Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace ▲ | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three Rivers Raiders | 28 | 1975 | 1.035 | 1.061 | 42.9 | 56.5% | 51.5% | 49.1% | 80.9% | 96.9% | 19.7% | 12.6% | 0.304 | 0.427 |
| Southeastern Blackhawks | 23 | 1482 | 1.032 | 0.944 | 43.4 | 56.2% | 51.8% | 44.3% | 55.1% | 88.8% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 0.272 | 0.273 |
| Murray State (Okla.) | 26 | 1937 | 1.048 | 0.975 | 44.2 | 54.7% | 50.8% | 45.4% | 69.5% | 90.9% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 0.248 | 0.243 |
| Southern Union State Bison | 28 | 2266 | 1.040 | 1.174 | 53.1 | 54.9% | 50.0% | 59.7% | 49.7% | 86.2% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 0.301 | 0.239 |
| Olive-Harvey Panthers | 13 | 879 | 1.284 | 1.058 | 57.7 | 60.2% | 57.4% | 50.5% | 41.8% | 81.0% | 5.3% | 17.5% | 0.241 | 0.269 |
| Southwest Tennessee Salquis | 20 | 1323 | 0.911 | 1.018 | 57.9 | 47.3% | 42.9% | 50.6% | 41.5% | 77.1% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 0.251 | 0.187 |
| Brunswick Dolphins | 21 | 1466 | 1.169 | 0.998 | 59.6 | 62.0% | 59.2% | 44.2% | 49.9% | 81.9% | 16.4% | 12.6% | 0.269 | 0.311 |
| MiraCosta | 17 | 1233 | 0.910 | 1.067 | 60.1 | 49.2% | 45.9% | 53.1% | 38.1% | 79.3% | 17.4% | 15.6% | 0.215 | 0.230 |
| New Mexico Military Broncos | 29 | 1965 | 0.976 | 1.043 | 60.3 | 51.2% | 46.4% | 53.7% | 44.0% | 81.6% | 16.5% | 17.4% | 0.285 | 0.310 |
| Itawamba Indians | 18 | 1295 | 1.093 | 1.008 | 62.4 | 56.4% | 50.9% | 48.6% | 40.2% | 77.6% | 14.9% | 16.8% | 0.320 | 0.329 |
| Chipola Indians | 25 | 1389 | 1.048 | 1.014 | 62.9 | 53.1% | 48.6% | 47.2% | 42.1% | 73.5% | 15.8% | 12.1% | 0.302 | 0.243 |
| Yavapai Roughriders | 21 | 1411 | 1.020 | 1.145 | 63.1 | 53.1% | 49.0% | 56.3% | 28.3% | 74.4% | 13.9% | 12.8% | 0.214 | 0.226 |
| Kilgore Rangers | 25 | 1670 | 1.059 | 0.965 | 63.1 | 54.8% | 50.5% | 49.8% | 36.7% | 77.6% | 14.8% | 19.3% | 0.279 | 0.286 |
| Ranger Rangers | 21 | 1530 | 1.000 | 1.059 | 64.2 | 53.9% | 51.0% | 50.2% | 49.1% | 84.9% | 18.8% | 13.1% | 0.198 | 0.247 |
| Trinity Valley Cardinals | 34 | 2282 | 1.133 | 0.884 | 65.7 | 54.2% | 50.5% | 43.7% | 44.0% | 75.6% | 13.0% | 18.4% | 0.213 | 0.263 |
| Gulf Coast State Commodores | 29 | 1898 | 1.066 | 1.013 | 66.4 | 52.4% | 49.5% | 49.1% | 39.9% | 74.8% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.198 | 0.295 |
| Northwest Florida State Raiders | 31 | 2145 | 1.103 | 0.980 | 66.6 | 57.0% | 54.7% | 47.7% | 36.0% | 71.5% | 14.2% | 15.4% | 0.218 | 0.217 |
| Sequoias | 27 | 2006 | 1.083 | 0.808 | 66.7 | 55.0% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 45.0% | 84.0% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 0.169 | 0.213 |
| Marshalltown Tigers | 9 | 585 | 0.932 | 1.229 | 68.1 | 51.2% | 48.5% | 59.9% | 16.3% | 69.9% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 0.157 | 0.209 |
| Indian River State Pioneers | 22 | 1399 | 1.061 | 1.068 | 68.1 | 54.2% | 50.6% | 52.0% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 0.241 | 0.255 |
| Cypress | 28 | 1928 | 1.025 | 0.995 | 68.5 | 54.2% | 50.8% | 48.7% | 27.6% | 73.2% | 15.1% | 16.4% | 0.254 | 0.294 |
| Florida Southwestern State | 23 | 1521 | 1.145 | 1.029 | 68.8 | 56.0% | 52.6% | 50.5% | 41.6% | 76.9% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 0.226 | 0.237 |
| Utah State Eastern | 29 | 2125 | 1.039 | 0.979 | 69.0 | 56.2% | 52.5% | 49.1% | 29.1% | 75.4% | 15.9% | 17.2% | 0.268 | 0.254 |
| Fullerton | 31 | 2162 | 1.145 | 0.886 | 69.6 | 60.4% | 56.6% | 44.1% | 29.0% | 76.9% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 0.299 | 0.191 |
| Pensacola State Pirates | 23 | 1384 | 1.041 | 0.988 | 69.8 | 54.3% | 51.5% | 47.2% | 18.7% | 62.4% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 0.204 | 0.203 |
| McLennan Highlanders | 11 | 736 | 1.134 | 0.847 | 70.9 | 55.1% | 52.6% | 43.1% | 35.1% | 74.2% | 12.4% | 20.1% | 0.165 | 0.247 |
| Holmes Bulldogs | 20 | 1344 | 1.031 | 0.945 | 71.0 | 56.2% | 53.2% | 49.3% | 34.9% | 77.8% | 17.3% | 18.8% | 0.250 | 0.280 |
| South Georgia State Hawks | 26 | 1676 | 1.117 | 0.980 | 71.7 | 55.8% | 51.8% | 50.5% | 36.5% | 65.1% | 14.0% | 22.1% | 0.283 | 0.278 |
| South Georgia Tech Jets | 29 | 1717 | 1.075 | 1.018 | 71.7 | 54.1% | 50.7% | 49.5% | 49.8% | 79.8% | 16.5% | 15.6% | 0.278 | 0.273 |
| Delgado Dolphins | 17 | 1138 | 0.929 | 1.036 | 72.0 | 48.5% | 45.2% | 53.3% | 26.0% | 62.7% | 14.9% | 19.5% | 0.204 | 0.261 |
| Cerritos | 28 | 1991 | 1.098 | 0.908 | 72.2 | 56.0% | 52.5% | 44.9% | 41.1% | 72.6% | 16.8% | 17.5% | 0.257 | 0.254 |
| Walters State Senators | 22 | 1377 | 1.275 | 0.909 | 72.5 | 64.1% | 62.1% | 44.7% | 39.3% | 79.3% | 13.5% | 17.5% | 0.229 | 0.321 |
| Copiah-Lincoln Wolves | 17 | 1242 | 0.944 | 0.965 | 72.5 | 54.6% | 50.6% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 73.8% | 20.1% | 15.7% | 0.240 | 0.238 |
| Los Angeles City | 23 | 1559 | 0.867 | 1.054 | 72.6 | 47.8% | 45.2% | 49.0% | 31.2% | 65.2% | 21.0% | 13.6% | 0.140 | 0.202 |
| Miami Dade Sharks | 18 | 1235 | 0.977 | 1.014 | 72.7 | 52.4% | 47.4% | 49.5% | 21.4% | 67.6% | 14.5% | 15.7% | 0.283 | 0.205 |
| Coastal Alabama | 16 | 1236 | 0.981 | 1.188 | 72.7 | 50.8% | 46.0% | 57.1% | 36.2% | 70.8% | 14.5% | 12.7% | 0.288 | 0.262 |
| Northeast Mississippi Tigers | 23 | 1668 | 1.074 | 1.053 | 72.9 | 58.1% | 53.0% | 51.2% | 28.9% | 67.5% | 16.7% | 16.3% | 0.345 | 0.301 |
| Santiago Canyon | 28 | 2045 | 1.118 | 1.042 | 73.1 | 59.3% | 55.9% | 50.1% | 27.8% | 74.8% | 14.7% | 12.3% | 0.255 | 0.207 |
| Hutchinson Blue Dragons | 29 | 1900 | 0.983 | 1.013 | 73.2 | 53.9% | 50.3% | 47.5% | 21.1% | 68.8% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 0.225 | 0.203 |
| Allegany (Md.) | 12 | 973 | 1.066 | 1.018 | 73.2 | 55.0% | 51.0% | 52.0% | 33.0% | 70.9% | 13.6% | 17.4% | 0.233 | 0.201 |
| Northwest Trappers | 28 | 1837 | 1.024 | 1.018 | 73.2 | 52.1% | 49.1% | 50.3% | 29.7% | 69.1% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 0.214 | 0.228 |
| Irvine Valley | 26 | 1757 | 0.978 | 0.965 | 73.3 | 54.7% | 50.1% | 48.0% | 22.1% | 75.5% | 17.4% | 15.8% | 0.266 | 0.265 |
| Colby Trojans | 28 | 2071 | 0.968 | 1.123 | 73.6 | 53.2% | 48.1% | 54.3% | 29.4% | 67.0% | 18.2% | 14.5% | 0.281 | 0.282 |
| Casper Thunderbirds | 26 | 1852 | 1.029 | 1.048 | 73.7 | 54.6% | 51.3% | 51.5% | 29.7% | 71.7% | 15.2% | 14.2% | 0.225 | 0.156 |
| Coffeyville Ravens | 29 | 2136 | 1.072 | 1.017 | 73.8 | 56.5% | 51.5% | 48.5% | 36.4% | 72.7% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 0.324 | 0.249 |
| Santa Barbara | 23 | 1630 | 1.022 | 1.018 | 74.0 | 54.5% | 51.9% | 52.1% | 28.2% | 66.2% | 16.0% | 18.8% | 0.198 | 0.238 |
| Cuesta | 20 | 1420 | 0.990 | 1.043 | 74.0 | 56.1% | 51.2% | 49.1% | 23.9% | 65.5% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 0.319 | 0.238 |
| Northeastern (Colo.) | 24 | 1494 | 1.046 | 1.054 | 74.1 | 53.7% | 50.2% | 47.2% | 36.2% | 70.7% | 16.0% | 11.4% | 0.263 | 0.299 |
| Pratt Beavers | 26 | 1943 | 0.947 | 1.084 | 74.3 | 50.5% | 46.7% | 52.0% | 29.3% | 70.0% | 16.7% | 14.2% | 0.246 | 0.281 |
| Los Angeles Harbor | 22 | 1623 | 1.001 | 0.972 | 74.4 | 51.1% | 46.9% | 47.7% | 32.0% | 67.9% | 14.8% | 17.1% | 0.221 | 0.243 |
| Pasadena City | 26 | 1858 | 1.010 | 1.017 | 74.4 | 52.2% | 48.9% | 49.8% | 30.9% | 68.9% | 15.4% | 15.5% | 0.194 | 0.230 |
| Baton Rouge Bears | 12 | 784 | 0.946 | 1.054 | 74.4 | 51.7% | 49.0% | 52.3% | 32.3% | 70.3% | 19.6% | 15.7% | 0.240 | 0.209 |
| Saddleback | 28 | 2131 | 0.991 | 0.987 | 74.4 | 52.9% | 48.3% | 50.6% | 24.3% | 77.1% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 0.289 | 0.279 |
| San Diego City | 24 | 1758 | 1.067 | 0.934 | 74.6 | 57.4% | 52.8% | 45.9% | 33.2% | 74.0% | 16.9% | 17.1% | 0.322 | 0.272 |
| North Idaho Cardinal | 27 | 2014 | 1.006 | 0.999 | 74.8 | 52.1% | 48.3% | 47.9% | 36.3% | 76.6% | 16.6% | 13.8% | 0.246 | 0.274 |
| Monroe | 22 | 1638 | 1.084 | 0.951 | 74.8 | 54.6% | 50.5% | 49.3% | 34.6% | 76.5% | 13.3% | 18.4% | 0.247 | 0.220 |
| Southern Idaho Eagles | 31 | 2224 | 1.116 | 0.946 | 75.0 | 57.0% | 51.9% | 46.3% | 29.8% | 72.6% | 13.1% | 15.3% | 0.311 | 0.207 |
| Eastern Wyoming Lancers | 30 | 1688 | 1.004 | 1.093 | 75.1 | 54.6% | 51.4% | 53.6% | 16.7% | 66.2% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 0.195 | 0.221 |
| Pearl River Wildcats | 19 | 1382 | 1.018 | 0.988 | 75.3 | 56.8% | 51.6% | 47.3% | 25.6% | 72.4% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 0.345 | 0.205 |
| Riverside | 24 | 1790 | 1.022 | 0.954 | 75.3 | 54.3% | 50.8% | 44.7% | 27.6% | 69.1% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 0.245 | 0.310 |
| Allan Hancock | 24 | 1655 | 1.038 | 0.991 | 75.3 | 53.3% | 49.6% | 50.9% | 41.4% | 69.9% | 18.2% | 18.7% | 0.246 | 0.245 |
| Redlands Cougars | 11 | 846 | 1.019 | 1.057 | 75.4 | 53.1% | 47.9% | 51.7% | 34.4% | 73.9% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 0.278 | 0.303 |
| Blinn Buccaneers | 22 | 1519 | 0.992 | 1.061 | 75.4 | 54.5% | 49.4% | 50.9% | 32.8% | 77.3% | 16.9% | 13.9% | 0.307 | 0.220 |
| El Camino | 25 | 1870 | 0.973 | 0.963 | 75.5 | 53.9% | 49.3% | 47.4% | 33.5% | 67.4% | 20.4% | 18.2% | 0.272 | 0.270 |
| Central Wyoming Rustlers | 20 | 1296 | 0.946 | 1.016 | 75.5 | 54.0% | 51.2% | 51.6% | 17.5% | 72.7% | 18.6% | 16.0% | 0.181 | 0.245 |
| Mount San Antonio | 27 | 2052 | 1.094 | 0.907 | 75.5 | 57.1% | 52.6% | 44.9% | 37.0% | 73.6% | 16.3% | 17.2% | 0.337 | 0.224 |
| East Los Angeles | 24 | 1719 | 1.113 | 1.014 | 75.6 | 56.9% | 52.8% | 50.4% | 42.9% | 74.5% | 16.7% | 15.3% | 0.262 | 0.232 |
| Cochise Apaches | 26 | 1943 | 1.113 | 1.048 | 75.7 | 56.9% | 52.3% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 68.6% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 0.250 | 0.188 |
| Central Georgia | 23 | 1404 | 1.019 | 0.881 | 75.8 | 57.1% | 54.2% | 45.2% | 33.4% | 70.5% | 21.0% | 20.1% | 0.249 | 0.261 |
| Orange Coast | 27 | 2064 | 0.833 | 1.158 | 75.9 | 46.9% | 43.0% | 59.7% | 20.9% | 57.4% | 18.5% | 19.0% | 0.195 | 0.258 |
| San Jose | 8 | 459 | 1.067 | 1.007 | 76.0 | 54.9% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 75.8% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 0.195 | 0.249 |
| Porterville | 18 | 1172 | 0.855 | 1.064 | 76.0 | 49.3% | 45.6% | 54.3% | 18.8% | 65.0% | 21.0% | 16.3% | 0.192 | 0.153 |
| Colorado Northwestern Spartans | 25 | 1849 | 0.952 | 1.186 | 76.0 | 54.3% | 51.0% | 56.6% | 19.2% | 60.3% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 0.197 | 0.183 |
| Los Angeles Valley | 23 | 1774 | 0.909 | 1.073 | 76.2 | 50.9% | 47.2% | 52.2% | 25.9% | 69.9% | 19.1% | 13.5% | 0.190 | 0.166 |
| Eastern Arizona Gila Monsters | 28 | 1969 | 1.095 | 1.009 | 76.3 | 55.2% | 52.5% | 47.3% | 31.7% | 73.4% | 13.6% | 11.6% | 0.196 | 0.234 |
| Angelina Roadrunners | 22 | 1185 | 1.014 | 0.958 | 76.3 | 51.8% | 49.2% | 46.9% | 30.3% | 69.3% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 0.197 | 0.256 |
| South Plains Texans | 28 | 2117 | 1.125 | 1.015 | 76.4 | 61.2% | 56.7% | 48.4% | 27.9% | 71.2% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 0.325 | 0.232 |
| Marin | 6 | 481 | 1.098 | 1.083 | 76.4 | 56.0% | 52.8% | 54.3% | 34.9% | 74.7% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 0.249 | 0.268 |
| Cowley Tigers | 31 | 2382 | 1.059 | 1.009 | 76.5 | 56.5% | 51.6% | 48.5% | 28.5% | 67.3% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 0.287 | 0.355 |
| Southern Nevada | 24 | 1849 | 1.046 | 1.084 | 76.6 | 55.3% | 52.0% | 51.8% | 24.5% | 66.6% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 0.195 | 0.216 |
| Central Arizona Vaqueros | 24 | 1790 | 1.048 | 1.109 | 76.6 | 55.4% | 51.7% | 51.9% | 24.2% | 63.9% | 14.2% | 14.0% | 0.213 | 0.249 |
| West Los Angeles | 25 | 1945 | 1.073 | 1.035 | 76.7 | 56.5% | 53.2% | 51.6% | 28.8% | 73.5% | 15.0% | 16.2% | 0.234 | 0.261 |
| Lamar Runnin Lopes | 29 | 2027 | 1.078 | 1.067 | 77.1 | 55.0% | 51.3% | 50.6% | 27.6% | 68.3% | 12.5% | 13.7% | 0.228 | 0.249 |
| Antelope Valley | 22 | 1660 | 1.059 | 0.975 | 77.3 | 57.9% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 71.3% | 16.7% | 17.8% | 0.229 | 0.194 |
| Compton | 24 | 1842 | 0.958 | 1.036 | 77.4 | 51.8% | 47.3% | 50.8% | 30.1% | 68.7% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.255 | 0.309 |
| Snow Badgers | 34 | 2538 | 1.197 | 0.971 | 77.5 | 58.6% | 55.8% | 49.4% | 40.2% | 79.1% | 12.6% | 15.9% | 0.226 | 0.226 |
| Solano | 13 | 895 | 0.902 | 1.185 | 77.6 | 49.2% | 43.9% | 58.0% | 20.9% | 66.9% | 17.0% | 11.8% | 0.277 | 0.228 |
| Santa Ana | 24 | 1872 | 1.030 | 0.966 | 77.7 | 53.8% | 50.4% | 47.0% | 33.0% | 71.7% | 15.7% | 15.5% | 0.211 | 0.244 |
| North Platte Knights | 25 | 1796 | 1.090 | 1.016 | 77.9 | 54.6% | 50.9% | 49.2% | 35.3% | 68.0% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 0.238 | 0.250 |
| Daytona State Falcons | 25 | 1892 | 1.128 | 0.940 | 77.9 | 58.1% | 54.5% | 45.7% | 32.8% | 75.7% | 13.8% | 15.2% | 0.259 | 0.258 |
| Arizona Western Matadors | 27 | 2078 | 1.098 | 1.020 | 78.0 | 55.2% | 51.4% | 51.0% | 34.1% | 77.5% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 0.249 | 0.174 |
| Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldogs | 15 | 1170 | 1.049 | 1.009 | 78.1 | 52.7% | 48.4% | 49.0% | 37.6% | 70.7% | 14.5% | 16.5% | 0.271 | 0.298 |
| Harford Fighting Owls | 14 | 1093 | 0.999 | 1.078 | 78.3 | 54.0% | 49.1% | 53.5% | 24.8% | 65.5% | 15.9% | 17.1% | 0.279 | 0.256 |
| Rio Hondo | 26 | 2054 | 1.015 | 1.088 | 78.3 | 54.1% | 49.8% | 51.5% | 26.3% | 59.7% | 15.3% | 15.6% | 0.233 | 0.213 |
| Canyons | 22 | 1741 | 0.989 | 0.985 | 78.7 | 52.7% | 47.7% | 49.1% | 31.6% | 72.1% | 17.0% | 16.2% | 0.278 | 0.232 |
| Clarendon Bulldogs | 21 | 1582 | 0.909 | 1.073 | 79.0 | 52.4% | 48.2% | 51.9% | 29.3% | 65.8% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 0.277 | 0.329 |
| Howard (Tex.) | 32 | 2348 | 1.068 | 0.910 | 79.1 | 58.5% | 54.2% | 44.7% | 33.1% | 75.1% | 18.6% | 17.2% | 0.306 | 0.267 |
| North Dakota St Science | 13 | 1019 | 1.088 | 0.988 | 79.5 | 55.2% | 52.1% | 51.5% | 30.2% | 80.9% | 13.0% | 15.6% | 0.181 | 0.198 |
| Miles Pioneers | 21 | 1665 | 0.992 | 1.073 | 79.8 | 52.6% | 48.8% | 51.0% | 27.9% | 70.8% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 0.233 | 0.190 |
| Hillsborough Hawks | 17 | 753 | 1.028 | 1.128 | 79.8 | 52.4% | 49.4% | 53.4% | 27.9% | 67.2% | 12.7% | 11.5% | 0.203 | 0.181 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense