Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D ▼ | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustana (S.D.) | 25 | 685 | 1513 | 45.3% | 222 | 609 | 36.5% | 306 | 406 | 75.4% | 225 | 337 | 419 | 228 | 84 | 374 | 0 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 28 | 692 | 1707 | 40.5% | 224 | 620 | 36.1% | 341 | 458 | 74.5% | 272 | 354 | 410 | 190 | 59 | 364 | 0 |
| Rockhurst | 22 | 568 | 1340 | 42.4% | 189 | 528 | 35.8% | 297 | 428 | 69.4% | 274 | 339 | 354 | 212 | 63 | 397 | 0 |
| Texas A&M International | 22 | 576 | 1331 | 43.3% | 148 | 419 | 35.3% | 232 | 331 | 70.1% | 221 | 255 | 352 | 179 | 88 | 406 | 0 |
| Clayton State | 26 | 646 | 1546 | 41.8% | 163 | 462 | 35.3% | 311 | 457 | 68.1% | 339 | 463 | 344 | 261 | 89 | 567 | 0 |
| Western New Mexico Mustangs | 22 | 660 | 1398 | 47.2% | 166 | 474 | 35.0% | 256 | 356 | 71.9% | 269 | 342 | 353 | 255 | 66 | 316 | 0 |
| Saginaw Valley | 28 | 695 | 1629 | 42.7% | 194 | 562 | 34.5% | 438 | 569 | 77.0% | 268 | 418 | 368 | 293 | 107 | 408 | 0 |
| Regis (Colo.) | 23 | 620 | 1375 | 45.1% | 178 | 516 | 34.5% | 273 | 366 | 74.6% | 213 | 273 | 369 | 274 | 68 | 316 | 0 |
| Southwestern Oklahoma | 27 | 592 | 1545 | 38.3% | 208 | 607 | 34.3% | 337 | 462 | 72.9% | 229 | 259 | 349 | 223 | 70 | 420 | 0 |
| Georgia Southwestern | 22 | 510 | 1237 | 41.2% | 100 | 292 | 34.2% | 349 | 502 | 69.5% | 216 | 206 | 265 | 201 | 63 | 395 | 0 |
| Indianapolis | 27 | 638 | 1522 | 41.9% | 201 | 587 | 34.2% | 331 | 459 | 72.1% | 253 | 399 | 395 | 255 | 91 | 425 | 0 |
| Westminster (Utah) | 26 | 667 | 1584 | 42.1% | 179 | 525 | 34.1% | 339 | 478 | 70.9% | 216 | 201 | 343 | 257 | 92 | 374 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Moorhead | 26 | 614 | 1462 | 42.0% | 200 | 588 | 34.0% | 335 | 434 | 77.2% | 149 | 208 | 289 | 177 | 93 | 383 | 0 |
| Roosevelt | 28 | 712 | 1635 | 43.5% | 184 | 541 | 34.0% | 325 | 447 | 72.7% | 269 | 261 | 443 | 253 | 128 | 462 | 0 |
| Wayne State (NE) | 26 | 610 | 1526 | 40.0% | 206 | 607 | 33.9% | 336 | 454 | 74.0% | 226 | 322 | 355 | 260 | 66 | 407 | 0 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 30 | 758 | 1696 | 44.7% | 184 | 543 | 33.9% | 346 | 478 | 72.4% | 245 | 236 | 442 | 261 | 110 | 943 | 0 |
| Ashland | 26 | 662 | 1566 | 42.3% | 150 | 443 | 33.9% | 313 | 429 | 73.0% | 186 | 561 | 282 | 219 | 77 | 327 | 0 |
| Salem (W.V.) | 24 | 603 | 1398 | 43.1% | 168 | 497 | 33.8% | 347 | 501 | 69.3% | 256 | 338 | 325 | 259 | 101 | 418 | 0 |
| Lander | 25 | 582 | 1356 | 42.9% | 140 | 416 | 33.7% | 349 | 504 | 69.2% | 235 | 348 | 311 | 241 | 105 | 546 | 0 |
| San Francisco State | 24 | 639 | 1433 | 44.6% | 136 | 407 | 33.4% | 254 | 378 | 67.2% | 235 | 304 | 354 | 214 | 93 | 415 | 0 |
| Seattle Pacific | 26 | 673 | 1666 | 40.4% | 179 | 536 | 33.4% | 365 | 504 | 72.4% | 309 | 223 | 379 | 250 | 100 | 400 | 0 |
| Cameron | 26 | 677 | 1666 | 40.6% | 220 | 659 | 33.4% | 352 | 478 | 73.6% | 303 | 325 | 370 | 226 | 66 | 342 | 0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 743 | 1745 | 42.6% | 177 | 533 | 33.2% | 377 | 520 | 72.5% | 309 | 426 | 387 | 249 | 126 | 742 | 0 |
| Texas A&M-Kingsville | 24 | 530 | 1322 | 40.1% | 152 | 458 | 33.2% | 254 | 358 | 70.9% | 211 | 270 | 319 | 228 | 53 | 316 | 0 |
| Purdue Northwest | 28 | 824 | 1789 | 46.1% | 217 | 654 | 33.2% | 370 | 502 | 73.7% | 325 | 384 | 450 | 295 | 78 | 363 | 0 |
| Quincy | 27 | 620 | 1557 | 39.8% | 194 | 585 | 33.2% | 403 | 535 | 75.3% | 244 | 292 | 342 | 224 | 58 | 392 | 0 |
| Missouri Southern State | 28 | 681 | 1652 | 41.2% | 200 | 604 | 33.1% | 355 | 468 | 75.9% | 223 | 309 | 342 | 194 | 115 | 446 | 0 |
| Southwest Baptist | 23 | 578 | 1405 | 41.1% | 175 | 529 | 33.1% | 320 | 428 | 74.8% | 246 | 240 | 361 | 254 | 43 | 393 | 0 |
| Florida Tech | 28 | 721 | 1728 | 41.7% | 217 | 656 | 33.1% | 283 | 413 | 68.5% | 253 | 456 | 417 | 230 | 90 | 354 | 0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 861 | 1920 | 44.8% | 149 | 452 | 33.0% | 377 | 480 | 78.5% | 341 | 704 | 430 | 321 | 72 | 493 | 0 |
| Saint Leo | 23 | 694 | 1582 | 43.9% | 170 | 517 | 32.9% | 299 | 451 | 66.3% | 356 | 699 | 479 | 256 | 67 | 390 | 0 |
| Rollins | 24 | 611 | 1531 | 39.9% | 218 | 663 | 32.9% | 238 | 351 | 67.8% | 249 | 569 | 378 | 187 | 48 | 248 | 0 |
| Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | 5 | 141 | 326 | 43.3% | 47 | 143 | 32.9% | 74 | 114 | 64.9% | 72 | 134 | 104 | 75 | 11 | 81 | 0 |
| Michigan Tech | 28 | 632 | 1610 | 39.3% | 228 | 696 | 32.8% | 318 | 413 | 77.0% | 232 | 342 | 364 | 181 | 87 | 362 | 0 |
| Newman | 25 | 627 | 1531 | 41.0% | 147 | 449 | 32.7% | 411 | 583 | 70.5% | 211 | 320 | 320 | 170 | 55 | 299 | 0 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 26 | 676 | 1641 | 41.2% | 165 | 504 | 32.7% | 303 | 443 | 68.4% | 317 | 481 | 387 | 315 | 113 | 441 | 0 |
| Catawba | 26 | 597 | 1531 | 39.0% | 197 | 602 | 32.7% | 383 | 555 | 69.0% | 297 | 453 | 364 | 217 | 61 | 448 | 0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 32 | 700 | 1721 | 40.7% | 190 | 581 | 32.7% | 496 | 659 | 75.3% | 264 | 366 | 344 | 212 | 87 | 570 | 0 |
| Lincoln (MO) | 25 | 642 | 1515 | 42.4% | 169 | 519 | 32.6% | 313 | 465 | 67.3% | 281 | 455 | 356 | 238 | 79 | 380 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 27 | 753 | 1682 | 44.8% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 345 | 464 | 74.4% | 292 | 354 | 407 | 211 | 60 | 381 | 0 |
| Dominican (Cal.) | 23 | 559 | 1417 | 39.4% | 165 | 508 | 32.5% | 235 | 364 | 64.6% | 243 | 181 | 288 | 176 | 83 | 453 | 0 |
| William Jewell | 25 | 704 | 1595 | 44.1% | 176 | 542 | 32.5% | 330 | 463 | 71.3% | 253 | 234 | 374 | 296 | 79 | 328 | 0 |
| Mansfield | 27 | 787 | 1770 | 44.5% | 159 | 491 | 32.4% | 360 | 495 | 72.7% | 324 | 547 | 412 | 308 | 90 | 440 | 0 |
| Edinboro Fighting Scots | 32 | 701 | 1740 | 40.3% | 189 | 584 | 32.4% | 450 | 609 | 73.9% | 277 | 557 | 384 | 279 | 94 | 590 | 0 |
| Southern Nazarene | 27 | 614 | 1471 | 41.7% | 142 | 439 | 32.3% | 378 | 500 | 75.6% | 227 | 168 | 294 | 219 | 102 | 462 | 0 |
| Alaska-Fairbanks | 25 | 799 | 1775 | 45.0% | 224 | 693 | 32.3% | 294 | 443 | 66.4% | 368 | 163 | 539 | 329 | 90 | 317 | 0 |
| Chadron State | 25 | 692 | 1517 | 45.6% | 173 | 537 | 32.2% | 340 | 473 | 71.9% | 249 | 331 | 388 | 307 | 62 | 377 | 0 |
| Franklin Pierce | 25 | 616 | 1474 | 41.8% | 157 | 488 | 32.2% | 291 | 422 | 69.0% | 280 | 433 | 381 | 220 | 70 | 327 | 0 |
| Hawaii Hilo | 21 | 536 | 1285 | 41.7% | 135 | 420 | 32.1% | 237 | 340 | 69.7% | 247 | 0 | 281 | 162 | 44 | 276 | 0 |
| Auburn-Montgomery | 26 | 770 | 1661 | 46.4% | 169 | 526 | 32.1% | 326 | 443 | 73.6% | 275 | 244 | 423 | 230 | 66 | 354 | 0 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 738 | 1885 | 39.2% | 234 | 729 | 32.1% | 273 | 373 | 73.2% | 353 | 258 | 473 | 252 | 44 | 419 | 0 |
| Mississippi College | 27 | 679 | 1609 | 42.2% | 197 | 615 | 32.0% | 419 | 593 | 70.7% | 315 | 287 | 347 | 206 | 56 | 475 | 0 |
| Central Oklahoma | 25 | 590 | 1526 | 38.7% | 159 | 497 | 32.0% | 293 | 412 | 71.1% | 224 | 311 | 295 | 164 | 124 | 335 | 0 |
| Minot State Beavers | 25 | 660 | 1553 | 42.5% | 190 | 594 | 32.0% | 294 | 370 | 79.5% | 217 | 173 | 311 | 187 | 50 | 315 | 0 |
| Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | 28 | 677 | 1667 | 40.6% | 193 | 604 | 32.0% | 287 | 383 | 74.9% | 224 | 390 | 306 | 254 | 81 | 411 | 0 |
| McKendree | 25 | 610 | 1467 | 41.6% | 161 | 504 | 31.9% | 261 | 368 | 70.9% | 192 | 238 | 278 | 177 | 68 | 385 | 0 |
| Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | 28 | 712 | 1669 | 42.7% | 132 | 414 | 31.9% | 383 | 527 | 72.7% | 231 | 201 | 325 | 245 | 82 | 332 | 0 |
| Northern Michigan Wildcats | 33 | 756 | 1893 | 39.9% | 205 | 643 | 31.9% | 351 | 470 | 74.7% | 238 | 480 | 391 | 217 | 80 | 438 | 0 |
| Kentucky Wesleyan | 24 | 582 | 1330 | 43.8% | 159 | 499 | 31.9% | 287 | 382 | 75.1% | 192 | 291 | 347 | 220 | 60 | 485 | 0 |
| Slippery Rock | 26 | 732 | 1649 | 44.4% | 142 | 446 | 31.8% | 311 | 442 | 70.4% | 288 | 696 | 446 | 211 | 63 | 371 | 0 |
| Christian Brothers | 25 | 654 | 1553 | 42.1% | 187 | 588 | 31.8% | 297 | 440 | 67.5% | 270 | 378 | 393 | 267 | 45 | 315 | 0 |
| Harding Lady Bisons | 31 | 702 | 1814 | 38.7% | 198 | 623 | 31.8% | 317 | 433 | 73.2% | 269 | 224 | 407 | 202 | 102 | 411 | 0 |
| Arkansas-Monticello | 26 | 643 | 1475 | 43.6% | 137 | 432 | 31.7% | 340 | 509 | 66.8% | 218 | 191 | 295 | 195 | 76 | 316 | 0 |
| Angelo State | 25 | 521 | 1417 | 36.8% | 163 | 514 | 31.7% | 309 | 454 | 68.1% | 278 | 286 | 281 | 224 | 56 | 449 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 722 | 1837 | 39.3% | 189 | 596 | 31.7% | 450 | 627 | 71.8% | 303 | 381 | 391 | 252 | 97 | 582 | 0 |
| Shippensburg | 28 | 667 | 1590 | 41.9% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 442 | 609 | 72.6% | 271 | 425 | 365 | 294 | 116 | 405 | 0 |
| Arkansas Tech | 27 | 666 | 1586 | 42.0% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 456 | 616 | 74.0% | 239 | 232 | 323 | 183 | 104 | 442 | 0 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 29 | 639 | 1616 | 39.5% | 186 | 589 | 31.6% | 344 | 490 | 70.2% | 265 | 256 | 342 | 252 | 66 | 511 | 0 |
| Converse | 26 | 775 | 1764 | 43.9% | 173 | 548 | 31.6% | 390 | 585 | 66.7% | 364 | 666 | 425 | 291 | 69 | 358 | 0 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 27 | 645 | 1622 | 39.8% | 171 | 542 | 31.5% | 339 | 445 | 76.2% | 278 | 246 | 316 | 202 | 98 | 338 | 0 |
| Pace | 27 | 609 | 1554 | 39.2% | 173 | 551 | 31.4% | 274 | 366 | 74.9% | 270 | 419 | 368 | 215 | 94 | 366 | 0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 32 | 715 | 1909 | 37.5% | 199 | 634 | 31.4% | 392 | 543 | 72.2% | 234 | 519 | 324 | 263 | 76 | 390 | 0 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 860 | 1928 | 44.6% | 200 | 639 | 31.3% | 412 | 602 | 68.4% | 342 | 460 | 537 | 273 | 86 | 756 | 0 |
| Saint Cloud State | 28 | 727 | 1686 | 43.1% | 179 | 572 | 31.3% | 309 | 429 | 72.0% | 249 | 222 | 405 | 259 | 68 | 446 | 0 |
| D`Youville | 25 | 548 | 1513 | 36.2% | 157 | 502 | 31.3% | 254 | 361 | 70.4% | 238 | 449 | 323 | 230 | 54 | 248 | 0 |
| Spring Hill | 24 | 609 | 1470 | 41.4% | 121 | 387 | 31.3% | 219 | 335 | 65.4% | 272 | 294 | 263 | 252 | 75 | 350 | 0 |
| Saint Michael`s | 28 | 640 | 1565 | 40.9% | 153 | 490 | 31.2% | 318 | 445 | 71.5% | 257 | 425 | 357 | 248 | 96 | 497 | 0 |
| Newberry Wolves | 25 | 563 | 1410 | 39.9% | 142 | 455 | 31.2% | 339 | 466 | 72.7% | 221 | 328 | 276 | 216 | 59 | 380 | 0 |
| Lake Superior State | 28 | 741 | 1743 | 42.5% | 190 | 610 | 31.1% | 422 | 571 | 73.9% | 269 | 454 | 450 | 268 | 79 | 363 | 0 |
| Northwest Missouri State Bearcats | 26 | 543 | 1450 | 37.4% | 128 | 411 | 31.1% | 343 | 497 | 69.0% | 186 | 239 | 259 | 187 | 85 | 335 | 0 |
| Barry | 24 | 630 | 1471 | 42.8% | 175 | 562 | 31.1% | 241 | 328 | 73.5% | 255 | 501 | 359 | 223 | 50 | 366 | 0 |
| Shepherd | 27 | 662 | 1627 | 40.7% | 144 | 464 | 31.0% | 321 | 473 | 67.9% | 294 | 501 | 345 | 234 | 100 | 559 | 0 |
| Lynn | 28 | 698 | 1741 | 40.1% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 324 | 459 | 70.6% | 284 | 511 | 336 | 244 | 66 | 339 | 0 |
| Frostburg State | 31 | 803 | 1989 | 40.4% | 248 | 801 | 31.0% | 356 | 476 | 74.8% | 293 | 354 | 399 | 243 | 73 | 387 | 0 |
| Virginia-Wise | 27 | 650 | 1642 | 39.6% | 156 | 504 | 31.0% | 361 | 481 | 75.1% | 251 | 421 | 350 | 255 | 73 | 428 | 0 |
| Humboldt State | 26 | 590 | 1534 | 38.5% | 155 | 501 | 30.9% | 303 | 442 | 68.6% | 267 | 270 | 305 | 230 | 52 | 508 | 0 |
| Tiffin | 25 | 586 | 1461 | 40.1% | 144 | 466 | 30.9% | 392 | 542 | 72.3% | 243 | 482 | 303 | 198 | 92 | 435 | 0 |
| Walsh | 27 | 629 | 1527 | 41.2% | 177 | 573 | 30.9% | 291 | 422 | 69.0% | 253 | 557 | 358 | 266 | 91 | 520 | 0 |
| Lake Erie | 24 | 624 | 1477 | 42.2% | 137 | 444 | 30.9% | 312 | 431 | 72.4% | 249 | 448 | 330 | 259 | 79 | 386 | 0 |
| Davenport | 28 | 675 | 1612 | 41.9% | 170 | 551 | 30.9% | 375 | 518 | 72.4% | 274 | 565 | 391 | 219 | 74 | 450 | 0 |
| Midwestern State (Tex.) | 21 | 560 | 1269 | 44.1% | 128 | 415 | 30.8% | 261 | 408 | 64.0% | 259 | 294 | 334 | 168 | 84 | 416 | 0 |
| Wingate | 27 | 618 | 1550 | 39.9% | 218 | 707 | 30.8% | 207 | 312 | 66.3% | 261 | 360 | 364 | 227 | 90 | 495 | 0 |
| Westmont | 24 | 455 | 1265 | 36.0% | 127 | 412 | 30.8% | 265 | 362 | 73.2% | 143 | 72 | 233 | 200 | 63 | 382 | 0 |
| Dominican (N.Y.) | 26 | 637 | 1524 | 41.8% | 125 | 406 | 30.8% | 312 | 476 | 65.5% | 274 | 405 | 382 | 247 | 73 | 385 | 0 |
| Fort Lewis Skyhawks | 28 | 609 | 1523 | 40.0% | 144 | 468 | 30.8% | 504 | 689 | 73.1% | 218 | 265 | 324 | 250 | 82 | 597 | 0 |
| Puerto Rico-Bayamon | 5 | 132 | 320 | 41.3% | 40 | 130 | 30.8% | 70 | 110 | 63.6% | 82 | 224 | 89 | 35 | 10 | 68 | 0 |
| Virginia State | 25 | 512 | 1391 | 36.8% | 111 | 361 | 30.7% | 339 | 485 | 69.9% | 228 | 561 | 221 | 252 | 88 | 490 | 0 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 832 | 1924 | 43.2% | 202 | 657 | 30.7% | 424 | 585 | 72.5% | 305 | 400 | 438 | 248 | 64 | 730 | 0 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 30 | 545 | 1589 | 34.3% | 185 | 602 | 30.7% | 306 | 425 | 72.0% | 224 | 588 | 341 | 210 | 83 | 516 | 0 |
| North Georgia Nighthawks | 29 | 680 | 1786 | 38.1% | 175 | 570 | 30.7% | 332 | 456 | 72.8% | 267 | 367 | 388 | 220 | 91 | 426 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed