Team Defense
| Team | G | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D ▼ | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Lewis Skyhawks | 28 | 609 | 1523 | 40.0% | 144 | 468 | 30.8% | 504 | 689 | 73.1% | 218 | 265 | 324 | 250 | 82 | 597 | 0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 31 | 677 | 1691 | 40.0% | 160 | 554 | 28.9% | 466 | 674 | 69.1% | 264 | 516 | 368 | 215 | 94 | 724 | 0 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 32 | 700 | 1721 | 40.7% | 190 | 581 | 32.7% | 496 | 659 | 75.3% | 264 | 366 | 344 | 212 | 87 | 570 | 0 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 27 | 731 | 1813 | 40.3% | 179 | 608 | 29.4% | 428 | 649 | 65.9% | 374 | 433 | 470 | 393 | 116 | 388 | 0 |
| Carson-Newman | 33 | 769 | 2064 | 37.3% | 194 | 633 | 30.6% | 477 | 645 | 74.0% | 338 | 378 | 396 | 223 | 100 | 494 | 0 |
| Gannon Golden Knights | 34 | 603 | 1762 | 34.2% | 155 | 528 | 29.4% | 471 | 638 | 73.8% | 256 | 481 | 287 | 241 | 63 | 606 | 0 |
| Georgian Court | 27 | 634 | 1578 | 40.2% | 106 | 388 | 27.3% | 448 | 630 | 71.1% | 310 | 631 | 350 | 294 | 91 | 471 | 0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 722 | 1837 | 39.3% | 189 | 596 | 31.7% | 450 | 627 | 71.8% | 303 | 381 | 391 | 252 | 97 | 582 | 0 |
| Arkansas Tech | 27 | 666 | 1586 | 42.0% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 456 | 616 | 74.0% | 239 | 232 | 323 | 183 | 104 | 442 | 0 |
| Edinboro Fighting Scots | 32 | 701 | 1740 | 40.3% | 189 | 584 | 32.4% | 450 | 609 | 73.9% | 277 | 557 | 384 | 279 | 94 | 590 | 0 |
| Shippensburg | 28 | 667 | 1590 | 41.9% | 156 | 492 | 31.7% | 442 | 609 | 72.6% | 271 | 425 | 365 | 294 | 116 | 405 | 0 |
| West Liberty | 29 | 834 | 1914 | 43.6% | 117 | 385 | 30.4% | 431 | 605 | 71.2% | 327 | 403 | 293 | 232 | 96 | 455 | 0 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 31 | 701 | 1888 | 37.1% | 217 | 714 | 30.4% | 452 | 605 | 74.7% | 322 | 259 | 358 | 196 | 77 | 399 | 0 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 860 | 1928 | 44.6% | 200 | 639 | 31.3% | 412 | 602 | 68.4% | 342 | 460 | 537 | 273 | 86 | 756 | 0 |
| Lee | 28 | 533 | 1466 | 36.4% | 141 | 494 | 28.5% | 435 | 598 | 72.7% | 175 | 309 | 274 | 180 | 50 | 395 | 0 |
| Mississippi College | 27 | 679 | 1609 | 42.2% | 197 | 615 | 32.0% | 419 | 593 | 70.7% | 315 | 287 | 347 | 206 | 56 | 475 | 0 |
| Bowie State | 29 | 557 | 1643 | 33.9% | 133 | 484 | 27.5% | 374 | 591 | 63.3% | 325 | 412 | 296 | 289 | 111 | 619 | 0 |
| Seton Hill | 31 | 863 | 1993 | 43.3% | 143 | 515 | 27.8% | 431 | 590 | 73.1% | 349 | 613 | 459 | 297 | 98 | 677 | 0 |
| Albany State (GA) | 26 | 624 | 1684 | 37.1% | 90 | 376 | 23.9% | 371 | 589 | 63.0% | 356 | 490 | 288 | 274 | 51 | 529 | 0 |
| Lane | 25 | 529 | 1347 | 39.3% | 63 | 289 | 21.8% | 373 | 588 | 63.4% | 263 | 240 | 245 | 259 | 86 | 576 | 0 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 600 | 1562 | 38.4% | 163 | 557 | 29.3% | 436 | 587 | 74.3% | 264 | 305 | 277 | 177 | 63 | 416 | 0 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 832 | 1924 | 43.2% | 202 | 657 | 30.7% | 424 | 585 | 72.5% | 305 | 400 | 438 | 248 | 64 | 730 | 0 |
| Converse | 26 | 775 | 1764 | 43.9% | 173 | 548 | 31.6% | 390 | 585 | 66.7% | 364 | 666 | 425 | 291 | 69 | 358 | 0 |
| Benedict | 26 | 527 | 1489 | 35.4% | 92 | 405 | 22.7% | 371 | 585 | 63.4% | 309 | 290 | 251 | 295 | 82 | 614 | 0 |
| Newman | 25 | 627 | 1531 | 41.0% | 147 | 449 | 32.7% | 411 | 583 | 70.5% | 211 | 320 | 320 | 170 | 55 | 299 | 0 |
| Davis & Elkins | 27 | 792 | 1751 | 45.2% | 161 | 567 | 28.4% | 424 | 582 | 72.9% | 336 | 415 | 392 | 251 | 49 | 471 | 0 |
| Bluefield State | 24 | 625 | 1368 | 45.7% | 97 | 323 | 30.0% | 374 | 577 | 64.8% | 279 | 417 | 297 | 313 | 117 | 773 | 0 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 678 | 1514 | 44.8% | 120 | 419 | 28.6% | 425 | 575 | 73.9% | 244 | 409 | 367 | 272 | 86 | 485 | 0 |
| Felician | 31 | 626 | 1763 | 35.5% | 163 | 618 | 26.4% | 383 | 571 | 67.1% | 286 | 499 | 355 | 333 | 83 | 633 | 0 |
| Lake Superior State | 28 | 741 | 1743 | 42.5% | 190 | 610 | 31.1% | 422 | 571 | 73.9% | 269 | 454 | 450 | 268 | 79 | 363 | 0 |
| Colorado Christian | 26 | 578 | 1481 | 39.0% | 179 | 606 | 29.5% | 403 | 569 | 70.8% | 255 | 266 | 319 | 213 | 65 | 389 | 0 |
| Saginaw Valley | 28 | 695 | 1629 | 42.7% | 194 | 562 | 34.5% | 438 | 569 | 77.0% | 268 | 418 | 368 | 293 | 107 | 408 | 0 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 28 | 585 | 1523 | 38.4% | 148 | 498 | 29.7% | 406 | 569 | 71.4% | 237 | 169 | 318 | 232 | 48 | 518 | 0 |
| Cal State Dominguez Hills | 26 | 668 | 1626 | 41.1% | 127 | 419 | 30.3% | 399 | 569 | 70.1% | 300 | 211 | 363 | 267 | 112 | 436 | 0 |
| Kentucky State | 24 | 556 | 1436 | 38.7% | 104 | 369 | 28.2% | 365 | 565 | 64.6% | 300 | 447 | 305 | 274 | 79 | 436 | 0 |
| Columbus State | 28 | 632 | 1538 | 41.1% | 119 | 476 | 25.0% | 401 | 564 | 71.1% | 246 | 280 | 329 | 220 | 71 | 747 | 0 |
| Chestnut Hill | 26 | 622 | 1519 | 40.9% | 122 | 403 | 30.3% | 337 | 561 | 60.1% | 295 | 428 | 342 | 183 | 84 | 518 | 0 |
| Western Washington Vikings | 32 | 581 | 1764 | 32.9% | 180 | 632 | 28.5% | 407 | 558 | 72.9% | 224 | 66 | 356 | 230 | 96 | 399 | 0 |
| Mary Marauders | 29 | 745 | 1806 | 41.3% | 150 | 498 | 30.1% | 412 | 556 | 74.1% | 232 | 264 | 341 | 248 | 68 | 378 | 0 |
| West Virginia State | 28 | 704 | 1758 | 40.0% | 167 | 572 | 29.2% | 400 | 556 | 71.9% | 302 | 345 | 336 | 251 | 88 | 460 | 0 |
| Ouachita Baptist | 27 | 653 | 1666 | 39.2% | 154 | 520 | 29.6% | 424 | 556 | 76.3% | 249 | 227 | 278 | 206 | 70 | 345 | 0 |
| Catawba | 26 | 597 | 1531 | 39.0% | 197 | 602 | 32.7% | 383 | 555 | 69.0% | 297 | 453 | 364 | 217 | 61 | 448 | 0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 29 | 634 | 1654 | 38.3% | 151 | 525 | 28.8% | 399 | 555 | 71.9% | 287 | 458 | 354 | 262 | 92 | 534 | 0 |
| Clarion | 27 | 765 | 1801 | 42.5% | 158 | 559 | 28.3% | 394 | 554 | 71.1% | 300 | 494 | 457 | 275 | 80 | 515 | 0 |
| Coker | 31 | 642 | 1795 | 35.8% | 139 | 481 | 28.9% | 380 | 552 | 68.8% | 281 | 350 | 256 | 252 | 82 | 512 | 0 |
| Washburn | 32 | 638 | 1714 | 37.2% | 175 | 609 | 28.7% | 382 | 550 | 69.5% | 229 | 276 | 338 | 268 | 112 | 531 | 0 |
| Minnesota-Duluth | 30 | 678 | 1683 | 40.3% | 136 | 450 | 30.2% | 432 | 550 | 78.5% | 223 | 237 | 271 | 194 | 68 | 433 | 0 |
| New Mexico Highlands | 27 | 614 | 1559 | 39.4% | 132 | 473 | 27.9% | 382 | 549 | 69.6% | 247 | 416 | 290 | 219 | 56 | 458 | 0 |
| Valdosta State | 28 | 622 | 1577 | 39.4% | 161 | 567 | 28.4% | 404 | 547 | 73.9% | 232 | 384 | 308 | 213 | 79 | 470 | 0 |
| Central State (Ohio) | 26 | 585 | 1571 | 37.2% | 118 | 428 | 27.6% | 357 | 547 | 65.3% | 384 | 329 | 293 | 325 | 86 | 443 | 0 |
| Maryville (Mo.) | 31 | 650 | 1789 | 36.3% | 189 | 707 | 26.7% | 395 | 546 | 72.3% | 230 | 507 | 355 | 226 | 105 | 504 | 0 |
| Miles | 28 | 585 | 1595 | 36.7% | 94 | 406 | 23.2% | 360 | 544 | 66.2% | 293 | 421 | 344 | 269 | 95 | 631 | 0 |
| Charleston (W.V.) | 32 | 715 | 1909 | 37.5% | 199 | 634 | 31.4% | 392 | 543 | 72.2% | 234 | 519 | 324 | 263 | 76 | 390 | 0 |
| Flagler | 24 | 572 | 1408 | 40.6% | 120 | 444 | 27.0% | 366 | 542 | 67.5% | 216 | 369 | 298 | 264 | 74 | 327 | 0 |
| Tiffin | 25 | 586 | 1461 | 40.1% | 144 | 466 | 30.9% | 392 | 542 | 72.3% | 243 | 482 | 303 | 198 | 92 | 435 | 0 |
| Missouri Western Griffons | 29 | 715 | 1818 | 39.3% | 225 | 744 | 30.2% | 397 | 536 | 74.1% | 253 | 397 | 387 | 211 | 72 | 446 | 0 |
| Cal State San Bernardino Coyotes | 25 | 546 | 1514 | 36.1% | 128 | 462 | 27.7% | 384 | 536 | 71.6% | 262 | 202 | 283 | 227 | 68 | 435 | 0 |
| Azusa Pacific | 27 | 599 | 1566 | 38.3% | 121 | 446 | 27.1% | 373 | 535 | 69.7% | 268 | 190 | 316 | 263 | 72 | 503 | 0 |
| West Florida | 28 | 702 | 1758 | 39.9% | 195 | 647 | 30.1% | 373 | 535 | 69.7% | 267 | 400 | 362 | 256 | 84 | 452 | 0 |
| Quincy | 27 | 620 | 1557 | 39.8% | 194 | 585 | 33.2% | 403 | 535 | 75.3% | 244 | 292 | 342 | 224 | 58 | 392 | 0 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 32 | 751 | 1959 | 38.3% | 202 | 688 | 29.4% | 414 | 533 | 77.7% | 299 | 433 | 408 | 235 | 86 | 494 | 0 |
| Texas-Permian Basin | 26 | 533 | 1381 | 38.6% | 156 | 536 | 29.1% | 372 | 530 | 70.2% | 250 | 336 | 284 | 223 | 56 | 449 | 0 |
| LeMoyne-Owen | 21 | 471 | 1193 | 39.5% | 83 | 322 | 25.8% | 339 | 530 | 64.0% | 257 | 273 | 244 | 224 | 37 | 329 | 0 |
| Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | 28 | 712 | 1669 | 42.7% | 132 | 414 | 31.9% | 383 | 527 | 72.7% | 231 | 201 | 325 | 245 | 82 | 332 | 0 |
| Oklahoma Christian | 24 | 535 | 1363 | 39.3% | 140 | 474 | 29.5% | 362 | 524 | 69.1% | 210 | 317 | 304 | 246 | 64 | 393 | 0 |
| Wisconsin-Parkside Rangers | 28 | 647 | 1650 | 39.2% | 147 | 505 | 29.1% | 399 | 523 | 76.3% | 238 | 381 | 322 | 235 | 84 | 408 | 0 |
| Millersville | 29 | 694 | 1906 | 36.4% | 183 | 604 | 30.3% | 376 | 523 | 71.9% | 353 | 689 | 365 | 274 | 104 | 411 | 0 |
| Concord | 28 | 727 | 1890 | 38.5% | 153 | 550 | 27.8% | 363 | 521 | 69.7% | 303 | 342 | 281 | 270 | 70 | 399 | 0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 743 | 1745 | 42.6% | 177 | 533 | 33.2% | 377 | 520 | 72.5% | 309 | 426 | 387 | 249 | 126 | 742 | 0 |
| Delta State | 29 | 620 | 1574 | 39.4% | 157 | 515 | 30.5% | 356 | 519 | 68.6% | 251 | 320 | 280 | 177 | 58 | 443 | 0 |
| Davenport | 28 | 675 | 1612 | 41.9% | 170 | 551 | 30.9% | 375 | 518 | 72.4% | 274 | 565 | 391 | 219 | 74 | 450 | 0 |
| Elizabeth City State | 25 | 578 | 1502 | 38.5% | 134 | 472 | 28.4% | 368 | 517 | 71.2% | 332 | 482 | 314 | 338 | 82 | 444 | 0 |
| Drury | 29 | 689 | 1737 | 39.7% | 133 | 496 | 26.8% | 381 | 515 | 74.0% | 240 | 344 | 248 | 217 | 90 | 367 | 0 |
| Tuskegee | 25 | 494 | 1391 | 35.5% | 72 | 292 | 24.7% | 356 | 514 | 69.3% | 263 | 411 | 203 | 260 | 92 | 446 | 0 |
| North Greenville Crusaders | 25 | 612 | 1450 | 42.2% | 116 | 414 | 28.0% | 379 | 513 | 73.9% | 229 | 462 | 301 | 240 | 61 | 371 | 0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 792 | 2019 | 39.2% | 237 | 797 | 29.7% | 393 | 513 | 76.6% | 310 | 613 | 415 | 266 | 99 | 461 | 0 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 704 | 1631 | 43.2% | 188 | 623 | 30.2% | 347 | 513 | 67.6% | 360 | 670 | 402 | 250 | 70 | 376 | 0 |
| Adams State Grizzlies | 32 | 768 | 1967 | 39.0% | 185 | 664 | 27.9% | 356 | 512 | 69.5% | 370 | 417 | 411 | 226 | 63 | 557 | 0 |
| USC Beaufort | 26 | 627 | 1578 | 39.7% | 126 | 460 | 27.4% | 352 | 512 | 68.8% | 280 | 266 | 292 | 233 | 75 | 448 | 0 |
| Arkansas-Monticello | 26 | 643 | 1475 | 43.6% | 137 | 432 | 31.7% | 340 | 509 | 66.8% | 218 | 191 | 295 | 195 | 76 | 316 | 0 |
| Illinois-Springfield | 27 | 622 | 1500 | 41.5% | 131 | 438 | 29.9% | 385 | 508 | 75.8% | 271 | 308 | 346 | 228 | 89 | 589 | 0 |
| Henderson State | 26 | 653 | 1549 | 42.2% | 122 | 407 | 30.0% | 398 | 508 | 78.3% | 239 | 190 | 265 | 164 | 98 | 334 | 0 |
| Seattle Pacific | 26 | 673 | 1666 | 40.4% | 179 | 536 | 33.4% | 365 | 504 | 72.4% | 309 | 223 | 379 | 250 | 100 | 400 | 0 |
| Lander | 25 | 582 | 1356 | 42.9% | 140 | 416 | 33.7% | 349 | 504 | 69.2% | 235 | 348 | 311 | 241 | 105 | 546 | 0 |
| Nebraska-Kearney Lopers | 29 | 708 | 1657 | 42.7% | 162 | 556 | 29.1% | 351 | 503 | 69.8% | 245 | 358 | 358 | 200 | 92 | 477 | 0 |
| Kutztown | 28 | 527 | 1531 | 34.4% | 157 | 561 | 28.0% | 349 | 502 | 69.5% | 259 | 586 | 315 | 260 | 87 | 463 | 0 |
| Georgia Southwestern | 22 | 510 | 1237 | 41.2% | 100 | 292 | 34.2% | 349 | 502 | 69.5% | 216 | 206 | 265 | 201 | 63 | 395 | 0 |
| Purdue Northwest | 28 | 824 | 1789 | 46.1% | 217 | 654 | 33.2% | 370 | 502 | 73.7% | 325 | 384 | 450 | 295 | 78 | 363 | 0 |
| Rogers State | 26 | 617 | 1600 | 38.6% | 152 | 502 | 30.3% | 364 | 502 | 72.5% | 294 | 275 | 309 | 183 | 72 | 347 | 0 |
| Chowan | 26 | 544 | 1501 | 36.2% | 121 | 478 | 25.3% | 350 | 502 | 69.7% | 244 | 302 | 274 | 243 | 73 | 455 | 0 |
| Salem (W.V.) | 24 | 603 | 1398 | 43.1% | 168 | 497 | 33.8% | 347 | 501 | 69.3% | 256 | 338 | 325 | 259 | 101 | 418 | 0 |
| Livingstone | 25 | 616 | 1673 | 36.8% | 153 | 509 | 30.1% | 333 | 501 | 66.5% | 322 | 403 | 314 | 271 | 77 | 404 | 0 |
| Southern Nazarene | 27 | 614 | 1471 | 41.7% | 142 | 439 | 32.3% | 378 | 500 | 75.6% | 227 | 168 | 294 | 219 | 102 | 462 | 0 |
| Francis Marion | 28 | 642 | 1651 | 38.9% | 150 | 492 | 30.5% | 340 | 499 | 68.1% | 291 | 444 | 359 | 272 | 59 | 543 | 0 |
| Northwest Missouri State Bearcats | 26 | 543 | 1450 | 37.4% | 128 | 411 | 31.1% | 343 | 497 | 69.0% | 186 | 239 | 259 | 187 | 85 | 335 | 0 |
| Saint Thomas Aquinas | 27 | 600 | 1565 | 38.3% | 161 | 533 | 30.2% | 327 | 497 | 65.8% | 266 | 511 | 387 | 251 | 104 | 424 | 0 |
| Fort Valley State | 24 | 600 | 1498 | 40.1% | 105 | 382 | 27.5% | 296 | 497 | 59.6% | 355 | 478 | 322 | 320 | 53 | 437 | 0 |
| American International | 27 | 593 | 1492 | 39.7% | 147 | 518 | 28.4% | 351 | 496 | 70.8% | 247 | 516 | 363 | 179 | 85 | 445 | 0 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 29 | 727 | 1766 | 41.2% | 190 | 637 | 29.8% | 380 | 495 | 76.8% | 272 | 304 | 404 | 301 | 83 | 401 | 0 |
| Daemen | 30 | 612 | 1682 | 36.4% | 145 | 531 | 27.3% | 354 | 495 | 71.5% | 311 | 648 | 390 | 228 | 103 | 717 | 0 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed