Team Defense
| Team | G ▼ | FGM-D | FGA-D | FG%-D | 3FM-D | 3FA-D | 3FG%-D | FTM-D | FTA-D | FT%-D | OREB-D | REB-D | AST-D | STL-D | BLK-D | TO-D | PF-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Badgers | 34 | 889 | 2096 | 42.4% | 293 | 865 | 33.9% | 474 | 663 | 71.5% | 243 | 916 | 469 | 233 | 103 | 452 | 590 |
| Barton Cougars | 34 | 895 | 2266 | 39.5% | 278 | 968 | 28.7% | 676 | 946 | 71.5% | 415 | 1200 | 460 | 259 | 120 | 436 | 806 |
| Trinity Valley Cardinals | 34 | 655 | 1740 | 37.6% | 210 | 668 | 31.4% | 458 | 655 | 69.9% | 270 | 885 | 298 | 177 | 74 | 456 | 152 |
| Butler (Kan.) | 34 | 1056 | 2091 | 50.5% | 230 | 672 | 34.2% | 871 | 1255 | 69.4% | 313 | 1254 | 577 | 294 | 150 | 718 | 696 |
| Seward County Saints | 32 | 753 | 1752 | 43.0% | 221 | 683 | 32.4% | 639 | 920 | 69.5% | 268 | 988 | 427 | 252 | 105 | 484 | 686 |
| Howard (Tex.) | 32 | 735 | 1923 | 38.2% | 249 | 913 | 27.3% | 514 | 732 | 70.2% | 284 | 919 | 352 | 247 | 66 | 468 | 670 |
| Western Nebraska Cougars | 31 | 738 | 1505 | 49.0% | 193 | 558 | 34.6% | 492 | 703 | 70.0% | 253 | 913 | 326 | 195 | 49 | 303 | 433 |
| Northwest Florida State Raiders | 31 | 679 | 1592 | 42.7% | 160 | 532 | 30.1% | 345 | 523 | 66.0% | 271 | 792 | 325 | 179 | 81 | 331 | 429 |
| Southern Idaho Eagles | 31 | 774 | 1911 | 40.5% | 223 | 701 | 31.8% | 396 | 606 | 65.3% | 301 | 1035 | 375 | 179 | 66 | 394 | 641 |
| Fullerton | 31 | 701 | 1808 | 38.8% | 194 | 619 | 31.3% | 346 | 532 | 65.0% | 245 | 891 | 314 | 198 | 70 | 377 | 577 |
| Trinidad State Trojans | 31 | 922 | 1849 | 49.9% | 216 | 626 | 34.5% | 368 | 530 | 69.4% | 318 | 976 | 429 | 228 | 77 | 287 | 442 |
| Dodge City Conquistadors | 31 | 888 | 2189 | 40.6% | 283 | 824 | 34.3% | 507 | 730 | 69.5% | 358 | 1111 | 416 | 211 | 94 | 358 | 647 |
| Cowley Tigers | 31 | 773 | 1803 | 42.9% | 202 | 610 | 33.1% | 640 | 863 | 74.2% | 333 | 1052 | 305 | 219 | 82 | 487 | 570 |
| Eastern Wyoming Lancers | 30 | 729 | 1549 | 47.1% | 202 | 581 | 34.8% | 343 | 505 | 67.9% | 265 | 940 | 347 | 165 | 70 | 309 | 350 |
| Utah State Eastern | 29 | 628 | 1498 | 41.9% | 216 | 644 | 33.5% | 381 | 537 | 70.9% | 222 | 795 | 331 | 194 | 66 | 361 | 476 |
| South Georgia Tech Jets | 29 | 415 | 975 | 42.6% | 135 | 393 | 34.4% | 266 | 397 | 67.0% | 166 | 517 | 255 | 129 | 55 | 212 | 349 |
| Hutchinson Blue Dragons | 29 | 748 | 1825 | 41.0% | 238 | 743 | 32.0% | 370 | 515 | 71.8% | 300 | 995 | 414 | 231 | 65 | 307 | 478 |
| Cloud County Thunderbirds | 29 | 793 | 1833 | 43.3% | 226 | 732 | 30.9% | 428 | 614 | 69.7% | 249 | 870 | 410 | 217 | 121 | 390 | 596 |
| Gulf Coast State Commodores | 29 | 545 | 1270 | 42.9% | 156 | 464 | 33.6% | 375 | 522 | 71.8% | 205 | 712 | 326 | 132 | 65 | 287 | 320 |
| New Mexico Military Broncos | 29 | 436 | 925 | 47.1% | 122 | 375 | 32.5% | 287 | 419 | 68.5% | 129 | 510 | 219 | 113 | 56 | 233 | 307 |
| Panola Ponies | 29 | 249 | 556 | 44.8% | 62 | 182 | 34.1% | 156 | 220 | 70.9% | 88 | 314 | 117 | 73 | 46 | 106 | 121 |
| Lamar Runnin Lopes | 29 | 761 | 1729 | 44.0% | 227 | 674 | 33.7% | 431 | 606 | 71.1% | 290 | 979 | 354 | 143 | 92 | 317 | 475 |
| Coffeyville Ravens | 29 | 760 | 1776 | 42.8% | 202 | 610 | 33.1% | 443 | 615 | 72.0% | 264 | 845 | 375 | 250 | 90 | 325 | 590 |
| Eastern Arizona Gila Monsters | 28 | 783 | 1878 | 41.7% | 210 | 666 | 31.5% | 439 | 630 | 69.7% | 267 | 930 | 347 | 202 | 62 | 284 | 465 |
| Southern Union State Bison | 28 | 283 | 539 | 52.5% | 78 | 185 | 42.2% | 129 | 190 | 67.9% | 104 | 342 | 148 | 78 | 42 | 133 | 129 |
| Cerritos | 28 | 654 | 1637 | 40.0% | 162 | 580 | 27.9% | 415 | 613 | 67.7% | 257 | 795 | 325 | 215 | 95 | 404 | 554 |
| Three Rivers Raiders | 28 | 93 | 213 | 43.7% | 23 | 56 | 41.1% | 91 | 113 | 80.5% | 22 | 93 | 64 | 34 | 10 | 38 | 35 |
| East Georgia State Bobcats | 28 | 291 | 599 | 48.6% | 76 | 200 | 38.0% | 166 | 236 | 70.3% | 103 | 371 | 164 | 78 | 33 | 127 | 122 |
| Fort Hays Tech | 28 | 770 | 1759 | 43.8% | 200 | 641 | 31.2% | 468 | 658 | 71.1% | 290 | 962 | 341 | 260 | 78 | 371 | 617 |
| New Mexico Thunderbirds | 28 | 665 | 1662 | 40.0% | 195 | 600 | 32.5% | 584 | 846 | 69.0% | 277 | 988 | 333 | 223 | 90 | 556 | 600 |
| Garden City Broncbusters | 28 | 891 | 1887 | 47.2% | 203 | 579 | 35.1% | 655 | 912 | 71.8% | 387 | 1101 | 457 | 266 | 96 | 499 | 586 |
| Santiago Canyon | 28 | 775 | 1756 | 44.1% | 211 | 646 | 32.7% | 364 | 520 | 70.0% | 242 | 855 | 382 | 174 | 65 | 278 | 512 |
| Northwest Trappers | 28 | 664 | 1534 | 43.3% | 215 | 639 | 33.6% | 350 | 486 | 72.0% | 246 | 833 | 309 | 171 | 53 | 340 | 443 |
| South Plains Texans | 28 | 784 | 1870 | 41.9% | 244 | 751 | 32.5% | 433 | 588 | 73.6% | 291 | 901 | 406 | 216 | 58 | 354 | 581 |
| Midland Chaparrals | 28 | 770 | 1817 | 42.4% | 231 | 698 | 33.1% | 539 | 804 | 67.0% | 292 | 1045 | 382 | 210 | 62 | 488 | 583 |
| Saddleback | 28 | 713 | 1612 | 44.2% | 206 | 592 | 34.8% | 450 | 640 | 70.3% | 207 | 953 | 420 | 182 | 88 | 400 | 584 |
| Santa Rosa | 28 | 105 | 214 | 49.1% | 37 | 90 | 41.1% | 45 | 57 | 78.9% | 23 | 109 | 43 | 11 | 8 | 34 | 64 |
| Colby Trojans | 28 | 779 | 1701 | 45.8% | 290 | 815 | 35.6% | 479 | 664 | 72.1% | 284 | 898 | 416 | 224 | 80 | 339 | 513 |
| Cypress | 28 | 631 | 1512 | 41.7% | 212 | 635 | 33.4% | 444 | 620 | 71.6% | 230 | 856 | 331 | 174 | 69 | 351 | 528 |
| Mount San Antonio | 27 | 674 | 1727 | 39.0% | 203 | 674 | 30.1% | 387 | 553 | 70.0% | 261 | 815 | 369 | 209 | 77 | 409 | 598 |
| Citrus | 27 | 792 | 1715 | 46.2% | 143 | 480 | 29.8% | 375 | 579 | 64.8% | 276 | 910 | 353 | 189 | 97 | 583 | 564 |
| Indian Hills Warriors | 27 | 619 | 1634 | 37.9% | 178 | 627 | 28.4% | 371 | 525 | 70.7% | 230 | 808 | 263 | 185 | 88 | 389 | 492 |
| Arizona Western Matadors | 27 | 793 | 1774 | 44.7% | 223 | 661 | 33.7% | 308 | 433 | 71.1% | 212 | 829 | 373 | 182 | 70 | 308 | 490 |
| Orange Coast | 27 | 880 | 1624 | 54.2% | 180 | 541 | 33.3% | 419 | 608 | 68.9% | 319 | 1086 | 556 | 262 | 80 | 443 | 457 |
| Sequoias | 27 | 438 | 1198 | 36.6% | 111 | 439 | 25.3% | 255 | 389 | 65.6% | 144 | 572 | 211 | 164 | 36 | 298 | 286 |
| Dawson Buccaneers | 27 | 795 | 1796 | 44.3% | 216 | 677 | 31.9% | 412 | 576 | 71.5% | 274 | 931 | 367 | 247 | 81 | 391 | 464 |
| North Idaho Cardinal | 27 | 666 | 1638 | 40.7% | 237 | 684 | 34.6% | 449 | 636 | 70.6% | 227 | 828 | 347 | 240 | 46 | 306 | 559 |
| Ventura | 27 | 723 | 1616 | 44.7% | 169 | 521 | 32.4% | 344 | 493 | 69.8% | 222 | 747 | 303 | 191 | 63 | 371 | 500 |
| Gillette Pronghorns | 26 | 625 | 1490 | 41.9% | 194 | 550 | 35.3% | 288 | 440 | 65.5% | 193 | 770 | 316 | 171 | 54 | 336 | 404 |
| Cochise Apaches | 26 | 768 | 1769 | 43.4% | 233 | 739 | 31.5% | 333 | 472 | 70.6% | 297 | 945 | 416 | 153 | 83 | 309 | 437 |
| Pratt Beavers | 26 | 728 | 1589 | 45.8% | 196 | 576 | 34.0% | 447 | 619 | 72.2% | 255 | 892 | 339 | 198 | 102 | 309 | 470 |
| Bakersfield | 26 | 760 | 1695 | 44.8% | 185 | 539 | 34.3% | 416 | 587 | 70.9% | 275 | 824 | 375 | 296 | 66 | 441 | 408 |
| Casper Thunderbirds | 26 | 678 | 1479 | 45.8% | 166 | 510 | 32.5% | 230 | 336 | 68.5% | 236 | 765 | 360 | 160 | 63 | 269 | 354 |
| Murray State (Okla.) | 26 | 122 | 305 | 40.0% | 33 | 119 | 27.7% | 74 | 103 | 71.8% | 54 | 176 | 80 | 44 | 22 | 60 | 79 |
| Pasadena City | 26 | 704 | 1581 | 44.5% | 166 | 489 | 33.9% | 363 | 529 | 68.6% | 259 | 891 | 348 | 198 | 93 | 332 | 390 |
| Frank Phillips Plainsmen | 26 | 751 | 1624 | 46.2% | 221 | 607 | 36.4% | 440 | 613 | 71.8% | 248 | 863 | 287 | 135 | 81 | 357 | 488 |
| Los Angeles Southwest | 26 | 472 | 997 | 47.3% | 99 | 292 | 33.9% | 280 | 415 | 67.5% | 181 | 591 | 266 | 116 | 45 | 312 | 308 |
| Rio Hondo | 26 | 841 | 1801 | 46.7% | 172 | 557 | 30.9% | 383 | 535 | 71.6% | 375 | 1046 | 419 | 221 | 93 | 376 | 438 |
| South Georgia State Hawks | 26 | 598 | 1363 | 43.9% | 181 | 586 | 30.9% | 379 | 568 | 66.7% | 299 | 813 | 376 | 163 | 95 | 458 | 442 |
| Lemoore | 26 | 214 | 521 | 41.1% | 38 | 145 | 26.2% | 102 | 160 | 63.8% | 99 | 279 | 114 | 75 | 29 | 131 | 149 |
| Irvine Valley | 26 | 567 | 1353 | 41.9% | 164 | 549 | 29.9% | 358 | 548 | 65.3% | 197 | 762 | 324 | 168 | 76 | 299 | 428 |
| Mount San Jacinto | 26 | 723 | 1620 | 44.6% | 162 | 536 | 30.2% | 440 | 621 | 70.9% | 250 | 902 | 362 | 173 | 55 | 338 | 504 |
| Independence Pirates | 26 | 789 | 1710 | 46.1% | 138 | 450 | 30.7% | 611 | 896 | 68.2% | 309 | 1016 | 308 | 199 | 77 | 391 | 570 |
| El Camino | 25 | 663 | 1564 | 42.4% | 156 | 525 | 29.7% | 423 | 608 | 69.6% | 283 | 819 | 337 | 259 | 91 | 408 | 494 |
| Colorado Northwestern Spartans | 25 | 861 | 1746 | 49.3% | 255 | 703 | 36.3% | 320 | 466 | 68.7% | 328 | 991 | 481 | 252 | 67 | 298 | 409 |
| Daytona State Falcons | 25 | 610 | 1523 | 40.1% | 173 | 495 | 34.9% | 393 | 575 | 68.3% | 214 | 746 | 335 | 174 | 66 | 318 | 434 |
| Chaffey | 25 | 721 | 1638 | 44.0% | 167 | 550 | 30.4% | 376 | 547 | 68.7% | 282 | 940 | 413 | 217 | 89 | 358 | 381 |
| Mineral Area Cardinals | 25 | 261 | 623 | 41.9% | 64 | 209 | 30.6% | 216 | 292 | 74.0% | 105 | 363 | 118 | 96 | 24 | 163 | 165 |
| Laramie County Golden Eagles | 25 | 672 | 1421 | 47.3% | 149 | 436 | 34.2% | 310 | 440 | 70.5% | 207 | 821 | 336 | 117 | 71 | 310 | 287 |
| North Platte Knights | 25 | 633 | 1481 | 42.7% | 192 | 632 | 30.4% | 370 | 547 | 67.6% | 274 | 813 | 352 | 166 | 66 | 333 | 425 |
| Chipola Indians | 25 | 455 | 1125 | 40.4% | 153 | 498 | 30.7% | 273 | 385 | 70.9% | 169 | 523 | 269 | 123 | 77 | 179 | 369 |
| Moorpark | 25 | 676 | 1586 | 42.6% | 156 | 522 | 29.9% | 363 | 543 | 66.9% | 259 | 880 | 349 | 165 | 72 | 399 | 397 |
| Kilgore Rangers | 25 | 431 | 994 | 43.4% | 128 | 364 | 35.2% | 284 | 415 | 68.4% | 153 | 574 | 219 | 118 | 68 | 282 | 297 |
| San Bernardino Valley | 25 | 554 | 1423 | 38.9% | 180 | 632 | 28.5% | 401 | 578 | 69.4% | 211 | 791 | 348 | 205 | 60 | 421 | 482 |
| Salt Lake Bruin Bears | 25 | 763 | 1629 | 46.8% | 185 | 525 | 35.2% | 463 | 613 | 75.5% | 252 | 966 | 370 | 179 | 65 | 366 | 425 |
| Los Angeles Trade Tech | 25 | 719 | 1641 | 43.8% | 193 | 576 | 33.5% | 436 | 599 | 72.8% | 277 | 960 | 442 | 175 | 89 | 374 | 495 |
| Santa Monica | 25 | 731 | 1585 | 46.1% | 172 | 506 | 34.0% | 354 | 510 | 69.4% | 241 | 881 | 449 | 213 | 81 | 299 | 415 |
| Los Angeles Pierce | 25 | 667 | 1434 | 46.5% | 210 | 582 | 36.1% | 343 | 475 | 72.2% | 263 | 878 | 405 | 204 | 71 | 420 | 442 |
| Jones Bobcats | 25 | 728 | 1698 | 42.9% | 164 | 541 | 30.3% | 432 | 609 | 70.9% | 287 | 955 | 359 | 184 | 97 | 328 | 505 |
| West Los Angeles | 25 | 696 | 1564 | 44.5% | 223 | 605 | 36.9% | 408 | 549 | 74.3% | 220 | 830 | 386 | 169 | 81 | 349 | 437 |
| Southern Nevada | 24 | 740 | 1594 | 46.4% | 171 | 548 | 31.2% | 345 | 473 | 72.9% | 284 | 923 | 377 | 186 | 73 | 307 | 369 |
| McCook Indians | 24 | 524 | 1165 | 45.0% | 167 | 483 | 34.6% | 237 | 329 | 72.0% | 208 | 655 | 297 | 140 | 46 | 236 | 323 |
| Barstow | 24 | 593 | 1352 | 43.9% | 138 | 452 | 30.5% | 301 | 445 | 67.6% | 207 | 803 | 292 | 164 | 44 | 274 | 246 |
| Santa Ana | 24 | 633 | 1532 | 41.3% | 175 | 597 | 29.3% | 374 | 555 | 67.4% | 242 | 789 | 361 | 178 | 106 | 326 | 414 |
| Western Texas Westerners | 24 | 612 | 1390 | 44.0% | 158 | 490 | 32.2% | 322 | 493 | 65.3% | 235 | 760 | 259 | 162 | 51 | 313 | 434 |
| Central Arizona Vaqueros | 24 | 734 | 1557 | 47.1% | 148 | 442 | 33.5% | 388 | 530 | 73.2% | 293 | 910 | 316 | 185 | 64 | 291 | 401 |
| East Los Angeles | 24 | 640 | 1455 | 44.0% | 187 | 546 | 34.2% | 338 | 474 | 71.3% | 200 | 625 | 356 | 209 | 50 | 300 | 437 |
| San Diego City | 24 | 532 | 1332 | 39.9% | 159 | 514 | 30.9% | 362 | 531 | 68.2% | 212 | 675 | 271 | 176 | 51 | 324 | 459 |
| Collin County | 24 | 76 | 199 | 38.2% | 27 | 92 | 29.3% | 39 | 53 | 73.6% | 35 | 99 | 45 | 30 | 11 | 33 | 51 |
| Otero Rattlers | 24 | 630 | 1338 | 47.1% | 189 | 515 | 36.7% | 322 | 476 | 67.6% | 241 | 701 | 356 | 229 | 85 | 273 | 344 |
| Allan Hancock | 24 | 591 | 1321 | 44.7% | 163 | 484 | 33.7% | 323 | 473 | 68.3% | 215 | 684 | 297 | 215 | 72 | 352 | 437 |
| Compton | 24 | 666 | 1498 | 44.5% | 189 | 567 | 33.3% | 463 | 665 | 69.6% | 257 | 829 | 385 | 228 | 79 | 358 | 452 |
| Northeastern (Colo.) | 24 | 502 | 1257 | 39.9% | 182 | 583 | 31.2% | 376 | 525 | 71.6% | 217 | 668 | 256 | 113 | 63 | 192 | 421 |
| Riverside | 24 | 580 | 1437 | 40.4% | 126 | 487 | 25.9% | 445 | 617 | 72.1% | 258 | 848 | 287 | 181 | 68 | 343 | 447 |
| Santa Barbara | 23 | 623 | 1313 | 47.4% | 123 | 399 | 30.8% | 313 | 459 | 68.2% | 230 | 743 | 332 | 139 | 54 | 351 | 369 |
| Pensacola State Pirates | 23 | 574 | 1399 | 41.0% | 173 | 540 | 32.0% | 284 | 413 | 68.8% | 260 | 879 | 304 | 134 | 50 | 289 | 314 |
| Vincennes Trailblazers | 23 | 232 | 568 | 40.8% | 50 | 159 | 31.4% | 144 | 213 | 67.6% | 86 | 309 | 100 | 53 | 26 | 118 | 111 |
| Los Angeles Valley | 23 | 712 | 1565 | 45.5% | 210 | 610 | 34.4% | 260 | 378 | 68.8% | 249 | 811 | 428 | 216 | 76 | 270 | 343 |
| Oxnard | 23 | 712 | 1536 | 46.4% | 166 | 523 | 31.7% | 287 | 402 | 71.4% | 277 | 876 | 329 | 137 | 50 | 312 | 374 |
| Northeast Mississippi Tigers | 23 | 617 | 1344 | 45.9% | 143 | 422 | 33.9% | 404 | 576 | 70.1% | 238 | 740 | 344 | 173 | 62 | 311 | 464 |
G Games FGM-D Field Goals Allowed FGA-D FG Attempts Allowed FG%-D Field Goal %, Defense 3FM-D 3-Pointers Allowed 3FA-D 3-Point Attempts Allowed 3FG%-D 3-Point FG %, Defense FTM-D Free Throws Allowed FTA-D Free Throw Attempts Allowed FT%-D Free Throw %, Defense OREB-D Offensive Rebounds Allowed REB-D Rebounds Allowed AST-D Assists Allowed STL-D Steals Allowed BLK-D Blocks Allowed TO-D Turnovers Allowed