Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace ▼ | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rytas | 4 | 67 | 1.167 | 1.138 | 160.1 | 58.5% | 50.0% | 49.0% | 10.1% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 7.0% | 0.491 | 0.111 |
| Achilleas K. | 1 | 9 | 0.402 | 1.152 | 159.6 | 25.4% | 21.4% | 54.2% | 3.0% | 31.3% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 0.143 | 0.127 |
| Sencur | 2 | 158 | 1.190 | 1.028 | 122.9 | 60.4% | 56.5% | 54.3% | 19.4% | 58.1% | 11.4% | 20.4% | 0.232 | 0.315 |
| Yambol | 1 | 40 | 0.594 | 1.186 | 120.1 | 32.2% | 30.6% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 35.0% | 13.9% | 18.3% | 0.056 | 0.288 |
| Botev Academic | 1 | 45 | 1.075 | 0.936 | 113.4 | 52.1% | 45.0% | 43.0% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 19.0% | 13.9% | 0.325 | 0.266 |
| CSKA Sofia | 1 | 51 | 0.897 | 1.093 | 111.0 | 49.7% | 36.8% | 55.3% | 15.0% | 58.8% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 0.618 | 0.255 |
| Niko-Basket Mykolaiv | 1 | 41 | 0.849 | 1.152 | 107.9 | 46.2% | 43.9% | 47.9% | 20.8% | 52.2% | 17.5% | 4.8% | 0.182 | 0.211 |
| Teuta Durres | 1 | 19 | 1.438 | 1.105 | 107.6 | 65.3% | 64.3% | 62.7% | 14.8% | 90.0% | 8.5% | 13.4% | 0.048 | 0.136 |
| TFT Skopje | 2 | 89 | 0.959 | 1.002 | 102.7 | 51.6% | 50.6% | 51.2% | 13.7% | 82.1% | 13.5% | 11.7% | 0.090 | 0.185 |
| Keflavik | 2 | 149 | 1.068 | 0.983 | 101.8 | 60.5% | 56.3% | 46.4% | 20.6% | 70.4% | 18.5% | 13.6% | 0.304 | 0.248 |
| Antibes | 3 | 244 | 1.044 | 0.894 | 97.7 | 58.7% | 54.5% | 44.1% | 18.3% | 66.9% | 17.2% | 17.4% | 0.343 | 0.229 |
| Bashkimi | 5 | 229 | 1.089 | 0.928 | 96.6 | 59.9% | 58.5% | 45.8% | 18.7% | 65.9% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 0.197 | 0.199 |
| Portimonense | 2 | 111 | 0.743 | 1.078 | 96.0 | 39.3% | 35.2% | 55.4% | 27.6% | 65.2% | 16.6% | 16.1% | 0.209 | 0.208 |
| Saint Quentin | 3 | 158 | 1.134 | 1.149 | 95.6 | 57.0% | 51.1% | 56.9% | 30.9% | 62.2% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 0.294 | 0.287 |
| AEK Athens | 3 | 184 | 1.034 | 1.111 | 95.5 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 52.3% | 24.4% | 57.7% | 15.7% | 12.5% | 0.282 | 0.235 |
| Frøya Basket | 1 | 92 | 1.081 | 0.794 | 95.2 | 59.7% | 56.0% | 41.3% | 26.5% | 73.3% | 16.9% | 22.9% | 0.213 | 0.160 |
| Tromso | 1 | 93 | 0.794 | 1.081 | 95.2 | 45.8% | 41.3% | 56.0% | 26.7% | 73.5% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 0.160 | 0.213 |
| Tizona Burgos | 3 | 198 | 0.927 | 1.105 | 94.6 | 46.4% | 42.5% | 52.3% | 30.5% | 73.9% | 12.4% | 13.4% | 0.166 | 0.411 |
| Alftanes | 2 | 181 | 1.268 | 0.897 | 94.1 | 64.0% | 60.4% | 47.7% | 33.8% | 75.0% | 11.3% | 20.0% | 0.239 | 0.305 |
| Orbi | 1 | 53 | 1.040 | 0.954 | 94.1 | 46.8% | 40.6% | 42.7% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 11.8% | 9.4% | 0.354 | 0.382 |
| Kutaisi | 2 | 168 | 0.786 | 0.989 | 94.0 | 42.4% | 39.9% | 48.5% | 23.3% | 69.8% | 17.1% | 16.5% | 0.159 | 0.336 |
| Tindastoll | 2 | 137 | 1.196 | 0.964 | 93.0 | 64.0% | 56.3% | 51.6% | 27.1% | 65.5% | 15.2% | 21.1% | 0.466 | 0.209 |
| CIU | 2 | 178 | 1.148 | 0.815 | 92.9 | 61.0% | 57.8% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 84.4% | 14.7% | 20.7% | 0.363 | 0.233 |
| Igman | 2 | 135 | 1.028 | 0.972 | 92.9 | 55.2% | 51.4% | 44.7% | 27.1% | 69.4% | 16.0% | 8.9% | 0.225 | 0.129 |
| Helsinki Seagulls | 4 | 175 | 0.959 | 1.051 | 92.6 | 52.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17.9% | 61.3% | 16.2% | 13.4% | 0.151 | 0.201 |
| Shumen | 1 | 69 | 1.232 | 1.550 | 92.0 | 61.9% | 59.1% | 70.1% | 32.3% | 60.0% | 12.6% | 6.8% | 0.121 | 0.264 |
| KR Basket | 2 | 144 | 1.020 | 0.942 | 91.8 | 53.3% | 48.8% | 46.6% | 26.9% | 80.0% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 0.230 | 0.218 |
| Ovarense | 2 | 117 | 1.044 | 0.861 | 91.6 | 57.0% | 55.7% | 45.1% | 27.1% | 85.7% | 18.8% | 19.9% | 0.167 | 0.350 |
| Newcastle Eagles | 3 | 211 | 1.041 | 0.882 | 91.5 | 54.5% | 48.2% | 47.4% | 26.2% | 72.2% | 14.4% | 23.6% | 0.322 | 0.240 |
| BKM Lucenec | 3 | 204 | 0.911 | 1.059 | 91.2 | 50.7% | 46.3% | 48.9% | 32.3% | 65.4% | 21.8% | 12.3% | 0.230 | 0.190 |
| Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 | 375 | 1.162 | 1.167 | 91.2 | 59.8% | 54.5% | 53.4% | 30.7% | 61.5% | 12.0% | 13.9% | 0.296 | 0.255 |
| Gravelines-Dunkerque U21 | 3 | 221 | 0.906 | 0.955 | 91.0 | 48.6% | 44.9% | 48.2% | 22.0% | 70.0% | 15.9% | 16.4% | 0.230 | 0.253 |
| Beselidhja | 1 | 80 | 1.314 | 0.641 | 90.9 | 63.5% | 58.0% | 33.9% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 16.1% | 24.3% | 0.377 | 0.161 |
| Ironi Eilat | 1 | 71 | 1.057 | 0.981 | 90.8 | 56.6% | 52.6% | 56.6% | -175.0% | -175.0% | 14.1% | 25.0% | 0.281 | 0.197 |
| Levski | 1 | 73 | 0.929 | 1.129 | 90.4 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 53.7% | 7.1% | 62.5% | 16.1% | 13.3% | 0.193 | 0.299 |
| Jurbarkas | 5 | 361 | 1.138 | 0.844 | 90.4 | 56.9% | 54.5% | 42.5% | 31.3% | 74.0% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 0.194 | 0.224 |
| Akhaltsikhe | 1 | 89 | 0.782 | 0.868 | 90.2 | 45.0% | 42.0% | 42.5% | 7.9% | 75.0% | 15.3% | 18.8% | 0.174 | 0.269 |
| Dabrowa Gornicza | 2 | 128 | 1.034 | 0.940 | 90.0 | 53.1% | 47.2% | 47.7% | 28.8% | 82.3% | 14.4% | 15.7% | 0.275 | 0.289 |
| Copenhagen | 5 | 432 | 0.868 | 1.018 | 89.9 | 47.9% | 43.7% | 55.1% | 21.3% | 62.7% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 0.216 | 0.265 |
| Hottur | 1 | 89 | 0.859 | 1.285 | 89.8 | 47.8% | 39.4% | 60.0% | 34.2% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 9.5% | 0.379 | 0.280 |
| Boulazac U21 | 3 | 257 | 0.860 | 1.060 | 89.7 | 47.6% | 43.3% | 51.0% | 30.8% | 59.6% | 20.3% | 17.4% | 0.197 | 0.343 |
| Black Fortress | 2 | 161 | 0.878 | 1.061 | 89.6 | 47.3% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 65.3% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 0.240 | 0.236 |
| Kipina | 3 | 213 | 1.177 | 0.964 | 89.4 | 61.4% | 59.1% | 47.5% | 25.7% | 76.1% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 0.198 | 0.244 |
| Team FOG Naestved | 5 | 439 | 1.163 | 0.770 | 89.4 | 61.2% | 58.1% | 42.7% | 38.8% | 75.5% | 15.9% | 24.0% | 0.256 | 0.155 |
| Ironi Nes Ziona | 3 | 232 | 1.004 | 0.998 | 89.4 | 56.7% | 50.3% | 48.4% | 41.0% | 59.2% | 19.3% | 13.0% | 0.349 | 0.153 |
| Racing Luxembourg | 4 | 332 | 0.872 | 0.957 | 89.4 | 50.6% | 47.7% | 50.2% | 23.0% | 65.4% | 20.3% | 20.2% | 0.166 | 0.143 |
| Gladsaxe | 5 | 434 | 0.891 | 0.998 | 89.4 | 48.7% | 45.5% | 53.8% | 28.7% | 70.8% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 0.205 | 0.201 |
| Valmiera Glass Via | 7 | 407 | 1.130 | 0.950 | 89.3 | 56.3% | 52.5% | 48.9% | 26.7% | 65.8% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 0.204 | 0.207 |
| Radnicki Gorazde | 2 | 148 | 1.017 | 1.107 | 89.1 | 55.9% | 51.3% | 60.3% | 33.8% | 74.0% | 20.1% | 17.4% | 0.254 | 0.264 |
| Anorthosis | 1 | 59 | 1.035 | 0.791 | 89.0 | 57.4% | 41.9% | 50.9% | 26.7% | 71.4% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 0.488 | 0.596 |
| IR Reykjavik | 2 | 173 | 1.067 | 1.207 | 88.9 | 60.5% | 61.2% | 58.2% | 29.3% | 67.1% | 19.1% | 13.3% | 0.157 | 0.209 |
| Valur | 1 | 86 | 1.042 | 0.886 | 88.8 | 54.6% | 53.5% | 41.0% | 26.3% | 73.0% | 13.6% | 13.5% | 0.197 | 0.250 |
| Palmer Basket | 3 | 165 | 1.013 | 1.070 | 88.8 | 52.1% | 48.6% | 47.9% | 29.9% | 61.7% | 15.2% | 11.0% | 0.220 | 0.277 |
| Brno | 6 | 478 | 0.965 | 1.017 | 88.6 | 51.3% | 46.2% | 47.2% | 30.0% | 69.4% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 0.299 | 0.307 |
| Toulouse Basket | 1 | 85 | 0.935 | 0.932 | 88.6 | 61.6% | 62.3% | 46.1% | 24.0% | 70.7% | 28.6% | 15.1% | 0.158 | 0.158 |
| EBAA | 5 | 420 | 0.891 | 1.100 | 88.5 | 46.0% | 43.7% | 55.8% | 35.5% | 70.2% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 0.160 | 0.139 |
| Stjarnan | 1 | 86 | 0.886 | 1.042 | 88.4 | 46.4% | 41.0% | 53.5% | 27.0% | 73.7% | 13.5% | 13.6% | 0.250 | 0.197 |
| Chalon/Saone U21 | 3 | 248 | 1.073 | 0.978 | 88.2 | 53.8% | 51.6% | 49.3% | 44.1% | 61.9% | 15.9% | 18.7% | 0.193 | 0.240 |
| Srsni Pisek | 5 | 434 | 1.035 | 1.053 | 88.2 | 54.8% | 51.4% | 51.4% | 27.2% | 72.7% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 0.243 | 0.234 |
| Soleuvre | 4 | 348 | 0.998 | 1.046 | 88.1 | 53.5% | 48.6% | 49.1% | 29.1% | 71.0% | 15.4% | 13.7% | 0.254 | 0.281 |
| Ettelbruck | 4 | 316 | 1.055 | 0.828 | 88.0 | 55.4% | 52.7% | 44.1% | 20.5% | 77.8% | 12.7% | 20.5% | 0.157 | 0.205 |
| JL Bourg U21 | 3 | 259 | 1.099 | 0.968 | 87.9 | 55.4% | 49.8% | 47.2% | 49.5% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 0.373 | 0.187 |
| Gottingen | 1 | 68 | 1.076 | 1.392 | 87.7 | 56.6% | 54.9% | 66.9% | 25.8% | 69.0% | 14.4% | 10.1% | 0.115 | 0.400 |
| Kauno Atletas | 4 | 338 | 0.891 | 1.122 | 87.6 | 49.8% | 45.0% | 53.5% | 29.2% | 66.9% | 19.2% | 12.7% | 0.271 | 0.185 |
| Chemnitz 99 | 1 | 85 | 0.960 | 1.054 | 87.6 | 52.9% | 46.3% | 48.0% | 25.6% | 52.5% | 18.0% | 17.5% | 0.299 | 0.227 |
| Kosice Wolves | 4 | 246 | 0.907 | 1.122 | 87.5 | 51.2% | 48.8% | 55.9% | 18.6% | 54.5% | 19.0% | 14.5% | 0.140 | 0.175 |
| Drina | 2 | 117 | 0.988 | 1.145 | 87.5 | 50.2% | 47.1% | 59.8% | 27.5% | 76.3% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 0.173 | 0.356 |
| Maccabi Rishon | 2 | 164 | 1.000 | 1.032 | 87.3 | 57.9% | 54.0% | 52.1% | 72.0% | 21.7% | 21.6% | 13.8% | 0.224 | 0.367 |
| Liverpool | 4 | 308 | 0.883 | 0.935 | 87.2 | 49.5% | 45.5% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 70.9% | 21.2% | 14.8% | 0.263 | 0.152 |
| Iverioni | 2 | 141 | 0.942 | 0.871 | 87.0 | 47.1% | 43.6% | 37.9% | 26.8% | 63.1% | 10.7% | 11.8% | 0.254 | 0.218 |
| Usti n. Labem | 6 | 513 | 1.075 | 0.861 | 86.9 | 55.7% | 52.0% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 72.1% | 12.1% | 18.1% | 0.245 | 0.200 |
| Randers | 5 | 439 | 1.082 | 0.983 | 86.9 | 61.4% | 56.1% | 48.2% | 29.1% | 67.5% | 19.5% | 16.3% | 0.292 | 0.244 |
| Grindavik | 1 | 89 | 0.896 | 1.001 | 86.8 | 48.7% | 42.0% | 43.1% | 12.8% | 70.7% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 0.319 | 0.264 |
| Municipal Galati | 2 | 158 | 1.044 | 1.222 | 86.8 | 58.7% | 56.1% | 58.4% | 25.0% | 55.7% | 18.0% | 15.7% | 0.228 | 0.321 |
| Paris U21 | 2 | 167 | 0.998 | 0.960 | 86.8 | 54.0% | 52.4% | 46.1% | 29.3% | 63.7% | 18.0% | 14.3% | 0.111 | 0.142 |
| Herzelia | 2 | 161 | 1.252 | 1.191 | 86.7 | 66.3% | 66.4% | 60.2% | 24.2% | 62.1% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 0.114 | 0.328 |
| Pau-Orthez U21 | 3 | 248 | 0.888 | 1.128 | 86.7 | 50.3% | 47.4% | 59.9% | 34.9% | 61.3% | 22.8% | 18.9% | 0.203 | 0.279 |
| Amicale Steesel | 4 | 286 | 0.921 | 0.950 | 86.5 | 49.0% | 48.2% | 49.0% | 28.2% | 79.2% | 16.9% | 16.0% | 0.123 | 0.179 |
| UTLPB | 2 | 165 | 1.077 | 1.053 | 86.5 | 65.0% | 57.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | 59.7% | 20.4% | 17.9% | 0.523 | 0.168 |
| Hapoel Eilat | 3 | 243 | 1.132 | 1.173 | 86.5 | 60.1% | 57.3% | 61.8% | 38.8% | 73.6% | 16.1% | 15.1% | 0.366 | 0.157 |
| Bakken | 8 | 667 | 1.081 | 0.951 | 86.4 | 56.8% | 54.3% | 48.0% | 33.1% | 71.7% | 15.6% | 17.0% | 0.190 | 0.180 |
| Olomoucko | 7 | 512 | 0.790 | 1.114 | 86.3 | 46.9% | 44.0% | 55.5% | 19.2% | 61.3% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 0.171 | 0.278 |
| Rabotnicki | 2 | 169 | 1.050 | 0.918 | 86.3 | 54.3% | 49.7% | 45.7% | 37.5% | 64.9% | 15.9% | 17.6% | 0.226 | 0.201 |
| Honka | 4 | 346 | 1.187 | 1.127 | 86.2 | 60.0% | 56.0% | 55.1% | 34.1% | 60.4% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 0.283 | 0.258 |
| Lokomotiva Plzeň | 6 | 500 | 0.931 | 1.133 | 86.2 | 48.9% | 45.0% | 56.2% | 32.9% | 71.7% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 0.221 | 0.271 |
| Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9 | 481 | 1.200 | 1.156 | 86.2 | 63.8% | 59.2% | 57.3% | 26.2% | 59.5% | 16.6% | 15.5% | 0.265 | 0.237 |
| Vejen | 4 | 331 | 0.912 | 1.085 | 86.1 | 50.9% | 51.8% | 54.9% | 22.0% | 63.4% | 16.8% | 18.0% | 0.277 | 0.189 |
| Saint Quentin U21 | 3 | 239 | 0.834 | 1.120 | 86.1 | 48.1% | 44.2% | 55.5% | 27.4% | 47.4% | 22.1% | 18.9% | 0.228 | 0.214 |
| Vitoria | 2 | 167 | 0.921 | 0.965 | 86.1 | 51.5% | 47.7% | 48.3% | 15.8% | 65.0% | 15.8% | 17.7% | 0.250 | 0.164 |
| Batumi-RSU | 6 | 503 | 0.866 | 1.012 | 86.0 | 50.7% | 45.8% | 48.2% | 23.2% | 67.7% | 21.0% | 13.1% | 0.266 | 0.174 |
| Traiskirchen Lions | 3 | 196 | 1.269 | 0.743 | 86.0 | 64.7% | 61.1% | 37.2% | 33.3% | 76.0% | 13.5% | 19.2% | 0.228 | 0.182 |
| Bremerhaven | 1 | 81 | 0.826 | 0.999 | 85.8 | 48.2% | 44.4% | 51.4% | 21.1% | 65.8% | 21.5% | 19.1% | 0.194 | 0.149 |
| Lokomotiv Kuban | 1 | 85 | 0.959 | 1.090 | 85.7 | 50.7% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 64.7% | 15.7% | 15.3% | 0.194 | 0.375 |
| Latvijas Universitate | 5 | 426 | 0.964 | 1.127 | 85.7 | 50.6% | 47.9% | 55.9% | 26.9% | 71.3% | 14.7% | 11.0% | 0.190 | 0.168 |
| BC Steaua Bucuresti | 2 | 134 | 1.163 | 1.155 | 85.6 | 59.7% | 57.6% | 49.7% | 21.0% | 58.1% | 10.9% | 9.8% | 0.096 | 0.292 |
| Belfius Mons | 2 | 141 | 0.807 | 1.250 | 85.6 | 46.1% | 38.8% | 61.5% | 35.4% | 42.6% | 24.0% | 18.4% | 0.330 | 0.208 |
| Tartu Ulikool | 6 | 500 | 1.012 | 1.049 | 85.5 | 55.1% | 52.6% | 49.9% | 25.0% | 72.1% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 0.221 | 0.248 |
| Hapoel Holon | 5 | 363 | 0.978 | 1.109 | 85.5 | 55.5% | 51.6% | 56.6% | 30.2% | 57.5% | 19.0% | 18.8% | 0.254 | 0.286 |
| Blois | 4 | 330 | 1.034 | 0.993 | 85.5 | 58.0% | 54.6% | 49.4% | 28.3% | 73.6% | 18.3% | 17.3% | 0.286 | 0.287 |
| Esgueira | 2 | 150 | 0.630 | 1.084 | 85.4 | 35.3% | 37.2% | 54.6% | 19.5% | 63.2% | 18.2% | 17.9% | 0.207 | 0.192 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense