 412 | 602 | 68.4% | 342 | 460 | 537 | 273 | 86 | 756 | 0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 861 | 1920 | 44.8% | 149 | 452 | 33.0% | 377 | 480 | 78.5% | 341 | 704 | 430 | 321 | 72 | 493 | 0 |
| Fayetteville State | 27 | 527 | 1670 | 31.6% | 136 | 523 | 26.0% | 289 | 462 | 62.6% | 341 | 348 | 263 | 291 | 64 | 503 | 0 |
| Clayton State | 26 | 646 | 1546 | 41.8% | 163 | 462 | 35.3% | 311 | 457 | 68.1% | 339 | 463 | 344 | 261 | 89 | 567 | 0 |
| Queens (N.Y.) | 28 | 689 | 1771 | 38.9% | 161 | 542 | 29.7% | 339 | 470 | 72.1% | 339 | 653 | 421 | 299 | 92 | 463 | 0 |
| Carson-Newman | 33 | 769 | 2064 | 37.3% | 194 | 633 | 30.6% | 477 | 645 | 74.0% | 338 | 378 | 396 | 223 | 100 | 494 | 0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 27 | 792 | 1751 | 45.2% | 161 | 567 | 28.4% | 424 | 582 | 72.9% | 336 | 415 | 392 | 251 | 49 | 471 | 0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 634 | 1677 | 37.8% | 172 | 612 | 28.1% | 286 | 453 | 63.1% | 335 | 529 | 426 | 240 | 99 | 506 | 0 |
| Elizabeth City State | 25 | 578 | 1502 | 38.5% | 134 | 472 | 28.4% | 368 | 517 | 71.2% | 332 | 482 | 314 | 338 | 82 | 444 | 0 |
| West Liberty | 29 | 834 | 1914 | 43.6% | 117 | 385 | 30.4% | 431 | 605 | 71.2% | 327 | 403 | 293 | 232 | 96 | 455 | 0 |
| Purdue Northwest | 28 | 824 | 1789 | 46.1% | 217 | 654 | 33.2% | 370 | 502 | 73.7% | 325 | 384 | 450 | 295 | 78 | 363 | 0 |
| Bowie State | 29 | 557 | 1643 | 33.9% | 133 | 484 | 27.5% | 374 | 591 | 63.3% | 325 | 412 | 296 | 289 | 111 | 619 | 0 |
| Mansfield | 27 | 787 | 1770 | 44.5% | 159 | 491 | 32.4% | 360 | 495 | 72.7% | 324 | 547 | 412 | 308 | 90 | 440 | 0 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 28 | 645 | 1640 | 39.3% | 155 | 530 | 29.2% | 322 | 464 | 69.4% | 323 | 556 | 366 | 207 | 78 | 501 | 0 |
| Livingstone | 25 | 616 | 1673 | 36.8% | 153 | 509 | 30.1% | 333 | 501 | 66.5% | 322 | 403 | 314 | 271 | 77 | 404 | 0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 31 | 701 | 1888 | 37.1% | 217 | 714 | 30.4% | 452 | 605 | 74.7% | 322 | 259 | 358 | 196 | 77 | 399 | 0 |
| Emporia State | 28 | 687 | 1724 | 39.8% | 200 | 654 | 30.6% | 334 | 480 | 69.6% | 319 | 315 | 422 | 200 | 81 | 402 | 0 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 26 | 676 | 1641 | 41.2% | 165 | 504 | 32.7% | 303 | 443 | 68.4% | 317 | 481 | 387 | 315 | 113 | 441 | 0 |
| Alabama-Huntsville Chargers | 34 | 775 | 1983 | 39.1% | 186 | 671 | 27.7% | 326 | 449 | 72.6% | 315 | 400 | 328 | 171 | 52 | 421 | 0 |
| Mississippi College | 27 | 679 | 1609 | 42.2% | 197 | 615 | 32.0% | 419 | 593 | 70.7% | 315 | 287 | 347 | 206 | 56 | 475 | 0 |
| Staten Island | 30 | 680 | 1826 | 37.2% | 170 | 580 | 29.3% | 317 | 448 | 70.8% | 315 | 460 | 381 | 289 | 80 | 443 | 0 |
| Lees-McRae | 26 | 655 | 1633 | 40.1% | 149 | 495 | 30.1% | 280 | 431 | 65.0% | 314 | 522 | 315 | 191 | 52 | 463 | 0 |
| Caldwell | 29 | 605 | 1640 | 36.9% | 129 | 479 | 26.9% | 269 | 408 | 65.9% | 313 | 541 | 342 | 243 | 67 | 535 | 0 |
| Daemen | 30 | 612 | 1682 | 36.4% | 145 | 531 | 27.3% | 354 | 495 | 71.5% | 311 | 648 | 390 | 228 | 103 | 717 | 0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 792 | 2019 | 39.2% | 237 | 797 | 29.7% | 393 | 513 | 76.6% | 310 | 613 | 415 | 266 | 99 | 461 | 0 |
| Cal State Los Angeles | 27 | 645 | 1736 | 37.2% | 167 | 580 | 28.8% | 252 | 386 | 65.3% | 310 | 339 | 365 | 188 | 96 | 491 | 0 |
| Georgian Court | 27 | 634 | 1578 | 40.2% | 106 | 388 | 27.3% | 448 | 630 | 71.1% | 310 | 631 | 350 | 294 | 91 | 471 | 0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 743 | 1745 | 42.6% | 177 | 533 | 33.2% | 377 | 520 | 72.5% | 309 | 426 | 387 | 249 | 126 | 742 | 0 |
| Seattle Pacific | 26 | 673 | 1666 | 40.4% | 179 | 536 | 33.4% | 365 | 504 | 72.4% | 309 | 223 | 379 | 250 | 100 | 400 | 0 |
| Benedict | 26 | 527 | 1489 | 35.4% | 92 | 405 | 22.7% | 371 | 585 | 63.4% | 309 | 290 | 251 | 295 | 82 | 614 | 0 |
| King (Tenn.) | 25 | 599 | 1625 | 36.9% | 176 | 631 | 27.9% | 301 | 427 | 70.5% | 308 | 442 | 294 | 201 | 63 | 331 | 0 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 832 | 1924 | 43.2% | 202 | 657 | 30.7% | 424 | 585 | 72.5% | 305 | 400 | 438 | 248 | 64 | 730 | 0 |
| Cal State San Marcos | 25 | 613 | 1562 | 39.2% | 134 | 469 | 28.6% | 335 | 481 | 69.6% | 304 | 386 | 288 | 250 | 65 | 333 | 0 |
| Concord | 28 | 727 | 1890 | 38.5% | 153 | 550 | 27.8% | 363 | 521 | 69.7% | 303 | 342 | 281 | 270 | 70 | 399 | 0 |
| Cameron | 26 | 677 | 1666 | 40.6% | 220 | 659 | 33.4% | 352 | 478 | 73.6% | 303 | 325 | 370 | 226 | 66 | 342 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 722 | 1837 | 39.3% | 189 | 596 | 31.7% | 450 | 627 | 71.8% | 303 | 381 | 391 | 252 | 97 | 582 | 0 |
| Cal State East Bay | 25 | 681 | 1651 | 41.2% | 145 | 479 | 30.3% | 325 | 464 | 70.0% | 302 | 232 | 387 | 303 | 110 | 481 | 0 |
| West Virginia State | 28 | 704 | 1758 | 40.0% | 167 | 572 | 29.2% | 400 | 556 | 71.9% | 302 | 345 | 336 | 251 | 88 | 460 | 0 |
| Shaw | 22 | 525 | 1432 | 36.7% | 89 | 356 | 25.0% | 289 | 412 | 70.1% | 301 | 214 | 254 | 292 | 50 | 367 | 0 |
| South Dakota Mines | 27 | 661 | 1646 | 40.2% | 192 | 631 | 30.4% | 344 | 453 | 75.9% | 300 | 421 | 368 | 204 | 94 | 357 | 0 |
| Clarion | 27 | 765 | 1801 | 42.5% | 158 | 559 | 28.3% | 394 | 554 | 71.1% | 300 | 494 | 457 | 275 | 80 | 515 | 0 |
| Cal State Dominguez Hills | 26 | 668 | 1626 | 41.1% | 127 | 419 | 30.3% | 399 | 569 | 70.1% | 300 | 211 | 363 | 267 | 112 | 436 | 0 |
| Kentucky State | 24 | 556 | 1436 | 38.7% | 104 | 369 | 28.2% | 365 | 565 | 64.6% | 300 | 447 | 305 | 274 | 79 | 436 | 0 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 32 | 751 | 1959 | 38.3% | 202 | 688 | 29.4% | 414 | 533 | 77.7% | 299 | 433 | 408 | 235 | 86 | 494 | 0 |
| Catawba | 26 | 597 | 1531 | 39.0% | 197 | 602 | 32.7% | 383 | 555 | 69.0% | 297 | 453 | 364 | 217 | 61 | 448 | 0 |
| Northwood | 33 | 817 | 2027 | 40.3% | 219 | 730 | 30.0% | 295 | 419 | 70.4% | 296 | 582 | 421 | 309 | 65 | 544 | 0 |
| Southern New Hampshire | 27 | 633 | 1792 | 35.3% | 187 | 713 | 26.2% | 247 | 372 | 66.4% | 295 | 444 | 339 | 290 | 75 | 342 | 0 |
| Chestnut Hill | 26 | 622 | 1519 | 40.9% | 122 | 403 | 30.3% | 337 | 561 | 60.1% | 295 | 428 | 342 | 183 | 84 | 518 | 0 |
| Rogers State | 26 | 617 | 1600 | 38.6% | 152 | 502 | 30.3% | 364 | 502 | 72.5% | 294 | 275 | 309 | 183 | 72 | 347 | 0 |
| Shepherd | 27 | 662 | 1627 | 40.7% | 144 | 464 | 31.0% | 321 | 473 | 67.9% | 294 | 501 | 345 | 234 | 100 | 559 | 0 |
| Miles | 28 | 585 | 1595 | 36.7% | 94 | 406 | 23.2% | 360 | 544 | 66.2% | 293 | 421 | 344 | 269 | 95 | 631 | 0 |
| Bloomsburg | 30 | 655 | 1692 | 38.7% | 125 | 464 | 26.9% | 357 | 488 | 73.2% | 293 | 492 | 284 | 260 | 61 | 436 | 0 |
| Frostburg State | 31 | 803 | 1989 | 40.4% | 248 | 801 | 31.0% | 356 | 476 | 74.8% | 293 | 354 | 399 | 243 | 73 | 387 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 27 | 753 | 1682 | 44.8% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 345 | 464 | 74.4% | 292 | 354 | 407 | 211 | 60 | 381 | 0 |
| Mercy | 29 | 638 | 1689 | 37.8% | 128 | 469 | 27.3% | 266 | 381 | 69.8% | 292 | 506 | 323 | 254 | 94 | 465 | 0 |
| Francis Marion | 28 | 642 | 1651 | 38.9% | 150 | 492 | 30.5% | 340 | 499 | 68.1% | 291 | 444 | 359 | 272 | 59 | 543 | 0 |
| South Carolina-Aiken | 25 | 578 | 1536 | 37.6% | 112 | 396 | 28.3% | 312 | 428 | 72.9% | 290 | 416 | 282 | 262 | 107 | 404 | 0 |
| Wheeling Jesuit | 28 | 635 | 1539 | 41.3% | 95 | 394 | 24.1% | 307 | 443 | 69.3% | 289 | 347 | 243 | 169 | 69 | 462 | 0 |
| Ferris State Bulldogs | 32 | 776 | 1956 | 39.7% | 242 | 790 | 30.6% | 336 | 448 | 75.0% | 288 | 376 | 472 | 265 | 70 | 542 | 0 |
| Slippery Rock | 26 | 732 | 1649 | 44.4% | 142 | 446 | 31.8% | 311 | 442 | 70.4% | 288 | 696 | 446 | 211 | 63 | 371 | 0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 28 | 691 | 1694 | 40.8% | 162 | 588 | 27.6% | 321 | 430 | 74.7% | 287 | 592 | 334 | 266 | 75 | 507 | 0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 29 | 634 | 1654 | 38.3% | 151 | 525 | 28.8% | 399 | 555 | 71.9% | 287 | 458 | 354 | 262 | 92 | 534 | 0 |
| Cal Poly Pomona | 31 | 634 | 1844 | 34.4% | 186 | 628 | 29.6% | 305 | 457 | 66.7% | 286 | 241 | 332 | 241 | 65 | 504 | 0 |
| Felician | 31 | 626 | 1763 | 35.5% | 163 | 618 | 26.4% | 383 | 571 | 67.1% | 286 | 499 | 355 | 333 | 83 | 633 | 0 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 29 | 607 | 1614 | 37.6% | 186 | 608 | 30.6% | 328 | 491 | 66.8% | 285 | 276 | 300 | 184 | 55 | 406 | 0 |
| Lynn | 28 | 698 | 1741 | 40.1% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 324 | 459 | 70.6% | 284 | 511 | 336 | 244 | 66 | 339 | 0 |
| West Chester | 26 | 575 | 1540 | 37.3% | 140 | 523 | 26.8% | 311 | 421 | 73.9% | 282 | 562 | 329 | 242 | 77 | 433 | 0 |
| Lincoln (MO) | 25 | 642 | 1515 | 42.4% | 169 | 519 | 32.6% | 313 | 465 | 67.3% | 281 | 455 | 356 | 238 | 79 | 380 | 0 |
| Sioux Falls | 28 | 737 | 1805 | 40.8% | 197 | 650 | 30.3% | 328 | 442 | 74.2% | 281 | 249 | 391 | 225 | 83 | 387 | 0 |
| Coker | 31 | 642 | 1795 | 35.8% | 139 | 481 | 28.9% | 380 | 552 | 68.8% | 281 | 350 | 256 | 252 | 82 | 512 | 0 |
| Roberts Wesleyan | 21 | 539 | 1315 | 41.0% | 134 | 460 | 29.1% | 293 | 419 | 69.9% | 281 | 385 | 329 | 234 | 85 | 399 | 0 |
| USC Beaufort | 26 | 627 | 1578 | 39.7% | 126 | 460 | 27.4% | 352 | 512 | 68.8% | 280 | 266 | 292 | 233 | 75 | 448 | 0 |
| Franklin Pierce | 25 | 616 | 1474 | 41.8% | 157 | 488 | 32.2% | 291 | 422 | 69.0% | 280 | 433 | 381 | 220 | 70 | 327 | 0 |
| Trevecca Nazarene | 29 | 674 | 1724 | 39.1% | 169 | 576 | 29.3% | 322 | 444 | 72.5% | 279 | 291 | 354 | 164 | 82 | 402 | 0 |
| Bluefield State | 24 | 625 | 1368 | 45.7% | 97 | 323 | 30.0% | 374 | 577 | 64.8% | 279 | 417 | 297 | 313 | 117 | 773 | 0 |
| Angelo State | 25 | 521 | 1417 | 36.8% | 163 | 514 | 31.7% | 309 | 454 | 68.1% | 278 | 286 | 281 | 224 | 56 | 449 | 0 |
| Montevallo | 25 | 637 | 1497 | 42.6% | 149 | 488 | 30.5% | 284 | 413 | 68.8% | 278 | 358 | 327 | 270 | 54 | 361 | 0 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 27 | 645 | 1622 | 39.8% | 171 | 542 | 31.5% | 339 | 445 | 76.2% | 278 | 246 | 316 | 202 | 98 | 338 | 0 |
| Holy Family | 34 | 678 | 1992 | 34.0% | 146 | 598 | 24.4% | 220 | 364 | 60.4% | 278 | 443 | 387 | 278 | 85 | 474 | 0 |
| Edinboro Fighting Scots | 32 | 701 | 1740 | 40.3% | 189 | 584 | 32.4% | 450 | 609 | 73.9% | 277 | 557 | 384 | 279 | 94 | 590 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed