Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% ▼ | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Spartans | 30 | 1963 | 1.049 | 0.867 | 66.9 | 58.6% | 55.2% | 42.4% | 40.5% | 62.2% | 17.0% | 13.6% | 0.201 | 0.117 |
| West Virginia Wesleyan | 25 | 1753 | 1.086 | 0.926 | 73.2 | 58.1% | 54.6% | 46.3% | 85.0% | 29.0% | 16.9% | 15.5% | 0.203 | 0.170 |
| Indiana (Penn.) | 34 | 2386 | 1.054 | 0.821 | 74.6 | 57.4% | 53.4% | 42.4% | 59.4% | 55.7% | 18.6% | 20.4% | 0.258 | 0.189 |
| Alabama-Huntsville Chargers | 34 | 2273 | 1.096 | 0.896 | 68.5 | 56.8% | 53.4% | 43.8% | 78.2% | 34.5% | 14.4% | 16.2% | 0.194 | 0.164 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 2382 | 1.037 | 0.917 | 77.1 | 55.8% | 51.8% | 45.1% | 49.0% | 53.0% | 16.6% | 17.0% | 0.235 | 0.195 |
| Mary Marauders | 29 | 2215 | 0.993 | 0.926 | 77.1 | 55.8% | 50.6% | 45.4% | 86.6% | 28.2% | 18.0% | 15.6% | 0.269 | 0.228 |
| Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | 28 | 2010 | 1.000 | 0.960 | 73.4 | 55.0% | 50.8% | 46.6% | 112.5% | 2.9% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 0.213 | 0.229 |
| Lubbock Christian Chapparals | 29 | 1974 | 0.976 | 0.878 | 69.7 | 54.8% | 50.3% | 43.4% | 105.1% | 20.8% | 17.9% | 18.2% | 0.262 | 0.203 |
| Northwood | 33 | 2456 | 0.987 | 0.868 | 76.4 | 54.7% | 50.4% | 45.7% | 50.3% | 52.4% | 18.7% | 19.7% | 0.216 | 0.146 |
| Colorado Mesa Mavericks | 37 | 2623 | 1.066 | 0.751 | 72.1 | 54.5% | 49.7% | 38.4% | 100.0% | -6.6% | 15.3% | 18.2% | 0.246 | 0.151 |
| Sioux Falls | 28 | 2083 | 0.963 | 0.943 | 76.6 | 54.5% | 51.2% | 46.3% | 120.3% | 17.1% | 18.5% | 16.2% | 0.193 | 0.182 |
| Grand Valley State Lakers | 35 | 2586 | 1.071 | 0.723 | 75.7 | 54.4% | 50.3% | 40.3% | 72.9% | 37.7% | 16.6% | 25.5% | 0.233 | 0.182 |
| Quincy | 27 | 1945 | 0.921 | 0.938 | 73.5 | 54.4% | 51.3% | 46.1% | 79.5% | 19.2% | 22.2% | 17.9% | 0.206 | 0.259 |
| Frostburg State | 31 | 2285 | 0.956 | 0.957 | 75.9 | 54.3% | 49.0% | 46.6% | 81.1% | 29.7% | 20.4% | 15.0% | 0.276 | 0.179 |
| Fort Hays State | 29 | 2202 | 0.988 | 0.854 | 76.0 | 54.3% | 50.9% | 41.1% | 79.4% | 32.9% | 17.4% | 14.9% | 0.191 | 0.164 |
| Ferris State Bulldogs | 32 | 2437 | 1.025 | 0.879 | 76.9 | 54.2% | 49.9% | 45.9% | 79.0% | 22.4% | 16.1% | 20.1% | 0.210 | 0.172 |
| Florida Southern | 31 | 2277 | 1.030 | 0.849 | 74.8 | 54.1% | 49.9% | 45.7% | 64.4% | 43.5% | 16.2% | 19.4% | 0.223 | 0.165 |
| Lenoir-Rhyne | 30 | 2446 | 1.017 | 0.863 | 82.1 | 54.0% | 49.1% | 44.4% | 82.4% | 25.4% | 17.3% | 21.6% | 0.260 | 0.245 |
| Union (Tenn.) Bulldogs | 34 | 2622 | 1.026 | 0.872 | 80.5 | 54.0% | 50.6% | 48.5% | 78.4% | -3.0% | 15.5% | 25.1% | 0.178 | 0.220 |
| Minot State Beavers | 25 | 1817 | 0.931 | 0.988 | 74.6 | 53.9% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 165.7% | 4.8% | 18.1% | 15.5% | 0.168 | 0.189 |
| Concordia-Saint Paul | 32 | 2426 | 0.998 | 0.880 | 75.5 | 53.8% | 49.4% | 43.5% | 67.5% | 37.2% | 16.1% | 18.4% | 0.238 | 0.211 |
| Ouachita Baptist | 27 | 2036 | 0.950 | 0.930 | 76.3 | 53.7% | 47.9% | 43.8% | 113.9% | 8.8% | 18.0% | 15.3% | 0.296 | 0.255 |
| Concord | 28 | 2232 | 0.964 | 0.882 | 81.9 | 53.7% | 49.3% | 42.5% | 86.6% | 28.5% | 18.7% | 15.8% | 0.233 | 0.192 |
| Central Missouri | 31 | 2166 | 0.991 | 0.833 | 70.7 | 53.5% | 49.3% | 41.5% | 72.0% | 48.2% | 17.9% | 15.8% | 0.229 | 0.169 |
| Winona State | 29 | 2029 | 0.980 | 0.950 | 70.5 | 53.4% | 49.4% | 48.8% | 75.6% | 31.5% | 18.2% | 15.1% | 0.220 | 0.143 |
| Eckerd | 32 | 2215 | 1.016 | 0.826 | 70.5 | 53.3% | 50.8% | 41.5% | 52.0% | 63.5% | 15.9% | 16.5% | 0.157 | 0.166 |
| Lees-McRae | 26 | 1975 | 0.965 | 0.875 | 77.8 | 53.2% | 47.1% | 44.7% | 47.1% | 41.4% | 16.3% | 20.3% | 0.294 | 0.171 |
| West Texas A&M Buffaloes | 30 | 2160 | 1.017 | 0.813 | 74.3 | 53.2% | 48.8% | 41.4% | 120.1% | -65.1% | 15.9% | 18.9% | 0.243 | 0.190 |
| Minnesota-Duluth | 30 | 2164 | 0.994 | 0.893 | 72.4 | 53.2% | 50.2% | 44.3% | 94.5% | -4.7% | 15.5% | 18.4% | 0.154 | 0.257 |
| Central Washington | 29 | 2015 | 0.980 | 0.826 | 70.7 | 53.1% | 49.4% | 40.1% | 100.7% | -6.9% | 18.9% | 15.4% | 0.202 | 0.175 |
| Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | 28 | 2079 | 1.004 | 0.901 | 75.0 | 53.1% | 49.1% | 46.4% | 66.3% | 47.5% | 17.8% | 18.3% | 0.203 | 0.172 |
| Seton Hill | 31 | 2657 | 0.984 | 0.884 | 86.7 | 53.0% | 48.8% | 46.9% | 60.3% | 40.8% | 18.8% | 23.1% | 0.224 | 0.216 |
| Arkansas Tech | 27 | 2103 | 0.988 | 0.934 | 79.0 | 53.0% | 47.3% | 46.9% | 102.9% | -13.8% | 15.8% | 19.2% | 0.280 | 0.288 |
| Drury | 29 | 2124 | 0.997 | 0.897 | 73.7 | 53.0% | 49.8% | 43.5% | 71.7% | 34.6% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 0.186 | 0.219 |
| Gannon Golden Knights | 34 | 2377 | 0.990 | 0.759 | 71.9 | 53.0% | 48.0% | 38.6% | 61.6% | 44.1% | 18.3% | 22.9% | 0.246 | 0.267 |
| Minnesota State Mavericks | 30 | 2671 | 1.018 | 0.781 | 91.4 | 53.0% | 48.5% | 50.1% | 102.4% | -188.2% | 15.3% | 33.1% | 0.220 | 0.204 |
| Texas Woman`s Pioneers | 30 | 2073 | 0.987 | 0.823 | 69.9 | 52.9% | 47.6% | 40.6% | 98.6% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 18.7% | 0.259 | 0.205 |
| Point Loma Nazarene | 24 | 1798 | 0.948 | 0.836 | 75.9 | 52.9% | 50.0% | 43.2% | 139.3% | -40.0% | 20.6% | 20.5% | 0.190 | 0.192 |
| Truman State | 28 | 2077 | 0.942 | 0.905 | 75.3 | 52.8% | 47.6% | 47.8% | 56.2% | 46.6% | 18.1% | 20.2% | 0.272 | 0.173 |
| Michigan Tech | 28 | 1927 | 0.956 | 0.935 | 70.5 | 52.6% | 48.5% | 46.3% | 64.7% | 38.1% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 0.195 | 0.198 |
| Biola | 21 | 1518 | 0.902 | 0.835 | 73.3 | 52.6% | 49.1% | 41.2% | 521.9% | -130.3% | 22.3% | 19.0% | 0.189 | 0.210 |
| West Alabama | 26 | 1955 | 0.929 | 0.934 | 76.3 | 52.5% | 48.1% | 46.1% | 87.6% | 22.4% | 21.0% | 14.9% | 0.255 | 0.177 |
| Carson-Newman | 33 | 2479 | 1.000 | 0.874 | 77.9 | 52.4% | 48.9% | 42.0% | 89.2% | 19.7% | 15.3% | 17.4% | 0.183 | 0.231 |
| Western State | 27 | 1869 | 0.948 | 0.890 | 70.5 | 52.4% | 47.5% | 43.0% | 76.3% | 23.2% | 18.9% | 15.0% | 0.267 | 0.208 |
| Illinois-Springfield | 27 | 2013 | 0.914 | 0.855 | 79.6 | 52.4% | 48.9% | 45.8% | 84.7% | 5.9% | 20.3% | 25.5% | 0.183 | 0.257 |
| North Georgia Nighthawks | 29 | 2177 | 0.953 | 0.864 | 75.8 | 52.4% | 48.2% | 43.0% | 72.1% | 35.0% | 18.1% | 17.7% | 0.214 | 0.186 |
| Virginia-Wise | 27 | 2033 | 0.942 | 0.887 | 77.3 | 52.4% | 47.8% | 44.3% | 59.8% | 42.8% | 19.3% | 18.8% | 0.239 | 0.220 |
| Bentley | 28 | 1881 | 0.983 | 0.797 | 68.9 | 52.3% | 49.4% | 41.8% | 56.5% | 59.4% | 17.4% | 19.3% | 0.166 | 0.182 |
| Edinboro Fighting Scots | 32 | 2343 | 0.904 | 0.871 | 74.7 | 52.2% | 48.7% | 45.7% | 46.2% | 48.9% | 20.9% | 22.7% | 0.209 | 0.259 |
| West Liberty | 29 | 2314 | 0.920 | 0.951 | 81.4 | 52.2% | 48.2% | 46.6% | 75.6% | 26.7% | 19.3% | 17.3% | 0.240 | 0.225 |
| Lock Haven | 27 | 2000 | 0.959 | 0.779 | 76.1 | 52.0% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 60.3% | 61.8% | 20.4% | 19.9% | 0.347 | 0.194 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 31 | 2225 | 0.967 | 0.919 | 73.4 | 52.0% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 133.9% | 3.9% | 15.8% | 15.6% | 0.220 | 0.239 |
| Henderson State | 26 | 1885 | 0.996 | 0.969 | 73.9 | 52.0% | 46.3% | 46.1% | 126.6% | -39.8% | 14.0% | 15.9% | 0.268 | 0.257 |
| Augusta Jaguars | 29 | 2101 | 0.921 | 0.863 | 73.2 | 52.0% | 47.6% | 45.3% | 103.5% | 2.9% | 20.7% | 21.8% | 0.236 | 0.213 |
| Northern Michigan Wildcats | 33 | 2311 | 1.035 | 0.893 | 71.6 | 52.0% | 49.0% | 45.4% | 61.5% | 50.1% | 14.2% | 17.3% | 0.153 | 0.185 |
| Harding Lady Bisons | 31 | 2166 | 0.998 | 0.888 | 70.8 | 51.8% | 46.7% | 44.2% | 118.0% | -26.3% | 14.6% | 17.0% | 0.243 | 0.175 |
| Colorado-Colorado Springs | 32 | 2324 | 0.956 | 0.891 | 74.4 | 51.7% | 47.9% | 46.2% | 71.7% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 22.1% | 0.227 | 0.288 |
| Glenville State | 31 | 2594 | 0.990 | 0.887 | 88.5 | 51.7% | 48.8% | 49.8% | 79.0% | 0.0% | 17.7% | 25.6% | 0.163 | 0.214 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 2010 | 0.923 | 0.937 | 76.5 | 51.5% | 47.0% | 48.7% | 61.6% | 38.2% | 20.3% | 21.5% | 0.220 | 0.281 |
| Missouri-Saint Louis | 31 | 2140 | 0.990 | 0.825 | 69.4 | 51.5% | 47.1% | 42.1% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 0.207 | 0.175 |
| Ashland | 26 | 1911 | 0.938 | 0.935 | 74.1 | 51.5% | 48.2% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 66.2% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 0.172 | 0.200 |
| USC Beaufort | 26 | 1990 | 0.907 | 0.871 | 78.0 | 51.4% | 46.7% | 43.7% | 105.7% | 3.1% | 21.3% | 19.9% | 0.267 | 0.223 |
| New Mexico Highlands | 27 | 2039 | 0.919 | 0.858 | 76.2 | 51.4% | 48.5% | 43.6% | 54.4% | 41.1% | 18.2% | 20.3% | 0.165 | 0.245 |
| Saint Mary`s (Tex.) | 24 | 1554 | 0.911 | 0.850 | 67.3 | 51.4% | 48.4% | 41.8% | 74.9% | 41.0% | 20.2% | 16.7% | 0.172 | 0.180 |
| Southern Connecticut State | 30 | 2103 | 0.965 | 0.759 | 71.3 | 51.3% | 47.1% | 40.1% | 44.5% | 62.5% | 16.9% | 22.5% | 0.208 | 0.193 |
| Northern State | 27 | 1862 | 0.952 | 0.927 | 69.9 | 51.3% | 47.4% | 45.0% | 94.4% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 0.218 | 0.238 |
| Lewis | 29 | 1962 | 0.964 | 0.893 | 69.0 | 51.3% | 47.3% | 45.6% | 73.5% | 14.6% | 16.1% | 18.8% | 0.205 | 0.223 |
| Western Washington Vikings | 32 | 2207 | 0.983 | 0.794 | 70.4 | 51.2% | 46.9% | 38.0% | 170.5% | 597.8% | 17.5% | 16.6% | 0.232 | 0.231 |
| Clark Atlanta | 27 | 2159 | 0.918 | 0.822 | 80.6 | 51.2% | 46.3% | 41.0% | 70.2% | 27.4% | 19.4% | 20.9% | 0.269 | 0.175 |
| Maryville (Mo.) | 31 | 2307 | 0.938 | 0.811 | 75.5 | 51.2% | 46.1% | 41.6% | 46.6% | 53.2% | 16.3% | 19.9% | 0.243 | 0.221 |
| Northeastern State | 26 | 1871 | 0.942 | 0.866 | 73.7 | 51.1% | 44.7% | 43.2% | 87.6% | 10.1% | 16.5% | 19.6% | 0.288 | 0.245 |
| McKendree | 25 | 1856 | 0.973 | 0.895 | 75.9 | 51.1% | 45.8% | 47.1% | 86.1% | -0.5% | 16.8% | 19.1% | 0.265 | 0.178 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 2118 | 0.915 | 0.932 | 77.4 | 51.1% | 46.5% | 45.4% | 166.0% | -1.1% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 0.225 | 0.145 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 2315 | 0.918 | 0.977 | 75.7 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 48.7% | 47.2% | 49.9% | 20.5% | 18.8% | 0.209 | 0.196 |
| Wisconsin-Parkside Rangers | 28 | 2066 | 0.927 | 0.890 | 75.4 | 50.9% | 46.9% | 43.7% | 64.2% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 17.8% | 0.201 | 0.242 |
| Mercy | 29 | 2061 | 0.909 | 0.817 | 72.4 | 50.9% | 44.9% | 41.6% | 53.1% | 47.0% | 19.4% | 20.0% | 0.291 | 0.157 |
| Adams State Grizzlies | 32 | 2401 | 0.929 | 0.866 | 76.9 | 50.9% | 46.4% | 43.7% | 83.6% | 17.8% | 16.2% | 20.3% | 0.242 | 0.181 |
| King (Tenn.) | 25 | 1865 | 0.930 | 0.905 | 75.3 | 50.9% | 46.5% | 42.3% | 63.6% | 38.9% | 18.0% | 15.4% | 0.242 | 0.185 |
| Nebraska-Kearney Lopers | 29 | 2148 | 0.931 | 0.907 | 75.4 | 50.8% | 46.7% | 47.6% | 69.0% | 28.8% | 17.4% | 20.3% | 0.210 | 0.212 |
| Saint Cloud State | 28 | 2093 | 0.957 | 0.931 | 76.0 | 50.7% | 46.9% | 48.4% | 108.7% | -36.8% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 0.184 | 0.183 |
| Lincoln Memorial | 29 | 2042 | 0.975 | 0.774 | 71.9 | 50.7% | 47.2% | 40.1% | 49.9% | 57.4% | 15.0% | 20.9% | 0.187 | 0.189 |
| Concordia (Cal.) Eagles | 22 | 1616 | 0.912 | 0.881 | 75.0 | 50.7% | 46.6% | 44.8% | 211.0% | -125.3% | 19.8% | 19.1% | 0.226 | 0.215 |
| Northwestern Oklahoma | 30 | 2027 | 0.970 | 0.872 | 69.4 | 50.7% | 45.5% | 44.3% | 115.0% | -133.7% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 0.233 | 0.197 |
| Cal State Los Angeles | 27 | 2145 | 0.980 | 0.814 | 80.1 | 50.6% | 47.3% | 42.0% | 91.2% | 17.8% | 14.6% | 20.5% | 0.176 | 0.145 |
| Felician | 31 | 2341 | 0.883 | 0.755 | 79.1 | 50.6% | 47.1% | 40.1% | 61.6% | 46.1% | 23.4% | 23.9% | 0.209 | 0.217 |
| Trevecca Nazarene | 29 | 2030 | 0.957 | 0.894 | 71.6 | 50.6% | 46.8% | 44.0% | 95.9% | 9.7% | 16.5% | 17.3% | 0.199 | 0.187 |
| East Central | 27 | 1822 | 0.927 | 0.900 | 68.8 | 50.6% | 46.0% | 43.1% | 93.5% | 17.0% | 17.4% | 15.4% | 0.253 | 0.229 |
| Pittsburg State | 28 | 2047 | 0.949 | 0.903 | 73.5 | 50.5% | 45.4% | 43.0% | 74.7% | 34.9% | 16.7% | 14.6% | 0.254 | 0.184 |
| Ohio Dominican | 23 | 1641 | 0.875 | 0.869 | 74.1 | 50.5% | 45.6% | 43.7% | 41.4% | 49.6% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 0.235 | 0.161 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 27 | 1914 | 0.931 | 0.951 | 71.9 | 50.5% | 45.5% | 45.0% | 118.5% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 0.233 | 0.209 |
| Thomas More | 27 | 2021 | 0.899 | 0.797 | 75.7 | 50.5% | 45.6% | 39.9% | 50.1% | 58.8% | 19.8% | 17.3% | 0.262 | 0.137 |
| Valdosta State | 28 | 2048 | 0.920 | 0.872 | 74.9 | 50.4% | 47.0% | 44.5% | 63.5% | 32.4% | 18.6% | 20.5% | 0.187 | 0.256 |
| Northwest Nazarene | 26 | 1975 | 0.928 | 0.845 | 77.6 | 50.4% | 46.5% | 44.6% | 147.9% | -80.6% | 18.9% | 23.2% | 0.191 | 0.219 |
| West Florida | 28 | 2216 | 0.890 | 0.898 | 79.8 | 50.4% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 64.9% | 39.0% | 19.9% | 18.5% | 0.251 | 0.212 |
| Wheeling Jesuit | 28 | 1926 | 0.941 | 0.870 | 69.0 | 50.4% | 46.5% | 44.3% | 79.4% | 16.2% | 15.7% | 21.0% | 0.189 | 0.199 |
| Emmanuel (Ga.) Lions | 27 | 1967 | 0.878 | 0.860 | 73.5 | 50.2% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 56.5% | 48.0% | 20.9% | 16.2% | 0.203 | 0.163 |
| Southern New Hampshire | 27 | 2013 | 0.858 | 0.843 | 76.5 | 50.1% | 46.4% | 40.5% | 57.5% | 49.1% | 21.8% | 14.9% | 0.186 | 0.138 |
| Kentucky Wesleyan | 24 | 1783 | 0.862 | 0.892 | 76.0 | 50.1% | 47.1% | 49.7% | 63.9% | 36.0% | 21.2% | 24.5% | 0.162 | 0.216 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 27 | 1976 | 0.904 | 1.034 | 74.8 | 50.1% | 45.9% | 51.0% | 77.2% | 21.1% | 17.9% | 16.8% | 0.193 | 0.205 |
| Upper Iowa | 27 | 1941 | 0.887 | 0.945 | 73.2 | 50.1% | 46.4% | 44.9% | 49.5% | 39.0% | 17.4% | 13.9% | 0.174 | 0.186 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense