Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss ▲ | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland State | 2 | 0 | 0.000 | 1.072 | 1,663.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | 0.000 | 0.221 |
| Redwoods | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | 1.076 | 5,388.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 0.000 | 0.255 |
| Lassen | 3 | 63 | 0.918 | 1.116 | 248.2 | 54.0% | 52.1% | 53.7% | 3.7% | 20.9% | 21.8% | 14.0% | 0.167 | 0.145 |
| Cape Fear Sea Devils | 3 | 67 | 1.305 | 1.175 | 393.9 | 59.7% | 57.0% | 57.7% | 5.1% | 15.0% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 0.234 | 0.231 |
| Moberly Area Greyhounds | 4 | 72 | 1.134 | 1.002 | 3,387.7 | 57.5% | 49.2% | 49.3% | 3.7% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 0.407 | 0.299 |
| American River | 1 | 75 | 0.790 | 1.266 | 185.7 | 46.7% | 44.5% | 59.6% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 22.8% | 10.8% | 0.200 | 0.188 |
| Kennedy-King Statesmen | 3 | 78 | 0.908 | 1.096 | 492.4 | 48.8% | 46.3% | 54.4% | 2.5% | 16.2% | 16.1% | 15.5% | 0.134 | 0.271 |
| Harry S Truman | 2 | 80 | 1.224 | 1.079 | 4,206.9 | 60.0% | 55.4% | 52.4% | 5.5% | 21.7% | 9.9% | 13.8% | 0.400 | 0.143 |
| San Mateo | 1 | 103 | 1.119 | 0.950 | 303.4 | 61.4% | 58.1% | 50.8% | 11.4% | 38.0% | 23.5% | 19.8% | 0.288 | 0.183 |
| Hartnell | 2 | 118 | 1.128 | 1.346 | 1,627.7 | 56.7% | 53.1% | 60.6% | 10.5% | 40.8% | 8.5% | 10.0% | 0.320 | 0.244 |
| Canada (Calif.) | 3 | 124 | 1.134 | 1.027 | 360.2 | 57.9% | 56.4% | 50.6% | 8.0% | 40.3% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 0.267 | 0.198 |
| Ohlone | 2 | 127 | 1.342 | 1.146 | 494.9 | 68.0% | 68.9% | 55.5% | 9.7% | 41.0% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 0.236 | 0.408 |
| Siskiyous | 3 | 142 | 0.801 | 1.154 | 298.4 | 46.3% | 42.3% | 54.4% | 10.1% | 35.7% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 0.191 | 0.217 |
| Merritt | 2 | 143 | 1.068 | 1.001 | 288.1 | 59.6% | 55.7% | 46.3% | 4.3% | 43.3% | 13.5% | 15.6% | 0.330 | 0.261 |
| Mendocino | 2 | 145 | 0.941 | 1.043 | 385.2 | 54.3% | 52.3% | 50.3% | 3.6% | 37.6% | 18.2% | 15.6% | 0.211 | 0.263 |
| Foothill | 3 | 155 | 1.040 | 1.035 | 108.6 | 56.2% | 51.2% | 55.5% | 19.4% | 56.8% | 20.4% | 21.1% | 0.293 | 0.233 |
| USC Salkehatchie | 3 | 206 | 0.966 | 1.188 | 269.3 | 51.7% | 45.6% | 60.2% | 7.3% | 26.0% | 16.1% | 16.8% | 0.340 | 0.362 |
| Wabash Valley Warriors | 14 | 218 | 0.899 | 0.998 | 576.8 | 48.2% | 43.2% | 50.9% | 14.9% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.288 | 0.394 |
| Sierra | 3 | 221 | 1.139 | 1.067 | 365.8 | 60.4% | 57.8% | 52.7% | 11.2% | 53.4% | 14.0% | 14.7% | 0.193 | 0.245 |
| Modesto | 4 | 221 | 0.906 | 1.058 | 1,523.2 | 50.5% | 43.8% | 50.9% | 23.0% | 74.8% | 18.8% | 9.9% | 0.364 | 0.210 |
| Seminole State (Okla.) | 3 | 230 | 0.978 | 1.009 | 268.0 | 49.7% | 42.3% | 47.7% | 7.9% | 31.2% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 0.383 | 0.253 |
| Napa Valley | 3 | 231 | 0.857 | 1.018 | 134.5 | 45.8% | 44.5% | 47.8% | 8.0% | 44.9% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 0.095 | 0.235 |
| Fresno City | 4 | 237 | 0.883 | 1.068 | 204.2 | 47.2% | 43.2% | 52.9% | 6.2% | 22.6% | 14.6% | 17.9% | 0.236 | 0.167 |
| Los Medanos | 4 | 240 | 1.080 | 1.109 | 320.6 | 57.8% | 54.0% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 52.0% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 0.310 | 0.175 |
| Caldwell Tech Cobras | 3 | 262 | 1.183 | 1.054 | 2,159.8 | 60.9% | 58.1% | 54.1% | 14.7% | 55.3% | 11.1% | 16.2% | 0.313 | 0.198 |
| Wilbur Wright Rams | 6 | 279 | 0.779 | 1.280 | 2,172.0 | 44.1% | 42.9% | 58.1% | 15.0% | 32.2% | 25.8% | 9.6% | 0.147 | 0.159 |
| Chabot | 8 | 292 | 1.047 | 1.004 | 154.6 | 54.1% | 51.2% | 49.9% | 13.8% | 41.8% | 13.7% | 19.2% | 0.245 | 0.281 |
| Denmark Tech Panthers | 8 | 300 | 1.218 | 1.221 | 186.1 | 63.3% | 61.1% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 37.3% | 16.0% | 13.6% | 0.259 | 0.152 |
| De Anza | 8 | 308 | 0.995 | 1.106 | 106.7 | 53.7% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 16.9% | 59.7% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 0.240 | 0.274 |
| Sauk Valley Skyhawks | 6 | 312 | 0.956 | 1.026 | 240.6 | 49.5% | 46.6% | 50.5% | 16.3% | 48.1% | 16.1% | 16.4% | 0.144 | 0.229 |
| Wake Tech Eagles | 4 | 335 | 0.938 | 1.131 | 209.9 | 53.6% | 50.6% | 58.6% | 18.9% | 59.2% | 21.6% | 17.7% | 0.228 | 0.262 |
| Richard J Daley | 7 | 346 | 0.984 | 1.180 | 1,253.1 | 57.1% | 54.0% | 57.4% | 7.0% | 51.6% | 17.4% | 14.1% | 0.212 | 0.337 |
| Cabrillo | 5 | 354 | 1.170 | 1.122 | 903.0 | 58.1% | 56.1% | 56.7% | 55.1% | 89.0% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 0.179 | 0.196 |
| Yuba | 5 | 360 | 1.005 | 0.979 | 163.0 | 51.7% | 46.2% | 47.9% | 19.8% | 59.5% | 14.8% | 17.1% | 0.343 | 0.323 |
| Mississippi Delta Trojans | 5 | 364 | 0.976 | 1.156 | 121.3 | 49.1% | 44.2% | 56.3% | 15.6% | 50.3% | 11.9% | 13.0% | 0.256 | 0.280 |
| San Joaquin Delta | 5 | 378 | 0.911 | 1.045 | 172.1 | 47.7% | 44.1% | 48.8% | 26.7% | 67.6% | 15.0% | 15.2% | 0.171 | 0.296 |
| Shasta | 8 | 381 | 1.018 | 1.201 | 348.4 | 53.3% | 50.6% | 57.6% | 22.4% | 53.8% | 16.7% | 14.4% | 0.170 | 0.229 |
| Connors State Cowboys | 6 | 385 | 0.981 | 1.039 | 334.0 | 50.9% | 44.6% | 49.5% | 12.9% | 46.5% | 14.7% | 14.2% | 0.304 | 0.223 |
| Community Christian | 6 | 394 | 0.766 | 1.254 | 104.8 | 43.4% | 40.6% | 58.9% | 15.4% | 49.7% | 19.2% | 12.7% | 0.153 | 0.188 |
| Calhoun Warhawks | 11 | 409 | 1.035 | 1.076 | 174.4 | 54.1% | 51.3% | 52.6% | 10.7% | 33.5% | 15.5% | 14.5% | 0.213 | 0.268 |
| Richard Bland Eagles | 9 | 413 | 1.027 | 1.058 | 84.1 | 53.4% | 49.3% | 51.9% | 21.5% | 63.6% | 16.0% | 17.8% | 0.284 | 0.239 |
| Olney Central Blue Knights | 10 | 416 | 1.015 | 1.145 | 453.8 | 54.5% | 49.9% | 53.5% | 13.6% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 12.1% | 0.251 | 0.207 |
| Grayson Vikings | 14 | 416 | 0.943 | 1.029 | 250.2 | 50.8% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 7.4% | 38.0% | 14.8% | 13.8% | 0.242 | 0.162 |
| Lincoln Trail Statesmen | 9 | 421 | 1.037 | 1.072 | 417.9 | 56.3% | 53.2% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 56.3% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 0.193 | 0.201 |
| Sacramento City | 5 | 428 | 1.071 | 1.116 | 367.7 | 56.2% | 52.8% | 50.2% | 25.2% | 65.4% | 14.8% | 12.2% | 0.237 | 0.249 |
| Gavilan | 6 | 432 | 0.749 | 1.261 | 325.5 | 43.4% | 40.8% | 59.2% | 21.0% | 60.5% | 20.3% | 13.1% | 0.125 | 0.164 |
| Kaskaskia Blue Devils | 9 | 450 | 1.043 | 1.033 | 1,563.4 | 54.8% | 51.1% | 49.1% | 22.9% | 63.8% | 14.9% | 14.8% | 0.249 | 0.250 |
| Pellissippi State Panthers | 13 | 455 | 0.960 | 1.100 | 179.8 | 47.0% | 45.0% | 52.6% | 15.3% | 43.5% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 0.149 | 0.281 |
| San Jose | 8 | 459 | 1.067 | 1.007 | 76.0 | 54.9% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 75.8% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 0.195 | 0.249 |
| Contra Costa | 6 | 473 | 1.089 | 1.021 | 996.1 | 54.1% | 49.6% | 50.6% | 48.4% | 86.8% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 0.269 | 0.296 |
| Marin | 6 | 481 | 1.098 | 1.083 | 76.4 | 56.0% | 52.8% | 54.3% | 34.9% | 74.7% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 0.249 | 0.268 |
| Gadsden State Cardinals | 13 | 484 | 0.968 | 1.050 | 135.8 | 50.3% | 46.6% | 50.1% | 17.2% | 52.5% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 0.259 | 0.237 |
| West Valley | 7 | 484 | 1.043 | 0.915 | 148.6 | 50.4% | 48.5% | 44.9% | 43.1% | 77.1% | 16.3% | 16.6% | 0.138 | 0.274 |
| Southwestern Christian Rams | 8 | 510 | 1.024 | 1.098 | 195.1 | 55.3% | 51.4% | 53.5% | 8.3% | 35.7% | 14.5% | 15.5% | 0.293 | 0.208 |
| Meridian Eagles | 8 | 517 | 0.940 | 1.107 | 116.9 | 47.1% | 44.0% | 55.7% | 22.0% | 61.9% | 15.3% | 15.5% | 0.189 | 0.287 |
| Chattanooga State Tigers | 9 | 519 | 1.035 | 1.040 | 160.0 | 54.1% | 50.1% | 48.3% | 14.5% | 50.3% | 14.0% | 12.2% | 0.255 | 0.224 |
| Lake Land Lakers | 9 | 574 | 1.058 | 1.092 | 1,925.3 | 58.8% | 55.7% | 53.9% | 19.8% | 53.6% | 19.2% | 15.8% | 0.280 | 0.297 |
| John A Logan | 10 | 585 | 1.045 | 0.975 | 355.4 | 53.5% | 48.7% | 48.4% | 17.8% | 62.3% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 0.240 | 0.276 |
| Marshalltown Tigers | 9 | 585 | 0.932 | 1.229 | 68.1 | 51.2% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 16.3% | 69.9% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 0.157 | 0.209 |
| Southern-Shreveport Jaguars | 9 | 599 | 0.905 | 0.965 | 118.5 | 47.9% | 45.6% | 49.2% | 18.1% | 58.2% | 16.0% | 18.8% | 0.172 | 0.293 |
| Skyline | 10 | 603 | 0.996 | 1.089 | 469.6 | 53.4% | 49.3% | 52.4% | 19.2% | 68.9% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 0.221 | 0.200 |
| Gordon State Highlanders | 15 | 619 | 1.019 | 1.141 | 121.1 | 54.9% | 48.7% | 54.5% | 16.4% | 53.9% | 15.5% | 13.0% | 0.354 | 0.251 |
| Merced | 10 | 622 | 0.971 | 1.040 | 185.2 | 51.5% | 49.2% | 51.6% | 24.5% | 61.5% | 18.9% | 15.3% | 0.202 | 0.205 |
| Santa Fe | 10 | 632 | 1.033 | 1.068 | 103.4 | 53.1% | 50.1% | 50.7% | 19.3% | 62.7% | 12.9% | 13.4% | 0.179 | 0.223 |
| Imperial Valley | 9 | 642 | 0.733 | 1.175 | 95.5 | 45.8% | 42.8% | 54.6% | 18.0% | 50.3% | 27.1% | 12.7% | 0.167 | 0.203 |
| San Diego Mesa | 8 | 643 | 0.884 | 0.994 | 94.2 | 48.8% | 44.8% | 50.1% | 19.6% | 58.8% | 17.7% | 18.4% | 0.258 | 0.249 |
| Baltimore City Panthers | 9 | 649 | 0.900 | 1.089 | 79.9 | 51.0% | 46.3% | 51.9% | 21.1% | 64.6% | 18.8% | 15.4% | 0.265 | 0.297 |
| Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa | 11 | 666 | 0.952 | 1.082 | 134.0 | 50.4% | 45.1% | 52.7% | 16.2% | 55.0% | 15.1% | 15.5% | 0.302 | 0.271 |
| Columbia (Calif.) | 10 | 679 | 1.118 | 0.997 | 279.3 | 54.9% | 52.0% | 47.5% | 34.8% | 72.0% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 0.199 | 0.132 |
| Southwestern Illinois Blue Storm | 11 | 684 | 0.992 | 1.063 | 468.1 | 52.7% | 48.8% | 49.4% | 30.5% | 60.8% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 0.238 | 0.285 |
| Polk State Eagles | 16 | 706 | 0.935 | 1.142 | 95.8 | 49.7% | 45.8% | 54.4% | 19.5% | 58.7% | 14.8% | 14.4% | 0.220 | 0.287 |
| Paris | 12 | 711 | 1.031 | 1.101 | 101.6 | 56.1% | 53.1% | 51.4% | 12.9% | 46.7% | 15.3% | 14.3% | 0.191 | 0.242 |
| Missouri State-West Plains | 15 | 713 | 0.966 | 1.157 | 540.4 | 51.7% | 46.2% | 56.5% | 14.5% | 56.1% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 0.293 | 0.203 |
| McLennan Highlanders | 11 | 736 | 1.134 | 0.847 | 70.9 | 55.1% | 52.6% | 43.1% | 35.1% | 74.2% | 12.4% | 20.1% | 0.165 | 0.247 |
| Hillsborough Hawks | 17 | 753 | 1.028 | 1.128 | 79.8 | 52.4% | 49.4% | 53.4% | 27.9% | 67.2% | 12.7% | 11.5% | 0.203 | 0.181 |
| Tyler Apaches | 14 | 758 | 1.098 | 1.054 | 138.3 | 58.1% | 52.6% | 52.1% | 17.1% | 60.1% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 0.324 | 0.257 |
| Coastal Bend Cougars | 15 | 762 | 0.919 | 1.138 | 242.7 | 52.6% | 48.9% | 49.5% | 16.1% | 45.1% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 0.215 | 0.266 |
| Hill Rebels | 12 | 764 | 0.757 | 1.120 | 313.4 | 46.3% | 43.4% | 55.3% | 14.2% | 68.6% | 23.2% | 14.9% | 0.164 | 0.257 |
| San Francisco | 10 | 766 | 1.003 | 0.897 | 108.6 | 51.8% | 49.4% | 46.5% | 41.6% | 81.0% | 16.3% | 18.1% | 0.181 | 0.246 |
| Baton Rouge Bears | 12 | 784 | 0.946 | 1.054 | 74.4 | 51.7% | 49.0% | 52.3% | 32.3% | 70.3% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 0.240 | 0.209 |
| Hagerstown Hawks | 11 | 805 | 0.769 | 0.991 | 80.2 | 43.0% | 40.1% | 50.6% | 19.5% | 58.1% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 0.183 | 0.310 |
| Butte | 10 | 807 | 1.066 | 1.106 | 211.0 | 55.7% | 52.0% | 51.5% | 27.7% | 66.2% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 0.232 | 0.285 |
| State Fair Roadrunners | 13 | 808 | 1.052 | 1.013 | 97.0 | 52.9% | 47.8% | 50.4% | 28.7% | 61.3% | 15.2% | 18.5% | 0.279 | 0.235 |
| Las Positas | 11 | 808 | 1.151 | 0.854 | 104.2 | 56.0% | 52.8% | 44.1% | 66.9% | 86.8% | 14.5% | 20.4% | 0.234 | 0.137 |
| Eastern Oklahoma State Mountaineers | 11 | 812 | 0.994 | 1.115 | 1,557.6 | 51.3% | 47.9% | 54.9% | 27.6% | 72.6% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 0.194 | 0.214 |
| Cosumnes River | 12 | 817 | 1.131 | 0.893 | 93.6 | 56.3% | 54.1% | 44.7% | 32.6% | 73.3% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 0.194 | 0.196 |
| Cuyamaca | 11 | 823 | 0.945 | 1.012 | 112.4 | 49.6% | 45.6% | 51.3% | 30.7% | 77.3% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 0.234 | 0.259 |
| Malcolm X Hawks | 17 | 830 | 1.111 | 1.074 | 277.8 | 59.5% | 56.5% | 49.5% | 29.4% | 71.1% | 16.7% | 14.0% | 0.279 | 0.312 |
| Roane State Raiders | 14 | 839 | 0.947 | 0.975 | 174.6 | 52.3% | 49.2% | 46.8% | 24.8% | 68.4% | 17.7% | 16.4% | 0.212 | 0.214 |
| Andrew Fighting Tigers | 17 | 841 | 0.864 | 1.094 | 85.6 | 47.9% | 44.4% | 56.0% | 22.5% | 60.5% | 18.6% | 17.0% | 0.225 | 0.269 |
| Coalinga | 13 | 844 | 0.897 | 1.163 | 120.3 | 49.3% | 46.1% | 52.8% | 26.2% | 53.2% | 19.2% | 13.5% | 0.170 | 0.217 |
| Redlands Cougars | 11 | 846 | 1.019 | 1.057 | 75.4 | 53.1% | 47.9% | 51.7% | 34.4% | 73.9% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 0.278 | 0.303 |
| San Diego Miramar | 12 | 848 | 0.925 | 0.993 | 82.5 | 50.8% | 47.3% | 49.0% | 24.0% | 68.6% | 17.7% | 16.0% | 0.252 | 0.217 |
| Dyersburg State Eagles | 16 | 849 | 1.041 | 1.127 | 161.8 | 56.2% | 51.3% | 52.7% | 16.8% | 53.7% | 15.5% | 11.7% | 0.294 | 0.156 |
| Palo Verde | 11 | 850 | 1.023 | 1.223 | 97.5 | 59.1% | 52.6% | 57.9% | 12.5% | 53.4% | 17.7% | 12.8% | 0.378 | 0.253 |
| Harcum Bears | 11 | 868 | 0.975 | 0.980 | 82.5 | 52.2% | 47.9% | 47.0% | 33.7% | 77.3% | 18.5% | 13.2% | 0.243 | 0.277 |
| Kankakee Cavaliers | 14 | 873 | 1.127 | 1.016 | 413.0 | 55.7% | 51.7% | 50.8% | 41.2% | 78.5% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 0.241 | 0.200 |
| Olive-Harvey Panthers | 13 | 879 | 1.284 | 1.058 | 57.7 | 60.2% | 57.4% | 50.5% | 41.8% | 81.0% | 5.3% | 17.5% | 0.241 | 0.269 |
| Highland (Ill.) | 13 | 884 | 0.940 | 1.111 | 107.1 | 48.6% | 45.0% | 54.5% | 31.7% | 71.7% | 16.8% | 14.5% | 0.188 | 0.197 |
| Copper Mountain | 14 | 892 | 0.942 | 0.913 | 96.7 | 50.2% | 46.6% | 47.1% | 19.9% | 68.0% | 15.9% | 19.4% | 0.214 | 0.231 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense