Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP ▼ | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras | 2 | 134 | 0.573 | 1.125 | 70.3 | 40.4% | 32.5% | 39.3% | 84.6% | 15.4% | 34.0% | 6.7% | 0.277 | 0.184 |
| Alaska-Fairbanks | 25 | 1906 | 0.669 | 1.094 | 78.9 | 40.6% | 37.4% | 51.3% | -540.6% | -15.4% | 24.1% | 13.9% | 0.145 | 0.166 |
| Purdue Northwest | 28 | 2060 | 0.816 | 1.082 | 74.8 | 48.3% | 43.7% | 52.1% | 73.4% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 15.3% | 0.206 | 0.207 |
| Western New Mexico Mustangs | 22 | 1642 | 0.736 | 1.079 | 75.6 | 42.0% | 38.5% | 53.1% | 76.0% | 6.6% | 22.8% | 16.9% | 0.170 | 0.183 |
| Puerto Rico-Bayamon | 5 | 306 | 0.789 | 1.044 | 82.6 | 43.9% | 38.8% | 47.5% | 15.5% | 51.5% | 16.4% | 15.6% | 0.250 | 0.219 |
| Auburn-Montgomery | 26 | 1893 | 0.825 | 1.043 | 76.0 | 45.5% | 40.1% | 51.4% | 111.9% | -18.5% | 20.7% | 16.0% | 0.246 | 0.196 |
| Converse | 26 | 2022 | 0.786 | 1.038 | 79.9 | 44.3% | 40.6% | 48.8% | 44.6% | 43.5% | 20.5% | 15.0% | 0.161 | 0.221 |
| Erskine | 23 | 1862 | 0.721 | 1.036 | 82.6 | 39.6% | 35.6% | 48.9% | 61.4% | 29.3% | 20.0% | 17.9% | 0.175 | 0.198 |
| Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | 5 | 337 | 0.586 | 1.036 | 81.1 | 35.0% | 32.2% | 50.5% | 46.1% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 17.7% | 0.124 | 0.227 |
| Minnesota-Crookston | 27 | 1976 | 0.904 | 1.034 | 74.8 | 50.1% | 45.9% | 51.0% | 77.2% | 21.1% | 17.9% | 16.8% | 0.193 | 0.205 |
| Southern Wesleyan | 25 | 1904 | 0.824 | 1.028 | 77.5 | 47.1% | 43.6% | 48.9% | 38.9% | 41.9% | 20.1% | 16.8% | 0.207 | 0.213 |
| Tusculum Pioneers | 27 | 2007 | 0.757 | 1.026 | 76.3 | 44.7% | 41.5% | 46.1% | 64.1% | 38.2% | 24.6% | 13.8% | 0.156 | 0.184 |
| Regis (Colo.) | 23 | 1659 | 0.785 | 1.024 | 73.0 | 45.4% | 41.7% | 51.6% | 76.8% | 15.1% | 22.3% | 17.1% | 0.174 | 0.199 |
| Augustana (S.D.) | 25 | 1883 | 0.837 | 1.023 | 75.5 | 48.3% | 44.9% | 52.6% | 66.1% | 25.0% | 21.8% | 18.1% | 0.182 | 0.202 |
| Saint Leo | 23 | 1869 | 0.817 | 1.015 | 82.9 | 46.6% | 43.7% | 49.2% | 37.2% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 18.0% | 0.146 | 0.189 |
| Chadron State | 25 | 1850 | 0.694 | 1.015 | 75.4 | 43.3% | 40.2% | 51.3% | 68.5% | 21.0% | 26.5% | 17.9% | 0.143 | 0.224 |
| William Jewell | 25 | 1863 | 0.702 | 1.013 | 76.8 | 42.0% | 38.7% | 49.7% | 109.8% | -15.5% | 24.6% | 15.4% | 0.157 | 0.207 |
| Mars Hill Lions | 24 | 1936 | 0.772 | 1.007 | 83.0 | 45.5% | 40.8% | 46.9% | 40.7% | 45.6% | 23.3% | 15.0% | 0.242 | 0.186 |
| Davis & Elkins | 27 | 2136 | 0.721 | 1.003 | 81.3 | 40.9% | 37.2% | 49.8% | 74.8% | 19.2% | 20.1% | 19.0% | 0.179 | 0.242 |
| Bemidji State | 22 | 1570 | 0.869 | 1.003 | 73.6 | 50.0% | 44.8% | 48.0% | 103.2% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 14.5% | 0.237 | 0.240 |
| Cameron | 26 | 1924 | 0.774 | 0.997 | 76.1 | 44.3% | 40.8% | 47.2% | 90.5% | 7.1% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 0.200 | 0.211 |
| Lake Superior State | 28 | 2079 | 0.824 | 0.993 | 76.7 | 47.4% | 42.9% | 48.0% | 55.8% | 45.5% | 21.3% | 15.4% | 0.219 | 0.242 |
| Christian Brothers | 25 | 1792 | 0.671 | 0.992 | 73.9 | 39.3% | 35.6% | 48.1% | 66.7% | 27.6% | 23.3% | 15.3% | 0.167 | 0.191 |
| Saginaw Valley | 28 | 2052 | 0.855 | 0.992 | 75.3 | 49.8% | 45.3% | 48.6% | 61.4% | 39.8% | 22.5% | 17.8% | 0.226 | 0.269 |
| Rollins | 24 | 1668 | 0.805 | 0.989 | 71.7 | 44.6% | 42.0% | 47.0% | 36.0% | 57.6% | 18.0% | 12.8% | 0.143 | 0.155 |
| Goldey-Beacom Lightning | 27 | 1895 | 0.803 | 0.989 | 71.3 | 47.5% | 44.0% | 45.8% | 63.3% | 34.5% | 22.8% | 14.8% | 0.186 | 0.173 |
| Minot State Beavers | 25 | 1817 | 0.931 | 0.988 | 74.6 | 53.9% | 50.8% | 48.6% | 165.7% | 4.8% | 18.1% | 15.5% | 0.168 | 0.189 |
| Slippery Rock | 26 | 1924 | 0.850 | 0.987 | 74.6 | 47.5% | 44.1% | 48.7% | 32.8% | 52.6% | 18.3% | 16.8% | 0.175 | 0.189 |
| Mansfield | 27 | 2104 | 0.737 | 0.987 | 78.9 | 42.4% | 37.5% | 49.0% | 53.3% | 37.3% | 22.0% | 18.1% | 0.204 | 0.203 |
| Chaminade | 19 | 1411 | 0.674 | 0.983 | 76.8 | 42.0% | 37.0% | 47.8% | -118.7% | -118.7% | 25.8% | 16.6% | 0.225 | 0.204 |
| Hawaii Hilo | 21 | 1453 | 0.816 | 0.979 | 71.9 | 45.6% | 40.5% | 47.0% | -216.7% | -216.7% | 19.3% | 16.1% | 0.228 | 0.184 |
| California (Penn.) Vulcans | 31 | 2315 | 0.918 | 0.977 | 75.7 | 51.1% | 47.3% | 48.7% | 47.2% | 49.9% | 20.5% | 18.8% | 0.209 | 0.196 |
| Franklin Pierce | 25 | 1715 | 0.714 | 0.976 | 70.9 | 41.4% | 37.9% | 47.1% | 58.0% | 34.6% | 22.9% | 16.5% | 0.146 | 0.197 |
| Rockhurst | 22 | 1679 | 0.739 | 0.973 | 77.9 | 43.7% | 39.4% | 49.4% | 64.5% | 29.2% | 20.3% | 20.6% | 0.205 | 0.222 |
| Arkansas-Monticello | 26 | 1809 | 0.831 | 0.971 | 70.7 | 47.5% | 43.4% | 48.2% | 118.2% | 1.4% | 19.7% | 15.7% | 0.204 | 0.231 |
| Wilmington (Del.) | 27 | 2132 | 0.665 | 0.969 | 81.0 | 37.9% | 33.5% | 45.3% | 85.8% | 16.9% | 24.3% | 15.6% | 0.188 | 0.236 |
| South Dakota Mines | 27 | 1895 | 0.897 | 0.969 | 72.0 | 49.7% | 44.8% | 46.0% | 59.3% | 36.4% | 16.8% | 16.2% | 0.228 | 0.209 |
| Henderson State | 26 | 1885 | 0.996 | 0.969 | 73.9 | 52.0% | 46.3% | 46.1% | 126.6% | -39.8% | 14.0% | 15.9% | 0.268 | 0.257 |
| Arkansas-Fort Smith | 28 | 2017 | 0.851 | 0.967 | 73.0 | 46.4% | 42.8% | 47.1% | 75.8% | 17.1% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 0.189 | 0.200 |
| Stanislaus State | 21 | 1606 | 0.733 | 0.966 | 77.8 | 41.1% | 36.8% | 48.5% | 81.2% | 9.0% | 20.6% | 18.0% | 0.197 | 0.201 |
| Barry | 24 | 1725 | 0.799 | 0.964 | 73.8 | 45.9% | 43.6% | 48.8% | 45.3% | 45.9% | 21.8% | 18.5% | 0.142 | 0.164 |
| Mississippi College | 27 | 2037 | 0.855 | 0.963 | 76.9 | 46.6% | 43.1% | 48.3% | 112.5% | -12.9% | 17.8% | 20.3% | 0.186 | 0.260 |
| Lincoln (MO) | 25 | 1828 | 0.740 | 0.962 | 74.4 | 41.2% | 36.6% | 48.0% | 55.3% | 30.4% | 19.2% | 18.1% | 0.192 | 0.207 |
| Montevallo | 25 | 1782 | 0.797 | 0.961 | 73.1 | 47.0% | 43.0% | 47.5% | 67.5% | 29.6% | 21.8% | 17.7% | 0.199 | 0.190 |
| Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs | 28 | 2010 | 1.000 | 0.960 | 73.4 | 55.0% | 50.8% | 46.6% | 112.5% | 2.9% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 0.213 | 0.229 |
| Shippensburg | 28 | 2032 | 0.751 | 0.960 | 73.0 | 45.1% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 59.7% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 0.218 | 0.278 |
| Florida Tech | 28 | 1990 | 0.868 | 0.959 | 72.7 | 46.9% | 42.5% | 48.0% | 58.7% | 46.1% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 0.199 | 0.164 |
| Salem (W.V.) | 24 | 1802 | 0.679 | 0.957 | 76.7 | 39.9% | 36.0% | 49.1% | 72.1% | 19.2% | 23.5% | 20.5% | 0.170 | 0.248 |
| Frostburg State | 31 | 2285 | 0.956 | 0.957 | 75.9 | 54.3% | 49.0% | 46.6% | 81.1% | 29.7% | 20.4% | 15.0% | 0.276 | 0.179 |
| Newman | 25 | 1865 | 0.811 | 0.956 | 75.9 | 44.3% | 40.5% | 45.8% | 63.7% | 21.9% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 0.164 | 0.268 |
| West Liberty | 29 | 2314 | 0.920 | 0.951 | 81.4 | 52.2% | 48.2% | 46.6% | 75.6% | 26.7% | 19.3% | 17.3% | 0.240 | 0.225 |
| Oklahoma Baptist | 27 | 1914 | 0.931 | 0.951 | 71.9 | 50.5% | 45.5% | 45.0% | 118.5% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 0.233 | 0.209 |
| Winona State | 29 | 2029 | 0.980 | 0.950 | 70.5 | 53.4% | 49.4% | 48.8% | 75.6% | 31.5% | 18.2% | 15.1% | 0.220 | 0.143 |
| Colorado School of Mines Orediggers | 29 | 2140 | 0.890 | 0.950 | 75.4 | 49.8% | 45.8% | 46.5% | 89.5% | 9.3% | 20.2% | 16.8% | 0.194 | 0.215 |
| Roosevelt | 28 | 2062 | 0.808 | 0.947 | 75.0 | 44.3% | 38.8% | 49.2% | 102.8% | -18.0% | 19.7% | 20.1% | 0.239 | 0.199 |
| Seattle Pacific | 26 | 1998 | 0.762 | 0.947 | 78.9 | 44.1% | 39.5% | 45.8% | 178.9% | 4.9% | 20.7% | 17.5% | 0.195 | 0.219 |
| Indianapolis | 27 | 1917 | 0.836 | 0.946 | 71.7 | 49.2% | 44.5% | 48.5% | 57.6% | 37.8% | 22.4% | 19.8% | 0.232 | 0.217 |
| Upper Iowa | 27 | 1941 | 0.887 | 0.945 | 73.2 | 50.1% | 46.4% | 44.9% | 49.5% | 39.0% | 17.4% | 13.9% | 0.174 | 0.186 |
| Sioux Falls | 28 | 2083 | 0.963 | 0.943 | 76.6 | 54.5% | 51.2% | 46.3% | 120.3% | 17.1% | 18.5% | 16.2% | 0.193 | 0.182 |
| Southwest Baptist | 23 | 1739 | 0.814 | 0.941 | 77.5 | 46.6% | 42.9% | 47.4% | 102.5% | -9.3% | 23.0% | 19.8% | 0.203 | 0.228 |
| Westminster (Utah) | 26 | 1978 | 0.847 | 0.941 | 77.1 | 46.9% | 43.0% | 47.8% | 106.6% | 22.6% | 19.1% | 17.2% | 0.188 | 0.214 |
| Lynn | 28 | 1985 | 0.895 | 0.938 | 71.7 | 49.6% | 45.4% | 44.9% | 52.6% | 46.1% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 0.247 | 0.186 |
| Quincy | 27 | 1945 | 0.921 | 0.938 | 73.5 | 54.4% | 51.3% | 46.1% | 79.5% | 19.2% | 22.2% | 17.9% | 0.206 | 0.259 |
| Emporia State | 28 | 2029 | 0.898 | 0.938 | 74.2 | 48.6% | 44.1% | 45.6% | 101.5% | 6.7% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 0.217 | 0.194 |
| Pittsburgh-Johnstown | 27 | 2010 | 0.923 | 0.937 | 76.5 | 51.5% | 47.0% | 48.7% | 61.6% | 38.2% | 20.3% | 21.5% | 0.220 | 0.281 |
| North Greenville Crusaders | 25 | 1841 | 0.865 | 0.936 | 75.6 | 48.1% | 44.6% | 46.2% | 53.1% | 45.2% | 20.8% | 18.1% | 0.191 | 0.261 |
| Ashland | 26 | 1911 | 0.938 | 0.935 | 74.1 | 51.5% | 48.2% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 66.2% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 0.172 | 0.200 |
| Michigan Tech | 28 | 1927 | 0.956 | 0.935 | 70.5 | 52.6% | 48.5% | 46.3% | 64.7% | 38.1% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 0.195 | 0.198 |
| West Alabama | 26 | 1955 | 0.929 | 0.934 | 76.3 | 52.5% | 48.1% | 46.1% | 87.6% | 22.4% | 21.0% | 14.9% | 0.255 | 0.177 |
| Arkansas Tech | 27 | 2103 | 0.988 | 0.934 | 79.0 | 53.0% | 47.3% | 46.9% | 102.9% | -13.8% | 15.8% | 19.2% | 0.280 | 0.288 |
| Lake Erie | 24 | 1822 | 0.779 | 0.933 | 79.0 | 45.5% | 42.2% | 46.9% | 50.3% | 47.0% | 22.3% | 18.8% | 0.178 | 0.211 |
| North Carolina-Pembroke | 25 | 1769 | 0.884 | 0.932 | 72.1 | 48.7% | 45.3% | 44.8% | 82.5% | 27.4% | 19.4% | 14.6% | 0.201 | 0.219 |
| Metropolitan State-Denver | 28 | 2118 | 0.915 | 0.932 | 77.4 | 51.1% | 46.5% | 45.4% | 166.0% | -1.1% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 0.225 | 0.145 |
| Davenport | 28 | 2021 | 0.834 | 0.932 | 74.1 | 46.1% | 41.8% | 47.1% | 45.3% | 44.5% | 18.6% | 19.7% | 0.190 | 0.233 |
| Midwestern State (Tex.) | 21 | 1626 | 0.820 | 0.932 | 79.3 | 42.7% | 36.7% | 49.2% | 88.2% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 22.3% | 0.251 | 0.206 |
| Cal State San Marcos | 25 | 1800 | 0.833 | 0.932 | 73.7 | 46.6% | 43.1% | 43.5% | 76.1% | 30.3% | 21.5% | 15.8% | 0.167 | 0.214 |
| Saint Cloud State | 28 | 2093 | 0.957 | 0.931 | 76.0 | 50.7% | 46.9% | 48.4% | 108.7% | -36.8% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 0.184 | 0.183 |
| San Francisco State | 24 | 1806 | 0.788 | 0.931 | 76.9 | 44.3% | 40.6% | 49.3% | 74.8% | 0.0% | 19.6% | 20.6% | 0.188 | 0.177 |
| Ouachita Baptist | 27 | 2036 | 0.950 | 0.930 | 76.3 | 53.7% | 47.9% | 43.8% | 113.9% | 8.8% | 18.0% | 15.3% | 0.296 | 0.255 |
| Mount Olive | 23 | 1669 | 0.809 | 0.928 | 74.5 | 44.9% | 41.7% | 46.5% | 62.6% | 33.8% | 20.5% | 19.8% | 0.155 | 0.188 |
| Northern State | 27 | 1862 | 0.952 | 0.927 | 69.9 | 51.3% | 47.4% | 45.0% | 94.4% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 0.218 | 0.238 |
| Minnesota-Moorhead | 26 | 1901 | 0.934 | 0.927 | 73.0 | 49.0% | 44.1% | 48.8% | 82.4% | -3.5% | 16.0% | 18.8% | 0.246 | 0.229 |
| West Virginia Wesleyan | 25 | 1753 | 1.086 | 0.926 | 73.2 | 58.1% | 54.6% | 46.3% | 85.0% | 29.0% | 16.9% | 15.5% | 0.203 | 0.170 |
| Mary Marauders | 29 | 2215 | 0.993 | 0.926 | 77.1 | 55.8% | 50.6% | 45.4% | 86.6% | 28.2% | 18.0% | 15.6% | 0.269 | 0.228 |
| Rogers State | 26 | 1853 | 0.821 | 0.925 | 73.4 | 45.6% | 42.0% | 43.3% | 111.5% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 16.0% | 0.172 | 0.228 |
| Roberts Wesleyan | 21 | 1656 | 0.719 | 0.922 | 80.6 | 41.8% | 38.1% | 46.1% | 66.6% | 30.1% | 22.9% | 21.0% | 0.171 | 0.223 |
| Colorado Christian | 26 | 1867 | 0.832 | 0.922 | 73.6 | 45.6% | 40.6% | 45.1% | 95.7% | 14.4% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 0.213 | 0.272 |
| Lincoln (Penn.) | 26 | 1984 | 0.709 | 0.921 | 77.7 | 40.2% | 34.4% | 46.2% | 64.1% | 31.7% | 22.5% | 19.4% | 0.245 | 0.185 |
| Southeastern Oklahoma | 31 | 2225 | 0.967 | 0.919 | 73.4 | 52.0% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 133.9% | 3.9% | 15.8% | 15.6% | 0.220 | 0.239 |
| Dominican (N.Y.) | 26 | 1870 | 0.782 | 0.919 | 72.7 | 43.6% | 40.6% | 45.9% | 67.7% | 18.0% | 21.3% | 18.2% | 0.166 | 0.205 |
| Texas A&M-Kingsville | 24 | 1579 | 0.816 | 0.918 | 67.6 | 47.9% | 44.7% | 45.8% | 79.5% | 15.3% | 25.1% | 17.6% | 0.174 | 0.192 |
| Flagler | 24 | 1793 | 0.883 | 0.918 | 74.7 | 49.6% | 45.0% | 44.9% | 63.6% | 46.9% | 22.0% | 16.6% | 0.232 | 0.260 |
| Wayne State (Mich.) Warriors | 32 | 2382 | 1.037 | 0.917 | 77.1 | 55.8% | 51.8% | 45.1% | 49.0% | 53.0% | 16.6% | 17.0% | 0.235 | 0.195 |
| Wayne State (NE) | 26 | 1952 | 0.823 | 0.916 | 75.8 | 47.8% | 43.6% | 46.7% | 66.9% | 34.9% | 21.2% | 19.1% | 0.204 | 0.220 |
| Cal State Dominguez Hills | 26 | 2061 | 0.824 | 0.916 | 81.1 | 45.5% | 41.6% | 45.0% | 152.7% | -28.2% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 0.208 | 0.245 |
| Texas A&M International | 22 | 1694 | 0.803 | 0.916 | 77.4 | 42.6% | 37.2% | 48.8% | 90.1% | -13.9% | 19.5% | 21.6% | 0.249 | 0.174 |
| Missouri Southern State | 28 | 2116 | 0.962 | 0.914 | 76.0 | 49.0% | 43.7% | 47.3% | 80.2% | 3.9% | 14.9% | 19.4% | 0.260 | 0.215 |
| Clarion | 27 | 2265 | 0.890 | 0.913 | 85.8 | 49.7% | 44.8% | 46.9% | 61.0% | 36.7% | 20.5% | 20.1% | 0.242 | 0.219 |
| Pace | 27 | 1805 | 0.820 | 0.913 | 68.8 | 46.8% | 43.2% | 44.8% | 57.1% | 36.6% | 20.5% | 17.6% | 0.160 | 0.176 |
| Spring Hill | 24 | 1708 | 0.812 | 0.913 | 72.7 | 48.7% | 44.4% | 45.5% | 90.0% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 17.8% | 0.205 | 0.149 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense