Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D ▼ | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seton Hill | 31 | 863 | 1993 | 43.3% | 143 | 515 | 27.8% | 431 | 590 | 73.1% | 349 | 613 | 459 | 297 | 98 | 677 | 0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 861 | 1920 | 44.8% | 149 | 452 | 33.0% | 377 | 480 | 78.5% | 341 | 704 | 430 | 321 | 72 | 493 | 0 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 860 | 1928 | 44.6% | 200 | 639 | 31.3% | 412 | 602 | 68.4% | 342 | 460 | 537 | 273 | 86 | 756 | 0 |
| West Liberty | 29 | 834 | 1914 | 43.6% | 117 | 385 | 30.4% | 431 | 605 | 71.2% | 327 | 403 | 293 | 232 | 96 | 455 | 0 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 832 | 1924 | 43.2% | 202 | 657 | 30.7% | 424 | 585 | 72.5% | 305 | 400 | 438 | 248 | 64 | 730 | 0 |
| Purdue Northwest | 28 | 824 | 1789 | 46.1% | 217 | 654 | 33.2% | 370 | 502 | 73.7% | 325 | 384 | 450 | 295 | 78 | 363 | 0 |
| Northwood | 33 | 817 | 2027 | 40.3% | 219 | 730 | 30.0% | 295 | 419 | 70.4% | 296 | 582 | 421 | 309 | 65 | 544 | 0 |
| Frostburg State | 31 | 803 | 1989 | 40.4% | 248 | 801 | 31.0% | 356 | 476 | 74.8% | 293 | 354 | 399 | 243 | 73 | 387 | 0 |
| Alaska-Fairbanks | 25 | 799 | 1775 | 45.0% | 224 | 693 | 32.3% | 294 | 443 | 66.4% | 368 | 163 | 539 | 329 | 90 | 317 | 0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 792 | 2019 | 39.2% | 237 | 797 | 29.7% | 393 | 513 | 76.6% | 310 | 613 | 415 | 266 | 99 | 461 | 0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 27 | 792 | 1751 | 45.2% | 161 | 567 | 28.4% | 424 | 582 | 72.9% | 336 | 415 | 392 | 251 | 49 | 471 | 0 |
| Mansfield | 27 | 787 | 1770 | 44.5% | 159 | 491 | 32.4% | 360 | 495 | 72.7% | 324 | 547 | 412 | 308 | 90 | 440 | 0 |
| Ferris State Bulldogs | 32 | 776 | 1956 | 39.7% | 242 | 790 | 30.6% | 336 | 448 | 75.0% | 288 | 376 | 472 | 265 | 70 | 542 | 0 |
| Alabama-Huntsville Chargers | 34 | 775 | 1983 | 39.1% | 186 | 671 | 27.7% | 326 | 449 | 72.6% | 315 | 400 | 328 | 171 | 52 | 421 | 0 |
| Converse | 26 | 775 | 1764 | 43.9% | 173 | 548 | 31.6% | 390 | 585 | 66.7% | 364 | 666 | 425 | 291 | 69 | 358 | 0 |
| Tusculum Pioneers | 27 | 773 | 1891 | 40.9% | 198 | 669 | 29.6% | 347 | 486 | 71.4% | 421 | 565 | 451 | 312 | 64 | 337 | 0 |
| Auburn-Montgomery | 26 | 770 | 1661 | 46.4% | 169 | 526 | 32.1% | 326 | 443 | 73.6% | 275 | 244 | 423 | 230 | 66 | 354 | 0 |
| Carson-Newman | 33 | 769 | 2064 | 37.3% | 194 | 633 | 30.6% | 477 | 645 | 74.0% | 338 | 378 | 396 | 223 | 100 | 494 | 0 |
| Adams State Grizzlies | 32 | 768 | 1967 | 39.0% | 185 | 664 | 27.9% | 356 | 512 | 69.5% | 370 | 417 | 411 | 226 | 63 | 557 | 0 |
| Clarion | 27 | 765 | 1801 | 42.5% | 158 | 559 | 28.3% | 394 | 554 | 71.1% | 300 | 494 | 457 | 275 | 80 | 515 | 0 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 30 | 758 | 1696 | 44.7% | 184 | 543 | 33.9% | 346 | 478 | 72.4% | 245 | 236 | 442 | 261 | 110 | 943 | 0 |
| Northern Michigan Wildcats | 33 | 756 | 1893 | 39.9% | 205 | 643 | 31.9% | 351 | 470 | 74.7% | 238 | 480 | 391 | 217 | 80 | 438 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 27 | 753 | 1682 | 44.8% | 208 | 640 | 32.5% | 345 | 464 | 74.4% | 292 | 354 | 407 | 211 | 60 | 381 | 0 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 32 | 751 | 1959 | 38.3% | 202 | 688 | 29.4% | 414 | 533 | 77.7% | 299 | 433 | 408 | 235 | 86 | 494 | 0 |
| Mary Marauders | 29 | 745 | 1806 | 41.3% | 150 | 498 | 30.1% | 412 | 556 | 74.1% | 232 | 264 | 341 | 248 | 68 | 378 | 0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 743 | 1745 | 42.6% | 177 | 533 | 33.2% | 377 | 520 | 72.5% | 309 | 426 | 387 | 249 | 126 | 742 | 0 |
| Lake Superior State | 28 | 741 | 1743 | 42.5% | 190 | 610 | 31.1% | 422 | 571 | 73.9% | 269 | 454 | 450 | 268 | 79 | 363 | 0 |
| Winona State | 29 | 739 | 1725 | 42.8% | 204 | 694 | 29.4% | 247 | 326 | 75.8% | 183 | 269 | 351 | 203 | 65 | 333 | 0 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 738 | 1885 | 39.2% | 234 | 729 | 32.1% | 273 | 373 | 73.2% | 353 | 258 | 473 | 252 | 44 | 419 | 0 |
| Sioux Falls | 28 | 737 | 1805 | 40.8% | 197 | 650 | 30.3% | 328 | 442 | 74.2% | 281 | 249 | 391 | 225 | 83 | 387 | 0 |
| Florida Southern | 31 | 733 | 1773 | 41.3% | 155 | 534 | 29.0% | 293 | 439 | 66.7% | 199 | 380 | 358 | 226 | 92 | 473 | 0 |
| Slippery Rock | 26 | 732 | 1649 | 44.4% | 142 | 446 | 31.8% | 311 | 442 | 70.4% | 288 | 696 | 446 | 211 | 63 | 371 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 27 | 731 | 1813 | 40.3% | 179 | 608 | 29.4% | 428 | 649 | 65.9% | 374 | 433 | 470 | 393 | 116 | 388 | 0 |
| Erskine | 23 | 730 | 1655 | 44.1% | 159 | 536 | 29.7% | 328 | 477 | 68.8% | 408 | 579 | 406 | 248 | 60 | 406 | 0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 29 | 727 | 1766 | 41.2% | 190 | 637 | 29.8% | 380 | 495 | 76.8% | 272 | 304 | 404 | 301 | 83 | 401 | 0 |
| Concord | 28 | 727 | 1890 | 38.5% | 153 | 550 | 27.8% | 363 | 521 | 69.7% | 303 | 342 | 281 | 270 | 70 | 399 | 0 |
| Saint Cloud State | 28 | 727 | 1686 | 43.1% | 179 | 572 | 31.3% | 309 | 429 | 72.0% | 249 | 222 | 405 | 259 | 68 | 446 | 0 |
| Mars Hill Lions | 24 | 724 | 1729 | 41.9% | 173 | 604 | 28.6% | 322 | 485 | 66.4% | 373 | 698 | 382 | 284 | 80 | 344 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 722 | 1837 | 39.3% | 189 | 596 | 31.7% | 450 | 627 | 71.8% | 303 | 381 | 391 | 252 | 97 | 582 | 0 |
| Florida Tech | 28 | 721 | 1728 | 41.7% | 217 | 656 | 33.1% | 283 | 413 | 68.5% | 253 | 456 | 417 | 230 | 90 | 354 | 0 |
| Molloy | 29 | 721 | 1969 | 36.6% | 172 | 578 | 29.8% | 321 | 475 | 67.6% | 353 | 457 | 452 | 319 | 129 | 401 | 0 |
| Colorado Mesa Mavericks | 37 | 719 | 2117 | 34.0% | 188 | 687 | 27.4% | 320 | 454 | 70.5% | 260 | 260 | 349 | 274 | 85 | 517 | 0 |
| Goldey-Beacom Lightning | 27 | 717 | 1729 | 41.5% | 150 | 526 | 28.5% | 299 | 447 | 66.9% | 371 | 483 | 397 | 278 | 72 | 334 | 0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 29 | 715 | 1818 | 39.3% | 225 | 744 | 30.2% | 397 | 536 | 74.1% | 253 | 397 | 387 | 211 | 72 | 446 | 0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 32 | 715 | 1909 | 37.5% | 199 | 634 | 31.4% | 392 | 543 | 72.2% | 234 | 519 | 324 | 263 | 76 | 390 | 0 |
| Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | 28 | 712 | 1669 | 42.7% | 132 | 414 | 31.9% | 383 | 527 | 72.7% | 231 | 201 | 325 | 245 | 82 | 332 | 0 |
| Roosevelt | 28 | 712 | 1635 | 43.5% | 184 | 541 | 34.0% | 325 | 447 | 72.7% | 269 | 261 | 443 | 253 | 128 | 462 | 0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 34 | 710 | 1919 | 37.0% | 207 | 702 | 29.5% | 362 | 492 | 73.6% | 277 | 502 | 348 | 246 | 90 | 546 | 0 |
| Nebraska-Kearney Lopers | 29 | 708 | 1657 | 42.7% | 162 | 556 | 29.1% | 351 | 503 | 69.8% | 245 | 358 | 358 | 200 | 92 | 477 | 0 |
| West Virginia State | 28 | 704 | 1758 | 40.0% | 167 | 572 | 29.2% | 400 | 556 | 71.9% | 302 | 345 | 336 | 251 | 88 | 460 | 0 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 704 | 1631 | 43.2% | 188 | 623 | 30.2% | 347 | 513 | 67.6% | 360 | 670 | 402 | 250 | 70 | 376 | 0 |
| William Jewell | 25 | 704 | 1595 | 44.1% | 176 | 542 | 32.5% | 330 | 463 | 71.3% | 253 | 234 | 374 | 296 | 79 | 328 | 0 |
| Harding Lady Bisons | 31 | 702 | 1814 | 38.7% | 198 | 623 | 31.8% | 317 | 433 | 73.2% | 269 | 224 | 407 | 202 | 102 | 411 | 0 |
| West Florida | 28 | 702 | 1758 | 39.9% | 195 | 647 | 30.1% | 373 | 535 | 69.7% | 267 | 400 | 362 | 256 | 84 | 452 | 0 |
| Edinboro Fighting Scots | 32 | 701 | 1740 | 40.3% | 189 | 584 | 32.4% | 450 | 609 | 73.9% | 277 | 557 | 384 | 279 | 94 | 590 | 0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 31 | 701 | 1888 | 37.1% | 217 | 714 | 30.4% | 452 | 605 | 74.7% | 322 | 259 | 358 | 196 | 77 | 399 | 0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 32 | 700 | 1721 | 40.7% | 190 | 581 | 32.7% | 496 | 659 | 75.3% | 264 | 366 | 344 | 212 | 87 | 570 | 0 |
| Fort Hays State | 29 | 699 | 1904 | 36.7% | 166 | 606 | 27.4% | 313 | 430 | 72.8% | 277 | 339 | 328 | 248 | 60 | 366 | 0 |
| Lynn | 28 | 698 | 1741 | 40.1% | 169 | 545 | 31.0% | 324 | 459 | 70.6% | 284 | 511 | 336 | 244 | 66 | 339 | 0 |
| West Alabama | 26 | 697 | 1668 | 41.8% | 143 | 491 | 29.1% | 296 | 412 | 71.8% | 225 | 261 | 305 | 259 | 67 | 323 | 0 |
| Saginaw Valley | 28 | 695 | 1629 | 42.7% | 194 | 562 | 34.5% | 438 | 569 | 77.0% | 268 | 418 | 368 | 293 | 107 | 408 | 0 |
| Point Park | 26 | 695 | 1808 | 38.4% | 163 | 553 | 29.5% | 240 | 352 | 68.2% | 270 | 388 | 334 | 255 | 70 | 291 | 0 |
| Upper Iowa | 27 | 694 | 1695 | 40.9% | 135 | 483 | 28.0% | 315 | 459 | 68.6% | 275 | 430 | 343 | 197 | 97 | 306 | 0 |
| Saint Leo | 23 | 694 | 1582 | 43.9% | 170 | 517 | 32.9% | 299 | 451 | 66.3% | 356 | 699 | 479 | 256 | 67 | 390 | 0 |
| Millersville | 29 | 694 | 1906 | 36.4% | 183 | 604 | 30.3% | 376 | 523 | 71.9% | 353 | 689 | 365 | 274 | 104 | 411 | 0 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 28 | 692 | 1707 | 40.5% | 224 | 620 | 36.1% | 341 | 458 | 74.5% | 272 | 354 | 410 | 190 | 59 | 364 | 0 |
| Chadron State | 25 | 692 | 1517 | 45.6% | 173 | 537 | 32.2% | 340 | 473 | 71.9% | 249 | 331 | 388 | 307 | 62 | 377 | 0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 28 | 691 | 1694 | 40.8% | 162 | 588 | 27.6% | 321 | 430 | 74.7% | 287 | 592 | 334 | 266 | 75 | 507 | 0 |
| Queens (N.Y.) | 28 | 689 | 1771 | 38.9% | 161 | 542 | 29.7% | 339 | 470 | 72.1% | 339 | 653 | 421 | 299 | 92 | 463 | 0 |
| Drury | 29 | 689 | 1737 | 39.7% | 133 | 496 | 26.8% | 381 | 515 | 74.0% | 240 | 344 | 248 | 217 | 90 | 367 | 0 |
| Emporia State | 28 | 687 | 1724 | 39.8% | 200 | 654 | 30.6% | 334 | 480 | 69.6% | 319 | 315 | 422 | 200 | 81 | 402 | 0 |
| Pittsburg State | 28 | 687 | 1779 | 38.6% | 156 | 536 | 29.1% | 327 | 433 | 75.5% | 267 | 362 | 282 | 192 | 100 | 338 | 0 |
| Augustana (S.D.) | 25 | 685 | 1513 | 45.3% | 222 | 609 | 36.5% | 306 | 406 | 75.4% | 225 | 337 | 419 | 228 | 84 | 374 | 0 |
| Truman State | 28 | 685 | 1630 | 42.0% | 189 | 623 | 30.3% | 282 | 400 | 70.5% | 243 | 402 | 369 | 210 | 62 | 458 | 0 |
| Montana State-Billings Yellowjackets | 30 | 681 | 1804 | 37.7% | 190 | 640 | 29.7% | 359 | 468 | 76.7% | 251 | 191 | 399 | 232 | 107 | 398 | 0 |
| Missouri Southern State | 28 | 681 | 1652 | 41.2% | 200 | 604 | 33.1% | 355 | 468 | 75.9% | 223 | 309 | 342 | 194 | 115 | 446 | 0 |
| Cal State East Bay | 25 | 681 | 1651 | 41.2% | 145 | 479 | 30.3% | 325 | 464 | 70.0% | 302 | 232 | 387 | 303 | 110 | 481 | 0 |
| North Georgia Nighthawks | 29 | 680 | 1786 | 38.1% | 175 | 570 | 30.7% | 332 | 456 | 72.8% | 267 | 367 | 388 | 220 | 91 | 426 | 0 |
| Staten Island | 30 | 680 | 1826 | 37.2% | 170 | 580 | 29.3% | 317 | 448 | 70.8% | 315 | 460 | 381 | 289 | 80 | 443 | 0 |
| Mississippi College | 27 | 679 | 1609 | 42.2% | 197 | 615 | 32.0% | 419 | 593 | 70.7% | 315 | 287 | 347 | 206 | 56 | 475 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Duluth | 30 | 678 | 1683 | 40.3% | 136 | 450 | 30.2% | 432 | 550 | 78.5% | 223 | 237 | 271 | 194 | 68 | 433 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 678 | 1514 | 44.8% | 120 | 419 | 28.6% | 425 | 575 | 73.9% | 244 | 409 | 367 | 272 | 86 | 485 | 0 |
| Holy Family | 34 | 678 | 1992 | 34.0% | 146 | 598 | 24.4% | 220 | 364 | 60.4% | 278 | 443 | 387 | 278 | 85 | 474 | 0 |
| Central Missouri | 31 | 677 | 1804 | 37.5% | 145 | 495 | 29.3% | 304 | 435 | 69.9% | 221 | 337 | 317 | 261 | 77 | 374 | 0 |
| Cameron | 26 | 677 | 1666 | 40.6% | 220 | 659 | 33.4% | 352 | 478 | 73.6% | 303 | 325 | 370 | 226 | 66 | 342 | 0 |
| Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | 28 | 677 | 1667 | 40.6% | 193 | 604 | 32.0% | 287 | 383 | 74.9% | 224 | 390 | 306 | 254 | 81 | 411 | 0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 31 | 677 | 1691 | 40.0% | 160 | 554 | 28.9% | 466 | 674 | 69.1% | 264 | 516 | 368 | 215 | 94 | 724 | 0 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 26 | 676 | 1641 | 41.2% | 165 | 504 | 32.7% | 303 | 443 | 68.4% | 317 | 481 | 387 | 315 | 113 | 441 | 0 |
| Davenport | 28 | 675 | 1612 | 41.9% | 170 | 551 | 30.9% | 375 | 518 | 72.4% | 274 | 565 | 391 | 219 | 74 | 450 | 0 |
| Trevecca Nazarene | 29 | 674 | 1724 | 39.1% | 169 | 576 | 29.3% | 322 | 444 | 72.5% | 279 | 291 | 354 | 164 | 82 | 402 | 0 |
| Seattle Pacific | 26 | 673 | 1666 | 40.4% | 179 | 536 | 33.4% | 365 | 504 | 72.4% | 309 | 223 | 379 | 250 | 100 | 400 | 0 |
| Eckerd | 32 | 672 | 1827 | 36.8% | 172 | 580 | 29.7% | 304 | 417 | 72.9% | 218 | 504 | 285 | 221 | 91 | 397 | 0 |
| Cal State Dominguez Hills | 26 | 668 | 1626 | 41.1% | 127 | 419 | 30.3% | 399 | 569 | 70.1% | 300 | 211 | 363 | 267 | 112 | 436 | 0 |
| Westminster (Utah) | 26 | 667 | 1584 | 42.1% | 179 | 525 | 34.1% | 339 | 478 | 70.9% | 216 | 201 | 343 | 257 | 92 | 374 | 0 |
| Shippensburg | 28 | 667 | 1590 | 41.9% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 442 | 609 | 72.6% | 271 | 425 | 365 | 294 | 116 | 405 | 0 |
| Arkansas Tech | 27 | 666 | 1586 | 42.0% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 456 | 616 | 74.0% | 239 | 232 | 323 | 183 | 104 | 442 | 0 |
| Clark Atlanta | 27 | 666 | 1772 | 37.6% | 121 | 467 | 25.9% | 310 | 490 | 63.3% | 386 | 498 | 308 | 266 | 88 | 525 | 0 |
| Ashland | 26 | 662 | 1566 | 42.3% | 150 | 443 | 33.9% | 313 | 429 | 73.0% | 186 | 561 | 282 | 219 | 77 | 327 | 0 |
| Shepherd | 27 | 662 | 1627 | 40.7% | 144 | 464 | 31.0% | 321 | 473 | 67.9% | 294 | 501 | 345 | 234 | 100 | 559 | 0 |
| South Dakota Mines | 27 | 661 | 1646 | 40.2% | 192 | 631 | 30.4% | 344 | 453 | 75.9% | 300 | 421 | 368 | 204 | 94 | 357 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed