Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss ▼ | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zalgiris | 14 | 1031 | 1.245 | 1.139 | 75.8 | 65.2% | 58.5% | 53.6% | 35.4% | 68.5% | 15.1% | 13.5% | 0.279 | 0.231 |
| Fenerbache Koleji | 11 | 779 | 1.187 | 1.099 | 73.6 | 61.2% | 56.5% | 52.0% | 34.6% | 72.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 0.239 | 0.268 |
| Real Madrid | 10 | 761 | 1.218 | 1.092 | 81.9 | 63.7% | 54.2% | 52.4% | 34.9% | 76.4% | 15.0% | 13.1% | 0.323 | 0.267 |
| Anadolu Efes | 10 | 758 | 1.121 | 1.094 | 78.7 | 59.7% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 28.5% | 70.8% | 15.2% | 15.9% | 0.298 | 0.190 |
| Opava | 9 | 739 | 1.048 | 1.062 | 84.2 | 54.9% | 52.0% | 53.3% | 29.3% | 70.5% | 13.9% | 16.8% | 0.209 | 0.236 |
| VEF Riga | 9 | 735 | 1.178 | 0.953 | 82.5 | 59.9% | 56.2% | 49.8% | 30.4% | 81.6% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 0.257 | 0.176 |
| Bakken | 8 | 667 | 1.081 | 0.951 | 86.4 | 56.8% | 54.3% | 48.0% | 33.1% | 71.7% | 15.6% | 17.0% | 0.190 | 0.180 |
| Dziki | 8 | 659 | 1.227 | 1.042 | 84.7 | 61.1% | 58.1% | 49.9% | 32.5% | 73.2% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 0.256 | 0.315 |
| Salon Vilpas | 8 | 648 | 1.153 | 1.088 | 82.3 | 60.5% | 55.9% | 53.1% | 34.5% | 72.2% | 14.6% | 14.5% | 0.283 | 0.282 |
| Paris | 8 | 635 | 1.099 | 1.188 | 78.0 | 55.5% | 53.4% | 53.5% | 35.7% | 68.6% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 0.151 | 0.288 |
| Bayern | 9 | 632 | 1.323 | 1.161 | 71.3 | 68.5% | 58.3% | 51.1% | 35.7% | 71.6% | 16.0% | 18.6% | 0.307 | 0.270 |
| Vechta | 11 | 619 | 1.498 | 1.615 | 56.4 | 80.2% | 54.1% | 57.9% | 31.5% | 71.8% | 21.1% | 20.4% | 0.355 | 0.297 |
| Slavia Prague ERA NBK | 8 | 588 | 1.319 | 1.140 | 74.9 | 67.9% | 56.4% | 46.8% | 33.0% | 75.9% | 14.5% | 17.8% | 0.260 | 0.295 |
| BC Prievidza | 7 | 580 | 1.138 | 0.880 | 84.4 | 61.2% | 58.9% | 45.0% | 28.0% | 71.0% | 15.0% | 18.8% | 0.220 | 0.177 |
| Olympiacos | 8 | 580 | 1.279 | 1.108 | 73.9 | 66.4% | 57.5% | 53.4% | 39.9% | 72.9% | 15.9% | 15.5% | 0.300 | 0.180 |
| Pardubice | 8 | 580 | 1.183 | 1.077 | 73.0 | 62.9% | 52.9% | 51.6% | 33.3% | 74.5% | 18.5% | 20.1% | 0.243 | 0.142 |
| Harem Spor | 8 | 578 | 1.221 | 0.893 | 74.4 | 62.7% | 61.2% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 78.0% | 13.9% | 16.5% | 0.150 | 0.195 |
| Valencia | 9 | 574 | 1.502 | 1.459 | 62.2 | 76.0% | 57.2% | 59.4% | 29.3% | 72.4% | 13.9% | 17.3% | 0.333 | 0.348 |
| Benfica | 7 | 564 | 1.082 | 1.041 | 83.2 | 56.9% | 50.7% | 47.8% | 30.0% | 68.4% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 0.322 | 0.311 |
| Geneva Lions | 7 | 559 | 1.101 | 0.894 | 80.2 | 57.1% | 50.8% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 71.5% | 13.2% | 18.6% | 0.365 | 0.245 |
| Levicki Patrioti | 7 | 558 | 1.070 | 0.966 | 78.0 | 56.4% | 52.7% | 47.7% | 27.7% | 76.5% | 14.1% | 14.9% | 0.248 | 0.182 |
| Manchester Basketball | 7 | 554 | 0.938 | 1.038 | 80.5 | 52.5% | 49.5% | 50.1% | 26.8% | 71.3% | 19.0% | 13.6% | 0.208 | 0.213 |
| Final Spor Genclik | 7 | 553 | 1.007 | 1.010 | 77.3 | 51.7% | 47.4% | 48.5% | 27.9% | 73.6% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 0.241 | 0.338 |
| Korfez Basket | 7 | 549 | 1.086 | 1.064 | 79.2 | 56.9% | 51.9% | 53.9% | 31.7% | 73.0% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 0.324 | 0.274 |
| CSM Oradea | 7 | 545 | 1.154 | 1.056 | 79.8 | 57.1% | 53.6% | 53.1% | 35.9% | 75.4% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 0.227 | 0.237 |
| Darussafaka | 7 | 545 | 0.897 | 1.025 | 78.4 | 48.7% | 44.4% | 52.3% | 18.3% | 74.8% | 13.9% | 16.8% | 0.261 | 0.255 |
| Fribourg Olympic | 7 | 544 | 0.993 | 0.992 | 82.6 | 49.9% | 46.1% | 49.3% | 33.1% | 72.9% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 0.196 | 0.225 |
| Barcelona | 9 | 540 | 1.537 | 1.475 | 61.7 | 79.7% | 58.7% | 57.0% | 30.6% | 66.8% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 0.306 | 0.360 |
| Parnu | 7 | 539 | 0.918 | 1.020 | 77.1 | 46.5% | 43.8% | 53.7% | 34.6% | 70.6% | 15.0% | 18.1% | 0.156 | 0.184 |
| Dubai | 9 | 533 | 1.427 | 1.397 | 58.3 | 75.8% | 56.3% | 53.0% | 28.1% | 68.7% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 0.382 | 0.268 |
| Panathinaikos | 7 | 531 | 1.194 | 0.939 | 74.9 | 62.8% | 58.5% | 46.1% | 30.6% | 72.3% | 13.8% | 16.2% | 0.292 | 0.151 |
| Promitheas Patras | 7 | 527 | 1.037 | 1.096 | 83.5 | 59.7% | 55.8% | 53.3% | 23.4% | 68.3% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 0.304 | 0.305 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | 7 | 525 | 1.179 | 1.196 | 74.3 | 63.0% | 59.9% | 58.7% | 34.5% | 67.9% | 15.2% | 15.7% | 0.209 | 0.272 |
| Besiktas | 8 | 523 | 1.179 | 1.184 | 78.8 | 62.7% | 58.8% | 55.9% | 29.9% | 72.5% | 16.3% | 13.5% | 0.228 | 0.368 |
| Kecioren Baglum | 7 | 523 | 1.122 | 1.134 | 77.6 | 59.5% | 55.0% | 53.0% | 28.1% | 66.4% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 0.265 | 0.236 |
| Vienna | 9 | 518 | 1.092 | 1.460 | 62.2 | 65.4% | 48.6% | 61.3% | 21.0% | 63.0% | 23.6% | 19.1% | 0.271 | 0.356 |
| Usti n. Labem | 6 | 513 | 1.075 | 0.861 | 86.9 | 55.7% | 52.0% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 72.1% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 0.245 | 0.200 |
| Olomoucko | 7 | 512 | 0.790 | 1.114 | 86.3 | 46.9% | 44.0% | 55.5% | 19.2% | 61.3% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 0.171 | 0.278 |
| Fenerbahce | 7 | 511 | 1.009 | 1.080 | 74.2 | 54.9% | 51.9% | 53.2% | 28.4% | 72.6% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 0.188 | 0.176 |
| Batumi-RSU | 6 | 503 | 0.866 | 1.012 | 86.0 | 50.7% | 45.8% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 67.7% | 21.0% | 13.1% | 0.266 | 0.174 |
| Tartu Ulikool | 6 | 500 | 1.012 | 1.049 | 85.5 | 55.1% | 52.6% | 49.9% | 25.0% | 72.1% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 0.221 | 0.248 |
| Lokomotiva Plzeň | 6 | 500 | 0.931 | 1.133 | 86.2 | 48.9% | 45.0% | 56.2% | 32.9% | 71.7% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 0.221 | 0.271 |
| Decin | 6 | 499 | 1.025 | 0.927 | 82.4 | 53.7% | 47.0% | 46.5% | 33.8% | 73.5% | 15.6% | 16.6% | 0.337 | 0.239 |
| Olimpia Milano | 9 | 497 | 1.537 | 1.712 | 53.1 | 81.2% | 54.1% | 64.5% | 33.9% | 72.8% | 19.6% | 19.3% | 0.399 | 0.409 |
| Holbaek-Stenhus | 6 | 492 | 0.942 | 1.092 | 84.4 | 55.4% | 52.5% | 56.3% | 25.1% | 72.3% | 22.0% | 15.4% | 0.187 | 0.216 |
| London | 8 | 485 | 1.318 | 1.165 | 61.8 | 66.9% | 49.4% | 46.6% | 31.7% | 73.4% | 15.2% | 21.6% | 0.433 | 0.370 |
| USK Prague | 6 | 485 | 1.012 | 1.063 | 83.1 | 54.8% | 51.3% | 49.2% | 23.0% | 70.2% | 14.7% | 11.2% | 0.293 | 0.272 |
| Svendborg | 6 | 482 | 1.097 | 0.987 | 83.3 | 58.0% | 54.3% | 48.0% | 32.3% | 71.1% | 15.7% | 17.4% | 0.258 | 0.331 |
| Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9 | 481 | 1.200 | 1.156 | 86.2 | 63.8% | 59.2% | 57.3% | 26.2% | 59.5% | 16.6% | 15.5% | 0.265 | 0.237 |
| Brno | 6 | 478 | 0.965 | 1.017 | 88.6 | 51.3% | 46.2% | 47.2% | 30.0% | 69.4% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 0.299 | 0.307 |
| BC Kalev/Cramo | 6 | 477 | 0.973 | 1.018 | 79.3 | 52.5% | 48.8% | 50.8% | 32.5% | 71.5% | 17.5% | 16.5% | 0.210 | 0.214 |
| Siauliai | 8 | 476 | 1.310 | 1.515 | 56.5 | 72.7% | 55.6% | 60.4% | 29.5% | 71.2% | 20.0% | 17.3% | 0.314 | 0.315 |
| Neptūnas | 8 | 473 | 1.381 | 1.450 | 55.8 | 73.4% | 55.4% | 57.1% | 37.3% | 75.2% | 19.2% | 18.9% | 0.365 | 0.273 |
| TED Kolejliler | 6 | 467 | 1.026 | 1.076 | 79.5 | 54.7% | 52.4% | 54.2% | 26.4% | 77.8% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 0.165 | 0.228 |
| Gaziantep | 6 | 463 | 1.020 | 1.012 | 74.6 | 52.3% | 47.8% | 50.4% | 35.3% | 80.5% | 14.5% | 13.8% | 0.286 | 0.266 |
| Partizan Mozzart Bet | 8 | 460 | 1.253 | 1.218 | 64.6 | 66.3% | 52.9% | 55.2% | 23.7% | 76.1% | 15.4% | 21.8% | 0.266 | 0.329 |
| Horsens IC | 6 | 459 | 1.100 | 1.066 | 77.6 | 57.5% | 55.6% | 55.2% | 38.0% | 68.3% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 0.228 | 0.180 |
| Denizli Basket | 6 | 458 | 1.152 | 1.119 | 77.2 | 59.0% | 55.0% | 51.6% | 33.5% | 68.9% | 13.5% | 12.1% | 0.223 | 0.231 |
| Hradec Kralove | 6 | 456 | 1.120 | 1.183 | 77.2 | 61.0% | 59.5% | 57.5% | 26.5% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 14.2% | 0.164 | 0.233 |
| Balikesir | 6 | 454 | 0.996 | 1.041 | 77.5 | 52.4% | 48.8% | 51.7% | 24.2% | 67.2% | 13.8% | 17.1% | 0.222 | 0.269 |
| Goztepe | 6 | 452 | 1.040 | 0.937 | 76.8 | 55.2% | 52.5% | 44.5% | 29.0% | 73.7% | 15.5% | 16.5% | 0.241 | 0.217 |
| Trepca | 6 | 452 | 1.084 | 1.051 | 72.8 | 58.3% | 52.7% | 54.3% | 28.9% | 71.5% | 15.3% | 19.1% | 0.342 | 0.226 |
| Kahramanmaras | 6 | 451 | 1.162 | 0.964 | 77.2 | 56.3% | 53.3% | 47.6% | 37.5% | 73.2% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 0.200 | 0.164 |
| Mersin | 6 | 449 | 1.206 | 0.993 | 76.3 | 60.7% | 59.1% | 47.1% | 35.8% | 76.3% | 13.2% | 12.0% | 0.161 | 0.217 |
| Lietkabelis | 8 | 447 | 1.420 | 1.455 | 57.2 | 75.2% | 56.6% | 62.8% | 28.6% | 69.4% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 0.302 | 0.429 |
| Buyukcekmece | 6 | 444 | 1.093 | 0.968 | 72.4 | 58.8% | 54.4% | 45.7% | 30.2% | 69.7% | 16.4% | 16.5% | 0.282 | 0.280 |
| Dinamo Bucharest | 6 | 443 | 1.151 | 0.945 | 85.2 | 65.1% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 26.2% | 69.6% | 17.7% | 17.0% | 0.292 | 0.252 |
| Kolossos Rodou | 6 | 440 | 1.110 | 1.126 | 73.9 | 59.8% | 57.1% | 54.3% | 20.1% | 70.6% | 13.5% | 12.1% | 0.194 | 0.228 |
| Team FOG Naestved | 5 | 439 | 1.163 | 0.770 | 89.4 | 61.2% | 58.1% | 42.7% | 38.8% | 75.5% | 15.9% | 24.0% | 0.256 | 0.155 |
| Randers | 5 | 439 | 1.082 | 0.983 | 86.9 | 61.4% | 56.1% | 48.2% | 29.1% | 67.5% | 19.5% | 16.3% | 0.292 | 0.244 |
| Srsni Pisek | 5 | 434 | 1.035 | 1.053 | 88.2 | 54.8% | 51.4% | 51.4% | 27.2% | 72.7% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 0.243 | 0.234 |
| Gladsaxe | 5 | 434 | 0.891 | 0.998 | 89.4 | 48.7% | 45.5% | 53.8% | 28.7% | 70.8% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 0.205 | 0.201 |
| Breogán | 6 | 433 | 1.482 | 1.297 | 77.3 | 78.6% | 67.9% | 57.5% | 30.8% | 71.9% | 15.0% | 16.2% | 0.281 | 0.344 |
| Copenhagen | 5 | 432 | 0.868 | 1.018 | 89.9 | 47.9% | 43.7% | 55.1% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 0.216 | 0.265 |
| Latvijas Universitate | 5 | 426 | 0.964 | 1.127 | 85.7 | 50.6% | 47.9% | 55.9% | 26.9% | 71.3% | 14.7% | 11.0% | 0.190 | 0.168 |
| Rigas Zelli | 7 | 423 | 1.507 | 1.295 | 61.1 | 81.5% | 60.9% | 48.0% | 30.8% | 72.8% | 19.0% | 18.3% | 0.483 | 0.334 |
| EBAA | 5 | 420 | 0.891 | 1.100 | 88.5 | 46.0% | 43.7% | 55.8% | 35.5% | 70.2% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 0.160 | 0.139 |
| Vaerlose | 5 | 420 | 0.956 | 1.053 | 84.3 | 51.7% | 49.1% | 55.8% | 30.6% | 62.8% | 17.8% | 21.1% | 0.211 | 0.282 |
| Kedainiai BC | 5 | 412 | 0.946 | 1.071 | 82.8 | 51.1% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 25.0% | 62.8% | 15.9% | 14.8% | 0.216 | 0.176 |
| Ventspils | 5 | 412 | 1.085 | 0.998 | 82.2 | 57.7% | 53.2% | 51.2% | 29.4% | 78.6% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 0.233 | 0.190 |
| Chalon/Saone | 5 | 411 | 0.987 | 0.921 | 81.0 | 53.8% | 50.5% | 49.1% | 31.1% | 75.2% | 16.9% | 20.2% | 0.218 | 0.254 |
| CO Basket | 6 | 411 | 0.939 | 1.105 | 84.0 | 50.0% | 47.0% | 54.6% | 17.5% | 71.3% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 0.160 | 0.153 |
| Samobor | 5 | 408 | 0.887 | 1.100 | 80.5 | 50.2% | 45.9% | 61.9% | 22.3% | 73.0% | 18.3% | 21.2% | 0.220 | 0.263 |
| Cibona | 7 | 407 | 1.484 | 1.429 | 57.7 | 76.0% | 59.3% | 56.2% | 34.3% | 78.3% | 16.4% | 17.4% | 0.266 | 0.339 |
| Valmiera Glass Via | 7 | 407 | 1.130 | 0.950 | 89.3 | 56.3% | 52.5% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 65.8% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 0.204 | 0.207 |
| BC Olimpas Palanga | 5 | 406 | 1.133 | 0.938 | 81.2 | 55.6% | 52.6% | 47.6% | 34.3% | 74.7% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 0.198 | 0.163 |
| Rytas 2 | 5 | 406 | 0.961 | 1.147 | 81.5 | 52.3% | 48.3% | 55.8% | 30.4% | 65.0% | 17.6% | 15.8% | 0.229 | 0.288 |
| Jamtland | 5 | 406 | 1.061 | 1.024 | 80.0 | 56.6% | 52.1% | 49.7% | 30.5% | 73.7% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 0.258 | 0.239 |
| Ukmerges Stekas | 5 | 405 | 1.087 | 1.089 | 80.6 | 54.6% | 51.5% | 55.0% | 31.0% | 68.0% | 12.2% | 13.8% | 0.208 | 0.119 |
| Bristol Flyers | 5 | 402 | 0.988 | 0.968 | 82.6 | 52.2% | 49.0% | 47.8% | 27.7% | 74.3% | 15.7% | 16.4% | 0.160 | 0.244 |
| NH Ostrava | 5 | 401 | 1.089 | 1.071 | 81.2 | 56.1% | 51.4% | 53.7% | 35.5% | 71.7% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 0.293 | 0.254 |
| Chemnitz | 8 | 398 | 1.690 | 1.790 | 47.5 | 96.4% | 52.8% | 54.9% | 30.7% | 65.9% | 26.8% | 27.4% | 0.417 | 0.482 |
| Sodertalje | 5 | 398 | 1.117 | 0.967 | 80.8 | 58.6% | 54.5% | 47.6% | 26.1% | 65.5% | 12.9% | 18.8% | 0.248 | 0.269 |
| Sloga Uppsala | 5 | 398 | 0.969 | 1.221 | 81.8 | 52.8% | 46.4% | 59.1% | 32.5% | 75.5% | 18.5% | 10.5% | 0.325 | 0.246 |
| Omega-Tauras | 5 | 397 | 1.157 | 1.020 | 81.8 | 63.8% | 60.2% | 49.8% | 32.0% | 70.2% | 17.2% | 16.9% | 0.238 | 0.319 |
| Peja | 5 | 397 | 0.999 | 1.185 | 79.0 | 51.9% | 47.5% | 58.1% | 35.6% | 76.1% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 0.226 | 0.310 |
| Badalona | 5 | 396 | 1.159 | 1.063 | 78.9 | 59.2% | 56.3% | 54.2% | 33.8% | 84.9% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 0.189 | 0.233 |
| Nitra Blue Wings | 5 | 396 | 1.097 | 1.013 | 78.8 | 53.6% | 50.4% | 50.3% | 38.6% | 70.0% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 0.190 | 0.285 |
| Virtus Bologna | 8 | 393 | 1.825 | 1.556 | 52.0 | 95.0% | 52.9% | 55.0% | 34.1% | 69.7% | 20.1% | 18.4% | 0.493 | 0.305 |
| BK Liepaja | 5 | 392 | 0.967 | 1.050 | 80.2 | 52.3% | 47.9% | 52.7% | 25.6% | 69.1% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 0.265 | 0.248 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense