Team Standard
| Team | G ▼ | PF/G | PA/G | FG% | 3FG% | 2FG% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Badgers | 34 | 89.4 | 74.9 | 49.2% | 38.5% | 54.7% | 69.2% | 40.3 | 18.6 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 11.0 | 17.6 |
| Barton Cougars | 34 | 80.1 | 80.7 | 43.9% | 32.2% | 49.4% | 74.9% | 35.1 | 11.0 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 13.1 | 20.2 |
| Trinity Valley Cardinals | 34 | 76.1 | 58.2 | 45.4% | 34.0% | 50.4% | 72.1% | 38.8 | 15.2 | 9.4 | 4.6 | 10.5 | 4.1 |
| Butler (Kan.) | 34 | 98.0 | 94.5 | 44.0% | 33.6% | 53.4% | 73.2% | 35.6 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 13.9 | 25.3 |
| Seward County Saints | 32 | 79.5 | 73.9 | 43.4% | 34.2% | 49.6% | 70.2% | 32.5 | 13.9 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 22.8 |
| Howard (Tex.) | 32 | 78.4 | 69.8 | 47.7% | 34.2% | 56.0% | 71.4% | 36.6 | 14.1 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 15.3 | 18.6 |
| Western Nebraska Cougars | 31 | 77.0 | 69.7 | 42.9% | 33.5% | 52.3% | 66.3% | 29.5 | 13.6 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 11.8 | 18.9 |
| Northwest Florida State Raiders | 31 | 76.4 | 60.1 | 48.6% | 39.8% | 52.6% | 63.6% | 31.4 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 11.0 | 15.1 |
| Southern Idaho Eagles | 31 | 80.1 | 69.9 | 44.5% | 38.0% | 48.6% | 74.4% | 35.8 | 13.5 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 10.6 | 16.8 |
| Fullerton | 31 | 79.9 | 62.6 | 49.5% | 35.0% | 59.3% | 71.3% | 34.8 | 14.6 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 11.4 | 15.4 |
| Trinidad State Trojans | 31 | 69.0 | 78.3 | 44.8% | 35.1% | 52.8% | 76.2% | 27.3 | 13.1 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 11.7 | 12.4 |
| Dodge City Conquistadors | 31 | 82.9 | 82.8 | 44.4% | 33.6% | 49.7% | 74.4% | 36.7 | 13.0 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 13.3 | 18.9 |
| Cowley Tigers | 31 | 81.4 | 77.0 | 46.6% | 30.6% | 54.3% | 75.7% | 31.3 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 13.2 | 21.0 |
| Eastern Wyoming Lancers | 30 | 56.5 | 66.8 | 45.2% | 34.5% | 51.2% | 71.4% | 21.8 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 8.6 | 12.2 |
| Utah State Eastern | 29 | 76.2 | 63.9 | 48.3% | 30.5% | 55.2% | 67.9% | 31.6 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 12.8 | 18.7 |
| South Georgia Tech Jets | 29 | 63.7 | 42.4 | 45.5% | 32.4% | 51.6% | 63.3% | 34.6 | 11.1 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 11.7 | 7.4 |
| Hutchinson Blue Dragons | 29 | 64.4 | 72.6 | 44.8% | 31.1% | 52.4% | 69.5% | 29.3 | 13.4 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 11.6 | 14.6 |
| Cloud County Thunderbirds | 29 | 85.5 | 77.2 | 47.0% | 30.8% | 54.4% | 64.9% | 38.6 | 14.2 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 14.5 | 19.2 |
| Gulf Coast State Commodores | 29 | 69.8 | 55.9 | 42.0% | 33.0% | 49.5% | 65.3% | 32.6 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 15.7 |
| New Mexico Military Broncos | 29 | 66.1 | 44.2 | 42.7% | 27.9% | 48.1% | 68.1% | 30.1 | 10.6 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 12.8 | 18.3 |
| Panola Ponies | 29 | 68.1 | 24.7 | 40.6% | 30.4% | 46.3% | 70.9% | 32.9 | 13.9 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 11.5 | 17.0 |
| Lamar Runnin Lopes | 29 | 75.3 | 75.2 | 44.8% | 31.9% | 53.6% | 71.5% | 30.6 | 13.1 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 9.8 | 16.2 |
| Coffeyville Ravens | 29 | 79.0 | 74.7 | 44.7% | 34.0% | 51.9% | 71.4% | 35.7 | 14.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 14.3 | 17.3 |
| Eastern Arizona Gila Monsters | 28 | 77.0 | 79.1 | 46.1% | 35.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 37.3 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 11.0 | 15.6 |
| Southern Union State Bison | 28 | 84.2 | 27.6 | 44.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 72.0% | 31.7 | 18.3 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 11.8 | 19.4 |
| Cerritos | 28 | 78.1 | 67.3 | 46.4% | 35.8% | 52.0% | 67.3% | 37.7 | 14.8 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 14.0 | 18.2 |
| Three Rivers Raiders | 28 | 73.0 | 10.7 | 46.7% | 37.0% | 50.1% | 73.7% | 35.5 | 13.9 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 15.9 | 18.9 |
| East Georgia State Bobcats | 28 | 54.3 | 29.4 | 43.5% | 33.6% | 49.4% | 63.6% | 24.5 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 10.9 | 12.8 |
| Fort Hays Tech | 28 | 76.4 | 78.9 | 40.6% | 28.8% | 48.8% | 68.0% | 35.9 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 18.6 |
| New Mexico Thunderbirds | 28 | 77.8 | 75.3 | 41.4% | 30.9% | 52.3% | 65.9% | 35.8 | 14.1 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 14.3 | 21.5 |
| Garden City Broncbusters | 28 | 92.0 | 94.3 | 45.1% | 34.5% | 53.1% | 71.7% | 33.6 | 17.5 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 14.5 | 23.5 |
| Santiago Canyon | 28 | 81.6 | 75.9 | 47.8% | 35.5% | 58.0% | 71.4% | 34.1 | 16.1 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 11.9 | 16.2 |
| Northwest Trappers | 28 | 67.2 | 67.6 | 43.0% | 33.7% | 48.3% | 63.7% | 28.5 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 9.3 | 13.6 |
| South Plains Texans | 28 | 85.1 | 80.2 | 49.3% | 39.4% | 55.3% | 74.2% | 34.1 | 13.9 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 13.6 | 18.3 |
| Midland Chaparrals | 28 | 83.6 | 82.5 | 47.3% | 35.2% | 54.5% | 69.2% | 33.0 | 14.6 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 12.9 | 19.0 |
| Saddleback | 28 | 75.5 | 74.4 | 42.5% | 30.8% | 49.6% | 68.1% | 33.4 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 12.4 | 19.0 |
| Santa Rosa | 28 | 80.4 | 10.4 | 51.5% | 41.1% | 58.7% | 74.9% | 33.7 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 9.2 | 10.7 |
| Colby Trojans | 28 | 71.6 | 83.1 | 41.2% | 34.3% | 45.9% | 73.1% | 29.8 | 11.1 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 15.0 | 19.5 |
| Cypress | 28 | 70.6 | 68.5 | 42.9% | 33.9% | 50.8% | 65.2% | 30.9 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 11.5 | 18.4 |
| Mount San Antonio | 27 | 83.2 | 71.8 | 47.8% | 33.0% | 53.8% | 68.7% | 39.0 | 13.9 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 14.2 | 18.4 |
| Citrus | 27 | 101.4 | 77.9 | 51.3% | 40.3% | 57.4% | 72.6% | 34.4 | 22.0 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 12.9 | 18.4 |
| Indian Hills Warriors | 27 | 80.7 | 66.2 | 49.0% | 36.2% | 56.6% | 72.7% | 36.0 | 14.2 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 11.7 | 15.1 |
| Arizona Western Matadors | 27 | 84.5 | 78.4 | 46.8% | 30.5% | 53.9% | 69.5% | 38.9 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 11.4 | 13.8 |
| Orange Coast | 27 | 63.7 | 87.4 | 37.2% | 27.6% | 44.2% | 68.4% | 23.4 | 11.4 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 15.4 | 19.1 |
| Sequoias | 27 | 80.4 | 46.0 | 47.7% | 34.2% | 53.5% | 64.7% | 40.9 | 18.3 | 8.8 | 5.5 | 13.5 | 17.0 |
| Dawson Buccaneers | 27 | 88.4 | 82.1 | 47.2% | 35.5% | 53.8% | 70.4% | 36.6 | 13.0 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 17.9 |
| North Idaho Cardinal | 27 | 75.1 | 74.7 | 41.9% | 32.4% | 48.1% | 66.2% | 40.1 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 14.4 | 19.3 |
| Ventura | 27 | 89.2 | 72.6 | 49.9% | 34.4% | 58.2% | 72.3% | 36.9 | 14.6 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 14.9 | 16.0 |
| Gillette Pronghorns | 26 | 63.6 | 66.6 | 42.2% | 29.0% | 47.8% | 63.1% | 30.4 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 12.2 | 13.9 |
| Cochise Apaches | 26 | 83.2 | 80.8 | 46.4% | 32.8% | 54.0% | 79.2% | 34.1 | 14.8 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 10.1 | 14.8 |
| Pratt Beavers | 26 | 70.8 | 80.7 | 41.0% | 30.7% | 47.1% | 64.4% | 33.1 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 19.3 |
| Bakersfield | 26 | 83.0 | 81.6 | 46.1% | 31.8% | 53.7% | 66.0% | 39.0 | 16.3 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 19.4 | 19.3 |
| Casper Thunderbirds | 26 | 73.3 | 67.4 | 45.7% | 31.7% | 53.3% | 68.6% | 31.5 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 12.0 | 13.7 |
| Murray State (Okla.) | 26 | 78.1 | 13.5 | 42.8% | 34.6% | 49.8% | 70.6% | 31.3 | 15.9 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 13.1 | 17.3 |
| Pasadena City | 26 | 72.2 | 74.5 | 42.7% | 33.1% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 33.0 | 14.4 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 12.6 | 16.3 |
| Frank Phillips Plainsmen | 26 | 69.3 | 83.2 | 42.2% | 32.7% | 45.8% | 72.5% | 29.4 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 12.8 | 17.6 |
| Los Angeles Southwest | 26 | 85.8 | 50.9 | 49.3% | 33.6% | 56.1% | 63.0% | 35.0 | 14.7 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 13.9 | 20.5 |
| Rio Hondo | 26 | 80.2 | 86.0 | 45.0% | 30.2% | 52.0% | 75.4% | 30.6 | 15.9 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 13.4 | 16.1 |
| South Georgia State Hawks | 26 | 72.0 | 67.5 | 48.1% | 34.9% | 51.7% | 68.7% | 32.8 | 17.4 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 10.5 | 18.8 |
| Lemoore | 26 | 73.2 | 21.8 | 47.5% | 32.5% | 55.3% | 64.4% | 40.3 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 15.4 |
| Irvine Valley | 26 | 66.1 | 63.7 | 44.0% | 32.1% | 51.3% | 73.8% | 29.5 | 14.4 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 12.7 | 18.1 |
| Mount San Jacinto | 26 | 85.5 | 78.8 | 45.5% | 32.4% | 53.7% | 73.7% | 35.2 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 12.9 | 18.1 |
| Independence Pirates | 26 | 83.7 | 89.5 | 43.8% | 32.5% | 48.3% | 76.2% | 32.6 | 10.9 | 9.2 | 3.8 | 12.9 | 23.9 |
| El Camino | 25 | 72.8 | 76.2 | 44.2% | 34.9% | 48.0% | 71.7% | 34.2 | 14.1 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 17.3 | 20.1 |
| Colorado Northwestern Spartans | 25 | 70.4 | 91.9 | 43.2% | 36.0% | 48.7% | 72.3% | 26.2 | 13.7 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 14.9 | 15.4 |
| Daytona State Falcons | 25 | 85.4 | 71.4 | 46.4% | 34.8% | 56.4% | 71.1% | 37.0 | 16.3 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 19.5 |
| Chaffey | 25 | 79.2 | 79.4 | 42.6% | 30.3% | 49.6% | 65.3% | 36.0 | 16.6 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 13.7 | 17.7 |
| Mineral Area Cardinals | 25 | 72.7 | 32.1 | 44.6% | 31.6% | 50.9% | 68.4% | 32.1 | 15.7 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 12.7 | 4.6 |
| Laramie County Golden Eagles | 25 | 71.6 | 72.1 | 46.9% | 35.1% | 54.1% | 69.9% | 27.9 | 12.2 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 9.4 |
| North Platte Knights | 25 | 78.3 | 73.1 | 43.4% | 35.6% | 49.2% | 69.7% | 35.0 | 11.9 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 17.7 |
| Chipola Indians | 25 | 58.2 | 53.4 | 44.5% | 33.5% | 48.1% | 66.7% | 29.0 | 11.1 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 10.3 | 10.6 |
| Moorpark | 25 | 77.8 | 74.8 | 42.7% | 33.2% | 50.7% | 70.1% | 35.8 | 16.4 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 13.9 | 19.0 |
| Kilgore Rangers | 25 | 70.8 | 51.0 | 44.2% | 32.8% | 51.4% | 69.3% | 30.9 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 14.8 |
| San Bernardino Valley | 25 | 81.0 | 67.6 | 45.6% | 32.3% | 51.8% | 71.8% | 37.2 | 17.4 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 13.4 | 17.5 |
| Salt Lake Bruin Bears | 25 | 76.2 | 87.0 | 41.5% | 32.5% | 49.8% | 71.2% | 30.3 | 14.4 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 12.0 | 18.5 |
| Los Angeles Trade Tech | 25 | 75.2 | 82.7 | 41.8% | 31.8% | 46.8% | 74.0% | 32.1 | 14.6 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 11.8 | 17.3 |
| Santa Monica | 25 | 69.6 | 79.5 | 41.0% | 32.3% | 46.5% | 65.9% | 32.3 | 14.1 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 15.5 | 17.1 |
| Los Angeles Pierce | 25 | 67.8 | 75.5 | 38.4% | 21.2% | 44.7% | 65.6% | 32.6 | 11.0 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 16.0 | 17.0 |
| Jones Bobcats | 25 | 80.0 | 82.1 | 46.4% | 33.9% | 51.9% | 73.8% | 31.1 | 15.6 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 11.2 | 17.4 |
| West Los Angeles | 25 | 83.5 | 80.9 | 46.9% | 37.5% | 51.6% | 69.6% | 34.3 | 15.3 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 13.1 | 17.8 |
| Southern Nevada | 24 | 80.6 | 83.2 | 44.8% | 34.1% | 52.5% | 73.4% | 32.2 | 15.6 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 12.2 | 16.8 |
| McCook Indians | 24 | 80.5 | 60.5 | 48.5% | 34.9% | 55.0% | 71.7% | 32.6 | 14.2 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 11.0 | 14.7 |
| Barstow | 24 | 68.5 | 67.7 | 40.8% | 30.2% | 50.7% | 65.8% | 33.3 | 14.8 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 12.1 | 9.8 |
| Santa Ana | 24 | 80.3 | 75.6 | 44.8% | 35.2% | 49.3% | 70.2% | 36.8 | 17.0 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 13.9 | 19.4 |
| Western Texas Westerners | 24 | 70.4 | 71.0 | 42.6% | 31.8% | 52.9% | 67.0% | 30.0 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 16.4 | 14.1 |
| Central Arizona Vaqueros | 24 | 78.2 | 83.5 | 45.9% | 32.6% | 53.2% | 74.9% | 29.8 | 14.8 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 11.7 | 16.3 |
| East Los Angeles | 24 | 79.7 | 75.2 | 48.6% | 30.9% | 55.2% | 72.8% | 37.6 | 14.9 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 14.1 | 15.9 |
| San Diego City | 24 | 78.2 | 66.0 | 47.7% | 32.0% | 55.1% | 70.9% | 34.8 | 12.8 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 13.9 | 19.7 |
| Collin County | 24 | 70.2 | 9.1 | 42.9% | 30.3% | 50.4% | 68.7% | 34.8 | 17.6 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 12.9 | 13.2 |
| Otero Rattlers | 24 | 53.9 | 73.8 | 40.0% | 30.6% | 45.3% | 72.7% | 24.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 13.3 | 13.2 |
| Allan Hancock | 24 | 71.6 | 69.5 | 44.3% | 30.9% | 51.2% | 67.5% | 34.6 | 10.7 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 14.9 | 17.2 |
| Compton | 24 | 73.5 | 82.7 | 43.6% | 27.7% | 49.4% | 69.6% | 33.8 | 14.6 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 15.2 | 21.2 |
| Northeastern (Colo.) | 24 | 65.1 | 65.1 | 46.2% | 27.0% | 54.3% | 64.4% | 32.5 | 12.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 11.6 | 16.1 |
| Riverside | 24 | 76.2 | 72.1 | 44.5% | 31.3% | 53.3% | 67.0% | 33.4 | 14.6 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 13.0 | 20.6 |
| Santa Barbara | 23 | 72.4 | 73.1 | 46.0% | 31.0% | 55.1% | 65.9% | 28.3 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 12.6 | 17.6 |
| Pensacola State Pirates | 23 | 62.7 | 69.8 | 43.8% | 35.1% | 50.5% | 65.9% | 25.0 | 13.6 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 14.0 |
| Vincennes Trailblazers | 23 | 74.7 | 28.6 | 45.4% | 34.1% | 50.1% | 60.6% | 38.6 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 10.4 | 15.7 |
| Los Angeles Valley | 23 | 70.1 | 82.3 | 42.2% | 29.5% | 48.7% | 73.6% | 33.7 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 16.3 | 15.2 |
| Oxnard | 23 | 69.0 | 81.6 | 43.2% | 31.4% | 50.8% | 67.2% | 25.3 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 13.6 | 14.6 |
| Northeast Mississippi Tigers | 23 | 77.9 | 77.4 | 45.5% | 37.4% | 50.9% | 73.0% | 30.4 | 17.5 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 13.5 | 20.7 |
G Games PF/G Points For/Game PA/G Points Allowed/Game FG% Field Goal Percentage 3FG% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage 2FG% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage FT% Free Throw Percentage RPG Rebounds per Game APG Assists per Game SPG Steals per Game BPG Blocks per Game TOPG Turnovers per Game FPG Fouls/Game