Team Standard
| Team | G | PF/G | PA/G | FG% | 3FG% | 2FG% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG ▼ | BPG | TOPG | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 30 | 90.6 | 68.2 | 44.9% | 33.1% | 48.2% | 78.0% | 7.4 | 16.3 | 19.8 | 1.6 | 15.5 | 0.0 |
| Bluefield State | 24 | 76.8 | 71.7 | 39.3% | 30.7% | 43.0% | 69.0% | 15.3 | 11.5 | 19.0 | 1.7 | 23.7 | 0.0 |
| Nova Southeastern | 31 | 81.0 | 63.9 | 40.6% | 32.1% | 44.2% | 66.5% | 20.1 | 14.9 | 16.0 | 4.1 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Daemen | 30 | 71.7 | 57.4 | 41.5% | 27.9% | 47.5% | 67.1% | 21.0 | 15.3 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
| Winston-Salem State | 28 | 67.9 | 52.2 | 38.9% | 29.0% | 42.8% | 63.4% | 10.0 | 13.2 | 15.4 | 3.4 | 16.9 | 0.0 |
| Columbus State | 28 | 77.9 | 63.7 | 40.0% | 29.1% | 44.4% | 70.3% | 12.0 | 14.4 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 17.1 | 0.0 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 82.9 | 75.2 | 42.8% | 31.4% | 49.8% | 70.0% | 14.3 | 14.5 | 14.4 | 2.2 | 17.2 | 0.0 |
| Lane | 25 | 67.1 | 59.8 | 37.7% | 24.4% | 40.4% | 58.7% | 12.6 | 11.0 | 14.2 | 2.7 | 18.8 | 0.0 |
| Benedict | 26 | 66.0 | 58.3 | 36.5% | 23.4% | 41.2% | 61.3% | 14.1 | 11.4 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 20.9 | 0.0 |
| Post | 27 | 59.9 | 62.0 | 37.8% | 26.5% | 42.2% | 65.7% | 16.8 | 11.4 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 18.7 | 0.0 |
| Fairmont State | 30 | 72.8 | 68.0 | 39.1% | 25.9% | 45.0% | 65.6% | 11.8 | 9.7 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 16.8 | 0.0 |
| Miles | 28 | 73.1 | 58.0 | 38.3% | 26.5% | 43.8% | 66.0% | 18.5 | 12.9 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 18.7 | 0.0 |
| Seton Hill | 31 | 84.4 | 74.2 | 43.6% | 28.6% | 52.0% | 75.4% | 20.7 | 16.5 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 18.4 | 0.0 |
| Fort Lewis Skyhawks | 28 | 68.6 | 66.6 | 39.5% | 29.0% | 44.7% | 64.4% | 10.8 | 13.0 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 17.8 | 0.0 |
| Bowie State | 29 | 66.4 | 55.9 | 37.8% | 28.7% | 40.6% | 73.7% | 15.0 | 10.4 | 13.0 | 5.6 | 17.8 | 0.0 |
| Lander | 25 | 61.4 | 66.1 | 34.5% | 29.8% | 36.7% | 64.8% | 13.4 | 9.2 | 12.7 | 2.0 | 18.9 | 0.0 |
| Roberts Wesleyan | 21 | 56.8 | 71.7 | 34.8% | 26.2% | 37.7% | 63.9% | 15.6 | 11.4 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 20.2 | 0.0 |
| Illinois-Springfield | 27 | 68.1 | 65.2 | 41.7% | 37.4% | 44.4% | 74.2% | 8.2 | 12.7 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 16.6 | 0.0 |
| Felician | 31 | 66.7 | 58.0 | 44.5% | 25.8% | 49.2% | 67.4% | 18.9 | 16.5 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 20.1 | 0.0 |
| Adelphi | 26 | 54.7 | 55.8 | 32.5% | 27.3% | 35.2% | 67.7% | 15.9 | 9.8 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 79.1 | 67.4 | 42.4% | 33.5% | 50.9% | 77.0% | 9.9 | 16.2 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| Northwest Nazarene | 26 | 70.5 | 64.1 | 40.1% | 32.4% | 45.2% | 74.9% | 6.3 | 15.3 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 16.3 | 0.0 |
| Clayton State | 26 | 62.0 | 67.9 | 37.5% | 22.0% | 42.7% | 63.9% | 15.2 | 10.3 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 18.5 | 0.0 |
| Albany State (GA) | 26 | 66.3 | 65.7 | 36.9% | 20.8% | 40.4% | 57.8% | 20.5 | 11.3 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 19.4 | 0.0 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 83.0 | 69.4 | 42.8% | 32.7% | 49.1% | 75.8% | 15.6 | 14.2 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| Clarion | 27 | 74.7 | 77.1 | 39.3% | 30.6% | 44.2% | 73.8% | 17.7 | 14.1 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 19.3 | 0.0 |
| Saint Leo | 23 | 66.4 | 80.7 | 38.2% | 30.4% | 42.7% | 67.4% | 19.6 | 13.2 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 18.3 | 0.0 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 35 | 79.2 | 52.5 | 45.1% | 30.1% | 53.1% | 73.7% | 18.1 | 16.3 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
| Virginia Union | 22 | 63.4 | 56.6 | 40.7% | 32.4% | 43.9% | 67.1% | 13.2 | 12.5 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 16.9 | 0.0 |
| Dominican (Cal.) | 23 | 74.2 | 66.0 | 42.3% | 31.2% | 45.5% | 66.6% | 6.3 | 13.4 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 14.1 | 0.0 |
| Humboldt State | 26 | 67.6 | 63.0 | 40.4% | 30.5% | 45.4% | 68.2% | 9.9 | 12.6 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 17.0 | 0.0 |
| Claflin | 23 | 56.7 | 51.2 | 39.0% | 29.8% | 43.3% | 67.8% | 11.4 | 10.7 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 19.3 | 0.0 |
| Cal State East Bay | 25 | 66.6 | 72.9 | 38.1% | 25.9% | 41.6% | 70.6% | 9.0 | 14.6 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 21.4 | 0.0 |
| Walsh | 27 | 64.6 | 63.9 | 40.3% | 30.3% | 46.2% | 66.5% | 17.9 | 13.3 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| Fayetteville State | 27 | 64.8 | 54.8 | 38.7% | 27.9% | 43.9% | 69.3% | 12.0 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 5.1 | 18.4 | 0.0 |
| Virginia State | 25 | 62.8 | 59.0 | 38.3% | 24.3% | 42.4% | 64.3% | 26.0 | 10.2 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 18.6 | 0.0 |
| Ferris State Bulldogs | 32 | 78.0 | 66.6 | 42.6% | 33.5% | 49.5% | 80.8% | 12.9 | 17.9 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 13.9 | 0.0 |
| Kentucky Wesleyan | 24 | 64.1 | 67.1 | 40.9% | 29.6% | 49.1% | 70.2% | 11.8 | 12.7 | 11.2 | 1.6 | 17.2 | 0.0 |
| Kentucky State | 24 | 58.5 | 65.9 | 37.3% | 24.5% | 40.4% | 61.1% | 18.6 | 10.2 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 20.9 | 0.0 |
| Midwestern State (Tex.) | 21 | 63.5 | 71.9 | 32.7% | 26.5% | 35.4% | 72.2% | 12.4 | 9.1 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Chestnut Hill | 26 | 68.8 | 65.5 | 38.4% | 32.0% | 41.2% | 66.9% | 15.9 | 15.1 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 16.8 | 0.0 |
| Adams State Grizzlies | 32 | 69.7 | 64.9 | 41.2% | 29.2% | 47.9% | 70.6% | 10.0 | 11.7 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 13.3 | 0.0 |
| Azusa Pacific | 27 | 68.9 | 62.7 | 39.2% | 33.1% | 42.4% | 69.5% | 6.4 | 13.4 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| Savannah State | 22 | 57.8 | 69.3 | 36.3% | 20.2% | 40.1% | 67.8% | 17.6 | 9.8 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 20.3 | 0.0 |
| Texas-Tyler Patriots | 28 | 57.5 | 54.4 | 38.1% | 28.6% | 44.7% | 68.2% | 12.6 | 12.6 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 14.6 | 0.0 |
| Hawaii Pacific | 21 | 57.1 | 62.2 | 35.0% | 26.7% | 40.3% | 75.3% | 3.9 | 9.0 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Shepherd | 27 | 66.4 | 66.3 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 43.0% | 67.2% | 15.8 | 12.1 | 10.9 | 1.9 | 17.0 | 0.0 |
| Wingate | 27 | 64.8 | 61.5 | 40.8% | 30.5% | 44.2% | 72.2% | 16.3 | 13.4 | 10.8 | 1.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| Cal State Los Angeles | 27 | 77.9 | 63.3 | 42.2% | 32.9% | 46.4% | 72.0% | 13.7 | 17.0 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 13.2 | 0.0 |
| Colorado State-Pueblo ThunderWolves | 26 | 62.8 | 63.8 | 38.3% | 30.7% | 43.7% | 68.5% | 14.3 | 14.3 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Jefferson | 29 | 63.8 | 59.5 | 38.5% | 26.1% | 41.7% | 68.1% | 18.1 | 14.4 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Erskine | 23 | 58.4 | 84.7 | 31.5% | 22.6% | 36.5% | 65.0% | 19.2 | 9.3 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 18.5 | 0.0 |
| Eastern New Mexico | 28 | 68.0 | 61.6 | 41.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 62.6% | 6.9 | 13.0 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 16.5 | 0.0 |
| Palm Beach Atlantic | 28 | 61.5 | 63.1 | 37.3% | 31.9% | 40.6% | 69.6% | 15.5 | 12.6 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Northwood | 33 | 73.5 | 65.1 | 45.0% | 30.1% | 53.3% | 80.3% | 18.6 | 12.2 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 15.4 | 0.0 |
| Saint Michael`s | 28 | 64.2 | 62.5 | 38.9% | 28.9% | 44.1% | 71.1% | 14.8 | 12.0 | 10.3 | 2.4 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| West Chester | 26 | 62.4 | 61.6 | 40.5% | 27.2% | 45.8% | 70.7% | 19.4 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 16.2 | 0.0 |
| New Mexico Highlands | 27 | 69.4 | 64.5 | 43.9% | 32.1% | 48.7% | 69.9% | 13.9 | 12.9 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
| Georgian Court | 27 | 59.6 | 67.5 | 38.1% | 26.6% | 42.9% | 61.3% | 21.3 | 11.9 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 19.1 | 0.0 |
| East Stroudsburg | 29 | 65.6 | 62.7 | 40.0% | 27.7% | 43.5% | 70.5% | 16.1 | 14.2 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 16.2 | 0.0 |
| Belmont Abbey Crusaders | 26 | 68.2 | 60.3 | 40.7% | 32.7% | 43.5% | 73.3% | 16.8 | 14.1 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 34 | 74.0 | 58.5 | 48.6% | 35.1% | 53.6% | 73.9% | 19.9 | 14.6 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Alaska-Anchorage | 23 | 70.9 | 66.7 | 38.1% | 25.4% | 47.0% | 69.0% | 4.9 | 15.0 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 14.3 | 0.0 |
| Francis Marion | 28 | 67.9 | 63.4 | 40.0% | 25.2% | 45.2% | 69.9% | 16.4 | 13.3 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 16.6 | 0.0 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 68.7 | 70.4 | 42.1% | 33.1% | 45.9% | 77.2% | 15.4 | 14.1 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 17.0 | 0.0 |
| Westmont | 24 | 69.1 | 54.3 | 40.3% | 30.5% | 46.3% | 73.5% | 4.3 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| American International | 27 | 67.9 | 62.4 | 39.4% | 34.9% | 41.9% | 72.5% | 18.3 | 13.1 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 12.6 | 0.0 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 29 | 66.8 | 62.3 | 43.8% | 31.8% | 47.6% | 72.5% | 9.5 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 16.8 | 0.0 |
| Shorter | 27 | 62.9 | 58.8 | 41.2% | 31.8% | 44.6% | 66.1% | 17.0 | 9.5 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 15.5 | 0.0 |
| Texas A&M International | 22 | 61.9 | 69.6 | 33.6% | 27.8% | 35.6% | 66.3% | 12.8 | 9.2 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
| Roosevelt | 28 | 59.5 | 69.0 | 33.6% | 27.1% | 37.6% | 72.1% | 9.1 | 11.5 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| Anderson (S.C.) | 28 | 68.6 | 66.6 | 39.6% | 30.5% | 43.3% | 77.5% | 20.9 | 13.0 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| Biola | 21 | 65.2 | 60.9 | 42.5% | 31.1% | 51.0% | 73.2% | 2.4 | 14.0 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 17.8 | 0.0 |
| Tiffin | 25 | 65.8 | 68.3 | 39.3% | 27.5% | 47.4% | 74.5% | 16.2 | 11.4 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 15.5 | 0.0 |
| Fort Valley State | 24 | 56.3 | 66.7 | 35.3% | 22.1% | 41.8% | 60.6% | 19.3 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 21.8 | 0.0 |
| Chowan | 26 | 67.1 | 60.0 | 40.3% | 25.9% | 44.4% | 67.9% | 17.6 | 12.3 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 17.7 | 0.0 |
| Caldwell | 29 | 65.0 | 55.4 | 38.7% | 32.8% | 41.3% | 68.6% | 19.3 | 13.5 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 15.3 | 0.0 |
| Simon Fraser Clan | 26 | 64.0 | 69.2 | 35.7% | 31.9% | 37.7% | 69.9% | 5.7 | 13.2 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 30 | 67.6 | 52.7 | 41.3% | 35.0% | 44.4% | 76.3% | 22.2 | 17.3 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 13.4 | 0.0 |
| Texas-Permian Basin | 26 | 61.0 | 61.3 | 39.4% | 28.1% | 46.0% | 70.9% | 15.5 | 11.5 | 9.7 | 1.1 | 17.6 | 0.0 |
| Barton Bulldogs | 28 | 65.1 | 60.9 | 37.9% | 27.5% | 42.8% | 66.8% | 21.5 | 12.1 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 15.1 | 0.0 |
| Johnson C. Smith | 22 | 54.3 | 59.4 | 35.7% | 20.1% | 38.8% | 61.1% | 17.9 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 19.1 | 0.0 |
| Coker | 31 | 67.7 | 58.2 | 40.1% | 30.1% | 44.0% | 69.2% | 13.8 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 15.3 | 0.0 |
| Point Loma Nazarene | 24 | 71.1 | 62.1 | 44.4% | 32.2% | 50.9% | 66.7% | 7.8 | 17.3 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 77.2 | 69.2 | 46.0% | 36.5% | 50.5% | 74.8% | 20.0 | 16.8 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Edward Waters | 27 | 63.6 | 51.1 | 40.3% | 27.9% | 45.3% | 72.1% | 14.0 | 12.6 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
| Mississippi College | 27 | 64.5 | 73.1 | 38.0% | 27.8% | 43.8% | 66.6% | 8.0 | 10.3 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
| Clark Atlanta | 27 | 73.4 | 65.3 | 42.2% | 30.7% | 46.5% | 70.7% | 15.2 | 12.7 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 17.3 | 0.0 |
| Cal State Monterey Bay | 22 | 60.1 | 63.3 | 39.0% | 27.0% | 44.0% | 68.7% | 8.5 | 10.8 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 17.7 | 0.0 |
| Tuskegee | 25 | 56.1 | 56.6 | 36.1% | 25.9% | 39.0% | 68.8% | 15.7 | 9.2 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 19.5 | 0.0 |
| Cal State San Bernardino Coyotes | 25 | 63.2 | 64.2 | 35.8% | 29.8% | 38.9% | 64.2% | 8.1 | 11.0 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 17.3 | 0.0 |
| Cedarville | 25 | 62.3 | 64.0 | 37.8% | 27.9% | 43.1% | 71.7% | 14.2 | 12.3 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 15.4 | 0.0 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 69.2 | 70.8 | 41.1% | 32.9% | 45.2% | 75.9% | 8.4 | 11.9 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 15.9 | 0.0 |
| West Florida | 28 | 70.5 | 70.4 | 41.0% | 27.0% | 48.1% | 72.5% | 14.9 | 12.4 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 17.3 | 0.0 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 68.6 | 72.5 | 43.7% | 30.9% | 47.6% | 70.0% | 21.4 | 12.3 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| Gannon Golden Knights | 34 | 69.2 | 53.9 | 43.2% | 29.8% | 49.6% | 78.0% | 16.6 | 14.5 | 9.4 | 4.2 | 14.6 | 0.0 |
| Southwestern Oklahoma | 27 | 62.6 | 64.0 | 37.6% | 28.7% | 42.3% | 69.5% | 10.5 | 11.7 | 9.3 | 5.7 | 15.3 | 0.0 |
| Kutztown | 28 | 60.0 | 55.7 | 37.1% | 26.6% | 43.4% | 71.4% | 21.8 | 11.7 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 16.2 | 0.0 |
| Southern Arkansas | 28 | 63.4 | 64.3 | 38.4% | 29.7% | 42.3% | 67.4% | 9.9 | 11.3 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Lees-McRae | 26 | 73.3 | 66.9 | 40.1% | 34.1% | 44.3% | 80.2% | 15.7 | 13.3 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
G Games PF/G Points For/Game PA/G Points Allowed/Game FG% Field Goal Percentage 3FG% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage 2FG% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage FT% Free Throw Percentage RPG Rebounds per Game APG Assists per Game SPG Steals per Game BPG Blocks per Game TOPG Turnovers per Game FPG Fouls/Game